Screen Actors Guild Awards complete winners list

The 17th edition of the Screen Actors Guild Awards took place on Jan. 30 at the Shrine Auditorium in Los Angeles and aired live on both TBS and TNT.

FILM AWARDS

BEST FILM ENSEMBLE
”Black Swan”
“The Fighter”
“The Kids Are All Right”
“The King’s Speech”
“The Social Network”

BEST FILM ACTOR
Jeff Bridges, “True Grit”
Robert Duvall, “Get Low”
Jesse Eisenberg, “The Social Network”
Colin Firth, “The King’s Speech”
James Franco, “127 Hours”

BEST FILM ACTRESS
Annette Bening, “The Kids Are All Right”
Nicole Kidman, “Rabbit Hole”
Jennifer Lawrence, “Winter’s Bone”
Natalie Portman, “Black Swan”
Hilary Swank, “Conviction”

BEST FILM SUPPORTING ACTOR
Christian Bale, “The Fighter”
John Hawkes, “Winter’s Bone”
Jeremy Renner, “The Town”
Mark Ruffalo, “The Kids Are All Right”
Geoffrey Rush, “The King’s Speech”

BEST FILM SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Amy Adams, “The Fighter”
Helena Bonham-Carter, “The King’s Speech”
Mila Kunis, “Black Swan”
Melissa Leo, “The Fighter”
Hailee Steinfeld, “True Grit”

BEST MOVIE STUNT ENSEMBLE
“Green Zone”
“Inception”
“Robin Hood”

TELEVISION AWARDS

BEST TV DRAMA ENSEMBLE
“Boardwalk Empire”
“The Closer”
“Dexter”
“The Good Wife”
“Mad Men”

BEST TV DRAMA ACTOR
Steve Buscemi, “Boardwalk Empire”
Bryan Cranston, “Breaking Bad”
Michael C. Hall, “Dexter”
Jon Hamm, “Mad Men”
Hugh Laurie, “House M.D.”

BEST TV DRAMA ACTRESS
Glenn Close, “Damages”
Mariska Hargitay, “Law & Order: SVU”
Julianna Margulies, “The Good Wife”
Elisabeth Moss, “Mad Men”
Kyra Sedgwick, “The Closer”

BEST TV COMEDY ENSEMBLE
“30 Rock”
“Glee”
“Hot in Cleveland”
“Modern Family”
“The Office”

BEST TV COMEDY ACTOR
Alec Baldwin, “30 Rock”
Ty Burrell, “Modern Family”
Steve Carell, “The Office”
Chris Colfer, “Glee”
Ed O’Neill, “Modern Family”

BEST TV COMEDY ACTRESS
Edie Falco, “Nurse Jackie”
Tina Fey, “30 Rock”
Jane Lynch, “Glee”
Sofia Vergara, “Modern Family”
Betty White, “Hot in Cleveland”

BEST TV MOVIE/MINI ACTOR
John Goodman, “You Don’t Know Jack”
Al Pacino, “You Don’t Know Jack”
Dennis Quaid, “The Special Relationship”
Edgar Ramirez, “Carlos”
Patrick Stewart, “Macbeth”

BEST TV MOVIE/MINI ACTRESS
Claire Danes, “Temple Grandin”
Catherine O’Hara, “Temple Grandin”
Julia Ormond , “Temple Grandin”
Winona Ryder, “When Love Is Not Enough: The Lois Wilson Story”
Susan Sarandon, “You Don’t Know Jack”

BEST TV STUNT ENSEMBLE
“Burn Notice”
“CSI: NY”
“Dexter”
“Southland”
“True Blood”

More News from GoldDerby

Loading