Home Forums Theater Drama League Awards 2015 (winners announced)

Drama League Awards 2015 (winners announced)

CREATE A NEW TOPIC
CREATE A NEW POLL
Viewing 12 posts - 1 through 12 (of 12 total)
Created
3 years ago
Last Reply
3 years ago
11
replies
443
views
7
users
3
2
2
  • 24Emmy
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 4th, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #434610

     

    Cherry Jones and Denis O’Hare announce the Drama League nominations today at 11AM EST.

     

    http://www.broadwayworld.com/livetv.cfm will have a live stream.

    Reply
    24Emmy
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 4th, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #434612

    Nominations announced:

     

    OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION OF A BROADWAY OR OFF-BROADWAY PLAY

    The Audience
    By Peter Morgan
    Directed by Stephen Daldry
    Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
    Matthew Byam Shaw, Robert Fox, Andy Harries, Beverly Bartner, Scott M. Delman, Ed Mirvish Enterprises Limited, Stephanie P. McClelland, MSG WLE, Jon B. Platt, Scott Rudin, Carole Shorenstein Hays, The Shubert Organization, Alice Tulchin, producers

    Between Riverside and Crazy
    By Stephen Adly Guirgis
    Directed by Austin Pendleton
    Atlantic Theater Company/Second Stage Theatre
    Atlantic Theatre Company: Neil Pepe, Artistic Director; Jeffory Lawson, Managing Director
    Second Stage Theatre: Carole Rothman, Artistic Director; Casey Reitz, Executive Director, in association with Scott Rudin

    Bootycandy
    By Robert O’Hara
    Directed by Robert O’Hara
    Playwrights Horizons
    Tim Sanford, Artistic Director; Leslie Marcus, Managing Director; Carol Fishman, General Manager

    Constellations
    By Nick Payne
    Directed by Michael Longhurst
    Manhattan Theatre Club/The Royal Court Theatre
    Manhattan Theatre Club: Lynne Meadow, Artistic Director; Barry Grove, Executive Producer; The Royal Court Theatre: Vicky Featherstone, Artistic Director; Lucy Davies, Executive Producer; by special arrangement with Ambassador Theatre Group and the Dodgers

    The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
    By Simon Stephens, based on the novel by Mark Haddon
    Directed by Marianne Elliott
    Ethel Barrymore Theatre
    Stuart Thompson, Tim Levy for NT America, Warner Bros. Theatre Ventures, Nick Starr & Chris Harper for NT Productions, Bob Boyett, Roger Berlind, Scott M. Delman, Roy Furman, Glass Half Full Productions, Ruth Hendel, Jon B. Platt, Prime Number Group, Scott Rudin, Triple Play Broadway, and The Shubert Organization, producers

    Hand to God
    By Robert Askins
    Directed by Moritz von Stuelpnagel
    Booth Theatre
    Kevin McCollum, Broadway Global Ventures, CMC, Morris Berchard, Mariano V. Tolentino Jr., Stephanie Kramer, LAMS Productions, DeSimone/Winkler, Joan Raffe & Jhett Tolentino, Timothy Laczynski, Lily Fan, Ayal Miodovnik, JAM Theatricals, Ensemble Studio Theatre: William Carden, Artistic Director; Paul A. Slee, Executive Director, and MCC Theater: Robert LuPone, Bernard Telsey, William Cantler, Artistic Director; Blake West, Executive Director, producers

    An Octoroon
    By Branden Jacobs-Jenkins
    Directed by Sarah Benson
    Soho Rep/Theatre for a New Audience
    Soho Rep: Sarah Benson, Artistic Director; Cynthia Flowers, Executive Director in association with John Adrian Selzer; Theatre for a New Audience: Jeffrey Horowitz, Artistic Director; Dorothy Ryan, Managing Director

    Punk Rock
    By Simon Stephens
    Directed by Trip Cullman
    MCC Theater
    Robert LuPone, Bernard Telsey, William Cantler, Artistic Directors; Blake West, Executive Director

    Scenes from a Marriage
    By Ingmar Bergman
    Adapted by Emily Mann
    Directed by Ivo van Hove
    New York Theatre Workshop
    James C. Nicola, Artistic Director; Jeremy Blocker, Managing Director

    Wolf Hall, Parts One & Two
    By Hilary Mantel, Adapted by Mike Poulton
    Directed by Jeremy Herrin
    Winter Garden Theatre
    Jeffrey Richards, Jerry Frankel, Matthew Byam Shaw, Nia Janis & Nick Salmon for Playful Productions UK, Carole Shorenstein Hays, JAM Theatricals, Ron Kastner, Kyodo Tokyo, Inc., Tulchin Bartner Productions, WLE MSG, Jane Bergère, Scott M. Delman, Rebecca Gold, Just For Laughs Theatricals, Kit Seidel, Triple Play Productions, Gabrielle Palitz, Georgia Gatti, Jessica Genick, Will Trice and The Shubert Organization, producers; The Royal Shakespeare Company: Gregory Doran, Artistic Director; Catherine Mallyon, Executive Director

    OUTSTANDING REVIVAL OF A BROADWAY OR OFF-BROADWAY PLAY

    Big Love
    By Charles Mee
    Directed by Tina Landau
    Signature Theatre Company
    James Houghton, Founding Artistic Director; Erika Mallin, Executive Director

    The Elephant Man
    By Bernard Pomerance
    Directed by Scott Ellis
    Booth Theatre
    James. L. Nederlander, Terry Allen Kramer, Catherine Adler, Roger Berlind, Caiola Productions, Patrick Catullo, Roy Furman, Larry Hirschhorn, Jeffrey Finn Productions, Van Kaplan, Edward M. Kaufmann, Hal Luftig, Arielle Tepper Madover, Peter May, Stephanie P. McClelland, The Shubert Organization, Douglas Smith, Jonathan M. Tisch, WLE MSG, LLC, Scott & Brian Zeilinger, producers; Williamstown Theatre Festival, Mandy Greenfield, Artistic Director; Stephen M. Kaus, Producer

    The Heidi Chronicles
    By Wendy Wasserstein
    Directed by Pam MacKinnon
    Music Box Theatre
    Jeffrey Richards, Jerry Frankel, Susan Gallin, Mary Lu Roffe, Eagle Productions LLC, Stacy Jacobs, LTPS Productions, Gabrielle Palitz, Sally Horchow, Rebecca Gold, Ken Greiner, Grimaldi & WSProductions, Jamie deRoy & friends, Amy Kaissar, Suzanne Friedman, Ed Goldstone, Jessica Genick, Will Trice, producers

    The Iceman Cometh
    By Eugene O’Neill
    Directed by Robert Falls
    Brooklyn Academy of Music
    BAM and Scott Rudin, producers; Joseph V. Melillo, Executive Producer; Karen Brooks Hopkins, President

    It’s Only a Play
    By Terrence McNally
    Directed by Jack O’Brien
    Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
    Tom Kirdahy, Roy Furman, Ken Davenport, Hunter Arnold, Morris Berchard and Susan Dietz, Caiola Productions, Carl Daikeler, Jim Fantaci, Wendy Federman, Barbara Freitag and Loraine Alterman Boyle, Hugh Hayes, Jim Herbert, Ricardo F. Hornos, Stephanie Kramer, LAMS Productions, Scott Landis, Mark Lee and Ed Filipowski, Harold Newman, Roy Putrino, Sanford Robertson, Tom Smedes and Peter Stern, and Brian Cromwell Smith, producers

    Skylight
    By David Hare
    Directed by Stephen Daldry
    Golden Theatre
    Robert Fox, Scott Rudin, Eli Bush, Roger Berlind, William Berlind, Roy Furman, Jon B. Platt, The Shubert Organization, Stephanie P. McClelland, Catherine Adler, Jay Alix & Una Jackman, Scott M. Delman, Heni Koenigsberg, Spring Sirkin, Stuart Thompson, True Love Productions, The Araca Group, Carlos Arana, David Mirvish, producers; Joey Parnes, Sue Wagner, John Johnson, executive producers

    Tamburlaine, Parts I and II
    By Christopher Marlowe
    Edited and Directed by Michael Boyd
    Theatre for a New Audience
    Jeffrey Horowitz, Founding Artistic Director; Dorothy Ryan, Managing Director

    This Is Our Youth
    By Kenneth Lonergan
    Directed by Anna D. Shapiro
    Cort Theatre
    Scott Rudin, Eli Bush, Roger Berlind, William Berlind, Jon B. Platt, Roy Furman, The Shubert Organization, Ruth Hendel, Scott M. Delman, Stephanie P. McClelland, Sonia Friedman, Tulchin Bartner, The Araca Group, Heni Koenigsberg, Daryl Roth, Joan Raffe & Jhett Tolentino, Catherine & Fred Adler, producers; Joey Parnes, Sue Wagner, John Johnson, executive producers

    You Can’t Take It with You
    By Moss Hart and George S. Kaufman
    Directed by Scott Ellis
    Longacre Theatre
    Jeffrey Richards, Jerry Frankel, Jam Theatricals, Dominion Pictures, Gutterman & Winkler, Daryl Roth, Terry Schnuck, Jane Bergère, Caiola Productions, Rebecca Gold, Laruffa & Hinderliter, Larry Magid, Gabrielle Palitz, Spisto & Kierstead, Sunnyspot Productions, Venuworks Theatricals, Jessica Genick, Will Trice, producers, by special arrangement with Roundabout Theatre Company: Todd Haimes, Artistic Director; Harold Wolpert, Managing Director; Julia C. Levy, Executive Director; Sydney Beers, General Manager

    OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION OF A BROADWAY OR OFF-BROADWAY MUSICAL

    An American in Paris
    Music and Lyrics by George Gershwin and Ira Gershwin, Book by Craig Lucas
    Directed by Christopher Wheeldon
    Palace Theatre
    Stuart Oken, Van Kaplan, Roy Furman, Stephanie P. McClelland, Darren Bagert, Carole L. Haber, James Nederlander, Five Cent Productions, Michael Leavitt, Apples and Oranges Studios/Dominion Pictures, Roger Berlind/Arch Road, Simone Genatt Haft/Marc Routh, Triptyk Studios/Spencer Ross, Ed Walson/Pater May, Adam Zotovich/Celia Atkin, Eugene Beard/Julie Boardman/Kallish-Weinstein, Stuart Ditsky/Jim Herbert/Sandy Robertson, Suzanne Friedman/Independent Presenters Network/Wonderful Productions, The Leonore S. Gershwin 1987 Trust/Jenkins-Taylor/Proctors, Harriet Newman Leve/Jane Dubin/Sarahbeth Grossman, Caiola Productions/Jennifer Isaacson/Raise the Curtain, producers, by special arrangement with Elephant Eye Theatrical & Pittsburgh CLO and Théâtre du Châtelet

    Finding Neverland
    Book by James Graham, Music and Lyrics by Gary Barlow and Eliot Kennedy
    Directed by Diane Paulus
    Lunt-Fontanne Theatre
    Weinstein Live Entertainment, The Madison Square Garden Company, Len Blavatnik, Ron Burkle, Radenko Milakovic, Bryan Cranston, Jason Blum, Broadway Across America, Stephen Bronfman, Rodgin Cohen, Michael Cohl, Jean Doumanian, Chad Dubea, Rick Gerson, Jeremiah J. Harris, Sh. Mohammed Y. El Khereiji, Terry Allen Kramer, Howard Milstein, Nederlander Presentations, Inc., Dalip Pathak, Marvin Peart, Steve Rattner, Jimmy Sommers, Peter Stavola and the American Repertory Theater, producers

    Fun Home
    Music by Jeanine Tesori, Book and Lyrics by Lisa Kron
    Directed by Sam Gold
    Circle in the Square Theatre
    Fox Theatricals, Barbara Whitman, Carole Shorenstein Hays, Tom Casserly, Paula Marie Black, Latitude Link, Terry Schnuck/Jack Lane, The Forstalls, Nathan Vernon, Mint Theatricals, Elizabeth Armstrong, Jam Theatricals, Delman Whitney, Kristin Caskey & Mike Isaacson, producers; The Public Theater: Oskar Eustis, Artistic Director; Patrick Willingham, Executive Director

    Ghost Quartet
    Music, Lyrics, and Text by Dave Malloy
    Directed by Annie Tippe
    The McKittrick Hotel
    Emursive: Arthur Karpati, Jonathan Hochwald, and Randy Weiner, producers

    Hamilton
    Book, Music and Lyrics by Lin-Manuel Miranda
    Directed by Thomas Kail
    The Public Theater
    Oskar Eustis, Artistic Director; Patrick Willingham, Managing Director; with the support of Jeffrey Seller, Sander Jacobs and Jill Furman

    It Shoulda Been You
    Book and Lyrics by Brian Hargrove, Music and Concept by Barbara Anselmi
    Directed by David Hyde Pierce
    Brooks Atkinson Theatre
    Daryl Roth, Scott Landis, Jane Bergère, Jayne Baron Sherman, Patty Baker, Broadway Across America, Clear Channel Spectacolor, Gloken LLC, James L. Nederlander, John O’Boyle, Judith Ann Abrams/Jacki Barila Florin, producers

    Something Rotten!
    Book by Karey Kirkpatrick and John O’Farrell, Music and Lyrics by Wayne Kirkpatrick and Karey Kirkpatrick
    Directed by Casey Nicholaw
    St. James Theatre
    Kevin McCollum, Broadway Global Ventures, CMC, Dennis Mastro, Jerry Frankel, Morris Berchard, Kyodo Tokyo Inc., Wendy Federman, Barbara Freitag, LAMS Productions, Winkler/DeSimone, Timothy Laczynski, Dan Markley, JAM Theatricals, Robert Greenblatt, and Jujamcyn Theaters, producers

    The Visit
    Book by Terrence McNally, Music by John Kander, Lyrics by Fred Ebb
    Directed by John Doyle
    Lyceum Theatre
    Tom Kirdahy, Edgar Bronfman, Jr., Tom Smedes, Hugh Hayes, Peter Stern, Judith Ann Abrams, Rich Affannato, Hunter Arnold, Carl Daikeler, Ken Davenport, Bharat Mitra & Bhavani Lev, Peter May, Ted Snowdon, Gabrielle Palitz/Weatherby & Fishman LLC, Marguerite Hoffman/Jeremy Youett, Carlos Arana/Terry Loftis, Veenerick & Katherine Vos Van Liempt, 42nd Club/Silva Theatrical and The Shubert Organization, producers, in association with The Williamstown Theatre Festival: Mandy Greenfield, Artistic Director; Stephen M. Kaus, Producer

    OUTSTANDING REVIVAL OF A BROADWAY OR OFF-BROADWAY MUSICAL

    Allegro
    Music by Richard Rodgers
    Book and Lyrics by Oscar Hammerstein II
    Directed by John Doyle
    Classic Stage Company
    Brian Kulick, Artistic Director; Jeff Griffin, Managing Director; Greg Reiner, Executive Director

    Into the Woods
    Music and Lyrics by Stephen Sondheim, Book by James Lapine
    Directed by Noah Brody and Ben Steinfeld
    Roundabout Theatre Company
    Todd Haimes, Artistic Director; Harold Walpert, Managing Director; Julia C. Levy, Executive Director; Sydney Beers, General Manager
    In association with McCarter Theatre Center: Emily Mann, Artistic Director; Timothy J. Shields, Managing Director

    The King and I
    Music by Richard Rodgers
    Book and Lyrics by Oscar Hammerstein II
    Directed by Bartlett Sher
    Lincoln Center Theatre
    André Bishop, Artistic Director; Adam Siegel, Managing Director; Hattie K. Jutagir, Executive Director of Development and Planning; in association with Ambassador Theatre Group; with gratitude to the Stacey and Eric Mindich Fund for Musical Theater

    On The Town
    Music by Leonard Bernstein, Book and Lyrics by Betty Comden and Adolph Green
    Directed by John Rando
    Lyric Theatre
    Howard and Janet Kagan, Severn Partners Entertainment, Bruce Robert Harris and Jack W. Batman, Paula Marie Black, Nigel Lythgoe, Michael J. Moritz, Jr., Mahoney/Alden/Badway, Ambassador Theatre Group, Margie and Bryan Weingarten, Kim Schall, Michael Rubenstein, Terry/Louise/Chris Lingner, Brunish & Trinchero, Stephanie Rosenberg, Laruffa & Hinderliter, Rubinstein/Handelman, A&A Gordon, Matt Ross/Ben Feldman/Pamela Cooper, and Barrington Stage Company, producers

    On The Twentieth Century
    Book and Lyrics by Better Comden and Adolph Green, Music by Cy Coleman
    Directed by Scott Ellis
    Roundabout Theatre Company
    Todd Haimes, Artistic Director; Harold Wolpert, Managing Director; Julia C. Levy, Executive Director; Sydney Beers, General Manager

    NOMINEES FOR THE DISTINGUISHED PERFORMANCE AWARD

    One winner is selected from this category. The recipient can only receive this award once during his or her career.
    Usman Ally, The Invisible Hand
    Christian Borle, Something Rotten!
    Steven Boyer, Hand to God
    Sterling K. Brown, Father Comes Home from the Wars Parts 1, 2 & 3
    Michael Cerveris, Fun Home
    Kristin Chenoweth, On The Twentieth Century
    Bradley Cooper, The Elephant Man
    Leanne Cope, An American in Paris
    Jim Dale, Just Jim Dale
    Tyne Daly, It Shoulda Been You
    Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    Robert Fairchild, An American in Paris
    Renee Fleming, Living on Love
    Kelsey Grammer, Finding Neverland
    Jake Gyllenhaal, Constellations
    Stephen McKinley Henderson, Between Riverside and Crazy
    Lisa Howard, It Shoulda Been You
    Brian D’Arcy James, Something Rotten!
    Rebecca Naomi Jones, Big Love
    Cush Jumbo, Josephine and I, The River
    Andy Karl, On The Twentieth Century
    Judy Kuhn, Fun Home
    Lesley Manville, Ghosts
    Jan Maxwell, The City of Conversation
    Richard McCabe, The Audience
    Rob McClure, Honeymoon in Vegas
    Ewan McGregor, The Real Thing
    Ben Miles, Wolf Hall, Parts One & Two
    Ruthie Ann Miles, The King and I
    Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton
    Helen Mirren, The Audience
    Matthew Morrison, Finding Neverland
    Elisabeth Moss, The Heidi Chronicles
    Carey Mulligan, Skylight
    Tam Mutu, Doctor Zhivago
    Bill Nighy, Skylight
    Kelli O’Hara, The King and I
    Nathaniel Parker, Wolf Hall, Parts One & Two
    Bryce Pinkham, The Heidi Chronicles
    Roger Rees, The Visit
    Chita Rivera, The Visit
    Alexander Sharp, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
    Douglas Sills, Living on Love
    John Douglas Thompson, Tamburlaine, Parts I and II, The Iceman Cometh
    Julie White, Airline Highway
    Ruth Wilson, Constellations
    Tony Yazbeck, On The Town

    The Drama League also wishes to acknowledge the previous recipients of the Distinguished Performance Award who appeared in New York productions this season. As the Award can only be won once in a performer’s lifetime, they are ineligible this season. Their exemplary work, however, is recognized and applauded.

    Kathleen Chalfant, A Walk in the Woods
    Stockard Channing, It’s Only A Play
    Glenn Close, A Delicate Balance
    Rosemary Harris, Indian Ink
    Hugh Jackman, The River
    Cherry Jones, When We Were Young and Unafraid
    James Earl Jones, You Can’t Take It With You
    Nathan Lane, The Iceman Cometh, It’s Only A Play
    John Lithgow, A Delicate Balance, King Lear

    Distinguished Achievement in Musical Theatre

    Joel Grey

    Unique Contribution to the Theatre

    WNET: Neal Shapiro and David Horn

    Founders Award for Excellence in Directing

    Stephen Daldry

    ReplyCopy URL
    SamEckmann
    Keymaster
    Joined:
    Jan 17th, 2012
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #434613

    It Shoulda Been You is a really surprising inclusion here. I still don’t think they can overcome The Visit or Finding Neverland for the fourth Tony slot, but the marketing team must be over the moon.

    A Delicate Balance seems to see its chances slipping. Close and Lithgow not eligible since they both previously won the acting award, Duncan and Plimpton not nominated, and This is Our Youth finds a place in the best revival category instead.

    Also, Where is Judtih Ivey!?

    ReplyCopy URL
    adamunc
    Participant
    Joined:
    Jul 5th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #434614

    The Distinguished Perfomance Award is one of the silliest awards in all of awards-dom. Talk about apples and oranges. How could anyone make any sort of sensible selection from this conglomeration?

    ReplyCopy URL
    SkyLight
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 3rd, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #434615

    how the hell do they vote for the distinguished performance award?

    ReplyCopy URL
    adamunc
    Participant
    Joined:
    Jul 5th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #434616

    A dartboard, I suspect.

    ReplyCopy URL
    BrandoObsession
    Participant
    Joined:
    Sep 25th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #434617

    It’s always interesting, this distinguish performance award. It almost never goes to a featured (supporting) performance and, so half of them is literally just a empty box. I wish they’d just nominated 10 instead of this crazy list of over 45. so who fits the bill of established or/ and beloved theater actor/actress? 

    My bet’s on a lady this year: Mirren, Chenoweth, RIvera or O’Hara. Maybe Hirren for the win?

    I’d be shocked and disappointed if Cooper’s name is called. Sharp would have a shot at this if the role was twice the age. 

    ReplyCopy URL
    FreemanGriffin
    Participant
    Joined:
    Feb 19th, 2012
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #434618

    I’m guessing Helen Mirren or Chita Rivera! (: I’d love it either way!

    ReplyCopy URL
    24Emmy
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 4th, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #434619

    I’m guessing Helen Mirren or Chita Rivera! (: I’d love it either way!

     

    Agreed. It really is absurd to have 47 nominees for one award, but those two stand out from the pack. Will they be tempted to award Helen Mirren’s acclaimed performance over Chita Rivera’s legendary career (perhaps her last lead role)? I’m siding with Chita Rivera.

    ReplyCopy URL
    David Buchanan
    Keymaster
    Joined:
    Nov 5th, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #434620

    Although our predictions for this award are dominated by women in leading roles, I have a sneaking suspicion that Michael Cerveris could win.  He’s been nominated in the Distinguished Performance category five previous times: The Who’s Tommy, Sweeney Todd, King Lear, LoveMusik, and last year for the same role in Fun Home when it was Off-Broadway. Bruce could be a career defining role for him and he could very easily win the Actor in a Musical Tony, so I think we should strongly consider him! 

    Formerly known in the forums as PianoMann.

    ReplyCopy URL
    24Emmy
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 4th, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #434621

    Winners announced:

    OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION OF A BROADWAY OR OFF-BROADWAY PLAY

    The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

    OUTSTANDING REVIVAL OF A BROADWAY OR OFF-BROADWAY PLAY

    You Can’t Take It with You

    OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION OF A BROADWAY OR OFF-BROADWAY MUSICAL

    An American in Paris

    OUTSTANDING REVIVAL OF A BROADWAY OR OFF-BROADWAY MUSICAL

    The King and I

    THE DISTINGUISHED PERFORMANCE AWARD
    Chita Rivera

    ReplyCopy URL
    SamEckmann
    Keymaster
    Joined:
    Jan 17th, 2012
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #434622

    It mostly went according to plan here. I never take too much stock in these since essentially anyone can become a League member. And there are no checks in place to ensure members ee everything before voting. They also arent guaranteed comps for all the nominees, though some shows offer a number a tickets to them. (I doubt most members saw Hamilton, which is how it easily lost to a musical with lots of ticket inventory, with full priced $45 seats availalbe). I do hope YCTIWY continues to win right up until Tony night though. Its lovely to see it remembered. 

    ReplyCopy URL
Viewing 12 posts - 1 through 12 (of 12 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Similar Topics
adamunc - Nov 17, 2017
Theater
Jeffrey... - Nov 15, 2017
Theater