2020 Latin Grammys winners list: 21st Annual Latin Grammy winners in all 53 categories

The 21st Annual Latin Grammy Awards were presented on Thursday, November 19. They awarded the best Latin music released within the eligibility period of June 1, 2019, through May 31, 2020. So who were the big winners? Scroll down to see the complete list in all 53 categories, updated throughout the event.

J Balvin led the nominations with 13 bids including two for Album of the Year: “Colores” and “Oasis,” the latter of which was his collaboration with Bad Bunny. Balvin also had two nominations for Record of the Year, for his own “Rojo” and as a featured artist on Anuel AA‘s “China.” In the last five years J Balvin has won a total of four Latin Grammys, but he had never won in the general field.

Bad Bunny was next in line with nine nominations. Like J Balvin, he had two chances to claim Album of the Year, for “Oasis” and for his own “YHLQMDLG,” which is the biggest Latin crossover hit album of 2020, still in the top 30 on the all-genre Billboard 200 albums chart after almost nine months of release. He won his first Latin Grammy just last year when he claimed Best Urban Music Album for “X 100pre.”

The seven other albums joining them in the Album of the Year lineup were “Por Primera Vez” by Camilo, “Mesa Para Dos” by Kany Garcia,” “Aire (Version Dia)” by Jesse and Joy, “Un Canto Por Mexico, Vol. 1” by Natalia Lafourcade, “Pausa” by Ricky Martin, “La Conquista Del Espacio” by Fito Paez and “Cumbiana” by Carlos Vives. We were a guaranteed a new winner in the category since no one in the lineup had ever won that prize before.

The Latin Grammys gave out most of their awards during the afternoon Premiere Ceremony before the rest of the categories were unveiled in prime time on Univision. So who came out on top? Find out below.

General Field

Record Of The Year

CHINA
Anuel AA, Daddy Yankee, Karol G Featuring Ozuna y J Balvin

CUANDO ESTÉS AQUÍ
Pablo Alborán

VETE
Bad Bunny

SOLARI YACUMENZA
Bajofondo Featuring Cuareim 1080

ROJO
J Balvin

TUTU
Camilo & Pedro Capó

LO QUE EN TI VEO
Kany García & Nahuel Pennisi

TUSA
Karol G y Nicki Minaj

RENÉ
Residente

X — CONTIGO
Alejandro Sanz

Album Of The Year

YHLQMDLG
Bad Bunny

OASIS
J Balvin & Bad Bunny

COLORES
J Balvin

POR PRIMERA VEZ
Camilo

MESA PARA DOS
Kany García

AIRE (VERSIÓN DÍA)
Jesse & Joy

X — UN CANTO POR MÉXICO, VOL. 1
Natalia Lafourcade

PAUSA
Ricky Martin

LA CONQUISTA DEL ESPACIO
Fito Paez

CUMBIANA
Carlos Vives

Song Of The Year

ADMV
Vicente Barco, Édgar Barrera, Maluma & Stiven Rojas, songwriters (Maluma)

BONITA
Juanes, Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Sebastián Yatra, songwriters (Juanes y Sebastian Yatra)

CODO CON CODO
Jorge Drexler, songwriter (Jorge Drexler)

EL MISMO AIRE
Édgar Barrera, Camilo, Jon Leone, Richi López & Juan Morelli, songwriters (Camilo)

FOR SALE
Alejandro Sanz & Carlos Vives, songwriters (Alejandro Sanz & Carlos Vives)

#ELMUNDOFUERA (IMPROVISACIÓN)
Alejandro Sanz, songwriter (Alejandro Sanz)

LO QUE EN TI VEO
Kany García, songwriter (Kany García & Nahuel Pennisi)

X — RENÉ
Residente, songwriter (Residente)

TIBURONES
Oscar Hernández & Pablo Preciado, songwriters (Ricky Martin)

TUSA
Kevyn Mauricio Cruz Moreno, Karol G, Nicki Minaj, Daniel Oviedo Echavarría & Juan Camilo Vargas, songwriters (Karol G y Nicki Minaj)

TUTU
Camilo, Jon Leone & Richi López, songwriters (Camilo & Pedro Capó)

Best New Artist

ANUEL AA

RAUW ALEJANDRO

X — MIKE BAHÍA

CAZZU

CONOCIENDO RUSIA

SOY EMILIA

KURT

NICKI NICOLE

NATHY PELUSO

PITIZION

WOS

Field 1 – Pop

Best Pop Vocal Album

SPOILER
Aitana

PRISMA
Beret

POR PRIMERA VEZ
Camilo

MÁS FUTURO QUE PASADO
Juanes

X — PAUSA
Ricky Martin

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

LA METAMORFOSIS
Reyli Barba

X — COMPADRES
Andrés Cepeda & Fonseca

TRECE
Andrés Cepeda

¡SPANGLED!
Gaby Moreno & Van Dyke Parks

MIRÁNDOTE A LOS OJOS
José Luis Perales

Best Pop Song

AMOR EN CUARENTENA
Raquel Sofía, songwriter (Raquel Sofía)

BONITA
Juanes, Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Sebastián Yatra, songwriters (Juanes y Sebastian Yatra)

CUANDO ESTÉS AQUÍ
Pablo Alborán, songwriter (Pablo Alborán)

X — TUTU
Camilo, Jon Leone & Richi López, songwriters (Camilo & Pedro Capó)

UNA VEZ MÁS
Elsa Carvajal, Grettel Garibaldi, Susana Isaza & Ximena Sariñana, songwriters (Ximena Sariñana)

Field 2 – Urban

Best Urban Fusion/Performance

CHINA
Anuel AA, Daddy Yankee, Karol G Featuring Ozuna & J Balvin

HABLAMOS MAÑANA
Bad Bunny, Duki & Pablo Chill-E

AZUL
J Balvin

CÁNTALO
Ricky Martin, Residente & Bad Bunny

X — YO X TI, TU X MI
Rosalía & Ozuna

Best Reggaeton Performance

X — YO PERREO SOLA
Bad Bunny

MORADO
J Balvin

LOCO CONTIGO
Dj Snake & J Balvin Featuring Tyga

PORFA
Feid y Justin Quiles

CHICHARRÓN
Guaynaa Featuring Cauty

TE SOÑÉ DE NUEVO
Ozuna

SI TE VAS
Sech & Ozuna

Best Urban Music Album

EMMANUEL
Anuel AA

YHLQMDLG
Bad Bunny

OASIS
J Balvin & Bad Bunny

X — COLORES
J Balvin

FERXXO (VOL 1: M.O.R.)
Feid

NIBIRU
Ozuna

1 OF 1
Sech

EASY MONEY BABY
Myke Towers

Best Rap/Hip Hop Song​

X — ANTES QUE EL MUNDO SE ACABE
Residente, songwriter (Residente)

NARCOS
Anuel AA, songwriter (Anuel AA)

GOTEO
Duki, songwriter (Duki)

KEMBA WALKER
Bad Bunny & Eladio Carrion, songwriters (Eladio Carrion y Bad Bunny)

MEDUSA
Anuel AA, J Balvin, Jhay Cortez, Josias De La Cruz, Misael De La Cruz, Sergio Roldan, Elvin Roubert & Nydia Yera, songwriters (Jhay Cortez, Anuel AA & J Balvin)

Best Urban Song

ADICTO
Anuel AA, Jhay Cortez, Marco Masis “Tainy” & Ozuna, songwriters (Tainy, Anuel AA y Ozuna)

MUCHACHA
Alejandro “Pututi” Arce, Ángel Alberto Arce, Luis Eduardo Cedeno Konig “Pucho”, Roque Alberto Cedeno Konig “Tucutu”, Gente De Zona, Paul Irizarry Suau “Echo”, Andrea Mangiamanchi “Elena Rose”, Daniel Joel Márquez Díaz, Yasmil Jesús Marrufo & Juan Morelli, songwriters (Gente De Zona y Becky G)

RAVE DE FAVELA
Anitta, Tynashe Beam, Diplo, Eric Alberto-Lopez, MC Lan & Tropkillaz, songwriters (MC Lan, Anitta, BEAM e Major Lazer)

ROJO
J Balvin, O ‘Neill, Justin Quiles, Alejandro”Sky” Ramírez & Taiko, songwriters (J Balvin)

X — YO X TI, TU X
MI Pablo Diaz-Reixa “El Guincho”, Ozuna & Rosalía, songwriters (Rosalía & Ozuna)

Field 3 – Rock

Best Rock Album

JUEVES
El Cuarteto De Nos

SEREMOS PRIMAVERA
Eruca Sativa

UNDOTRECUA
Miguel Mateos

X — ¿DÓNDE JUGARÁN LXS NIÑXS? (DESDE EL PALACIO DE LOS DEPORTES)
Molotov

INCOMUNICACIÓN
Vetamadre

Best Rock Song

X — BIUTIFUL
Mon Laferte, songwriter (Mon Laferte)

BOLA DE FUEGO
Eduardo Ibeas, Felipe Ilabaca & Cristian Moraga, songwriters (Chancho En Piedra)

CREO
Eruca Sativa, songwriters (Eruca Sativa)

MARIO NETA
Roberto Musso, songwriter (El Cuarteto De Nos)

YO ME LO MEREZCO
Buika, Drago, Carlos Santana, Stoneface & Jay U Xperience, songwriters (Santana Featuring Buika)

Best Pop/Rock Album

LA QUE MANDA
Gina Chavez

CABILDO Y JURAMENTO
Conociendo Rusia

ACABADABRA
Juan Galeano

PANGEA
Los Mesoneros

X — LA CONQUISTA DEL ESPACIO
Fito Paez

Best Pop/Rock Song

DOLERME
Pablo Diaz-Reixa, Frank Dukes, Rosalía & Matthew Tavares, songwriters (Rosalía)

X — LA CANCIÓN DE LAS BESTIAS
Fito Páez, songwriter (Fito Páez)

QUIERO QUE ME LLAMES
Conociendo Rusia, songwriter (Conociendo Rusia)

QUIERO VIVIR
Draco Rosa & Jaime Sabines, songwriters (Draco Rosa)

ULTIMAS PALABRAS
Los Mesoneros, songwriters (Los Mesoneros)

Field 4 – Alternative

Best Alternative Music Album

X — SOBREVOLANDO
Cultura Profética

DISCO ESTIMULANTE
Hello Seahorse!

2030
LOUTA

MISS COLOMBIA
Lido Pimienta

UBICACIÓN EN TIEMPO REAL
Barbi Recanati

Best Alternative Song

BUENOS AIRES
Rafa Arcaute, Pedro Campos & Nathy Peluso, songwriters (Nathy Peluso)

CARACOLES
Wilberto Rodríguez, songwriter (Cultura Profética)

CARAPAZÓN
Eruca Sativa, songwriters (Eruca Sativa)

CHILANGO BLUES
Mon Laferte, songwriter (Mon Laferte)

X — EN CANTOS
Ismael Cancel, Ile & Natalia Lafourcade, songwriters (Ile & Natalia Lafourcade)

Field 5 – Tropical

Best Salsa Album

40 AÑOS DE POWER
Luisito Ayala y La Puerto Rican Power

TENTACIONES VOL. 1
Charlie Cruz

X — 40
Grupo Niche

MEMORIAS DE NAVIDAD
Víctor Manuelle

UN GALLO PARA LA HISTORIA
Tito Rojas

Best Cumbia/Vallenato Album

POR EL MUNDO ENTERO
Binomio De Oro De América

X — SIGO CANTANDO AL AMOR (DELUXE)
Jorge Celedón & Sergio Luis Rodríguez

DALE PLAY
Kvrass

VOZ DE MUJER
Karen Lizarazo

LOS CUMBIA STARS VOL. 2
Los Cumbia Stars

Best Merengue/Bachata Album

THE GENETICS OF BACHATA
José Manuel Calderón

BAILANDO CONTIGO
Manny Cruz

LOS CONQUISTADORES
Grupo Manía

X — AHORA
Eddy Herrera

X — LARIMAR
Daniel Santacruz

Best Traditional Tropical Album

ESTE ES NUESTRO CHANGÜÍ
Changüí De Guantánamo

PA’LANTE
Ernesto Fernández

X — ÍCONO
Orquesta Aragón

FAILDE CON TUMBAO
Orquesta Failde

SOY PURO TEATRO – HOMENAJE A LA LUPE
Mariaca Semprún

Best Contemporary/Tropical Fusion Album

ENERGÍA PARA REGALAR
El Caribefunk

MI DERRIENGUE
Riccie Oriach

MARIPOSAS
Omara Portuondo

ALTER EGO
Prince Royce

X — CUMBIANA
Carlos Vives

Best Tropical Song

BÚSCAME
Kany García & Carlos Vives, songwriters (Kany García & Carlos Vives)

X — CANCIÓN PARA RUBÉN
Rubén Blades & Carlos Vives, songwriters (Carlos Vives & Rubén Blades)

IMAGINARME SIN TI
Elvis Crespo & Maribel Vega, songwriters (Elvis Crespo y Manny Cruz)

QUÉDATE
Paula Arenas, Debi Nova & Juan Pablo Vega, songwriters (Debi Nova & Pedro Capó)

Y BASTA YA
Pavel Nuñez, songwriter (Pavel Nuñez)

Field 6 – Singer-Songwriter

Best Singer-Songwriter Album

SUBLIME
Alex Cuba

RECIENTE (ADELANTO)
El David Aguilar

X — MESA PARA DOS
Kany García

3:33
Debi Nova

DESPUÉS DE TODO
Yordano

Field 7 – Regional-Mexican

Best Ranchero/Mariachi Album

ANTOLOGÍA DE LA MÚSICA RANCHERA
Aida Cuevas

X — HECHO EN MÉXICO
Alejandro Fernández

A LOS 4 VIENTOS VOL. 1 “RANCHERO”
Eugenia León

BAILANDO SONES Y HUAPANGOS CON EL MARIACHI SOL DE MEXICO DE JOSÉ HERNÁNDEZ
Mariachi Sol De Mexico De José Hernández

AYAYAY!
Christian Nodal

Best Banda Album

TE ENCONTRÉ
Banda La Ejecutiva De Mazatlán Sinaloa

AL REY JOSÉ ALFREDO JIMÉNEZ
Banda Lirio

X — PLAYLIST
Chiquis

LABIOS MENTIROSOS
La Arrolladora Banda El Limón De René Camacho

SALUD POR NUESTRO 25 ANIVERSARIO
La Séptima Banda

Best Tejano Album

PA´LA PISTA Y PA’L PISTO, VOL. 1
El Plan

X — LIVE IN MÉXICO
La Mafia

25TH ANNIVERSARY CONTIGO
Jay Pérez And The Band

PELÍCULA, VOL. 1
Siggno

IT’S TIME
South Tx Homies

Best Norteño Album

DE TERÁN PARA EL MUNDO
Buyuchek, La Abuela Irma Silva

SIMPLEMENTE GRACIAS
Calibre 50

A LOS 4 VIENTOS VOL. 2 “NORTEÑO”
Eugenia León

LA HISTORIA CONTINÚA
Los Cardenales De Nuevo León

X — LOS TIGRES DEL NORTE AT FOLSOM PRISON
Los Tigres Del Norte

Best Regional Song

AYAYAY!
Christian Nodal, songwriter (Christian Nodal)

CABALLERO
José Luis Roma, songwriter (Alejandro Fernández)

DEJARÉ
Lupita Infante & Luciano Luna, songwriters (Lupita Infante)

#HASHTAG
Gabriel Flores, Wences Romo & Jesus Turner, songwriters (Siggno)

X — MI RELIGIÓN
Natalia Lafourcade, songwriter (Natalia Lafourcade)

Field 8 – Instrumental

Best Instrumental Album

PLAYS DANIEL FIGUEIREDO
Leo Amuedo

CARTOGRAFIAS
Caetano Brasil

SOTAVENTO
Compasses

FESTEJO
Yamandu Costa Featuring Marcelo Jiran

X — TERRA
Daniel Minimalia

Field 9 – Traditional

Best Folk Album

X — A CAPELLA
Susana Baca

HISTORIAS CANTADAS
Gaiteros De Pueblo Santo

TOÑO GARCÍA: EL ÚLTIMO CACIQUE
Los Gaiteros De San Jacinto

QUINTETO CON VOZ
Quinteto Leopoldo Federico

AGUIJE
Tierra Adentro

Best Tango Album

CONTEMPORARY TANGO TRILOGY
Alejandro Fasanini

TANGO ARGENTINO: GARDEL Y PIAZZOLLA
Jorge Calandrelli

X — FUELLE Y CUERDA
Gustavo Casenave

COMME IL FAUT
Pablo Estigarribia, Victor Lavallen y Horacio Cabarcos

TANGO SACRO
Rodolfo Mederos & Cuarteto Q-Arte

Best Flamenco Album

QUIMERAS DEL TIEMPO “ILUS3”
Ezequiel Benitez

TARDO ANTIGUO
Antonio Campos

VIVIR
Naike Ponce

X — FLAMENCO SIN FRONTERAS
Antonio Rey

QUE SUENE EL CANTE
Antonio Reyes

Field 10 – Jazz

Best Latin Jazz/Jazz Album

TRADICIONES
Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra

ANTIDOTE
Chick Corea & The Spanish Heart Band

CARIB
David Sánchez

X — PUERTOS: MUSIC FROM INTERNATIONAL WATERS
Emilio Solla Tango Jazz Orchestra

SONERO: THE MUSIC OF ISMAEL RIVERA
Miguel Zenón

Field 11 – Christian

Best Christian Album (Spanish Language)

CAMINEMOS CON JESUS
Tony Alonso

ÚNICO
Amalfi

ATMÓSFERA
Arthur Callazans

X — SOLDADOS
Alex Campos

¿QUIÉN DIJO MIEDO?
Gilberto Daza

A LA MEDIANOCHE
Elevation Worship

HAY MÁS
Hillsong Worship

ORIGEN Y ESENCIA
Jesús Adrián Romero

Best Portuguese Language Christian Album

CATARSE: LADO A
Daniela Araújo

X — REINO
Aline Barros

PROFUNDO
Ministério Mergulhar

MARIA PASSA À FRENTE
Padre Marcelo Rossi

MEMÓRIAS II (AO VIVO EM BELO HORIZONTE / 2019 ]
Eli Soares

Field 12 – Portuguese Language

Best Portuguese Language Contemporary Pop Album

N
AnaVitória

ENQUANTO ESTAMOS DISTANTES
As Bahias e a Cozinha Mineira

X — APKÁ!
Céu

GUAIA
Marcelo Jeneci

EU
Melim Featuring Você

Best Portuguese Language Rock or Alternative Album

X — AMARELO
Emicida

LITTLE ELECTRIC CHICKEN HEART
Ana Frango Elétrico

LETRUX AOS PRANTOS
Letrux

UNIVERSO DO CANTO FALADO
Rapadura

NA MÃO AS FLORES
Suricato

Best Samba/Pagode Album

MANGUEIRA – A MENINA DOS MEUS OLHOS
Maria Bethânia

MARTINHO 8.0 – BANDEIRA DA FÉ: UM CONCERTO POP-CLÁSSICO (AO VIVO)
Martinho da Vila

X — SAMBA JAZZ DE RAIZ, CLÁUDIO JORGE 70
Cláudio Jorge

FAZENDO SAMBA
Moacyr Luz e Samba do Trabalhador

MAIS FELIZ
Zeca Pagodinho

Best MPB (Musica Popular Brasileira) Album

O AMOR NO CAOS VOLUME 2
Zeca Baleiro

X — BELO HORIZONTE
Toninho Horta & Orquestra Fantasma

BLOCO NA RUA (DELUXE)
Ney Matogrosso

PLANETA FOME
Elza Soares

CAETANO VELOSO & IVAN SACERDOTE
Caetano Veloso & Ivan Sacerdote

Best Sertaneja Music Album

#ISSO É CHURRASCO (AO VIVO) [DELUXE]
Fernando & Sorocaba

X — ORIGENS [AO VIVO EM SETE LAGOAS, BRAZIL / 2019]
Paula Fernandes

LIVRE – VOL. 1
Lauana Prado

CHURRASCO DO TELÓ VOL. 2
Michel Teló

POR MAIS BEIJOS AO VIVO (AO VIVO)
Zé Neto & Cristiano

Best Portuguese Language Roots Album

X — VEIA NORDESTINA
Mariana Aydar

AQUI ESTÁ-SE SOSSEGADO
Camané & Mário Laginha

ACASO CASA AO VIVO
Mariene De Castro e Almério

TARGINO SEM LIMITES
Targino Gondim

OBATALÁ – UMA HOMENAGEM A MÃE CARMEN
Grupo Ofa

AUTÊNTICA
Margareth Menezes

Best Portuguese Language Song

A TAL CANÇÃO PRA LUA (MICROFONADO)
Vitor Kley, songwriter (Vitor Kley & Samuel Rosa)

X — ABRICÓ-DE-MACACO
Francisco Bosco & João Bosco, songwriters (João Bosco)

AMARELO (SAMPLE: SUJEITO DE SORTE – BELCHIOR)
Dj Duh, Emicida & Felipe Vassão, songwriters (Emicida Featuring Majur & Pabllo Vittar)

LIBERTAÇÃO
Russo Passapusso, songwriter (Elza Soares & BaianaSystem Featuring Virgínia Rodrigues)

PARDO
Caetano Veloso, songwriter (Céu)

Field 13 – Children’s

Best Latin Children’s Album

VIVA LA FIESTA
Colegio De Música De Medellín

PASEO LUNAR
The Lucky Band

ARTISTAS DE PROFESIÓN
Sophia

X — CANTA Y JUEGA
Tina Kids

SONIDOS QUE CUENTAN
Veleta Roja

Field 14 – Classical

Best Classical Album

X — ETERNAL GRATITUDE
Paulina Leisring & Domingo Pagliuca; Samuel Pilafian, album producer

JOSÉ ANTÔNIO DE ALMEIDA PRADO: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1 – AURORA – CONCERTO FRIBOURGEOIS
Fabio Mechetti, Conductor, Minas Gerais Philharmonic Orchestra & Sonia Rubinsky, Soloist; Ulrich Schneider, album producer

KING MANGOBERRY: MUSIC OF RICARDO LORENZ
Michigan State University Wind Symphony, Manuel Alejandro Rangel, Maracas & Kevin L. Sedatole, Conductor; Sergei Kvitko & David Thornton, album producers

LA VOZ DEL AVE
Eddie Mora; Carlos Chaves & Eddie Mora, album producers

THE JULIET LETTERS
Elena Rivera y El Cuarteto Latinoamericano; Jc Vertti, album producer

Best Classical Contemporary Composition

DUES PECES PER A PIANO
Joan Magrané, composer (Noelia Rodiles)

JOSE SEREBRIER: VARIACIONES SINFÓNICAS SOBRE B A C H PARA PIANO Y ORQUESTA
José Serebrier, composer (José Serebrier, Alexandre Kantorow & RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra)

PATARUCO: CONCIERTO PARA MARACAS VENEZOLANAS Y SINFÓNICA DE VIENTOS
Ricardo Lorenz, composer (Kevin L. Sedatole Conducting Michigan State University Wind Symphony, Manuel Alejandro Rangel, Maracas)

X — SACRE
Carlos Fernando López & José Valentino, composers (Carlos Fernando López)

SINE NOMINE
Eddie Mora, composer (Eddie Mora)

Field 15 – Arranging

Best Arrangement

X — LA FLOR DE LA CANELA
Lorenzo Ferrero, arranger (Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra)

TE EXTRAÑO
Daniel Barón, arranger (Dani Barón)

ASAS FECHADAS
John Beasley & Maria Mendes, arrangers (Maria Mendes Featuring Metropole Orkest & John Beasley)

BÉSAME MUCHO
Ariel García & Carlos Peña, arrangers (Carlos Peña y Su Big Band & Daniela Calvario)

GUAPANGUITO
Rosino Serrano, arranger (Rosino Serrano & Orquesta Moderna Featuring Gianluca Littera & Alex Mercado)

Field 16 – Recording Package

Best Recording Package

JINETES DEL APOCALIPSIS
Daniela Herrera Ramírez & Ricardo Pollman, art directors (Alejandro De La Garza)

LADO A
Lucia Arias, Edgar Guerra & Fabli Soto, art directors (Alerta Rocket)

MSDL – CANCIONES DENTRO DE CANCIONES
Gorka Olmo & Vetusta Morla, art directors (Vetusta Morla)

SALTO AL COLOR
Eva Amaral & Xabi Blanco, art directors (Amaral)

X — SOY PURO TEATRO – HOMENAJE A LA LUPE
Pedro Fajardo, art director (Mariaca Semprún)

Field 17 – Production

Best Engineered Album

AIRE (VERSIÓN DÍA)
Eduardo Del Aguila, Keith Gretlein, Julian Prindle, Curt Schneider, Sasha Sirota & Oskar Winberg, engineers; Josh Gudwin, mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer (Jesse & Joy)

APKÁ!
Alexandre Fontanetti, Diogo Poças & Pupillo, engineers; Mike Cresswell, mixer; Felipe Tichauer, mastering engineer (Céu)

QUIMERA
Mon Dvy, Alex Ferrer, Diogo Guerra, Felipe Guevara, Innercut, Red Mojo, Stego & Filipe Survival, mixers; Alex Ferrer & Carlos Hernández Carbonell, mastering engineers (Alba Reche)

SUBLIME
John “Beetle” Bailey, engineer; John “Beetle” Bailey, mixer; Harry Hess, mastering engineer (Alex Cuba)

X — 3:33
Daniel Bitrán Arizpe, Daniel Dávila, Justin Moshkevich, George Noriega, Erick Roman, Paul Rubinstein & JC Vertti, engineers; Miles Comaskey, Najeeb Jones & Tony Maserati, mixers; Dale Becker, mastering engineer (Debi Nova)

Producer of the Year

RAFA ARCAUTE

EDUARDO CABRA “VISITANTE”

PABLO DÍAZ-REIXA “EL GUINCHO”

GEORGE NORIEGA

X — ANDRÉS TORRES, MAURICIO RENGIFO

Field 18 – Music Video

Best Short Form Music Video

SACI (REMIX)
BaianaSystem & Tropkillaz

ROJO
J Balvin

CUBANA
Bivolt

PARA YA
Porter

X — TKN
Rosalía & Travis Scott

Best Long Form Music Video

UNA VUELTA AL SOL
Amaia

THE WARRIOR WOMEN OF AFRO-PERUVIAN MUSIC
Just Play Peru

LOS TIGRES DEL NORTE AT FOLSOM PRISON
Los Tigres Del Norte

RELATO DE LA MEMORIA FUTURO
Siddhartha

X — EL MUNDO PERDIDO DE CUMBIANA
Carlos Vives

More News from GoldDerby

Loading