Home Forums Movies Golden Trailer Awards

Golden Trailer Awards

CREATE A NEW TOPIC
CREATE A NEW POLL
Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
Created
5 years ago
Last Reply
5 years ago
0
replies
120
views
0
users
  • 24Emmy
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 4th, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #101201

    Disney, ‘Iron Man 3′ Dominate 2013 Golden Trailer Awards
    By THE DEADLINE TEAM | Sunday May 5, 2013 @ 1:55pm PDTTags: Disney, Golden Trailer Awards, Hit & Run, Spring Breakers

     Share0 Comments (1)

    The annual marketing kudos went big for Disney pics Iron Man 3, Wreck-It-Ralph, Monsters University, Brave, and The Avengers at the Golden Trailer Awards Friday night. The GTAs didn’t just fete the best movie promos of the year. They also doled out Trashiest Trailer (to A24′s Spring Breakers) and gave indie comedy Hit & Run the Golden Fleece award, awarded to a trailer better than its actual movie. Here’s the full list of winners:
     
    Summer 2013 Blockbuster Trailer
    Winner: Iron Man 3 “Not Afraid”, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Trailer Park
    Fast & Furious 6 “Trailer”, Universal, AV Squad
    Man of Steel, Warner Bros., Jennifer Horvath
    Pacific Rim “Apocalypse”, Warner Bros. Pictures & Legendary Pictures, Trailer Park
    World War Z “Day”, Paramount Pictures, Buddha Jones

    Best Action
    Winner: Skyfall “Domestic”, MGM/Columbia Pictures, Picture Production Company
    Nominees:
    End Of Watch “Redband”, Open Road Films, Ignition Creative
    GI Joe: Retaliation, Paramount Pictures, AV Squad
    Iron Man 3 “Not Afraid”, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Trailer Park
    Oblivion “International”, Universal Pictures, Picture Production Company

    Best Animation/Family
    Winner: Wreck it Ralph “Dreams”, The Walt Disney Studios, mOcean
    Nominees:
    The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey “Courage”, Warner Bros./MGM/New Line, Ignition Creative
    Monsters University “Admissions”, Disney-Pixar, Trailer Park
    Oz the Great and Powerful “Witches”, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Wild Card
    Turbo “Fast Lane”, 20th Century Fox/DreamWorks, Buddha Jones

    Best Comedy
    Winner: The Hangover Part III “Teaser”, Warner Bros., mOcean
    Nominees:
    The Campaign “Battle”, Warner Bros., Create Advertising Group
    Moonrise Kingdom, Focus Features, Giaronomo Productions
    Red 2 “Teaser”, Summit Entertainment, Open Road Entertainment
    This is 40 “Trailer 4″, Universal Pictures, Workshop Creative

    Best Documentary
    Winner: Brooklyn Castle, Producers Distribution Agency, Wheelhouse Creative
    Nominees:
    The Queen of Versailles, Magnolia Pictures, Mark Woollen & Associates
    Searching for Sugar Man, Sony Pictures Classics, The Grossmyth Company
    Waiting For Lightning, Samuel Goldwyn Films, Evolver Creative Inc.
    We Steal Secrets: The Story of WikiLeaks, Focus World, Jump/Cut Creative

    Best Drama
    Winner: Argo, Warner Bros., AV Squad
    Nominees:
    42 “Trailer 2″, Warner Bros., AV Squad
    Flight “Save”, Paramount Pictures, Buddha Jones
    Lincoln “One Man”, 20th Century Fox/DreamWorks/Participant, Wild Card
    Zero Dark Thirty “Dom TRLR4″, Columbia Pictures, Ignition Creative

    Best Horror
    Winner: Mama “Forever”, Universal Pictures, Buddha Jones
    Nominees:
    The Last Exorcism Part II “A Battle”, CBS Films, Buddha Jones
    The Possession “Inside”, Lionsgate, Buddha Jones
    Sinister “Red Band Trailer”, Lionsgate/Summit, Open Road Entertainment
    V/H/S “Trailer”, Magnet Releasing, AV Squad

    Best Independent Trailer
    Winner: Silver Linings Playbook “Never Met”, Weinstein Co., Buddha Jones
    Nominees:
    Beasts of the Southern Wild, Fox Searchlight, Mark Woollen & Associates
    Mud, Roadside Attractions, AV Squad
    The Loneliest Planet, IFC Films/Sundance Selects, Kinetic
    The Place Beyond the Pines, Focus Features, Mark Woollen & Associates

    Best Music
    Winner: Les Miserables “I Dreamed a Dream”, Universal, Seismic Productions
    Nominees:
    Argo, Warner Bros., AV Squad
    Django Unchained “Justice”, The Weinstein Company, Ignition Creative
    Flight “Save”, Paramount Pictures, Buddha Jones
    The Great Gatsby “Who is Gatsby?”, Warner Bros. Trailer Park

    Best Romance
    Winner: Silver Linings Playbook, The Weinstein Co., Motive Creative
    Nominees:
    The Great Gatsby “Who is Gatsby?”, Warner Bros., Trailer Park
    Safe Haven “Secret”, Relativity Media, mOcean
    Warm Bodies “Domestic Trailer 1″, Summit Entertainment, Aspect Ratio
    The Words, CBS Films, The Ant Farm

    Best Thriller
    Winner: Trance “Red Band”, Fox Searchlight, Motive Creative
    Nominees:
    THE CALL “Escape”, Screen Gems, mOcean
    Jack Reacher “Reacher”, Paramount Pictures, TRANSIT
    Skyfall “Domestic”, Sony Pictures, Picture Production Company
    Stoker “Regular Trailer”, Fox Searchlight, Empire Design

    Best Video Game Trailer
    Winner: Tomb Raider “Trlr 3 Survivor”, Square Enix/Crystal Dynamics, Ignition Creative
    Nominees:
    Crysis 3 “Momentum” Trailer, Crytek, AV Squad
    Cyberpunk 2077 Teaser, Platige Image
    Dead Island Riptide “CGI Announcement Trailer”, Buddha Jones
    InFamous: Second Son “Control”, Sony Computer Entertainment of America

    The Don LaFontaine Award for Best Voice Over
    Winner: John Dies at the End, Magnolia Pictures/Magnet Releasing, M3 Creative
    Nominees:
    Cirque Du Soleil: Worlds Away, Paramount Pictures, AV Squad
    Cockneys V’s Zombies “Redband Trailer”, The Editpool
    Lincoln, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures/Dreamworks, Mark Woollen & Associates
    On the Road, IFC Films, Mark Woollen & Associates

    Golden Fleece
    Winner: Hit & Run “With Friends Like These”, Open Road Films, Buddha Jones
    Nominees:
    Grabbers “Spirit”, Sony Pictures Entertainment, Wonderland
    The Last Stand “Trailer 1″, Lionsgate, AV Squad
    The Man with the Iron Fists “Weapon Red Band Trailer”, Universal Pictures, In House Creative

    Most Original Trailer
    Winner: Monsters University “Admissions”, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures/Pixar, Trailer Park
    Nominees:
    Django Unchained “Who Did That?”, The Weinstein Company, Trailer Park
    Frankenweenie “Be Thrilled”, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, mOcean
    Stoker “Acclaimed”, Fox Searchlight, Empire Design
    This is the End “Redband Trailer”, Columbia Pictures, Workshop Creative

    Trashiest Trailer
    Winner: Spring Breakers, A24 Films, Mark Woollen & Associates
    Nominees:
    Hansel & Gretel Get Baked, Wheelhouse Creative
    Inappropriate Comedy “Offensive”, Square One Entertainment, mOcean
    Killer Joe “Red band”, LD Entertainment, AV Squad
    Movie 43 “Unsee it”, Relativity Media, Open Road Entertainment

    GTA’s Top of the Box Office Award for 2012
    Marvel’s The Avengers, The Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

    Best Motion/Title Graphics
    Winner: Argo “Trailer”, Warner Bros., AV Squad
    Nominees:
    Aftershock “Nature”, The Weinstein Co., Buddha Jones
    Mama “Forever”, Universal, Buddha Jones
    The Number Station, Image Entertainment, Greenhaus GFX
    Zero Dark Thirty “Redacted”, Sony Pictures, BLT AV

    Best Sound Editing
    Winner: Flight “Impact Review”, Paramount Pictures, Buddha Jones
    Nominees:
    Fast & Furious 6 “Trailer”, Universal, AV Squad
    Iron Man 3 “Not Afraid”, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Trailer Park
    Texas Chainsaw 3D “Legend”, Lionsgate, Trailer Park
    Wuthering Heights, Oscilloscope Films, Mark Woollen & Associates

    Best Trailer – No Movie
    Winner: Our Robot Overloards, The Editpool
    Nominees:
    Castle Wolfenstein, Open Road Entertainment
    Electricity, Stone City Films, Intermission Film
    Red Shadows, Little Dude Films
    Week 14, Trailer Park

    Best Original Score
    Winner: Skyfall “Teaser Trailer”, MGM/Columbia Pictures, Picture Production Co.
    Nominees:
    Day of the Falcon, Image Entertainment, The Refinery AV

    Foreign Theatrical Trailer Categories

    Best Foreign Action Trailer
    Winner: The Thieves, Well Go, Red Circle, Inc.
    Nominees:
    End of Watch, TOBIS Film, TRAILERHAUS GmbH
    The Sweeney, Entertainment One UK, Create Advertising London

    Best Foreign Animation/Family Trailer
    Winner: From Up on Poppy Hill, GKids, Zealot Productions Inc.
    Nominees:
    Justin and the Knights of Valour, Kandor Graphics & Entertainment One, Create Advertising London
    Return to Nim’s Island, Pinnacle Films, Zealot UK
    The Adventures of Huck Finn, Majestic, Fleischmann Trailer
    Zambezia, Videocine/Cinema Management Group, FIX COMUNICACION

    Best Foreign Comedy Trailer
    Winner: Starbuck, eOne Films, Wink Creative
    Nominees:
    7 Anos de Matrimonio, DMM Films, Art Kingdom
    Populaire, Studiocanal, TRAILERHAUS GmbH
    The Sapphires, Entertainment One UK, Create Advertising London
    Save Your Legs, Madman Entertainment, Zealot Productions Inc

    Best Foreign Documentary Trailer
    Winner: The Gatekeepers, Sony Pictures Classics, Wheelhouse Creative
    Nominees:
    The Green Wave, Camino Filmverleih, Big Science Film Inc
    The Imposter, PictureHouse Entertainment/ Protagonist Pictures, Intermission Film
    Stories We Tell, Mongrel Media/NFB, Zealot Productions Inc.
    Usain Bolt: The Movie, Revolver Entertainment, Zealot UK

    Best Foreign Drama Trailer
    Winner: Unfinished Song, The Weinstein Company, Zealot Productions Inc
    Nominees:
    3096 Days, Constantin Film Gmbh, The Creative Partnership
    Great Expectations, Lionsgate Films, The Creative Partnership
    Lore, Porchlight/Transmission, Zealot Productions Inc
    White Deer Plain, Bai Lu Yuan Film Co., Beijing Trailer Movie Culture Media Co.

    Best Foreign Graphics in a Trailer
    Winner: Painted Skin: The Resurrection, Beijing Enlight Pictures, Beijing Trailer Movie Culture Media Co.
    Nominees:
    The Body, Rodar Y Rodar, The Creative Partnership
    Django Unchained “International”, Columbia Pictures, Greenhaus GFX

    Best Foreign Horror/Thriller Trailer
    Winner: The Awakening, Cohen Media Group, Zealot Productions Inc.
    Nominees:
    Graceland, Drafthouse Pictures, Zealot Productions Inc.
    Maniac, Ascot Elite, TRAILERHAUS GmbH
    The Philosophers, Bankside Films, Zealot UK
    Pusher, Vertigo Films / Radius TWC, Intermission Film

    Best Foreign Romance Trailer
    Winner: The Boy Who Smells Like Fish, Alliance Films/RED DRUM/ Star Castle Distribution, Art Kingdom
    Nominees:
    &Me, Cinéart, Zealot UK
    Angels of Sex, Alta Films, Big Science Film Inc
    Love is All You Need, Madman Entertainment, The Solid State
    Me Late Chocolate, MUBI FILMS/VIDEOCINE, FIX COMUNICACION

    Most Original Foreign Trailer
    Winner: Kill Me Please, Atlantis Entertainment, Fleischmann Trailer
    Nominees:
    Paradise: Hope, Neue Visionen Filmverleih, Fleischmann Trailer
    Rita’s Last Fairy Tale, Volga Film, Big Science Film Inc.
    El Santos Vs La Tetona Mendoza, PEYOTE FILMS/VIDEOCINE, FIX COMUNICACION

    TV Spots

    Best Action TV Spot
    Winner: Fast & Furious 6 “Breathe (Superbowl)”, Universal, AV Squad
    Nominees:
    Dredd “Big Addicted”, Lionsgate, Fishbowl
    Jack Reacher “Ruthless”, Paramount, AV Squad
    Skyfall “Bond is Back – Men”, Sony Pictures, Create Advertising Group
    Zero Dark 30 “Seal Team”, Columbia Pictures, Workshop Creative

    Best Animation/Family TV Spot
    Winner: Monsters University “College AD Imagine”, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, mOcean
    Nominees:
    Brave “Mother’s Day 60″, Disney-Pixar, Trailer Park
    Hotel Transylvania “Vacation”, Sony Pictures, Create Advertising Group
    Oz the Great and Powerful “Super Hybrid”, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Wild Card
    Oz the Great and Powerful “Music Box”, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Vibe Creative Inc.

    Best Comedy TV Spot
    Winner: Ted “Name Game”, Universal, In Sync Advertising
    Nominees:
    Casa de mi Padre “VOD”, Lionsgate, Tiny Hero Inc.
    Silver Lining’s Playbook “Juju”, The Weinstein Co., In Sync Advertising
    Ted “Toys Original”, Universal, Trailer Park
    This is 40 “Knocked Up”, Universal, Motive

    Best Drama TV Spot
    Winner: Lincoln “Vote”, DreamWorks/Touchstone Pictures/Participant, Wild Card
    Nominees:
    Flight “Impact Review”, Paramount Pictures, Buddha Jones
    Hitchcock “TV Spot ‘All Review’”, Fox Searchlight, Create Advertising London
    Lawless “Violence (aka Event:30)”, The Weinstein Co., Ignition Creative
    Les Miserables “Dream 60 TV Spot”, Universal, Seismic Productions

    Best Foreign TV Spot
    Winner: Rust and Bone “Sexy Action”, Sony Pictures Classics, In Sync Advertising
    Nominees:
    Aftermath “Aftermath”, Monolith Films, Trailer and More
    Die Vierte Macht “The Fourth Estate (Die vierte Macht)”, Universal Pictures International Germany, Fleischmann Trailer
    The Raid “International”, Momentum Pictures, Picture Production Company
    Rust and Bone “Reviews TV:30″, Sony Pictures Classics, The Grossmyth Company

    Best Graphics in a TV Spot
    Winner: The Expendables 2 “Tank Review”, Lionsgate, Trailer Park
    Nominees:
    Casa de mi Padre VOD, Lionsgate, Tiny Hero Inc.
    The Dark Knight Rises “Rise”, Warner Bros., Buddha Jones
    Dredd “Vision Review”, Lionsgate, Seismic
    Flight “Impact Review”, Paramount Pictures, Buddha Jones

    Best Horror TV Spot
    Winner: Sinister “No One”, Lionsgate/Summit, Open Road Entertainment
    Nominees:
    Antiviral “Obsession”, Alliance Films, DG Mijo
    Evil Dead “Everything’s Fine”, Screen Gems, mOcean
    The Possession “Fight”, Lionsgate, Buddha Jones
    Texas Chainsaw 3D “New Year”, Lionsgate, Fishbowl

    Best Independent TV Spot
    Winner: End of Watch “Sound Review”, Open Road Films, Aspect Ratio
    Nominees:
    Beasts of the Southern Wild, Fox Searchlight, Mark Woollen & Associates
    Seeking a Friend for the End of the World “Dear John Vow”, Focus Features, mOcean
    Silver Linings Playbook “By the Book”, The Weinstein Co., Buddha Jones
    Silver Linings Playbook “Play”, The Weinstein Co., In Sync Advertising

    Best Music TV Spot
    Winner: Django Unchained “Unchained BET”, The Weinstein Co., Ignition Creative
    Nominees:
    Dredd “Big Addicted”, Lionsgate, Fishbowl
    Les Miserables “Medley”, Universal, Ignition Creative
    Safe Haven “Secret”, Relativity Media, mOcean
    Skyfall “Adele”, MGM/Sony Pictures, Create Advertising Group

    Best Romance TV Spot
    Winner: Safe Haven “Secret”, Relativity Media, mOcean
    Nominees:
    Anna Karenina “This is Love”, Focus Features
    Les Miserables “Passion”, Universal Pictures, Vibe Creative Inc.
    Ruby Sparks “Come to Life”, Fox Searchlight, Motive
    Warm Bodies “Look Alive”, Lionsgate/Summit, Aspect Ratio

    Best Summer Blockbuster 2013 TV Spot
    Winner: Fast & Furious 6 “Breathe (Superbowl)”, Universal, AV Squad
    Nominees:
    Iron Man 3 “Escape”, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, mOcean
    The Lone Ranger “Super Bowl Spot”, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Open Road Entertainment
    Star Trek 2 “Return (Superbowl)”, Paramount Pictures, AV Squad
    World War Z “Superbowl Spot”, Paramount Pictures, Buddha Jones

    Best Thriller TV Spot
    Winner: Dredd “Big Addicted”, Lionsgate, Fishbowl
    Nominees:
    Argo “Escape Review”, Warner Bros., AV Squad
    Jack Reacher “Ruthless”, Paramount Pictures, AV Squad
    Looper “Escape”, Columbia Pictures, Workshop Creative
    Taken 2 “Instructions”, 20th Century Fox International, In Sync Advertising

    Best Video Game TV Spot
    Winner: Need for Speed “Showdown Accolades”, EA Games, Industry Creative
    Nominees:
    Need for Speed “Gameplay Accolades”, EA Games, Industry Creative

    Best Voice Over TV Spot
    Winner: Hansel & Gretel Witch Hunters “Brutal”, Paramount Pictures, AV Squad
    Nominees:
    Dark Shadows “Willie”, Warner Bros., Motive

    Most Original TV Spot
    Winner: Brave “Mothers Day 60″, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures/Pixar, Trailer Park
    Nominees:
    Dredd “Slo-Mo Serious PSA”, Lionsgate, AV Squad
    Frankenweenie “The Future”, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, mOcean
    Lincoln “Silence”, DreamWorks/Touchstone Pictures/Participant, Wild Card
    Monsters University “College AD Imagine”, Disney-Pixar, mOcean

    Best Action Poster
    Winner: The Expendables 2: Last Supper, Lionsgate, Ignition
    Nominees:
    Django Unchained, Weinstein Company, Ignition
    Dredd “Motion Poster”, Lionsgate, Ignition
    The Hunger Games: Catching Fire “Pin Teaser”, Lionsgate, Ignition

    Best Animation/Family Poster
    Winner: Life of Pi, “Mosaic”, 20th Century Fox International, The Refinery
    Nominees:
    Despicable Me 2, Universal Pictures, Cimarron Entertainment
    Epic, 20th Century Fox International, The Refinery
    Life of Pi, “Yellow”, 20th Century Fox International, The Refinery

    Best Comedy Poster
    Winner: Ted “Laughing”, Universal Pictures, Ignition
    Nominees:
    A Fantastic Fear of Everything, Indomina Productions, Allcity
    Identity Thief, Universal Pictures, Cimarron Entertainment
    This is 40, Universal, Cimarron Entertainment

    Best Documentary Poster
    Winner: The House I Live In, Charlotte Street Films, Cold Open
    Nominees:
    Lost Years, Lost Years Media, Inc
    Riot on the Dance Floor, Playfort Productions
    Wilde Salome, Arclight Films, The Solid State

    Best Drama Poster
    Winner: Argo, Warner Bros., AV Squad Print/Blood & Chocolate
    Nominees:
    42, Warner Bros. The Refinery
    Les Miserables “Photo girl”, Universal, Ignition
    Silver Linings Playbook, The Weinstein Company, Cimarron Entertainment

    Best Horror Poster
    Winner: The Last Exorcism 2 “Backbend”, CBS Films, Ignition
    Nominees:
    Mama, Universal, Cold Open
    The Possession “Motion Poster”, Lionsgate, Ignition
    Texas Chainsaw 3D “Special Screening – Long Shot”, Lionsgate, Ignition

    Best Independent Poster
    Winner: Beasts of the Southern Wild, Fox Searchlight
    Nominees:
    Bernie, Millenium Entertainment, Cimarron Entertainment
    Here, Strand Releasing, Ignition
    The Hunger Games: Catching Fire “Victory Tour Close Up”, Lionsgate, Ignition

    Best International Poster
    Winner: Skyfall, Eon Productions, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studios and Sony Pictures Releasing, Empire Design
    Nominees:
    A Fantastic Fear of Everything, Indomina, Cold Open
    A Good Day to Die Hard, 20th Century Fox, Cold Open
    The Sessions, Fox Searchlight, Allcity

    Best Romance Poster
    Winner: Safe Haven “One Sheet”, Relativity, Works ADV
    Nominees:
    Les Miserables “Character One-Sheets”, Universal, Ignition
    Temptation “Teaser”, Lionsgate, Ignition
    Temptation “Body T”, Lionsgate, Ignition

    Best Summer 2013 Blockbuster Poster
    Winner: Man of Steel “Teaser”, Warner Bros., WORKS ADV

    Best Teaser Poster
    Winner: A Good Day to Die Hard, 20th Century Fox, Cold Open
    Nominees:
    Fast & Furious 6, Universal, Cold Open
    Man of Steel, Warner Bros., P+A
    Temptation “Teaser”, Lionsgate, Ignition

    Best Thriller Poster
    Winner: Trance, Fox Searchlight
    Nominees:
    Alex Cross, Lionsgate/Summit, Ignition
    Looper “Playing Card”, TriStar, Ignition
    The Words, CBS Films, Cimarron Entertainment

    Best Video Game Poster
    Winner: Tomb Raider “Tomb Raider”, Square Enix, Ignition
    Nominees:
    The Last of Us “The Last of Us”, Naughty Dog, Ignition

    Best Wildposts (a series of posters)
    Winner: The Incredible Burt Wonderstone “Wildposts”, Warner Bros., WORKS ADV
    Nominees:
    The Campaign “The Campaign”, Warner Bros., Cold Open
    Gangster Squad “Wildposts”, Warner Bros., WORKS ADV
    The Man With the Iron Fists “Wildposts”, Universal, Ignition

    Most Original Poster
    Winner: Texas Chainsaw 3D “Special Screening Art”, Lionsgate, Ignition
    Nominees:
    Argo “Poster”, Warner Bros., AV Squad Print/Blood & Chocolate
    Domestic, The Drum
    Dredd “Motion Poster”, Lionsgate, Ignition

    Trashiest Poster
    Winner: A Haunted House, Open Road Films, Cimarron Entertainment

    Best Foreign Poster
    Winner: Mabo, Black Fella Films, The Solid State

    Advertising In Theater & On Screen

    Best Pre-show Theatrical Advertising for a Brand
    Winner: A Good Day To Die Hard “Go Big Regal”, 20th Century Fox, In Sync Advertising
    Nominees:
    Girls “Season 2 Trailer”, Motive
    Frankenweenie “IMAX Policy Trailer”, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, mOcean
    ParaNorman “Odeon Vending Machine”, Universal Pictures International, Wonderland
    Total Recall “NCM”, Sony Pictures, Mob Scene

    Original/Experiential Cinematic/Movie Advertising

    Most Innovative Advertising for a Feature Film
    Winner: The Campaign “Cam Dollar”, Warner Bros. Pictures, mOcean
    Nominees:
    The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey “Character Lenticulars”, Warner Bros. Pictures, Ignition
    Frankenweenie “Be Thrilled”, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, mOcean
    Seven Psychopaths “Layers”, CBS Films, Big Picture Entertainment
    Wreck it Ralph “Litwak’s Arcade/Fix-it Felix Jr”, The Walt Disney Studios, mOcean

    Film Festival Category

    Best Film Festival Trailer
    Winner: The 50th New York Film Festival, Film Society of Lincoln Center, Kinetic
    Nominees:
    Alliance Francaise French Film Festival, Imagination, The Solid State
    New Directors/New Films 2013, Film Society of Lincoln Center, Jump Cut
    Palm Springs International Film Festival, Stampede Studios

    Best Film Festival Poster
    Winner: The Last Stand “New York Comic-Con”, Lionsgate, Ignition
    Nominees:
    The Expendables 2 “Comic-Con Poster”, Lionsgate, Ignition
    Texas Chainsaw 3D “Special Screenings Poster”, Lionsgate, Ignition
    Texas Chainsaw 3D “Special Screening Leather Face Poster”, Lionsgate, Ignition

    Reply
Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Similar Topics
Andrew ... - Nov 18, 2017
Movies
Chris B... - Nov 17, 2017
Movies