2015 GOLDDERBY TV AWARDS

2015 GOLDDERBY TV AWARDS
 
Best Drama Series
WINNER

Game of Thrones

NOMINEES

The Americans

 

Better Call Saul

 

The Good Wife

 

House of Cards

 

Mad Men

 

Orange is the New Black

 
BEST DRAMA ACTOR
WINNER

Sam Heughan: Outlander

NOMINEES

Jon Hamm: Mad Men

 

Bob Odenkirk: Better Call Saul

 

Timothy Olyphant: Justified

 

Matthew Rhys: The Americans

 

Kevin Spacey: House of Cards

 
BEST DRAMA ACTRESS
WINNER

Tatiana Maslany: Orphan Black

NOMINEES

Viola Davis: How to Get Away with Murder

 

Taraji P. Henson: Empire

 

Julianna Margulies: The Good Wife

 

Elisabeth Moss: Mad Men

 

Robin Wright: House of Cards

 
BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTOR
WINNER

Peter Dinklage: Game of Thrones

NOMINEES

Jonathan Banks: Better Call Saul

 

Walton Goggins: Justified

 

Michael Kelly: House of Cards

 

Ben Mendelsohn: Bloodline

 

Mandy Patinkin: Homeland

 
BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTRESS
WINNER

Lena Headey: Game of Thrones

NOMINEES

Uzo Aduba: Orange is the New Black

 

Christine Baranski: The Good Wife

 

Carrie Coon: The Leftovers

 

Christina Hendricks: Mad Men

 

Lorraine Toussaint: Orange is the New Black

 
BEST DRAMA GUEST ACTOR
WINNER

Michael J. Fox: The Good Wife

NOMINEES

Beau Bridges: Masters of Sex

 

Walton Goggins: Sons of Anarchy

 

Lars Mikkelsen: House of Cards

 

David Hyde Pierce: The Good Wife

 

Pablo Schreiber: Orange is the New Black

 
BEST DRAMA GUEST ACTRESS
WINNERS

Diana Rigg: Game of Thrones

NOMINEES

Allison Janney: Masters of Sex

 

Julianne Nicholson: Masters of Sex

 

Kiernan Shipka: Mad Men

 

Cicely Tyson: How to Get Away with Murder

 

Lois Smith: The Americans

 
BEST DRAMA EPISODE
WINNER

"Game of Thrones" – "Mother's Mercy": Written by David Benioff and D.B. Weiss
Directed by David Nutter

NOMINEES

"Better Call Saul" – "Five-O": Written by Gordon Smith
Directed by Adam Bernstein

 

"Game of Thrones" – "Hardhome": Written by David Benioff and D.B. Weiss
Directed by Miguel Sapochnik

 

"Mad Men" – "Person to Person": Written and directed by Matthew Weiner

 

"Orange is the New Black" – "40 Oz. of Furlough": Written by Lauren Morelli
Directed by S.J. Clarkson

 

"Orange is the New Black" – "We Have Manners. We're Polite.": Written by Jenji Kohan
Directed by Constantine Makris

 
BEST COMEDY SERIES
WINNER

Parks and Recreation

NOMINEES

The Comeback

 

Jane the Virgin

 

Modern Family

 

Transparent

 

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

 

Veep

 
BEST COMEDY ACTOR
WINNER

Jeffrey Tambor: Transparent

NOMINEES

Louis C.K.: Louie

 

Will Forte: The Last Man on Earth

 

Jonathan Groff: Looking

 

Jim Parsons: The Big Bang Theory

 

Andy Samberg: Brooklyn Nine-Nine

 
BEST COMEDY ACTRESS
WINNER

Amy Poehler: Parks and Recreation

NOMINEES

Ellie Kemper: Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

 

Lisa Kudrow: The Comeback

 

Julia Louis-Dreyfus: Veep

 

Gina Rodriguez: Jane the Virgin

 

Constance Wu: Fresh Off the Boat

 
BEST COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTOR
WINNER

Tituss Burgess: Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

NOMINEES

Andre Braugher: Brooklyn Nine-Nine

 

Ty Burrell: Modern Family

 

Tony Hale: Veep

 

Nick Offerman: Parks and Recreation

 

Chris Pratt: Parks and Recreation

 
BEST COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTRESS
WINNER

Anna Chlumsky: Veep

NOMINEES

Julie Bowen: Modern Family

 

Allison Janney: Mom

 

Jane Krakowski: Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

 

Eden Sher: The Middle

 

Lauren Weedman: Looking

 
BEST COMEDY GUEST ACTOR
WINNER

Jon Hamm: Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

NOMINEES

Adam DeVine: Modern Family

 

Nathan Lane: Modern Family

 

Ben Schwartz: Parks and Recreation

 

Billy Bob Thornton: The Big Bang Theory

 

Bradley Whitford: Transparent

 
BEST COMEDY GUEST ACTRESS
WINNER

Christine Baranski: The Big Bang Theory

NOMINEES

Elizabeth Banks: Modern Family

 

Joan Cusack: Shameless

 

Tina Fey: Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

 

Megan Mullally: Parks and Recreation

 

Kyra Sedgwick: Brooklyn Nine-Nine

 
BEST COMEDY EPISODE
WINNER

"Modern Family" – "Connection Lost": Written by Steven Levitan and Megan Ganz
Directed by Steven Levitan

NOMINEES

"The Comeback" – "Valerie Gets What She Really Wants": Written by Michael Patrick King and Lisa Kudrow
Directed by Michael Patrick King

 

"Parks and Recreation" – "Leslie and Ron": Written by Michael Schur
Directed by Beth McCarthy-Miller

 

"Parks and Recreation" – "One Last Ride": Written by Michael Schur and Amy Poehler
Directed by Michael Schur

 

"Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt" – "Kimmy Goes Outside!": Written by Tina Fey and Robert Carlock
Directed by Tristram Shapeero

 

"Veep" – "Convention": Written by Armando Iannucci, Sean Gray, and David Quantick
Directed by Stephanie Laing

 
BEST MOVIE/MINISERIES
WINNER

Olive Kitteridge

NOMINEES

American Crime

 

American Horror Story: Freak Show

 

Bessie

 

The Honorable Woman

 

24: Live Another Day

 
BEST MOVIE/MINI ACTOR
WINNER

David Oyelowo: Nightingale

NOMINEES

Adrien Brody: Houdini

 

Richard Jenkins: Olive Kitteridge

 

Evan Peters: American Horror Story: Freak Show

 

Mark Rylance: Wolf Hall

 

Kiefer Sutherland: 24: Live Another Day

 
BEST MOVIE/MINI ACTRESS
WINNER

Frances McDormand: Olive Kitteridge

NOMINEES

Maggie Gyllenhaal: The Honorable Woman

 

Felicity Huffman: American Crime

 

Jessica Lange: American Horror Story: Freak Show

 

Queen Latifah: Bessie

 

Emma Thompson: Sweeney Todd (Live from Lincoln Center)

 
BEST MOVIE/MINI SUPPORTING ACTOR
WINNER

Finn Wittrock: American Horror Story: Freak Show

NOMINEES

Michael Chiklis: American Horror Story: Freak Show

 

Damian Lewis: Wolf Hall

 

John Carroll Lynch: American Horror Story: Freak Show

 

Bill Murray: Olive Kitteridge

 

Cory Michael Smith: Olive Kitteridge

 
BEST MOVIE/MINI SUPPORTING ACTRESS
WINNER

Sarah Paulson: American Horror Story: Freak Show

NOMINEES

Angela Bassett: American Horror Story: Freak Show

 

Kathy Bates: American Horror Story: Freak Show

 

Frances Conroy: American Horror Story: Freak Show

 

Claire Foy: Wolf Hall

 

Mo'Nique: Bessie

 
BEST VARIETY SERIES
WINNER

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

NOMINEES

The Colbert Report

 

The Daily Show with Jon Stewart

 

Inside Amy Schumer

 

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

 

Saturday Night Live

 
BEST VARIETY PERFORMER
WINNER

Amy Schumer: Inside Amy Schumer

NOMINEES

Jimmy Fallon: The Tonight Show

 

Tina Fey and Amy Poehler: 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards

 

Kate McKinnon: Saturday Night Live

 

John Oliver: Last Week Tonight

 

Jon Stewart: The Daily Show

 
BEST REALITY PROGRAM
WINNER

The Voice

NOMINEES

The Amazing Race

 

Hollywood Game Night

 

RuPaul's Drag Race

 

Shark Tank

 

Survivor

 
BEST ANIMATED PROGRAM
WINNER

The Simpsons

NOMINEES

Archer

 

Bob's Burgers

 

BoJack Horseman

 

Family Guy

 

South Park

 
ENSEMBLE OF THE YEAR
WINNER

Game of Thrones

NOMINEES

American Horror Story: Freak Show

 

Mad Men

 

Orange is the New Black

 

Parks and Recreation

 

Veep

 
BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMER OF THE YEAR
WINNER

Gina Rodriguez

NOMINEES

Tituss Burgess

 

Carrie Coon

 

Ellie Kemper

 

Ben Mendelsohn

 

Finn Wittrock

 
PERFORMER OF THE YEAR
WINNER

Amy Schumer

NOMINEES

Viola Davis

 

Jon Hamm

 

Taraji P. Henson

 

Amy Poehler

 

Jeffrey Tambor