Home Forums Television The 1st Annual Golden Geek Television Awards

The 1st Annual Golden Geek Television Awards

CREATE A NEW TOPIC
CREATE A NEW POLL
Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
Created
10 months ago
Last Reply
10 months ago
0
replies
484
views
0
users
  • Liam McWhinney
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 9th, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202172561

    I have spent hours, upon hours collating all my notes from these television shows, in order to craft nominations for my own personal awards. I am a harsh critic, and have a very, very particular taste. I have used the Emmys categories, as I think it’s fun, but also allows me to think of these programs in a different perspective, and analyse them accordingly. I intend on providing commentary on each of my decisions.

    Fun Facts:
    Most nominated Comedy Series: Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (15)
    Most nominated Drama Series: This Is Us (17)
    Most nominated Limited Series: Fargo & Feud: Bette and Joan (both have 21)
    Most nominated Made For Television Movie: Sherlock: The Lying Detective (6)
    Most nominated Variety Talk Series: Jimmy Kimmel Live (3)
    Most nominated Variety Sketch Series: Saturday Night Live (18)
    Most nominated Variety Series: Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet To Come (6)
    Most nominated Children’s Program: Once Upon A Sesame Street Christmas (4)
    Most nominated Special Class Program: The Oscars (6)
    Most nominated Reality-Competition Program: Dancing With The Stars (10)

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    Baskets
    Master of None
    Modern Family
    Transparent
    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Veep

    Outstanding Drama Series
    The Americans
    The Crown
    The Handmaid’s Tale
    Orange Is The New Black
    Stranger Things
    This is Us

    Outstanding Limited Series
    American Crime
    Big Little Lies
    Fargo
    Feud: Bette and Joan
    Gilmore Girls: A Year in The Life
    The Night Of

    Outstanding Made For Television Movie
    Black Mirror: San Junipero
    David Brent: Life on The Road
    King Charles III (Masterpiece)
    Looking: The Movie
    Sherlock: The Lying Detective (Masterpiece)
    The Wizard of Lies

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    Jimmy Kimmel Live
    The Late Late Show With James Corden
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
    Real Time With Bill Maher
    The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
    Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    Drunk History
    Documentary Now!
    Portlandia
    Saturday Night Live
    Tosh.0
    The UCB Show

    Outstanding Variety Series
    Amy Schumer: the Leather Special
    Dear Mama: An Event To Honor Moms
    39th Kennedy Center Honors
    Louis C.K. 2017
    Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet To Come
    Tracy Morgan: Staying Alive

    Outstanding Special Class Program
    The 50th Annual CMA Awards
    59th Grammy Awards
    Gypsy (Great Performances)
    Not Reality TV
    The Oscars
    70th Annual Tony Awards

    Outstanding Children’s Program
    Bunk’d
    Degrassi: Next Class
    Girl Meets World
    Just Add Magic
    Once Upon A Sesame Street Christmas
    Stuck In The Middle

    Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
    The Amazing Race
    Dancing With The Stars
    Project Runway
    RuPaul’s Drag Race
    So You Think You Can Dance
    The Voice

    Outstanding Animated Program
    American Dad
    Archer
    Bob’s Burgers
    Family Guy
    The Simpsons
    South Park

    Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)
    American Gods for the episode ‘The Bone Orchard’
    American Horror Story: Roanoke
    Fargo
    The Handmaid’s Tale for the episode ‘Offred (Pilot)
    A Series of Unfortunate Events for the episode ‘The Bad Beginning; Part One’
    Westworld for the episode ‘The Original’

    Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Program (One Hour Or More)
    The Crown for the episode ‘Smoke and Mirrors’
    Feud: Bette and Joan
    Genius for the episode ‘Einstein: Chapter One’
    Masters of Sex for the episode ‘Freefall’
    Stranger Things for the episode ‘Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers’
    This Is Us for the episode ‘Memphis’

    Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)
    The Big Bang Theory for the episode ‘The Dependence Transcendence’
    Modern Family for the episode ‘Sarge & Pea’
    Silicon Valley for the episode ‘Hooli-Con’
    Transparent for the episode ‘If I Were A Bell’
    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt for the episode ‘Kimmy And The Trolley Problem!’
    Veep for the episode ‘Omaha’

    Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Reality Or Reality Competition Series
    America’s Got Talent for the episode ‘Episode 1114’
    Bill Nye Saves The World for the episode ‘Earth Is Not A Hot Mess’
    Dancing With The Stars for the episode ‘Vegas Night’
    Portlandia for the episode Fred’s Cell Phone Company’
    Saturday Night Live for the episode ‘Host Alec Baldwin’
    The Voice for the episode ‘Live Finale, Part 1’

    Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Event Or Award Special
    52nd Academy of Country Music Awards
    American Music Awards
    Hairspray Live!
    Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    The Oscars
    Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet To Come

    Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
    Baskets
    Girls
    Modern Family
    Transparent
    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Veep

    Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
    The Americas
    Bloodline
    The Crown
    Orange Is The New Black
    Stranger Things
    This Is Us

    Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie or Special
    American Crime
    Big Little Lies
    Fargo
    Feud: Bette and Joan
    The Night Of
    The Wizard of Lies

    Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program
    America’s Next Top Model
    Dancing With The Stars
    Project Runway
    RuPaul’s Drag Race
    Survivor
    The Voice

    Outstanding Cinematography For a Multi-Camera Series
    The Big Bang Theory for the episode ‘The Conjugal Conjecture’
    Bunk’d for the episode ‘Fog’d In’
    Fuller House for the episode ‘Curse Of The Tanner Manor
    Girl Meets World for the episode ‘Girl Meets High School’
    Mom for the episode ‘Good Karma and The Big Weird’
    2 Broke Girls for the episode ‘And The Planes, Fingers and Automobiles’

    Outstanding Cinematography For a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
    Girls for the episode ‘Goodbye Tour’
    The Last Man On Earth for the episode ‘Got Milk?’
    Silicon Valley for the episode ‘Success Failure’
    Transparent for the episode ‘If I Were A Bell’
    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt for the episode ‘Kimmy Goes To Chruch’
    Veep for the episode ‘Qatar’

    Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
    Better Call Saul for the episode ‘Witness’
    The Crown for the episode ‘Smoke and Mirrors’
    House of Cards for the episode ‘Chapter 64’
    Orange Is The New Black for the episode ‘Toast Can’t Never Be Bread Again’
    Stranger Things for the episode ‘Chapter Eight: The Upside Down’
    Westworld for the episode ‘The Bicameral Mind’

    Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series or Movie
    American Horror Story: Roanoke for the episode ‘Chapter 1’
    Big Little Lies for the episode ‘You Get What You Need’
    Fargo for the episode ‘Who Rules The Land of Denial’
    Fargo for the episode ‘The Law Of Vacant Places’
    Feud: Bette and Joan for the episode ‘And The Winner Is…(The Oscars of 1963)
    The Night Of for the episode ‘The Beach’

    Outstanding Period/Fantasy Costumes For a Series, Limited Series or Movie
    The Crown for the episode ‘Wolferton Splash’
    Feud: Bette and Joan for the episode ‘And The Winner Is…(The Oscars of 1963)
    The Handmaid’s Tale for the episode ‘Offred (Pilot)
    Masters of Sex for the episode ‘Freefall’
    Stranger Things for the episode ‘Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers’
    Westworld for the episode ‘The Original’

    Outstanding Contemporary Costumes For a Series, Limited Series or Movie
    American Horror Story: Roanoke for the episode ‘Chapter 1’
    Big Little Lies for the episode ‘You Get What You Need’
    Fargo for the episode ‘The Law Of Vacant Places’
    How To Get Away With Murder for the episode ‘We’re Good People Now’
    The Night Of for the episode ‘The Season Of The Witch’
    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt for the episode ‘Kimmy’s Roomate Lemonades!’

    Outstanding Costumes For A Variety, Notification or Reality Programming
    Dancing With The Stars for the episode ‘Halloween Night’
    Hairspray Live!
    Once Upon A Sesame Street Christmas
    Portlandia for the episode ‘Carrie Dates A Hunk’
    RuPaul’s Drag Race for the episode ‘Oh. My. Gaga!’
    Saturday Night Live for episode ‘Host Emily Blunt’

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    Aziz Ansari for Master of None for the episode ‘The Thief’
    Steve Levitan for Modern Family for the episode ‘The Graduates’
    Gail Mancuso for Modern Family for the episode ‘Do You Believe In Magic’
    Andrea Arnold for Transparent for the episode ‘If I Were A Bell’
    Jaffar Mahmood for Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt for the episode ‘Kimmy Goes To Church!’
    Morgan Sackett for Veep for the episode ‘Blurb’

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    Steven Daldry for The Crown for the episode ‘Hyde Park Corner’
    Kate Dennis for The Handsmaid’s Tale for the episode ‘The Bridge’
    Matthew Weiner for Orange Is The New Black for the episode ‘People Persons’
    The Duff Brother for Stranger Things for the episode ‘Chapter One: The Vanishing Of Will Byers’
    John Requa & Glenn Ficarra for This Is Us for the episode ‘The Trip’
    Ken Olin for This Is Us for the episode ‘Moonshadow’

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movieor Dramatic Special
    Jean-Marc Vallee for Big Little Lies
    Joe Wright for Black Mirror: Nosedive
    Mike Barker for Fargo for the episode ‘The Law Of Inevitability’
    Noah Hawley for Fargo for the episode ‘The Law Of Vacant Places’
    Ryan Murphy for Feud: Bette and Joan for the episode ‘And The Winner Is…(The Oscars of 1963)
    Nick Hurran for Sherlock: The Lying Detective (Masterpiece)

    Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
    Russell Norman for America’s Got Talent for the episode ‘Episode 1101’
    Phil Heyes for Dancing With The Stars for the episode ‘Disney Night’
    Andy Fisher for Jimmy Kimmel Live for the episode ‘The (RED) Show’
    Fred Armisen for Portlandia for the episode ‘Misunderstood Miracles’
    Don Roy King for Saturday Night Live for the episode ‘Host Jimmy Fallon’
    Alan Carter for The Voice for the episode ‘Live Finale Part 2’

    Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
    Amy Schumer for Amy Schumer: The Leather Special
    Lonny Price for Gyspy (Great Performances)
    Louis C.K. for Louis C.K. 2017
    Glenn Weiss for The Oscars
    Jerry Foley for Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet To Come
    Ryan Polito for Tracy Morgan: Staying Alive

    Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Cinema Series
    American Gods for the episode ‘The Secret of Spoons’
    Baskets for the episode ‘Circus’
    The Crown for the episode ‘Hyde Park Corner’
    Masters Of Sex for the episode ‘Freefall’
    A Series Of Unfortunate Events for the episode ‘The Bad Beginning: Part Two’
    Westworld for the episode ‘Contrapasso’

    Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series or Special
    Dancing With The Stars for the episode ‘A Night At The Movies’
    Hairspray Live!
    Portlandia for the episode ‘Carrie Dates A Hunk’
    RuPaul’s Drag Race for the episode ‘Oh. My. Gaga!’
    Saturday Night Live for the episode ‘Host Dwayne Johnson’
    So You Think You Can Dance for the episode ‘Finale’

    Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie
    American Horror Story: Roanoke
    Black Mirror: San Junipero
    Fargo
    Feud: Bette and Joan
    The Rocky Horror Picture Show: Let’s Do The Time Warp Again
    Sherlock: The Lying Detective

    Outstanding Make Up For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
    American Gods for the episode ‘Come To Jesus’
    Baskets for the episode ‘Circus’
    Bates Motel for the episode ‘The Cord’
    Masters of Sex for the episode ‘The Pleasure Protocol’
    Stranger Things for the episode ‘Chapter Six: The Monster’
    Transparent for the episode ‘Exciting And New’

    Outstanding Make Up For A Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
    Dancing With The Stars for the episode ‘Halloween Night’
    Hairspray Live!
    Portlandia for the episode ‘Separation Anxiety’
    RuPaul’s Drag Race for the episode ‘Oh. My. Gaga!’
    Saturday Night Live for the episode ‘Host Alec Baldwin’
    So You Think You Can Dance for the episode ‘Top 8>6 Perform/Results’

    Outstanding Make Up For A Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
    American Horror Story: Roanoke
    Big Little Lies
    Black Mirror:Nosedive
    Fargo
    Feud: Bette and Joan
    The Rocky Horror Picture Show: Let’s Do The Time Warp Again

    Outstanding Prosthetic Make Up For A Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special
    American Gods for the episode ‘Lemon Scented You’
    American Horror Story: Roanoke
    Fargo
    Genius
    Saturday Night Live for the episode ‘Host Alec Baldwin’
    Westworld for the episode ‘The Original’

    Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
    Alec Baldwin for Match Game
    Tom Bergeron for Dancing With The Stars
    RuPaul Charles for RuPaul’s Drag Race
    Carson Daly for The Voice
    Cat Deeley for So You Think You Can Dance
    Jeff Probst for Survivor

    Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
    CONAN for the episode ‘Episode 0917’
    Dancing With The Stars for the episode ‘Cirque Du Soleil Night’
    Saturday Night Live for the episode ‘Host Jimmy Fallon’
    So You Think You Can Dance for the episode ‘Finale’
    America’s Got Talent for the episode ‘Episode 1120’
    The Voice for the episode ‘Live Finale (Part 2)’

    Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
    59th Grammy Awards
    Hairspray Live!
    39th Annual Kennedy Center Honors
    The Oscars
    70th Tony Awards
    The Wonderful World of Disney: Magical Holiday Celebration

    Outstanding Main Title Design
    American Gods
    Bright Lights: Starring Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds
    The Crown
    Feud: Bette and Joan
    Stranger Things
    Westworld

    Outstanding Music Supervision
    Big Little Lies for the episode ‘You Get What You Need’
    The Crown for the episode ‘Assassins’
    Fargo for the episode ‘The Law Of Vacant Places’
    House Of Cards for the episode ‘Chapter 55’
    Mozart In The Jungle for the episode ‘Episode 303’
    Westworld for the episode ‘The Original’

    Outstanding Lead Actor in A Comedy Series
    Anthony Anderson as Andre Johnson for black-ish
    Aziz Ansari as Dev for Master Of None
    Fred Armisen as Various Characters for Portlandia
    Zach Galifianakis as Chip Baskets/Dale Baskets for Baskets
    Thomas Middleditch as Richard Hendricks for Silicon Valle
    Jeffrey Tambor as Maura Pfefferman for Transparent

    Outstanding Lead Actor in A Drama Series
    Sterling K. Brown as Randall Peason for This Is Us
    Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill for Better Call Saul
    Matthew Rhys as Philip Jennings for The Americans
    Matt Smith as Phillip, Duke Of Edinburgh for The Crown
    Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood for House Of Cards
    Milo Ventimiglia as Jack Pearson for This Is Us

    Outstanding Lead Actor in A Limited Series or Movie
    Riz Ahmed as Nasir ‘Naz’ Khan for The Night Of
    Robert De Niro as Bernie Madoff for The Wizard Of Lies
    Ricky Gervais as David Brent for David Brent: Life On The Road
    Ewan McGregor as Ray Stussy/Emmit Stussy for Fargo
    Geoffrey Rush as Albert Einstein for Genius
    John Turturro as John Stone for The Night Of

    Outstanding Lead Actress in A Comedy Series
    Rachel Bloom as Rebecca Bunch for Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
    Carrie Brownstein as Various Characters for Portlandia
    Kathryn Hahn as Chris for I Love Dick
    Allison Janney as Bonnie for Mom
    Ellie Kemper as Kimmy Schmidt for Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer for Veep

    Outstanding Lead Actress in A Drama Series
    Carrie Coon as Nora Durst for The Leftovers
    Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison for Homeland
    Viola Davis as Annalise Keating for How To Get Away With Murder
    Claire Foy as Queen Elizabeth II for The Crown
    Mandy Moore as Rebecca Pearson for This Is Us
    Elisabeth Moss as Offred for The Handmaid’s Tale

    Outstanding Lead Actress in A Limited Series or Movie
    Carrie Coon as Gloria Burgle for Fargo
    Lauren Graham as Lorelai Gilmore for Gilmore Girls: A Year In The Life
    Nicole Kidman as Celeste Wright for Big Little Lies
    Jessica Lange as Joan Crawford for Feud: Bette and Joan
    Susan Sarandon as Bette Davis as Feud: Bette and Joan
    Reese Witherspoon as Madeline MacKenzie for Big Little Lies

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in A Comedy Series
    Louie Anderson as Christine Baskets for Baskets
    Alec Baldwin as Donald Trump for Saturday Night Live
    Titus Burgess as Titus Andromedon for Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy for Modern Family
    Brian Tyree Henry as Alfred Miles for Atlanta
    Timothy Simons as Jonah Ryan for Veep

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in A Drama Series
    David Harbour as Jim Hopper for Stranger Things
    Justin Hartley as Kevin Pearson for This Is Us
    Ron Cephas Jones as William Hill for This Is Us
    John Lithgow as Winston Churchill for The Crown
    Mandy Patinkin as Saul Berenson for Homeland
    Chris Sullivan as Toby Damon for This Is Us

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in A Limited Series or Movie
    Richard Cabral as Isaac Castillo for American Crime
    Alfred Molina as Robert Aldrich for Feud: Bette and Joan
    Alexander Skarsgard as Perry Wright for Big Little Lies
    Michael Stuhlbarg as Sy Feltz for Fargo
    David Thewlis as V.M. Varga for Fargo
    Stantley Tucci as Jack Warner for Feud: Bette and Joan

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in A Comedy Series
    Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy for Modern Family
    Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer for Veep
    Kathryn Hahn as Raquel Fein for Transparent
    Jane Krakowski as Jacqueline White for Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Judith Light as Shelly Pfefferman for Transparent
    Kate McKinnon as Various Characters for Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in A Drama Series
    Uzo Aduba as Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren for Orange Is The New Black
    Millie Bobby Brown as Eleven for Stranger Things
    Ann Dowd as Aunt Lydia for The Handmaid’s Tale
    Chrissy Metz as Kate Pearson for This Is Us
    Winona Ryder as Joyce Byers for Stranger Things
    Constance Zimmer as Quinn King for UnREAL

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in A Limited Series or Movie
    Kathy Bates as Agnes Mary Winstead for American Horror Story: Roanoke
    Judy Davis as Hedda Hopper for Feud: Bette and Joan
    Laura Dern as Renata Klein for Big Little Lies
    Jackie Hoffman as Mamacita for Feud: Bette and Joan
    Sarah Paulson as Lana Winters / Audrey Tindall for American Horror Story: Roanoke
    Shailene Woodley as Jane Chapman for Big Little Lies

    Outstanding Guest Actor in A Comedy Series
    Jimmy Fallon as Host for Saturday Night Live for the episode ‘Host: Jimmy Fallon’
    Jon Hamm as Reverend Richard Wayne Gary Wayne for Unbreakable Schmidt for the episode ‘Kimmy Gets Divorced?!’
    Hugh Laurie as Tom James for Veep for the episode ‘Blurb’
    Lin-Manuel Miranda for Saturday Night Live for the episode ‘Host: Lin-Manuel Miranda’
    Bradley Whitford as Mitch for Mom for the episode ‘Bad Hand And British Royalty’
    Fred Willard as Frank Dunphy for Modern Family for the episode ‘Finding Fizbo’

    Outstanding Guest Actor in A Drama Series
    Dylan Baker as Colin Sweeney for The Good Fight for the episode ‘Self Condemned’
    Reed Birney as Donald Blythe for House Of Cards for the episode ‘Chapter 56’
    Brian Tyree Henry as Ricky for This Is Us for the episode ‘Memphis’
    Gerald McRaney as Dr. Nathan Katowski for the episode ‘The Big Day’
    Denis O’Hare as Jessie for This Is Us for the episode ‘Last Christmas’
    Ron Rogge as State Trooper O’Bannon for the episode ‘The Body’

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    Elizabeth Banks as Sal for Modern Family for the episode ‘Do You Believe In Magic’
    Carrie Fisher as Mia for Catastrophe for the episode ‘Episode 6’
    Melissa McCarthy as Host for Saturday Night Live for the episode ‘Host: Melissa McCarthy’
    Maya Rudolph as Dionne Warwick for Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt for the episode ‘Kimmy Does A Puzzle!’
    Wanda Sykes for Daphne Lido for black-ish for the episode ‘Lemons’
    Kristin Wiig as Host for Saturday Night Live for the episode ‘Host: Kirsten Wiig’

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    Alexis Bledel as Ofglen for The Handmaid’s Tale for the episode ‘Late’
    Laverne Cox as Sophia Burset for Orange Is The New Black for the episode ‘Doctor Psycho’
    Ann Dowd as Patti Levin for The Leftovers for the episode ‘The Most Powerful Man In The World (And His Identical Twin Brother)
    Carrie Preston as Elsbeth Tascioni for The Good Fight for the episode ‘Stoppable: Requiem For An Airdate
    Shannon Purser as Barb Holland for Stranger Things for the episode ‘Chapter Three: Holly, Jolly’
    Alison Wright as Martha for The Americans for the episode ‘The Soviet Division’

    Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
    The Americans for the episode ‘Dyatkovo’
    The Crown for the episode ‘Hyde Park Corner’
    The Handsmaid’s Tale for the episode ‘Birth Day’
    Orange Is The New Black for the episode ‘The Animals’
    Stranger Things for the epiosode ‘Chapter Seven: The Bathtub’
    This Is Us for the episode ‘Memphis’

    Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
    Baskets for the episode ‘Fight’
    black-ish for the epsiode ‘Lemons’
    Master Of None for the episode ‘Thanksgiving’
    Modern Family for the episode ‘The Alliance’
    Transparent for the episode ‘To Sardines And Back’
    Veep for the episode ‘Groundbreaking’

    Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
    The Big Bang Theory for the episode ‘The Holiday Summation’
    Fuller House for the episode ‘New Kids In The House’
    Last Man Standing for the episode ‘Trick Or Treat’
    Mom for the episode ‘Ban Hand And British Royalty’
    2 Broke Girls for the episode ‘And The Planes, Fingers and Automobile’

    Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series or Movie
    American Horror Story: Roanoke for the episode ‘Chapter 5’
    Big Little Lies for the episode ‘You Get What You Need’
    Fargo for the episode ‘The Law Of Vacant Places’
    Fargo for the episode ‘Aporia’
    Feud: Bette and Joan for the episode ‘Pilot’
    Feud: Bette and Joan for the episode ‘And The Winner Is…(The Oscars Of 1963)

    Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
    Gyspy (Great Performances)
    Louis C.K. 2017
    75th Anniversary Peabody Awards
    A Pentatonix Christmas Special
    Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet To Come
    Tracey Ullman’s Show for the episode ‘Episode 1’

    Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program
    The Amazing Race for the episode ‘Bucket List Type Stuff’
    Deadliest Catch for the episode ‘Uncharted Territory’
    Gaycation With Ellen Page for the episode ‘India’
    RuPaul’s Drag Race for the episode ‘Oh. My. Gaga!’
    The Voice for the episode ‘The Blinds Auditions Season Premiere, Night 1’
    Who Do You Think You Are for the episode ‘Courteney Cox’

    Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program
    The Amazing Race for the episode ‘Bucket List Type Stuff’
    RuPaul’s Drag Race for the episode ‘Oh. My. Gaga!’
    Shark Tank for the episode ‘Episode 801’
    Survivor for the episode ‘Milennials Vs Gen X – About To Have A Rumble’
    Undercover Boss for the episode ‘Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf’
    Who Do You Think You Are for the episode ‘Courteney Cox’

    Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
    The Americans for the episode ‘Pests’
    Better Call Saul for the episode ‘Fall’
    Homeland for the episode ‘America First’
    Stranger Things for the episode ‘Chapter Eight: The Upside Down’
    The Walking Dead for the episode ‘The First Day Of The Rest Of Your Life’
    Westworld for the episode ‘The Bicameral Mind’

    Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie or Special
    American Crime for the episode ‘Season Three: Episode Four’
    American Horror Story: Roanoke for the episode ‘Chapter 1’
    Fargo for the episode ‘Who Rules The Land Of Denial?’
    Killing Reagan
    The Night Of for the episode ‘Subtle Beast’
    Sherlock: The Lying Detective (Masterpiece)

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
    Crazy Ex-Girlfriend for the episode ‘Josh Is The Man Of My Dreams, Right?’
    The Crown for the episode ‘Hyde Park Corner’
    The Handmaid’s Tale for the episode ‘Episode 104’
    Nashville for the episode ‘The Wayfaring Stranger’
    Orange Is The New Black for the episode ‘Toast Can’t Never Be Bread Again ‘
    Stranger Things for the episode ‘Chapter Eight: The Upside Down’

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Big Little Lies for the episode ‘You Get What You Need’
    Fargo for the episode ‘Who Rules The Land Of Denial?’
    Feud: Bette and Joan for the episode ‘And The Winner Is… (The Oscars of 1963)
    The Night Of for the episode ‘Subtle Beast’
    Sherlock: The Lying Detective (Masterpiece)
    The Wizard Of Lies

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
    Atlanta for the episode ‘Nobody Beats The Biebs’
    Baskets for the episode ‘Reverie’
    black-ish for the episode ‘Lemons’
    Master Of None for the episode ‘The Dinner Party’
    Modern Family for the episode ‘Basketball’
    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt for the episode ‘Kimmy Pulls Off A Heist’

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series or Special
    Documentary Now for the episode ‘Final Transmission’
    59th Grammy Awards
    Hairspray Live!
    Portlandia for the episode ‘Friend Replacement’
    Saturday Night Live for the episode ‘Host: Jimmy Fallon’
    Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet To Come

    Outstanding Special Visual Effects
    Black Mirror: Playtest
    Black Sails for the episode ‘XXIX’
    Marvel’s Agent Of S.H.I.E.L.D for the episode ‘Worlds End’
    A Series Of Unfortunate Events for the episode ‘The Wide Window (Part 2)’
    Vikings for the episode ‘On The Eve’
    Westworld for the episode ‘The Bicameral Mind’

    Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
    The Crown for the episode ‘Windsor’
    Genius for the episode ‘Einstein: Chapter One’
    Gotham for the episode ‘Heavydirtysoul’
    The Handmaid’s Tale for the episode ‘Birth Day’

    Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series or Variety Program
    Brooklyn Nine-Nine
    Saturday Night Live
    Scream Queens
    A Series Of Unfortunate Events
    Shameless
    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

    Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie
    American Horror Story: Roanoke
    Black Sails
    The Black List
    Chicago P.D.
    Fargo
    Westworld

    Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
    The Big Bang Theory for the episode ‘The Locomotion Reverberation’
    Dancing With The Stars for the episode ‘Episode 2311A’
    Lip Sync Battle for the episode ‘All-Stars Live’
    Saturday Night Live for the episode ‘Host Jimmy Fallon’
    The Voice for the episode ‘Live Finale (Part 2)

    Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For Limited Series, Movie or Special
    American Music Awards 2016
    Hairspray Live!
    Once Upon A Sesame Street Christmas
    The Oscars
    70th Annual Tony Awards
    Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet To Come

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    Baskets for the epsiode ‘Bail’
    black-ish for the episode ‘Lemons’
    Fresh Off The Boat for the episode ‘Coming From America’
    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt for the episode ‘Kimmy Gets Divorced?!’
    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt for the episode ‘Kimmy’s Roommate Lemonades’
    Veep for the episode ‘Groundbreaking’

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    The Americans for the episode ‘The Soviet Division’
    The Crowns for the episode ‘Assassins’
    The Handmaid’s Tale for the episode ‘Offred (Pilot)’
    The Leftovers for the episode ‘The Book Of Nora’
    This Is Us for the episode ‘Memphis’
    This Is Us for the episode ‘Last Christmas’

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special
    Big Little Lies
    Feud: Bette and Joan for the episode ‘Pilot’
    Feud: Bette and Joan for the episode ‘And The Winner Is…(The Oscars of 1963)
    Feud: Bette and Joan for the episode ‘Mommie Dearest’
    The Night Of for the episode ‘The Call Of The Wild’
    Sherlock: The Lying Detective (Masterpiece)

    Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
    Jimmy Kimmel Live
    Portlandia
    Saturday Night Live
    The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
    Tracey Ullman’s Show

    Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
    Amy Schumer: The Leather Special
    Colin Quinn: The New York Story
    Louis C.K. 2017
    The Oscars
    Sarah Silverman: A Speck Of Dust
    70th Annual Tony Awards

    Reply
Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Similar Topics
helmetz - May 24, 2018
Television
helmetz - May 24, 2018
Television