Home Forums Gold Derby Film & TV Awards Gold Derby Film Awards Winners and Nominees (2003 – Now)

Gold Derby Film Awards Winners and Nominees (2003 – Now)

CREATE A NEW TOPIC
CREATE A NEW POLL
Viewing 7 posts - 16 through 22 (of 22 total)
Created
3 months ago
Last Reply
2 months ago
21
replies
8449
views
1
users
Chris Beachum
21
  • Profile picture
    Chris Beachum
    Joined:
    May 22nd, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1204824779

    2017 GOLD DERBY FILM AWARDS

     

    BEST PICTURE
    “Arrival” — Shawn Levy, Dan Levine, Aaron Ryder, David Linde

    “Hell or High Water” — Carla Hacken, Julie Yorn

    “Hidden Figures” — Peter Chernin, Donna Gigliotti, Theodore Melfi, Jenno Topping, Pharrell Williams

    “Jackie” — Darren Aronofsky, Pascal Caucheteux, Scott Franklin, Ari Handel, Juan de Dios Larrain, Mickey Liddell

    X — “La La Land” — Fred Berger, Jordan Horowitz, Marc Platt

    “Manchester by the Sea” — Lauren Beck, Matt Damon, Kimberly Steward, Chris Moore, Kevin J. Walsh

    “Moonlight” — Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Adele Romanski

    “Nocturnal Animals” — Tom Ford, Robert Salerno

    “Silence” — Vittorio Cecchi Gori, Barbara De Fina, Randall Emmett, David Lee, Gastón Pavlovich, Martin Scorsese, Emma Tillinger Koskoff, Irwin Winkler

    “Zootopia” — Clark Spencer

    BEST DIRECTOR
    X — Damien Chazelle, “La La Land”
    Barry Jenkins, “Moonlight”
    Pablo Larrain, “Jackie”
    Kenneth Lonergan, “Manchester by the Sea”
    Denis Villeneuve, “Arrival”

    BEST ACTRESS
    Amy Adams, “Arrival”
    Annette Bening, “20th Century Women”
    Isabelle Huppert, “Elle”
    Natalie Portman, “Jackie”
    X — Emma Stone, “La La Land”

    BEST ACTOR
    X — Casey Affleck, “Manchester by the Sea”
    Andrew Garfield, “Hacksaw Ridge”
    Ryan Gosling, “La La Land”
    Viggo Mortensen, “Captain Fantastic”
    Denzel Washington, “Fences”

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
    X — Viola Davis, “Fences”
    Naomie Harris, “Moonlight”
    Janelle Monae, “Hidden Figures”
    Molly Shannon, “Other People”
    Michelle Williams, “Manchester by the Sea”

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
    X — Mahershala Ali, “Moonlight”
    Jeff Bridges, “Hell or High Water”
    John Goodman, “10 Cloverfield Lane”
    Lucas Hedges, “Manchester by the Sea”
    Dev Patel, “Lion”

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
    “Arrival” — Eric Heisserer
    “Deadpool” — Rhett Reese, Paul Wernick
    “Fences” — August Wilson
    X — “Moonlight” — Barry Jenkins, Tarell Alvin McCraney
    “Nocturnal Animals” — Tom Ford

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
    “Hell or High Water” — Taylor Sheridan
    “La La Land” – Damien Chazelle
    “The Lobster” — Yorgos Lanthimos, Efthymis Filippou
    X — “Manchester by the Sea” — Kenneth Lonergan
    “Zootopia” — Jared Bush, Phil Johnston, Byron Howard, Rich Moore, Jim Reardon, Josie Trinidad, Jennifer Lee

    BEST ENSEMBLE
    “Fences” — Jovan Adepo, Viola Davis, Stephen Henderson, Russell Hornsby, Saniyya Sidney, Denzel Washington, Mykelti Williamson

    “Hidden Figures” — Mahershala Ali, Kevin Costner, Kirsten Dunst, Taraji P. Henson, Aldis Hodge, Olek Krupa, Janelle Monáe, Jim Parsons, Glen Powell, Octavia Spencer

    “La La Land” — Rosemarie DeWitt, Ryan Gosling, Callie Hernandez, John Legend, Sonoya Mizuno, Jessica Rothe, Tom Everett Scott, J.K. Simmons, Emma Stone, Finn Wittrock

    “Manchester by the Sea” — Casey Affleck, Anna Baryshnikov, Matthew Broderick, Heather Burns, Kyle Chandler, Tate Donovan, Kara Hayward, Lucas Hedges, Gretchen Mol, Michelle Williams, C.J. Wilson

    X — “Moonlight” — Mahershala Ali, Patrick Decile, Naomie Harris, Alex Hibbert, André Holland, Jharrel Jerome, Janelle Monáe, Jaden Piner, Trevante Rhodes, Ashton Sanders

    BEST BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMER
    Alden Ehrenreich
    Lucas Hedges
    X — Janelle Monae
    Ruth Negga
    Anya Taylor-Joy

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
    “Arrival” — Bradford Young
    “Jackie” — Stéphane Fontaine
    X — “La La Land” — Linus Sandgren
    “Moonlight” — James Laxton
    “Silence” — Rodrigo Prieto

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN
    “Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them” — Colleen Atwood
    “Florence Foster Jenkins” — Consolata Boyle
    “Hail, Caesar!” — Mary Zophres
    X — “Jackie” — Madeline Fontaine
    “La La Land” — Mary Zophres

    BEST FILM EDITING
    “Arrival” — Joe Walker
    “Hacksaw Ridge” — John Gilbert
    X — “La La Land” — Tom Cross
    “Manchester by the Sea” — Jennifer Lame
    “Moonlight” — Joi McMillon, Nat Sanders

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
    “Deadpool” — Bill Corso, S. Anne Carroll
    “Florence Foster Jenkins” — Daniel Phillips
    X — “Jackie” — Odile Fourquin, Sarai Fiszel, Debi Young, Catherine Leblanc
    “La La Land” — Torsten Witte, Barbara Lorenz
    “Star Trek Beyond” — Joel Harlow, Richard Alonzo

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
    “Arrival” — Patrice Vermette
    “Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them” — Stuart Craig, James Hambidge
    “The Handmaiden” — Ryu Seong-hie
    “Jackie” — Jean Rabasse
    X — “La La Land” — David Wasco

    BEST SCORE
    “Arrival” — Johann Johannsson
    “Jackie” — Mica Levi
    X — “La La Land” — Justin Hurwitz
    “Moonlight” — Nicholas Britell
    “Nocturnal Animals” — Abel Korzeniowski

    BEST SONG
    “La La Land” – “Another Day of Sun” by Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek, Justin Paul
    “La La Land” – “Audition (The Fools Who Dream)” by Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek, Justin Paul
    X — “La La Land” – “City of Stars” by Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek, Justin Paul
    “Moana” – “How Far I’ll Go” by Lin-Manuel Miranda
    “Sing Street” – “Drive it Like You Stole It” by Gary Clark

    BEST SOUND
    “Arrival” — Bernard Gariépy Strobl, Claude La Haye, Sylvain Bellemare

    “Deepwater Horizon” — Dror Mohar, Ron Bartlett, Eric Hoehn, Michael KEller, Mike Prestwood Smith, David Wyman, Wylie Stateman, Renee Tondelli

    “Hacksaw Ridge” — Kevin O’Connell, Andy Wright, Robert Mackenzie, Peter Grace

    X — “La La Land” — Andy Nelson, Ai-Ling Lee, Steven Morrow, Mildred Iatrou

    “Rogue One: A Star Wars Story” — David Parker, Christopher Scarabosio, Stuart Wilson, Matthew Wood

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
    “Arrival” — Louis Morin

    “Doctor Strange” — Stephane Ceretti, Richard Bluff, Vincent Cirelli, Paul Corbould

    “Kubo and the Two Strings” — Steve Emerson, Oliver Jones, Brian McLean, Brad Schiff

    X — “The Jungle Book” — Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R. Jones, Dan Lemmon

    “Rogue One: A Star Wars Story” — John Knoll, Mohen Leo, Hal T. Hickel, Neil Corbould

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
    “Finding Dory” — Andrew Stanton, Lindsey Collins
    “Kubo and the Two Strings” — Travis Knight, Arianne Sutner
    “Moana” — Ron Clements, John Musker, Osnat Shurer
    “Sausage Party” — Greg Tiernan, Conrad Vernon, Megan Ellison, Evan Goldberg, Seth Rogen
    X — “Zootopia” — Byron Howard, Rich Moore, Clark Spencer

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
    “Cameraperson” — Kirsten Johnson, Marilyn Ness
    “I Am Not Your Negro” — Raoul Peck, Rémi Grellety, Hébert Peck
    X — “O.J.: Made in America” — Ezra Edelman, Caroline Waterlow
    “13th” — Ava DuVernay, Spencer Averick, Howard Barish
    “Weiner” — Josh Kriegman, Elyse Steinberg

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
    X — “Elle” — Paul Verhoeven, Saïd Ben Saïd, Michel Merkt (France)

    “The Handmaiden” — Park Chan-wook, Syd Lim (South Korea)

    “A Man Called Ove” — Hannes Holm, Annica Bellander, Nicklas Wikström Nicastro (Sweden)

    “My Life as a Zucchini” — Claude Barras, Marc Bonny, Armelle Glorennec, Pauline Gygax, Max Karli, Kate Merkt, Michel Merkt (Switzerland)

    “Toni Erdmann” — Maren Ade, Jonas Dornbach, Janine Jackowski, Michel Merkt (Germany)

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Chris Beachum
    Joined:
    May 22nd, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1204824798

    2018 GOLD DERBY FILM AWARDS

     

    BEST PICTURE
    “Baby Driver” — Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Nira Park

    “Blade Runner 2049” — Broderick Johnson, Andrew A. Kosove, Cynthia Sikes, Bud Yorrkin

    X — “Call Me by Your Name” –b Peter Spears, Luca Guadagnino, Emilie Georges, Marco Morabito

    “Dunkirk” — Emma Thomas, Christopher Nolan

    “The Florida Project” — Sean Baker, Chris Bergoch, Kevin Chinoy, Andrew Duncan, Alex Saks, Francesca Silvestri, Shih-Ching Tsou

    “Get Out” — Sean McKittrick, Jason Blum, Edward H. Hamm Jr., Jordan Peele

    “I, Tonya” — Steven Rogers, Bryan Unkeless, Margot Robbie, Tom Ackerley

    “Lady Bird” — Scott Rudin, Eli Bush, Evelyn O’Neill

    “The Shape of Water” — Guillermo del Toro, J. Miles Dale

    “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” — Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin, Martin McDonagh

    BEST DIRECTOR
    X — Guillermo Del Toro, “The Shape of Water”
    Greta Gerwig, “Lady Bird”
    Luca Guadagnino, “Call Me by Your Name”
    Christopher Nolan, “Dunkirk”
    Jordan Peele, “Get Out”

    BEST ACTRESS
    Sally Hawkins, “The Shape of Water”
    X — Frances McDormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
    Margot Robbie, “I, Tonya”
    Saoirse Ronan, “Lady Bird”
    Meryl Streep, “The Post”

    BEST ACTOR
    X — Timothee Chalamet, “Call Me by Your Name”
    Daniel Day-Lewis, “Phantom Thread”
    James Franco, “The Disaster Artist”
    Daniel Kaluuya, “Get Out”
    Gary Oldman, “Darkest Hour”

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
    Tiffany Haddish, “Girls Trip”
    Holly Hunter, “The Big Sick”
    Allison Janney, “I, Tonya”
    X — Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird”
    Octavia Spencer, “The Shape of Water”

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
    Willem Dafoe, “The Florida Project”
    Armie Hammer, “Call Me by Your Name”
    X — Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
    Patrick Stewart, “Logan”
    Michael Stuhlbarg, “Call Me by Your Name”

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
    “The Big Sick” — Emily V. Gordon, Kumail Nanjiani
    X — “Get Out” — Jordan Peele
    “Lady Bird” — Greta Gerwig
    “The Shape of Water” — Guillermo Del Toro, Vanessa Taylor
    “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” — Martin McDonagh

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
    “Blade Runner 2049” — Hampton Fancher, Michael Green
    X — “Call Me by Your Name” — James Ivory
    “The Disaster Artist” — Scott Neustadter, Michael H. Weber
    “Molly’s Game” — Aaron Sorkin
    “Mudbound” — Dee Rees, Virgil Williams

    BEST ENSEMBLE CAST
    “Call Me by Your Name” — Vanda Capriolo, Amira Casar, Timothee Chalamet, Victoire Du Bois, Esther Garrel, Armie Hammer, Michael Stuhlbarg

    “Get Out” — Betty Gabriel, Marcus Henderson, Lil Rel Howery, Caleb Landry Jones, Daniel Kaluuya, Catherine Keener, Stephen Root, Lakeith Stanfield, Bradley Whitford, Allison Williams

    “Lady Bird” — Timothee Chalamet, Beanie Feldstein, Lucas Hedges, Stephen McKinley Henderson, Tracy Letts, Laurie Metcalf, Jordan Rodrigues, Saoirse Ronan, Odeya Rush, Marielle Scott, Lois Smith

    “The Shape of Water” — Sally Hawkins, David Hewlett, Richard Jenkins, Doug Jones, Morgan Kelly, Martin Roach, Nick Searcy, Michael Shannon, Lauren Lee Smith, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg

    X — “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” — Darrell Britt-Gibson, Kerry Condon, Abbie Cornish, Peter Dinklage, Woody Harrelson, john Hawkes, Lucas Hedges, Zeljko Ivanek, Caleb Landry Jones, Frances McDormand, Clarke Peters, Sam Rockwell, Samara Weaving

    BEST BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMER
    X — Timothee Chalamet
    Gal Gadot
    Tiffany Haddish
    Daniel Kaluuya
    Brooklynn Prince

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
    X — “Blade Runner 2049” — Roger Deakins
    “Call Me by Your Name” — Sayombhu Mukdeeprom
    “Dunkirk” — Hoyte Van Hoytema
    “Mudbound” — Rachel Morrison
    “The Shape of Water” — Dan Laustsen

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN
    “Beauty and the Beast” — Jacqueline Durran
    “Blade Runner 2049” — Renée April
    “I, Tonya” — Jennifer Johnson
    X — “Phantom Thread” — Mark Bridges
    “The Shape of Water” — Luis Sequeira

    BEST FILM EDITING
    “Baby Driver” — Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos
    “Blade Runner 2049” — Joe Walker
    X — “Dunkirk” — Lee Smith
    “Get Out” — Gregory Plotkin
    “The Shape of Water” — Sidney Wolinsky

    BEST MAKEUP/HAIR
    “Beauty and the Beast” — Dave Elsey, Lou Elsey, Jenny Shircore
    X — “Darkest Hour” — Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski, Lucy Sibbick
    “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2” — Louisa V. Anthony, Alexei Dmitiew, Tina Fabulic, Camille Friend, Jules Holdren
    “I, Tonya” — Deborah La Mia Denaver, Adruitha Lee
    “The Shape of Water” — Mike Hill, Shane Mahan, Jordan Samuel, Paula Fleet

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
    “Beauty and the Beast” — Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer
    “Blade Runner 2049” — Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola
    “Call Me by Your Name” — Samuel Deshors, Sandro Piccarozzi, Violante Visconti di Modrone
    “Dunkirk” — Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis
    X — “The Shape of Water” — Paul D. Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeffrey A. Melvin

    BEST SCORE
    “Blade Runner 2049” — Benjamin Wallfisch, Hans Zimmer
    “Coco” — Michael Giacchino
    “Dunkirk” — Hans Zimmer
    “Phantom Thread” — Jonny Greenwood
    X — “The Shape of Water” — Alexandre Desplat

    BEST SONG
    “Evermore” from “Beauty and the Beast” — Alan Menken, Tim Rice
    X — “The Mystery of Love” from “Call Me by Your Name” — Sufjan Stevens
    “Remember Me” from “Coco” — Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez
    “This is Me” from “The Greatest Showman” — Benj Pasek, Justin Paul
    “Visions of Gideon” from “Call Me by Your Name” — Sufjan Stevens

    BEST SOUND
    “Baby Driver” — Tim Cavagin, Mary H. Ellis, Julian Slater

    “Blade Runner 2049” — Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill, Mac Ruth, Mark A. Mangini, Theo Green

    X — “Dunkirk” — Gregg Landaker, Gary Rizzo, Mark Weingarten, Richard King, Alex Gibson

    “The Shape of Water” — Nathan Robitaille, Nelson Ferreira, Christian T. Cooke, Glen Gauthier, Brad Zoern

    “Star Wars: The Last Jedi” — Michael Semanick, David Parker, Stuart Wilson, Ren Klyce, Matthew Wood

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
    X — “Blade Runner 2049” — John Nelson, Gerd Nefzer, Paul Lambert, Richard R. Hoover

    “Dunkirk” — Scott R. Fisher, Andrew Jackson, Andrew Lockley, Tim McGovern, Paul Corbould

    “The Shape of Water” — Dennis Berardi, Trey Harrell, Kevin Scott, Luke Groves

    “Star Wars: The Last Jedi” — Ben Morris, Michael Mulholland, Neal Scanlan, Chris Corbould

    “War for the Planet of the Apes” — Joe Letteri, Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon, Joel Whist

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
    “The Breadwinner” — Nora Twomey
    X — “Coco” — Lee Unkrich
    “Ferdinand” — Carlos Saldanha
    “The Lego Batman Movie” — Chris McKay
    “Loving Vincent” — Dorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman

    BEST DOCUMENTARY
    “City of Ghosts” — Matthew Heineman
    X — “Faces Places” — JR, Agnès Varda
    “Icarus” — Bryan Fogel
    “An Inconvenient Sequel” — Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk
    “Jane” — Brett Morgen

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
    “BPM (Beats Per Minute)” — Robin Campillo (France)
    X — “A Fantastic Woman” — Sebastián Lelio (Chile)
    “First They Killed My Father” — Angelina Jolie (Cambodia)
    “In the Fade” — Fatih Akin (Germany)
    “The Square” — Ruben Östlund (Sweden)

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Chris Beachum
    Joined:
    May 22nd, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1204824801

    2019 GOLD DERBY FILM AWARDS

     

    BEST PICTURE
    “BlacKkKlansman” — Sean McKittrick, Jason Blum, Raymond Mansfield, Jordan Peele, Spike Lee

    “Black Panther” — Kevin Feige

    “The Favourite” — Ceci Dempsey, Ed Guiney, Lee Magiday, Yorgos Lanthimos

    “Green Book” — Jim Burke, Charles B. Wessler, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga

    “Hereditary” — Kevin Frakes, Lars Knudsen, Buddy Patrick

    “If Beale Street Could Talk” — Adele Romanski, Sara Murphy, Barry Jenkins, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner

    “A Quiet Place” — Michael Bay, Andrew Form, Brad Fuller

    “Roma” — Gabriela Rodríguez, Alfonso Cuarón***

    “Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse” — Avi Arad, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Amy Pascal, Christina Steinberg

    “A Star Is Born” — Bill Gerber, Bradley Cooper, Lynette Howell Taylor

    BEST DIRECTOR
    Bradley Cooper, “A Star Is Born”
    Alfonso Cuaron, “Roma”***
    John Krasinski, “A Quiet Place”
    Yorgos Lanthimos, “The Favourite”
    Spike Lee, “BlacKkKlansman”

    BEST ACTRESS
    Yalitza Aparicio, “Roma”
    Glenn Close, “The Wife”
    Toni Collette, “Hereditary”
    Olivia Colman, “The Favourite”***
    Lady Gaga, “A Star Is Born”

    BEST ACTOR
    Christian Bale, “Vice”
    Bradley Cooper, “A Star Is Born”***
    Ethan Hawke, “First Reformed”
    Rami Malek, “Bohemian Rhapsody”
    Viggo Mortensen, “Green Book”

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
    Amy Adams, “Vice”
    Emily Blunt, “A Quiet Place”
    Regina King, “If Beale Street Could Talk”***
    Emma Stone, “The Favourite”
    Rachel Weisz, “The Favourite”

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
    Mahershala Ali, “Green Book”***
    Timothee Chalamet, “Beautiful Boy”
    Adam Driver, “BlacKkKlansman”
    Sam Elliott, “A Star Is Born”
    Richard E. Grant, “Can You Ever Forgive Me?”

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
    “BlacKkkLansman” — Charlie Wachtel, David Rabinowitz, Kevin Willmott, Spike Lee***

    “Can You Ever Forgive Me?” — Nicole Holofcener, Jeff Whitty

    “The Death of Stalin” — Armando Iannucci, David Schneider, Ian Martin

    “If Beale Street Could Talk” — Barry Jenkins

    “A Star Is Born” — Eric Roth, Bradley Cooper, Will Fetters

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
    “Eighth Grade” — Bo Burnham
    “The Favourite” — Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara***
    “First Reformed” — Paul Schrader
    “A Quiet Place” — Brian Woods, Scott Beck, John Krasinski
    “Roma” — Alfonso Cuaron

    BEST ENSEMBLE
    “Black Panther” — Letitia Wright, Andy Serkis, Daniel Kaluuya, Danai Gurira, Winston Duke, Chadwick Boseman, Forest Whitaker, Lupita Nyong’o, Michael B. Jordan, Martin Freeman, Sterling K. Brown, Angela Bassett

    “Crazy Rich Asians” — Michelle Yeoh, Harry Shum Jr., Ken Jeong, Gemma Chan, Constance Wu, Lisa Lu, Henry Golding, Awkwafina

    “The Favourite” — Joe Alwyn, Olivia Colman, Mark Gatiss, Nicholas Hoult, Jenny Rainsford, James Smith, Emma Stone, Rachel Weisz***

    “A Star Is Born” — Lady Gaga, Sam Elliott, Andrew Dice Clay, Anthony Ramos, Rafi Gavron, Bradley Cooper, Dave Chappelle

    “Widows” — Jon Bernthal, Carrie Coon, Viola Davis, Elizabeth Debicki, Garret Dillahunt, Robert Duvall, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Manuel Garcia-Rulfo, Lukas Haas, Brian Tyree Henry, Daniel Kaluuya, Liam Neeson, Michelle Rodriguez, Matt Walsh, Jacki Weaver

    BEST BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMER
    Yalitza Aparicio
    Awkwafina
    Elsie Fisher***
    John David Washington
    Alex Wolff

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
    “Cold War” — Lukasz Zal
    “The Favourite” — Robbie Ryan
    “First Man” — Linus Sandgren
    “Roma” — Alfonso Cuaron***
    “A Star Is Born” — Matthew Libatique

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN
    “Black Panther” — Ruth E. Carter
    “Crazy Rich Asians” — Mary E. Vogt
    “The Favourite” — Sandy Powell***
    “Mary Poppins Returns” — Sandy Powell
    “Mary Queen of Scots” — Alexandra Byrne

    BEST FILM EDITING
    “The Favourite” — Yorgos Mavropsaridis
    “First Man” — Tom Cross***
    “Roma” — Adam Gough, Alfonso Cuaron
    “A Quiet Place” — Christopher Tellefsen
    “A Star Is Born” — Jay Cassidy

    BEST MAKEUP/HAIR
    “Black Panther” — Camille Friend, Joel Harlow, Ken Diaz
    “Bohemian Rhapsody” — Jan Sewell, Mark Coulier, Julio Parodi
    “The Favourite” — Nadia Stacey
    “Suspiria” — Mark Coulier, Fernanda Perez, Manolo Garcia
    “Vice” — Greg Cannom, Kate Biscoe, Patricia Dehaney***

    BEST SCORE
    “Black Panther” — Ludwig Goransson
    “First Man” — Justin Hurwitz***
    “If Beale Street Could Talk” — Nicholas Britell
    “Isle of Dogs” — Alexandra Desplat
    “Mary Poppins Returns” — Marc Shaiman

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG
    “When a Cowboy Trades His Spurs for Wings (“The Ballad of Buster Scruggs”) — David Rawlings, Gillian Welch

    “All the Stars” (“Black Panther”) — Sounwave, Kendrick Lamar, Anthony Tiffith, SZA

    “Revelation” (“Boy Erased”) — Jon Thor Birgisson, Troye Sivan, Brett McLaughlin

    “The Place Where Lost Things Go” (“Mary Poppins Returns”) — Marc Shaiman, Scott Wittman

    “Shallow” (A Star Is Born”) — Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando, Andrew Wyatt***

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
    “Black Panther” — Hannah Beachler
    “The Favourite” — Fiona Crombie***
    “First Man” — Nathan Crowley
    “Mary Poppins Returns” — John Myhre
    “Roma” — Eugenio Caballero

    BEST SOUND
    “Bohemian Rhapsody” — Paul Massey, Tim Cavagin, John Casali, John Warhurst, Nina Hartstone

    “First Man” — Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, Ai-Ling Lee, Mary H. Ellis, Mildred Iatrou

    “A Quiet Place” — Michael Barosky, Brandon Proctor, Ethan Van Der Ryn, Erik Aadahl***

    “Roma” — Skip Lievsay, Craig Henighan, José Antonio García, Sergio Diaz

    “A Star Is Born” — Steven Morrow, Alan Robert Murray, Jason Ruder, Tom Ozanich, Dean A. Zupancic

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
    “Annihilation” — Hayley J. Williams, David J. Watson, Sara Bennett, Richard Clarke, Nicolas Hernandez, Simon Hughes, Andrew Whitehurst

    “Aquaman” — Kelvin McIlwain, Jeff White, Bryan Hirota, Kimberly Nelson Locascio

    “Avengers: Infinity War” — Dan DeLeeuw, Kelly Port, Russell Earl, Daniel Sudick***

    “Black Panther” — Geoffrey Baumann, Jesse James Chisholm, Craig Hammack, Daniel Sudick

    “First Man” — Paul Lambert, Ian Hunter, Tristan Myles, J.D. Schwalm

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
    “Incredibles 2” — Brad Bird
    “Isle of Dogs” — Wes Anderson
    “Mirai” — Mamoru Hosoda
    “Ralph Breaks the Internet” — Phil Johnston, Rich Moore
    “Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse” — Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman***

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
    “Free Solo” — Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi
    “Minding the Gap” — Bing Liu
    “RBG” — Julie Cohen, Betsy West
    “Three Identical Strangers” — Tim Wardle
    “Won’t You Be My Neighbor?” — Morgan Neville***

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
    “Burning” — Lee Chang-dong (South Korea)
    “Cold War” — Pawel Pawlikowski (Poland)
    “Happy as Lazzaro” — Alice Rohrwacher (Italy)
    “Roma” — Alfonso Cuaron (Mexico)***
    “Shoplifters” — Hirokazu Kore-eda (Japan)

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Chris Beachum
    Joined:
    May 22nd, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1204824820

    2020 GOLD DERBY FILM AWARDS

     

    BEST PICTURE
    “The Farewell”
    “The Irishman”
    “Jojo Rabbit”
    “Joker”
    “Knives Out”
    “Little Women”
    “Marriage Story”
    “1917”
    “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
    “Parasite” ***

    BEST DIRECTOR
    Bong Joon Ho, “Parasite” ***
    Greta Gerwig, “Little Women”
    Sam Mendes, “1917”
    Martin Scorsese, “The Irishman”
    Quentin Tarantino, “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”

    BEST ACTRESS
    Awkwafina, “The Farewell”
    Scarlett Johansson, “Marriage Story”
    Lupita Nyong’o, “Us” ***
    Saoirse Ronan, “Little Women”
    Renee Zellweger, “Judy”

    BEST ACTOR
    Antonio Banderas, “Pain and Glory”
    Leonardo DiCaprio, “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
    Adam Driver, “Marriage Story”
    Joaquin Phoenix, “Joker” ***
    Adam Sandler, “Uncut Gems”

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
    Cho Yeo Jeong, “Parasite”
    Laura Dern, “Marriage Story” ***
    Jennifer Lopez, “Hustlers,”
    Florence Pugh, “Little Women”
    Zhao Shuzhen, “The Farewell”

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
    Willem Dafoe, “The Lighthouse”
    Al Pacino, “The Irishman”
    Joe Pesci, “The Irishman”
    Brad Pitt, “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”***
    Song Kang Ho, “Parasite”

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
    “The Irishman”
    “Jojo Rabbit”
    “Joker”
    “Little Women”***
    “The Two Popes”

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
    “The Farewell”
    “Knives Out”
    “Marriage Story”
    “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
    “Parasite”***

    BEST BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMER
    Cho Yeo Jeong
    Roman Griffin Davis
    Ana de Armas
    Florence Pugh***
    Zhao Shuzhen

    BEST ENSEMBLE
    “The Irishman”
    “Knives Out”
    “Little Women”
    “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
    “Parasite”***

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
    “Joker”
    “The Lighthouse”
    “1917”***
    “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
    “Parasite”

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN
    “Dolemite Is My Name”
    “Jojo Rabbit”
    “Little Women”***
    “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
    “Rocketman”

    BEST FILM EDITING
    “Ford v Ferrari”
    “The Irishman”
    “1917”
    “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
    “Parasite”***

    BEST MAKEUP/HAIR
    “Bombshell”***
    “Joker”
    “Judy”
    “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
    “Rocketman”

    BEST SCORE
    “Joker”***
    “Little Women”
    “Marriage Story”
    “1917”
    “Us”

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG
    “Glasgow (No Place Like Home”), “Wild Rose”
    “A Glass of Soju,” “Parasite”
    “I’m Gonna Love Me Again,” “Rocketman”***
    “Into the Unknown,” “Frozen II”
    “Stand Up,” “Harriet”

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
    “Knives Out”
    “Little Women”
    “1917”
    “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”***
    “Parasite”

    BEST SOUND
    “Ad Astra”
    “Avengers: Endgame”
    “Ford v Ferrari”
    “Joker”
    “1917”***

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
    “Ad Astra”
    “Avengers: Endgame”***
    “The Irishman”
    “1917”
    “Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker”

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
    “Frozen II”
    “How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World”
    “I Lost My Body”
    “Klaus”
    “Toy Story 4”***

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
    “American Factory”
    “Apollo 11”***
    “For Sama”
    “Honeyland”
    “One Child Nation”

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
    “Atlantics”
    “Les Miserables”
    “Pain and Glory”
    “Parasite”***
    “Portrait of a Lady on Fire”

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Chris Beachum
    Joined:
    May 22nd, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1204824822

    2011-2020 GOLD DERBY FILM DECADE AWARDS

     

    PERFORMER OF THE DECADE:
    Amy Adams***
    Christian Bale
    Bradley Cooper
    Viola Davis
    Leonardo DiCaprio
    Adam Driver
    Jennifer Lawrence
    Joaquin Phoenix
    Saoirse Ronan
    Emma Stone

    BEST PICTURE:
    “Boyhood”
    “Call Me By Your Name”
    “Get Out”
    “Inception”
    “La La Land”
    “Mad Max: Fury Road”
    “Moonlight”
    “Parasite”***
    “The Social Network”
    “Whiplash”

    BEST DIRECTOR:
    Bong Joon Ho, “Parasite”***
    Damien Chazelle, “La La Land”
    Alfonso Cuaron, “Gravity”
    Alfonso Cuaron, “Roma”
    David Fincher, “The Social Network”
    Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu, “Birdman”
    Barry Jenkins, “Moonlight”
    Sam Mendes, “1917”
    George Miller, “Mad Max: Fury Road”
    Christopher Nolan, “Inception”

    BEST ACTRESS:
    Amy Adams, “Arrival”
    Cate Blanchett, “Blue Jasmine”
    Toni Collette, “Hereditary”
    Olivia Colman, “The Favourite”
    Brie Larson, “Room”
    Frances McDormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
    Lupita Nyong’o, “Us”
    Rosamund Pike, “Gone Girl”
    Natalie Portman, “Black Swan”***
    Emma Stone, “La La Land”

    BEST ACTOR:
    Casey Affleck, “Manchester by the Sea”
    Timothee Chalamet, “Call Me by Your Name”
    Bradley Cooper, “A Star Is Born”
    Daniel Day-Lewis, “Lincoln”
    Leonardo DiCaprio, “The Wolf of Wall Street”
    Adam Driver, “Marriage Story”
    Jake Gyllenhaal, “Nightcrawler”
    Michael Keaton, “Birdman”
    Joaquin Phoenix, “Joker”***
    Joaquin Phoenix, “The Master”

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS:
    Patricia Arquette, “Boyhood”
    Viola Davis, “Fences”
    Anne Hathaway, “Les Miserables”
    Allison Janney, “I, Tonya”
    Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird”
    Lupita Nyong’o, “12 Years a Slave”***
    Octavia Spencer, “The Help”
    Alicia Vikander, “Ex Machina”
    Rachel Weisz, “The Favourite”
    Michelle Williams, “Manchester by the Sea”

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR:
    Mahershala Ali, “Moonlight”
    Christian Bale, “The Fighter”
    Willem Dafoe, “The Lighthouse”
    Philip Seymour Hoffman, “The Master”
    Jared Leto, “Dallas Buyers Club”
    Brad Pitt, “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
    Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
    J.K. Simmons, “Whiplash”***
    Song Kang Ho, “Parasite”
    Christoph Waltz, “Django Unchained”

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY:
    “Arrival”
    “BlacKKKlansman”
    “Call Me by Your Name”
    “Gone Girl”
    “Jojo Rabbit”
    “Little Women”
    “Moonlight”
    “The Social Network”***
    “12 Years a Slave”
    “The Wolf of Wall Street”

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY:
    “Birdman”
    “Django Unchained”
    “The Favourite”
    “Get Out”
    “Her”
    “Inception”
    “Lady Bird”
    “Manchester by the Sea”
    “Marriage Story”
    “Parasite”***

    ENSEMBLE OF THE DECADE:
    “American Hustle”
    “Birdman”
    “The Favourite”
    “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
    “Knives Out”
    “Little Women”
    “Moonlight”
    “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
    “Parasite”***
    “12 Years a Slave”

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY:
    “Birdman”
    “Blade Runner 2049”
    “Gravity”
    “La La Land”
    “The Lighthouse”
    “Mad Max: Fury Road”
    “1917”***
    “The Revenant”
    “Roma”
    “The Tree of Life”

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN:
    “Black Panther”***
    “Dolemite Is My Name”
    “The Favourite”
    “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
    “The Great Gatsby”
    “La La Land”
    “Little Women”
    “Mad Max: Fury Road”
    “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
    “Phantom Thread”

    BEST FILM EDITING:
    “Baby Driver”
    “Boyhood”
    “Dunkirk”
    “Inception”
    “La La Land”
    “Mad Max: Fury Road”
    “1917”
    “Parasite”***
    “The Social Network”
    “Whiplash”

    BEST MAKEUP/HAIR:
    “Black Panther”
    “Bombshell”
    “Darkest Hour”
    “The Favourite”
    “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
    “Guardians of the Galaxy”
    “Mad Max: Fury Road”***
    “The Shape of Water”
    “Suspiria”
    “Vice”

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN:
    “Black Panther”
    “Blade Runner 2049”
    “The Grand Budapest Hotel”***
    “Inception”
    “La La Land”
    “Mad Max: Fury Road”
    “1917”
    “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
    “Parasite”
    “The Shape of Water”

    BEST SCORE:
    “Arrival”
    “If Beale Street Could Talk”
    “Inception”
    “Interstellar”
    “Joker”
    “La La Land”***
    “1917”
    “Phantom Thread”
    “The Shape of Water”
    “The Social Network”

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG:
    “Another Day of Sun,” “La La Land”
    “Audition,” “La La Land”
    “City of Stars,” “La La Land”
    “Let It Go,” “Frozen”
    “The Mystery of Love,” “Call Me by Your Name”
    “Remember Me,” “Coco”
    “Shallow,” “A Star Is Born”***
    “Skyfall,” “Skyfall”
    “This Is Me,” “The Greatest Showman”
    “Visions of Gideon,” “Call Me by Your Name”

    BEST SOUND:
    “Arrival”
    “Baby Driver”
    “Dunkirk”
    “Gravity”
    “La La Land”
    “Mad Max: Fury Road”
    “1917”
    “A Quiet Place”***
    “A Star Is Born”
    “Whiplash”

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS:
    “Avengers: Endgame”
    “Avengers: Infinity War”
    “Blade Runner 2049”
    “Ex Machina”
    “Gravity”***
    “Inception”
    “Interstellar”
    “Life of Pi”
    “Mad Max: Fury Road”
    “War for the Planet of the Apes”

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE:
    “Anomalisa”
    “Coco”
    “Frozen”
    “Inside Out”
    “Isle of Dogs”
    “Kubo and the Two Strings”
    “The Lego Movie”
    “Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse”***
    “Toy Story 3”
    “Zootopia”

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM:
    “Amour”
    “Cold War”
    “A Fantastic Woman”
    “The Handmaiden”
    “Pain and Glory”
    “Parasite”***
    “Portrait of a Lady on Fire”
    “Roma”
    “A Separation”
    “Shoplifters”

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE:
    “The Act of Killing”
    “American Factory”
    “Amy”
    “Apollo 11”
    “Faces Places”
    “Free Solo”
    “O.J.: Made in America”
    “Three Identical Strangers”
    “13th”
    “Won’t You Be My Neighbor?”***

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Chris Beachum
    Joined:
    May 22nd, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1204824826

    2021 GOLD DERBY FILM AWARDS

     

    BEST PICTURE:
    “I’m Thinking of Ending Things”
    “Judas and the Black Messiah”
    “Mank”
    “Minari”
    “Never Rarely Sometimes Always”
    “Nomadland”***
    “Promising Young Woman”
    “Soul”
    “Sound of Metal”
    “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

    BEST DIRECTOR:
    Lee Isaac Chung, “Minari”
    Emerald Fennell, “Promising Young Woman”
    David Fincher, “Mank”
    Regina King, “One Night in Miami”
    Chloe Zhao, “Nomadland”***

    BEST ACTRESS:
    Viola Davis, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
    Sidney Flanigan, “Never Rarely Sometimes Always”
    Vanessa Kirby, “Pieces of a Woman”
    Frances McDormand, “Nomadland”
    Carey Mulligan, “Promising Young Woman”***

    BEST ACTOR:
    Riz Ahmed, “Sound of Metal”
    Chadwick Boseman, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”***
    Anthony Hopkins, “The Father”
    Delroy Lindo, “Da 5 Bloods”
    Steven Yeun, “Minari”

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS:
    Maria Bakalova, “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”
    Glenn Close, “Hillbilly Elegy”
    Olivia Colman, “The Father”
    Amanda Seyfried, “Mank”
    Yuh-Jung Youn, “Minari”***

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR:
    Sacha Baron Cohen, “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”
    Chadwick Boseman, “Da 5 Bloods”
    Daniel Kaluuya, “Judas and the Black Messiah”***
    Leslie Odom, Jr., “One Night in Miami”
    Paul Raci, “Sound of Metal”

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY:
    “First Cow”
    “I’m Thinking of Ending Things”
    “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
    “Nomadland”***
    “One Night in Miami”

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY:
    “Minari”
    “Never Rarely Sometimes Always”
    “Promising Young Woman”***
    “Soul”
    “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

    BEST ENSEMBLE:
    “Da 5 Bloods”
    “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
    “Minari”
    “One Night in Miami”
    “The Trial of the Chicago 7”***

    BEST BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMER:
    Maria Bakalova***
    Kingsley Ben-Adir
    Sidney Flanigan
    Paul Raci
    Yuh-Jung Youn

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY:
    “First Cow”
    “Mank”
    “Minari”
    “Nomadland”***
    “Tenet”

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN:
    “Birds of Prey”
    “Emma”
    “Mank”
    “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”***
    “Promising Young Woman”

    BEST FILM EDITING:
    “Mank”
    “Nomadland”
    “Promising Young Woman”
    “Tenet”
    “The Trial of the Chicago 7”***

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIR:
    “Birds of Prey”
    “Emma”
    “Hillbilly Elegy”
    “Mank”
    “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”***

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE:
    “Mank”
    “Minari”
    “News of the World”
    “Soul”***
    “Tenet”

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG:
    “Fight for You” from “Judas and the Black Messiah”
    “Husavik” from “Eurovision Song Contest”
    “Io Si (Seen) from “The Life Ahead”
    “Speak Now” from “One Night in Miami”***
    “Wuhan Flu” from “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN:
    “Emma”
    “I’m Thinking of Ending Things”
    “Mank”***
    “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
    “Tenet”

    BEST SOUND:
    “Mank”
    “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
    “Soul”
    “Sound of Metal”***
    “Tenet”

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS:
    “Birds of Prey”
    “The Invisible Man”
    “The Midnight Sky”
    “Soul”
    “Tenet”***

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE:
    “Onward”
    “Over the Moon”
    “Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon”
    “Soul”***
    “Wolfwalkers”

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE:
    “Boys State”
    “Collective”
    “Dick Johnson Is Dead”
    “Time”***
    “Welcome to Chechnya”

    BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE:
    “Another Round”***
    “Bacurau”
    “La Llorona”
    “The Life Ahead”
    “Wolfwalkers”

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Chris Beachum
    Joined:
    May 22nd, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1204854941

    2022 GOLD DERBY FILM AWARDS:

    BEST PICTURE:
    “Belfast”
    “CODA”
    “Don’t Look Up”
    “Drive My Car”
    “Dune”
    “Licorice Pizza”
    “The Power of the Dog”***
    “tick, tick… Boom!”
    “Titane”
    “West Side Story”

    BEST DIRECTOR:
    Kenneth Branagh, “Belfast”
    Jane Campion, “The Power of the Dog”***
    Julia Ducournau, “Titane”
    Steven Spielberg, “West Side Story”
    Denis Villeneuve, “Dune”

    BEST ACTRESS:
    Jessica Chastain, “The Eyes of Tammy Faye”
    Olivia Colman, “The Lost Daughter”
    Lady Gaga, “House of Gucci”
    Alana Haim, “Licorice Pizza”
    Kristen Stewart, “Spencer”***

    BEST ACTOR:
    Nicolas Cage, “Pig”
    Benedict Cumberbatch, “The Power of the Dog”
    Andrew Garfield, “tick, tick… Boom!”***
    Simon Rex, “Red Rocket”
    Will Smith, “King Richard”

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS:
    Caitriona Balfe, “Belfast”
    Ariana DeBose, “West Side Story”***
    Ann Dowd, “Mass”
    Kirsten Dunst, “The Power of the Dog”
    Ruth Negga, “Passing”

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR:
    Mike Faist, “West Side Story”
    Ciaran Hinds, “Belfast”
    Jason Isaacs, “Mass”
    Troy Kotsur, “CODA”
    Kodi Smit-McPhee, “The Power of the Dog”***

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY:
    “CODA”
    “Drive My Car”
    “Dune”
    “The Lost Daughter”
    “The Power of the Dog”***

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY:
    “Belfast”
    “C’mon, C’mon”
    “Don’t Look Up”
    “Licorice Pizza”***
    “Mass”

    BEST ENSEMBLE:
    “CODA”
    “Don’t Look Up”
    “Mass”***
    “The Power of the Dog”
    “West Side Story”

    BEST BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMER:
    Ariana DeBose
    Alana Haim***
    Emilia Jones
    Kodi Smit-McPhee
    Rachel Zegler

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY:
    “Dune”***
    “The Power of the Dog”
    “Spencer”
    “The Tragedy of Macbeth”
    “West Side Story”

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN:
    “Cruella”***
    “Dune”
    “House of Gucci”
    “Spencer”
    “West Side Story”

    BEST FILM EDITING:
    “Belfast”
    “Dune”***
    “The Power of the Dog”
    “tick, tick… Boom!”
    “West Side Story”

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIR:
    “Cruella”
    “Dune”
    “The Eyes of Tammy Faye” ***
    “House of Gucci”
    “Spencer”

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE:
    “Don’t Look Up”
    “Dune”***
    “Encanto”
    “The Power of the Dog”
    “Spencer”

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG:
    “Be Alive” from “King Richard”
    “Dos Oruguitas” from “Encanto”
    “Just Look Up” from “Don’t Look Up”
    “No Time to Die” from “No Time to Die”***
    “So May We Start” from “Annette”

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN:
    “Dune”***
    “The French Dispatch”
    “Nightmare Alley”
    “The Tragedy of Macbeth”
    “West Side Story”

    BEST SOUND:
    “Dune”***
    “No Time to Die”
    “A Quiet Place, Part II”
    “tick, tick… Boom!”
    “West Side Story”

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS:
    “Dune”***
    “Eternals”
    “The Green Knight”
    “Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings”
    “Spider-Man: No Way Home”

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE:
    “Encanto”***
    “Flee”
    “Luca”
    “The Mitchells vs. the Machines”
    “Raya and the Last Dragon”

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE:
    “Billie Eilish: The World’s a Little Blurry”
    “Flee”***
    “The Rescue”
    “Summer of Soul”
    “The Velvet Underground”

    BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE:
    “Drive My Car”***
    “Flee”
    “Parallel Mothers”
    “Titane”
    “The Worst Person in the World”

    ReplyCopy URL
    Why are you reporting this post? (optional):
    Not now
Viewing 7 posts - 16 through 22 (of 22 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Similar Topics
Chris B... - Mar 1, 2022
Gold Derby Film & TV Awards