Home Forums Television 2017-2018 Episode Grades

2017-2018 Episode Grades

CREATE A NEW TOPIC
CREATE A NEW POLL
Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 16 total)
Created
2 years ago
Last Reply
2 years ago
16
( +5 hidden )
replies
18409
views
13
users
Tyler [Last N..
2
forwardswill
2
Riley Chow
1
  • Anonymous
    Joined:
    Jan 1st, 1970
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202095787
    This post was found to be inappropriate by the moderators and has been removed.
    Riley
    Keymaster
    Joined:
    Oct 11th, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202095790

    Game of Thrones season 7: B+
    A 7·03: “The Queen’s Justice”
    A- 7·02: “Stormborn”
    A- 7·04: “The Spoils of War”
    B+ 7·06: “Beyond the Wall”
    B 7·07: “The Dragon and the Wolf”
    B 7·05: “Eastwatch”
    C 7·01: “Dragonstone”

    American Vandal season 1: B+
    A 1·07: “Climax”
    A 1·03: “Nailed”
    A- 1·05: “Premature Theories”
    A- 1·04: “Growing Suspicion”
    B+ 1·06: “Gag Order”
    B+ 1·08: “Clean Up”
    B- 1·01: “Hard Facts”
    C- 1·02: “A Limp Alibi”

    Glow season 1: B-

    American Horror Story season 7: B-
    B+ 7·04: “11/9”
    C+ 7·03: “Neighbors from Hell”
    C 7·02: “Don’t Be Afraid of the Dark”
    C 7·01: “Election Night”

    Wet Hot American Summer season 2: C+
    B 2·05: “King of Camp”
    B 2·06: “Rain”
    B 2·08: “End Summer Night’s Dream”
    B- 2·07: “Dance”
    B- 2·02: “Softball”
    C+ 2·04: “Lunch”
    C+ 2·03: “Tigerclaw”
    C 2·01 “Reunion”

    Barry season 1: F
    F 1·01: “Pilot”

    ReplyCopy URL
    Anonymous
    Joined:
    Jan 1st, 1970
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202095792
    This post was found to be inappropriate by the moderators and has been removed.
    Pulp
    Participant
    Joined:
    Feb 13th, 2017
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202095813

    Reserved

    ReplyCopy URL
    Mihael Crncec
    Participant
    Joined:
    Oct 8th, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202097540

    Reserved.

    Gold Derby TV Awards FYC: Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life - Limited Series, Movie/Mini Actress (Lauren Graham), Movie/Mini Supp. Actress (Kelly Bishop)

    ReplyCopy URL
    Macca
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 22nd, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202099112

    Atlanta

    2.1 (Alligator Man) B+
    2.2 (Sportin’ Waves) A
    2.3 (Money Bag Shawty)
    2.4 (Helen)
    2.5 (Barbershop)
    2.6 (Teddy Perkins)
    2.7 (Champagne Papi)
    2.8 (Woods)
    2.9 (North of the Border)
    2.10
    2.11

    Atypical B

    1.1 (Antarctica) B
    1.2 (A Human Female) B-
    1.3 (Julia Says) B
    1.4 (A Nice Neutral Smell) A-
    1.5 (That’s My Sweatshirt) B
    1.6 (The D-Train to Bone Town) B
    1.7 (I Lost My Poor Meatball) C+
    1.8 (The Silencing Properties of Snow) A

    Big Mouth B-

    1.1 (Ejaculation) B-
    1.2 (Everybody Bleeds) B-
    1.3 (Am I Gay?) D+
    1.4 (Sleepover: A Harrowing Ordeal of Emotional Brutality) B-
    1.5 (Girls Are Horny Too) B
    1.6 (Pillow Talk) D+
    1.7 (Requiem for a Wet Dream) B-
    1.8 (The Head Push) C+
    1.9 (I Survived Jessi’s Bat Mitzvah) B
    1.10 (The Pornscape) B

    Black Mirror B-

    4.1 (USS Callister) C+
    4.2 (Arkangel) D+
    4.3 (Crocodile) C
    4.4 (Hang the DJ) B+
    4.5 (Metalhead) C-
    4.6 (Black Museum) A-

    Castlevania C+

    1.1 (Witchbottle) D+
    1.2 (Necropolis) B-
    1.3 (Labyrinth) B-
    1.4 (Monument) B+

    Crazy Ex-Girlfriend C

    3.1 (Josh’s Ex-Girlfriend Wants Revenge) B
    3.2 (To Josh, With Love) B+
    3.3 (Josh is a Liar) C+
    3.4 (Josh’s Ex-Girlfriend is Crazy) A
    3.5 (I Never Want to See Josh Again) A
    3.6 (Josh is Irrelevant) A
    3.7 (Getting Over Jeff) C
    3.8 (Nathaniel Needs My Help!) F

    The Crown A-

    2.1 (Misadventure) C
    2.2 (A Company of Men) C+
    2.3 (Lisbon) C+
    2.4 (Beryl) A+
    2.5 (Marionettes) A+
    2.6 (Vergangenheit) A
    2.7 (Matrimonium) B+
    2.8 (Dear Mrs Kennedy) A+
    2.9 (Paterfamilias) B+
    2.10 (Mystery Man) C

    Game of Thrones B+

    7.1 (Dragonstone) C+
    7.2 (Stormborn) B+
    7.3 (The Queen’s Justice) B+
    7.4 (The Spoils of War) C+
    7.5 (Eastwatch) B+
    7.6 (Beyond the Wall) B+
    7.7 (The Dragon and the Wolf) A+

    GLOW B-

    1.1 (Pilot) D+
    1.2 (Slouch. Submit.) B-
    1.3 (The Wrath of Kuntar) B-
    1.4 (The Dusty Spur) B-
    1.5 (Debbie Does Something) B
    1.6 (This Is One of Those Moments) B-
    1.7 (Live Studio Audience) C+
    1.8 (Maybe It’s All the Disco) B-
    1.9 (The Liberal Chokehold) B
    1.10 (Money’s in the Chase) A-

    The Good Doctor B-

    1.1 (Burnt Food) A-
    1.2 (Mount Rushmore) B
    1.3 (Oliver) D+
    1.4 (Pipes) B
    1.5 (Point Three Percent) B
    1.6 (Not Fake) C+
    1.7 (22 Steps) B
    1.8 (Apple) B
    1.9 (Intangibles) D+
    1.10 (Sacrifice) B-
    1.11 (Islands: Part One) C+
    1.12 (Islands: Part Two) C+
    1.13 (Seven Reasons) F

    The Good Place B+

    2.1 (Everything is Great!: Part 1) A-
    2.2 (Everything is Great!: Part 2) A-
    2.3 (Dance Dance Resolution) A-
    2.4 (Team Cockroach) B
    2.5 (Existential Crisis) D+
    2.6 (The Trolley Problem) C+
    2.7 (Janet and Michael) A-
    2.8 (Derek) B-
    2.9 (Leap to Faith) C+
    2.10 (Best Self) B+
    2.11 (Rhonda, Diana, Jake and Trent) A
    2.12 (The Burrito) A
    2.13 (Somewhere Else) A+

    Insecure B-

    2.1 (Hella Great) B
    2.2 (Hella Questions) B
    2.3 (Hella Open) A-
    2.4 (Hella LA) B-
    2.5 (Hella Shook) C
    2.6 (Hella Blows) B-
    2.7 (Hella Disrespectful) B-
    2.8 (Hella Perspective) B

    The Marvelous Mrs Maisel

    1.1 (Pilot) A-
    1.2 (Ya Shivu v Bolshom Dome Na Kholme)
    1.3 (Because You Left)
    1.4 (The Disappointment of the Dionne Quintuplets)
    1.5 (Doink)
    1.6 (Mrs X at the Gaslight)
    1.7 (Put That on Your Plate)
    1.8 (Thank You and Good Night)

    Mindhunter B+

    1.1 C+
    1.2 C+
    1.3 C+
    1.4 B+
    1.5 A
    1.6 C+
    1.7 C+
    1.8 B+
    1.9 B+
    1.10 A+

    Rick and Morty A

    3.1 (The Rickshank Redemption) A+
    3.2 (Rickmancing the Stone) B
    3.3 (Pickle Rick) A
    3.4 (Vindicators 3: The Return of Worldender) B+
    3.5 (The Whirly Dirly Conspiracy) B+
    3.6 (Rest and Ricklaxation) A
    3.7 (The Ricklantis Mixup) A+
    3.8 (Morty’s Mind Blowers) A
    3.9 (The ABC’s of Beth) B
    3.10 (The Rickchurian Mortydate) B

    Stranger Things B+

    2.1 (Madmax) B+
    2.2 (Trick or Treat, Freak) B+
    2.3 (The Pollywog) A-
    2.4 (Will the Wise) B+
    2.5 (Dig Dug) B+
    2.6 (The Spy) B+
    2.7 (The Lost Sister) F
    2.8 (The Mind Flayer) A+
    2.9 (The Gate) A+

    The Trixie and Katya Show B

    1.1 (Hooking Up) C+
    1.2 (Death) A
    1.3 (Porn) B+
    1.4 (Fear) B+
    1.5 (Breaking Up) B+
    1.6 (Spirituality) D+
    1.7 (Sexual Health) C+
    1.8 (Self Love) C+
    1.9 (Ass)
    1.10 (The Internet)
    1.11 (Lies)
    1.12 (Money)
    1.13 (Taboos)

    Vikings B-

    5.1 (The Departed, Part 1) B
    5.2 (The Departed, Part 2) B
    5.3 (Homeland) B+
    5.4 (The Plan) C+
    5.5 (The Prisoner) B+
    5.6 (The Message) C+
    5.7 (Full Moon) C+
    5.8 (The Joke) B+
    5.9 (A Simple Story) B-
    5.10 (Moments of Vision) F

    ReplyCopy URL
    Carvelli3
    Participant
    Joined:
    Feb 17th, 2014
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202115828

    Reserved

    ReplyCopy URL
    leothescorpio
    Participant
    Joined:
    Jul 7th, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202162402

    ATYPICAL
    1.01: Antarctica | A+ | MVP: Keir Gilchrist
    1.02: A Human Female | B | MVP: Keir Gilchrist
    1.03: Julia Says | A+ | MVP: Brigette Lundy-Paine
    1.04: A Nice Neutral Smell | A | Keir Gilchrist
    1.05: That’s My Sweatshirt | B- | Keir Gilchrist
    1.06: The D-Train to Bone Town | A- | Keir Gilchrist
    1.07: I Lost My Poor Meatball | B- | Keir Gilchrist
    1.08: The Silencing Properties of Snow | A+ | Keir Gilchrist

    POSSIBLE SUBMISSIONS:
    Outstanding Comedy Series
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Keir Gilchrist (“A Nice Neutral Smell”)
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Jennifer Jason Leigh (“A Human Female”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Michael Rapaport (“The D-Train To Bone Town”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Brigette Lundy-Paine (“Julia Says”)
    Outstanding Writing For a Comedy Series: Robia Rashid (“Antarctica”)
    Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series: Seth Gordon (“Antarctica”)
    Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

    POSSIBLE NOMINATIONS:
    GOLDEN GLOBES:
    Best Comedy/Musical
    Best Actor in a Comedy/Musical: Keir Gilchrist
    Best Actress in a Comedy/Musical: Jennifer Jason Leigh

    SAG AWARDS:
    Outstanding Performance By a Male Actor in a Comedy Series: Keir Gilchrist

    CASUAL
    3.01: Ashes to Ashes | B+ | MVP: Tommy Dewey
    3.02: Things to Do in Burbank When You’re Dead | A+ | MVP: Tommy Dewey
    3.03: The Table | B- | MVP: Tommy Dewey
    3.04: The Sprout | B | MVP: Tommy Dewey

    CLAWS
    1.01: Tirana | C+ | MVP: Niecy Nash
    1.02: Funerary | B | MVP: Niecy Nash
    1.03: Quicksand | C+ | MVP: Niecy Nash
    1.04: Fallout | B+ | MVP: Carrie Preston
    1.05: Batshit | A- | MVP: Niecy Nash
    1.06: No. 2 | B+ | MVP: Niecy Nash
    1.07: Escape | A | MVP: Jane Adams
    1.08: Teatro | C- | MVP: Karrueche Tran
    1.09: Ambrosia

    GAME OF THRONES (A-)
    7.01: Dragonstone | B+ | Maisie Williams
    7.02: Stormborn | A | Maisie Williams & Jacob Anderson
    7.03: The Queen’s Justice | B | Diana Rigg
    7.04: The Spoils of War | A+ | Emilia Clarke
    7.05: Eastwatch | B | Peter Dinklage
    7.06: Beyond The Wall | A | Maisie Williams
    7.07: The Dragon and The Wolf | A- | Kit Harington

    POSSIBLE SUBMISSIONS:
    Outstanding Drama Series
    Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series (“The Dragon and The Wolf”)
    Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series (“The Dragon and The Wolf”)
    Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series (“The Spoils of War”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Jacob Anderson (“Stormborn”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Nicolaj Coster-Waldau (“The Spoils of War”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Peter Dinklage (“Eastwatch”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Kit Harrington (“The Dragon and The Wolf”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Emilia Clarke (“The Spoils of War”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Lena Headey (“The Queen’s Justice”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Sophie Turner (“The Dragon and The Wolf”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Maisie Williams (“Dragonstone”)
    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series: Diana Rigg (“The Queen’s Justice”)
    Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

    POSSIBLE NOMINATIONS
    GOLDEN GLOBES:
    Best Drama Series
    Best TV Supporting Actor: Peter Dinklage
    Best TV Supporting Actress: Emilia Clarke
    Best TV Supporting Actress: Maisie Williams

    SAG AWARDS:
    Ensemble
    Male Actor in a Drama Series: Peter Dinklage
    Female Actor in a Drama Series: Emilia Clarke

    THE GOOD DOCTOR

    INSECURE
    2.01: Hella Great | A | MVP: Issa Rae
    2.02: Hella Questions | A+ | MVP: Yvonne Orji
    2.03: Hella Open | A+ | MVP: Yvonne Orji
    2.04: Hella LA | A- | MVP: Jay Ellis
    2.05: Hella Shook | A+ | MVP: Yvonne Orji & Issa Rae
    2.06: Hella Blows | A- | MVP: Issa Rae
    2.07: Hella Disrespectful | A | MVP: Yvonne Orji
    2.08: Hella Perspective | A+ | MVP: Jay Ellis

    POSSIBLE SUBMISSIONS:
    Outstanding Comedy Series (Hella Great; Hella Questions; Hella Open; Hella Shook; Hella Disrespectful; Hella Perspective)
    Outstanding Writing For a Drama Series: (“Hella Perspective”)
    Outstanding Directing For a Drama Series: (“Hella Perspective”)
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Issa Rae (“Hella Shook”)
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Jay Ellis (“Hella Perspective”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Yvonne Orji (“Hella Shook”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Natasha Rothwell (“Hella Great”)

    MARVEL’S THE GIFTED

    MARVEL’S THE RUNAWAYS

    ORPHAN BLACK
    5.01: The Few Who Dare | C- | MVP: Alison
    5.02: Clutch of Greed | B- | MVP: Sarah
    5.03: Beneath Her Heart | B+ | MVP: Alison
    5.04: Let the Children & the Childbearers Toil
    5.05: Ease for Idle Millionaires
    5.06: Manacled Slim Wrists
    5.07: Gag or Throttle
    5.08: Guillotines Decide
    5.09: One Fettered Slave
    5.10: To Right the Wrongs of Many

    PHILLIP K. DICK’S ELECTRIC DREAMS:

    ReplyCopy URL
    Tyler The Awesome Guy
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 19th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202162705

    Ah man I am quite late on this one.

    AMERICAN DAD!
    13-13: “Camp Campawanda” B+
    13-14: “Julia Rogerts” B-
    13-15: “The Life and Times of Stan Smith” C
    13-16: “The Bitchin’ Race” B+
    13-17: “Family Plan” B-
    13-18: “The Long Bomb” B+
    13-19: “Kloger” C-
    13-20: “Garbage Stan” B+
    13-21: “The Talented Mr. Dingleberry” C
    13-22: “West to Mexico” B+

    Season Grade: B-
    Season MVP: Seth MacFarlane

    14-1: “Santa, Schmanta” B
    14-2: “Paranoid Frandroid” B+
    14-3: “The Census of the Lambs” B
    14-4: “Shell Game” B+
    14-5: “The Mural of the Story” B
    14-6: “(You Gotta) Strike For Your Right” B+
    14-7: “Klaustastrophe.TV” B
    14-8: “Death by Dinner Party” B+
    14-9: “The Never-Ending Stories” A-
    14-10: “Railroaded” B+
    14-11: “My Purity Ball and Chain” D+
    14-12: “OreTron Trail” B
    14-13: “Mean Francine” A-

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: Seth MacFarlane

    Outstanding Animated Program: (“The Bitchin’ Race”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Jeff Fischer (“Mean Francine”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Scott Grimes (“Camp Campawanda”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Seth MacFarlane (“Railroaded”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Wendy Schaal (“Mean Francine”)
    Outstanding Writing – Comedy Series: Jordan Blum & Parker Deay (“The Never-Ending Stories”)
    Outstanding Writing – Comedy Series: Zack Rosenblatt (“Railroaded”)
    Outstanding Writing – Comedy Series: Nicole Shabtai (“Mean Francine”)

    AMERICA’S GOT TALENT
    12-1: “Auditions Week 1” B
    12-2: “Auditions Week 2” B
    12-3: “Auditions Week 3” B-
    12-4: “Auditions Week 4” B+
    12-5: “Auditions Week 5” B
    12-6: “Auditions Week 6” C+
    12-7: “Judge Cuts: Week 1” B
    12-8: “Judge Cuts: Week 2” D
    12-9: “Judge Cuts: Week 3” C+
    12-10: “Judge Cuts: Week 4” B-
    12-11: “Quarterfinals: Week 1” B
    12-12: “Quarterfinals: Week 1 (Results)” C
    12-13: “Quarterfinals: Week 2” B
    12-14: “Quarterfinals: Week 2 (Results)” B
    12-15: “Quarterfinals: Week 3” D+
    12-16: “Quarterfinals: Week 3 (Results)” B-
    12-17: “Semifinals: Week 1” B-
    12-18: “Semifinals: Week 1 (Results)” C
    12-19: “Semifinals: Week 2” B+
    12-20: “Semifinals: Week 2 (Results)” B+
    12-21: “The Finals” B+
    12-22: “Season 12 Finale” B

    Season Grade: B-
    Season MVP: Preacher Lawson

    Outstanding Reality-Competition Series: (“Semifinals: Week 2”)

    AMERICAN IDOL
    16-1: “Auditions #1” B
    16-2: “Auditions #2” B-
    16-3: “Auditions #3” C
    16-4: “Auditions #4” B
    16-5: “Auditions #5” D
    16-6: “Hollywood Round: Part 1” B-
    16-7: “Hollywood Round: Part 2” B-
    16-8: “Hollywood Round: Part 3” B
    16-9: “Showcase Round” B
    16-10: “Group 1 Perform” B-
    16-11: “Group 1 Results” B
    16-12: “Group 2 Perform” B-
    16-13: “Group 2 Results” B
    16-14: “Top 14 Perform” B
    16-15: “Top 14 Results” D-
    16-16: “Top 10 Perform: Disney Night” B-
    16-17: “Top 7 Perform” B
    16-18: “Top 5 Perform” B-
    16-19: “Top 3 Perform”
    16-20: “Season 16 Finale”

    Season Grade:
    Season MVP:

    Outstanding Reality-Competition Program: (“Top 10 Perform: Disney Night”)

    THE AMERICANS
    6-1:
    6-2:
    6-3:
    6-4:
    6-5:
    6-6:
    6-7:
    6-8:
    6-9:
    6-10:

    ATLANTA

    BLACK-ISH
    4-1: “Juneteenth”
    4-2: “Mother Nature”

    BOJACK HORSEMAN
    4-1: “See Mr. Peanutbutter Run” B+
    4-2: “The Old Sugarman Place” A-
    4-3: “Hooray! Todd Episode!” B
    4-4: “Commence Fracking” B+
    4-5: “Thoughts and Prayers” B+
    4-6: “Stupid Piece of Shit” A-
    4-7: “Underground” B+
    4-8: “The Judge” B
    4-9: “Ruthie” B-
    4-10: “Lovin’ That Cali Lifestyle!!” B+
    4-11: “Time’s Arrow” A-
    4-12: “What Time Is it Right Now” B+

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: Will Arnett

    Outstanding Animated Program: (“The Old Sugarman Place”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Will Arnett (“Stupid Piece of Shit”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Alison Brie (“Underground”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Wendie Malick (“Time’s Arrow”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Amy Sedaris (“Ruthie”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Paul F. Tompkins (“See Mr. Peanutbutter Run”)
    Outstanding Directing – Comedy Series: Anne Walker Farrell (“The Old Sugarman Place”)
    Outstanding Directing – Comedy Series: Aaron Long (“Time’s Arrow”)
    Outstanding Writing – Comedy Series: Raphael Bob-Waksberg (“What Time is It Right Now”)
    Outstanding Writing – Comedy Series: Kate Purdy (“Time’s Arrow”)

    BROOKLYN NINE-NINE
    5-1: “The Big House Pt. 1” B+
    5-2: “The Big House Pt. 2” B
    5-3: “Kicks” B+
    5-4: “HalloVeen” B+
    5-5: “Bad Beat” B+
    5-6: “The Venue” B+
    5-7: “Two Turkeys” B+
    5-8: “Return to Skyfire” B+
    5-9: “99” B
    5-10: “Game Night” B
    5-11: “The Favor” B
    5-12: “Safe House” B
    5-13: “The Negotiation” B+
    5-14: “The Box” A
    5-15: “The Puzzle Master”
    5-16: “NutriBoom”
    5-17: “DFW”
    5-18: “Gray Star Manual”
    5-19: “Bachelor/ette Party”
    5-20:
    5-21:
    5-22:

    Outstanding Comedy Series: (“The Big House: Pt. 1”, “Bad Beat”, “The Negotiation”, “The Box”,
    Outstanding Actor – Comedy Series: Andy Samberg (“The Big House: Pt. 1”)
    Outstanding Sup. Actor – Comedy Series: Andre Braugher (“The Box”)
    Outstanding Sup. Actor – Comedy Series: Terry Crews (“Return to Skyfire”)
    Outstanding Sup. Actress – Comedy Series: Stephanie Beatriz (“Bad Beat”)
    Outstanding Guest Actor – Comedy Series: Sterling K. Brown (“The Box”)
    Outstanding Guest Actor – Comedy Series: Craig Robinson (“The Negotiation”)
    Outstanding Directing – Comedy Series: Claire Scanlon (“The Box”)
    Outstanding Writing – Comedy Series: Luke Del Tredici (“The Box”)

    THE CROWN
    2-1: “Misadventure” A-
    2-2: “A Company of Men” B+
    2-3: “Lisbon” B
    2-4: “Beryl” B+
    2-5: “Marionettes” B+
    2-6: “Vergangenheit” B
    2-7: “Matrimonium” B+
    2-8: “Dear Mrs. Kennedy” B+
    2-9: “Paterfamilias” B
    2-10: “Mystery Man” A-

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: Claire Foy

    Outstanding Drama Series: (“Misadventure”, “A Company of Men”, “Marionettes”, “Matrimonium”, “Dear Mrs. Kennedy”, “Mystery Man”)
    Outstanding Actor – Drama Series: Matt Smith (“A Company of Men”)
    Outstanding Actress – Drama Series: Claire Foy (“Mystery Man”)
    Outstanding Sup. Actress – Drama Series: Vanessa Kirby (“Beryl”)
    Outstanding Guest Actor – Drama Series: Matthew Goode (“Matrimonium”)
    Outstanding Guest Actor – Drama Series: Michael C. Hall (“Dear Mrs. Kennedy”)
    Outstanding Guest Actress – Drama Series: Jodi Balfour (“Dear Mrs. Kennedy”)
    Outstanding Directing – Drama Series: Stephen Daldry (“Dear Mrs. Kennedy”)
    Outstanding Directing – Drama Series: Philip Martin (“Misadventure”)
    Outstanding Writing – Drama Series: Peter Morgan (“Mystery Man”)

    CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM
    9-1: “Foisted!” B+
    9-2: “The Pickle Gambit” B
    9-3: “A Disturbance in the Kitchen” B+
    9-4: “Running with the Bulls” B
    9-5: “Thank You for Your Service” B+
    9-6: “The Accidental Text on Purpose” B
    9-7: “Namaste” B-
    9-8: “Never Wait for Seconds” B
    9-9: “The Shucker”
    9-10: “Fatwa!”

    Season Grade:
    Season MVP:

    Outstanding Comedy Series: (“Foisted!”, “A Disturbance in the Kitchen”, “Thank You for Your Service”, “The Accidental Text on Purpose”, “Never Wait for Seconds”,
    Outstanding Actor – Comedy Series: Larry David (“Never Wait for Seconds”)
    Outstanding Directing – Comedy Series: Larry Charles (“The Accidental Text on Purpose”)
    Outstanding Directing – Comedy Series: Jeff Schaffer (“Foisted!”)
    Outstanding Directing – Comedy Series: Robert B. Weide (“Never Wait for Seconds”)

    GAME OF THRONES
    7-1: “Dragonstone” B+
    7-2: “Stormborn” A-
    7-3: “The Queen’s Justice” B+
    7-4: “The Spoils of War” A-
    7-5: “Eastwatch” B+
    7-6: “Beyond the Wall” A-
    7-7: “The Dragon and the Wolf” A

    Season Grade: A-
    Season MVP: Maisie Williams

    Outstanding Drama Series: (“Dragonstone”, “Stormborn”, “The Spoils of War”, “Eastwatch”, “Beyond the Wall”, “The Dragon and the Wolf”)
    Outstanding Sup. Actor – Drama Series: Nikolaj Coster-Waldau (“The Spoils of War”)
    Outstanding Sup. Actor – Drama Series: Peter Dinklage (“Eastwatch”)
    Outstanding Sup. Actor – Drama Series: Kit Harington (“The Dragon and the Wolf”)
    Outstanding Sup. Actress – Drama Series: Emilia Clarke (“The Spoils of War”)
    Outstanding Sup. Actress – Drama Series: Lena Headey (“Dragonstone”)
    Outstanding Sup. Actress – Drama Series: Maisie Williams (“Beyond the Wall”)
    Outstanding Guest Actress – Drama Series: Diana Rigg (“The Queen’s Justice”)
    Outstanding Directing – Drama Series: Jeremy Podeswa (“The Dragon and the Wolf”)
    Outstanding Directing – Drama Series: Alan Taylor (“Beyond the Wall”)
    Outstanding Writing – Drama Series: David Benioff & D.B. Weiss (“The Dragon and the Wolf”)

    GLOW

    GODLESS
    1-1: “An Incident at Creede” B+
    1-2: “The Ladies of La Belle” B+
    1-3: “Wisdom of the Horse” B
    1-4: “Fathers and Sons” B
    1-5: “Shot the Head Off a Snake” B-
    1-6: “Dear Roy…” B+
    1-7: “Homecoming” A-

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: Jeff Daniels

    Outstanding Miniseries
    Outstanding Actor – Miniseries: Jeff Daniels
    Outstanding Actor – Miniseries: Jack O’Connell
    Outstanding Actress – Miniseries: Michelle Dockery
    Outstanding Sup. Actress – Miniseries: Merritt Wever
    Outstanding Directing – Miniseries: Scott Frank (“Homecoming”)
    Outstanding Writing – Miniseries: Scott Frank (“Homecoming”)

    THE GOOD DOCTOR
    1-1: “Pilot”
    1-2: “Mount Rushmore”
    1-3: “Oliver”

    THE LOUD HOUSE*
    2-12a: “Potty Mouth” B+
    2-15a: “Back Out There” C
    2-16a: “Fool’s Paradise” B+
    2-16b: “Job Insecurity” B
    2-17a: “ARGGH! You For Real?” C
    2-17b: “Garbage Banned” B+
    2-18a: “Change of Heart” B
    2-18b: “Health Kicked” B
    2-19a: “Future Tense” B-
    2-19b: “Lynn-er Takes All” B
    2-20a: “Yes-Man” D
    2-20b: “Friend or Faux” B
    2-21a: “No Laughing Matter” B+
    2-21b: “No Spoilers” B+
    2-22a: “Legends” C
    2-22b: “Mall of Duty” B-
    2-23: “Tricked!” B+
    2-24a: “Read Aloud” B-
    2-24b: “Not a Loud” C
    2-25a: “The Crying Dame” C-
    2-25b: “Anti-Social” B
    2-26a: “Snow Way Out” B+
    2-26b: “Snow Way Down” B-

    Season Grade: B-
    Season MVP: Collin Dean

    3-1: “Road Tripped”
    3-2a: “White Hare” B
    3-2b: “Insta-Gran” B
    3-3a: “Roadie to Nowhere” B
    3-3b: “A Fridge Too Far” C+
    3-4a: “Selfie Improvement” B
    3-4b: “No Place Like Homeschool” C+
    3-5a: “City Slickers” B+
    3-5b: “Fool Me Twice” B
    3-6a: “Net Gains” C
    3-6b: “Pipe Dreams” B
    3-7a: “Fandom Pains” C+
    3-7b: “Teacher’s Union” B
    3-8a: “Rita Her Rights” D+
    3-8b: “The Mad Scientist”
    3-9a: “Head Poets Anxiety”
    3-9b: “Missed Connection”
    3-10a: “Friendzy”
    3-10b: “Deal Me Out”
    3-11a: “Pasture Bedtime”
    3-11b: “Shop Girl”
    3-12a: “Gown and Out”
    3-12b: “Breaking Dad”
    3-13a: “Ruthless People”
    3-13b: “What Wood Lincoln Do”
    3-14a: “Scales of Justice”
    3-14b: “Crimes of Fashion”
    3-15a: “Absent Minded”
    3-15b: “Be Stella My Heart”
    3-16a: “Sitting Bull”
    3-16b: “The Spies Who Love Me”
    3-17: “Really Loud Music”
    3-18a: “House of Lies”
    3-18b: “Game Boys”
    3-19a: “Everybody Loves Leni”
    3-19b: “Lesson Plan”
    3-20a: “Udder Terror”
    3-20b: “Tea Tale Heart”

    Season Grade:
    Season MVP:

    Outstanding Animated Program: (“Tricked!”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Jessica DiCicco (“Lynn-er Takes All”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Cristina Pucelli (“Fool’s Paradise”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Brian Stepanek (“Anti-Social”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Catherine Taber (“Garage Banned”)

    MILO MURPHY’S LAW
    1-12/13: “Missing Milo” A
    1-14a: “Star Struck” B+
    1-14b: “Disaster of My Dreams” B
    1-15a: “A Clockwork Origin” B+
    1-15b: “Perchance to Sleepwalk” B-
    1-16a: “Some Like it Yacht” B
    1-16b: “Backward to School Night” B+
    1-17a: “World Without Milo” B
    1-17b: “The Race” B
    1-18a: “Love Toboggan” B+
    1-18b: “The Island of Lost Dakotas” B
    1-19: “Fungus Among Us” B
    1-20: “Milo’s Halloween Scream-a-Torium!” B+
    1-21: “A Christmas Peril” B

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: “Weird Al” Yankovic

    Outstanding Animated Program: (“Missing Milo”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Dan Povenmire (“The Island of Lost Dakotas”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Christian Slater (“Disaster of My Dreams”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: “Weird Al” Yankovic (“Fungus Among Us”)
    Outstanding Directing – Comedy Series: Robert F. Hughes & Bob Bowen (“Missing Milo”)
    Outstanding Writing – Comedy Series: Scott Peterson & Joshua Pruett (“Missing Milo”)

    MOM
    5-1: “Twinkle Lights and Grandma’s Shoes” B+
    5-2: “Fish Town and Too Many Thank Yous” B
    5-3: “A Seafaring Ancestor and a Bloomin’ Onion” B+

    Outstanding Comedy Series: (“Twinkle Lights and Grandma’s Shoes”,
    Outstanding Actress – Series: Ana Faris (“A Seafaring Ancestor and a Bloomin’ Onion”)
    Outstanding Actress – Series: Allison Janney (“Twinkle Lights and Grandma’s Shoes”)

    * For personal reasons, I will not watch the “The Loud House” episode “L is for Love”. And no it’s not for the reason you think.

    I'm not perfect, but I keep trying.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Tyler The Awesome Guy
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 19th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202162707

    ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK
    5-1: “Riot FOMO” A-
    5-2: “Fuck, Marry, Frieda” B+
    5-3: “Pissters!” B-
    5-4: “Litchfield’s Got Talent” B
    5-5: “Sing It, White Effie” B-
    5-6: “Flaming Hot Cheetos, Literally” B+
    5-7: “Full Bush, Half Snickers” B
    5-8: “Tied to the Tracks” C+
    5-9: “The Tightening” B+
    5-10: “The Reverse Midas Touch” B+
    5-11: “Breaking the Fiberboard Ceiling” C-
    5-12: “Tattoo You” C+
    5-13: “Storm-y Weather” B+

    Season Grade:
    Season MVP:

    Outstanding Drama Series (“Riot FOMO”, “Fuck, Marry, Frieda”, “Flaming Hot Cheetos, Literally”, “The Tightening”, “The Reverse Midas Touch”, “Storm-y Weather”)
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Taylor Schilling (“Tattoo You”)
    Outstanding Sup. Actor in a Drama Series: Nick Sandow (“Storm-y Weather”)
    Outstanding Sup. Actress in a Drama Series: Uzo Aduba (“Breaking the Fiberboard Ceiling”)
    Outstanding Sup. Actress in a Drama Series: Danielle Brooks (“Sing it, White Effie”)
    Outstanding Sup. Actress in a Drama Series: Kate Mulgrew (“The Tightening”)
    Outstanding Sup. Actress in a Drama Series: Laura Prepon (“Flaming Hot Cheetos, Literally”)
    Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series: Andrew McCarthy (“Riot FOMO”)
    Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series: Jesse Peretz (“Storm-y Weather”)
    Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series: Jenji Kohan (“Riot FOMO”)

    OZARK

    RICK AND MORTY
    2-2: “Rickmancing the Stone” B
    2-3: “Pickle Rick” B+
    2-4: “Vindicators 3: The Return of Worldender” B+
    2-5: “The Whirly Dirly Conspiracy” B+
    2-6: “Rest and Ricklaxation” B
    2-7: “Tales from the Citadel” C
    2-8: “Morty Mind Blowers” B-
    2-9: “The ABC’s of Beth”
    2-10: “The Rickchurian Mortydate”

    Season Grade:
    Season MVP:

    Outstanding Animated Program: (“Pickle Rick”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Spencer Grammer (“Rickmancing the Stone”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Justin Roiland (“Rest and Ricklaxation”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Susan Sarandon (“Pickle Rick”)

    SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE
    43-1: “Host: Ryan Gosling” B-
    43-2: “Host: Gal Gadot” C
    43-3: “Host: Kumail Nanjiani” B+
    43-4: “Host: Larry David”
    43-5:
    43-6:
    43-7:
    43-8:
    43-9:
    43-10:
    43-11:
    43-12:
    43-13:
    43-14:
    43-15:
    43-16:
    43-17:
    43-18:
    43-19:
    43-20:
    43-21:
    43-22:

    A SERIES OF UNFORTUNATE EVENTS
    2-1: “The Austere Academy: Part One” B+
    2-2: “The Austere Academy: Part Two” B+
    2-3: “The Ersatz Elevator: Part One” B+
    2-4: “The Ersatz Elevator: Part Two” B
    2-5: “The Vile Village: Part One” B-
    2-6: “The Vile Village: Part Two” B
    2-7: “The Hostile Hospital: Part One” B+
    2-8: “The Hostile Hospital: Part Two” B
    2-9: “The Carnivorous Carnival: Part One”
    2-10: “The Carnivorous Carnival: Part Two”

    Season Grade:
    Season MVP:

    Outstanding Comedy Series: (“The Austere Academy: Part One”, “The Austere Academy: Part Two”, “The Ersatz Elevator: Part One”, “The Hostile Hospital: Part One”,
    Outstanding Actor – Comedy Series: Neil Patrick Harris (“The Austere Academy: Part One”)
    Outstanding Directing – Comedy Series: Barry Sonnenfeld (“The Austere Academy: Part One”)
    Outstanding Writing – Comedy Series: Daniel Handler (“The Austere Academy: Part One”)

    SILICON VALLEY

    THE SIMPSONS
    29-1: “The Serfsons” B
    29-2: “Springfield Splendor” B+
    29-3: “Whistler’s Father”
    29-4: “Treehouse of Horror XXVIII”
    29-5: “Grampy Can Ya Hear Me” C
    29-6: “The Old Blue Mayor She Ain’t What She Used to Be” B
    29-7: “Singin’ in the Lane” B-
    29-8: “Mr. Lisa’s Opus” A-
    29-9: “Gone Boy” B-
    29-10: “Haw-Haw Land” B
    29-11: “Frink Gets Testy” B+
    29-12: “Homer Is Where the Art Isn’t” B+
    29-13: “3 Scenes Plus a Tag from a Marriage” B
    29-14: “Fears of a Clown” B
    29-15: “No Good Read Goes Unpunished”
    29-16: “King Leer” B-
    29-17: “Lisa Gets the Blues” B
    29-18: “Forgive and Regret” C-
    29-19: “Left Behind”
    29-20: “Throw Grampa From the Dane”
    29-21: “Flanders’ Ladder”

    Season Grade:
    Season MVP:

    Outstanding Animated Program: (“Mr. Lisa’s Opus”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Hank Azaria (“Singin’ in the Lane”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Kelsey Grammer (“Gone Boy”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Bill Hader (“Homer Is Where the Art Isn’t”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Julie Kavner (“The Old Blue Mayor, She Ain’t What She Used to Be”)
    Outstanding Writing – Comedy Series: Al Jean (“Mr. Lisa’s Opus”)
    Outstanding Writing – Comedy Series: Dan Vebber (“Frink Gets Testy”)

    STRANGER THINGS
    2-1: “Chapter One: Madmax”
    2-2: “Chapter Two: Trick or Treat, Freak”
    2-3: “Chapter Three: The Pollywog”
    2-4: “Chapter Four: Will the Wise”
    2-5: “Chapter Five: Dig Dug”
    2-6: “Chapter Six: The Spy”
    2-7: “Chapter Seven: The Lost Sister”
    2-8: “Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer”
    2-9: “Chapter Nine: The Gate”

    TANGLED: THE SERIES
    1-7: “In Like Flynn” B
    1-8: “Great Expotations” B-
    1-9: “Under Raps” B+
    1-10: “One Angry Princess” B
    1-11: “Pascal’s Story” B+
    1-12: “Big Brothers of Corona” B+
    1-13: “The Wrath of Ruthless Ruth” B+
    1-14: “Max’s Enemy” D
    1-15: “The Way of the Willow” B
    1-16: “Queen for a Day” A
    1-17: “Painter’s Block” B-
    1-18: “Not in the Mood” B
    1-19: “The Quest for Varian” B+
    1-20: “The Alchemist Returns” C+
    1-21: “Secret of the Sundrop”

    Season Grade:
    Season MVP:

    Outstanding Animated Program: (“Queen for a Day”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Eden Espinoza (“Not in the Mood”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Jane Krakowski (“The Way of the Willow”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Mandy Moore (“Not in the Mood”)

    TROLLHUNTERS
    2-1: “Escape from the Darklands” B+
    2-2: “Skullcrusher” B
    2-3: “Grand Theft Otto” B
    2-4: “KanjigAAARRRGGHH!!!” B-
    2-5: “Homecoming” A-
    2-6: “Hiss Hiss, Bang Bang” B
    2-7: “Hero with a Thousand Faces” B+
    2-8: “Just Add Water” B+
    2-9: “The Creepslayerz” C+
    2-10: “The Reckless Club” B+
    2-11: “Unbecoming” B-
    2-12: “Mistrial and Error” B+
    2-13: “In the Hall of the Gumm-Gumm King” B-

    Season Grade: B
    Season MVP: Anton Yelchin

    Outstanding Animated Program: (“Homecoming”)
    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance: Anton Yelchin (“Hero with a Thousand Faces”)

    THE UNBREAKABLE KIMMY SCHMIDT

    WESTWORLD
    2-1: “Journey Into Night”

    I'm not perfect, but I keep trying.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Anonymous
    Joined:
    Jan 1st, 1970
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202196066
    This post was found to be inappropriate by the moderators and has been removed.
    forwardswill
    Participant
    Joined:
    Apr 9th, 2013
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202196532

    Oh no. Gold Derby is glitching again. It’s requiring moderator approval every time I edit.

    This. This. This.

    ReplyCopy URL
    rafaeltxeira
    Participant
    Joined:
    Feb 17th, 2013
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202198566

    ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK B+
    5.01 Riot FOMO | A-
    5.02 Fuck, Marry, Frieda | B+
    5.03 Pissters! | A-
    5.04 Litchfield’s Got Talent | A
    5.05 Sing It, White Effie | A-
    5.06 Flaming Hot Cheetos, Literally | B+
    5.07 Full Bush, Half Snickers | B+
    5.08 Tied to the Tracks | B+
    5.09 The Tightening | A-
    5.10 The Reverse Midas Touch | A
    5.11 Breaking the Fiberboard Ceiling | B+
    5.12 Tattoo You | A-
    5.13 Storm-y Weather | A

    GLOW B-
    1.01 Pilot | B
    1.02 Slouch. Submit | B-
    1.03 The Wrath of Kuntar | B-
    1.04 The Dusty Spur | B-
    1.05 Debbie Does Something | B
    1.06 This is One of Those Moments | B
    1.07 Live Studio Audience | B
    1.08 Maybe It’s All the Disco | B+
    1.09 The Liberal Chokehold | B
    1.10 Money’s in the Bag | B+

    TOUR DE PHARMACIE C

    CASTLEVANIA B-
    1.01 Witchbottle | B-
    1.02 Necropolis | C+
    1.03 Labyrinth | B-
    1.04 Monument | B+

    THE DEFIANT ONES C-
    1.01 Part 1 | C
    1.02 Part 2 | C-
    1.03 Part 3 | D+
    1.04 Part 4 | C-

    ORPHAN BLACK B+
    5.01 The Few Who Dare | B-
    5.02 Clutch of Greed | B+
    5.03 Beneath Her Heart | B+
    5.04 Let the Children and the Childbearers Toil | B
    5.05 Ease for Idle Millionaires | B
    5.06 Manacled Slim Wrists | B+
    5.07 Gag or Throttle | A-
    5.08 Guillotines Decide | A-
    5.09 One Fettered | B+
    5.10 To Right the Wrongs of Many | A

    PREACHER
    2.01 On the Road | B+
    2.02 Mumbai Sky Tower | B
    2.03 Damsels | B-
    2.04 Viktor | B
    2.05 Dallas | B-
    2.06 Sokosha | B+
    2.07 Pig | B
    2.08 Holes | B
    2.09 Puzzle Piece | B
    2.10 Dirty Little Secret | C+
    2.11 Backdoores | C+
    2.12 On Your Knees | B-

    GAME OF THRONES A
    7.01 Dragonstone | A | Maisie Williams
    7.02 Stormborn | A- | Maisie Williams
    7.03 The Queen’s Justice | A- | Diana Rigg
    7.04 The Spoils of War | A+ | Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
    7.05 Eastwatch | A | Peter Dinklage
    7.06 Beyond the Wall | A+ | Emilia Clarke
    7.07 The Dragon and the Wolf | A+ | Lena Headey

    INSECURE C+
    2.01 Hella Great | B-
    2.02 Hella Questions | C+
    2.03 Hella Open | C+
    2.04 Hella LA | C+
    2.05 Hella Shook | B-
    2.06 Hella Blows | C+
    2.07 Hella Disrespectful | B-
    2.08 Hella Perspective | B+

    ROOM 104
    1.01 Ralphie | C+
    1.02 Pizza Boy | C+
    1.03 The Knockadoo | D+
    1.04 I Knew You Weren’t Dead | C+
    1.05 The Internet | C+
    1.06 Voyeurs | C

    RICK AND MORTY
    3.01 The Rickshank Rickdemption | A
    3.02 Rickmancing the Stone | B+
    3.03 Pickle Rick | A-
    3.04 Vindicators 3: The Return of Worldender | A-
    3.05 The Whirly Dirly Conspiracy | A-
    3.06 Rest and Ricklaxation | A
    3.07 The Ricklantis Mixup | A-

    BROADCHURCH B-
    3.01 B
    3.02 B
    3.03 B
    3.04 B-
    3.05 B-
    3.06 B
    3.07 B
    3.08 B-

    WET HOT AMERICAN SUMMER: 10 YEARS LATER C
    1.01 Reunion | C+
    1.02 Softball | C+
    1.03 Tigerclaw | C+
    1.04 Lunch | C+
    1.05 King of Camp | C+
    1.06 Rain | B-
    1.07 Dance | C+
    1.08 End of Summer Night’s Dream | C-

    RAY DONOVAN
    5.01 Abby | B-
    5.02 Las Vegas | B+
    5.03 Dogwatcher | B+
    5.04 Sold | B+

    EPISODES
    5.01 C+
    5.02 C+

    OZARK B
    1.01 Sugarwood | B
    1.02 Blue Cat | B
    1.03 My Dripping Sleep | B
    1.04 Tonight We Improvise | B+
    1.05 Rolling Days | B
    1.06 Book of Ruth | B+
    1.07 Nest Box | B+
    1.08 Kaleidoscope | B
    1.09 Coffee, Black | A-
    1.10 The Toll | A

    TWIN PEAKS: THE RETURN A-
    3.01 Part 1 | A-
    3.02 Part 2 | A-
    3.03 Part 3 | B+
    3.04 Part 4 | A-
    3.05 Part 5 | B+
    3.06 Part 6 | B+
    3.07 Part 7 | A-
    3.08 Part 8 | A
    3.09 Part 9 | B+
    3.10 Part 10 | B+
    3.11 Part 11 | A-
    3.12 Part 12 | B+
    3.13 Part 13 | A-
    3.14 Part 14 | A
    3.15 Part 15 | A-
    3.16 Part 16 | A
    3.17 Part 17 | A
    3.18 Part 18 | A-

    AMERICAN HORROR STORY: CULT
    7.01 Election Night | B

    ReplyCopy URL
    forwardswill
    Participant
    Joined:
    Apr 9th, 2013
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202205324

    Let’s try again….

    13 REASONS WHY:

    AMERICAN CRIME STORY: THE ASSASSINATION OF GIANNI VERSACE:
    2×01- The Man Who Would Be Vogue: B+ (MVP: Penelope Cruz)
    2×02- Manhunt: A- (MVP: Darren Criss)
    2×03- A Random Killing: A- (MVP: Judith Light)
    2×04- House by the Lake: B (MVP: Cody Fern)
    2×05- Don’t Ask, Don’t Tell: B+ (MVP: Finn Wittrock)
    2×06- Descent: B- (MVP: Darren Criss)
    2×07- Ascent: B+ (MVP: Penelope Cruz)
    2×08- Creator/Destroyer: A- (MVP: Darren Criss)
    2×09- Alone: A- (MVP: Darren Criss)

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: Darren Criss

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series: Darren Criss
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series: Edgar Ramirez (“Manhunt”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series: Finn Wittrock (“Don’t Ask, Don’t Tell”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series: Jon Jon Briones (“Creator/Destroyer”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series: Penelope Cruz (“Ascent”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series: Judith Light (“A Random Killing”)

    AMERICAN HORROR STORY: CULT:
    7×01- Election Night: B+ (MVP: Evan Peters)
    7×02- Don’t Be Afraid of the Dark: B+ (MVP: Sarah Paulson)
    7×03- Neighbors from Hell: B+ (MVP: Sarah Paulson)
    7×04- 11/9: A- (MVP: Evan Peters)
    7×05- Holes: B- (MVP: Evan Peters)
    7×06- Mid-Western Assassin: B (MVP: Evan Peters)
    7×07- Valerie Solanas Died for Your Sins, Scumbag: B+ (MVP: Lena Dunham)
    7×08- Winter of our Discontent: B+ (MVP: Evan Peters)
    7×09- Drink the Kool Aid: B (MVP: Sarah Paulson)
    7×10- Charles (Manson) in Charge: B- (MVP: Evan Peters)
    7×11- Great Again: B+ (MVP: Sarah Paulson)

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: Evan Peters

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series: Evan Peters
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series: Sarah Paulson

    AMERICAN VANDAL
    1×01- Hard Facts: Vandalism and Vulgarity: A- (MVP: Jimmy Tatro)
    1×02- A Limp Alibi: A- (MVP: Jimmy Tatro)
    1×03- Nailed: B (MVP: Jimmy Tatro)
    1×04- Growing Suspicion: B+ (MVP: Jimmy Tatro)
    1×05- Premature Theories: A- (MVP: Tyler Alvarez)
    1×06- Gag Order: B+ (MVP: Tyler Alvarez)
    1×07- Climax: B+ (MVP: Tyler Alvarez)
    1×08- Clean Up: A- (MVP: Jimmy Tatro)

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: Jimmy Tatro

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Jimmy Tatro (“Clean Up”)

    ATLANTA:
    2×01- Alligator Man: B+ (MVP: Donald Glover)
    2×02- Sportin’ Waves: B+ (MVP: Brian Tyree Henry)
    2×03- Money Bag Shawty: A- (MVP: Donald Glover)
    2×04- Helen: B+ (MVP: Zazie Beetz)
    2×05- Barbershop: A- (MVP: Robert Powell)
    2×06- Teddy Perkins: A- (MVP: Donald Glover)
    2×07- Champagne Papi: B+ (MVP: Zazie Beetz)
    2×08- Woods: B (MVP: Brian Tyree Henry)
    2×09- North of the Border: B (MVP: Donald Glover)
    2×10- FUBU: B+ (MVP: Alkoya Brunson)
    2×11- Crabs in a Barrel: B+ (MVP: Donald Glover)

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: Donald Glover

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Donald Glover (“Teddy Perkins”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Brian Tyree Henry (“Sportin’ Moves”)

    BARRY:
    1×01- Chapter One: Make Your Mark: A- (MVP: Bill Hader)
    1×02- Chapter Two: Use It: A- (MVP: Bill Hader)
    1×03- Chapter Three: Make the Unsafe Choice: B+ (MVP: Sarah Goldberg)
    1×04- Chapter Four: Commit… to You: A- (MVP: Bill Hader)
    1×05- Chapter Five: Do Your Job: A- (MVP: Bill Hader)
    1×06- Chapter Six: Listen with Your Ears, React with Your Face: B+ (MVP: Paula Newsome)
    1×07- Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast and Keep Going: A (MVP: Bill Hader)
    1×08- Chapter Eight: Know Your Truth: A- (MVP: Bill Hader)

    Season Grade: A-
    Season MVP: Bill Hader

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Bill Hader (“Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast and Keep Going”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Sarah Goldberg (“Chapter Three: Make the Unsafe Choice”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Henry Winkler (“Chapter Four: Commit… to You”)

    THE BIG BANG THEORY:
    11×01- The Proposal Proposal: B (MVP: Kaley Cuoco)
    11×02- The Retraction Reaction: B (MVP: Johnny Galecki)
    11×03- The Relaxation Integration: B- (MVP: Jim Parsons)
    11×04- The Explosion Implosion: B+ (MVP: Jim Parsons)
    11×05- The Collaboration Contamination: B+ (MVP: Jim Parsons)
    11×06- The Proton Regeneration: B (MVP: Jim Parsons)
    11×07- The Geology Methodology: B+ (MVP: Kunal Nayyar)
    11×08- The Tesla Recoil: B (MVP: Jim Parsons)
    11×09- The Bitcoin Entanglement: A- (MVP: Jim Parsons)
    11×10- The Confidence Erosion: B+ (MVP: Jim Parsons)
    11×11- The Celebration Reverberation: B+ (MVP: Jim Parsons)
    11×12- The Matrimonial Metric: A- (MVP: Jim Parsons)
    11×13- The Solo Oscillation: B+ (MVP: Kaley Cuoco)
    11×14- The Separation Triangulation: B (MVP: Kunal Nayyar)
    11×15- The Novelisation Correlation: B (MVP: Jim Parsons)
    11×16- The Neonatal Nomenclature: B+ (MVP: Jim Parsons)
    11×17- The Athaneum Allocation: B (MVP: Jim Parsons)
    11×18- The Gates Excitation: B+ (MVP: Jim Parsons)
    11×19- The Tenant Dissassociation: B+ (MVP: Mayim Bialik)
    11×20- The Reclusive Potential: B (MVP: Mayim Bialik)
    11×21- The Comet Polarization: A- (MVP: Mayim Bialik)
    11×22- The Monetary Insufficiency: B+ (MVP: Jim Parsons)
    11×23- The Sibling Realignment: B+ (MVP: Jerry O’Connell)
    11×24- The Bowtie Asymmetry: A (MVP: Jim Parsons/Mayim Bialik)

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: Jim Parsons

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Jim Parsons (“The Relaxation Integration”)
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Johnny Galecki (“The Retraction Reaction”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Mayim Bialik (“The Bowtie Asymmetry”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Kaley Cuoco (“The Solo Oscillation”)
    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series: Mark Hamill (“The Bowtie Asymmetry”)
    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series: Laurie Metcalf (“The Bowtie Asymmetry”)
    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series: Kathy Bates (“The Bowtie Asymmetry”)
    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series: “The Bowtie Asymmetry”

    BLACK MIRROR
    4×04- Hang the DJ: A- (MVP: Joe Cole)

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie: Joe Cole
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie: Georgina Campbell

    BROADCHURCH:
    3×01- A+ (MVP: Julie Hesmondhalgh)
    3×02- A- (MVP: Olivia Colman)
    3×03- A (MVP: Andrew Buchan)
    3×04- B+ (MVP: Julie Hesmondhalgh)
    3×05- B+ (MVP: Sarah Parish)
    3×06- A (MVP: Andrew Buchan)
    3×07- B+ (MVP: David Tennant)
    3×08- A (MVP: Olivia Colman)

    Season Grade: A-
    Season MVP: Andrew Buchan

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Drama Series: “Episode 3.01”, “Episode 3.02”, “Episode 3.03”, “Episode 3.06”, “Episode 3.07” “Episode 3.08”
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series: David Tennant (“Episode 3.07”)
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Olivia Colman (“Episode 3.08”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Andrew Buchan (“Episode 3.06”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Julie Hesmondhalgh (“Episode 3.01”)
    Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series: Paul Andrew Williams (“Episode 3.01”)
    Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series: Chris Chibnall (“Episode 3.08”)

    CALL THE MIDWIFE:
    7×0- B (MVP: Jennifer Kirby)
    7×01- B (MVP: Helen George)
    7×02- B+ (MVP: Leonie Elliott)
    7×03- B (MVP: Helen George)
    7×04- B- (MVP: Helen George)
    7×05- B+ (MVP: Linda Bassett)
    7×06- B+ (MVP: Judy Parfitt)
    7×07- B (MVP: Linda Bassett)
    7×08- B (MVP: Linda Bassett)

    Season Grade: B
    Season MVP: Linda Bassett

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Helen George (“Episode 7×04”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Linda Bassett (“Episode 7×07”)

    COLLATERAL:
    1×01- A- (MVP: Carey Mulligan)
    1×02- B+ (MVP: Hayley Squires)
    1×03- B+ (MVP: Billie Piper)
    1×04- B+ (MVP: Carey Mulligan)

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: Carey Mulligan

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series: Carey Mulligan (“Collateral”)

    THE CROWN:
    2×01- Misadventure: A (MVP: Claire Foy)
    2×02- A Company of Men: A- (MVP: Matt Smith)
    2×03- Lisbon: A- (MVP: Claire Foy)
    2×04- Beryl: A (MVP: Vanessa Kirby)
    2×05- Marionettes: A (MVP: Claire Foy)
    2×06- Vergangenheit: A- (MVP: Claire Foy)
    2×07- Matrimonium: A (MVP: Vanessa Kirby)
    2×08- Dear Mrs. Kennedy: A (MVP: Claire Foy)
    2×09- Paterfamilias: A- (MVP: Matt Smith)
    2×10- Mystery Man: A (MVP: Claire Foy)

    Season Grade: A
    Season MVP: Claire Foy

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Drama Series: “Misadventure”, “Beryl”, “Marionettes”, “Matrimonium”, “Dear Mrs. Kennedy”, “Mystery Man”
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Claire Foy (“Misadventure”) or (“Dear Mrs. Kennedy”) or (“Mystery Man”)
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series: Matt Smith (“A Company of Men”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Vanessa Kirby (“Beryl”)
    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series: Matthew Goode (“Matrimonium”)
    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series: John Heffernan (“Marionettes”)
    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series: Alex Jennings (“Vergangenheit”)
    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series: Jodi Balfour (“Dear Mrs. Kennedy”)

    DESIGNATED SURVIVOR:
    2×01- One Year In: B (MVP: Kiefer Sutherland)
    2×02- Sting in the Tail: B (MVP: Kiefer Sutherland)

    THE DEUCE:
    1×01- Pilot: B (MVP: Maggie Gyllenhaal)
    1×02- Show and Prove: B (MVP: Maggie Gyllenhaal)
    1×03- The Principal is All: A- (MVP: James Franco)
    1×04- I See Money: A- (MVP: Maggie Gyllenhaal)
    1×05- What Kind of Bad: A (MVP: Maggie Gyllenhaal)
    1×06- Why Me?: A- (MVP: Maggie Gyllenhaal)
    1×07- Au Reservoir: A- (MVP: Jamie Neumann)
    1×08- My Name is Ruby: A- (MVP: Maggie Gyllenhaal)

    Season Grade: A-
    Season MVP: Maggie Gyllenhaal

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Maggie Gyllenhaal (“I See Money”)

    DIVORCE:
    2×01- Night Moves: B+ (MVP: Sarah Jessica Parker)
    2×02- Happy Now: B (MVP: Sarah Jessica Parker)
    2×03- Worth It: B+ (MVP: Molly Shannon)
    2×04- Ohio: A- (MVP: Sarah Jessica Parker)
    2×05- Breaking the Ice: A- (MVP: Sarah Jessica Parker)
    2×06- Losing It: A- (MVP: Sarah Jessica Parker)
    2×07- Going, Going… Gone: A- (MVP: Sarah Jessica Parker)
    2×08- Alone Again, Naturally: A- (MVP: Sarah Jessica Parker/Molly Shannon)

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: Sarah Jessica Parker

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Sarah Jessica Parker (“Alone Again, Naturally”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Molly Shannon (“Alone Again, Naturally”)

    DOCTOR WHO:
    10×13- Twice Upon a Time: A- (MVP: Peter Capaldi)

    THE DURRELLS:
    2×01- B+ (MVP: Keeley Hawes)
    2×02- B+ (MVP: Keeley Hawes)
    2×03- B+ (MVP: Keeley Hawes)
    2×04- B+ (MVP: Keeley Hawes)
    2×05- B (MVP: Keeley Hawes)
    2×06- B+ (MVP: Keeley Hawes)

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: Keeley Hawes

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Keeley Hawes (“Episode 2.03”)

    3×01- A- (MVP: Callum Woodhouse)

    THE END OF THE F***ING WORLD:
    1×01- Episode 1: B+ (MVP: Alex Lawther)
    1×02- Episode 2: B+ (MVP: Jessica Barden)
    1×03- Episode 3: A- (MVP: Alex Lawther)
    1×04- Episode 4: A- (MVP: Alex Lawther)
    1×05- Episode 5: A- (MVP: Jessica Barden)
    1×06- Episode 6: A- (MVP: Gemma Whelan)
    1×07- Episode 7: B+ (MVP: Alex Lawther)
    1×08- Episode 8: A- (MVP: Jessica Barden)

    Season Grade: A-
    Season MVP: Alex Lawther

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Alex Lawther (“Episode 4”)
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Jessica Barden (“Episode 8”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Gemma Whelan (“Episode 6”)

    EPISODES:
    5×01- B+ (MVP: Tamsin Grieg)
    5×02- A (MVP: Matt Le Blanc)
    5×03- A (MVP: Kathleen Rose Perkins)
    5×04- A- (MVP: Tamsin Grieg)
    5×05- A- (MVP: Tamsin Greig)
    5×06- A- (MVP: Tamsin Greig)
    5×07- A (MVP: Tamsin Greig)

    Season Grade: A-
    Season MVP: Tamsin Greig
    Series Grade: A-
    Series MVP: Tamsin Greig

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Comedy Series: “Episode 5×02”, “Episode 5×03”, “Episode 5×04”, “Episode 5×05”, “Episode 5×06”, “Episode 5×07”
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Matt Le Blanc (“Episode 5×02”)
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Tamsin Grieg (“Episode 5×04”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Kathleen Rose Perkins (“Episode 5×03”)
    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series: David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik (“Episode 5×02”)
    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series: David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik (“Episode 5×07”)

    GLOW:
    1×01- Pilot: B+ (MVP: Alison Brie)
    1×02- Slouch. Submit.: B+ (MVP: Marc Maron)
    1×03- The Wrath of Kuntar: B+ (MVP: Chris Lowell)
    1×04- The Dusty Spur: B+ (MVP: Gayle Rankin)
    1×05- Debbie Does Something: B+ (MVP: Betty Gilpin)
    1×06- This is One of those Moments: B+ (MVP: Alison Brie)
    1×07- Live Studio Audience: A- (MVP: Betty Gilpin)
    1×08- Maybe It’s All the Disco: B+ (MVP: Alison Brie)
    1×09- Liberal Chokehold: A- (MVP: Chris Lowell)
    1×10- Money’s in the Chase: B+ (MVP: Chris Lowell)

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: Alison Brie

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Alison Brie (“Pilot”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Marc Maron (“Slouch. Submit.”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Chris Lowell (“The Wrath of Kuntar”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Betty Gilpin (“Live Studio Audience”)

    GODLESS:
    1×01- An Incident at Creede: B+ (MVP: Jeff Daniels)
    1×02- The Ladies of La Belle: A- (MVP: Merritt Wever)
    1×03- Wisdom of the Horse: A- (MVP: Jack O’Connell)
    1×04- Fathers and Sons: B+ (MVP: Michelle Dockery)
    1×05- Shot the Head off a Snake: A- (MVP: Jack O’Connell)
    1×06- Dear Roy…: A (MVP: Michelle Dockery)
    1×07- Homecoming: A (MVP: Merritt Wever)

    Season Grade: A-
    Season MVP: Merritt Wever

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Limited Series
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie: Jack O’Connell
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie: Michelle Dockery
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie: Jeff Daniels (“The Ladies of La Belle”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie: Merritt Wever (“The Ladies of La Belle”)
    Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series: Scott Frank
    Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series: Scott Frank

    GOOD BEHAVIOR:
    2×01- The Heart Attack is the Best Way: A- (MVP: Michelle Dockery)
    2×02- I Want You to Leave a Person Alive for Once: B+ (MVP: Michelle Dockery)
    2×03- Because I’m Mrs Claus: B+ (MVP: Michelle Dockery)
    2×04- I Think It’s a Sign: A (MVP: Ann Dowd)
    2×05- You Could Discover Me: A- (MVP: Michelle Dockery)
    2×06- It’s No Fun if It’s Easy: B+ (MVP: Michelle Dockery)
    2×07- Don’t Thank God, Thank Me: A- (MVP: Michelle Dockery)
    2×08- Stay Beautiful: B+ (MVP: Michelle Dockery)
    2×09- And I am a Violent Criminal: B+ (MVP: Michelle Dockery)
    2×10- Letty Raines, in the Mansion with the Gun: A- (MVP: Michelle Dockery)

    Season Grade: A-
    Season MVP: Michelle Dockery

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Michelle Dockery (“Letty Raines, in the Mansion with the Gun”)
    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series: Ann Dowd (“I Think It’s a Sign”)

    GOOD GIRLS:
    1×01- Pilot: B (MVP: Christina Hendricks)

    THE HANDMAID’S TALE:
    2×01- June: A- (MVP: Ann Dowd)
    2×02- Unwomen: A- (MVP: Elisabeth Moss)
    2×03- Baggage: B+ (MVP: Elisabeth Moss)
    2×04- Other Women: B+ (MVP: Ann Dowd)
    2×05- Seeds: B+ (MVP: Yvonne Strahovski)
    2×06- First Blood: B+ (MVP: Yvonne Strahovski)
    2×07- After: B- (MVP: Samira Wiley)
    2×08- Women’s Work: A (MVP: Yvonne Strahovski)
    2×09- Smart Power: A- (MVP: Yvonne Strahovski)
    2×10- The Last Ceremony: A- (MVP: Elisabeth Moss)

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: Yvonne Strahovski

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Elisabeth Moss (“The Last Ceremony”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Ann Dowd (“Other Women”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Yvonne Strahovski (“Women’s Work”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Madeline Brewer (“Women’s Work”)

    HOW TO GET AWAY WITH MURDER:
    4×01- I’m Going Away: B+ (MVP: Cicely Tyson)
    4×02- I’m Not Her: A- (MVP: Viola Davis)
    4×03- It’s for the Greater Good: B+ (MVP: Viola Davis)
    4×04- Was She Ever Good at Her Job?: A- (MVP: Viola Davis)
    4×05- I Love Her: B- (MVP: Viola Davis)
    4×06- Stay Strong, Mama: B+ (MVP: Viola Davis)
    4×07- Nobody Roots for Goliath: A- (MVP: Aja Naomi King)
    4×08- Live. Live. Live: A- (MVP: Viola Davis)
    4×09- He’s Dead: A- (MVP: Viola Davis)
    4×10- She Keeps Secrets: B+ (MVP: Viola Davis)
    4×11- He’s a Bad Father: B+ (MVP: Viola Davis)
    4×12- Ask Him About Stella: B+ (MVP: Viola Davis)
    4×13- Lahey v. The Commonwealth of Pennsylvania: A (MVP: Viola Davis)
    4×14- The Day Before He Died: B- (MVP: Matt McGorry)
    4×15- Nobody Else is Dying: B (MVP: Viola Davis)

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: Viola Davis

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Viola Davis (“I’m Not Her”)
    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series: Cicely Tyson (“I’m Going Away”)
    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series: Kerry Washington (“Lahey v. The Commonwealth of Pennsylvania”)

    ILL BEHAVIOUR:
    1×01- B+
    1×02- A-
    1×03- B+

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: Lizzy Caplan

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Chris Geere (“Episode 3”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Tom Riley (“Episode 1”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Lizzy Caplan (“Episode 1”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Jessica Regan (“Episode 3”)

    KILLING EVE:
    1×01- Nice Face: A- (MVP: Sandra Oh)
    1×02- I’ll Deal with Him Later: A (MVP: Jodie Comer)
    1×03- Don’t I Know You: A- (MVP: Sandra Oh)
    1×04- Sorry Baby: A- (MVP: Jodie Comer)
    1×05- I Have a Thing About Bathrooms: A- (MVP: Jodie Comer)
    1×06- Take Me to the Hole!: A- (MVP: Fiona Shaw)
    1×07- I Don’t Want to Be Free: B+ (MVP: Jodie Comer)
    1×08- God, I’m Tired: A- (MVP: Jodie Comer)

    Season Grade: A-
    Season MVP: Jodie Comer

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Sandra Oh (“Nice Face”)
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Jodie Comer (“I’ll Deal with Him Later”)

    KING LEAR:
    1×01- B+ (MVP: Anthony Hopkins)

    KIRI:
    1×01- A- (MVP: Sarah Lancashire)
    1×02- A- (MVP: Sarah Lancashire)
    1×03- A- (MVP: Lia Williams)
    1×04- A- (MVP: Sarah Lancashire)

    Season Grade: A-
    Season MVP: Sarah Lancashire

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series: Sarah Lancashire
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series: Lia Williams (“Episode 3”)

    LIAR:
    1×01- The Date: B+ (MVP: Joanne Froggatt)
    1×02- I Know You’re Lying: B+ (MVP: Ioan Gruffudd)
    1×03- The White Rabbit: B+ (MVP: Joanne Froggatt)
    1×04- Catherine: B+ (MVP: Joanne Froggatt)
    1×05- Check Mate: A- (MVP: Joanne Froggatt)
    1×06- The Marshes: A- (MVP: Joanne Froggatt)

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: Joanne Froggatt

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series: Joanne Froggatt
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series: Ioan Gruffudd
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series: Shelley Conn (“Check Mate”)

    THE MAN IN THE HIGH CASTLE:

    MAN IN AN ORANGE SHIRT:
    1×01- Episode One: A (MVP: Oliver Jackson-Cohen)
    1×02- Episode Two: A- (MVP: Julian Morris)

    Season Grade: A-
    Season MVP: Oliver Jackson-Cohen

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie: Oliver Jackson-Cohen
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie: Julian Morris
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie: Vanessa Redgrave (“Episode 2”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie: Joanna Vanderham (“Episode 1”)

    THE MARVELOUS MRS. MAISEL:
    1×01- Pilot: A (MVP: Rachel Brosnahan)
    1×02- Ya Shivu v Bolshom Dome Na Kholme: A- (MVP: Rachel Brosnahan)
    1×03- Because You Left: A- (MVP: Rachel Brosnahan)
    1×04- The Disappointment of the Dionne Quintuplets: A- (MVP: Rachel Brosnahan)
    1×05- Doink: A- (MVP: Rachel Brosnahan)
    1×06- Mrs. X at the Gaslight: A- (MVP: Rachel Brosnahan)
    1×07- Put that on your Plate!: A- (MVP: Rachel Brosnahan)
    1×08- Thank You and Goodnight: A (MVP: Rachel Brosnahan)

    Season Grade: A-
    Season MVP: Rachel Brosnahan

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Comedy Series: “Pilot”, “Ya Shivu v Bolshom Dome Na Kholme”, “Because You Left”, “Mrs. X at the Gaslight”, “Put that on your Plate!”, “Thank You and Goodnight”
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Rachel Brosnahan (“Pilot”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Tony Shalhoub (“Ya Shivu v Bolshom Dome Na Kholme”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Michael Zegen (“Thank You and Goodnight”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Alex Borstein (“Thank You and Goodnight”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Marin Hinkle (“Ya Shivu v Bolshom Dome Na Kholme”)
    Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series: Amy Sherman-Palladino (“Pilot”)
    Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series: Amy Sherman-Palladino (“Thank You and Goodnight”)

    THE MAYOR:
    1×01- Pilot: A- (MVP: Brandon Michael Hall)
    1×02- The Filibuster: A- (MVP: Brandon Michael Hall)
    1×03- Buyers Remorse: A- (MVP: Lea Michele)
    1×04- City Hall-oween: A- (MVP: Marcel Spears)
    1×05- The Strike: B+ (MVP: Lea Michele)
    1×06- Will You Accept This Rose: B+ (MVP: Marcel Spears)
    1×07- Here Comes the Governor: B- (MVP: Brandon Michael Hall)
    1×08- Monuments Man: B+ (MVP: Yvette Nicole Brown)

    THE MIDDLE:

    MINDHUNTER:
    1×01- Episode 1: A- (MVP: Jonathan Groff)
    1×02- Episode 2: A- (MVP: Cameron Britton)
    1×03- Episode 3: B+ (MVP: Jonathan Groff)
    1×04- Episode 4: A- (MVP: Sam Strike)
    1×05- Episode 5: A- (MVP: Jonathan Groff)
    1×06- Episode 6: A- (MVP: Anna Torv)
    1×07- Episode 7: A- (MVP: Holt McCallany)
    1×08- Episode 8: A- (MVP: Jonathan Groff)
    1×09- Episode 9: A- (MVP: Jonathan Groff)
    1×10- Episode 10: A- (MVP: Jonathan Groff)

    Season Grade: A-
    Season MVP: Jonathan Groff

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series: Jonathan Groff (“Episode 10”)
    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series: Cameron Britton (“Episode 2”)
    Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series: David Fincher (“Episode 10”)

    MOM:
    5×01- Twinkle Lights and Grandma Shoes: A- (MVP: Allison Janney)
    5×02- Fish Town and Too Many Thank Yous: A- (MVP: Anna Faris)
    5×03- A Seafaring Ancestor and a Bloomin’ Onion: A- (MVP: Anna Fairs)
    5×04- Fancy Crackers and a Nashville Minute: A- (MVP: Allison Janney)
    5×05- Poodle Fuzz and a Twinge of Jealousy: A- (MVP: Allison Janney)
    5×06- Smooth Jazz and a Weird Floaty Eye: A- (MVP: Allison Janney)
    5×07- Too Many Hippies and Huevos Rancheros: A- (MVP: Anna Faris)
    5×08- An Epi-Pen and a Security Cat: A- (MVP: Allison Janney)
    5×09- Teenage Vampires and a White Russian: A- (MVP: Allison Janney)
    5×10- A Bear and a Bladder Infection: A- (MVP: Anna Faris)
    5×11- Sex Fog and a Mild-to-Moderate Panick Attack: A- (MVP: Allison Janney)
    5×12- Push-Down Coffee and a Working Turn Signal: A- (MVP: Anna Faris)
    5×13- Pudding and a Screen Door: A- (MVP: Anna Faris)
    5×14- Charlotte Brontë and a Backhoe: B+ (MVP: Allison Janney)
    5×15- Esta Loca and a Little Klingon: A- (MVP: Jaime Presley)
    5×16- Eight Cats and the Hat Show: A- (MVP: Allison Janney)
    5×17- Crazy Snakes and a Clog to the Head: A- (MVP: Allison Janney)
    5×18- Spaghetti Sauce and a Dumster Fire: A- (MVP: Mimi Kennedy)
    5×19- A Taco Bowl and a Tubby Seamstress: A (MVP: Allison Janney)
    5×20- Ocular Fluid and Fighting Robots: A- (MVP: Anna Faris)
    5×21- Phone Confetti and a Wee Dingle: A- (MVP: Allison Janney)
    5×22- Diamond Earrings and a Pumpkin Head: A (MVP: Anna Faris)

    Season Grade: A-
    Season MVP: Allison Janney

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Anna Faris (“Diamond Earrings and a Pumpkin Head”)
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Allison Janney (“Twinkle Lights and Grandma Shoes”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Jaime Presley (“Esta Loca and a Little Klingon”)
    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series: Kristen Chenoweth (“Charlotte Brontë and a Backhoe”)
    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series: Pattie Lu Pone (“A Taco Bowl and a Tubby Seamstress”)

    ORDEAL BY INNOCENCE:
    1×01- B+ (MVP: Matthew Goode)
    1×02- B+ (MVP: Matthew Goode)
    1×03- A- (MVP: Anna Chancellor)

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: Matthew Goode

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series: Matthew Goode (“Episode 2”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series: Anna Chancellor (“Episode 3”)

    OUTLANDER:
    3×01- The Battle Joined: A (MVP: Sam Heughan)
    3×02- Surrender: A- (MVP: Sam Heughan)
    3×03- All Debts Paid: A- (MVP: Caitriona Balfe)
    3×04- Of Lost Things: B+ (MVP: Sam Heughan)
    3×05- Freedom & Whiskey: A- (MVP: Caitriona Balfe)
    3×06- A. Malcolm: B+ (MVP: Sam Heughan)
    3×07- Creme De Menthe: B+ (MVP: Caitriona Balfe)
    3×08- First Wife: A- (MVP: Caitriona Balfe)
    3×09- The Doldrums: B+ (MVP: Caitriona Balfe)
    3×10- Heaven and Earth: A- (MVP: Caitriona Balfe)
    3×11- Unchartered: B+ (Caitriona Balfe)
    3×12- The Bakra: B+ (MVP: Sam Heughan)
    3×13- Eye of the Storm: B+ (MVP: Caitriona Balfe)

    Season Grade: A-
    Season MVP: Caitriona Balfe

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Caitriona Balfe (“Freedom & Whiskey”)
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series: Sam Heughan (“Surrender”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Tobias Menzies (“All Debts Paid”)

    PATRICK MELROSE:
    1×01- Bad News: B+ (MVP: Benedict Cumberbatch)

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series: Benedict Cumberbatch

    RIVERDALE:
    2×01- Chapter 14: A Kiss Before Dying: C+ (MVP: KJ Apa)

    SCANDAL:
    7×01- Watch Me: A- (MVP: Kerry Washington)
    7×02- Pressing the Flesh: A- (MVP: Jeff Perry)
    7×03- Day 101: B- (MVP: Bellamy Young)
    7×04- Lost Girls: B+ (MVP: Kerry Washington)
    7×05- Adventures in Babysitting: B (MVP: Bellamy Young)
    7×06- Vampires and Bloodsuckers: B+ (MVP: George Newburn)
    7×07- Something Borrowed: B+ (MVP: Kerry Washington)
    7×08- Robin: B+ (MVP: Kerry Washington)
    7×09- Good People: B+ (MVP: Katie Lowes)
    7×10- The People v. Olivia Pope: A- (MVP: Kerry Washington)
    7×11- Army of One: A- (MVP: Kerry Washington)
    7×12- Allow Me to Reintroduce Myself: A (MVP: Kerry Washington)
    7×13- Air Force Two: A- (MVP: Kerry Washington)
    7×14- The List: A- (MVP: Kerry Washington)
    7×15- The Noise: B+ (MVP: Kerry Washington)
    7×16- People Like Me: A- (MVP: Bellamy Young)
    7×17- Standing in the Sun: A (MVP: Kerry Washington)
    7×18- Over a Cliff: A- (MVP: Kerry Washington)

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: Kerry Washington
    Series Grade: B+
    Series MVP: Kerry Washington

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Kerry Washington (“Something Borrowed”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Jeff Perry (“Pressing the Flesh”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Bellamy Young (“People Like Me”)
    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series: Viola Davis (“Allow Me to Reintroduce Myself”)

    SCHITT’S CREEK:
    4×01- Dead Guy in Room 4: A (MVP: Catherine O’Hara)
    4×02- Pregnancy Test: A- (MVP: Annie Murphy)
    4×03- Asbestos Fest: A- (MVP: Catherine O’Hara)
    4×04- Girls’ Night: A- (MVP: Daniel Levy)
    4×05- RIP Moira Rose: A- (MVP: Catherine O’Hara)
    4×06- Open Mic: A- (MVP: Daniel Levy)
    4×07- The Barbecue: A- (MVP: Daniel Levy)
    4×08- The Jazzaguy: A (MVP: Daniel Levy)
    4×09- The Gesture: A (MVP: Daniel Levy)
    4×10- Baby Sprinkle: A- (MVP: Annie Murphy)
    4×11- The Rollout: A- (MVP: Annie Murphy)
    4×12- Singles Week: A (MVP: Daniel Levy)

    Season Grade: A-
    Season MVP: Daniel Levy

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Comedy Series: “Dead Guy in Room 4”, “Girls Night”, “The Barbecue”, “The Jazzaguy”, “The Gesture”, “Singles Week”
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Eugene Levy (“Dead Guy in Room 4”)
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Daniel Levy (“The Jazzaguy”)
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Catherine O’Hara (“RIP Moira Rose”)
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Annie Murphy (“The Rollout”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Noah Reid (“The Barbecue”)
    Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series: Daniel Levy (“Dead Guy in Room 4”)

    SENSE8:

    SPEECHLESS:
    2×01- W-E-We’re B-A-Back: A- (MVP: Minnie Driver)
    2×02- F-I-First S-E-Second F-I-First Day: A- (MVP: Minnie Driver)
    2×03- JJ’s D-R-Dream: A- (MVP: Minnie Driver)
    2×04- T-TR-Training D-A-Day: A- (MVP: Minnie Driver)
    2×05- N-I-Nightmare on D-I-Dimeo Street: C+ (MVP: Minnie Driver)
    2×06- S-H-Shipping: B (MVP: John Ross Bowie)
    2×07- B-R-British I-N-Invasion: C+ (MVP: Minnie Driver)
    2×08- B-I-Bikini U-N-University: B+ (MVP: Minnie Driver)
    2×09- S-T-Star W-Wars: B+ (MVP: Marin Hinkle)
    2×10- S-I-Silent N-I-Night: B+ (MVP: Minnie Driver)
    2×11- N-E-new Y-years E-eve: A- (MVP: Minnie Driver)
    2×12- The H-U-S-Hustle: B+ (MVP: Minnie Driver)
    2×13- D-I-Dimeo A-C-Academy: A- (MVP: Minnie Driver)
    2×14- E-I-Eighteen: B+ (MVP: Minnie Driver)
    2×15- U-N-Unforgettable P-A-pain: A- (MVP: Minnie Driver)
    2×16- One A-N-Angry M-Maya: A- (MVP: Minnie Driver)
    2×17- A-C-Action: B+ (MVP: Minnie Driver)
    2×18- N-O-Nominee: A- (MVP: Minnie Driver)

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: Minnie Driver

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Minnie Driver (“F-I-First S-E-Second F-I-First Day”)

    THE SINNER:
    1×01- Part I: B+ (MVP: Jessica Biel)
    1×02- Part II: B+ (MVP: Jessica Biel)
    1×03- Part III: B (MVP: Jessica Biel)
    1×04- Part IV: B- (MVP: Bill Pullman)

    STATION 19:
    1×01- Stuck: B (MVP: Jaina Lee Ortiz)
    1×02- Invisible to Me: B (MVP: Jay Haden)
    1×03- Contain the Flame: B (MVP: Grey Damon)
    1×04- Reignited: B (MVP: Grey Damon)
    1×05- Shock to the System: B (MVP: Jason George)
    1×06- Stronger Together: B (MVP: Jaina Lee Ortiz)
    1×07- Let it Burn: B (MVP: Jaina Lee Ortiz)
    1×08- Every Second Counts: B (MVP: Ensemble)
    1×09- Hot Box: B (MVP: Okieriete Onaodowan)
    1×10- Not Your Hero: B+ (MVP: Jaina Lee Ortiz)

    Season Grade: B
    Season MVP: Jaina Lee Ortiz

    STRANGER THINGS:
    2×01- Chapter One: MADMAX: A- (MVP: Winona Ryder)
    2×02- Chapter Two: Trick or Treat, Freak: A- (MVP: Millie Bobby Brown)
    2×03- Chapter Three: The Pollywog: A- (MVP: Millie Bobby Brown)
    2×04- Chapter Four: Will the Wise: A- (MVP: Noah Schnapp)
    2×05- Chapter Five: Dig Dug: A- (MVP: Winona Ryder)
    2×06- Chapter Six: The Spy: A- (MVP: Joe Keery)
    2×07- Chapter Seven: The Lost Sister: B+ (MVP: Millie Bobby Brown)
    2×08- Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer: A (MVP: Winona Ryder)
    2×09- Chapter Nine: The Gate: A (MVP: Joe Keery)

    Season Grade: A-
    Season MVP: Ensemble

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Winona Ryder (“Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Millie Bobby Brown (“Chapter Two: Trick or Treat, Freak”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Natalia Dyer (“Chapter Two: Trick or Treat, Freak”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Noah Schnapp (“Chapter Four: Will the Wise”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Joe Keery (“Chapter Six: The Spy”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: David Harbour (“Chapter Four: Will the Wise”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Gaten Matarazzo (“Chapter Five: Dig Dug”)

    STRIKE:
    1×01- The Cuckoo’s Calling Part 1: A- (MVP: Holliday Grainger)
    1×02- The Cuckoo’s Calling Part 2: B+ (MVP: Tom Burke)
    1×03- The Cuckoo’s Calling Part 3: A- (MVP: Tom Burke)
    2×01- The Silkworm Part 1: A- (MVP: Monica Dolan)

    THE TALE:
    1×01- B (MVP: Laura Dern)

    UNBREAKABLE KIMMY SCHMIDT:
    4×01- Kimmy is… Little Girl, Big City!: A (MVP: Tituss Burgess)
    4×02- Kimmy Has a Weekend!: A- (MVP: Jane Krakowski)
    4×03- Party Monster: Scratching the Surface: A- (MVP: Jon Hamm)
    4×04- Kimmy Disrupts the Paradigm!: A (MVP: Tituss Burgess)
    4×05- Kimmy and the Beest!: A- (MVP: Tituss Burgess)
    4×06- Kimmy Meets an Old Friend!: B+ (MVP: Jane Krakowski)

    Season Grade: A-
    Season MVP: Tituss Burgess

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Ellie Kemper (“Kimmy is… Little Girl, Big City”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Tituss Burgess (“Kimmy Disrupts the Paradigm”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Jane Krakowski (“Kimmy Has a Weekend”)
    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series: Jon Hamm (“Party Monster: Scratching the Surface”)
    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series: Derek Klena (“Party Monster: Scratching the Surface”)

    A VERY ENGLISH SCANDAL:
    1×01- A (MVP: Hugh Grant)

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series: Hugh Grant
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series: Ben Whishaw (“Episode 1”)

    WESTWORLD
    2×01- Journey into Night: A (MVP: Jeffrey Wright)
    2×02- Reunion: B- (MVP: Evan Rachel Wood)
    2×03- Virtù e Fortuna: B+ (MVP: Evan Rachel Wood)
    2×04- The Riddle of the Sphinx: B (MVP: Peter Mullan)
    2×05- Akane No Mai: B+ (MVP: Thandie Newton)
    2×06- Phase Space: B+ (MVP: Thandie Newton)
    2×07- Les Écorchés: A (MVP: Jeffrey Wright)
    2×08- Kiksuya: B+ (MVP: Zahn McClarnon)
    2×09- Vanishing Point: A- (MVP: Ed Harris)
    2×10- The Passenger: A- (MVP: Jeffrey Wright)

    Season Grade: B+
    Season MVP: Jeffrey Wright

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series: Jeffrey Wright (“The Passenger”)
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Evan Rachel Wood (“Les Écorchés)
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series: Ed Harris (“Vanishing Point”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Anthony Hopkins (“Les Écorchés”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Thandie Newton (“Journey into Night”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Tessa Thompson (“The Passenger”)

    WILL & GRACE:
    9×01- 11 Years Later: A (MVP: Sean Hayes)
    9×02- Who’s Your Daddy: A (MVP: Sean Hayes)
    9×03- Emergency Contact: A- (MVP: Megan Mullally)
    9×04- Grandpa Jack: A (MVP: Sean Hayes)
    9×05- How to Succeed in Business without Really Crying: B (MVP: Leslie Jordan)
    9×06- Rosario’s Quinceanera: A- (MVP: Megan Mullally)
    9×07- A Gay Olde Christmas: A- (MVP: Eric McCormack)
    9×08- Friends and Lover: A- (MVP: Debra Messing)
    9×09- There’s Something about Larry: A- (MVP: Megan Mullally)
    9×10- The Wedding: A- (MVP: Eric McCormack)
    9×11- Staten Island Fairy: A- (MVP: Sean Hayes)
    9×12- Three Weiss Men: A- (MVP: Debra Messing)
    9×13- Sweatshop Annie and the Annoying Baby Shower: A- (MVP: Sean Hayes)
    9×14- The Beefcake and the Cake Beef: A- (MVP: Sean Hayes)
    9×15- One Job: B+ (MVP: Debra Messing)
    9×16- A Family Affair: B+ (MVP: Blythe Danner)

    Season Grade: A-
    Season MVP: Sean Hayes

    -POTENTIAL EPISODE SUBMISSIONS-
    Outstanding Comedy Series: “11 Years Later”, “Who’s Your Daddy”, “Emergency Contact”, “Grandpa Jack”, “Rosario’s Quinceanera”, “The Wedding”
    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Eric McCormack (“Who’s Your Daddy”)
    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Debra Messing (“Emergency Contact”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Sean Hayes (“Who’s Your Daddy”)
    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Megan Mullally (“Rosario’s Quinceanera”)
    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series: Ben Platt (“Who’s Your Daddy”)
    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series: Leslie Jordan (“How to Succeed in Business without Really Crying”)
    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series: Bobby Cannavale (“The Wedding”)
    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series: Molly Shannon (“There’s Something about Larry”)
    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series: Blythe Danner (“A Family Affair”)

    YOUNG SHELDON:
    1×01- Pilot: B (MVP: Zoe Perry)

    ReplyCopy URL
    Couch Potato
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 10th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202228374

    Designated Survivor
    2.01: One Year In – B+
    The Exorcist
    2.01: Janus – B+
    The Good Doctor
    1.01: Pilot: Burnt Food – A-
    How to Get Away With Murder
    4.01: I’m Going Away – B+
    Lethal Weapon
    2.02: El Gringo Loco – A-
    Will & Grace
    9.01: 11 Years Later – A-

    ReplyCopy URL
Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 16 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Similar Topics
Guest 2018 - Sep 22, 2019
Television
Paul Sh... - Sep 22, 2019
Television