Emmy Awards: Complete list of winners

Winners of the 67th Primetime Emmy Awards were revealed on Sunday, Sept. 20 at the Microsoft Theater (formerly known as the Nokia) in downtown L.A. during a ceremony that aired live on FOX. Andy Samberg (“Brooklyn Nine-Nine”) acted as Emmys host for the first time.

The full list of winners can be found below.

Who REALLY deserved to win? Debate in our lively forums

COMEDY

BEST COMEDY SERIES
“Louie”
“Modern Family”
“Parks and Recreation”
“Silicon Valley”
“Transparent”
“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
X – “Veep”

BEST COMEDY ACTOR
Anthony Anderson, “Black-ish”
Don Cheadle, “House of Lies”
Louis C.K., “Louie”
Will Forte, “The Last Man on Earth”
Matt LeBlanc, “Episodes”
William H. Macy, “Shameless”
X – Jeffrey Tambor, “Transparent”

BEST COMEDY ACTRESS
Edie Falco, “Nurse Jackie”
Lisa Kudrow, “The Comeback”
X – Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”
Amy Poehler, “Parks and Recreation”
Amy Schumer, “Inside Amy Schumer”
Lily Tomlin, “Grace and Frankie”

BEST COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTOR
Andre Braugher, “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”
Tituss Burgess, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Ty Burrell, “Modern Family”
Adam Driver, “Girls”
Keegan-Michael Key, “Key & Peele”
X – Tony Hale, “Veep”

BEST COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Mayim Bialik, “The Big Bang Theory”
Julie Bowen, “Modern Family”
Anna Chlumsky, “Veep”
Gaby Hoffmann, “Transparent”
X – Allison Janney, “Mom”
Jane Krakowski, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”
Niecy Nash, “Getting On”

BEST COMEDY DIRECTING
“The Last Man On Earth,” “Alive In Tucson (Pilot)”
“Louie,” “Sleepover”
“Silicon Valley,” “Sand Hill Shuffle”
X – “Transparent,” “Best New Girl”
“Veep,” “Testimony”

BEST COMEDY WRITING
“Episodes, “Episode 409”
“The Last Man On Earth,” “Alive In Tucson (Pilot)”
“Louie,” “Bobby’s House”
“Silicon Valley,” “Two Days Of The Condor”
“Transparent,” “Pilot”
X – “Veep,” “Election Night”

DRAMA

BEST DRAMA SERIES
“Better Call Saul”
“Downton Abbey”
X – “Game of Thrones”
“Homeland”
“House of Cards”
“Mad Men”
“Orange is the New Black”

BEST DRAMA ACTOR
Kyle Chandler, “Bloodline”
Jeff Daniels, “The Newsroom”
X – Jon Hamm, “Mad Men”
Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
Liev Schreiber, “Ray Donovan”
Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards”

BEST DRAMA ACTRESS
Claire Danes, “Homeland”
X – Viola Davis, “How to Get Away with Murder”
Taraji P. Henson, “Empire”
Tatiana Maslany, “Orphan Black”
Elisabeth Moss, “Mad Men”
Robin Wright, “House of Cards”

BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTOR
Jonathan Banks, “Better Call Saul”
Jim Carter, “Downton Abbey”
Alan Cumming, “The Good Wife”
X – Peter Dinklage, “Game of Thrones”
Michael Kelly, “House of Cards”
Ben Mendelsohn, “Bloodline”

BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTRESS
X – Uzo Aduba, “Orange is the New Black”
Christine Baranski, “The Good Wife”
Emilia Clarke, “Game of Thrones”
Joanne Froggatt, “Downton Abbey”
Lena Headey, “Game of Thrones”
Christina Hendricks, “Mad Men”

BEST DRAMA DIRECTING
“Boardwalk Empire,” “Eldorado”
X – “Game Of Thrones,” “Mother’s Mercy”
“Game Of Thrones,” “Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken”
“Homeland,” “From A To B And Back Again”
“The Knick,” “Method And Madness”

BEST DRAMA WRITING
“The Americans,” “Do Mail Robots Dream Of Electric Sheep?”
“Better Call Saul,” “Five-O”
X – “Game Of Thrones,” “Mother’s Mercy”
“Mad Men,” “Lost Horizon”
“Mad Men,” “Person To Person”

TV MOVIE/LIMITED SERIES

BEST LIMITED SERIES
“American Crime”
“American Horror Story: Freak Show”
“The Honorable Woman”
X – “Olive Kitteridge”
“Wolf Hall”

BEST MOVIE/MINI ACTOR
Adrien Brody, “Houdini”
Ricky Gervais, “Derek: The Final Chapter”
Timothy Hutton, “American Crime”
X – Richard Jenkins, “Olive Kitteridge”
David Oyelowo, “Nightingale”
Mark Rylance, “Wolf Hall”

BEST MOVIE/MINI ACTRESS
Maggie Gyllenhaal, “The Honorable Woman”
Felicity Huffman, “American Crime”
Jessica Lange, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
Queen Latifah, “Bessie”
X – Frances McDormand, “Olive Kitteridge”
Emma Thompson, “Sweeney Todd (Live from Lincoln Center)”

BEST MOVIE/MINI SUPPORTING ACTOR
Richard Cabral, “American Crime”
Damian Lewis, “Wolf Hall”
X – Bill Murray, “Olive Kitteridge”
Denis O’Hare, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
Michael Kenneth Williams, “Bessie”
Finn Wittrock, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”

BEST MOVIE/MINI SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Angela Bassett, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
Kathy Bates, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
Zoe Kazan, “Olive Kitteridge”
X – Regina King, “American Crime”
Monique, “Bessie”
Sarah Paulson, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”

BEST MOVIE/MINI DIRECTING
“American Horror Story: Freak Show,” “Monsters Among Us”
“Bessie”
“The Honorable Woman”
“Houdini”
“The Missing”
X – “Olive Kitteridge”
“Wolf Hall”

BEST MOVIE/MINI WRITING
“American Crime,” “Episode One”
“Bessie”
“Hello Ladies: The Movie”
“The Honorable Woman”
X – “Olive Kitteridge”
“Wolf Hall”

REALITY/VARIETY

BEST REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM
“The Amazing Race”
“Dancing with the Stars”
“Project Runway”
“So You Think You Can Dance”
“Top Chef”
X – “The Voice”

BEST VARIETY TALK SERIES
“The Colbert Report”
X – “The Daily Show with Jon Stewart”
“Jimmy Kimmel Live”
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
“The Late Show with David Letterman”
“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon”

BEST VARIETY SKETCH SERIES
“Drunk History”
X – “Inside Amy Schumer”
“Key and Peele”
“Portlandia”
“Saturday Night Live”

BEST VARIETY SERIES DIRECTING
“The Colbert Report”
X – “The Daily Show with Jon Stewart”
“Inside Amy Schumer”
“The Late Show with David Letterman”
“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon”

BEST VARIETY SERIES WRITING
“The Colbert Report”
X – “The Daily Show with Jon Stewart”
“Inside Amy Schumer”
“Key and Peele”
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”

More News from GoldDerby

Loading