[WATCH] Creative Arts Emmys 2016: 14 exclusive red carpet and press room interviews from Sunday

As celebrity presenters and nominees arrived at Sunday’s 2016 Creative Arts Emmy Awards ceremony, Gold Derby interviewed 12 on the red carpet. We also shot footage in the press room with reality host winner RuPaul Charles (“RuPaul’s Drag Race”) and cast members from special class winner “Grease: Live” for a total of 14. Click here to watch our other 16 interviews from Saturday’s ceremony.

The second of two ceremonies for this weekend was held at the Microsoft Theater in Downton Los Angeles. The Primetime Emmys hosted by Jimmy Kimmel will be next Sunday, September 18, at the same location.

Complete list of 2016 Creative Arts Emmys winners and nominees

Watch our Sunday chats by clicking each name below:

Jacob Bernstein, director of the documentary about his mother Nora Ephron, “Everything Is Copy.”

RuPaul Charles, backstage in the press room after his win as Best Reality Host for “RuPaul’s Drag Race.”

Moira Demos and Laura Ricciardi, creators of Emmy winning non-fiction series “Making a Murderer.”

Kether Donohue, co-star of eventual winner “Grease: Live” and also co-star of “You’re the Worst.”

“Fear the Walking Dead” cast members from the web series attached to the original drama on AMC.

Morgan Freeman, along with his Emmy-nominated producers of “The Story of God with Morgan Freeman.”

“Grease Live” cast members Julianne Hough and Vanessa Hudgens, director Thomas Kail and many more, backstage in the press room after the musical’s win as Best Special Class Program.

Related: 5 reasons I knew Hank Azaria would win the Emmy on Saturday

Matthew Heineman, director of documentary contender “Cartel Land” before its victory hours later.

Oscar Nunez, nominee as Best Short Form Actor for “The Crossroads of History.”

Chris Parnell, co-star of animated series “Archer” and ceremony presenter.

“Robot Chicken” producers, hours before their win for Best Short-Format Animated Program.

Adam Savage, host and producer of perennial nominee “Mythbusters.”

Kristen Schaal and John Roberts, cast members of Best Animated Program nominee “Bob’s Burgers.”

Jessica Walter, co-star of animated series “Archer” and past winner for “Amy Prentiss” plus nominee for “Arrested Development.”

Sign up to get Gold Derby’s free newsletter
with experts’ latest predictions and breaking news

More News from GoldDerby

Loading