Complete list of nominations for the 63rd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards

By Gold Derby News Desk
By Gold Derby News Desk
Jul 14 2011 06:37 am
1
See Gold's
Predictions
Get Gold Derby's free news alerts and predictions

Nominations for the 63rd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards were announced on Thursday, July 14 at 5:35 am PT from the Leonard H. Goldenson Theater at the TV Academy by Melissa McCarthy ("Mike & Molly") and Joshua Jackson ("Fringe") along with chairman/CEO of the TV academy John Shaffner.

Winners will be revealed during the Sunday, Sept. 18 ceremony hosted by Jane Lynch ("Glee") from the Nokia Theater in Los Angeles beginning at 5:00 pm PT and airing live on Fox.

The full list of nominees in all categories can be found below.

DRAMA

BEST DRAMA SERIES
"Boardwalk Empire"
"Dexter"
"Friday Night Lights"
"Game of Thrones"
"The Good Wife"
"Mad Men"

BEST DRAMA ACTOR
Steve Buscemi, "Boardwalk Empire"
Kyle Chandler, "Friday Night Lights"
Michael C. Hall, "Dexter"
Jon Hamm, "Mad Men"
Hugh Laurie, "House"
Timothy Olyphant, "Justified"

BEST DRAMA ACTRESS
Kathy Bates, "Harry's Law"
Connie Britton, "Friday Night Lights"
Mireille Enos, "The Killing"
Mariska Hargitay, "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit"
Julianna Margulies, "The Good Wife"
Elisabeth Moss, "Mad Men

BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTOR
Andre Braugher, "Men of a Certain Age"
Alan Cumming, "The Good Wife"
Peter Dinklage, "Game of Thrones"
Josh Charles, "The Good Wife"
Walton Goggins, "Justified"
John Slattery, "Mad Men"

BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Christine Baranski, "The Good Wife"
Michelle Forbes, "The Killing"
Christina Hendricks, "Mad Men"
Kelly MacDonald, "Boardwalk Empire"
Margo Martindale, "Justified"
Archie Panjabi, "The Good Wife"

BEST DRAMA GUEST ACTOR
Beau Bridges, "Brothers and Sisters"
Jeremy Davies, "Justified"
Bruce Dern, "Big Love"
Paul McCrane, "Harry's Law"
Michael J. Fox, "The Good Wife"
Robert Morse, "Mad Men"

BEST DRAMA GUEST ACTRESS
Cara Buono, "Mad Men"
Joan Cusack, "Shameless"
Loretta Devine, "Grey's Anatomy"
Randee Heller, "Mad Men"
Mary McDonnell, "The Closer"
Julia Stiles, "Dexter"
Alfre Woodard, "True Blood"

BEST DRAMA SERIES DIRECTING
Martin Scorsese, "Boardwalk Empire" - "Pilot"
Jeremy Podeswa, "Boardwalk Empire" - "Anastasia"
Neil Jordan, "The Borgias" - "The Poisoned Chalice/The Assasin"
Tim Van Patten, "Game of Thrones" - "Winter is Coming"
Patti Jenkins, "The Killing" - "Pilot"

BEST DRAMA SERIES WRITING
Jason Katims, "Friday Night Lights" - "Always"
David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, "Game of Thrones" - "Baelor"
Veena Sud, "The Killing" - "Pilot"
Matthew Weiner, "Mad Men" - "The Suitcase"
Andre Jacquemetton and Maria Jacquemetton, "Mad Men" - "Blowing Smoke"

COMEDY

BEST COMEDY SERIES
"The Big Bang Theory"
"Glee"
"Modern Family"
"Parks and Recreation"
"The Office"
"30 Rock"

BEST COMEDY ACTOR
Alec Baldwin, "30 Rock"
Steve Carell, "The Office"
Louis C.K., "Louie"
Johnny Galecki, "The Big Bang Theory"
Matt LeBlanc, "Episodes"
Jim Parsons, "The Big Bang Theory"

BEST COMEDY ACTRESS
Edie Falco, "Nurse Jackie"
Tina Fey, "30 Rock"
Laura Linney, "The Big C"
Melissa McCarthy, "Mike & Molly"
Martha Plimpton, "Raising Hope"
Amy Poehler, "Parks and Recreation"

BEST COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTOR
Ty Burrell, "Modern Family"
Chris Colfer, "Glee"
Jon Cryer, "Two and a Half Men"
Jesse Tyler Ferguson, "Modern Family"
Ed O'Neill, "Modern Family"
Eric Stonestreet, "Modern Family"

BEST COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Julie Bowen, "Modern Family"
Jane Krakowski, "30 Rock"
Jane Lynch, "Glee"
Sofia Vergara, "Modern Family"
Betty White, "Hot in Cleveland"
Kristin Wiig, "Saturday Night Live"

BEST COMEDY GUEST ACTOR
Will Arnett, "30 Rock"
Matt Damon, "30 Rock "
Idris Elba, "The Big C"
Zach Galifianakis, "Saturday Night Live"
Nathan Lane, "Modern Family"
Justin Timberlake, "Saturday Night Live"

BEST COMEDY GUEST ACTRESS
Elizabeth Banks, "30 Rock"
Kristin Chenoweth, "Glee"
Tina Fey, "Saturday Night Live"
Dot Marie Jones, "Glee"
Cloris Leachman, "Raising Hope"
Gwyneth Paltrow, "Glee"

BEST COMEDY SERIES DIRECTING
Pamela Fryman, "How I Met Your Mother" - "Subway Wars"
Michael Alan Spiller, "Modern Family" - "Halloween"
Gail Mancuso, "Modern Family" - "Slow Down Your Neighbours"
Steve Levitan, "Modern Family" - "See You Next Fall"
Beth McCarthy-Miller, "30 Rock" - "Live Show"

BEST COMEDY SERIES WRITING
David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik, "Episodes" - "Episode 107"
Louis C.K., "Louie" - "Poker/Divorce"
Steve Levitan and Jeffrey Richman, "Modern Family" - "Caught in the Act"
Greg Daniels, "The Office" - "Good-bye Michael"
Matt Hubbard, "30 Rock" - "Reaganing"

TV MOVIE/MINISERIES

BEST TV MOVIE/MINISERIES
"Cinema Verite"
"Downton Abbey"
"The Kennedys"
"Mildred Pierce"
"The Pillars of the Earth"
"Too Big To Fail"

BEST TV MOVIE/MINISERIES ACTOR
Idris Elba, "Luther"
Laurence Fishburne, "Thurgood"
William Hurt, "Too Big To Fail"
Greg Kinnear, "The Kennedys"
Barry Pepper, "The Kennedys"
Edgar Ramirez, "Carlos"

BEST TV MOVIE/MINISERIES ACTRESS
Taraji P. Henson, "Taken From Me: The Tiffany Rubin Story"
Jean Marsh, "Upstairs, "Downstairs"
Elizabeth McGovern, "Downton Abbey"
Diane Lane, "Cinema Verite"
Kate Winslet, "Mildred Pierce"

BEST TV MOVIE/MINISERIES SUPPORTING ACTOR
Paul Giamatti, "Too Big To Fail"
Brian F. O'Byrne, "Mildred Pierce"
Guy Pearce, "Mildred Pierce"
Tom Wilkinson, "The Kennedys"
James Woods, "Too Big To Fail"

BEST TV MOVIE/MINISERIES SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Eileen Atkins, "Upstairs, Downstairs"
Melissa Leo, "Mildred Pierce"
Maggie Smith, "Downton Abbey"
Mare Winningham, "Mildred Pierce"
Evan Rachel Wood, "Mildred Pierce"

BEST TV MOVIE/MINISERIES DIRECTING
Oliver Assayas, "Carlos"
Shari Springer Berman and Robert Pulcini, "Cinema Verite"
Brian Percival, "Downton Abbey"
Todd Haynes,"Mildred Pierce"
Curtis Hanson, "Too Big to Fail"

BEST TV MOVIE/MINISERIES WRITING
Julian Fellowes, "Downton Abbey"
Todd Haynes and Jon Raymond, "Mildred Pierce"
Steven Moffat, "Sherlock: A Study in Pink"
Peter Gould, "Too Big to Fail"
Heidi Thomas, "Upstairs, Downstairs"

REALITY

BEST REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM
"American Idol"
"The Amazing Race"
"Dancing with the Stars"
"Project Runway"
"So You Think You Can Dance"
"Top Chef"

BEST REALITY SERIES
"Antiques Roadshow"
"Deadliest Catch"
"Hoarders"
"Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D–List"
"MythBusters"
"Undercover Boss"

BEST REALITY HOST
Tom Bergeron, "Dancing With The Stars"
Cat Deeley, "So You Think You Can Dance"
Phil Keoghan, "The Amazing Race"
Jeff Probst, "Survivor"
Ryan Seacrest, "American Idol"

VARIETY

BEST VARIETY SERIES
"The Colbert Report"
"Conan"
"The Daily Show"
"Late Night With Jimmy Fallon"
"Real Time with Bill Maher"
"Saturday Night Live"

BEST VARIETY SERIES DIRECTING
Gregg Gelfand, "American Idol" - "1024/1025A"
James Hoskinson, "The Colbert Report" - "6112"
Chuck O'Neil, "The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" - "16048"
Jerry Foley, "Late Show With David Letterman" - "3333"
Don Roy King, "Saturday Night Live" - "Host: Justin Timberlake"

BEST VARIETY SERIES  WRITING
"The Colbert Report" 
"Conan" 
"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart"
"Late Night With Jimmy Fallon" 
"Saturday Night Live"

BEST VARIETY SPECIAL
"Carrie Fisher in Wishful Drinking"
"Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden"
"The Kennedy Center Honors"
"Bette Midler: The Showgirl Must Go On"
"The Pee–wee Herman Show on Broadway"

BEST VARIETY SPECIAL DIRECTING
Don Mischer, "83rd Annual Academy Awards"
Louis J. Horvitz, "The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards"
Laurieann Gibson, "Lady Gaga Presents the Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden"
Lonny Price, "Sondheim! The Birthday Concert"
Glenn Weiss, "64th Annual Tony Awards"

BEST VARIETY SPECIAL WRITING
Colin Quinn, "Colin Quinn: Long Story Short"
Louis C.K., "Louis C.K.: Hilarious"
Erick Slovin, "Night of Too Many Stars: An Overbooked Benefit For Autism Education"
Paula Pell, Seth Meyers, Emily Spivey and John Solomon, "The Real Women of SNL"
Dave Boone, Matt Roberts and Mo Rocca, "64th Annual Tony Awards"

ANIMATED

BEST ANIMATED PROGRAM
"The Cleveland Show"
"Futurama"
"Robot Chicken"
"The Simpsons"
"South Park"

BEST SHORT-FORM ANIMATED PROGRAM
"Adventure Time"
"Disney Prep & Landing: Operation Secret Santa"
"Regular Show"
"Robot Chicken"
"SpongeBob SquarePants

CHILDREN'S

BEST CHILDREN'S PROGRAM
"A Child's Garden of Poetry"
"Degrassi"
"iCarly"
"Victorious"
"Wizards of Waverly Place"

BEST CHILDREN'S NONFICTION REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM
"Masterclass"
"Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Under the Influence: Kids of Alcoholics"

NONFICTION

BEST NONFICTION SPECIAL
"Becoming Chaz"
"Gettysburg"
"His Way"
"Jaws: The Inside Story"
"Stand Up to Cancer"

BEST NONFICTION SERIES
"American Masters"
"Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations"
"Biography"
"Moguls & Movie Stars"
"Pioneers of Television"
"30 for 30"

EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN NONFICTION FILMMAKING
"Freedom Riders"
"Gasland"
"The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers"

BEST NONFICTION PROGRAMMING DIRECTING
Bertram van Munster, "The Amazing Race"
Martin Scorsese and Kent Jones, "American Masters - A Letter to Elia/Reflecting on Kazan"
Fenton Baily and Randy Barbato, "Becoming Chaz"
Josh Fox, "Gasland"
Paul Starkman, "Top Chef"

BEST NONFICTION PROGRAMMING WRITING
Anthony Bourdain, "Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations"
Stanley Nelson, "Freedom Riders"
Josh Fox, "Gasland"
Richard Bedser and Ed Fields "Gettysburg"
Jon Wilkman, "Moguls & Movie Stars"

SPECIAL CLASS

BEST SPECIAL CLASS PROGRAM
"83rd Annual Academy Awards"
"68th Annual Golden Globe Awards"
"53rd Annual Grammy Awards"
"64th Annual Tony Awards"

BEST SPECIAL CLASS SHORT FORMAT - LIVE ACTION ENTERTAINMENT
"The Daily Show Correspondents Explain"
"30 Rock: The Webisodes"

BEST SPECIAL CLASS SHORT FORMAT - NONFICTION
"Jay Leno's Garage"
"Writer's Draft: Kazuo Ishiguro and Alex Garland of 'Never Let Me Go'"

CHOREOGRAPHY/COMMERCIAL/INTERACTIVE/STUNTS/TITLES/VOICE-OVER

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY
Mark Ballas, "Dancing With the Stars"
Mia Michaels, "So You Think You Can Dance"
Stacey Tookey, "So You Think You Can Dance"
Travis Wall, "So You Think You Can Dance"
Tabitha Dumo and Napoleon Dumo, "So You Think You Can Dance"
Mandy Jo Moore, "So You Think You Can Dance"

BEST COMMERCIAL
Baby - McDonald's
Baby Driver - Subaru
Born of Fire - Chrysler 200
Conan - American Express
Polar Bear - Nissan LEAF
Questions - Old Spice Body Wash

BEST INTERACTIVE MEDIA
"ABC's Grey's Anatomy Sync"
"Conan O'Brien Presents: Team Coco"
"Fringe: Division"
"Late Night With Jimmy Fallon"
"Oscar Digital Experience"

BEST MAIN TITLE DESIGN
"Any Human Heart"
"Boardwalk Empire"
"Game Of Thrones"
"Rubicon"
"Too Big to Fail"

BEST STUNT COORDINATION
"Game of Thrones"
"Hawaii Five-0"
"Southland"
"Spartacus: Gods of the Arena"

BEST VOICE-OVER PERFORMANCE
Brenda Strong, "Desperate Housewives"
Maurice LaMarche, "Futurama"
Bob Bergen, "The Looney Tunes Show"
Christopher Plummer, "Moguls & Movie Stars"
Seth Green, "Robot Chicken"
Dan Castellaneta, "The Simpsons"

ART DIRECTION

BEST ART DIRECTION - MULTI-CAMERA SERIES
"The Big Bang Theory"
"Hot in Cleveland"
"How I Met Your Mother"
"Mike & Molly"
"Rules of Engagement"

BEST ART DIRECTION - SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES
"Boardwalk Empire"
"The Borgias"
"Mad Men"
"Modern Family"
"True Blood"

BEST ART DIRECTION - MINISERIES OR MOVIE
"Downton Abbey"
"The Kennedys
"Mildred Pierce
"Upstairs, Downstairs"

BEST ART DIRECTION - VARIETY, MUSIC, OR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING
"83rd Annual Academy Awards"
"American Idol"
"Gettysburg"
"2010 MTV Video Music Awards"
"Saturday Night Live"

CASTING

BEST CASTING - COMEDY SERIES
"The Big C"
"Glee"
"Modern Family"
"Nurse Jackie"
"30 Rock"

BEST CASTING - DRAMA SERIES
"Boardwalk Empire"
"Game of Thrones"
"The Good Wife"
"The Killing"
"Mad Men"

BEST CASTING -  TV MOVIE/MINISERIES
"Cinema Verite"
"Downton Abbey"
"Mildred Pierce"
"Too Big to Fail"
"Upstairs, Downstairs"

CINEMATOGRAPHY

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY -  MULTI-CAMERA SERIES
"How I Met Your Mother"
"Pair of Kings"
"Retired at 35"
"Rules of Engagement"
"Two and a Half Men"
"Wizards of Waverly Place"

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES
"Boardwalk Empire", "Pilot)
"Boardwalk Empire", "Home"
"Boardwalk Empire", "A Return to Normalcy"
"The Borgias"
"The Good Wife"

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-  TV MOVIE/MINISERIES
"Downton Abbey"
"The Kennedys"
"Mildred Pierce"
"The Pillars of the Earth"
"Cinema Verite"
"Too Big to Fail"

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - NONFICTION
"American Masters - Troubadours: Carole King / James Taylor & the Rise of the Singer-Songwriter"
"Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations"
"Gasland"
"Gettysburg"
"If God Is Willing and Da Creek Don't Rise"
"Whale Wars: To the Ends of the Earth"

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - REALITY
"The Amazing Race"
"Deadliest Catch"
"Intervention"
"Survivor"
"Top Chef"

COSTUMES

BEST COSTUMES - SERIES
"Boardwalk Empire"
"The Borgias"
"Game of Thrones"
"Glee"
"Mad Men"

BEST COSTUMES - TV MOVIE/MINISERIES
"Cinema Verite"
"Downton Abbey"
"Mildred Pierce"
"Upstairs, Downstairs"

EDITING

BEST SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING -  DRAMA SERIES
"Boardwalk Empire"
"Dexter"
"The Killing"
"Mad Men", "The Suitcase"
"Mad Men", "Blowing Smoke"

BEST PICTURE EDITING - COMEDY SERIES
"The Big Bang Theory"
"How I Met Your Mother"
"Modern Family" - "Halloween"
"Modern Family" - "Slow Down Your Neighbors" 
"30 Rock"

BEST SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING - TV MOVIE/MINISERIES
"Cinema Verite"
"Downton Abbey"
"Mildred Pierce"
"Sherlock: A Study in Pink"
"Too Big to Fail"

BEST SHORT-FORM PICTURE EDITING
"83rd Annual Academy Awards - Opening"
"83rd Annual Academy Awards - This Year's Unintentional Musicals"
"American Idol"
"2010 ESPY Awards"
"Jimmy Kimmel Live - After the Academy Awards"

BEST PICTURE EDITING - SPECIAL
"Carrie Fisher in Wishful Drinking"
"Lady Gaga Presents the Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden
"Louis C.K.: Hilarious"
"Ricky Gervais: Out of England 2 - The Stand-Up Special"
"Thurgood" 

BEST PICTURE EDITING - NONFICTION
"American Masters: LENNONYC"
"Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations"
"Becoming Chaz"
"Freedom Riders"
"If God Is Willing and Da Creek Don't Rise"

BEST PICTURE EDITING - REALITY
"The Amazing Race"
"Deadliest Catch"
"Project Runway"
"Survivor"
"Top Chef"

HAIRSTYLING

BEST HAIRSTYLING - SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES
"Boardwalk Empire"
"Game of Thrones"
"Glee"
"Mad Men", "Hands and Knees"
"Mad Men", "Christmas Comes but Once a Year"

BEST HAIRSTYLING - MULTI-CAMERA SERIES OR SPECIAL
"America's Got Talent"
"Dancing With the Stars"
"iCarly"
"The Pee-Wee Herman Show on Broadway"
"Saturday Night Live"

BEST HAIRSTYLING - TV MOVIE/MINISERIES
"Cinema Verite"
"The Kennedys"
"Mildred Pierce"
"The Pillars of the Earth"

LIGHTING

BEST LIGHTING DIRECTION - VARIETY SERIES
"American Idol"
"Conan"
"Dancing With the Stars"
"Jimmy Kimmel Live"
"Saturday Night Live"
"So You Think You Can Dance"

BEST LIGHTING DIRECTION - VARIETY SPECIAL
"83rd Annual Academy Awards"
"53rd Annual Grammy Awards"
"Lady Gaga Presents the Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden"

MAKEUP

BEST MAKEUP - SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES (NON-PROSTHETIC)
"Boardwalk Empire"
"Game of Thrones"
"Glee"
"Mad Men"
"True Blood"

BEST MAKEUP -  MULTI-CAMERA SERIES OR SPECIAL (NON-PROSTHETIC)
"Dancing With the Stars"
"How I Met Your Mother"
"iCarly"
"The Pee-Wee Herman Show on Broadway"
"Saturday Night Live"

BEST MAKEUP - TV MOVIE/MINISERIES (NON-PROSTHETIC)
"Cinema Verite"
"The Kennedys"
"Mildred Pierce"
"The Pillars of the Earth"

BEST PROSTHETIC MAKEUP
"The Cape"
"Game of Thrones"
"Glee"
"Grey's Anatomy"
"The Walking Dead"

MUSIC

BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION - TV MOVIE/MINISERIES
"Any Human Heart"
"Mildred Pierce"
"The Pillars of the Earth"
"Sherlock: A Study in Pink"
"Thurgood"

BEST MUSIC DIRECTION
"83rd Annual Academy Awards"
"An Evening Of Stars: Tribute to Chaka Khan"
"Celtic Woman: Songs From The Heart"
"Great Performances: Harry Connick Jr., in Concert on Broadway"
"Great Performances: Hitman Returns: David Foster and Friends"
"The Kennedy Center Honors"
"2011 Rock And Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony"

BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC AND LYRICS
"Family Guy" - Christmastime Is Killing Us"
"Robert Klein: Unfair & Unbalanced" - "An American Prayer - Hymn II?"
"Saturday Night Live" - "I Just Had Sex"
"Saturday Night Live" - "Justin Timberlake Monologue"
"Saturday Night Live" - "Jack Sparrow"
"Saturday Night Live" - "3-Way (Golden Rule)"

BEST ORIGINAL MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC
"Any Human Heart"
"The Borgias"
"Camelot"
"Episodes"
"The Kennedys"
"Mildred Pierce"

SOUND

BEST SOUND EDITING - SERIES
"Boardwalk Empire"
"CSI: NY"
"Game of Thrones"
"Nikita"
"True Blood"
"The Walking Dead"

BEST SOUND EDITING - TV MOVIE/MINISERIES
"Any Human Heart"
"Downton Abbey"
"Mildred Pierce"
"The Pillars Of The Earth"

BEST SOUND EDITING - NONFICTION
"The Amazing Race"
"American Idol"
"American Masters"
"Baseball: The Tenth Inning"
"Gettysburg"
"Whale Wars"

BEST SOUND MIXING - HALF-HOUR COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES AND ANIMATION
"Californication"
"Family Guy"
"Modern Family"
"The Office"
"Parks and Recreation"

BEST SOUND MIXING - ONE-HOUR COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES
"Boardwalk Empire"
"Burn Notice"
"Dexter"
"Glee"
"House"
"Mad Men"

BEST SOUND MIXING - TV MOVIE/MINISERIES
"Cinema Verite"
"The Kennedys"
"Mildred Pierce"
"Too Big to Fail"

BEST SOUND MIXING - VARIETY SERIES OR SPECIAL
"83rd Annual Academy Awards"
"American Idol"
"53rd Annual Grammy Awards"

BEST SOUND MIXING - NONFICTION
"The Amazing Race"
"American Idol"
"American Masters: LENNONYC"
"Deadliest Catch"
"Gettysburg"

TECHNICAL DIRECTION

BEST TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO CONTROL - SERIES
"American Idol"
"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart"
"Dancing With The Stars"
"Saturday Night Live"
"30 Rock"

BEST TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO CONTROL - TV MOVIE/MINISERIES OR SPECIAL
"83rd Annual Academy Awards"
"Don Pasquale - Great Performances At The Met"
"53rd Annual Grammy Awards"
"The Kennedy Center Honors"
"Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden

VISUAL EFFECTS

BEST SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS - SERIES
"Boardwalk Empire"
"The Borgias"
"Game of Thrones"
"Stargate Universe"
"The Walking Dead"

BEST SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS - TV MOVIE/MINISERIES OR SPECIAL
"Gettysburg"
"Mildred Pierce"
"The Pillars of the Earth"
"Sherlock: A Study in Pink"

 
Related News
Make your Oscars & reality TV predictions. Win prizes.
pop up close

Advertisement

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Inside Track: Oscar Predictions

Oscars predictions

Oscars Predictions by Top Experts

See the latest Oscar predictions of our famous pundits — Click Here. See the category rankings when their predictions are combined - Click Here. Sample below. Make your early picks now -- click here -- and change them later as the derby heats up.

Odds   View %  
Experts
1 BoyhoodBoyhood
7/2
2 BirdmanBirdman
6/1
3 SelmaSelma
13/2
4 The Imitation GameThe Imitation Game
8/1
5 The Theory of EverythingThe Theory of Everything
10/1
6 WhiplashWhiplash
16/1
7 The Grand Budapest HotelThe Grand Budapest Hotel
16/1
8 Gone GirlGone Girl
20/1
9 UnbrokenUnbroken
20/1
10 FoxcatcherFoxcatcher
20/1
See complete statistics by Clicking Here
Hot Links from the Web
Photo Galleries: Oscars, Emmys, ...
Latest Forum Posts
Rihanna's music videos elimination ..
+disturbia-umbrella We Found Love - 70Man Down - 55Disturbia - 53 Where Hav..
2000-2010 Oscar winning performance..
-Mirren+Reese Heath Ledger, The Dark Knight - 41Daniel Day-Lewis, There Will Be..
39 actors with 5 or more Emmy noms ..
+Hendricks-Moorehead Michael C. Hall, Dexter -- 127 Elizabeth Montgomery, Bewit..
Subscribe to our free news service

Advertisement