Home Forums Television 2nd Michael Awards (Television) Voting

2nd Michael Awards (Television) Voting

CREATE A NEW TOPIC
CREATE A NEW POLL
Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)
Created
3 weeks ago
Last Reply
1 week ago
5
( +8 hidden )
replies
421
views
1
users
unbb24
5
  • unbb24
    Participant
    Joined:
    Jun 5th, 2012
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202451016

    After deciding for the nominees, it is now time to vote for the winners of the 2nd Michael Awards in television categories. Please vote wisely.

    TELEVISION VOTING BALLOT: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScHKxWI5MO4Z57oXqDmLpCpfOBMimsGAWMyeBY8RjCzSSxYnA/viewform

    I hope you guys will participate. Voting ends on January 5. Winners will be announced on the next day.

    Reply
    unbb24
    Participant
    Joined:
    Jun 5th, 2012
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202451017

    LAST YEAR’S WINNERS

    Best Drama Series – WESTWORLD
    Best Comedy Series – VEEP
    Best Limited Series or TV Movie – THE PEOPLE V. O.J. SIMPSON: AMERICAN CRIME STORY
    Best Lead Actor in a Drama Series – BOB ODENKIRK (Better Call Saul)
    Best Lead Actress in a Drama Series – EVAN RACHEL WOOD (Westworld)
    Best Lead Actor in a Comedy Series – THOMAS MIDDLEDITCH (Silicon Valley)
    Best Lead Actress in a Comedy Series – JULIA LOUIS-DREYFUS (Veep)
    Best Lead Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie – COURTNEY B. VANCE (The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story)
    Best Lead Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie – SARAH PAULSON (The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story)
    Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series – JOHN LITHGOW (The Crown)
    Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series – THANDIE NEWTON (Westworld)
    Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series – TITUSS BURGESS (Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt)
    Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series – KATE MCKINNON (Saturday Night Live)
    Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie – STERLING K. BROWN (The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story)
    Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie – KATHY BATES (American Horror Story: Roanoke)
    Best Variety Series – LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER
    Best Animated Series – BOJACK HORSEMAN

    ReplyCopy URL
    unbb24
    Participant
    Joined:
    Jun 5th, 2012
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202455423

    Around 24 hours left before voting closes.

    ReplyCopy URL
    unbb24
    Participant
    Joined:
    Jun 5th, 2012
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202456630

    Voting will be closed in a few minutes. Cast your vote now!

    ReplyCopy URL
    unbb24
    Participant
    Joined:
    Jun 5th, 2012
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202456656

    Voting has been closed. The winners will be announced tomorrow.

    ReplyCopy URL
    unbb24
    Participant
    Joined:
    Jun 5th, 2012
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202457721

    The results are here.

    HERE ARE THE WINNERS IN THE TELEVISION CATEGORIES:

    Best Drama Series – THE LEFTOVERS
    Best Comedy Series – MASTER OF NONE
    Best Limited Series or TV Movie – BIG LITTLE LIES
    Best Lead Actor in a Drama Series – STERLING K. BROWN (This Is Us)
    Best Lead Actress in a Drama Series – CARRIE COON (The Leftovers)
    Best Lead Actor in a Comedy Series – AZIZ ANSARI (Master of None)
    Best Lead Actress in a Comedy Series – JULIA LOUIS-DREYFUS (Veep)
    Best Lead Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie – EWAN MCGREGOR (Fargo)
    Best Lead Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie – NICOLE KIDMAN (Big Little Lies)
    Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series – MICHAEL MCKEAN (Better Call Saul)
    Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series – VANESSA KIRBY (The Crown)
    Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series – TITUSS BURGESS (Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt)
    Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series – MEGAN MULLALLY (Will and Grace)
    Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie – ALFRED MOLINA (Feud: Bette and Joan)
    Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie – LAURA DERN (Big Little Lies)
    Best Guest Performer in a Comedy Series – ANGELA BASSETT (Master of None)
    Best Guest Performer in a Drama Series – ALEXIS BLEDEL (The Handmaid’s Tale)
    Best Variety Series – LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER
    Best Reality Competition Series – RUPAUL’S DRAG RACE
    Best Animated Series – BOJACK HORSEMAN

    ReplyCopy URL
Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)
Reply To: 2nd Michael Awards (Television) Voting

You can use BBCodes to format your content.
Your account can't use Advanced BBCodes, they will be stripped before saving.

Similar Topics
Son of ... - Jan 15, 2018
Television
Atypical - Jan 15, 2018
Television