Home Forums Television Full TV Awards Calendar 2018 (incl. relevant nominees from the 2017-2018 guilds)

Full TV Awards Calendar 2018 (incl. relevant nominees from the 2017-2018 guilds)

CREATE A NEW TOPIC
CREATE A NEW POLL
Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 15 total)
Created
6 days ago
Last Reply
6 days ago
14
replies
309
views
1
users
Macca
14
  • Macca
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 22nd, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202529324

    July 12 – Emmy Nominations
    September 10 – Creative Arts Emmys
    September 17 – Primetime Emmys

    Reply
    Macca
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 22nd, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202529325

    As far as I know there are only three other awards that have the same eligibility period as the Emmys and they are the Black Reel Awards, the TCAs and the OFTAs. If you know of any others, please let me know.

    Other TV award shows that don’t have the same eligibility dates as the Emmys won’t be published here except for last year’s Guilds, this year’s BAFTAs and maybe the Globes since the last two are very big awards and hold some sway. Of those awards I will only be publishing the nominees/winners who are eligible in this year’s race. This excludes shows like Veep, Big Little Lies, and last year’s season of The Handmaid’s Tale.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Macca
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 22nd, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202529328

    Guild of Music Supervisors

    Best Music Supervision in a Television Comedy/Musical

    Insecure — Season 2 (Kier Lehman) (WINNER)

    Best Music Supervision in a Docuseries or Reality Television

    The Defiant Ones — Season 1 (Deborah Mannis-Gardner) (WINNER)
    So You Think You Can Dance — Season 14 (Nancy Severinsen)
    World of Dance — Season 1 (Meryl Ginsberg)

    Best Song/Recording Created for Television

    Title: “Quicksand” (WINNER)
    Songwriters: Solana Rowe, Dacoury Natche, Mickey De Grand IV
    Artist: SZA
    Program: Insecure
    Episode: #208 “Hella Perspective” Music Supervisor: Kier Lehman

    Title: “Until You Find Me”
    Songwriters: Dani Buncher, Scott Simons
    Artist: Allison Scagliotti
    Program: Stitchers
    Episode: #3009 “Kill It Forward” Music Supervisor: Heather Guibert

    ReplyCopy URL
    Macca
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 22nd, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202529333

    Golden Globes

    Best actress – limited series or TV movie

    Jessica Biel (The Sinner)

    Best actress – television musical or comedy

    Pamela Adlon (Better Things)
    Alison Brie (Glow)
    Issa Rae (Insecure)
    *Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)*
    Frankie Shaw (SMILF)

    Best actress in a TV series – drama

    Caitriona Balfe (Outlander)
    Claire Foy (The Crown)
    Maggie Gyllenhaal (The Deuce)

    Best actor – television drama

    *Sterling K Brown (This Is Us)*
    Freddie Highmore (The Good Doctor)
    Liev Schreiber (Ray Donovan)
    Jason Bateman (Ozark)

    Best TV series – drama

    The Crown
    Game of Thrones
    Stranger Things
    This Is Us

    Best supporting actor in a TV series, limited series or TV movie

    David Harbour (Stranger Things)
    Christian Slater (Mr. Robot)

    Best supporting actress in a TV series, limited series or TV movie

    Chrissy Metz (This is Us)

    Best actor – limited TV series or TV movie

    Kyle MacLachlan (Twin Peaks)

    Best television series – musical or comedy

    Black-ish
    *The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel*
    SMILF
    Will & Grace

    Best actor in a TV series – musical or comedy

    Anthony Anderson (Black-ish)
    William H. Macy (Shameless)
    Eric McCormack (Will and Grace)

    Best limited TV series or TV movie

    The Sinner
    Top of the Lake: China Girl

    ReplyCopy URL
    Macca
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 22nd, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202529336

    Screen Actors Guild

    OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A TV MOVIE OR MINISERIES

    Jeff Daniels, Godless

    OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

    Jason Bateman, Ozark
    Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us (WINNER)
    Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones
    David Harbour, Stranger Things

    OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

    Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things
    Claire Foy, The Crown (WINNER)
    Laura Linney, Ozark

    OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A MALE ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

    Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    Larry David, Curb Your Enthusiasm
    Sean Hayes, Will & Grace
    William H. Macy, Shameless (WINNER)
    Marc Maron, GLOW

    OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A FEMALE ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

    Uzo Aduba, Orange Is the New Black
    Alison Brie, GLOW

    ReplyCopy URL
    Macca
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 22nd, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202529337

    American Society of Cinematographers

    Episode of a Series for Non-Commercial Television

    Robert McLachlan, ASC, CSC for Game of Thrones (“The Spoils of War”) on HBO
    Gregory Middleton, ASC, CSC for Game of Thrones (“Dragonstone”) on HBO
    Alasdair Walker for Outlander (“The Battle Joined”) on Starz

    Motion Picture, Miniseries, or Pilot Made for Television

    Pepe Avila del Pino for The Deuce “Pilot” on HBO
    Christopher Probst, ASC for the Mindhunter “Pilot” on Netflix

    ReplyCopy URL
    Macca
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 22nd, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202529340

    Art Directors Guild

    One-Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Series

    The Crown: “A Company of Men,” “Beryl,” “Dear Mrs. Kennedy”
    Production Designer: Martin Childs

    WINNER Game of Thrones: “Dragonstone,” “The Queen`s Justice,” “Eastwatch”
    Production Designer: Deborah Riley

    Mindhunter: “S1:E1,” “S1:E4,” “S1:E9”
    Production Designer: Steve Arnold

    Stranger Things: “Chapter Six: The Spy,” “Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer,” “Chapter Nine: The Gate”
    Production Designer: Chris Tujillo

    One-Hour Contemporary Single-Camera Series

    Mr. Robot: “eps3.0_power-saver-mode.h,” “eps3.1_undo.gz,” “eps3.2_legacy.so”
    Production Designer: Anastasia White

    Twin Peaks: “Ep. 1: Part 1,” “Ep. 8: Part 8,” “Ep. 15: Part 15”
    Production Designer: Ruth De Jong

    Television Movie or Limited Series

    American Horror Story: Cult: “Election Night,” “Winter of Our Discontent”
    Production Designer: Jeff Mossa

    WINNER Black Mirror: “USS Callister”
    Production Designer: Joel Collins

    Half Hour Single-Camera Series

    Future Man: “Pandora’s Mailbox,” “Beyond The Truffledome,” “A Date With Destiny”
    Production Designer: Jessica Kender

    WINNER Glow: “Pilot,” “The Wrath of Kuntar,” “The Dusty Spur”
    Production Designer: Todd Fjelsted

    Multi-Camera Series

    9JKL: “Pilot,” “Lovers Getaway,” “Set Visit”
    Production Designer: Stephan Olson

    The Ranch: “My Best Friend,” “Last Dollar (Fly Away),” “Wrapped Up in You”
    Production Designer: John Shaffner

    WINNER Will & Grace: “Eleven Years Later,” “A Gay Olde Christmas”
    Production Designer: Glenda Rovello

    Variety or Competition Series / Awards or Event Special

    Saturday Night Live: “Larry David + Miley Cyrus”
    Production Designers: Keith Ian Raywood, Eugene Lee, Akira Yoshimura, N. Joseph DeTullio

    ReplyCopy URL
    Macca
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 22nd, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202529342

    Costume Designers Guild

    Excellence in Contemporary Television

    “American Horror Story: Cult” (Sarah Evelyn Bram)

    Excellence in Period Television

    “The Crown” (Jane Petrie)
    “Glow” (Beth Morgan)
    “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Donna Zakowska)
    “Stranger Things” (Kim Wilcox)

    Excellence in Sci-Fi / Fantasy Television

    “Black Mirror: USS Callister” (Maja Meschede)
    “Game of Thrones” (Michele Clapton)
    “Once Upon a Time” (Eduardo Castro, Dan Lester)
    “Star Trek: Discovery” (Gersha Phillips)

    ReplyCopy URL
    Macca
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 22nd, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202529351

    Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series

    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    Amy Sherman-Palladino, Frank Covino, Dhana Gilbert, Mariela Comitini, Soren Miltich, Kyle Burstein, Michael Buonanno
    For episode “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

    Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series

    Game of Thrones
    Alan Taylor
    For episode “Beyond the Wall”

    Game of Thrones
    Jeremy Podeswa
    For episode “The Dragon and the Wolf”

    Game of Thrones
    Matt Shakman
    For episode “The Spoils of War”

    Stranger Things
    Matt Duffer, Ross Duffer, Timothy J. Lonsdale, Richard Denault, John Bonaccorse, David Champion, Robert S. Hoffman, Clayton Thompson, Tyler Smith
    For episode “Chapter Nine: The Gate”

    Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Variety: Series

    Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    Andre Allen, Jeremy Hardwick, Pat King, Laura Mack
    For episode “#2061”

    Real Time with Bill Maher
    Paul Casey, Stacy Talbot, Patrick Whitney, Brian Anderson
    For episode “#1527”

    The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    Jim Hoskinson, Yvonne DeMare, Karen Yaeger, Mark McKenna, Jeff Leib, Susan Schroer
    For episode “Joe Biden/Elton John”

    Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Movies for Television and Miniseries

    Godless
    Steven Soderbergh

    Story of a Girl
    Kyra Sedgwick

    ReplyCopy URL
    Macca
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 22nd, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202529353

    American Cinema Editors

    Best Edited Documentary (Small Screen)

    The Defiant Ones – Part 1
    Lasse Jarvi, Doug Pray

    The Nineties – Can We All Get Along?
    Inbal B. Lessner, ACE, Jason Hardwick

    Rolling Stone: Stories from the Edge – 01
    Ben Sozanski, ACE, Geeta Gandbhir, Andy Grieve, ACE

    Best Edited Comedy Series for Commercial Television

    Crazy Ex-Girlfriend: “Josh’s Ex-Girlfriend Wants Revenge”
    Kabir Akhtar, ACE & Kyla Plewes

    Will & Grace: “Grandpa Jack”
    Peter Beyt

    Best Edited Comedy Series for Non-Commercial Television

    Curb Your Enthusiasm: “Fatwa!”
    Steven Rasch, ACE

    Curb Your Enthusiasm: “The Shucker” (WINNER)
    Jonathan Corn, ACE

    Glow: “Pilot”
    William Turro, ACE

    Best Edited Drama Series for Non-Commercial Television

    Game of Thrones: “Beyond the Wall”
    Tim Porter, ACE

    Stranger Things: “Chapter 9: The Gate”
    Kevin D. Ross, ACE

    Best Edited Non-Scripted Series

    Deadliest Catch: “Lost at Sea”
    Rob Butler, ACE & Ben Bulatao, ACE

    VICE News Tonight: “Charlottesville: Race & Terror” (WINNER)
    Tim Clancy, Cameron Dennis, John Chimples & Denny Thomas

    ReplyCopy URL
    Macca
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 22nd, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202529357

    Cinema Audio Society

    Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television – Non-Fiction, Variety or Music Series or Specials

    WINNER
    Rolling Stone: Stories From The Edge
    Episode: “The Great War: Part 3 (2017)”

    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
    Episode: “Oman (2017)”

    Deadliest Catch
    Episode: “Last Damn Arctic Storm (2017)”

    Who Killed Tupac?
    Episode: “Murder In Vegas (2017)”

    Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Movie or Mini-Series

    WINNER
    Black Mirror
    Episode: “USS Callister (2017)”

    Twin Peaks
    Episode: “Part 8 (2017)”

    Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series – Half Hour

    Ballers

    Ballers
    Episode: Yay Area

    Black-ish
    Episode: “Juneteenth (2017)”

    Modern Family
    Episode: “Lake Life (2017)”

    Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series – One Hour

    WINNER
    Game of Thrones
    Episode: “Beyond the Wall (2017)”

    Stranger Things
    Episode: “Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer (2017)”

    The Crown
    Episode: “Misadventure (2017)”

    ReplyCopy URL
    Macca
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 22nd, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202529361

    Producers Guild of America

    Outstanding Short-Form Program

    WINNER
    Carpool Karaoke

    Humans of New York: The Series
    Season 1

    Outstanding Sports Program

    All or Nothing: A Season with the Los Angeles Rams
    Season 2

    Hard Knocks (Training Camp with the Tampa Bay Buccaneers)
    Season 12

    SportsCenter (SportsCenter with Scott Van Pelt)
    Season 3

    Outstanding Producer of Competition Television

    WINNER
    The Voice
    Season 13

    American Ninja Warrior
    Season 9

    Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy

    WINNER
    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    Season 1

    Curb Your Enthusiasm
    Season 9

    Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama

    Game of Thrones
    Season 7

    Stranger Things 2

    The Crown
    Season 2

    Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television

    Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    Season 2

    Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    Season 15

    Saturday Night Live
    Season 43

    The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    Season 3

    Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television

    WINNER
    Black Mirror
    Season 4

    Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television

    30 for 30
    Connor Schell, John Dahl, Libby Geist, Erin Leyden, Adam Neuhaus, Jenna Anthony, Gentry Kirby, Marquis Daisy, Andrew Billman, Deirdre Fenton
    Season 8

    60 Minutes
    Jeff Fager
    Season 50

    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
    Anthony Bourdain, Christopher Collins, Lydia Tenaglia, Sandra Zweig
    Season 9 and Season 10

    Spielberg
    Susan Lacy, Jessica Levin, Emma Pildes

    ReplyCopy URL
    Macca
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 22nd, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202529364

    Writers Guild of America

    Comedy Series

    Curb Your Enthusiasm
    Larry David, Jon Hayman, Justin Hurwitz, Jeff Schaffer

    GLOW
    Kristoffer Diaz, Liz Flahive, Tara Herrmann, Nick Jones, Jenji Kohan, Carly Mensch, Emma Rathbone, Rachel Shukert, Sascha Rothchild

    Comedy/Variety Series

    Conan

    Full Frontal with Samantha Bee

    Jimmy Kimmel Live!

    Late Night with Seth Meyers

    Real Time with Bill Maher

    The Daily Show

    The Jim Jefferies Show

    Comedy/Variety & Sketch Series

    WINNER
    Saturday Night Live
    Chris Kelly, Sarah Schneider, Bryan H. Tucker, James Anderson, Kristen Bartlett, Jeremy Beiler, Neal Brennan, Zack Bornstein, Joanna Bradley, Megan Callahan, Michael Che, Anna Drezen, Fran Gillespie, Sudi Green, Steve Higgins, Colin Jost, Erik Kenward, Rob Klein, Nick Kocher, Michael Koman, Dave McCary, Brian McElhaney, Dennis McNicholas, Drew Michael, Lorne Michaels, Josh Patten, Katie Rich, Pete Schultz, Streeter Seidell, Will Stephen, Kent Sublette, Julio Torres

    Nathan for You
    Leo Allen, Nathan Fielder, Carrie Kemper, Michael Koman, Adam Locke-Norton, Eric Notarnicola

    Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday
    Megan Callahan, Michael Che, Mikey Day, Steve Higgins, Colin Jost, Dennis McNicholas, Josh Patten, Katie Rich, Pete Schultz, Streeter Seidell, Kent Sublette, Bryan H. Tucker

    The President Show
    Emily Altman, Anthony Atamanuik, Emmy Blotnick, Neil Casey, Mike Drucker, Noah Garfinkel, John Gemberling, Peter Grosz, Mitra Jouhari, John Knefel, Alison Leiby, Christine Nangle, John T. Reynolds, Jason Ross, Rae Sanni, Evan Waite

    Dramatic Series

    Game of Thrones
    David Benioff, Bryan Cogman, Dave Hill, D.B. Weiss

    Stranger Things
    Paul Dichter, Justin Doble, Matt Duffer, Ross Duffer, Jessica Mecklenburg, Jessie Nickson-Lopez, Alison Tatlock

    Episodic Comedy

    WINNER
    Will & Grace
    Tracy Poust, Jon Kinnally
    For episode “Rosario’s Quinceanera”

    The Carmichael Show
    Willie Hunter
    For episode “Intervention”

    Long Form – Original

    WINNER
    Flint
    Barbara Stepansky

    American Horror Story
    Brad Falchuk, John J. Gray, Joshua Green, Todd Kubrak, Crystal Liu, Tim Minear, Ryan Murphy, Adam Penn, James Wong

    Godless
    Scott Frank

    Manhunt: Unabomber
    Jim Clemente, Tony Gittelson, Max Hurwitz, Steven Katz, Nick Schenk, Andrew Sodroski, Nick Towne

    New Series

    American Vandal
    Seth Cohen, Lauren Herstik, Dan Lagana, Kevin McManus, Jessica Meyer, Dan Perrault, Amy Pocha, Mike Rosolio, Tony Yacenda

    GLOW
    Kristoffer Diaz, Liz Flahive, Carly Mensch, Emma Rathbone, Rachel Shukert, Nick Jones, Jenji Kohan, Sascha Rothchild, Tara Herrmann

    Ozark
    Whit Anderson, Bill Dubuque, Paul Kolsby, Mark Williams, Martin Zimmerman, Ryan Farley, Alyson Feltes, Chris Mundy

    The Deuce
    Megan Abbott, Marc Henry Johnson, Lisa Lutz, George Pelecanos, Richard Price, Will Ralston, David Simon, Chris Yakaitis

    ReplyCopy URL
    Macca
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 22nd, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202529369

    Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild

    Best Contemporary Hair Styling – Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

    2017 MTV Video Music Awards
    Jerilynn Straitiff, Meagan Herrera, Maria Sandoval

    American Horror Story (Cult)
    Michelle Ceglia, Samantha Wade, Brittany Madrigal

    Best Contemporary Hair Styling – Television and New Media Series

    WINNER
    Dancing with the Stars
    Mary Guerrero, Kim Messina, Gail Rowell-Ryan

    Empire
    Melissa Forney, Theresa A. Fleming, Nolan Kelly

    Saturday Night Live
    Jodi Mancuso, Jennifer Serio, Inga Thrasher

    Best Contemporary Makeup – Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

    American Horror Story (Cult)
    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Kim Ayers, Silvina Knight

    Twin Peaks
    Debbie Zoller, Richard Redlefsen, Mandi Ann Ruiz

    Best Contemporary Makeup – Television and New Media Series

    WINNER
    Dancing with the Stars
    Zena Shteysel, Angela Moos, Sarah Woolf

    Saturday Night Live
    Louie Zakarian, Amy Tagliamonti, Jason Milani

    Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling – Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

    A Christmas Story Live!
    Dean Banowetz, Lotus Seki, Derrick Spruill

    American Horror Story (Cult)
    Michelle Ceglia, Samantha Wade, Julie Rael

    Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling – Television and New Media Series

    WINNER
    The Crown
    Ivana Primorac

    GLOW
    Theraesa Rivers, Valerie Jackson

    Game of Thrones
    Kevin Alexander, Candice Banks

    Saturday Night Live
    Jodi Mancuso, Jennifer Serio, Inga Thrasher

    Vikings
    Dee Corcoran, Zuelika Delaney, Peter Burke

    Best Period and/or Character Makeup – Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

    A Christmas Story Live!
    Tonia Green, Silvia Leczel

    Twin Peaks
    Debbie Zoller, Richard Redlefsen, Mandi Ann Ruiz

    Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later
    Lindsay Garrison, Laura Peyer, Alex Perrone

    Best Period and/or Character Makeup – Television and New Media Series

    WINNER
    Game of Thrones
    Jane Walker, Nicola Matthews

    GLOW
    Lana Horochowski, Maurine Burke

    Saturday Night Live
    Louie Zakarian, Amy Tagliamonti, Jason Milani

    Stranger Things
    Amy L. Forsythe, Jillian Erickson

    The Crown
    Ivana Primorac

    Best Special Makeup Effects – Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

    WINNER
    American Horror Story (Cult)
    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Mike Mekash, David LeRoy Anderson

    Black Mirror
    Tanya Lodge
    Episode: “USS Callister (2017)”

    Twin Peaks
    Debbie Zoller, Richard Redlefsen, Jamie Kelman

    Best Special Makeup Effects – Television and New Media Series

    WINNER
    Game of Thrones
    Barrie Gower, Sarah Gower

    Saturday Night Live
    Louie Zakarian, Jason Milani, Tom Denier Jr.

    Stranger Things
    Amy L. Forsythe, Jillian Erickson

    The Orville
    Howard Berger, Tami Lane, Garrett Immel

    The Walking Dead
    Greg Nicotero

    ReplyCopy URL
    Macca
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 22nd, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202529373

    Visual Effects Society

    Outstanding Animated Character in an Episode or Real-Time Project

    WINNER
    Game of Thrones
    Murray Stevenson, Jason Snyman, Jenn Taylor, Florian Friedmann
    “Drogon Loot Train Attack” in episode “The Spoils of War (2017)”

    Black Mirror
    Steven Godfrey, Stafford Lawrence, Andrew Robertson, Iestyn Roberts
    Episode: “Metalhead (2017)”

    Game of Thrones
    Jonathan Symmonds, Thomas Kutschera, Philipp Winterstein, Andreas Krieg
    “Drogon Meets Jon” in episode “Eastwatch (2017)”

    Game of Thrones
    Paul Story, Todd Labonte, Matthew Muntean, Nicholas Wilson
    “Zombie Polar Bear” in episode “Beyond the Wall (2017)”

    Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Episode

    WINNER
    Game of Thrones
    Dominic Hellier, Thijs Noij, Ed Holdsworth, Giacomo Matteucci
    “Loot Train Attack” in episode “The Spoils of War (2017)”

    Game of Thrones
    Thomas Montminy Brodeur, Xavier Fourmond, Reuben Barkataki, Sébastien Raets
    Episode: “Eastwatch (2017)”

    Game of Thrones
    Óscar Perea Marcos, Santiago Martos, David Esteve, Michael Crane
    “Frozen Lake” in episode “Beyond the Wall (2017)”

    Star Trek: Discovery
    Phil Prates, Rex Alerta, John Dinh, Karen Cheng

    Outstanding Created Environment in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project

    WINNER
    Game of Thrones
    Dani Villalba, Antonio Lado, Jose Luis Barreiro, Isaac de la Pompa
    “Frozen Lake” in episode “Beyond the Wall (2017)”

    Game of Thrones
    Patrice Poissant, Deak Ferrand, Dominic Daigle, Gabriel Morin
    Episode: “Eastwatch (2017)”

    Still Star-Crossed
    Rafa Solorzano, Isaac de la Pompa, Jose Luis Barreiro, Óscar Perea Marcos
    “City”

    Stranger Things
    Saul Galbiati, Mike Maher, Seth Cobb, Kate McFadden
    Episode: “Chapter Nine: The Gate (2017)”

    Outstanding Effects Simulations in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project

    WINNER
    Game of Thrones
    Thomas Hullin, Dominik Kirouac, Sylvain Nouveau, Nathan Arbuckle
    “Wall Destruction” in episode “The Dragon and the Wolf (2017)”

    Game of Thrones
    Manuel Ramírez, Oscar Marquez Chicharro, Jorge Pablo Hernandez, David Gacituaga
    “Frozen Lake” in episode “Beyond the Wall (2017)”

    Outlander
    Jason Mortimer, Navin Pinto, Greg Teegarden, Steven Ong
    “Stormy Seas” in episode “Eye of the Storm (2017)”

    Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Photoreal Episode

    Fear the Walking Dead
    Peter Crosman, Denise Gayle, Philip Nussbaumer, Martin Pelletier, Frank Iudica
    Episode: “Sleigh Ride (2017)”

    Mr. Robot
    Ariel Altman, Lauren Montuori, John T. Miller, Luciano DiGeronimo
    Episode: “eps3.4_runtime-err0r.r00 (2017)”

    Outlander
    Richard Briscoe, Elicia Bessette, Aladino V. Debert, Filip Orrby, Doug Hardy
    Episode: “Eye of the Storm (2017)”

    Outstanding Visual Effects in a Photoreal Episode

    WINNER
    Game of Thrones
    Joe Bauer, Steve Kullback, Christopher S. Baird, David Ramos, Sam Conway
    Episode: “Beyond the Wall (2017)”

    Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
    Mark Kolpack, Sabrina Arnold, David Rey, Kevin Yuille, Gary D’Amico
    Episodes: “Orientation: Part 1 (2017)” and “Orientation: Part 2 (2017)”

    Star Trek: Discovery
    Jason Michael Zimmerman, Aleksandra Kochoska, Ante Dekovic, Mahmoud Rahnama
    Episode: “The Vulcan Hello (2017)”

    Stranger Things
    Paul Graff, Christina Graff, Seth Hill, Joel Sevilla, Caius Man
    Episode: “Chapter Nine: The Gate (2017)”

    ReplyCopy URL
Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 15 total)
Reply To: Full TV Awards Calendar 2018 (incl. relevant nominees from the 2017-2018 guilds)

You can use BBCodes to format your content.
Your account can't use Advanced BBCodes, they will be stripped before saving.

Similar Topics
Stegeo - Apr 18, 2018
Television
Nick Spake - Apr 18, 2018
Television