Home Forums Television 71ST ANNUAL PRIMETIME EMMY AWARDS – Nominations Predictions

71ST ANNUAL PRIMETIME EMMY AWARDS – Nominations Predictions

CREATE A NEW TOPIC
CREATE A NEW POLL
Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 23 total)
Created
2 months ago
Last Reply
2 months ago
22
replies
2885
views
18
users
eastwest
3
Luca Giliberti
3
Heptapod
1
  • eastwest
    Participant
    Joined:
    Jun 6th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202973440

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    Barry (HBO)
    Fleabag (Amazon Prime Video)
    The Good Place (NBC)
    The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Russian Doll (Netflix)
    Veep (HBO)

    Outstanding Drama Series
    Better Call Saul (AMC)
    Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Killing Eve (BBC America)
    Ozark (Netflix)
    Pose (FX)
    Succession (HBO)
    This Is Us (NBC)

    Outstanding Limited Series
    Chernobyl (HBO)
    Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
    Fosse/Verdon (FX)
    Sharp Objects (HBO)
    When They See Us (Netflix)

    Outstanding Television Movie
    Bandersnatch [Black Mirror] (Netflix)
    Brexit (HBO)
    Deadwood (HBO)
    Icebox (HBO)
    King Lear (Amazon Prime Video)

    Outstanding Competition Program
    The Amazing Race (CBS)
    American Ninja Warrior (NBC)
    The Masked Singer (FOX)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
    Top Chef (Bravo)
    The Voice (NBC)

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
    Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
    The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS)
    Late Night with Seth Meyers (NBC)
    The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS)

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    At Home with Amy Sedaris (truTV)
    Documentary Now! (IFC)
    Drunk History (Comedy Central)
    Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    Tracey Ullman’s Show (HBO)
    Who Is America? (Showtime)

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    Don Cheadle as Mo Monroe, Black Monday (Showtime)
    Ted Danson as Michael, The Good Place (NBC)
    Michael Douglas as Sandy Kominsky, The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
    Ricky Gervais as Tony, After Life (Netflix)
    Bill Hader as Barry, Barry (HBO)
    Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper, The Big Bang Theory (CBS)

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    Jason Bateman as Marty Byrde, Ozark (Netflix)
    Sterling K. Brown as Randall Pearson, This Is Us (NBC)
    Kit Harington as Jon Snow, Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Richard Madden as David Budd, Bodyguard (Netflix)
    Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill, Better Call Saul (AMC)
    Billy Porter as Pray Tell, Pose (FX)

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie
    Mahershala Ali as Wayne Hays, True Detective (HBO)
    Benicio Del Toro as Richard Matt, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
    Hugh Grant as Jeremy Thorpe, A Very English Scandal (Amazon Prime Video)
    Jared Harris as Valery Legasov, Chernobyl (HBO)
    Jharrel Jerome as Korey Wise, When They See Us (Netflix)
    Sam Rockwell as Bob Fosse, Fosse/Verdon (FX)

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    Pamela Adlon as Sam Fox, Better Things (FX)
    Rachel Brosnahan as Miriam ‘Midge’ Maisel, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Allison Janney as Bonnie Plunkett, Mom (CBS)

    Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer, Veep (HBO)
    Natasha Lyonne as Nadia, Russian Doll (Netflix)
    Phoebe Waller-Bridge as Fleabag, Fleabag (Amazon Prime Video)

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart, The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
    Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen, Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Jodie Comer as Villanelle, Killing Eve (BBC America)
    Laura Linney as Wendy Byrde, Ozark (Netflix)
    Sandra Oh as Eve Polastri, Killing Eve (BBC America)
    Julia Roberts as Heidi Bergman, Homecoming (Amazon Prime Video)

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie
    Amy Adams as Camille Preaker, Sharp Objects (HBO)
    Patricia Arquette as Tilly Mitchell, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
    Joey King as Gypsy Rose Blanchard, The Act (Hulu)
    Julianna Margulies as Dr. Nancy Jaax, The Hot Zone (National Geographic)

    Niecy Nash as Delores Wise, When They See Us (Netflix)
    Michelle Williams as Gwen Verdon, Fosse/Verdon (FX)

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    Alan Arkin as Norman Newlander, The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
    Anthony Carrigan as NOHO Hank, Barry (HBO)
    Tony Hale as Gary Walsh, Veep (HBO)
    Stephen Root as Monroe Fuches, Barry (HBO)
    Tony Shalhoub as Abe Weissman, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Kenan Thompson as Various characters, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    Henry Winkler as Gene Cousineau, Barry (HBO)

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut, Better Call Saul (AMC)
    Bobby Cannavale as Colin Belfast, Homecoming (Amazon Prime Video)
    Nikolaj Coster-Waldau as Jaime Lannister, Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Kieran Culkin as Roman Roy, Succession (HBO)
    Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister, Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Peter Mullan as Jacob Snell, Ozark (Netflix)

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie
    George Clooney as Scheisskopf, Catch-22 (Hulu)
    Paul Dano as David Sweat, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
    John Leguizamo as Raymond Santana Sr., When They See Us (Netflix)
    Stellan Skarsgård as Boris Shcherbina, Chernobyl (HBO)
    Ben Whishaw as Norman, A Very English Scandal (Amazon Prime Video)
    Michael Kenneth Williams as Bobby McCray, When They See Us (Netflix)

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    Alex Borstein as Susie Meyerson, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Aidy Bryant as Various characters, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    D’Arcy Carden as Janet, The Good Place (NBC)
    Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer, Veep (HBO)
    Olivia Colman as Godmother, Fleabag (Amazon Prime Video)
    Sarah Goldberg as Sally Reed, Barry (HBO)
    Marin Hinkle as Rose Weissman, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Kate McKinnon as Various characters, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    Gwendoline Christie as Brienne of Tarth, Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Julia Garner as Ruth Langmore, Ozark (Netflix)
    Lena Headey as Cersei Lannister, Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Rhea Seehorn as Kim Wexler, Better Call Saul (AMC)
    Sophie Turner as Sansa Stark, Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Susan Kelechi Watson as Beth Pearson, This Is Us (NBC)
    Maisie Williams as Arya Stark, Game of Thrones (HBO)

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie
    Patricia Arquette as Dee Dee Blanchard, The Act (Hulu)
    Jessie Buckley as Lyudmilla, Chernobyl (HBO)

    Patricia Clarkson as Adora Crellin, Sharp Objects (HBO)
    Vera Farmiga as Elizabeth Lederer, When They See Us (Netflix)
    Emma Thompson as Goneril, King Lear (Amazon Prime Video)
    Emily Watson as Ulana Khomyuk, Chernobyl (HBO)

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    Alec Berg, Barry (HBO) [“The Audition”]
    Bill Hader, Barry (HBO) [“ronny/lily”]
    Mark Cendrowski, The Big Bang Theory (CBS) [“The Stockholm Syndrome”]
    Amy Sherman-Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video) [“All Alone”]
    Daniel Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video) [“We’re Going To The Catskills!”]
    David Mandel, Veep (HBO) [“Veep”]

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    David Benioff & D.B. Weiss, Game of Thrones (HBO) [“The Iron Throne”]
    David Nutter, Game of Thrones (HBO) [“The Last Of The Starks”]
    Miguel Sapochnik, Game of Thrones (HBO) [“The Long Night”]
    Jason Bateman, Ozark (Netflix) [“Reparations”]
    Ryan Murphy, Pose (FX) [“Pilot”]
    Adam McKay, Succession (HBO) [“Celebration”]

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie, Or A Dramatic Special
    George Clooney, Catch-22 (Hulu) [“Episode 6”]
    Johan Renck, Chernobyl (HBO)
    Ben Stiller, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
    Jean-Marc Vallée, Sharp Objects (HBO)
    Stephen Frears, A Very English Scandal (Amazon Prime Video)
    Ava DuVernay, When They See Us (Netflix)

    Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
    Alex Buono & Rhys Thomas, Documentary Now! (IFC) [“Waiting For The Artist”]
    Paul Pennolino, Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO) [“Psychics”]
    Jim Hoskinson, The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (CBS) [“Live Midterm Election Show”]
    Don Roy King, Saturday Night Live (NBC) [“Host: Adam Sandler”]
    Sacha Baron Cohen, Nathan Fielder, Daniel Gray Longino & Dan Mazer, Who Is America? (Showtime) [“Episode 102”]

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    Alec Berg & Bill Hader, Barry (HBO) [“ronny/lily”]
    Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag (Prime Video) [“Episode 1”]
    Josh Siegal & Dylan Morgan, The Good Place (NBC) [“Janet(s)”]
    Amy Sherman-Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video) [“Midnight At The Concord”]
    Daniel Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video) [“Vote For Kennedy, Vote For Kennedy”]
    David Mandel, Veep (HBO) [“Veep”]

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    David Benioff & D.B. Weiss, Game of Thrones (HBO) [“The Iron Throne”]
    Emerald Fennell, Killing Eve (BBC America) [“Nice and Neat”]
    Chris Mundy, Ozark (Netflix) [“The Gold Coast”]
    Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk & Steven Canals, Pose (FX) [“Pilot”]
    Ryan Murphy & Janet Mock, Pose (FX) [“Love Is the Message”]
    Jesse Armstrong, Succession (HBO) [“Nobody Is Ever Missing”]

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie, Or A Dramatic Special
    Craig Mazin, Chernobyl (HBO)
    David Milch, Deadwood (HBO)
    Brett Johnson & Michael Tolkin, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime) [“Part 7”]
    Marti Noxon & Gillian Flynn, Sharp Objects (HBO) [“Milk”]
    Russell T. Davies & John Preston, A Very English Scandal (Amazon Prime Video)
    Ava DuVernay & Michael Starrbury, When They See Us (Netflix) [“Part Four”]

    Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
    Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
    Late Night with Seth Meyers (NBC)
    The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS)
    Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    Who Is America? (Showtime)

    Reply
    eastwest
    Participant
    Joined:
    Jun 6th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202973443

    Outstanding Animated Program
    Big Mouth (Netflix)
    Bob’s Burgers (FOX)
    BoJack Horseman (Netflix)
    The Simpsons (FOX)
    South Park (Comedy Central)

    Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
    Alone In America
    Diamonds and Lemons [Adventure Time] (Cartoon Network)
    Robot Chicken (Cartoon Network)
    Steven Universe (Cartoon Network)
    Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network)

    Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
    Better Call Saul Employee Training: Madrigal Electromotive Security (amc.com)
    An Emmy For Megan (IFC)
    Hack Into Broad City (ComedyCentral.com)
    Special (Netflix)
    State of the Union (SundanceTV)

    Outstanding Children’s Program
    Alexa & Katie (Netflix)
    Andi Mack (Disney Channel)
    A Series Of Unfortunate Events (Netflix)
    Song Of Parkland (HBO)
    When You Wish Upon A Pickle: A Sesame Street Special (HBO)

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    Matt Damon as Host, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    Peter MacNicol as Jeff Kane, Veep (HBO)
    Lin-Manuel Miranda as David Santiago, Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC)
    John Mulaney as Host, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    Bob Newhart as Arthur Jeffries/Professor Proton, The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
    Adam Sandler as Host, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    James Cromwell as Ewan Roy, Succession (HBO)
    Griffin Dunne as Nick Pearson, This Is Us (NBC)
    Ron Cephas Jones as William Hill, This Is Us (NBC)
    Michael McKean as Chuck McGill, Better Call Saul (AMC)
    Denis O’Hare as Jessie, This Is Us (NBC)
    Bradley Whitford as Commander Joseph Lawrence, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    Christine Baranski as Dr. Beverly Hofstadter, The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
    Cate Blanchett as Izabella Barta, Documentary Now! (IFC)
    Regina King as Janine Davis, The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
    Jane Lynch as Sophie Lennon, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Maya Rudolph as Judge Gen, The Good Place (NBC)
    Emma Thompson as Host, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    Sandra Bernhard as Judy Kubrak, Pose (FX)
    Carice Van Houten as Melisandre, Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Cherry Jones as Holly Maddox, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
    Jessica Lange as Constance Langdon, American Horror Story: Apocalypse (FX)
    Phylicia Rashad as Carol Clarke, This Is Us (NBC)
    Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Harkness, How To Get Away With Murder (ABC)

    Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
    Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut, Better Call Saul Employee Training: Madrigal Electromotive Security (amc.com)
    Jimmy Fallon as Beto O’Rourke, Beto Breaks The Internet (nbc.com)
    Ryan O’Connell as Ryan Hayes, Special (Netflix)
    Patton Oswalt as Patton, An Emmy For Megan (IFC)
    Chris O’Dowd as Tom, State of the Union (SundanceTV)

    Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
    Megan Amram as Megan Amram, An Emmy For Megan (IFC)
    Ilana Glazer as Ilana Wexler, Hack Into Broad City (ComedyCentral.com)
    Abbi Jacobson as Abbi Abrams, Hack Into Broad City (ComedyCentral.com)
    Rosamund Pike as Louise, State of the Union (SundanceTV)
    Meredith Thomas as Janine, Disconnected (Vimeo)

    Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)
    The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
    The Haunting of Hill House (Netflix)
    Maniac (Netflix)
    Ozark (Netflix)
    Sharp Objects (HBO)

    Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)
    Chernobyl (HBO)
    Deadwood (HBO)
    Game of Thrones (HBO)
    The Man In The High Castle (Amazon Prime Video)
    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)

    Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)
    The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
    GLOW (Netflix)
    The Good Place (NBC)
    Homecoming (Amazon Prime Video)
    Veep (HBO)

    Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
    Barry (HBO)
    GLOW (Netflix)
    The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Veep (HBO)

    Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
    Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Ozark (Netflix)
    Pose (FX)
    Succession (HBO)
    This Is Us (NBC)

    Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
    Chernobyl (HBO)
    Deadwood (HBO)
    Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
    Sharp Objects (HBO)
    When They See Us (Netflix)

    Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
    Steven V. Silver, The Big Bang Theory (CBS) [“The Stockholm Syndrome”]
    Donald A. Morgan, The Conners (ABC) [“Keep On Truckin'”]
    Gary Baum, Will & Grace (NBC) [“Family, Trip”]

    Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
    Paula Huidobro, Barry (HBO) [“ronny/lily”]
    Danny Moder, Dead to Me (Netflix) [“It’s All My Fault”]
    Tod Campbell, Homecoming (Amazon Prime Video) [“Optics”]
    Chris Teague, Russian Doll (Netflix) [“Ariadne”]
    David Miller, Veep (HBO) [“Veep”]

    Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
    Jonathan Freeman, Game of Thrones (HBO) [“The Iron Throne”]
    David Franco, Game of Thrones (HBO) [“The Last Of The Starks”]
    Fabian Wagner, Game of Thrones (HBO) [“The Long Night”]
    James Hawkinson, The Man In The High Castle (Amazon Prime Video) [“Excess Animus”]
    M. David Mullen, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video) [“Simone”]
    Ben Kutchins, Ozark (Netflix) [“Reparations”]
    Ben Richardson, Yellowstone (Paramount Network) [“Daybreak”]

    Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie
    Jakob Ihre, Chernobyl (HBO) [“Please Remain Calm”]
    Jessica Lee Gagné, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime) [“Episode 1”]
    Tim Ives, Fosse/Verdon (FX) [“Life Is A Cabaret”]
    Yves Bélanger & Ronald Plante, Sharp Objects (HBO) [“Ripe”]
    Bradford Young, When They See Us (Netflix) [“Part One”]

    Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
    Grace and Frankie (Netflix)
    Killing Eve (BBC America)
    The Romanoffs (Amazon Prime Video)
    This Is Us (NBC)
    Yellowstone (Paramount Network)

    Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
    American Horror Story: Apocalypse (FX)
    Game of Thrones (HBO)
    The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
    A Series Of Unfortunate Events (Netflix)
    Star Trek: Discovery (CBS All Access)

    Outstanding Period Costumes
    Deadwood (HBO)
    Fosse/Verdon (FX)
    Gentleman Jack (HBO)
    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Pose (FX)

    Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
    American Horror Story: Apocalypse (FX)
    Game of Thrones (HBO)
    GLOW (Netflix)
    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Pose (FX)

    Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie
    Chernobyl (HBO)
    Deadwood (HBO)
    Fosse/Verdon (FX)
    The Romanoffs (Amazon Prime Video)
    When They See Us (Netflix)

    Outstanding Original Interactive Program
    Age Of Sail
    First Man VR
    NASA InSight’s Mars Landing
    Tony Hawk’s Loop Challenge Live
    You Vs. Wild

    Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within A Scripted Program
    Bandersnatch [Black Mirror] (Netflix)
    Danger Things: A Henry Danger Halloween Special Screens Up App (Nickelodeon)
    Escape The Night: Welcome To Everlock In VR180
    Game of Thrones: Fight For The Living (HBO)
    The Good Place Interactive Fan Experience (NBC)

    Outstanding Main Title Design
    Game of Thrones (HBO)
    The Haunting of Hill House (Netflix)
    I Am The Night (TNT)
    Pose (FX)
    Sharp Objects (HBO)

    Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
    American Horror Story: Apocalypse (FX)
    Game of Thrones (HBO)
    GLOW (Netflix)
    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Pose (FX)

    Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
    The Act (Hulu)
    Chernobyl (HBO)
    Deadwood (HBO)
    Fosse/Verdon (FX)
    True Detective (HBO)

    Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special
    American Horror Story: Apocalypse (FX)
    Chernobyl (HBO)
    Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
    Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Who Is America? (Showtime)

    Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
    Ramin Djawadi, Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Nicholas Britell, Succession (HBO)
    Siddhartha Khosla, This Is Us (NBC)
    Ramin Djawadi, Tom Clancy’s Jack Ryan (Amazon Prime Video)
    Brian Tyler, Yellowstone (Paramount Network)

    Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
    Thomas Newman, Castle Rock (Hulu)
    Hildur Guðnadóttir, Chernobyl (HBO)
    Sean Callery, The Hot Zone (National Geographic)
    Murray Gold, A Very English Scandal (Amazon Prime Video)
    Kris Bowers, When They See Us (Netflix)

    Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
    Andy Grush & Taylor Stewart, The Haunting of Hill House (Netflix)
    Steven Price, Our Planet (Netflix)
    Ludwig Göransson, Patriot Act With Hasan Minhaj (Netflix)
    Nicholas Britell, Succession (HBO)
    Ramin Djawadi, Tom Clancy’s Jack Ryan (Amazon Prime Video)

    Outstanding Music Supervision
    Evyen J Klean, Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Robin Urdang, Amy Sherman-Palladino & Daniel Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Amanda Krieg Thomas & Alexis Martin Woodall, Pose (FX)
    Susan Jacobs, Sharp Objects (HBO)
    Lindsay Wolfington & Laura Webb, To All the Boys I’ve Loved Before (Netflix)

    Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
    Jeff Buchanan, Barry (HBO) [“ronny/lily”]
    Kyle Reiter, Barry (HBO) [“berkman > block”]
    Kate Sanford, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video) [“Simone”]
    Tim Streeto, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video) [“We’re Going to the Catskills!”]
    Roger Nygard & Matthew Barbato, Veep (HBO) [“Veep”]

    Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
    Peter Chakos, The Big Bang Theory (CBS) [“The Bow Tie Asymmetry”]
    Brian Schnuckel, The Conners (ABC) [“Keep On Truckin'”]
    Joe Bella, Mom (CBS) [“Big Floor Pillows And A Ball Of Fire”]
    Pat Barnett, One Day At A Time (Netflix) [“The Funeral”]
    Peter Beyt, Will & Grace (NBC) [“Family, Trip”]

    Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
    Chris McCaleb, Better Call Saul (AMC) [“Winner”]
    Crispin Green, Game of Thrones (HBO) [“Winterfell”]
    Tim Porter, Game of Thrones (HBO) [“The Long Night”]
    Katie Weiland, Game of Thrones (HBO) [“The Iron Throne”]
    Cindy Mollo & Heather Goodwin Floyd, Ozark (Netflix) [“One Way Out”]

    Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie
    Tony Kearns, Bandersnatch [Black Mirror] (Netflix)
    Jinx Godfrey, Chernobyl (HBO) [“Open Wide, O Earth”]
    Simon Smith, Chernobyl (HBO) [“Please Remain Calm”]
    Geoffrey Richman, Malcolm Jamieson & Andrew Kovacic, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime) [“Episode 7”]
    Spencer Averick, When They See Us (Netflix) [“Part Four”]

    Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
    American Horror Story: Apocalypse (FX)
    Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Ozark (Netflix)
    Star Trek: Discovery (CBS All Access)
    Tom Clancy’s Jack Ryan (Amazon Prime Video)

    Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
    Barry (HBO)
    The Good Place (NBC)
    Homecoming (Amazon Prime Video)
    Russian Doll (Netflix)
    Star Wars Resistance (Disney XD)

    Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
    Bandersnatch [Black Mirror] (Netflix)
    Catch-22 (Hulu)
    Chernobyl (HBO)
    Deadwood (HBO)
    The Hot Zone (National Geographic)

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
    Better Call Saul (AMC)
    Game of Thrones (HBO)
    The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Ozark (Netflix)

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie
    Chernobyl (HBO)
    Deadwood (HBO)
    Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
    Fosse/Verdon (FX)
    The Hot Zone (National Geographic)

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
    Barry (HBO)
    GLOW (Netflix)
    The Good Place (NBC)
    Homecoming (Amazon Prime Video)
    Veep (HBO)

    Outstanding Special Visual Effects
    American Gods (Starz)
    Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Good Omens (Amazon Prime Video)
    The Man In The High Castle (Amazon Prime Video)
    Star Trek: Discovery (CBS All Access)

    Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
    Amor Vincit Omnia [Sense8] (Netflix)
    Catch-22 (Hulu)
    Chernobyl (HBO)
    Deadwood (HBO)
    Tom Clancy’s Jack Ryan (Amazon Prime Video)

    Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program
    Barry (HBO)
    Brooklyn Nine-Nine (FOX)
    Cobra Kai (YouTube)
    GLOW (Netflix)
    Russian Doll (Netflix)

    Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie
    The Blacklist (NBC)
    Blindspot (NBC)
    Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Marvel’s The Punisher (Netflix)
    Warrior (Cinemax)

    ReplyCopy URL
    eastwest
    Participant
    Joined:
    Jun 6th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202973447

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    Bill Maher: Live From Oklahoma (HBO)
    Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s ‘All In The Family’ And ‘The Jeffersons’ (ABC)
    The 61st Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)
    The Oscars (ABC)
    72nd Annual Tony Awards (CBS)

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool (CBS)
    Ellen DeGeneres: Relatable (Netflix)
    Hannah Gadsby: Nanette (Netflix)
    Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé (Netflix)
    Springsteen On Broadway (Netflix)

    Outstanding Short Form Variety Series
    Between The Scenes – The Daily Show (thedailyshow.com)
    Billy On The Street (FunnyOrDie)
    Carpool Karaoke: The Series (Apple Music)
    Honest Trailers (Screen Junkies)
    Gay of Thrones (FunnyOrDie)

    Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series
    Better Call Saul: Inside Season 4 (amc.com)
    Creating Saturday Night Live (nbc.com)
    Explained (Netflix)
    Jay Leno’s Garage (nbc.com)
    Will Smith: The Jump (YouTube)

    Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
    FYRE: The Greatest Party That Never Happened (Netflix)
    Game of Thrones: The Last Watch (HBO)
    The Inventor: Out For Blood In Silicon Valley (HBO)
    Leaving Neverland (HBO)
    Minding The Gap (Hulu)
    Quincy (Netflix)

    Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
    American Masters (PBS)
    Conversations With A Killer: The Ted Bundy Tapes (Netflix)
    Dogs (Netflix)
    Our Planet (Netflix)
    Wu-Tang Clan: Of Mics and Men (Showtime)

    Outstanding Informational Series Or Special
    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (CNN)
    Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee (Netflix)
    Leah Remini: Scientology And The Aftermath (A&E)
    My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman (Netflix)
    Surviving R. Kelly (Lifetime)

    Outstanding Structured Reality Program
    Antiques Roadshow (PBS)
    Lip Sync Battle (Paramount Network)
    Queer Eye (Netflix)
    Shark Tank (ABC)
    Tidying Up With Marie Kondo (Netflix)
    Who Do You Think You Are? (TLC)

    Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
    Born This Way (A&E)
    Deadliest Catch (Discovery Channel)
    Intervention (A&E)
    Naked and Afraid (Discovery Channel)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)
    United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell (CNN)

    Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Competition Program
    Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski & Jonathan Van Ness as Hosts, Queer Eye (Netflix)
    Ellen DeGeneres as Host, Ellen’s Game of Games (NBC)
    Marie Kondo as Host, Tidying Up With Marie Kondo (Netflix)
    Amy Poehler & Nick Offerman as Hosts, Making It (NBC)
    RuPaul as Host, RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)

    Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Competition Series
    Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
    The Masked Singer (FOX)
    Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    The Voice (NBC)

    Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special
    The 61st Grammy Awards (CBS)
    Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé (Netflix)
    Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s ‘All In The Family’ And ‘The Jeffersons’ (ABC)
    The Oscars (ABC)
    RENT (FOX)

    Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program
    Born This Way (A&E)
    Queer Eye (Netflix)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
    Shark Tank (ABC)
    The Voice (NBC)

    Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program
    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (CNN)
    Free Solo (National Geographic)
    Hostile Planet (National Geographic)
    Minding the Gap (Hulu)
    Our Planet (Netflix)

    Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program
    The Amazing Race (CBS)
    Life Below Zero (National Geographic)
    Queer Eye (Netflix)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
    Who Is America? (Showtime)

    Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Programming
    Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé (Netflix)
    Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s ‘All In The Family’ And ‘The Jeffersons’ (ABC)
    The Masked Singer (FOX)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
    Saturday Night Live (NBC)

    Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program
    Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi & Jimmy Chin, Free Solo (National Geographic)
    Alex Gibney, The Inventor: Out For Blood In Silicon Valley (HBO)
    Bing Liu, Minding the Gap (Hulu)
    Rashida Jones & Alan Hicks, Quincy (Netflix)
    Julie Cohen & Betsy West, RBG (CNN)

    Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program
    Bertram van Munster, The Amazing Race (CBS) [“Who Wants A Rolex?”]
    Patrick McManus, American Ninja Warrior (NBC) [“Minneapolis City Qualifiers”]
    Alex Rudzinski, The Masked Singer (FOX) [“Mask On Face Off”]
    Nick Murray, RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1) [“Whatcha Unpackin?”]
    Ken Fuchs, Shark Tank (ABC) [“Episode 1002”]
    Alan Carter, The Voice (NBC) [“The Blind Auditions Season Premiere”]

    Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
    Ben Winston, Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool (CBS)
    Madeleine Parry & Jon Olb, Hannah Gadsby: Nanette (Netflix)
    Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Ed Burke, Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé (Netflix)
    James Burrows & Andy Fisher, Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s ‘All In The Family’ And ‘The Jeffersons’ (ABC)
    Glenn Weiss, The Oscars (ABC)

    Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
    Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
    Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé (Netflix)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
    Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    The Voice (NBC)

    Outstanding Interactive Program
    The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
    NASA And SpaceX: The Interactive Demo-1 Launch
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
    The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars 4 RuVeal (VH1)

    Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within An Unscripted Program
    Free Solo 360 (National Geographic)
    #ItsUpToUs: Stand Up To Cancer | The Digital Live Show
    The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2019 (CBS)
    The Oscars (ABC)
    Red Table Talk (Facebook Watch)

    Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
    America’s Got Talent (NBC)
    Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
    The Masked Singer (FOX)
    Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    The Voice (NBC)

    Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
    The 61st Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)
    Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé (Netflix)
    Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s ‘All In The Family’ and ‘The Jeffersons’ (ABC)
    The Oscars (ABC)
    Springsteen On Broadway (Netflix)

    Outstanding Motion Design
    American Vandal (Netflix)
    Free Solo (National Geographic)
    The Inventor: Out For Blood In Silicon Valley (HBO)
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
    Saturday Night Live (NBC)

    Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
    Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
    Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé (Netflix)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
    Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    The Voice (NBC)

    Outstanding Music Composition For A Documentary Series Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
    Marco Beltrami & Brandon Roberts, Free Solo (National Geographic)
    Benjamin Wallfisch, Hostile Planet (National Geographic)
    Steven Price, Our Planet (Netflix)
    Miriam Cutler, RBG (CNN)
    J. Ralph, Wu-Tang Clan: Of Mics and Men (Showtime)

    Outstanding Music Direction
    Rickey Minor, Aretha! A Grammy Celebration For The Queen Of Soul (CBS)
    Alex Lacamoire, Fosse/Verdon (FX)
    Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Derek Dixie, Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé (Netflix)
    Rickey Minor, The Oscars (ABC)
    Adam Schlesinger & Steven Gold, Yes, It’s Really Us Singing: The Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Concert Special! (CW)

    Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
    Alexander Hammer, Andrew Morrow, Nia Imani, Julian Klincewicz, Alex Tedesco, Allison Baruck & Taylor Ward, Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé (Netflix)
    Ryan Barger, Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO) [“The Wax & The Furious (segment)”]
    Anthony Miale, Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO) [“The Journey Of ChiiJohn (segment)”]
    Thom Zimny, Springsteen On Broadway (Netflix)
    Drew Kordik, Eric Notarnicola, Roger Nygard, Matt Davis & Jeremy Cohen, Who Is America? (Showtime) [“Episode 102”]

    Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program
    Tom Patterson, Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (CNN) [“Lower East Side”]
    Bob Eisenhardt, Free Solo (National Geographic)
    Andy Grieve & Alexis Johnson, The Inventor: Out For Blood In Silicon Valley (HBO)
    Bing Liu & Joshua Altman, Minding the Gap (Hulu)
    Carla Gutierrez, RBG (CNN)

    Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Program
    The Amazing Race (CBS)
    The Masked Singer (FOX)
    Queer Eye (Netflix)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
    The Voice (NBC)

    Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program
    Born This Way (A&E)
    Deadliest Catch (Discovery Channel)
    Life Below Zero (National Geographic)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)
    United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell (CNN)

    Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)
    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (CNN)
    Free Solo (National Geographic)
    Game of Thrones: The Last Watch (HBO)
    Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé (Netflix)
    Quincy (Netflix)

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
    Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé (Netflix)
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
    Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s ‘All In The Family’ And ‘The Jeffersons’ (ABC)
    The Oscars (ABC)
    The Voice (NBC)

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or Multi-Cam)
    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (CNN)
    Free Solo (National Geographic)
    Minding the Gap (Hulu)
    Quincy (Netflix)
    Wu-Tang Clan: Of Mics and Men (Showtime)

    Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
    American Ninja Warrior (NBC)
    The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
    Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    The Voice (NBC)

    Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
    Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé (Netflix)
    Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s ‘All In The Family’ And ‘The Jeffersons’ (ABC)
    The Oscars (ABC)
    Springsteen On Broadway (Netflix)
    2018 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony (HBO)

    Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
    Bill Maher, Bill Maher: Live From Oklahoma (HBO)
    Ellen DeGeneres, Ellen DeGeneres: Relatable (Netflix)
    Hannah Gadsby, Hannah Gadsby: Nanette (Netflix)
    Beyoncé Knowles-Carter, Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé (Netflix)
    Wanda Sykes, Wanda Sykes: Not Normal (Netflix)

    Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program
    Anthony Bourdain, Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (CNN) [“Kenya”]
    Ozzy Inguanzo & Dava Whisenant, Bathtubs Over Broadway (Netflix)
    Alex Gibney, The Inventor: Out For Blood In Silicon Valley (HBO)
    Rashida Jones & Alan Hicks, Quincy (Netflix)
    Sandi Tan, Shirkers (Netflix)

    ReplyCopy URL
    forwardswill
    Participant
    Joined:
    Apr 9th, 2013
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202973452

    God this year’s feels like it’s come round so quickly.

    ReplyCopy URL
    eastwest
    Participant
    Joined:
    Jun 6th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202973949

    With the Creative Arts, I just went with whatever is popular. I know that’s not how it works, but I think I’ll get the majority of those categories correct.

    ReplyCopy URL
    wolfali
    Participant
    Joined:
    Sep 4th, 2018
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202974486

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    Barry (HBO)
    Fleabag (Amazon Prime Video)
    The Good Place (NBC)
    GLOW (Netflix)
    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Russian Doll (Netflix)
    Veep (HBO)

    Outstanding Drama Series
    Better Call Saul (AMC)
    Bodyguard (Netflix)
    Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Killing Eve (AMC/BBC America)
    Ozark (Netflix)
    Pose (FX)
    Succession (HBO)
    This Is Us (NBC)

    Outstanding Limited Series
    Chernobyl (HBO)
    Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
    Fosse/Verdon (FX)
    Sharp Objects (HBO)
    A Very English Scandal (Amazon)
    When They See Us (Netflix)

    Outstanding Television Movie
    Bandersnatch [Black Mirror] (Netflix)
    Brexit (HBO)
    Deadwood (HBO)
    King Lear (Amazon Prime Video)
    My Dinner with Herve (HBO)

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
    Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
    The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS)
    The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS)
    Patriot Act with Hasan Minhaj (Netflix)

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    Anthony Anderson as Dre, Black-ish (ABC)
    Don Cheadle as Mo Monroe, Black Monday (Showtime)
    Ted Danson as Michael, The Good Place (NBC)
    Michael Douglas as Sandy Kominsky, The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
    Ricky Gervais as Tony, After Life (Netflix)
    Bill Hader as Barry, Barry (HBO)

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    Jason Bateman as Marty Byrde, Ozark (Netflix)
    Sterling K. Brown as Randall Pearson, This Is Us (NBC)
    Brian Cox as Logan Roy, Succession (HBO)
    Richard Madden as David Budd, Bodyguard (Netflix)
    Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill, Better Call Saul (AMC)
    Billy Porter as Pray Tell, Pose (FX)

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie
    Mahershala Ali as Wayne Hays, True Detective (HBO)
    Benicio Del Toro as Richard Matt, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
    Hugh Grant as Jeremy Thorpe, A Very English Scandal (Amazon Prime Video)
    Jared Harris as Valery Legasov, Chernobyl (HBO)
    Jharrel Jerome as Korey Wise, When They See Us (Netflix)
    Sam Rockwell as Bob Fosse, Fosse/Verdon (FX)

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    Pamela Adlon as Sam Fox, Better Things (FX)
    Rachel Brosnahan as Miriam ‘Midge’ Maisel, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Allison Janney as Bonnie Plunkett, Mom (CBS)
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer, Veep (HBO)
    Natasha Lyonne as Nadia, Russian Doll (Netflix)
    Phoebe Waller-Bridge as Fleabag, Fleabag (Amazon Prime Video)

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart, The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
    Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen, Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Jodie Comer as Villanelle, Killing Eve (AMC/BBC America)
    Laura Linney as Wendy Byrde, Ozark (Netflix)
    Sandra Oh as Eve Polastri, Killing Eve (AMC/BBC America)
    Julia Roberts as Heidi Bergman, Homecoming (Amazon Prime Video)

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie
    Amy Adams as Camille Preaker, Sharp Objects (HBO)
    Patricia Arquette as Tilly Mitchell, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
    Joey King as Gypsy Rose Blanchard, The Act (Hulu)
    Julianna Margulies as Dr Nancy Jaax, The Hot Zone (NatGeo)
    Emma Stone as Annie Landsberg, Maniac (Netflix)
    Michelle Williams as Gwen Verdon, Fosse/Verdon (FX)

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    Alan Arkin as Norman Newlander, The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
    Titus Burgess as Titus Andromedon, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)
    Tony Hale as Gary Walsh, Veep (HBO)
    Tony Shalhoub as Abe Weissman, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Timothy Simons as Jonah Ryan, Veep (HBO)

    Kenan Thompson as Various characters, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    Henry Winkler as Gene Cousineau, Barry (HBO)

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut, Better Call Saul (AMC)
    Nikolaj Coster-Waldau as Jaime Lannister, Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Kieran Culkin as Roman Roy, Succession (HBO)
    Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister, Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Matthew Macfadyen as Tom Wamsgans, Succession (HBO)
    Peter Mullan as Jacob Snell, Ozark (Netflix)

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie
    George Clooney as Scheisskopf, Catch-22 (Hulu)
    Paul Dano as David Sweat, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
    Norbet Leo Butz as Paddy Chayefsky, Fosse/Verdon (FX)
    Stellan Skarsgård as Boris Shcherbina, Chernobyl (HBO)
    Ben Whishaw as Norman Scott, A Very English Scandal (Amazon Prime Video)
    Michael Kenneth Williams as Bobby McCray, When They See Us (Netflix)

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    Alex Borstein as Susie Meyerson, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    D’Arcy Carden as Janet, The Good Place (NBC)
    Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer, Veep (HBO)
    Olivia Colman as Godmother, Fleabag (Amazon Prime Video)
    Betty Gilpin as Debbie “Liberty Bell” Egan, GLOW (Netflix)
    Sarah Goldberg as Sally Reed, Barry (HBO)
    Marin Hinkle as Rose Weissman, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Kate McKinnon as Various characters, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    Gwendoline Christie as Brienne of Tarth, Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Julia Garner as Ruth Langmore, Ozark (Netflix)
    Keeley Hawes as Julia Montague, Bodyguard (Netflix)
    Lena Headey as Cersei Lannister, Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Rhea Seehorn as Kim Wexler, Better Call Saul (AMC)
    Susan Kelechi Watson as Beth Pearson, This Is Us (NBC)
    Maisie Williams as Arya Stark, Game of Thrones (HBO)

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie
    Patricia Arquette as Dee Dee Blanchard, The Act (Hulu)
    Jessie Buckley as Lyudmilla, Chernobyl (HBO)
    Patricia Clarkson as Adora Crellin, Sharp Objects (HBO)
    Vera Farmiga as Elizabeth Lederer, When They See Us (Netflix)
    Emma Thompson as Goneril, King Lear (Amazon Prime Video)
    Emily Watson as Ulana Khomyuk, Chernobyl (HBO)

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    Bill Hader, Barry (HBO) [“ronny/lily”]
    Mark Cendrowski, The Big Bang Theory (CBS) [“The Stockholm Syndrome”]
    Amy Sherman-Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video) [“All Alone”]
    Daniel Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video) [“We’re Going To The Catskills!”]
    David Mandel, Veep (HBO) [“Veep”]
    Dale Stern, Veep (HBO) [“Discovery Weekend”]

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    Thomas Vincent, Bodyguard (Netflix) [“Episode 1”]
    Miguel Sapochnik, Game of Thrones (HBO) [“The Long Night”]
    Daina Reed, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) [“Holly”]
    Jason Bateman, Ozark (Netflix) [“Reparations”]
    Ryan Murphy, Pose (FX) [“Pilot”]
    Adam McKay, Succession (HBO) [“Celebration”]

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie, Or A Dramatic Special
    Cary Joji Fukunaga, Maniac (Netflix)
    Johan Renck, Chernobyl (HBO)
    Ben Stiller, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
    Jean-Marc Vallée, Sharp Objects (HBO)
    Stephen Frears, A Very English Scandal (Amazon Prime Video)
    Ava DuVernay, When They See Us (Netflix)

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    Alec Berg & Bill Hader, Barry (HBO) [“ronny/lily”]
    Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag (Prime Video) [“Episode 1”]
    Josh Siegal & Dylan Morgan, The Good Place (NBC) [“Janet(s)”]
    Amy Sherman-Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video) [“Midnight At The Concord”]
    Daniel Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video) [“Vote For Kennedy, Vote For Kennedy”]
    David Mandel, Veep (HBO) [“Veep”]

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    Jed Mercurio, Bodyguard (Netflix) [“Episode 1”]
    David Benioff & D.B. Weiss, Game of Thrones (HBO) [“The Iron Throne”]
    Emerald Fennell, Killing Eve (AMC/BBC America) [“Nice and Neat”]
    Chris Mundy, Ozark (Netflix) [“The Gold Coast”]
    Ryan Murphy & Janet Mock, Pose (FX) [“Love Is the Message”]
    Jesse Armstrong, Succession (HBO) [“Nobody Is Ever Missing”]

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie, Or A Dramatic Special
    Craig Mazin, Chernobyl (HBO)
    David Milch, Deadwood (HBO)
    Brett Johnson & Michael Tolkin, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime) [“Part 7”]
    Marti Noxon & Gillian Flynn, Sharp Objects (HBO) [“Milk”]
    Russell T. Davies, A Very English Scandal (Amazon Prime Video)
    Ava DuVernay & Michael Starrbury, When They See Us (Netflix) [“Part Four”]

    FYC Emmys 2019 : Bodyguard, Jodie Comer, Bob Odenkirk, Lena Headey, Peter Dinklage, The Marvelous Mrs Maisel, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Ted Danson, Anna Chlumsky, Tony Shalhoub

    and CHERNOBYL, Hugh Grant, Michelle Williams, Ben Whishaw, Vera Farmiga

    ReplyCopy URL
    Mickmack
    Participant
    Joined:
    Jan 25th, 2018
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202974490

    Who watches Mom nowadays? Hopefully Applegate gets Janney’s spot.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Ryan Lapierre
    Participant
    Joined:
    Dec 15th, 2013
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202974699

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    Barry (HBO)
    GLOW (Netflix)
    The Good Place (NBC)
    The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Russian Doll (Netflix)
    Veep (HBO)

    Outstanding Drama Series
    Better Call Saul (AMC)
    Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Killing Eve (BBC America)
    Ozark (Netflix)
    Pose (FX)
    Succession (HBO)
    This Is Us (NBC)

    Outstanding Limited Series
    Chernobyl (HBO)
    Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
    Fosse/Verdon (FX)
    Sharp Objects (HBO)
    When They See Us (Netflix)

    Outstanding Television Movie
    Bandersnatch [Black Mirror] (Netflix)
    Brexit (HBO)
    Deadwood (HBO)
    King Lear (Amazon Prime Video)
    My Dinner With Hervé (HBO)

    Outstanding Competition Program
    The Amazing Race (CBS)
    American Ninja Warrior (NBC)
    The Masked Singer (FOX)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
    Top Chef (Bravo)
    The Voice (NBC)

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
    Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
    The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS)
    Late Night with Seth Meyers (NBC)
    The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS)

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    At Home with Amy Sedaris (truTV)
    Documentary Now! (IFC)
    Drunk History (Comedy Central)
    Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    Tracey Ullman’s Show (HBO)
    Who Is America? (Showtime)

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    Don Cheadle as Mo Monroe, Black Monday (Showtime)
    Sacha Baron Cohen as Various Characters, Who Is America? (Showtime)
    Ted Danson as Michael, The Good Place (NBC)
    Michael Douglas as Sandy Kominsky, The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
    Bill Hader as Barry, Barry (HBO)
    Ramy Youssef as Ramy Hassan, Ramy (Hulu)

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    Jason Bateman as Marty Byrde, Ozark (Netflix)
    Sterling K. Brown as Randall Pearson, This Is Us (NBC)
    Brian Cox as Logan Roy, Succession (HBO)
    Richard Madden as David Budd, Bodyguard (Netflix)
    Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill, Better Call Saul (AMC)
    Billy Porter as Pray Tell, Pose (FX)

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie
    Mahershala Ali as Wayne Hays, True Detective (HBO)
    Benicio Del Toro as Richard Matt, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
    Hugh Grant as Jeremy Thorpe, A Very English Scandal (Amazon Prime Video)
    Jared Harris as Valery Legasov, Chernobyl (HBO)
    Jharrel Jerome as Korey Wise, When They See Us (Netflix)
    Sam Rockwell as Bob Fosse, Fosse/Verdon (FX)

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    Pamela Adlon as Sam Fox, Better Things (FX)
    Christina Applegate as Jen Harding, Dead To Me (Netflix)
    Rachel Brosnahan as Miriam ‘Midge’ Maisel, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer, Veep (HBO)
    Natasha Lyonne as Nadia, Russian Doll (Netflix)
    Phoebe Waller-Bridge as Fleabag, Fleabag (Amazon Prime Video)

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen, Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Jodie Comer as Villanelle, Killing Eve (BBC America)
    Maggie Gyllenhaal as Eileen “Candy” Merrell, The Deuce (HBO)
    Laura Linney as Wendy Byrde, Ozark (Netflix)
    Sandra Oh as Eve Polastri, Killing Eve (BBC America)
    Robin Wright as Claire Underwood, House of Cards (Netflix)

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie
    Amy Adams as Camille Preaker, Sharp Objects (HBO)
    Patricia Arquette as Tilly Mitchell, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
    Julianna Margulies as Dr. Nancy Jaax, The Hot Zone (Nat Geo)
    Niecy Nash as Delores Wise, When They See Us (Netflix)
    Marisa Tomei as Edith Bunker, Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s ‘All In The Family’ And ‘The Jeffersons’ (ABC)
    Michelle Williams as Gwen Verdon, Fosse/Verdon (FX)

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    Alan Arkin as Norman Newlander, The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
    Tony Hale as Gary Walsh, Veep (HBO)
    Stephen Root as Monroe Fuches, Barry (HBO)
    Tony Shalhoub as Abe Weissman, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Kenan Thompson as Various characters, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    Henry Winkler as Gene Cousineau, Barry (HBO)

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut, Better Call Saul (AMC)
    Nikolaj Coster-Waldau as Jaime Lannister, Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Kieran Culkin as Roman Roy, Succession (HBO)
    Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister, Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Michael Kelly as Doug Stamper, House of Cards (Netflix)
    Peter Mullan as Jacob Snell, Ozark (Netflix)

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie
    Paul Dano as David Sweat, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
    Eric Lange as Lyle Mitchell, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
    John Leguizamo as Raymond Santana Sr., When They See Us (Netflix)
    Stellan Skarsgård as Boris Shcherbina, Chernobyl (HBO)
    Ben Whishaw as Norman, A Very English Scandal (Amazon Prime Video)
    Michael Kenneth Williams as Bobby McCray, When They See Us (Netflix)

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    Alex Borstein as Susie Meyerson, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    D’Arcy Carden as Janet, The Good Place (NBC)
    Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer, Veep (HBO)
    Sarah Goldberg as Sally Reed, Barry (HBO)
    Marin Hinkle as Rose Weissman, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Kate McKinnon as Various characters, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    Julia Garner as Ruth Langmore, Ozark (Netflix)
    Lena Headey as Cersei Lannister, Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Rhea Seehorn as Kim Wexler, Better Call Saul (AMC)
    Fiona Shaw as Carolyn Martens, Killing Eve (BBC America)
    Sophie Turner as Sansa Stark, Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Maisie Williams as Arya Stark, Game of Thrones (HBO)

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie
    Patricia Arquette as Dee Dee Blanchard, The Act (Hulu)
    Patricia Clarkson as Adora Crellin, Sharp Objects (HBO)
    Vera Farmiga as Elizabeth Lederer, When They See Us (Netflix)
    Marla Gibbs as Florence Johnston, Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s ‘All In The Family’ And ‘The Jeffersons’ (ABC)
    Eliza Scanlen as Amma Crellin, Sharp Objects (HBO)
    Emily Watson as Ulana Khomyuk, Chernobyl (HBO)

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    Danny DeVito as Dr. Wexler, The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
    Luke Kirby as Lenny Bruce, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Peter MacNicol as Jeff Kane, Veep (HBO)
    Lin-Manuel Miranda as David Santiago, Brooklyn Nine-Nine (FOX)
    John Mulaney as Host, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    Adam Sandler as Host, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    James Cromwell as Ewan Roy, Succession (HBO)
    Ron Cephas Jones as William “Shakespeare” Hill, This Is Us (NBC)
    Michael McKean as Chuck McGill, Better Call Saul (AMC)
    Christopher Meloni as Dick Ford, Pose (FX)
    Michael Mosley as Pastor Mason Young, Ozark (Netflix)
    Bradley Whitford as Commander Joseph Lawrence, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    Ann-Margret as Diane, The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
    Awkwafina as Host, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    Cate Blanchett as Izabella Barta, Documentary Now! (IFC)
    Jane Lynch as Sophie Lennon, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)
    Maya Rudolph as Judge Gen, The Good Place (NBC)
    Emma Thompson as Host, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    Connie Britton as Vivien Harmon, American Horror Story: Apocalypse (FX)
    Carice Van Houten as Melisandre, Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Cherry Jones as Holly Maddox, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
    Jessica Lange as Constance Langdon, American Horror Story: Apocalypse (FX)
    Phylicia Rashad as Carol Clarke, This Is Us (NBC)
    Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Harkness, How To Get Away With Murder (ABC)

    ReplyCopy URL
    Luca
    Keymaster
    Joined:
    Jun 23rd, 2017
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202974817

    My predictions are going to be hilariously bad this year. It’ll be hilarious to see my score.

    Emmy voters must bend the knee to Lena Headey & Emilia Clarke for "Game of Thrones." It's their last chance to award them. Make it happen.

    ReplyCopy URL
    kellis
    Participant
    Joined:
    Jul 30th, 2017
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202974843

    I’m expecting that 50-60% accuracy lol.

    “No user starts this shady” - someone culturally relevant.

    ReplyCopy URL
    AMG
    Participant
    Joined:
    Sep 20th, 2012
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202974845

    Drama Series
    Better Call Saul
    Bodyguard
    Game of Thrones
    Killing Eve
    Ozark
    Pose
    This Is Us

    Drama Leading Actress
    Emilia Clarke – Game of Thrones
    Jodie Comer – Killing Eve
    Laura Linney – Ozark
    Sandra Oh – Killing Eve
    Julia Roberts – Homecoming
    MJ Rodriguez – Pose

    Drama Leading Actor
    Jason Bateman – Ozark
    Sterling K Brown – This Is Us
    Kit Harrington – Game of Thrones
    Richard Madden – Bodyguard
    Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul
    Milo Ventimiglia – This Is Us

    Drama Supporting Actress
    Julia Garner – Ozark
    Lena Headey – Game of Thrones
    Fiona Shaw – Killing Eve
    Sophie Turner – Game of Thrones
    Susan Kelechi Watson – This Is Us
    Maisie Williams – Game of Thrones

    Drama Supporting Actor
    Jonathan Banks – Better Call Saul
    Bobby Cannavale – Homecoming
    Nikolaj Coster-Waldau – Game of Thrones
    Kieran Culkin – Succession
    Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones
    Ryan Jamaal Swain – Pose

    Drama Guest Actress
    Malin Akerman – Billions
    Carice van Houten – Game of Thrones
    Cherry Jones – The Handmaid’s Tale
    Jessica Lange – American Horror Story: Apocalypse
    Phylicia Rashad – This Is Us
    Cicely Tyson – How To Get Away With Murder

    Drama Guest Actor
    Alan Alda – The Good Fight
    Tituss Burgess – The Good Fight
    Ron Cephas Jones – This Is Us
    Michael McKean – Better Call Saul
    Dermot Mulroney – Homecoming
    Bradley Whitford – The Handmaid’s Tale

    Comedy Series
    After Life
    Barry
    black-ish
    Fleabag
    GLOW
    The Marvelous Mrs Maisel
    Veep

    Comedy Leading Actress
    Pamela Adlon – Better Things
    Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs Maisel
    Allison Janney – Mom
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep
    Lily Tomlin- Grace & Frankie
    Phoebe Waller-Bridge – Fleabag

    Comedy Leading Actor
    Anthony Anderson – black-ish
    Jim Carrey – Kidding
    Michael Douglas – The Kominsky Method
    Ricky Gervais – After Life
    Bill Hader – Barry
    William H Macy – Shameless

    Comedy Supporting Actress
    Alex Borstein – The Marvelous Mrs Maisel
    Anna Chlumsky – Veep
    Olivia Colman – Fleabag
    Betty Gilpin – GLOW
    Leslie Jones – Saturday Night Live
    Kate McKinnon – Saturday Night Live

    Comedy Supporting Actor
    Alan Arkin – The Kominsky Method
    Tony Hale – Veep
    Tony Shalhoub – The Marvelous Mrs Maisel
    Kenan Thompson – Saturday Night Live
    Matt Walsh – Veep
    Henry Winkler – Barry

    Comedy Guest Actress
    Christine Baranski – The Big Bang Theory
    Patti LaBelle – The Kominsky Method
    Jane Lynch – The Marvelous Mrs Maisel
    Sandra Oh – Saturday Night Live
    Maya Rudolph – The Good Place
    Wanda Sykes – black-ish

    Comedy Guest Actor
    Danny DeVito – The Kominsky Method
    Peter MacNicol – Veep
    Lin-Manuel Miranda – Brooklyn Nine Nine
    Seth Meyers – Saturday Night Live
    John Mulaney – Saturday Night Live
    Bob Newhart – The Big Bang Theory

    Limited Series
    Chernobyl
    Escape at Dannemora
    Fosse/Verdon
    A Very English Scandal
    When They See Us

    Limited Series Leading Actress
    Amy Adams – Sharp Objects
    Patricia Arquette – Escape at Dannemora
    Christina Hendricks – The Romanoffs
    Florence Pugh – Little Drummer Girl
    Michelle Williams – Fosse/Verdon
    Ruth Wilson – Mrs Wilson

    Limited Series Leading Actor
    Mahershala Ali – True Detective
    Benicia Del Toro – Escape at Dannemora
    Hugh Grant – A Very English Scandal
    Jarred Harris – Chernobyl
    Jharrel Jerome – When They See Us
    Sam Rockwell – Fosse/Verdon

    Limited Series Supporting Actress
    Patricia Arquette – The Act
    Jessie Buckley – Chernobyl
    Patricia Clarkson – Sharp Objects
    Carmen Ejogo – True Detective
    Sally Field – Maniac
    Emily Watson – Chernobyl

    Limited Series Supporting Actor
    George Clooney – Catch-22
    Paul Dano – Escape at Dannemora
    Michael Kenneth Williams – When They See Us
    Norman Leo Butz – Fosse/Verdon
    David Oyelowo – Les Miserables
    Ben Whishaw – A Very English Scandal

    ReplyCopy URL
    Luca
    Keymaster
    Joined:
    Jun 23rd, 2017
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202974859

    I’m expecting that 50-60% accuracy lol.

    I’m just gonna have fun with them, like last year. That even helped last yeast year, lol.

    Emmy voters must bend the knee to Lena Headey & Emilia Clarke for "Game of Thrones." It's their last chance to award them. Make it happen.

    ReplyCopy URL
    sofan
    Participant
    Joined:
    Oct 1st, 2016
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202974982

    I’m expecting that 50-60% accuracy lol.

    I honestly don’t expect even 50% accuracy. I took out so many sure nominees because their odds were too low.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Hoster1
    Participant
    Joined:
    Aug 8th, 2016
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202975064

    COMEDY SERIES:
    Barry (HBO)
    Fleabag (Amazon)
    The Good Place (NBC)
    The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
    Russian Doll (Netflix)
    Veep (HBO)

    COMEDY LEAD ACTRESS:
    Pamela Adlon, Better Things
    Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    Allison Janney, Mom
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
    Natasha Lyonne, Russian Doll
    Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag

    COMEDY LEAD ACTOR:
    Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    Ted Danson, The Good Place
    Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    Ricky Gervais, After Life
    Bill Hader, Barry
    Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory

    COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTRESS:
    Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    D’Arcy Carden, The Good Place
    Anna Chlumsky, Veep
    Betty Gilpin, GLOW
    Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live
    Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live

    COMEDY SUPPORTING ACTOR:
    Alan Arkin, The Kominsky Method
    Tony Hale, Veep
    Stephen Root, Barry
    Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    Henry Winkler, Barry

    COMEDY GUEST ACTRESS:
    Ann-Margret, The Kominsky Method
    Christine Baranski, The Big Bang Theory
    Jane Lynch, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    Sandra Oh, Saturday Night Live
    Maya Rudolph, The Good Place
    Emma Thompson, Saturday Night Live

    COMEDY GUEST ACTOR:
    Matt Damon, Saturday Night Live
    Peter MacNicol, Veep
    Lin-Manuel Miranda, Brooklyn Nine-Nine
    John Mulaney, Saturday Night Live
    Adam Sandler, Saturday Night Live
    David Schwimmer, Will & Grace

    DRAMA SERIES:
    Better Call Saul (AMC)
    Bodyguard (Netflix)
    Game of Thrones (HBO)
    Killing Eve (BBC America)
    Ozark (Netflix)
    Succession (HBO)
    This Is Us (NBC)

    DRAMA ACTRESS:
    Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones
    Jodie Comer, Killing Eve
    Laura Linney, Ozark
    Sandra Oh, Killing Eve
    Julia Roberts, Homecoming
    Robin Wright, House of Cards

    DRAMA ACTOR:
    Jason Bateman, Ozark
    Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    Brian Cox, Succession
    Richard Madden, Bodyguard
    Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
    Billy Porter, Pose

    DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTRESS:
    Julia Garner, Ozark
    Keeley Hawes, Bodyguard
    Lena Headey, Game of Thrones
    Chrissy Metz, This Is Us
    Rhea Seehorn, Better Call Saul
    Maisie Williams, Game of Thrones

    DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTOR:
    Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul
    Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Game of Thrones
    Kieran Culkin, Succession
    Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones
    Michael Kelly, House of Cards
    Peter Mullan, Ozark

    DRAMA GUEST ACTRESS:
    Laverne Cox, Orange Is the New Black
    Cherry Jones, The Handmaid’s Tale
    Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Apocalypse
    Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us
    Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away with Murder
    Carice van Houten, Game of Thrones

    DRAMA GUEST ACTOR:
    James Cromwell, Succession
    Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us
    Michael McKean, Better Call Saul
    Chrisopher Meloni, Pose
    Denis O’Hare, This Is Us
    Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid’s Tale

    LIMITED SERIES:
    Chernobyl (HBO)
    Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
    Fosse/Verdon (FX)
    Sharp Objects (HBO)
    When They See Us (Netflix)

    TV MOVIE:
    Bandersnatch (Netflix)
    Brexit (HBO)
    Deadwood (HBO)
    King Lear (Amazon)
    The Romanoffs: End of the Line (Amazon)

    MINI/MOVIE ACTRESS:
    Amy Adams, Sharp Objects
    Patricia Arquette, Escape at Dannemora
    Joey King, The Act
    Julianna Margulies, The Hot Zone
    Niecy Nash, When They See Us
    Michelle Williams, Fosse/Verdon

    MINI/MOVIE ACTOR:
    Mahershala Ali, True Detective
    Hugh Grant, A Very English Scandal
    Jared Harris, Chernobyl
    Jharrel Jerome, When They See Us
    Ian McShane, Deadwood
    Sam Rockwell, Fosse/Verdon

    MINI/MOVIE SUPPORTING ACTRESS:
    Patricia Arquette, The Act
    Patricia Clarkson, Sharp Objects
    Vera Farmiga, When They See Us
    Eliza Scanlen, Sharp Objects
    Emma Thompson, King Lear
    Emily Watson, Chernobyl

    MINI/MOVIE SUPPORTING ACTOR:
    Paul Dano, Escape at Dannemora
    Eric Lange, Escape at Dannemora
    John Leguizamo, When They See Us
    Stellan Skarsgard, Chernobyl
    Ben Whishaw, A Very English Scandal
    Michel Kenneth Williams, When They See Us

    COMPETITION PROGRAM:
    The Amazing Race
    The Masked Singer
    Project Runway
    RuPaul’s Drag Race
    Top Chef
    The Voice

    REALITY HOST:
    W. Kamau Bell, United Shades of America
    RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race
    Jane Lynch, Hollywood Game Night
    Amy Poehler and Nick Offerman, Making It
    Hosts of Queer Eye

    VARIETY TALK SERIES:
    Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    Jimmy Kimmel Live
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Late Late Show with James Corden
    Late Show with Stephen Colbert

    VARIETY SKETCH SERIES:
    At Home with Amy Sedaris
    Documentary Now
    Drunk History
    Saturday Night Live
    Tracey Ullman’s Show
    Who Is America?

    ReplyCopy URL
    perfectly weird
    Participant
    Joined:
    Mar 25th, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202975655

    Comedy Series
    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    Veep
    Barry
    Glow
    The Good Place
    Blackish
    Russian Doll

    Drama Series
    Game Of Thrones
    Better Call Saul
    This Is Us
    Ozark
    Killing Eve
    Succession
    Pose

    Limited Series
    Escape At Dannemora
    Chernobyl
    When They See Us
    Sharp Objects
    A Very English Scandal

    Television Movie
    Black Mirror: Bandersnatch
    Deadwood: The Movie
    King Lear
    Brexit
    Native Son

    Competition Program
    RuPaul’s Drag Race
    The Amazing Race
    The Voice
    American Ninja Warrior
    Top Chef
    The Masked Singer

    Variety Talk Series
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    Late Late Show with James Corden
    Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    Jimmy Kimmel Live
    Daily Show with Trevor Noah

    Variety Sketch Series
    Saturday Night Live
    Documentary Now
    Who Is America
    At Home with Amy Sedaris
    Drunk History
    Tracey Ullman’s Show

    Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
    Bill Hader – Barry
    Ted Danson – The Good Place
    Michael Douglas – The Kominsky Method
    Anthony Anderson – Blackish
    Jim Carrey – Kidding
    William H. Macy – Shameless

    Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep
    Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    Lily Tomlin – Grace and Frankie
    Allison Janney – Mom
    Natasha Lyonne – Russian Doll
    Pamela Adlon – Better Things

    Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
    Henry Winkler – Barry
    Tony Shalhoub – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    Tony Hale – Veep
    Alan Arkin – The Kominsky Method
    Matt Walsh – Veep
    Kenan Thompson – Saturday Night Live

    Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
    Alex Borstein – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    Anna Chlumsky – Veep
    Kate McKinnon – Saturday Night Live
    Marin Hinkle – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    Betty Gilpin – Glow
    Leslie Jones – Saturday Night Live

    Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
    Peter MacNicol – Veep
    John Mulaney – Saturday Night Live
    Adam Sandler – Saturday Night Live
    Matt Damon – Saturday Night Live
    Bob Newhart – The Big Bang Theory
    Seth Meyers – Saturday Night Live

    Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
    Jane Lynch – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    Maya Rudolph – The Good Place
    Molly Shannon – Will and Grace
    Rachel Brosnahan – Saturday Night Live
    Christine Baranski – The Big Bang Theory
    Sally Phillips – Veep

    Lead Actor in a Drama Series
    Jason Bateman – Ozark
    Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul
    Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us
    Milo Ventimiglia – This Is Us
    Billy Porter – Pose
    Kit Harington – Game Of Thrones

    Lead Actress in a Drama Series
    Sandra Oh – Killing Eve
    Laura Linney – Ozark
    Jodie Comer – Killing Eve
    Emilia Clarke – Game Of Thrones
    Christine Baranski – The Good Fight
    Julia Roberts – Homecoming

    Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
    Peter Dinklage – Game Of Thrones
    Nikolaj Coster-Waldau – Game Of Thrones
    Jonathan Banks – Better Call Saul
    Michael Kelly – House Of Cards
    Matthew Macfadyen – Succession
    Kieran Culkin – Succession

    Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
    Lena Headey – Game Of Thrones
    Julia Garner – Ozark
    Maisie Williams – Game Of Thrones
    Sophie Turner – Game Of Thrones
    Fiona Shaw – Killing Eve
    Gwendoline Christie – Game Of Thrones

    Guest Actor in a Drama Series
    Ron Cephas Jones – This Is Us
    Bradley Whitford – The Handmaid’s Tale
    Michael McKean – Better Call Saul
    Christopher Meloni – Pose
    James Cromwell – Succession
    Denis O’Hare – This Is Us

    Guest Actress in a Drama Series
    Cherry Jones – The Handmaid’s Tale
    Jessica Lange – American Horror Story: Apocalypse
    Cicely Tyson – How To Get Away With Murder
    Carice van Houten – Game Of Thrones
    Phylicia Rashad – This Is Us
    Hong Chau – Homecoming

    Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    Sam Rockwell – Fosse/Verdon
    Mahershala Ali – True Detective
    Jared Harris – Chernobyl
    Hugh Grant – A Very English Scandal
    Benicio Del Toro – Escape At Dannemora
    Jharrel Jerome – When They See Us

    Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    Patricia Arquette – Escape At Dannemora
    Amy Adams – Sharp Objects
    Michelle Williams – Fosse/Verdon
    Emma Stone – Maniac
    Julianna Margulies – The Hot Zone
    Niecy Nash – When They See Us

    Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    Paul Dano – Escape At Dannemora
    Michael K. Williams – When They See Us
    Stellan Skarsgård – Chernobyl
    Ben Wishaw – A Very English Scandal
    John Leguizamo – When They See Us
    Eric Lange – Escape At Dannemora

    Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    Patricia Clarkson – Sharp Objects
    Emily Watson – Chernobyl
    Vera Farmiga – When They See Us
    Eliza Scanlen – Sharp Objects
    Jessie Buckley – Chernobyl
    Sally Field – Maniac

    Reality Host
    RuPaul Charles – RuPaul’s Drag Race
    Jane Lynch – Hollywood Game Night
    Ellen DeGeneres – Ellen’s Game Of Games
    W. Kamau Bell – United Shades of America
    Queer Eye Guys – Queer Eye

    1st place - Emmy Awards Nominations 2016

    ReplyCopy URL
Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 23 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Similar Topics
Bridgian - Sep 23, 2019
Television
Chris B... - Sep 23, 2019
Television