Home Forums Movies Last 5 winners for each category — who wins?

Last 5 winners for each category — who wins?

CREATE A NEW TOPIC
CREATE A NEW POLL
Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 33 total)
Created
3 years ago
Last Reply
3 years ago
32
replies
2219
views
29
users
Eddy Q
3
Patrick
2
tonorlo
1
  • 24Emmy
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 4th, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #180902

    Best Picture

    12 Years a Slave (2013)

    Argo (2012)

    The Artist (2011)

    Birdman (2014)

    The King’s Speech (2010)

     

    Best Director

    Alfonso Cuarón, Gravity (2013)

    Michel Hazanavicius, The Artist (2011)

    Tom Hooper, The King’s Speech (2010)

    Alejandro González Iñárritu, Birdman (2014)

    Ang Lee, Life of Pi (2012)

     

    Best Actor

    Daniel Day-Lewis, Lincoln (2012)

    Jean Dujardin, The Artist (2011)

    Colin Firth, The King’s Speech (2010)

    Matthew McConaughey, Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

    Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything (2014)

     

    Best Actress

    Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine (2013)

    Jennifer Lawrence, Silver Linings Playbook (2012)

    Julianne Moore, Still Alice (2014)

    Natalie Portman, Black Swan (2010)

    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady (2011)

     

    Best Supporting Actor

    Christian Bale, The Fighter (2010)

    Jared Leto, Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

    Christopher Plummer, Beginners (2011)

    J. K. Simmons, Whiplash (2014)

    Christoph Waltz, Django Unchained (2012)

     

    Best Supporting Actress

    Patricia Arquette, Boyhood (2014)

    Anne Hathaway, Les Misérables (2012)

    Melissa Leo, The Fighter (2010)

    Lupita Nyong’o, 12 Years a Slave (2013)

    Octavia Spencer, The Help (2011)

     

    Best Original Screenplay

    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris (2011)

    Alejandro G. Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Jr., and Armando Bo, Birdman (2014)

    Spike Jonze, Her (2013)

    David Seidler, The King’s Speech (2010)

    Quentin Tarantino, Django Unchained (2012)

     

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    Graham Moore, The Imitation Game (2014)

    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon, and Jim Rash, The Descendants (2011)

    John Ridley, 12 Years a Slave (2013)

    Aaron Sorkin, The Social Network (2010)

    Chris Terrio, Argo (2012)

     

    Best Animated Feature

    Big Hero 6 (2014)

    Brave (2012)

    Frozen (2013)

    Rango (2011)

    Toy Story 3 (2010)

     

    Best Foreign Language Film

    Amour (2012)

    A Separation (2011)

    The Great Beauty (2013)

    Ida (2014)

    In a Better World (201)

     

    Best Documentary Feature

    20 Feet from Stardom (2013)

    Citizenfour‎ (2014)

    Inside Job (2010)

    Searching for Sugar Man (2012)

    Undefeated (2011)

     

    Best Film Editing

    Tom Cross, Whiplash (2014)

    Alfonso Cuarón and Mark Sanger, Gravity (2013)

    William Goldenberg, Argo (2012)

    Angus Wall and Kirk Baxter, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)

    Angus Wall and Kirk Baxter, The Social Network (2010)

     

    Best Cinematography

    Emmanuel Lubezki, Birdman (2014)

    Emmanuel Lubezki, Gravity (2013)

    Claudio Miranda, Life of Pi (2012)

    Wally Pfister, Inception (2010)

    Robert Richardson, Hugo (2011)

     

    Best Production Design

    Rick Carter and Jim Erickson, Lincoln (2012)

    Dante Ferretti and Francesca Lo Schiavo, Hugo (2011)

    Catherine Martin and Beverley Dunn, The Great Gatsby (2013)

    Adam Stockhausen and Anna Pinnock, The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)

    Robert Stromberg and Karen O’Hara, Alice in Wonderland (2010)

     

    Best Costume Design

    Colleen Atwood, Alice in Wonderland (2010)

    Mark Bridges, The Artist (2011)

    Milena Canonero, The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)

    Jacqueline Durran, Anna Karenina (2012)

    Catherine Martin, The Great Gatsby (2013)

     

    Best Makeup and Hairstyling

    Rick Baker and Dave Elsey, The Wolfman (2010)

    Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland, The Iron Lady (2011)

    Frances Hannon and Mark Coulier, The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)

    Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathews, Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

    Lisa Westcott and Julie Dartnell, Les Misérables (2012)

     

    Best Original Score

    Ludovic Bource, The Artist (2011)

    Mychael Danna, Life of Pi (2012)

    Alexandre Desplat, The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)

    Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross, The Social Network (2010)

    Steven Price, Gravity (2013)

     

    Best Original Song

    “Glory” — Selma (2014)

    “Let It Go” — Frozen (2013)

    “Man or Muppet” — The Muppets (2011)

    “Skyfall” — Skyfall (2012)

    “We Belong Together” — Toy Story 3 (2010)

     

    Best Sound Editing

    Glenn Freemantle, Gravity (2013)

    Eugene Gearty and Philip Stockton, Hugo (2011)

    Per Hallberg and Karen Baker Landers, Skyfall (2012)

    Richard King, Inception (2010)

    Alan Robert Murray and Bub Asman, American Sniper (2014)

    Paul N. J. Ottosson, Zero Dark Thirty (2012)

     

    Best Sound Mixing

    Tom Fleischman and John Midgley, Hugo (2011)

    Lora Hirschberg, Gary Rizzo, and Ed Novick, Inception (2010)

    Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, and Chris Munro, Gravity (2013)

    Craig Mann, Ben Wilkins and Thomas Curley, Whiplash (2014)

    Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson, and Simon Hayes, Les Misérables (2012)

     

    Best Visual Effects

    Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Andrew Lockley, and Peter Bebb, Inception (2010)

    Paul Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Ian Hunter and Scott R. Fisher, Interstellar (2014)

    Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossmann, and Alex Henning, Hugo (2011)

    Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk, and Neil Corbould, Gravity (2013)

    Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan de Boer, and Donald R. Elliott, Life of Pi (2012)

     

    Best Animated Short

    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore (2011)

    Feast (2014)

    The Lost Thing (2010)

    Mr Hublot (2013)

    Paperman (2012)

     

    Best Live Action Short

    Curfew (2012)

    God of Love (2010)

    Helium (2013)

    The Phone Call (2014)

    The Shore (2011)

     

    Best Documentary Short

    Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1 (2014)

    Inocente (2012)

    The Lady in Number 6 (2013)

    Saving Face (2011)

    Strangers No More (2010)

    Reply
    Patrick
    Participant
    Joined:
    Oct 18th, 2014
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #180904

    Best Picture

    Argo (2012)

    Best Director

    Alfonso Cuarón, Gravity (2013)

    Best Actor

    Daniel Day-Lewis, Lincoln (2012) 

    Best Actress

    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady (2011)

    Best Supporting Actor

    J. K. Simmons, Whiplash (2014)

    Best Supporting Actress

    Octavia Spencer, The Help (2011)

    Best Original Screenplay

    Spike Jonze, Her (2013)

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    Chris Terrio, Argo (2012)

    Best Animated Feature

    Toy Story 3 (2010)

    Best Foreign Language Film

    Abstain

    Best Documentary Feature

    Abstain

    Best Film Editing

    Angus Wall and Kirk Baxter, The Social Network (2010)

    Best Cinematography

    Wally Pfister, Inception (2010)

    Best Production Design

    Catherine Martin and Beverley Dunn, The Great Gatsby (2013)

    Best Costume Design

    Catherine Martin, The Great Gatsby (2013)

    Best Makeup and Hairstyling

    Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland, The Iron Lady (2011) 

    Best Original Score

    Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross, The Social Network (2010)

    Best Original Song

    “Skyfall” — Skyfall (2012)

    Best Sound Editing

    Glenn Freemantle, Gravity (2013)

    Best Sound Mixing

    Craig Mann, Ben Wilkins and Thomas Curley, Whiplash (2014)

    Best Visual Effects

    Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk, and Neil Corbould, Gravity (2013)

    Best Animated Short

    Abstain

    Best Live Action Short

    Abstain

    Best Documentary Short

    Abstain

    ReplyCopy URL
    GusCruz
    Participant
    Joined:
    Feb 26th, 2012
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #180905

    Best Picture

    The Artist (2011)

    Best Director

    Michel Hazanavicius, The Artist (2011)

     

    Best Actor

    Daniel Day-Lewis, Lincoln (2012)

     

    Best Actress

    Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine (2013)

     

    Best Supporting Actor

    Christopher Plummer, Beginners (2011)

     

    Best Supporting Actress

    Patricia Arquette, Boyhood (2014)

     

    Best Original Screenplay

    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris (2011)

     

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    Aaron Sorkin, The Social Network (2010)

     

    Best Animated Feature

    Toy Story 3 (2010)

     

    Best Foreign Language Film

    A Separation (2011)

    Best Documentary Feature

    Citizenfour‎ (2014)

     

    Best Film Editing

    Angus Wall and Kirk Baxter, The Social Network (2010)

     

    Best Cinematography

    Robert Richardson, Hugo (2011)

     

    Best Production Design

    Adam Stockhausen and Anna Pinnock, The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)

     

    Best Costume Design

    Milena Canonero, The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)

     

    Best Makeup and Hairstyling

    Lisa Westcott and Julie Dartnell, Les Misérables (2012)

     

    Best Original Score

    Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross, The Social Network (2010)

     

    Best Original Song

    “Skyfall” — Skyfall (2012)

     

     Best Sound Editing

    Per Hallberg and Karen Baker Landers, Skyfall (2012)

     

    Best Sound Mixing

    Lora Hirschberg, Gary Rizzo, and Ed Novick, Inception (2010)

     Best Visual Effects

    Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk, and Neil Corbould, Gravity (2013)

     

    Best Animated Short

    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore (2011)

     

    Best Live Action Short

    The Shore (2011)

     

    Best Documentary Short

    Saving Face (2011)

     

    ReplyCopy URL
    Gone_Guy
    Member
    Joined:
    Jan 22nd, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #180906

    Best Picture
    12 Years a Slave (2013)

    Best Director
    Alfonso Cuarón, Gravity (2013)

    Best Actor
    Daniel Day-Lewis, Lincoln (2012)


    Best Actress

    Julianne Moore, Still Alice (2014) 

    Best Supporting Actor
    Christian Bale, The Fighter (2010)

    Best Supporting Actress
    Lupita Nyong’o, 12 Years a Slave (2013)

    Best Original Screenplay
    David Seidler, The King’s Speech (2010)

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Aaron Sorkin, The Social Network (2010)

    Best Original Song
    “Skyfall” — Skyfall (2012)

    ReplyCopy URL
    24Emmy
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 4th, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #180907

    Best Picture

    Argo (2012)

     

    Best Director

    Alfonso Cuarón, Gravity (2013)

     

    Best Actor

    Daniel Day-Lewis, Lincoln (2012)

     

    Best Actress

    Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine (2013)

     

    Best Supporting Actor

    J. K. Simmons, Whiplash (2014)

     

    Best Supporting Actress

    Anne Hathaway, Les Misérables (2012)

     

    Best Original Screenplay

    David Seidler, The King’s Speech (2010)

     

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    Aaron Sorkin, The Social Network (2010)

     

    Best Animated Feature

    Toy Story 3 (2010)

     

    Best Foreign Language Film

    The Great Beauty (2013)

     

    Best Documentary Feature

    20 Feet from Stardom (2013)

     

    Best Film Editing

    Angus Wall and Kirk Baxter, The Social Network (2010)

     

    Best Cinematography

    Emmanuel Lubezki, Gravity (2013)

     

    Best Production Design

    Adam Stockhausen and Anna Pinnock, The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)

     

    Best Costume Design

    Catherine Martin, The Great Gatsby (2013)

     

    Best Makeup and Hairstyling

    Rick Baker and Dave Elsey, The Wolfman (2010)

     

    Best Original Score

    Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross, The Social Network (2010)

     

    Best Original Song

    “Skyfall” — Skyfall (2012)

     

    Best Sound Editing

    Glenn Freemantle, Gravity (2013)

     

    Best Sound Mixing

    Craig Mann, Ben Wilkins and Thomas Curley, Whiplash (2014)

     

    Best Visual Effects

    Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk, and Neil Corbould, Gravity (2013)

     

    Best Animated Short

    Paperman (2012)

     

    Best Live Action Short

    The Phone Call (2014)

     

    Best Documentary Short

    Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1 (2014)

    ReplyCopy URL
    Noé
    Participant
    Joined:
    Feb 20th, 2014
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #180908

    Picture: 12 Years A Slave
    Director: Alfonso Cuarón, Gravity
    Actress: Natalie Portman, Black Swan
    Actor: Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything
    Supporting Actress: Lupita Nyong’o, 12 Years A Slave
    Supporting Actor: J.K. Simmons, Whiplash
    Original Screenplay: Spike Jonze, Her
    Adapted Screenplay: Aaron Sorkin, The Social Network
    Editing: The Social Network
    Cinematography: Gravity
    Production Design: The Grand Budapest Hotel
    Sound Editing: Inception
    Sound Mixing: Whiplash
    Score: The Social Network
    Song: “Skyfall”, Skyfall
    Visual Effects: Gravity
    Animated Feature: Toy Story 3
    Animated Short: Paperman
    Live Action Short: Curfew
    Documentary Short: Strangers No More
    Foreign Film: Jodaeiye Nader Az Simin 

    ReplyCopy URL
    Kyle Bailey
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 15th, 2013
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #180909

    These are all personal choices for me 

    Best Picture- The Artist

    Best Director- Alfonso Cuaron “Gravity”  

    Best Actor- Jean Dujardin “The Artist”

    Best Actress- Natalie Portman “Black Swan”

    Best Supporting Actor- JK Simmons “Whiplash”

    Best Supporting Actress- Anne Hathaway “Les Miserables”

    Original Screenplay- Django Unchained

    Adapted Screenplay- The Social Network 

    Animated- Toy Story 3 

    Score- The Grand Budapest Hotel 

    Song- Skyfall 

    Foreign- The Great Beauty 

    Documentary- 20 Feet to Stardom 

    Editing- Whiplash 

    Cinematography- Gravity 

    Production Design- The Grand Budapest Hotel 

    Costumes- The Grand Budapest Hotel 

    Make Up/Hair- The Grand Budapest Hotel 

    Sound Editing- Gravity 

    Sound Mixing- Les Miserables 

    Visual Effects- Gravity 

    Short Animated- Feast 

    Short Film- Curfew 

    Documentary Short- Crisis Hotline 

     

    ReplyCopy URL
    Tom
    Participant
    Joined:
    Jun 15th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #180910

    Best Picture – Argo (2012)
    Best Director – Alfonso Cuarón, Gravity (2013)
    Best Actor – Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything (2014)
    Best Actress – Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine (2013)
    Best Supporting Actor – J. K. Simmons, Whiplash (2014)
    Best Supporting Actress – Anne Hathaway, Les Misérables (2012)
    Best Original Screenplay – Quentin Tarantino, Django Unchained (2012)
    Best Adapted Screenplay – Chris Terrio, Argo (2012)
    Best Animated Feature – Frozen (2013)
    Best Foreign Language Film – Amour (2012)
    Best Documentary Feature – 20 Feet from Stardom (2013)
    Best Film Editing – Angus Wall and Kirk Baxter, The Social Network (2010)
    Best Cinematography – Emmanuel Lubezki, Gravity (2013)
    Best Production Design – Adam Stockhausen and Anna Pinnock, The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)
    Best Costume Design – Catherine Martin, The Great Gatsby (2013)
    Best Makeup and Hairstyling – Lisa Westcott and Julie Dartnell, Les Misérables (2012)
    Best Original Score – Mychael Danna, Life of Pi (2012)
    Best Original Song – “Glory” — Selma (2014)
    Best Sound Editing – Glenn Freemantle, Gravity (2013)
    Best Sound Mixing – Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson, and Simon Hayes, Les Misérables (2012)
    Best Visual Effects – Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk, and Neil Corbould, Gravity (2013)
    Best Animated Short – The Lost Thing (2010)
    Best Live Action Short – Curfew (2012)
    Best Documentary Short – Saving Face (2011)

    ReplyCopy URL
    Aunt Peg
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 27th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #180911

    Best Picture

    Argo

    Best Director

    Ang Lee, The Life of Pi

    Best Actor

    Colin Firth

    Best Actress

    Cate Blanchett

    Best Supporting Actor

    Chrstoph Waltz

    Best Supporting Actress

    Octavia Spencer

    Best Original Screenplay

    Her

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    The Descendants

    Best Animated Feature

    Toy Story 3

    Best Foreign Language Film

    A Separation

    Best Documentary Feature

    20 Feet from Stardom

    Best Film Editing

    Argo

    Best Cinematography

    The Life of Pi

    Best Production Design

    Hugo

    Best Costume Design

    The Grand Budapest Hotel

    Best Makeup and Hairstyling

    The Grand Budapest Hotel

    Best Original Score

    The Life of Pi

    Best Original Song

    Let It Go – Frozen

    Best Sound Editing

    Skyfall

    Best Sound Mixing

    Hugo

    Best Visual Effects

    The Life of Pi

    ReplyCopy URL
    EGOT
    Participant
    Joined:
    Feb 7th, 2012
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #180912

    Best Picture
    12 Years a Slave

    Best Director
    Alfonso Cuarón (Gravity)

    Best Actor in a Leading Role
    Daniel Day-Lewis (Lincoln)

    Best Actress in a Leading Role
    Cate Blanchett (Blue Jasmine)

    Best Actor in a Supporting Role
    J.K. Simmons (Whiplash)

    Best Actress in a Supporting Role
    Lupita Nyong’o (12 Years a Slave)

    Best Original Screenplay
    Spike Jonze (Her)

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Aaron Sorkin (The Social Network)

    Best Animated Feature
    Toy Story 3

    Best Foreign-Language Film
    Amour

    Best Documentary Feature
    20 Feet from Stardom

    Best Film Editing
    Tom Cross (Whiplash)

    Best Cinematography
    Emmanuel Lubezki (Gravity)

    Best Production Design
    Adam Stockhausen and Anna Pinnock (The Grand Budapest Hotel)

    Best Costume Design
    Milena Canonero (The Grand Budapest Hotel)

    Best Makeup and Hairstyling
    Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathews (Dallas Buyers Club)

    Best Original Score
    Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross (The Social Network)

    Best Original Song
    “Let it Go” (Frozen)

    Best Sound Editing
    Glenn Freemantle (Gravity)

    Best Sound Mixing
    Craig Mann, Ben Wilkins and Thomas Curley (Whiplash)

    Best Visual Effects
    Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk, and Neil Corbould (Gravity)

    ReplyCopy URL
    Anonymous
    Joined:
    Jan 1st, 1970
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #180913

    PICTURE: Argo
    Personal Choice: 12 Years a Slave

    DIRECTOR: Cuaron, Gravity
    Personal Choice: Cuaron, Gravity

    ACTOR: Lewis, Lincoln
    Personal Choice: McConaughey, Dallas Buyers Club

    ACTRESS: Streep, Iron Lady
    Personal Choice: Blanchett, Blue Jasmine

    SUPPORTING ACTOR: Plummer, Beginners
    Personal Choice: Bale, The Fighter

    SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Spencer, The Help
    Personal Choice: Hathaway, Les Miserables

    ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Midnight in Paris
    Personal Choice: Her

    ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: The Social Network
    Personal Choice: The Social Network

    ANIMATED FEATURE: Toy Story 3
    Personal Choice: Toy Story 3

    FOREIGN FEATURE: Amour
    Personal Choice: A Separation

    DOCUMENTARY: Citizenfour
    Personal Choice: Citizenfour

    EDITING: Gravity
    Personal Choice: The Social Network

    CINEMATOGRAPHY: Gravity
    Personal Choice: Gravity

    PRODUCTION: Grand Budapest Hotel
    Personal Choice: Grand Budapest Hotel

    COSTUME: The Artist
    Personal Choice: Grand Budapest Hotel

    MAKEUP: Les Miserables 
    Personal Choice: The Wolfman

    SCORE: Life of Pi
    Personal Choice: Grand Budapest Hotel

    SONG: “Let It Go”, Frozen
    Personal Choice: “Skyfall”, Skyfall

    SOUND EDITING: Gravity
    Personal Choice: Gravity

    SOUND MIXING: Gravity
    Personal Choice: Whiplash

    VISUAL EFFECTS: Gravity
    Personal Choice: Gravity 

    ReplyCopy URL
    AMG
    Participant
    Joined:
    Sep 20th, 2012
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #180914

    Best Picture – 12 Years a Slave (2013)

    Best Director – Alfonso Cuarón, Gravity (2013)

    Best Actor – Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything (2014)

    Best Actress – Natalie Portman, Black Swan (2010)

    Best Supporting Actor – J. K. Simmons, Whiplash (2014)

    Best Supporting Actress – Lupita Nyong’o, 12 Years a Slave (2013)

    Best Original Screenplay – Spike Jonze, Her (2013)

    Best Adapted Screenplay – Aaron Sorkin, The Social Network (2010)

    Best Animated Feature – Toy Story 3 (2010) 

    Best Foreign Language Film – Amour (2012)

    Best Film Editing – Tom Cross, Whiplash (2014) 

    Best Cinematography – Emmanuel Lubezki, Gravity (2013)

    Best Production Design – Catherine Martin and Beverley Dunn, The Great Gatsby (2013)

    Best Costume Design – Catherine Martin, The Great Gatsby (2013) 

    Best Makeup and Hairstyling – Lisa Westcott and Julie Dartnell, Les Misérables (2012) 

    Best Original Score – Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross, The Social Network (2010)

    Best Original Song – “Skyfall” — Skyfall (2012) 

    Best Sound Editing – Paul N. J. Ottosson, Zero Dark Thirty (2012)

    Best Sound Mixing – Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, and Chris Munro, Gravity (2013)

    Best Visual Effects – Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk, and Neil Corbould, Gravity (2013)

    ReplyCopy URL
    tonorlo
    Participant
    Joined:
    Oct 4th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #180915

    Best Picture

    12 Years a Slave (2013)

     

    Best Director

    Alejandro González Iñárritu, Birdman (2014)

     

    Best Actor

    Daniel Day-Lewis, Lincoln (2012)

     

    Best Actress

    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady (2011)

     

    Best Supporting Actor

    Christopher Plummer, Beginners (2011)

     

    Best Supporting Actress

    Melissa Leo, The Fighter (2010)

     

    Best Original Screenplay

    Alejandro G. Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Jr., and Armando Bo, Birdman (2014)

     

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    Aaron Sorkin, The Social Network (2010)

     

    Best Animated Feature

    Toy Story 3 (2010)

     

    Best Foreign Language Film

    Amour (2012)

     

    Best Documentary Feature

    Citizenfour‎ (2014)

     

    Best Film Editing

    Tom Cross, Whiplash (2014)

     

    Best Cinematography

    Emmanuel Lubezki, Gravity (2013)

     

    Best Production Design

    Catherine Martin and Beverley Dunn, The Great Gatsby (2013)

     

    Best Costume Design

    Catherine Martin, The Great Gatsby (2013)

     

    Best Makeup and Hairstyling

    Rick Baker and Dave Elsey, The Wolfman (2010)

     

    Best Original Score

    Ludovic Bource, The Artist (2011)

     

    Best Original Song

    “Skyfall” — Skyfall (2012)

     

    Best Sound Editing

    Glenn Freemantle, Gravity (2013)

     

    Best Sound Mixing

    Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, and Chris Munro, Gravity (2013)

     

    Best Visual Effects

    Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk, and Neil Corbould, Gravity (2013)

     

    Best Animated Short

    Paperman (2012)

     

    Best Live Action Short

    The Phone Call (2014)

     

    Best Documentary Short

    The Lady in Number 6 (2013)

    ReplyCopy URL
    dinasztie
    Participant
    Joined:
    Jun 5th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #180916

    Picture: Birdman
    Director: Alfonso Cuarón, Gravity
    Actress: Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady
    Actor: Jean Dujardin, The Artist
    Supporting Actress: Octavia Spencer, The Help
    Supporting Actor: Jared Leto, Dallas Buyers Club
    Original Screenplay: Spike Jonze, Her
    Adapted Screenplay: Aaron Sorkin, The Social Network
    Editing: The Social Network
    Cinematography: Gravity
    Production Design: The Great Gatsby
    Sound Editing: Gravity
    Sound Mixing: Gravity
    Score: The Social Network
    Song: “Skyfall”, Skyfall
    Visual Effects: Gravity
    Animated Feature: Toy Story 3
    Animated Short: 
    Live Action Short: 
    Documentary Short: 
    Foreign Film: Ida

    ReplyCopy URL
    babypook
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 4th, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #180917

    Best Picture

    The King’s Speech (2010)(thank you)

    Best Director

    Ang Lee, Life of Pi (2012)

    Best Actor

    Colin Firth, The King’s Speech (2010)

    Best Actress

    Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine (2013)

    Best Supporting Actor

    Christopher Plummer, Beginners (2011)

    Best Supporting Actress

    Patricia Arquette, Boyhood (2014)

    Best Original Screenplay

    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris (2011)

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon, and Jim Rash, The Descendants (2011)

    Best Animated Feature

    Toy Story 3 (2010)

    Best Foreign Language Film

    In a Better World (2010)

    Best Documentary Feature

    Inside Job (2010)

    Best Film Editing

    Angus Wall and Kirk Baxter, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)

    Best Cinematography

    Wow that Cinematography group is tough!….

    Robert Richardson, Hugo (2011)

    Best Production Design

    Dante Ferretti and Francesca Lo Schiavo, Hugo (2011)

    Best Costume Design

    Milena Canonero, The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)

    Best Makeup and Hairstyling

    Rick Baker and Dave Elsey, The Wolfman (2010)

    Best Original Score

    Mychael Danna, Life of Pi (2012)

    Best Original Song

    “Man or Muppet” — The Muppets (2011)

    Best Sound Editing

    Richard King, Inception (2010)

    Best Sound Mixing

    Lora Hirschberg, Gary Rizzo, and Ed Novick, Inception (2010)/Tom Fleischman and John Midgley, Hugo (2011)

    Best Visual Effects

    Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Andrew Lockley, and Peter Bebb, Inception (2010)

    Best Animated Short

    Mr Hublot (2013)

    Best Live Action Short

    Helium (2013)

    Best Documentary Short

    abstain

    ReplyCopy URL
Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 33 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Similar Topics
KarlVil... - Jul 20, 2018
Movies
Andrew D - Jul 20, 2018
Movies
O´Hara - Jul 20, 2018
Movies