Home Forums Gold Derby Film & TV Awards History of the GoldDerby TV Awards (All Winners & Nominees)

History of the GoldDerby TV Awards (All Winners & Nominees)

CREATE A NEW TOPIC
CREATE A NEW POLL
Viewing 10 posts - 16 through 25 (of 25 total)
Created
6 years ago
Last Reply
1 year ago
24
replies
7726
views
8
users
17
1
1
  • Chris Beachum
    Keymaster
    Joined:
    May 22nd, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #222038


    HISTORY OF THE
    GOLD DERBY TV AWARDS (2004-2013): (part 2)


     


    This list includes
    each nomination received by a comedy or drama series. The winners and nominees
    from our special decade awards are also not included. While nominations are
    included for the current year 2013, winners have not been determined yet.


      


     


    MALCOLM IN THE MIDDLE (1 Nomination; 0 Wins)


    Comedy Guest Actress (Laurie Metcalf) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    MODERN FAMILY (29 Nominations; 6 Wins)


    Comedy Series – 4 Nominations; 2 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actor (Ty Burrell) – 4 Nominations; 2 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actor (Ed O’Neill) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actor (Eric Stonestreet) – 3 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actress (Julie Bowen) – 4 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actress (Sofia Vergara) – 4 Nominations; 1 Win


    Comedy Guest Actress (Elizabeth Banks) – 1 Nomination; 0
    Wins


    Comedy Guest Actress (Ellen Barkin) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actress (Shelley Long) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Episode – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Ensemble of the Year – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Ty Burrell) – 1
    Nomination; 0 Wins


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Eric Stonestreet) – 1
    Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    MONK (3 Nominations; 0 Wins)


    Comedy Actor (Tony Shalhoub) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actor (Stanley Tucci) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actor (John Turturro) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    MY NAME IS EARL (6 Nominations; 1 Win)


    Comedy Actor (Jason Lee) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actress (Jaime Pressly) – 2 Nominations; 1 Win


    Comedy Guest Actor (Beau Bridges) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Jaime Pressly) – 1
    Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    NEW ADVENTURES OF OLD CHRISTINE (5 Nominations; 0 Wins)


    Comedy Series – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Actress (Julia Louis-Dreyfus) – 3 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actress (Wanda Sykes) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    NEW GIRL (7 Nominations; 1 Win)


    Comedy Actor (Jake Johnson) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Actress (Zooey Deschanel) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actor (Max Greenfield) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Zooey Deschanel) – 1
    Nomination; 1 Win


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Max Greenfield) – 1
    Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    NURSE JACKIE (3 Nominations; 0 Wins)


    Comedy Actress (Edie Falco) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actress (Merritt Wever) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    THE OFFICE (44 Nominations; 12 Wins)


    Comedy Series – 4 Nominations; 3 Wins


    Comedy Actor (Steve Carell) – 6 Nominations; 3 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actor (John Krasinski) – 5 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actor (Rainn Wilson) – 3 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actress (Jenna Fischer) – 5 Nominations; 1 Win


    Comedy Guest Actress (Kathy Bates) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actress (Amy Ryan) – 2 Nominations; 2 Wins


    Comedy Episodes – 8 Nominations; 1 Win


    Ensemble of the Year – 4 Nominations; 1 Win


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Jenna Fischer) – 1
    Nomination; 0 Wins


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (John Krasinski – 1
    Nomination; 0 Wins


    Performer of the Year (Steve Carell) – 4 Nominations; 1 Win


     


    PARKS AND RECREATION (26 Nominations; 3 Wins)


    Comedy Series – 4 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Actor (Rob Lowe) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Actor (Adam Scott) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Actress (Amy Poehler) – 5 Nominations; 2 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actor (Nick Offerman) – 4 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actor (Patton Oswalt) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actor (Paul Rudd) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actress (Patricia Clarkson) – 1 Nomination; 0
    Wins


    Comedy Guest Actress (Kathryn Hahn) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Episode – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Ensemble of the Year – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Performer of the Year (Amy Poehler) – 3 Nominations; 1 Win


     


    PARTY DOWN (1 Nomination; 0 Wins)


    Comedy Guest Actor (Steve Guttenberg) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    PUSHING DAISIES (11 Nominations; 3 Wins)


    Comedy Series – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Actor (Lee Pace) – 21 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actor (Chi McBride) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actress (Kristin Chenoweth) – 2 Nominations; 2
    Wins


    Comedy Episode – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Kristin Chenoweth) – 1
    Nomination; 0 Wins


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Lee Pace) – 1
    Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    RAISING HOPE (1 Nomination; 0 Wins)
    Comedy Actress (Martha Plimpton) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    SAMANTHA WHO? (1 Nominations; 0 Wins)


    Comedy Actress (Christina Applegate) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    SCRUBS (15 Nominations; 1 Win)


    Comedy Series – 3 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Actor (Zach Braff) – 3 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actor (John C. McGinley) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actress (Sarah Chalke) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actor (Tom Cavanagh) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


    Comedy Guest Actor (Michael J. Fox) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actor (Matthew Perry) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actress (Courteney Cox) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actress (Stephanie d’Abruzzo) – 1 Nomination; 0
    Wins


    Comedy Episode – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    SECRET DIARY OF A CALL GIRL (1 Nomination; 0 Wins)


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    SEX AND THE CITY (6 Nominations; 1 Win)


    Comedy Series – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Actress (Sarah Jessica Parker) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actress (Kim Cattrall) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actress (Kristen Davis) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actress (Cynthia Nixon) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Episode – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    30 ROCK (64 Nominations; 8 Wins)


    Comedy Series – 6 Nominations; 1 Win


    Comedy Actor (Alec Baldwin) – 7 Nominations; 2 Wins


    Comedy Actress (Tina Fey) – 6 Nominations; 2 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actor (Jack McBrayer) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actor (Tracy Morgan) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actress (Jane Krakowski) – 5 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actor (Alan Alda) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actor (Will Arnett) – 4 Nomination; 1 Win


    Comedy Guest Actor (Matthew Broderick) – 1 Nomination; 0
    Wins


    Comedy Guest Actor (Jon Hamm) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actor (Nathan Lane) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actor (James Marsden) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actor (Steve Martin) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actor (Paul Reubens) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actor (David Schwimmer) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actor (Michael Sheen) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actor (Dean Winters) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actress (Jennifer Aniston) – 1 Nomination; 0
    Wins


    Comedy Guest Actress (Elizabeth Banks) – 1 Nomination; 0
    Wins


    Comedy Guest Actress (Edie Falco) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actress (Carrie Fisher) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actress (Chloe Grace Moretz) – 1 Nomination; 0
    Wins


    Comedy Guest Actress (Elaine Stritch) – 3 Nominations; 0
    Wins


    Comedy Episode – 5 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Ensemble of the Year – 4 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Performer of the Year (Alec Baldwin) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Performer of the Year (Tina Fey) – 4 Nominations; 2 Wins


     


    TWO AND A HALF MEN (1 Nomination; 0 Wins)


    Comedy Guest Actor (Martin Sheen) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    UGLY BETTY (10 Nominations; 2 Wins)


    Comedy Series – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Actress (America Ferrera) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


    Comedy Supp Actress (Vanessa Williams) – 3 Nominations; 0
    Wins


    Comedy Guest Actress (Salma Hayek) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actress (Judith Light) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Episode – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Ensemble of the Year – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (America Ferrera) – 1
    Nomination; 1 Win


     


    UNITED STATES OF TARA (1 Nomination; 0 Wins)
    Comedy Actress (Toni Collette) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    VEEP (4 Nominations; 0 Wins)


    Comedy Series – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Actress (Julia Louis-Dreyfus) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Episode – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    WEEDS (10 Nominations; 0 Wins)


    Comedy Actress (Mary-Louise Parker) – 5 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actor (Justin Kirk) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actress (Elizabeth Perkins) – 3 Nominations; 0
    Wins


    Comedy Guest Actor (Albert Brooks) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    WILL AND GRACE (13 Nominations; 1 Win)


    Comedy Actor (Eric McCormack) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Actress (Debra Messing) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actor (Sean Hayes) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Supp Actress (Megan Mullally) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actor (Alec Baldwin) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actor (Bobby Cannavale) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actor (Leslie Jordan) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


    Comedy Guest Actress (Blythe Danner) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Comedy Guest Actress (Mira Sorvino) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    ReplyCopy URL
    Chris Beachum
    Keymaster
    Joined:
    May 22nd, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #222039


    HISTORY OF THE
    GOLD DERBY TV AWARDS (2004-2013): (part 3)


     


    This list includes
    each nomination received by a comedy or drama series. The winners and nominees
    from our special decade awards are also not included. While nominations are
    included for the current year 2013, winners have not been determined yet.


     


      


    ALIAS (12 Nominations; 2 Wins)


    Drama Series – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Actress (Jennifer Garner) – 3 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actor (Victor Garber) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actor (Ricky Gervais) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


    Drama Guest Actor (Joel Grey) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Lena Olin) – 2 Nominations; 1 Win


    Drama Guest Actress (Isabella Rossellini) – 1 Nomination; 0
    Wins


     


    THE AMERICANS (3 Nominations; 0 Wins)


    Drama Actor (Matthew Rhys) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Actress (Keri Russell) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Margo Martindale) – 1 Nomination; 0
    Wins


     


    BATES MOTEL (2 Nominations; 0 Wins)
    Drama Actress (Vera Farmiga) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Freddie Highmore) – 1
    Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    BATTLESTAR GALACTICA (5 Nominations; 0 Wins)


    Drama Series – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Actress (Mary McDonnell) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Episode – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


     


    BIG LOVE (3 Nominations; 0 Wins)


    Drama Supp Actress (Chloe Sevigny) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Ellen Burstyn) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Sissy Spacek) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    BOARDWALK EMPIRE (3 Nominations; 0 Wins)
    Drama Series – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Actor (Steve Buscemi) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actress (Kelly Macdonald) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    BOSS (1 Nomination; 0 Wins)


    Drama Actor (Kelsey Grammer) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    BOSTON LEGAL (3 Nominations; 0 Wins)


    Drama Guest Actor (Christian Clemenson) – 1 Nomination; 0
    Wins


    Drama Guest Actor (Michael J. Fox) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Megan Mullally) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    BREAKING BAD (27 Nominations; 6 Wins)


    Drama Series – 4 Nominations; 1 Win


    Drama Actor (Bryan Cranston) – 4 Nominations; 2 Wins


    Drama Supp Actor (Jonathan Banks) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actor (Giancarlo Esposito) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


    Drama Supp Actor (Dean Norris) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actor (Aaron Paul) – 4 Nominations; 2 Wins


    Drama Supp Actress (Anna Gunn) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actor (Mark Margolis) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Episode – 3 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Ensemble of the Year – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Aaron Paul) – 1
    Nomination; 0 Wins


    Performer of the Year (Bryan Cranston) – 3 Nominations; 0
    Wins


     


    BROTHERS AND SISTERS (10 Nomination; 1 Win)


    Drama Series – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Actress (Sally Field) – 2 Nominations; 1 Win


    Drama Actress (Calista Flockhart) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actor (Matthew Rhys) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actress (Rachel Griffiths) – 2 Nominations; 0
    Wins


    Drama Guest Actor (Danny Glover) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Ensemble of the Year – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    THE CLOSER (4 Nominations; 0 Wins)


    Drama Actress (Kyra Sedgwick) – 3 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actor (Beau Bridges) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    C.S.I. (2 Nominations; 0 Wins)


    Drama Series – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Episode – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    DAMAGES (14 Nominations; 1 Win)


    Drama Series – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Actress (Glenn Close) – 3 Nomination; 1 Win


    Drama Supp Actor (Ted Danson) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actor (Campbell Scott) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actress (Rose Byrne) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actor (Ted Danson) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actor (Chris Messina) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Lily Tomlin) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


    Drama Episode – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Rose Byrne) – 1
    Nomination; 0 Wins


    Performer of the Year (Glenn Close) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    DEADWOOD (6 Nominations; 0 Wins)


    Drama Series – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Actor (Ian McShane) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actor (Powers Boothe) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actor (Keith Carradine) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    DEXTER (14 Nominations; 4 Wins)


    Drama Series – 3 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Actor (Michael C. Hall) – 5 Nominations; 2 Wins


    Drama Supp Actress (Jennifer Carpenter) – 2 Nominations; 0
    Wins


    Drama Guest Actor (John Lithgow) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


    Drama Guest Actor (Jimmy Smits) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


    Drama Episode – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Performer of the Year (Michael C. Hall) – 1 Nomination; 0
    Wins


     


    DOWNTON ABBEY (7 Nominations; 1 Win)


    Drama Series – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actress (Maggie Smith) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Shirley MacLaine) – 1 Nomination; 0
    Wins


    Movie/Miniseries – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Movie/Mini Actress (Elizabeth McGovern) – 1 Nomination; 0
    Wins


    Movie/Mini Supp Actress (Maggie Smith) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


     


    E.R. (4 Nominations; 0 Wins)


    Drama Guest Actor (Ray Liotta) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


    Drama Guest Actor (Bob Newhart) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Cynthia Nixon) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Susan Sarandon) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    EVERWOOD (1 Nomination; 0 Wins)


    Drama Guest Actor (James Earl Jones) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS (23 Nominations; 2 Wins)


    Drama Series – 4 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Actor (Kyle Chandler) – 5 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Actress (Connie Britton) – 5 Nominations; 1 Win


    Drama Supp Actor (Zach Gilford) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actor (Zach Gilford) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Liz Mikel) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Episode – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Ensemble of the Year – 3 Nominations; 1 Win


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Zach Gilford) – 1
    Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    FRINGE (2 Nominations; 0 Wins)


    Drama Supp Actor (John Noble) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


     


    GAME OF THRONES (15 Nominations; 0 Wins)


    Drama Series – 3 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actor (Nikolaj Coster-Waldau) – 1 Nomination; 0
    Wins


    Drama Supp Actor (Peter Dinklage) – 3 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actress (Emilia Clarke) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actress (Michelle Fairley) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actress (Lena Headey) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Diana Rigg) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Episode – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Ensemble of the Year – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Maisie Williams) – 1
    Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    THE GOOD WIFE (21 Nomination; 2 Wins)


    Drama Series – 3 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Actress (Julianna Margulies) – 4 Nominations; 1 Win


    Drama Supp Actor (Josh Charles) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actor (Alan Cumming) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actress (Christine Baranski) – 2 Nominations; 0
    Wins


    Drama Supp Actress (Archie Panjabi) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actor (Michael J. Fox) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actor (Nathan Lane) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actor (Matthew Perry) – 2 Nominations; 1 Win


    Drama Guest Actress (Carrie Preston) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Episode – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    GREY’S ANATOMY (26 Nominations; 4 Wins)


    Drama Series – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Actress (Ellen Pompeo) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actor (T.R. Knight) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actress (Katherine Heigl) – 2 Nominations; 1 Win


    Drama Supp Actress (Sandra Oh) – 3 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actress (Chandra Wilson) – 3 Nominations; 1 Win


    Drama Guest Actor (George Dzundza) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


    Drama Guest Actress (Kate Burton) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


    Drama Guest Actress (Loretta Devine) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Sara Gilbert) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Monica Keena) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Bernadette Peters) – 1 Nomination; 0
    Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Jurnee Smollett) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Episode – 3 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Ensemble of the Year – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


     


    HARRY’S LAW (1 Nomination; 0 Wins)


    Drama Guest Actor (Alfred Molina) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    HEROES (5 Nominations; 0 Wins)


    Drama Series – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actor (Masi Oka) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Episode – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Masi Oka) – 1
    Nomination; 0 Wins


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Hayden Panettiere) – 1
    Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    HOMELAND (11 Nominations; 1 Win)


    Drama Series – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Actor (Damian Lewis) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Actress (Claire Danes) – 2 Nominations; 1 Win


    Drama Supp Actor (Mandy Patinkin) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actor (Rupert Friend) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Episode – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Performer of the Year (Claire Danes) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


     


    HOUSE (16 Nominations; 2 Wins)


    Drama Series – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Actor (Hugh Laurie) – 7 Nominations; 2 Wins


    Drama Guest Actor (Charles S. Dutton) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actor (Zeljko Ivanek) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Anne Dudek) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Sela Ward) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Episode – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Hugh Laurie) – 1
    Nomination; 0 Wins


    Performer of the Year (Hugh Laurie) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


     


    HOUSE OF CARDS (4 Nominations; 0 Wins)


    Drama Actor (Kevin Spacey) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actor (Corey Stoll) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Episode – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Corey Stoll) – 1
    Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    IN TREATMENT (5 Nominations; 0 Wins)


    Drama Supp Actor (John Mahoney) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actor (Blair Underwood) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actress (Alison Pill) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actor (Glynn Turman) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Alison Pill) – 1
    Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    JACK AND BOBBY (1 Nomination; 0 Wins)


    Drama Guest Actor (Tom Cavanagh) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    JOAN OF ARCADIA (4 Nominations; 1 Win)


    Drama Actress (Amber Tamblyn) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


    Drama Supp Actress (Mary Steenburgen) – 2 Nominations; 0
    Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Cloris Leachman) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    JUSTIFIED (2 Nominations; 1 Win)


    Drama Actor (Timothy Olyphant) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actress (Margo Martindale) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


     


    THE KILLING (2 Nominations; 0 Wins)


    Drama Actress (Mireille Enos) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actress (Michelle Forbes) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    LAW & ORDER: SVU (9 Nominations; 2 Wins)


    Drama Actress (Mariska Hargitay) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actor (Martin Short) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actor (Robin Williams) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Carol Burnett) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Ellen Burstyn) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Marcia Gay Harden) – 1 Nomination; 1
    Win


    Drama Guest Actress (Angela Lansbury) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Cynthia Nixon) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


     


    LOST (45 Nominations; 14 Wins)


    Drama Series – 6 Nominations; 3 Wins


    Drama Actor (Matthew Fox) – 4 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actor (Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje) – 1 Nomination;
    0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actor (Henry Ian Cusick) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actor (Michael Emerson) – 4 Nominations; 2 Wins


    Drama Supp Actor (Josh Holloway) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actor (Terry O’Quinn) – 4 Nominations 1 Win


    Drama Supp Actress (Yunjin Kim) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


    Drama Supp Actress (Elizabeth Mitchell) – 2 Nominations; 1
    Win


    Drama Guest Actor (Henry Ian Cusick) – 2 Nominations; 1 Win


    Drama Guest Actor (Kevin Tighe) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Allison Janney) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


    Drama Guest Actress (Elizabeth Mitchell) – 1 Nomination; 0
    Wins


    Drama Episode – 7 Nominations; 5 Wins


    Ensemble of the Year – 5 Nominations; 1 Win


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Josh Holloway) – 1
    Nomination; 0 Wins


    Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Elizabeth Mitchell) – 1
    Nomination; 0 Wins


     


    ReplyCopy URL
Chris Beachum
Keymaster
Joined:
May 22nd, 2011
Topics:
Posts:
#222040


HISTORY OF THE
GOLD DERBY TV AWARDS (2004-2013): (part 4)


 


This list includes
each nomination received by a comedy or drama series. The winners and nominees
from our special decade awards are also not included. While nominations are
included for the current year 2013, winners have not been determined yet.


 



 


MAD MEN (49 Nominations; 13 Wins)


Drama Series – 6 Nominations; 3 Wins


Drama Actor (Jon Hamm) – 6 Nominations; 1 Win


Drama Actress (January Jones) – 2 Nominations; 1 Win


Drama Actress (Elisabeth Moss) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


Drama Supp Actor (Jared Harris) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Supp Actor (Vincent Kartheiser) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Supp Actor (John Slattery) – 3 Nominations; 1 Win


Drama Supp Actress (Christina Hendricks) – 5 Nominations; 1
Win


Drama Supp Actress (January Jones) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Supp Actress (Elisabeth Moss) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


Drama Guest Actor (Ben Feldman) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Guest Actor (Patrick Fischler) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Guest Actor (Robert Morse) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


Drama Guest Actor (James Wolk) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Guest Actress (Alexis Bledel) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


Drama Guest Actress (Alison Brie) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Guest Actress (Melinda McGraw) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


Drama Episode – 5 Nominations; 0 Wins


Ensemble of the Year – 4 Nominations; 0 Wins


Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Jon Hamm) – 1
Nomination; 1 Win


Breakthrough Performer of the Year (January Jones) – 1
Nomination; 1 Win


Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Jessica Pare) – 1
Nomination; 0 Wins


Performer of the Year (Jon Hamm) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Performer of the Year (Elisabeth Moss) – 1 Nomination; 0
Wins


 


THE NEWSROOM (2 Nominations; 0 Wins)
Drama Actor (Jeff Daniels) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Guest Actress (Jane Fonda) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


 


NIP/TUCK (4 Nominations; 0 Wins)


Drama Series – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Actor (Julian McMahon) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Actress (Joely Richardson) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Guest Actress (Rosie O’Donnell) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


 


THE O.C. (1 Nomination; 0 Wins)


Drama Supp Actor (Adam Brody) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


 


ORPHAN BLACK (2 Nominations; 0 Wins)


Drama Actress (Tatiana Maslany) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Tatiana Maslany) – 1
Nomination; 0 Wins


 


PARENTHOOD (1 Nomination; 0 Wins)
Drama Supp Actress (Monica Potter) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


 


THE PRACTICE (2 Nominations; 0 Wins)


Drama Guest Actress (Viola Davis) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Guest Actress (Betty White) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


 


PRISON BREAK (1 Nomination; 0 Wins)


Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Wentworth Miller) – 1
Nomination; 0 Wins


 


RESCUE ME (2 Nominations; 0 Wins)


Drama Actor (Denis Leary) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Guest Actor (Michael J. Fox) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


 


SCANDAL (1 Nomination; 0 Wins)


Drama Actress (Kerry Washington) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


 


SHAMELESS (3 Nominations; 0 Wins)


Drama Actress (Emmy Rossum) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Guest Actress (Joan Cusack) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Guest Actress (Louise Fletcher) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


 


THE SHIELD (5 Nominations; 0 Wins)


Drama Actress (Glenn Close) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Supp Actor (Walton Goggins) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


Drama Guest Actor (Forest Whitaker) –  1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Episode – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


 


SIX FEET UNDER (12 Nominations; 2 Wins)


Drama Series – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


Drama Actor (Michael C. Hall) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Actress (Frances Conroy) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


Drama Supp Actor (James Cromwell) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Supp Actress (Lauren Ambrose) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


Drama Supp Actress (Rachel Griffiths) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Guest Actress (Patricia Clarkson) – 1 Nomination; 1
Win


Drama Episode – 2 Nominations; 1 Win


 


SONS OF ANARCHY (2 Nominations; 0 Wins)


Drama Actress (Katey Sagal) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


 


THE SOPRANOS (16 Nominations; 4 Wins)


Drama Series – 2 Nominations; 1 Win


Drama Actor (James Gandolfini) – 3 Nominations; 0 Wins


Drama Actress (Edie Falco) – 3 Nominations; 0 Wins


Drama Supp Actor (Steve Buscemi) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Supp Actor (Michael Imperioli) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


Drama Supp Actress (Drea de Matteo) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


Drama Guest Actor (Robert Loggia) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Guest Actress (Polly Bergen) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Episode – 2 Nominations; 1 Win


Performer of the Year (James Gandolfini) – 1 Nomination; 0
Wins


 


SOUTHLAND (1 Nomination; 0 Wins)
Drama Guest Actress (Lucy Liu) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


 


STUDIO 60 ON THE SUNSET STRIP (1 Nomination; 0 Wins)


Drama Guest Actor (Judd Hirsch) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


 


TREME (1 Nomination; 0 Wins)
Drama Supp Actress (Khandi Alexander) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


 


TRUE BLOOD (7 Nominations; 0 Wins)


Drama Series – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Actress (Anna Paquin) – 4 Nominations; 0 Wins


Drama Supp Actor (Denis O’Hare) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Guest Actress (Adina Porter) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


 


THE TUDORS (1 Nomination; 0 Wins)
Drama Guest Actor (Peter O’Toole) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


 


24 (19 Nominations; 6 Wins)


Drama Series – 3 Nominations; 1 Win


Drama Actor (Kiefer Sutherland) – 3 Nominations; 2 Wins


Drama Supp Actor (Gregory Itzin) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


Drama Supp Actress (Shohreh Aghdashloo) – 1 Nomination; 1
Win


Drama Supp Actress (Reiko Aylesworth) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Supp Actress (Penny Johnson Jerald) – 1 Nomination; 0
Wins


Drama Supp Actress (Cherry Jones) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Supp Actress (Mary Lynn Rajskub) – 1 Nomination; 0
Wins


Drama Supp Actress (Jean Smart) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


Drama Guest Actor (Gregory Itzin) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Guest Actress (Jean Smart) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Movie/Mini Actor (Kiefer Sutherland) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Gregory Itzin) – 1
Nomination; 0 Wins


Performer of the Year (Kiefer Sutherland) – 2 Nominations; 0
Wins


 


VERONICA MARS (3 Nominations; 2 Wins)


Drama Actress (Kristen Bell) – 2 Nominations; 2 Wins


Breakthrough Performer of the Year (Kristen Bell) – 1
Nomination; 0 Wins


 


THE WALKING DEAD (2 Nominations; 0 Wins)
Drama Actor (Andrew Lincoln) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Guest Actor (Lennie James) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


 


THE WEST WING (10 Nominations; 1 Win)


Drama Series – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Actor (Martin Sheen) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Actress (Allison Janney) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Supp Actor (Alan Alda) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


Drama Supp Actor (Jimmy Smits) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Supp Actor (Bradley Whitford) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Supp Actress (Janel Moloney) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Guest Actress (Glenn Close) – 1 Nomination; 1 Win


Drama Episode – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


 


THE WIRE (2 Nominations; 0 Wins)
Drama Guest Actress (Amy Ryan) –


Drama Episode – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


 


WITHOUT A TRACE (7 Nominations; 0 Wins)


Drama Series – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Actor (Anthony LaPaglia) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Supp Actress (Marianne Jean-Baptiste) – 1 Nomination;
0 Wins


Drama Guest Actor (Martin Landau) – 2 Nominations; 0 Wins


Drama Guest Actress (Laurie Metcalf) – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


Drama Episode – 1 Nomination; 0 Wins


ReplyCopy URL
Chris Beachum
Keymaster
Joined:
May 22nd, 2011
Topics:
Posts:
#222041


2013 GOLD DERBY TV AWARDS:

Best Comedy Series 


“Arrested Development”


“Louie”


“Modern Family” 


X – “Parks and Recreation” 


“30 Rock”


“Veep” 


 


Best Comedy Actor


Alec Baldwin, “30 Rock”


Jason Bateman, “Arrested Development”


Louis C.K., “Louie”


X – Jake Johnson, “New Girl”


Jim Parsons, “The Big Bang Theory”


Adam Scott, “Parks and Recreation”


 


Best Comedy Actress


Laura Dern, “Enlightened”


Zooey Deschanel, “New Girl”


Lena Dunham, “Girls”


Tina Fey, “30 Rock”


Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”


X – Amy Poehler, “Parks and
Recreation”


 


Best Comedy Supporting Actor


X – Will Arnett, “Arrested
Development”


Ty Burrell, “Modern Family”


Adam Driver, “Girls”


Max Greenfield, “New Girl”


Nick Offerman, “Parks and Recreation”


Eric Stonestreet, “Modern Family”


 


Best Comedy Supporting Actress


Mayim Bialik, “The Big Bang Theory”


Julie Bowen, “Modern Family”


Eliza Coupe, “Happy Endings”


Jane Krakowski, “30 Rock”


Sofia Vergara, “Modern Family”


X – Jessica Walter, “Arrested
Development”


 


Best Comedy Guest Actor


Will Arnett, “30 Rock”


David Lynch, “Louie”


X – Bob Newhart, “The Big Bang
Theory”


Patton Oswalt, “Parks and Recreation”


Andrew Rannells, “Girls”


Patrick Wilson, “Girls”


 


Best Comedy Guest Actress


Elizabeth Banks, “Modern Family”


Melissa Leo, “Louie”


Liza Minnelli, “Arrested Development”


X – Parker Posey, “Louie”


Elaine Stritch, “30 Rock”


Kristen Wiig, “Arrested Development”


 


Best Comedy Episode


“Arrested Development” – “A New Start”


“Louie” – “Late Show”


“The Office” – “Finale”


“Parks and Recreation” – “Leslie and
Ben”


X – “30 Rock” – “Hogcock/Last
Lunch”


“Veep” – “Hostages”


 


Best Drama Series


X – “Breaking Bad”


“Downton Abbey”


“Game of Thrones”


“The Good Wife”


“Homeland”


“Mad Men”


 


Best Drama Actor


X – Bryan Cranston, “Breaking Bad”


Jeff Daniels, “The Newsroom”


Jon Hamm, “Mad Men”


Damian Lewis, “Homeland”


Matthew Rhys, “The Americans”


Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards”


 


Best Drama Actress


X – Claire Danes, “Homeland”


Vera Farmiga, “Bates Motel”


Julianna Margulies, “The Good Wife”


Tatiana Maslany, “Orphan Black”


Keri Russell, “The Americans”


Kerry Washington, “Scandal”


 


Best Drama Supporting Actor


Jonathan Banks, “Breaking Bad”


Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, “Game of Thrones”


Peter Dinklage, “Game of Thrones”


Mandy Patinkin, “Homeland”


Aaron Paul, “Breaking Bad”


X – Corey Stoll, “House of Cards”


 


Best Drama Supporting Actress


Jennifer Carpenter, “Dexter”


Emilia Clarke, “Game of Thrones”


Michelle Fairley, “Game of Thrones”


X – Anna Gunn, “Breaking Bad”


Christina Hendricks, “Mad Men”


Monica Potter, “Parenthood”


 


Best Drama Guest Actor


Michael J. Fox, “The Good Wife”


Rupert Friend, “Homeland”


Lennie James, “The Walking Dead”


Nathan Lane, “The Good Wife”


Matthew Perry, “The Good Wife”


X – James Wolk, “Mad Men”


 


Best Drama Guest Actress


Alison Brie, “Mad Men”


Jane Fonda, “The Newsroom”


Shirley MacLaine, “Downton Abbey”


Margo Martindale, “The Americans”


Carrie Preston, “The Good Wife”


X – Diana Rigg, “Game of Thrones”


 


Best Drama Episode


“Breaking Bad” – “Dead Freight”


“Breaking Bad” – “Fifty-One”


X – “Game of Thrones” – “The
Rains of Castamere”


“The Good Wife” – “Red Team, Blue
Team”


“Homeland” – “Q&A”


“House of Cards” – “Chapter 1 (Pilot)”


 


Best Movie/Miniseries


“American Horror Story: Asylum”


X – “Behind the Candelabra”


“The Big C: Hereafter”


“The Hour”


“Political Animals”


“Top of the Lake”


 


Best Movie/Miniseries Actor


Benedict Cumberbatch, “Parade’s End”


Matt Damon, “Behind the Candelabra”


X – Michael Douglas, “Behind the
Candelabra”


Toby Jones, “The Girl”


Al Pacino, “Phil Spector”


Ben Whishaw, “The Hour”


 


Best Movie/Miniseries Actress


Jessica Lange, “American Horror Story: Asylum”


Laura Linney, “The Big C: Hereafter”


Sienna Miller, “The Girl”


Helen Mirren, “Phil Spector”


X – Elisabeth Moss, “Top of the
Lake”


Sigourney Weaver, “Political Animals”


 


Best Movie/Miniseries Supporting Actor


James Cromwell, “American Horror Story: Asylum”


Rob Lowe, “Behind the Candelabra”


Peter Mullan, “Top of the Lake”


Evan Peters, “American Horror Story: Asylum”


X – Zachary Quinto, “American Horror
Story: Asylum”


Sebastian Stan, “Political Animals”


 


Best Movie/Miniseries Supporting Actress


Ellen Burstyn, “Political Animals”


Holly Hunter, “Top of the Lake”


X – Sarah Paulson, “American Horror
Story: Asylum”


Lily Rabe, “American Horror Story: Asylum”


Debbie Reynolds, “Behind the Candelabra”


Alfre Woodard, “Steel Magnolias”


 


Best Variety Series


“Chelsea Lately”


“The Colbert Report”


X – “The Daily Show with Jon
Stewart”


“Jimmy Kimmel Live”


“Late Night with Jimmy Fallon”


“Saturday Night Live”


 


Best Variety Performer


Stephen Colbert, “The Colbert Report”


Jimmy Fallon, “Late Night with Jimmy Fallon”


X – Tina Fey and Amy Poehler, “70th
Annual Golden Globe Awards”


Bill Hader, “Saturday Night Live”


Neil Patrick Harris, “66th Annual Tony
Awards”


Justin Timberlake, “Saturday Night Live”


 


Best Reality Program


“The Amazing Race”


“American Idol”


“RuPaul’s Drag Race”


“Survivor”


“Top Chef”


X – “The Voice”

Best Animated Program

X – “Archer”

“Bob’s Burgers”

“Family Guy”

“Futurama”

“The Simpsons”

“South Park”


 Ensemble of the Year

“American Horror Story: Asylum”

“Arrested Development”

“Breaking Bad”

X – “Game of Thrones”

“Parks and Recreation”

“30 Rock

 

Breakthrough Performer of the Year

Adam Driver, “Girls”

Freddie Highmore, “Bates Motel”

X – Tatiana Maslany, “Orphan
Black”

Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”
Lily Rabe, “American Horror Story: Asylum”

Corey Stoll, “House of Cards”

 


Performer of the Year

Louis C.K.

X – Bryan Cranston

Claire Danes

Tina Fey

Elisabeth Moss

Amy Poehler

 

 

ReplyCopy URL
24Emmy
Participant
Joined:
Nov 4th, 2010
Topics:
Posts:
#222042

What are your thoughts on adding a category like TCA’s Heritage Award for honoring iconic shows that have ended their run?

It could use the same format that drama and comedy episode used this year.

ReplyCopy URL
KyleBailey
Participant
Joined:
Nov 15th, 2013
Topics:
Posts:
#222043

Can we add Octavia Specner for Mom for Guest Actress this year. She was the best guest performer this year and was shocked to see her name not on the ballot 

ReplyCopy URL
cmhbuck
Member
Joined:
Jan 29th, 2012
Topics:
Posts:
#222044

No Aidy Bryant for Variety Performer of the Year?  Awwww 🙁
 

ReplyCopy URL
Chris Beachum
Keymaster
Joined:
May 22nd, 2011
Topics:
Posts:
#222045


BEST COMEDY SERIES

“Brooklyn Nine-Nine”

“Louie”

“Modern Family”

“Orange is the New Black”****

“Parks and Recreation”

“Veep”


BEST COMEDY ACTOR

Louis C.K., “Louie”

Jonathan Groff, “Looking”

Chris Messina, “The Mindy Project”

Jim Parsons, “The Big Bang Theory”****

Andy Samberg, “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”

Adam Scott, “Parks and Recreation”


BEST COMEDY ACTRESS

Lena Dunham, “Girls”

Mindy Kaling, “The Mindy Project”

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”****

Amy Poehler, “Parks and Recreation”

Emmy Rossum, “Shameless”

Taylor Schilling, “Orange is the New Black”


BEST COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTOR

Andre Braugher, “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”

Ty Burrell, “Modern Family”

Adam Driver, “Girls”

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, “Modern Family”

Tony Hale, “Veep”****

Nick Offerman, “Parks and Recreation”


BEST COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Mayim Bialik, “The Big Bang Theory”

Julie Bowen, “Modern Family”

Danielle Brooks, “Orange is the New Black”

Anna Chlumsky, “Veep”

Allison Janney, “Mom”

Kate Mulgrew, “Orange is the New Black”****


BEST COMEDY GUEST ACTOR

James Earl Jones, “The Big Bang Theory”

Nathan Lane, “Modern Family”

Christopher Meloni, “Veep”

Bob Newhart, “The Big Bang Theory”

Andrew Rannells, “Girls”

Pablo Schreiber, “Orange is the New Black”****


BEST COMEDY GUEST ACTRESS

Uzo Aduba, “Orange is the New Black”****

Sarah Baker, “Louie”

Ellen Burstyn, “Louie”

Laverne Cox, “Orange is the New Black”

Jane Krakowski, “Modern Family”

Taryn Manning, “Orange is the New Black”


BEST COMEDY EPISODE

“Girls” – “Beach House”

Written by Judd Apatow, Lena Dunham, and Jennifer Konner

Directed by Jesse Peretz


“How I Met Your Mother” – “How Your Mother Met Me”

Written by Carter Bays and Craig Thomas

Directed by Pamela Fryman


“Orange is the New Black” – “Can’t Fix Crazy”****

Written by Tara Herrmann and Jenji Kohan

Directed by Michael Trim


“Orange is the New Black” – “I Wasn’t Ready”

Written by Liz Friedman and Jenji Kohan

Directed by Michael Trim


“Veep” – “Alicia”

Written by Sean Gray, Ian Martin, and Armando Iannucci

Directed by Christopher Morris


“Veep” – “Debate”

Written by David Quantick, Tony Roche, and Armando Iannucci

Directed by Armando Iannucci


BEST DRAMA SERIES

“Breaking Bad”****

“Game of Thrones”

“The Good Wife”

“House of Cards”

“Mad Men”

“True Detective”


BEST DRAMA ACTOR

Bryan Cranston, “Breaking Bad”****

Jon Hamm, “Mad Men”

Woody Harrelson, “True Detective”

Matthew McConaughey, “True Detective”

Matthew Rhys, “The Americans”

Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards”


BEST DRAMA ACTRESS

Claire Danes, “Homeland”

Vera Farmiga, “Bates Motel”

Julianna Margulies, “The Good Wife”

Tatiana Maslany, “Orphan Black”****

Elisabeth Moss, “Mad Men”

Robin Wright, “House of Cards”


BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTOR

Josh Charles, “The Good Wife”

Charles Dance, “Game of Thrones”

Peter Dinklage, “Game of Thrones”

Dean Norris, “Breaking Bad”

Aaron Paul, “Breaking Bad”****

Peter Sarsgaard, “The Killing”


BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Christine Baranski, “The Good Wife”

Emilia Clarke, “Game of Thrones”

Anna Gunn, “Breaking Bad”****

Lena Headey, “Game of Thrones”

Melissa McBride, “The Walking Dead”

Bellamy Young, “Scandal”


BEST DRAMA GUEST ACTOR

Beau Bridges, “Masters of Sex”

Dan Bucatinsky, “Scandal”

Nathan Lane, “The Good Wife”

Robert Morse, “Mad Men”

Joe Morton, “Scandal”

Pedro Pascal, “Game of Thrones”****


BEST DRAMA GUEST ACTRESS

Gillian Anderson, “Hannibal”

Allison Janney, “Masters of Sex”****

Kate Mara, “House of Cards”

Julianne Nicholson, “Masters of Sex”

Carrie Preston, “The Good Wife”

Diana Rigg, “Game of Thrones”


BEST DRAMA EPISODE

“Breaking Bad” – “Felina”

Written and Directed by Vince Gilligan


“Breaking Bad” – “Ozymandias”****

Written by Moira Walley-Beckett

Directed by Rian Johnson


“Game of Thrones” – “The Lion and the Rose”

Written by George R.R. Martin

Directed by Alex Graves


“Game of Thrones” – “The Watchers on the Wall”

Written by David Benioff and D.B. Weiss

Directed by Neil Marshall


“The Good Wife” – “Hitting the Fan”

Written by Robert King and Michelle King

Directed by James Whitmore Jr.


“Mad Men” – “Waterloo”

Written by Carly Wray and Matthew Weiner

Directed by Matthew Weiner


BEST MOVIE/MINISERIES

“American Horror Story: Coven”

“Broadchurch”

“Fargo”****

“The Normal Heart”

“Return to Zero”

“Sherlock: His Last Vow”


BEST MOVIE/MINI ACTOR

Paul Adelstein, “Return to Zero”

Benedict Cumberbatch, “Sherlock: His Last Vow”

Martin Freeman, “Fargo”

Mark Ruffalo, “The Normal Heart”****

David Tennant, “Broadchurch”

Billy Bob Thornton, “Fargo”


BEST MOVIE/MINI ACTRESS

Helena Bonham Carter, “Burton and Taylor”

Olivia Colman, “Broadchurch”

Minnie Driver, “Return to Zero”

Jessica Lange, “American Horror Story: Coven”****

Sarah Paulson, “American Horror Story: Coven”

Cicely Tyson, “The Trip to Bountiful”


BEST MOVIE/MINI SUPPORTING ACTOR

Matt Bomer, “The Normal Heart”****

Martin Freeman, “Sherlock: His Last Vow”

Colin Hanks, “Fargo”

Joe Mantello, “The Normal Heart”

Bob Odenkirk, “Fargo”

Jim Parsons, “The Normal Heart”


BEST MOVIE/MINI SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Angela Bassett, “American Horror Story: Coven”

Kathy Bates, “American Horror Story: Coven”

Frances Conroy, “American Horror Story: Coven”

Audra McDonald, “The Sound of Music”

Julia Roberts, “The Normal Heart”

Allison Tolman, “Fargo”****


BEST VARIETY SERIES

“The Colbert Report”

“The Daily Show with Jon Stewart”

“Inside Amy Schumer”

“Jimmy Kimmel Live”

“Saturday Night Live”

“The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon”****


BEST VARIETY PERFORMER

Ellen DeGeneres, “86th Annual Academy Awards”

Jimmy Fallon, “The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon”

Tina Fey and Amy Poehler, “71st Annual Golden Globe Awards”****

Neil Patrick Harris, “67th Annual Tony Awards”

Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”

Amy Schumer, “Inside Amy Schumer”


BEST REALITY PROGRAM

“The Amazing Race”

“Cosmos”****

“Hollywood Game Night”

“RuPaul’s Drag Race”

“Survivor”

“The Voice”


BEST ANIMATED SERIES

“Adventure Time”

“Archer”****

“Bob’s Burgers”

“Family Guy”

“The Simpsons”

“South Park”


ENSEMBLE OF THE YEAR

“American Horror Story: Coven”

“Breaking Bad”

“Game of Thrones”

“The Good Wife”

“Orange is the New Black”****

“Veep”


BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMER OF THE YEAR

Uzo Aduba

Laverne Cox

Pedro Pascal

Taylor Schilling

Amy Schumer

Allison Tolman****


PERFORMER OF THE YEAR

Bryan Cranston****

Martin Freeman

Allison Janney

Julia Louis-Dreyfus

Tatiana Maslany

Matthew McConaughey


ReplyCopy URL
Chris Beachum
Keymaster
Joined:
May 22nd, 2011
Topics:
Posts:
#222046

2015 GOLD DERBY TV AWARDS WINNERS & NOMINEES:

BEST DRAMA SERIES
“The Americans”
“Better Call Saul”
X — “Game of Thrones”
“The Good Wife”
“House of Cards”
“Mad Men”
“Orange is the New Black”

BEST DRAMA ACTOR
Jon Hamm, “Mad Men”
X — Sam Heughan, “Outlander”
Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
Timothy Olyphant, “Justified”
Matthew Rhys, “The Americans”
Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards”

BEST DRAMA ACTRESS
Viola Davis, “How to Get Away with Murder”
Taraji P. Henson, “Empire”
Julianna Margulies, “The Good Wife”
X — Tatiana Maslany, “Orphan Black”
Elisabeth Moss, “Mad Men”
Robin Wright, “House of Cards”

BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTOR
Jonathan Banks, “Better Call Saul”
X — Peter Dinklage, “Game of Thrones”
Walton Goggins, “Justified”
Michael Kelly, “House of Cards”
Ben Mendelsohn, “Bloodline”
Mandy Patinkin, “Homeland”

BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Uzo Aduba, “Orange is the New Black”
Christine Baranski, “The Good Wife”
Carrie Coon, “The Leftovers”
X — Lena Headey, “Game of Thrones”
Christina Hendricks, “Mad Men”
Lorraine Toussaint, “Orange is the New Black”

BEST DRAMA GUEST ACTOR
Beau Bridges, “Masters of Sex”
X — Michael J. Fox, “The Good Wife”
Walton Goggins, “Sons of Anarchy”
Lars Mikkelsen, “House of Cards”
David Hyde Pierce, “The Good Wife”
Pablo Schreiber, “Orange is the New Black”

BEST DRAMA GUEST ACTRESS
Allison Janney, “Masters of Sex”
Julianne Nicholson, “Masters of Sex”
X — Diana Rigg, “Game of Thrones”
Kiernan Shipka, “Mad Men”
Cicely Tyson, “How to Get Away with Murder”
Lois Smith, “The Americans”

BEST DRAMA EPISODE
“Better Call Saul” – “Five-O”
Written by Gordon Smith
Directed by Adam Bernstein

“Game of Thrones” – “Hardhome”
Written by David Benioff and D.B. Weiss
Directed by Miguel Sapochnik

X — “Game of Thrones” – “Mother’s Mercy”
Written by David Benioff and D.B. Weiss
Directed by David Nutter

“Mad Men” – “Person to Person”
Written and directed by Matthew Weiner

“Orange is the New Black” – “40 Oz. of Furlough”
Written by Lauren Morelli
Directed by S.J. Clarkson

“Orange is the New Black” – “We Have Manners. We’re Polite.”
Written by Jenji Kohan
Directed by Constantine Makris

BEST COMEDY SERIES
“The Comeback”
“Jane the Virgin”
“Modern Family”
X — “Parks and Recreation”
“Transparent”
“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
“Veep”

BEST COMEDY ACTOR
Louis C.K., “Louie”
Will Forte, “The Last Man on Earth”
Jonathan Groff, “Looking”
Jim Parsons, “The Big Bang Theory”
Andy Samberg, “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”
X — Jeffrey Tambor, “Transparent”

BEST COMEDY ACTRESS
Ellie Kemper, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Lisa Kudrow, “The Comeback”
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”
X — Amy Poehler, “Parks and Recreation”
Gina Rodriguez, “Jane the Virgin”
Constance Wu, “Fresh Off the Boat”

BEST COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTOR
Andre Braugher, “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”
X — Tituss Burgess, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Ty Burrell, “Modern Family”
Tony Hale, “Veep”
Nick Offerman, “Parks and Recreation”
Chris Pratt, “Parks and Recreation”

BEST COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Julie Bowen, “Modern Family”
X — Anna Chlumsky, “Veep”
Allison Janney, “Mom”
Jane Krakowski, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Eden Sher, “The Middle”
Lauren Weedman, “Looking”

BEST COMEDY GUEST ACTOR
Adam DeVine, “Modern Family”
X — Jon Hamm, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Nathan Lane, “Modern Family”
Ben Schwartz, “Parks and Recreation”
Billy Bob Thornton, “The Big Bang Theory”
Bradley Whitford, “Transparent”

BEST COMEDY GUEST ACTRESS
Elizabeth Banks, “Modern Family”
X — Christine Baranski, “The Big Bang Theory”
Joan Cusack, “Shameless”
Tina Fey, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Megan Mullally, “Parks and Recreation”
Kyra Sedgwick, “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”

BEST COMEDY EPISODE
“The Comeback” – “Valerie Gets What She Really Wants”
Written by Michael Patrick King and Lisa Kudrow
Directed by Michael Patrick King

X — “Modern Family” – “Connection Lost”
Written by Steven Levitan and Megan Ganz
Directed by Steven Levitan

“Parks and Recreation” – “Leslie and Ron”
Written by Michael Schur
Directed by Beth McCarthy-Miller

“Parks and Recreation” – “One Last Ride”
Written by Michael Schur and Amy Poehler
Directed by Michael Schur

“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” – “Kimmy Goes Outside!”
Written by Tina Fey and Robert Carlock
Directed by Tristram Shapeero

“Veep” – “Convention”
Written by Armando Iannucci, Sean Gray, and David Quantick
Directed by Stephanie Laing

BEST MOVIE/MINISERIES
“American Crime”
“American Horror Story: Freak Show”
“Bessie”
“The Honorable Woman”
X — “Olive Kitteridge”
“24: Live Another Day”

BEST MOVIE/MINISERIES ACTOR
Adrien Brody, “Houdini”
Richard Jenkins, “Olive Kitteridge”
X — David Oyelowo, “Nightingale”
Evan Peters, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
Mark Rylance, “Wolf Hall”
Kiefer Sutherland, “24: Live Another Day”

BEST MOVIE/MINISERIES ACTRESS
Maggie Gyllenhaal, “The Honorable Woman”
Felicity Huffman, “American Crime”
Jessica Lange, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
Queen Latifah, “Bessie”
X — Frances McDormand, “Olive Kitteridge”
Emma Thompson, “Sweeney Todd (Live from Lincoln Center)”

BEST MOVIE/MINISERIES SUPPORTING ACTOR
Michael Chiklis, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
Damian Lewis, “Wolf Hall”
John Carroll Lynch, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
Bill Murray, “Olive Kitteridge”
Cory Michael Smith, “Olive Kitteridge”
X — Finn Wittrock, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”

BEST MOVIE/MINISERIES SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Angela Bassett, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
Kathy Bates, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
Frances Conroy, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
Claire Foy, “Wolf Hall”
Mo’Nique, “Bessie”
X — Sarah Paulson, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”

BEST VARIETY SERIES
“The Colbert Report”
“The Daily Show with Jon Stewart”
“Inside Amy Schumer”
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
“Saturday Night Live”
X — “The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon”

BEST VARIETY PERFORMER
Jimmy Fallon, “The Tonight Show”
Tina Fey and Amy Poehler, “72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards”
Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”
John Oliver, “Last Week Tonight”
X — Amy Schumer, “Inside Amy Schumer”
Jon Stewart, “The Daily Show”

BEST REALITY PROGRAM
“The Amazing Race”
“Hollywood Game Night”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race”
“Shark Tank”
“Survivor”
X — “The Voice”

BEST ANIMATED PROGRAM
“Archer”
“Bob’s Burgers”
“BoJack Horseman”
“Family Guy”
X — “The Simpsons”
“South Park”

BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMER OF THE YEAR
Tituss Burgess
Carrie Coon
Ellie Kemper
Ben Mendelsohn
X — Gina Rodriguez
Finn Wittrock

ENSEMBLE OF THE YEAR
“American Horror Story: Freak Show”
X — “Game of Thrones”
“Mad Men”
“Orange is the New Black”
“Parks and Recreation”
“Veep”

PERFORMER OF THE YEAR
Viola Davis
Jon Hamm
Taraji P. Henson
Amy Poehler
X — Amy Schumer
Jeffrey Tambor

 

6 Wins
“Game of Thrones”

2 Wins
“American Horror Story: Freak Show”
“Olive Kitteridge”
“Parks and Recreation”
“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

1 Win
“The Big Bang Theory”
“The Good Wife”
“Inside Amy Schumer”
“Modern Family”
“Nightingale”
“Orphan Black”
“Outlander”
“The Simpsons”
“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon”
“Transparent”
“Veep”
“The Voice”

ReplyCopy URL
Chris Beachum
Keymaster
Joined:
Oct 20th, 2010
Topics:
Posts:
#1201918657

BEST COMEDY SERIES
“Black-ish”
“Broad City”
“Master of None”
“Transparent”
“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
X — “Veep”
“You’re the Worst”

BEST COMEDY ACTOR
Anthony Anderson, “Black-ish”
Aziz Ansari, “Master of None”
Will Forte, “The Last Man on Earth”
Thomas Middleditch, “Silicon Valley”
Jim Parsons, “The Big Bang Theory”
X — Jeffrey Tambor, “Transparent”

BEST COMEDY ACTRESS
Rachel Bloom, “Crazy Ex-Girlfriend”
Aya Cash, “You’re the Worst”
Ellie Kemper, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
X — Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”
Laurie Metcalf, “Getting On”
Constance Wu, “Fresh Off the Boat”

BEST COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTOR
Louie Anderson, “Baskets”
X — Tituss Burgess, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Ty Burrell, “Modern Family”
Jay Duplass, “Transparent”
Tony Hale, “Veep”
Timothy Simons, “Veep”

BEST COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Mayim Bialik, “The Big Bang Theory”
Anna Chlumsky, “Veep”
Allison Janney, “Mom”
X — Jane Krakowski, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Amy Landecker, “Transparent”
Judith Light, “Transparent”

BEST COMEDY GUEST ACTOR
Christopher Abbott, “Girls”
Shoutkath Ansari, “Master of None”
Judd Hirsch, “The Big Bang Theory”
X — Martin Mull, “Veep”
Bob Newhart, “The Big Bang Theory”
Corey Stoll, “Girls”

BEST COMEDY GUEST ACTRESS
Anna Camp, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Claire Danes, “Master of None”
X — Tina Fey, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Anjelica Huston, “Transparent”
Lisa Kudrow, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Amy Sedaris, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

BEST COMEDY EPISODE
“The Big Bang Theory” – “The Opening Night Excitation”
“Black-ish” – “Hope”
“Girls” – “Panic in Central Park”
“Transparent” – “Man on the Land”
“Veep” – “Kissing Your Sister”
X — “Veep” – “Mother”

BEST DRAMA SERIES
“The Americans”
“Bates Motel”
“Better Call Saul”
X — “Game of Thrones”
“House of Cards”
“The Leftovers”
“Mr. Robot”

BEST DRAMA ACTOR
Freddie Highmore, “Bates Motel”
X — Rami Malek, “Mr. Robot”
Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
Matthew Rhys, “The Americans”
Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards”
Justin Theroux, “The Leftovers”

BEST DRAMA ACTRESS
Carrie Coon, “The Leftovers”
Viola Davis, “How to Get Away With Murder”
Vera Farmiga, “Bates Motel”
Eva Green, “Penny Dreadful”
Keri Russell, “The Americans”
X — Robin Wright, “House of Cards”

BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTOR
Alan Alda, “Horace and Pete”
Alan Cumming, “The Good Wife”
Christopher Eccleston, “The Leftovers”
X — Kit Harington, “Game of Thrones”
Michael McKean, “Better Call Saul”
Christian Slater, “Mr. Robot”

BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Christine Baranski, “The Good Wife”
X — Lena Headey, “Game of Thrones”
Regina King, “The Leftovers”
Maura Tierney, “The Affair”
Alison Wright, “The Americans”
Constance Zimmer, “UnReal”

BEST DRAMA GUEST ACTOR
Richard Armitage, “Hannibal”
Reg E. Cathey, “House of Cards”
John Carroll Lynch, “The Walking Dead”
Ian McShane, “Game of Thrones”
Max Von Sydow, “Game of Thrones”
X — B.D. Wong, “Mr. Robot”

BEST DRAMA GUEST ACTRESS
X — Ellen Burstyn, “House of Cards”
Famke Janssen, “How to Get Away With Murder”
Patti LuPone, “Penny Dreadful”
Natasha Lyonne, “Orange is the New Black”
Annet Mahendru, “The Americans”
Laurie Metcalf, “Horace and Pete”

BEST DRAMA EPISODE
“The Americans” – “The Magic of David Copperfield V”
“Better Call Saul” – “Nailed”
“Game of Thrones” – “Battle of the Bastards”
“Game of Thrones” – “The Winds of Winter”
X — “The Leftovers” – “International Assassin”
“Mr. Robot” – “eps1.0_hellofriend.mov”

BEST MOVIE/MINISERIES
“All the Way”
“American Crime”
X — “Fargo”
X — “The People v. O.J. Simpson”
“Roots”
“Show Me a Hero”

BEST MOVIE/MINISERIES ACTOR
Bryan Cranston, “All the Way”
Idris Elba, “Luther”
Tom Hiddleston, “The Night Manager”
Oscar Isaac, “Show Me a Hero”
X — Courtney B. Vance, “The People v. O.J. Simpson”
Patrick Wilson, “Fargo”

BEST MOVIE/MINISERIES ACTRESS
Kirsten Dunst, “Fargo”
Felicity Huffman, “American Crime”
Audra McDonald, “Lady Day at Emerson’s Bar and Grill”
X — Sarah Paulson, “The People v. O.J. Simpson”
Lili Taylor, “American Crime”
Kerry Washington, “Confirmation”

BEST MOVIE/MINISERIES SUPPORTING ACTOR
X — Sterling K. Brown, “The People v. O.J. Simpson”

Connor Jessup, “American Crime”
Denis O’Hare, “American Horror Story: Hotel”
Jesse Plemons, “Fargo”
Joey Pollari, “American Crime”
Bokeem Woodbine, “Fargo”

BEST MOVIE/MINISERIES SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Olivia Colman, “The Night Manager”
Catherine Keener, “Show Me a Hero”
Regina King, “American Crime”
Cristin Milioti, “Fargo”
Sarah Paulson, “American Horror Story: Hotel”
X — Jean Smart, “Fargo”

BEST ANIMATED SERIES
“Archer”
“Bob’s Burgers”
X — “BoJack Horseman”
“Rick and Morty”
“The Simpsons”
“South Park”

BEST REALITY PROGRAM
“The Amazing Race”
“American Idol”
X — “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
“Shark Tank”
“Survivor”
“The Voice”

BEST VARIETY SERIES
“Full Frontal with Samantha Bee”
“Inside Amy Schumer”
“Key and Peele”
X — “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
“Late Late Show with James Corden”
“Saturday Night Live”

BEST VARIETY PERFORMER
X — Samantha Bee, “Full Frontal with Samantha Bee”
James Corden, “Late Late Show with James Corden”
Larry David, “Saturday Night Live”
Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”
John Oliver, “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
Amy Schumer, “Inside Amy Schumer”

ENSEMBLE OF THE YEAR
“Fargo”
“Game of Thrones”
“The Leftovers”
“Orange is the New Black”
X — “The People v. O.J. Simpson”
“Veep”

PERFORMER OF THE YEAR
Kirsten Dunst
Regina King
Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Rami Malek
John Oliver
X — Sarah Paulson

BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMER OF THE YEAR
Rachel Bloom
Sterling K. Brown
Connor Jessup
X — Rami Malek
Joey Pollari
Bokeem Woodbine

ReplyCopy URL
Viewing 10 posts - 16 through 25 (of 25 total)
Reply To: History of the GoldDerby TV Awards (All Winners & Nominees)

You can use BBCodes to format your content.
Your account can't use Advanced BBCodes, they will be stripped before saving.

Similar Topics
Chris B... - Jun 19, 2011
Gold Derby Film & TV A...
Chris B... - Jun 19, 2011
Gold Derby Film & TV A...