Home Forums Television Teridax's Choice TV Awards 2015-2016!

Teridax's Choice TV Awards 2015-2016!

CREATE A NEW TOPIC
CREATE A NEW POLL
Viewing 5 posts - 1 through 5 (of 5 total)
Created
1 year ago
Last Reply
1 year ago
4
replies
441
views
1
users
4
  • Teridax
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 12th, 2014
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1201858762

    Finally, my 1st Annual TV Awards, rewarding the best in the TV season from June 1st, 2015 to May 31st, 2016:

    Best Drama Series

    Steven Universe
    IZombie
    Better Call Saul
    Mr. Robot
    Marvel’s Agents of Shield
    Game of Thrones

    Best Comedy Series

    Black-ish
    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Rick and Morty
    American Dad
    Gravity Falls
    Veep

    Best Animated Series

    Rick and Morty
    Steven Universe
    Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
    American Dad
    Gravity Falls
    Moonbeam City

    Best Miniseries/Made For Television Movie

    American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson
    Roots
    Sherlock: The Abominable Bride
    All The Way
    Stakes (Adventure Time Miniseries)
    Fargo

    Best Variety Series, Special, or Talk Show

    Saturday Night Live
    The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon
    The 70th Tony Awards
    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
    Real Time With Bill Maher
    Key and Peele

    Best Actor in a Drama Series

    Rami Malek “Mr. Robot”
    Clark Gregg “Marvel’s Agents of Shield”
    Bob Odekirk “Better Call Saul”
    Clive Owen “The Knick”
    Kevin Spacey “House of Cards”
    Kyle Chandler “Bloodline”

    Best Actor in a Comedy Series

    Anthony Anderson “Black-ish”
    Aziz Ansari “Master of None”
    Thomas Middleditch “Silicon Valley”
    Randall Park “Fresh off the Boat”
    Jim Parsons “The Big Bang Theory”
    Jeffrey Tambor “Transparent”

    Best Leading Male Voice Over Performance in an Animated Series

    Seth MacFarlane “American Dad”
    Justin Roiland “Rick and Morty”
    Scott Grimes “American Dad”
    Sean Astin “Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles”
    Rob Lowe “Moonbeam City”
    Alex Hirsch “Gravity Falls”

    Best Actor in a Miniseries/TV Movie

    Benedict Cumberbatch “Sherlock: The Abominable Bride”
    Cuba Gooding Jr. “American Crime Story: The People v. O. J. Simpson”
    Courtney B. Vance “American Crime Story: The People v. O. J. Simpson”
    Malachi Kirby “Roots”
    Rene-Jean Page “Roots”
    Bryan Cranston “All The Way”

    Best Actress in a Drama Series

    Krysten Ritter “Marvel’s Jessica Jones”
    Melissa Beniost “Supergirl”
    Rose McIver “IZombie”
    Hayley Atwell “Marvel’s Agent Carter”
    Juliana Margulies “The Good Wife”
    Claire Danes “Homeland”

    Best Actress in a Comedy Series

    Rachel Bloom “Crazy Ex-Girlfriend”
    Constance Wu “Fresh off the Boat”
    Tracee Ellis Ross “Black-ish”
    Ellie Kemper “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus “Veep”
    Allison Janney “Mom”

    Best Leading Female Voice Over Performance in an Animated Series

    Kristen Schaal “Gravity Falls”
    Wendy Schaal “American Dad”
    Estelle “Steven Universe”
    Rachael MacFarlane “American Dad”
    Deedee Magno Hall “Steven Universe”
    Elizabeth Banks “Moonbeam City”

    Best Actress in a Miniseries/TV Movie

    Sarah Paulson “American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson”
    Rachel McAdams “True Detective”
    Kirsten Dunst “Fargo”
    Kerry Washington “Confirmation”
    Felicity Huffman “American Crime”
    Lili Taylor “American Crime”

    Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

    Michael McKean “Better Call Saul”
    David Tennant “Marvel’s Jessica Jones”
    Nikolai Coster-Waldeau “Game of Thrones”
    Rahul Kohli “IZombie”
    David Anders “IZombie”
    Mandy Patinkin “Homeland”

    Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

    Laurence Fishburne “Black-ish”
    Tituss Burgess “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
    Matt Walsh “Veep”
    T.J. Miller “Silicon Valley”
    Timothy Simons “Veep”
    Tony Hale “Veep”

    Best Supporting Male Voice Over Performance in an Animated Series

    David Tennant “Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles”
    Kevin Michael Richardson “Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles”
    J.K. Simmons “Gravity Falls”
    Tom Scharpling “Steven Universe”
    Patrick Stewart “American Dad”
    Tom Kenny “Adventure Time”

    Best Supporting Actor in a Miniseries/TV Movie

    Forest Whitaker “Roots”
    Hugh Laurie “The Night Manager”
    John Travolta “American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson”
    David Schwimmer “American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson”
    Sterling K. Brown “American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson”
    Nathan Lane “American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson”

    Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

    Maisie Williams “Game of Thrones”
    Lena Headey “Game of Thrones”
    Chloe Bennet “Marvel’s Agents of Shield”
    Ming-Na Wen “Marvel’s Agents of Shield”
    Emilia Clarke “Game of Thrones”
    Miranda Otto “Homeland”

    Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

    Jane Krakowski “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
    Carol Kane “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
    Mayim Bialik “The Big Bang Theory”
    Jenifer Lewis “Black-ish”
    Sarah Sutherland “Veep”
    Anna Chlumsky “Veep”

    Best Supporting Female Voice Over Performance in an Animated Series

    Olivia Olsen “Adventure Time”
    Linda Cardellini “Gravity Falls”
    Shelby Rabara “Steven Universe”
    Hynden Walch “Adventure Time”
    Jessica DiCicco “The Loud House”

    Best Supporting Actress in a Miniseries/TV Movie

    Anika Noni Rose “Roots”
    Anna Paquin “Roots”
    Olivia Colman “The Night Manager”
    Connie Britton “American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson”
    Jean Smart “Fargo”
    Melissa Leo “All The Way”

    Best Directing in a Drama Series

    Miguel Sapochnik (Game of Thrones) “The Winds of Winter”
    Steven Soderbergh (The Knick) “This Is All We Are”
    Niels Arden Oplev (Mr. Robot) “eps1.0_hellofriend.mov”
    Vince Gilligan (Better Call Saul) “Klick”
    Michael Fields (IZombie) “Salivation Army”
    Tricia Brock (Mr. Robot) “eps1.8_m1rr0r1ng.qt”

    Best Directing in a Comedy Series

    David Mandel (Veep) “Kissing Your Sister”
    Gail Mancuso (Black-ish) “Any Given Saturday”
    Lynn Shelton (Master of None) “Ladies and Gentlemen”
    Michael Engler (Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt) “Kimmy Finds Her Mom!”
    Brad Hall (Veep) “C**tgate”
    Dale Stern (Veep) “Mother”

    Best Directing in an Animated Series

    Joe Johnston (Steven Universe) “The Answer”
    Stephen Sandoval (Gravity Falls) “Weirdmageddon 3: Take Back The Falls”
    Matt Braly (Gravity Falls) “Weirdmageddon 2: Escape From Reality”
    Andres Salaff (Adventure Time) “Stakes Part 8: The Dark Cloud”
    Jansen Yee (American Dad) “The Two Hundred”
    Dominic Polcino (Rick and Morty) “Mortynight Run”

    Best Directing in a Miniseries/TV Movie

    Susanne Bier (The Night Manager)
    Ryan Murphy (American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson) “The Verdict”
    Anthony Hemingway (American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson) “Manna From Heaven”
    Adam Arkin (Fargo) “The Castle”
    Phillip Noyce (Roots) “Part 1”
    Mario Van Peebles (Roots) “Part 2”

    Best Writing in a Drama Series

    Peter Gould (Better Call Saul) “Nailed”
    David Benioff and D.B. Weiss (Game of Thrones) “The Winds of Winter”
    Sam Esmail (Mr. Robot) “eps1.8_m1rr0r1ng.qt”
    Bob Dearden (IZombie) “Reflections of the Way Liv Used to Be”
    Vince Gilligan and Heather Marion (Better Call Saul) “Klick”
    Story by: Rob Thomas & Diane Ruggerio-Wright
    Teleplay by: Diane Ruggerio-Wright & Kit Boss (IZombie) “Salivation Army”

    Best Writing in a Comedy Series

    Kenya Barris (Black-ish) “Hope”
    Tina Fey and Sam Means (Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt) “Kimmy Finds Her Mom!”
    Josh Siegal & Dylan Morgan (Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt) “Kimmy Meets a Celebrity!”
    Aziz Ansari and Alan Yang (Master of None) “Indians On TV”
    Georgia Pritchett & Will Smith (Veep) “C**tgate”
    Erik Kenward (Veep) “Kissing Your Sister”

    Best Writing in an Animated Series

    Ryan Ridley (Rick and Morty) “Auto Erotic Assimilation”
    Lamar Abrams and Katie Mitroff (Steven Universe) “The Answer”
    Hilary Florido and Lauren Zuke (Steven Universe) “Too Far”
    Teresa Hsiao (American Dad) “Hayley Smith: Seal Team Six”
    Sam Alden & Jesse Moynihan (Adventure Time) “Crossover”
    Shion Takeuchi, Mark Rizzo, Jeff Rowe, Josh Weinstein & Alex Hirsch (Gravity Falls) “Weirdmageddon 3: Take Back The Falls”

    Best Writing in a Miniseries/TV Movie

    D. V. DeVincentis (American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson) “Marcia, Marcia, Marcia”
    Joe Robert Cole (American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson) “The Race Card”
    Scott Alexander & Larry Karaszewski (American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson) “The Verdict”
    Alison McDonald (Roots) “Part 2”
    Lawrence Konner and Mark Rosenthal (Roots) “Part 4”

    Best Ensemble Cast in a Series, Miniseries, or TV Movie

    IZombie
    Steven Universe
    American Dad
    American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson
    Black-ish
    Marvel’s Agents of Shield
    Veep
    Gravity Falls
    Game of Thrones
    Roots

    Best Guest Acting in a Live-Action Series (Drama or Comedy, Male or Female)

    Vincent D’Onofrio “Marvel’s Daredevil”
    Tina Fey “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
    Ellen Burstyn “Mom”
    Anna Camp “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
    Jeff Goldblum “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
    Martin Mull “Veep”

    Best Guest Acting in an Animated Series (Male or Female)

    Ron Perlman “Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles”
    Kate Micucci “Steven Universe”
    Stephen Colbert “Rick and Morty”
    Christina Hendricks “Rick and Morty”
    Grace Rolek “Steven Universe”
    Justin Roiland “Gravity Falls”

    Best TV Episode of the Year (Animated, Drama, Comedy, Miniseries, TV Movie, or Variety)

    Steven Universe “The Answer”
    Rick and Morty “Auto Erotic Assimilation”
    Black-ish “Hope”
    Better Call Saul “Klick”
    Marvel’s Jessica Jones “AKA WWJD?”
    IZombie “Salivation Army”
    Veep “Kissing your Sister”
    Game of Thrones “The Winds of Winter”
    Gravity Falls “Weirdmageddon 3: Take Back The Falls”
    American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson “Marcia, Marcia, Marcia”

    Honorary Special Achievement Award: To “Survivor: Second Chance”, one of the best seasons of the show, to the show in general for its holding up so well throughout the years, and to Jeff Probst, still the best host of any Reality-competition Program on TV. Congratulations! 😀

    Legacy Award (Goes to a series that while great, never received the Awards recognition it deserved): Space Dandy

    Winners to be announced in September! 🙂

    Reply
    Teridax
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 12th, 2014
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1201859521

    Number of nominations per Program:

    American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson- 16

    Steven Universe- 13

    Veep- 12

    Roots- 12

    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt- 11

    Gravity Falls- 11

    Black-ish- 9

    IZombie- 9

    Better Call Saul- 9

    Rick and Morty- 8

    American Dad- 8

    Game of Thrones- 8

    Adventure Time (including the Stakes Miniseries)- 6

    Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles- 6

    Mr. Robot- 5

    Marvel’s Agents of Shield- 5

    Fargo- 5

    Marvel’s Jessica Jones- 4

    Master of None- 4

    Homeland- 3

    Moonbeam City- 3

    The Night Manager- 3

    All The Way- 3

    Sherlock: The Abominable Bride- 2

    Silicon Valley- 2

    Fresh Off The Boat- 2

    The Knick- 2

    Mom- 2

    The Big Bang Theory- 2

    The Loud House- 2

    American Crime- 2

    ReplyCopy URL
    Teridax
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 12th, 2014
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1201924039

    Winners will be announced later today or tomorrow.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Teridax
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 12th, 2014
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1201925342

    And the WINNERS & Runner-ups are… (Bold = Winner) (Italics = Runner up)

    Best Drama Series

    Steven Universe
    IZombie
    Better Call Saul
    Mr. Robot
    Marvel’s Agents of Shield
    Game of Thrones

    Best Comedy Series

    Black-ish
    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Rick and Morty
    American Dad
    Gravity Falls
    Veep

    Best Animated Series

    Rick and Morty
    Steven Universe
    Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
    American Dad
    Gravity Falls
    Moonbeam City

    Best Miniseries/Made For Television Movie

    American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson
    Roots
    Sherlock: The Abominable Bride
    All The Way
    Stakes (Adventure Time Miniseries)
    Fargo

    Best Variety Series, Special, or Talk Show

    Saturday Night Live
    The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon
    The 70th Tony Awards
    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
    Real Time With Bill Maher
    Key and Peele

    Best Actor in a Drama Series

    Rami Malek “Mr. Robot”
    Clark Gregg “Marvel’s Agents of Shield”
    Bob Odekirk “Better Call Saul”
    Clive Owen “The Knick”
    Kevin Spacey “House of Cards”
    Kyle Chandler “Bloodline”

    Best Actor in a Comedy Series

    Anthony Anderson “Black-ish”
    Aziz Ansari “Master of None”
    Thomas Middleditch “Silicon Valley”
    Randall Park “Fresh off the Boat”
    Jim Parsons “The Big Bang Theory”
    Jeffrey Tambor “Transparent”

    Best Leading Male Voice Over Performance in an Animated Series

    Seth MacFarlane “American Dad”
    Justin Roiland “Rick and Morty”
    Scott Grimes “American Dad”
    Sean Astin “Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles”
    Rob Lowe “Moonbeam City”
    Alex Hirsch “Gravity Falls”

    Best Actor in a Miniseries/TV Movie

    Benedict Cumberbatch “Sherlock: The Abominable Bride”
    Cuba Gooding Jr. “American Crime Story: The People v. O. J. Simpson”
    Courtney B. Vance “American Crime Story: The People v. O. J. Simpson”
    Malachi Kirby “Roots”
    Rene-Jean Page “Roots”
    Bryan Cranston “All The Way”

    Best Actress in a Drama Series

    Krysten Ritter “Marvel’s Jessica Jones”
    Melissa Beniost “Supergirl”
    Rose McIver “IZombie”
    Hayley Atwell “Marvel’s Agent Carter”
    Juliana Margulies “The Good Wife”
    Claire Danes “Homeland”

    Best Actress in a Comedy Series

    Rachel Bloom “Crazy Ex-Girlfriend”
    Constance Wu “Fresh off the Boat”
    Tracee Ellis Ross “Black-ish”
    Ellie Kemper “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus “Veep”
    Allison Janney “Mom”

    Best Leading Female Voice Over Performance in an Animated Series

    Kristen Schaal “Gravity Falls”
    Wendy Schaal “American Dad”
    Estelle “Steven Universe”
    Rachael MacFarlane “American Dad”
    Deedee Magno Hall “Steven Universe”
    Elizabeth Banks “Moonbeam City”

    Best Actress in a Miniseries/TV Movie

    Sarah Paulson “American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson”
    Rachel McAdams “True Detective”
    Kirsten Dunst “Fargo”
    Kerry Washington “Confirmation”
    Felicity Huffman “American Crime”
    Lili Taylor “American Crime”

    Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

    Michael McKean “Better Call Saul”

    David Tennant “Marvel’s Jessica Jones”
    Nikolai Coster-Waldeau “Game of Thrones”
    Rahul Kohli “IZombie”
    David Anders “IZombie”
    Mandy Patinkin “Homeland”

    Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

    Laurence Fishburne “Black-ish”
    Tituss Burgess “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
    Matt Walsh “Veep”
    T.J. Miller “Silicon Valley”
    Timothy Simons “Veep”
    Tony Hale “Veep”

    Best Supporting Male Voice Over Performance in an Animated Series

    David Tennant “Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles”
    Kevin Michael Richardson “Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles”
    J.K. Simmons “Gravity Falls”
    Tom Scharpling “Steven Universe”
    Patrick Stewart “American Dad”
    Tom Kenny “Adventure Time”

    Best Supporting Actor in a Miniseries/TV Movie

    Forest Whitaker “Roots”
    Hugh Laurie “The Night Manager”
    John Travolta “American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson”
    David Schwimmer “American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson”
    Sterling K. Brown “American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson”
    Nathan Lane “American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson”

    Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

    Maisie Williams “Game of Thrones”
    Lena Headey “Game of Thrones”
    Chloe Bennet “Marvel’s Agents of Shield”
    Ming-Na Wen “Marvel’s Agents of Shield”
    Emilia Clarke “Game of Thrones”
    Miranda Otto “Homeland”

    Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

    Jane Krakowski “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
    Carol Kane “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
    Mayim Bialik “The Big Bang Theory”
    Jenifer Lewis “Black-ish”
    Sarah Sutherland “Veep”
    Anna Chlumsky “Veep”

    Best Supporting Female Voice Over Performance in an Animated Series

    Olivia Olsen “Adventure Time”
    Linda Cardellini “Gravity Falls”
    Shelby Rabara “Steven Universe”
    Hynden Walch “Adventure Time”
    Jessica DiCicco “The Loud House”
    Mae Whitman “Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles”

    Best Supporting Actress in a Miniseries/TV Movie

    Anika Noni Rose “Roots”
    Anna Paquin “Roots”
    Olivia Colman “The Night Manager”
    Connie Britton “American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson”
    Jean Smart “Fargo”
    Melissa Leo “All The Way”

    Best Directing in a Drama Series

    Miguel Sapochnik (Game of Thrones) “The Winds of Winter”
    Steven Soderbergh (The Knick) “This Is All We Are”
    Niels Arden Oplev (Mr. Robot) “eps1.0_hellofriend.mov”
    Vince Gilligan (Better Call Saul) “Klick”
    Michael Fields (IZombie) “Salivation Army”
    Tricia Brock (Mr. Robot) “eps1.8_m1rr0r1ng.qt”

    Best Directing in a Comedy Series

    David Mandel (Veep) “Kissing Your Sister”
    Gail Mancuso (Black-ish) “Any Given Saturday”
    Lynn Shelton (Master of None) “Ladies and Gentlemen”
    Michael Engler (Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt) “Kimmy Finds Her Mom!”
    Brad Hall (Veep) “C**tgate”
    Dale Stern (Veep) “Mother”

    Best Directing in an Animated Series

    Joe Johnston (Steven Universe) “The Answer”
    Stephen Sandoval (Gravity Falls) “Weirdmageddon 3: Take Back The Falls”
    Matt Braly (Gravity Falls) “Weirdmageddon 2: Escape From Reality”
    Andres Salaff (Adventure Time) “Stakes Part 8: The Dark Cloud”
    Jansen Yee (American Dad) “The Two Hundred”
    Dominic Polcino (Rick and Morty) “Mortynight Run”

    Best Directing in a Miniseries/TV Movie

    Susanne Bier (The Night Manager)
    Ryan Murphy (American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson) “The Verdict”
    Anthony Hemingway (American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson) “Manna From Heaven”
    Adam Arkin (Fargo) “The Castle”
    Phillip Noyce (Roots) “Part 1”
    Mario Van Peebles (Roots) “Part 2”

    Best Writing in a Drama Series

    Peter Gould (Better Call Saul) “Nailed”
    David Benioff and D.B. Weiss (Game of Thrones) “The Winds of Winter”
    Sam Esmail (Mr. Robot) “eps1.8_m1rr0r1ng.qt”
    Bob Dearden (IZombie) “Reflections of the Way Liv Used to Be”
    Vince Gilligan and Heather Marion (Better Call Saul) “Klick”
    Story by: Rob Thomas & Diane Ruggerio-Wright
    Teleplay by: Diane Ruggerio-Wright & Kit Boss (IZombie) “Salivation Army”

    Best Writing in a Comedy Series

    Kenya Barris (Black-ish) “Hope”

    Tina Fey and Sam Means (Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt) “Kimmy Finds Her Mom!”
    Josh Siegal and Dylan Morgan (Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt) “Kimmy Meets a Celebrity!”
    Aziz Ansari and Alan Yang (Master of None) “Indians On TV”
    Georgia Pritchett and Will Smith (Veep) “C**tgate”
    Erik Kenward (Veep) “Kissing Your Sister”

    Best Writing in an Animated Series

    Ryan Ridley (Rick and Morty) “Auto Erotic Assimilation”
    Lamar Abrams and Katie Mitroff (Steven Universe) “The Answer”
    Hilary Florido and Lauren Zuke (Steven Universe) “Too Far”
    Teresa Hsiao (American Dad) “Hayley Smith: Seal Team Six”
    Sam Alden and Jesse Moynihan (Adventure Time) “Crossover”
    Shion Takeuchi, Mark Rizzo, Jeff Rowe, Josh Weinstein, and Alex Hirsch (Gravity Falls) “Weirdmageddon 3: Take Back The Falls”

    Best Writing in a Miniseries/TV Movie

    D. V. DeVincentis (American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson) “Marcia, Marcia, Marcia”
    Joe Robert Cole (American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson) “The Race Card”
    Scott Alexander and Larry Karaszewski (American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson) “The Verdict”
    Alison McDonald (Roots) “Part 2”
    Lawrence Konner and Mark Rosenthal (Roots) “Part 4”

    Best Ensemble Cast in a Series, Miniseries, or TV Movie

    IZombie
    Steven Universe
    American Dad
    American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson
    Black-ish
    Marvel’s Agents of Shield
    Veep
    Gravity Falls
    Game of Thrones
    Roots

    Best Guest Acting in a Live-Action Series (Drama or Comedy, Male or Female)

    Vincent D’Onofrio “Marvel’s Daredevil”
    Tina Fey “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
    Ellen Burstyn “Mom”
    Anna Camp “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
    Jeff Goldblum “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
    Martin Mull “Veep”

    Best Guest Acting in an Animated Series (Male or Female)

    Ron Perlman “Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles”
    Kate Micucci “Steven Universe”
    Stephen Colbert “Rick and Morty”
    Christina Hendricks “Rick and Morty”
    Grace Rolek “Steven Universe”
    Justin Roiland “Gravity Falls”

    Best TV Episode of the Year (Animated, Drama, Comedy, Miniseries, TV Movie, or Variety)

    Steven Universe “The Answer”
    Rick and Morty “Auto Erotic Assimilation”
    Black-ish “Hope”
    Better Call Saul “Klick”
    Marvel’s Jessica Jones “AKA WWJD?”
    IZombie “Salivation Army”
    Veep “Kissing your Sister”
    Game of Thrones “The Winds of Winter”
    Gravity Falls “Weirdmageddon 3: Take Back The Falls”
    American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson “Marcia, Marcia, Marcia”

    Honorary Special Achievement Award: To “Survivor: Second Chance”, one of the best seasons of the show, to the show in general for its holding up so well throughout the years, and to Jeff Probst, still the best host of any Reality-competition Program on TV. Congratulations!

    Legacy Award (Goes to a series that while great, never received the Awards recognition it deserved): Space Dandy

    ReplyCopy URL
    Teridax
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 12th, 2014
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1201925369

    Number of WINS per program:

    American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson- 7

    Steven Universe- 5

    Gravity Falls- 4

    Veep- 4

    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt- 2

    IZombie- 2

    Black-ish- 2

    ReplyCopy URL
Viewing 5 posts - 1 through 5 (of 5 total)
Reply To: Teridax's Choice TV Awards 2015-2016!

You can use BBCodes to format your content.
Your account can't use Advanced BBCodes, they will be stripped before saving.

Similar Topics
Boidiva02 - Oct 18, 2017
Television
1avengers - Oct 17, 2017
Television