Home Forums Television 4th TeleFilmiest Awards – WINNERS ANNOUNCED!

4th TeleFilmiest Awards – WINNERS ANNOUNCED!

CREATE A NEW TOPIC
CREATE A NEW POLL
Viewing 9 posts - 1 through 9 (of 9 total)
Created
1 year ago
Last Reply
1 year ago
8
replies
689
views
4
users
5
1
1
  • Kevin Jacobsen
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 11th, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1201854205

    Hey everybody!

    It’s Emmy season, which means it’s time for the TeleFilmiest Awards! I’ve watched a whole bunch of television this year, and whittling down to these nominees was by far the most difficult process yet. I have compiled my list of outstanding actors, actresses, directors, writers and shows for the 2015-16 TV season. I am pleased to announce them in 26 categories here.

    Side note: I don’t really care about what genre the Emmys put various shows in. I put them in the genres they actually are.

    Side note 2: The miniseries/movie acting categories are condensed into just Actor and Actress.

    First up, the Variety and Miniseries/Movie categories!

    And the nominees are…

    MINISERIES/MOVIE DIRECTING:
    Jay Roach for All the Way
    Keith Gordon for Fargo (“Loplop”)
    Louis C.K. for Horace and Pete
    Ryan Murphy for The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (“Marcia, Marcia, Marcia”)
    Matt Piedmont for The Spoils Before Dying

    MINISERIES/MOVIE WRITING:
    Robert Schenkkan for All the Way
    Bob DeLaurentis for Fargo (“Loplop”)
    Louis C.K. for Horace and Pete
    D.V. DeVincentis for The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (“Marcia, Marcia, Marcia”)
    Michael Showalter for Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp (“Auditions”)

    MINISERIES/MOVIE ACTOR:
    Alan Alda as Uncle Pete in Horace and Pete
    Sterling K. Brown as Christopher Darden in The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
    Steve Buscemi as Pete in Horace and Pete
    Denis O’Hare as Liz Taylor in American Horror Story: Hotel
    Bokeem Woodbine as Mike Milligan in Fargo

    MINISERIES/MOVIE ACTRESS:
    Kirsten Dunst as Peggy Blumquist in Fargo
    Edie Falco as Sylvia in Horace and Pete
    Laurie Metcalf as Sarah in Horace and Pete
    Sarah Paulson as Marcia Clark in The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
    Jean Smart as Floyd Gerhardt in Fargo

    MINISERIES/MOVIE:
    All the Way
    Fargo
    Horace and Pete
    The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
    Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

    VARIETY SERIES:
    Comedy Bang! Bang!
    Documentary Now!
    Inside Amy Schumer
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Portlandia

    Reply
    Kevin Jacobsen
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 11th, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1201854206

    Comedy categories!

    COMEDY ENSEMBLE:
    black-ish:
    Anthony Anderson, Miles Brown, Jenifer Lewis, Marsai Martin, Jeff Meacham, Tracee Ellis Ross, Marcus Scribner and Yara Shahidi

    Brooklyn Nine-Nine:
    Stephanie Beatriz, Dirk Blocker, Andre Braugher, Terry Crews, Melissa Fumero, Joe Lo Truglio, Joel McKinnon Miller, Chelsea Peretti and Andy Samberg

    Girls:
    Adam Driver, Lena Dunham, Alex Karpovsky, Jemima Kirke, Jake Lacy, Zosia Mamet, Ebon Moss-Bachrach, Andrew Rannells and Allison Williams

    Orange is the New Black:
    Uzo Aduba, Danielle Brooks, Michael J. Harney, Selenis Leyva, Natasha Lyonne, Taryn Manning, Adrienne C. Moore, Kate Mulgrew, Dascha Polanco, Laura Prepon, Nick Sandow, Taylor Schilling, Yael Stone and Samira Wiley

    Veep:
    Sufe Bradshaw, Anna Chlumsky, Gary Cole, Kevin Dunn, Tony Hale, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Sam Richardson, Reid Scott, Timothy Simons and Matt Walsh

    COMEDY GUEST ACTOR:
    Christopher Abbott as Charlie Cattalo in Girls
    Fred Armisen as Robert Durst in Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Deon Cole as Charlie in black-ish
    Jason Mantzoukas as Adrian Pimento in Brooklyn Nine-Nine
    Martin Mull as Bob Bradley in Veep

    COMEDY GUEST ACTRESS:
    Becky Ann Baker as Loreen Horvath in Girls
    Anna Camp as Deirdre Robespierre in Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Tina Fey as Andrea Bayden in Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Natasha Lyonne as Nicky Nichols in Orange Is the New Black
    Amy Sedaris as Mimi Kanassis in Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

    COMEDY DIRECTING:
    Richard Shepard for Girls (“The Panic in Central Park”)
    Andrew Fleming for Lady Dynamite (“Loaf Coach”)
    Eric Wareheim for Master of None (“Mornings”)
    James Widdoes for Mom (“Diabetic Lesbians and a Blushing Bride”)
    Dale Stern for Veep (“Mother”)

    COMEDY WRITING:
    Kenya Barris for black-ish (“Hope”)
    Joe Lawson for BoJack Horseman (“Escape from L.A.”)
    Lena Dunham for Girls (“The Panic in Central Park”)
    Lauren Morelli for Orange Is the New Black (“A Tittin’ and a Hairin’”)
    Alex Gregory and Peter Huyck for Veep (“Mother”)

    COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTOR:
    Andre Braugher as Captain Ray Holt in Brooklyn Nine-Nine
    Tituss Burgess as Titus Andromedon in Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Adam Driver as Adam Sackler in Girls
    Laurence Fishburne as Pops in black-ish
    Timothy Simons as Jonah Ryan in Veep

    COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTRESS:
    Allison Janney as Bonnie Plunkett in Mom
    Jane Krakowski as Jacqueline White in Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Zosia Mamet as Shoshanna Shapiro in Girls
    Taryn Manning as Tiffany “Pennsatucky” Doggett in Orange Is the New Black
    Noël Wells as Rachel in Master of None

    COMEDY LEAD ACTOR:
    Anthony Anderson as Andre ‘Dre’ Johnson in black-ish
    Fred Armisen as various characters in Portlandia
    Andy Daly as Forrest McNeil in Review
    Bill Hader as various characters in Documentary Now!
    Andy Samberg as Jake Peralta in Brooklyn Nine-Nine

    COMEDY LEAD ACTRESS:
    Maria Bamford as Maria Bamford in Lady Dynamite
    Anna Faris as Christy Plunkett in Mom
    Ellie Kemper as Kimmy Schmidt in Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer in Veep
    Tracee Ellis Ross as Dr. Rainbow Johnson in black-ish

    COMEDY SERIES:
    black-ish
    BoJack Horseman
    Girls
    Mom
    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

    ReplyCopy URL
    Kevin Jacobsen
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 11th, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1201854209

    And finally, the Drama categories!

    DRAMA ENSEMBLE:
    The Americans:
    Dylan Baker, Brandon J. Dirden, Noah Emmerich, Lev Gorn, Annet Mahendru, Matthew Rhys, Costa Ronin, Keri Russell, Keidrich Sellati, Holly Taylor, Richard Thomas and Alison Wright

    Game of Thrones:
    Alfie Allen, John Bradley, Dean Charles-Chapman, Gwendoline Christie, Emilia Clarke, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Liam Cunningham, Peter Dinklage, Natalie Dormer, Nathalie Emmanuel, Jerome Flynn, Aidan Gillen, Iain Glen, Kit Harington, Lena Headey, Isaac Hempstead Wright, Conleth Hill, Kristofer Hivju, Rory McCann, Michiel Huisman, Michael McElhatton, Hannah Murray, Jonathan Pryce, Iwan Rheon, Sophie Turner, Carice van Houton, Indira Varma, Maisie Williams and Tom Wlaschiha

    The Leftovers:
    Jovan Adepo, Amy Brenneman, Kevin Carroll, Carrie Coon, Ann Dowd, Christopher Eccleston, Regina King, Janel Moloney, Margaret Qualley, Justin Theroux, Liv Tyler and Chris Zylka

    Mr. Robot:
    Carly Chaiken, Portia Doubleday, Rami Malek, Christian Slater and Martin Wallström

    Transparent:
    Jay Duplass, Gaby Hoffmann, Amy Landecker, Judith Light and Jeffrey Tambor

    DRAMA GUEST ACTOR:
    Beau Bridges as Barton Scully in Masters of Sex
    Andrew Dice Clay as Buck Rogers in Vinyl
    Ian McShane as Brother Ray in Game of Thrones
    John Cameron Mitchell as Andy Warhol in Vinyl
    BD Wong as Whiterose in Mr. Robot

    DRAMA GUEST ACTRESS:
    Ellen Burstyn as Elizabeth Hale in House of Cards
    Anjelica Huston as Vicki in Transparent
    Allison Janney as Margaret Scully in Masters of Sex
    Cherry Jones as Leslie Mackinaw in Transparent
    Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Hartness in How to Get Away With Murder

    DRAMA DIRECTING:
    Matthew Rhys for The Americans (“The Magic of David Copperfield V: The Statue of Liberty Disappears”)
    Jack Bender for Game of Thrones (“The Door”)
    Craig Zobel for The Leftovers (“International Assassin”)
    Niels Arden Oplev for Mr. Robot (“eps1.0_hellofriend.mov”)
    Jill Soloway for Transparent (“Man on the Land”)

    DRAMA WRITING:
    Tracey Scott Wilson for The Americans (“Chloramphenicol”)
    Carlton Cuse & Kerry Ehrin for Bates Motel (“Forever”)
    Damon Lindelof & Nick Cuse for The Leftovers (“International Assassin”)
    Jill Soloway for Transparent (“Kina Hora”)
    Sarah Gertrude Shapiro & Jordan Hawley for UnREAL (“Future”)

    DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTOR:
    Kevin Carroll as John Murphy in The Leftovers
    Jay Duplass as Josh Pfefferman in Transparent
    Christopher Eccleston as Matt Jamison in The Leftovers
    Frank Langella as Gabriel in The Americans
    Michael McKean as Chuck McGill in Better Call Saul

    DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTRESS:
    Amy Brenneman as Laurie Garvey in The Leftovers
    Ann Dowd as Patti Levin in The Leftovers
    Gaby Hoffmann as Ali Pfefferman in Transparent
    Regina King as Erika Murphy in The Leftovers
    Alison Wright as Martha Hanson in The Americans

    DRAMA LEAD ACTOR:
    Freddie Highmore as Norman Bates in Bates Motel
    Rami Malek as Elliot Alderson in Mr. Robot
    Matthew Rhys as Philip Jennings in The Americans
    Jeffrey Tambor as Maura Pfefferman in Transparent
    Justin Theroux as Kevin Garvey in The Leftovers

    DRAMA LEAD ACTRESS:
    Shiri Appleby as Rachel Goldberg in UnREAL
    Viola Davis as Annalise Keating in How to Get Away With Murder
    Vera Farmiga as Norma Bates in Bates Motel
    Keri Russell as Elizabeth Jennings in The Americans
    Constance Zimmer as Quinn King in UnREAL

    DRAMA SERIES:
    The Americans
    The Leftovers
    Mr. Robot
    Transparent
    UnREAL

    And there you have it! Here are the nomination totals:

    10: The Leftovers
    9: Transparent
    8: The Americans, Girls, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    7: black-ish, Horace and Pete
    6: Fargo, Veep
    5: Mr. Robot, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
    4: Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Mom, Orange Is the New Black, UnREAL
    3: All the Way, Bates Motel, Game of Thrones
    2: BoJack Horseman, How to Get Away with Murder, Lady Dynamite, Master of None, Masters of Sex, Portlandia, Vinyl, Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp
    1: American Horror Story: Hotel, Better Call Saul, Comedy Bang! Bang!, House of Cards, Inside Amy Schumer, Last Week Tonight with John Oliver, Review, The Spoils Before Dying

    Thoughts?

    ReplyCopy URL
    Tyler The Awesome Guy
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 19th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1201854213

    Really good choices here. I like these nominees. Stay tuned for my choices that I am still considering.

    ReplyCopy URL
    13SV8
    Participant
    Joined:
    Apr 19th, 2016
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1201854214

    Great List of nominees.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Kevin Jacobsen
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 11th, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1201881463

    And now for the winners announcement!

    First, the Variety and Miniseries/Movie categories!

    MINISERIES/MOVIE DIRECTING:
    Jay Roach for All the Way
    Keith Gordon for Fargo (“Loplop”)
    Louis C.K. for Horace and Pete
    Ryan Murphy for The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (“Marcia, Marcia, Marcia”)
    Matt Piedmont for The Spoils Before Dying

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    MINISERIES/MOVIE WRITING:
    Robert Schenkkan for All the Way
    Bob DeLaurentis for Fargo (“Loplop”)
    Louis C.K. for Horace and Pete
    D.V. DeVincentis for The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (“Marcia, Marcia, Marcia”)
    Michael Showalter for Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp (“Auditions”)

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    MINISERIES/MOVIE ACTOR:
    Alan Alda as Uncle Pete in Horace and Pete
    Sterling K. Brown as Christopher Darden in The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
    Steve Buscemi as Pete in Horace and Pete
    Denis O’Hare as Liz Taylor in American Horror Story: Hotel
    Bokeem Woodbine as Mike Milligan in Fargo

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    MINISERIES/MOVIE ACTRESS:
    Kirsten Dunst as Peggy Blumquist in Fargo
    Edie Falco as Sylvia in Horace and Pete
    Laurie Metcalf as Sarah in Horace and Pete
    Sarah Paulson as Marcia Clark in The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
    Jean Smart as Floyd Gerhardt in Fargo

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    MINISERIES/MOVIE:
    All the Way
    Fargo
    Horace and Pete
    The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
    Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    VARIETY SERIES:
    Comedy Bang! Bang!
    Documentary Now!
    Inside Amy Schumer
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Portlandia

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    ReplyCopy URL
    Kevin Jacobsen
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 11th, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1201881494

    Comedy time!

    COMEDY ENSEMBLE:
    black-ish:
    Anthony Anderson, Miles Brown, Jenifer Lewis, Marsai Martin, Jeff Meacham, Tracee Ellis Ross, Marcus Scribner and Yara Shahidi

    Brooklyn Nine-Nine:
    Stephanie Beatriz, Dirk Blocker, Andre Braugher, Terry Crews, Melissa Fumero, Joe Lo Truglio, Joel McKinnon Miller, Chelsea Peretti and Andy Samberg

    Girls:
    Adam Driver, Lena Dunham, Alex Karpovsky, Jemima Kirke, Jake Lacy, Zosia Mamet, Ebon Moss-Bachrach, Andrew Rannells and Allison Williams

    Orange is the New Black:
    Uzo Aduba, Danielle Brooks, Michael J. Harney, Selenis Leyva, Natasha Lyonne, Taryn Manning, Adrienne C. Moore, Kate Mulgrew, Dascha Polanco, Laura Prepon, Nick Sandow, Taylor Schilling, Yael Stone and Samira Wiley

    Veep:
    Sufe Bradshaw, Anna Chlumsky, Gary Cole, Kevin Dunn, Tony Hale, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Sam Richardson, Reid Scott, Timothy Simons and Matt Walsh

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    COMEDY GUEST ACTOR:
    Christopher Abbott as Charlie Cattalo in Girls
    Fred Armisen as Robert Durst in Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Deon Cole as Charlie in black-ish
    Jason Mantzoukas as Adrian Pimento in Brooklyn Nine-Nine
    Martin Mull as Bob Bradley in Veep

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    COMEDY GUEST ACTRESS:
    Becky Ann Baker as Loreen Horvath in Girls
    Anna Camp as Deirdre Robespierre in Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Tina Fey as Andrea Bayden in Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Natasha Lyonne as Nicky Nichols in Orange Is the New Black
    Amy Sedaris as Mimi Kanassis in Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    COMEDY DIRECTING:
    Richard Shepard for Girls (“The Panic in Central Park”)
    Andrew Fleming for Lady Dynamite (“Loaf Coach”)
    Eric Wareheim for Master of None (“Mornings”)
    James Widdoes for Mom (“Diabetic Lesbians and a Blushing Bride”)
    Dale Stern for Veep (“Mother”)

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    COMEDY WRITING:
    Kenya Barris for black-ish (“Hope”)
    Joe Lawson for BoJack Horseman (“Escape from L.A.”)
    Lena Dunham for Girls (“The Panic in Central Park”)
    Lauren Morelli for Orange Is the New Black (“A Tittin’ and a Hairin’”)
    Alex Gregory and Peter Huyck for Veep (“Mother”)

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTOR:
    Andre Braugher as Captain Ray Holt in Brooklyn Nine-Nine
    Tituss Burgess as Titus Andromedon in Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Adam Driver as Adam Sackler in Girls
    Laurence Fishburne as Pops in black-ish
    Timothy Simons as Jonah Ryan in Veep

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTRESS:
    Allison Janney as Bonnie Plunkett in Mom
    Jane Krakowski as Jacqueline White in Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Zosia Mamet as Shoshanna Shapiro in Girls
    Taryn Manning as Tiffany “Pennsatucky” Doggett in Orange Is the New Black
    Noël Wells as Rachel in Master of None

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    COMEDY LEAD ACTOR:
    Anthony Anderson as Andre ‘Dre’ Johnson in black-ish
    Fred Armisen as various characters in Portlandia
    Andy Daly as Forrest McNeil in Review
    Bill Hader as various characters in Documentary Now!
    Andy Samberg as Jake Peralta in Brooklyn Nine-Nine

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    COMEDY LEAD ACTRESS:
    Maria Bamford as Maria Bamford in Lady Dynamite
    Anna Faris as Christy Plunkett in Mom
    Ellie Kemper as Kimmy Schmidt in Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer in Veep
    Tracee Ellis Ross as Dr. Rainbow Johnson in black-ish

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    COMEDY SERIES:
    black-ish
    BoJack Horseman
    Girls
    Mom
    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    ReplyCopy URL
    Andrew Carden
    Participant
    Joined:
    Jan 16th, 2016
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1201881522

    Very nice!

    OSCAR FLASHBACK: Best Original Song (1985) – The First Time Madonna Was Robbed

    ReplyCopy URL
    Kevin Jacobsen
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 11th, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1201881527

    And finally, Drama!

    DRAMA ENSEMBLE:
    The Americans:
    Dylan Baker, Brandon J. Dirden, Noah Emmerich, Lev Gorn, Annet Mahendru, Matthew Rhys, Costa Ronin, Keri Russell, Keidrich Sellati, Holly Taylor, Richard Thomas and Alison Wright

    Game of Thrones:
    Alfie Allen, John Bradley, Dean Charles-Chapman, Gwendoline Christie, Emilia Clarke, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Liam Cunningham, Peter Dinklage, Natalie Dormer, Nathalie Emmanuel, Jerome Flynn, Aidan Gillen, Iain Glen, Kit Harington, Lena Headey, Isaac Hempstead Wright, Conleth Hill, Kristofer Hivju, Rory McCann, Michiel Huisman, Michael McElhatton, Hannah Murray, Jonathan Pryce, Iwan Rheon, Sophie Turner, Carice van Houton, Indira Varma, Maisie Williams and Tom Wlaschiha

    The Leftovers:
    Jovan Adepo, Amy Brenneman, Kevin Carroll, Carrie Coon, Ann Dowd, Christopher Eccleston, Regina King, Janel Moloney, Margaret Qualley, Justin Theroux, Liv Tyler and Chris Zylka

    Mr. Robot:
    Carly Chaiken, Portia Doubleday, Rami Malek, Christian Slater and Martin Wallström

    Transparent:
    Jay Duplass, Gaby Hoffmann, Amy Landecker, Judith Light and Jeffrey Tambor

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    DRAMA GUEST ACTOR:
    Beau Bridges as Barton Scully in Masters of Sex
    Andrew Dice Clay as Buck Rogers in Vinyl
    Ian McShane as Brother Ray in Game of Thrones
    John Cameron Mitchell as Andy Warhol in Vinyl
    BD Wong as Whiterose in Mr. Robot

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    DRAMA GUEST ACTRESS:
    Ellen Burstyn as Elizabeth Hale in House of Cards
    Anjelica Huston as Vicki in Transparent
    Allison Janney as Margaret Scully in Masters of Sex
    Cherry Jones as Leslie Mackinaw in Transparent
    Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Hartness in How to Get Away With Murder

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    DRAMA DIRECTING:
    Matthew Rhys for The Americans (“The Magic of David Copperfield V: The Statue of Liberty Disappears”)
    Jack Bender for Game of Thrones (“The Door”)
    Craig Zobel for The Leftovers (“International Assassin”)
    Niels Arden Oplev for Mr. Robot (“eps1.0_hellofriend.mov”)
    Jill Soloway for Transparent (“Man on the Land”)

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    DRAMA WRITING:
    Tracey Scott Wilson for The Americans (“Chloramphenicol”)
    Carlton Cuse & Kerry Ehrin for Bates Motel (“Forever”)
    Damon Lindelof & Nick Cuse for The Leftovers (“International Assassin”)
    Jill Soloway for Transparent (“Kina Hora”)
    Sarah Gertrude Shapiro & Jordan Hawley for UnREAL (“Future”)

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTOR:
    Kevin Carroll as John Murphy in The Leftovers
    Jay Duplass as Josh Pfefferman in Transparent
    Christopher Eccleston as Matt Jamison in The Leftovers
    Frank Langella as Gabriel in The Americans
    Michael McKean as Chuck McGill in Better Call Saul

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTRESS:
    Amy Brenneman as Laurie Garvey in The Leftovers
    Ann Dowd as Patti Levin in The Leftovers
    Gaby Hoffmann as Ali Pfefferman in Transparent
    Regina King as Erika Murphy in The Leftovers
    Alison Wright as Martha Hanson in The Americans

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    DRAMA LEAD ACTOR:
    Freddie Highmore as Norman Bates in Bates Motel
    Rami Malek as Elliot Alderson in Mr. Robot
    Matthew Rhys as Philip Jennings in The Americans
    Jeffrey Tambor as Maura Pfefferman in Transparent
    Justin Theroux as Kevin Garvey in The Leftovers

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    DRAMA LEAD ACTRESS:
    Shiri Appleby as Rachel Goldberg in UnREAL
    Viola Davis as Annalise Keating in How to Get Away With Murder
    Vera Farmiga as Norma Bates in Bates Motel
    Keri Russell as Elizabeth Jennings in The Americans
    Constance Zimmer as Quinn King in UnREAL

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    DRAMA SERIES:
    The Americans
    The Leftovers
    Mr. Robot
    Transparent
    UnREAL

    And the TeleFilmiest Award goes to…

    That’s it! Thoughts?

    ReplyCopy URL
Viewing 9 posts - 1 through 9 (of 9 total)
Reply To: 4th TeleFilmiest Awards – WINNERS ANNOUNCED!

You can use BBCodes to format your content.
Your account can't use Advanced BBCodes, they will be stripped before saving.

Similar Topics
Tom O'Neil - Oct 20, 2017
Television
Boidiva02 - Oct 18, 2017
Television