Daytime Emmys: Complete list of winners

The Daytime Emmys announced the winners for their 42th annual awards on Sunday, April 26, during a ceremony hosted by past Emmy-champ Tyra Banks and broadcast live on the Pop Network.

BEST DRAMA SERIES
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
X — “Days of Our Lives”
“General Hospital”
X — “The Young and the Restless”

BEST ACTOR
X — Anthony Geary, “General Hospital”
Christian LeBlanc, “The Young and the Restless”
Billy Miller, “The Young and the Restless”
Jason Thompson, “General Hospital”

BEST ACTRESS
Peggy McCay, “Days of Our Lives”
Alison Sweeney, “Days of Our Lives”
Gina Tognoni, “The Young and the Restless”
X — Maura West, “General Hospital”
Laura Wright, “General Hospital”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Scott Clifton, “The Bold and the Beautiful”
X — Chad Duell, “General Hospital”
Kristoff St. John, “The Young and the Restless”
Jacob Young, “The Bold and the Beautiful”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Linsey Godfrey, “The Bold and the Beautiful”
X — Amelia Heinle, “The Young and the Restless”
Elizabeth Hendrickson, “The Young and the Restless”
Finola Hughes, “General Hospital”
Lisa LoCicero, “General Hospital”

BEST YOUNGER ACTOR
Bryan Craig, “General Hospital”
Max Ehrich, “The Young and the Restless”
Tequan Richmond, “General Hospital”
X — Freddie Smith, “Days of Our Lives”

BEST YOUNGER ACTRESS
Kristen Alderson, “General Hospital”
Camila Banus, “Days of Our Lives”
X — Hunter King, “The Young and the Restless”
Haley Pullos, “General Hospital”

BEST DRAMA WRITING TEAM
X — “The Bold and the Beautiful”
“Days of Our Lives”
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”

BEST DRAMA DIRECTING TEAM
X — “The Bold and the Beautiful”
“Days of Our Lives”
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”

BEST TALK SHOW (ENTERTAINMENT)
X — “The Ellen DeGeneres Show”
“Live with Kelly and Michael”
“The Talk”
“The Wendy Williams Show”

BEST TALK SHOW HOST (ENTERTAINMENT)
Julie Chen, Sara Gilbert, Sharon Osbourne, Aisha Tyler and Sheryl Underwood, “The Talk”
X — Kelly Ripa and Michael Strahan, “Live with Kelly and Michael”
Wendy Williams, “The Wendy Williams Show”

BEST TALK SHOW (INFORMATIVE)
“The Chew”
“The Dr. Oz Show”
“The Kitchen”
X — “Steve Harvey”

BEST TALK SHOW HOST (INFORMATIVE)
X — Mario Batali, Carla Hall, Clinton Kelly, Daphne Oz, Michael Symon, “The Chew”
Steve Harvey, “Steve Harvey”
Mehmet Oz, “The Dr. Oz Show”

BEST GAME SHOW
“Family Feud”
X — “Jeopardy”
“The Price is Right”

BEST GAME SHOW HOST
X — Craig Ferguson, “Celebrity Name Game”
Steve Harvey, “Family Feud”
Todd Newton, “Family Game Night”
Pat Sajak, “Wheel of Fortune”

BEST MORNING SHOW
X — “CBS Sunday Morning”
“Good Morning America”
“Today”

BEST ENTERTAINMENT NEWS SHOW
“Access Hollywood”
“E! News”
X — “Entertainment Tonight”
“Extra”
“The Insider”

BEST CULINARY PROGRAM
X — “Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics”

“Guy’s Big Bite”
“Martha Bakes”
“The Mind of a Chef”
“My Grandmother’s Ravioli”

BEST MORNING SHOW IN SPANISH
“Cafe CNN”
“Despierta America”
X — “Un Nuevo Dia”

More News from GoldDerby

Loading