Home Forums 2013 GOLDDERBY TV AWARDS

2013 GOLDDERBY TV AWARDS

2013 GOLDDERBY TV AWARDS
 
Best Comedy Series
WINNER

Parks and Recreation

NOMINEES

Arrested Development

 

Louie

 

Modern Family

 

30 Rock

 

Veep

 
Best Comedy Actor
WINNER

Jake Johnson: New Girl

NOMINEES

Alec Baldwin: 30 Rock

 

Jason Bateman: Arrested Development

 

Louis C.K.: Louie

 

Jim Parsons: The Big Bang Theory

 

Adam Scott: Parks and Recreation

 
Best Comedy Actress
WINNER

Amy Poehler: Parks and Recreation

NOMINEES

Laura Dern: Enlightened

 

Zooey Deschanel: New Girl

 

Lena Dunham: Girls

 

Tina Fey: 30 Rock

 

Julia Louis-Dreyfus: Veep

 
Best Comedy Supporting Actor
WINNER

Will Arnett: Arrested Development

NOMINEES

Ty Burrell: Modern Family

 

Adam Driver: Girls

 

Max Greenfield: New Girl

 

Nick Offerman: Parks and Recreation

 

Eric Stonestreet: Modern Family

 
Best Comedy Supporting Actress
WINNER

Jessica Walter: Arrested Development

NOMINEES

Mayim Bialik: The Big Bang Theory

 

Julie Bowen: Modern Family

 

Eliza Coupe: Happy Endings

 

Jane Krakowski: 30 Rock

 

Sofia Vergara: Modern Family

 
Best Comedy Guest Actor
WINNER

Bob Newhart: The Big Bang Theory

NOMINEES

Will Arnett: 30 Rock

 

David Lynch: Louie

 

Patton Oswalt: Parks and Recreation

 

Andrew Rannells: Girls

 

Patrick Wilson: Girls

 
Best Comedy Guest Actress
WINNER

Parker Posey: Louie

NOMINEES

Elizabeth Banks: Modern Family

 

Melissa Leo: Louie

 

Liza Minnelli: Arrested Development

 

Elaine Stritch: 30 Rock

 

Kristen Wiig: 30 Rock

 
Best Comedy Episode
WINNER

30 Rock: Hogcock/Last Lunch

NOMINEES

Arrested Development: A New Start

 

Louie: Late Show

 

The Office: Finale

 

Parks and Recreation: Leslie and Ben

 

Veep: Hostages

 
Best Drama Series
WINNER

Breaking Bad

NOMINEES

Downton Abbey

 

Game of Thrones

 

The Good Wife

 

Homeland

 

Mad Men

 
Best Drama Actor
WINNER

Bryan Cranston Breaking Bad

NOMINEES

Jeff Daniels The Newsroom

 

Jon Hamm Mad Men

 

Damian Lewis Homeland

 

Matthew Rhys The Americans

 

Kevin Spacey House of Cards

 
Best Drama Actress
WINNER

Claire Danes: Homeland

NOMINEES

Vera Farmiga: Bates Motel

 

Julianna Margulies: The Good Wife

 

Tatiana Maslany: Orphan Black

 

Keri Russell: The Americans

 

Kerry Washington: Scandal

 
Best Drama Supporting Actor
WINNER

Corey Stoll: House of Cards

NOMINEES

Jonathan Banks: Breaking Bad

 

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau: Game of Thrones

 

Peter Dinklage: Game of Thrones

 

Mandy Patinkin: Homeland

 

Aaron Paul: Breaking Bad

 
Best Drama Supporting Actress
WINNER

Anna Gunn: Breaking Bad

NOMINEES

Jennifer Carpenter: Dexter

 

Emilia Clarke: Game of Thrones

 

Michelle Fairley: Game of Thrones

 

Christina Hendricks: Mad Men

 

Monica Potter: Parenthood

 
Best Drama Guest Actor
WINNER

James Wolk: Mad Men

NOMINEES

Michael J. Fox: The Good Wife

 

Rupert Friend: Homeland

 

Lennie James: The Walking Dead

 

Nathan Lane: The Good Wife

 

Matthew Perry: The Good Wife

 
Best Drama Guest Actress
WINNERS

Diana Rigg: Game of Thrones

NOMINEES

Alison Brie: Mad Men

 

Jane Fonda: The Newsroom

 

Shirley MacLaine: Downton Abbey

 

Margo Martindale: The Americans

 

Carrie Preston: The Good Wife

 
Best Drama Episode
WINNER

Game of Thrones: The Rains of Castamere

NOMINEES

Breaking Bad: Dead Freight

 

CaBreaking Bad: Fifty-One

 

The Good Wife: Red Team, Blue Team

 

Homeland: Q&A

 

House of Cards: Chapter 1 (Pilot)

 
Best Movie/Miniseries
WINNER

Behind the Candelabra

NOMINEES

American Horror Story: Asylum

 

The Big C: Hereafter

 

The Hour

 

Political Animals

 

Top of the Lake

 
Best Movie/Miniseries Actor
WINNER

Michael Douglas: Behind the Candelabra

NOMINEES

Benedict Cumberbatch: Parade's End

 

Matt Damon: Behind the Candelabra

 

Toby Jones: The Girl

 

Al Pacino: Phil Spector

 

Ben Whishaw: The Hour

 
Best Movie/Miniseries Actress
WINNER

Elisabeth Moss: Top of the Lake

NOMINEES

Jessica Lange: American Horror Story: Asylum

 

Laura Linney: The Big C: Hereafter

 

Sienna Miller: The Girl

 

Helen Mirren: Phil Spector

 

Sigourney Weaver: Political Animals

 
Best Movie/Miniseries Supporting Actor
WINNER

Zachary Quinto: American Horror Story: Asylum

NOMINEES

James Cromwell: American Horror Story: Asylum

 

Rob Lowe: Behind the Candelabra

 

Peter Mullan: Top of the Lake

 

Evan Peters: American Horror Story: Asylum

 

Sebastian Stan: Political Animals

 
Best Movie/Miniseries Supporting Actress
WINNER

Sarah Paulson: American Horror Story: Asylum

NOMINEES

Ellen Burstyn: Political Animals

 

Holly Hunter: Top of the Lake

 

Lily Rabe: American Horror Story: Asylum

 

Debbie Reynolds: Behind the Candelabra

 

Alfre Woodard: Steel Magnolias

 
Best Variety Series
WINNER

The Daily Show with Jon Stewart

NOMINEES

Chelsea Lately

 

The Colbert Report

 

Jimmy Kimmel Live

 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon

 

Saturday Night Live

 
Best Variety Performer
WINNER

Tina Fey and Amy Poehler: 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards

NOMINEES

Stephen Colbert: Stephen Colbert

 

Jimmy Fallon: Late Night with Jimmy Fallon

 

Bill Hader: Saturday Night Live

 

Neil Patrick Harris: 66th Annual Tony Awards

 

Justin Timberlake: Saturday Night Live

 
Best Reality Program
WINNER

The Voice

NOMINEES

The Amazing Race

 

American Idol

 

RuPaul's Drag Race

 

Survivor

 

Top Chef

 
Best Animated Program
WINNER

Archer

NOMINEES

Bob's Burgers

 

Family Guy

 

Futurama

 

The Simpsons

 

South Park

 
Ensemble of the Year
WINNER

Game of Thrones

NOMINEES

American Horror Story: Asylum

 

Arrested Development

 

Breaking Bad

 

Parks and Recreation

 

30 Rock

 
Breakthrough Performer of the Year
WINNER

Tatiana Maslany: Orphan Black

NOMINEES

Adam Driver: Girls

 

Freddie Highmore: Bates Motel

 

Kate McKinnon: Saturday Night Live

 

Lily Rabe: American Horror Story: Asylum

 

Corey Stoll: House of Cards

 
Performer of the Year
WINNER

Bryan Cranston

NOMINEES

Louis C.K.

 

Claire Danes

 

Tina Fey

 

Elisabeth Moss

 

Amy Poehler