Home Forums Television IAWTV Awards (web series)

IAWTV Awards (web series)

CREATE A NEW TOPIC
CREATE A NEW POLL
Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)
Created
7 years ago
Last Reply
7 years ago
5
replies
801
views
2
users
24Emmy
4
1874
1
  • 24Emmy
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 4th, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #234591

    The International Academy of Web Television (IAWTV) Awards is an official web television industry awards show established for content creators, by content creators. The event serves as a platform for members of the IAWTV to honor the best of their profession, while networking among industry luminaries and supporting the IAWTV (http://iawtv.org).

    Nominations are announced Wednesday, December 14th at 1PM EST during the live webcast of What’s Trending.

    The inaugural IAWTV Awards show is to be held the evening of January 12, 2012 during the prestigious International CES in Las Vegas. International CES is the world’s largest consumer technology and content tradeshow and is a renowned global stage for innovation.

    Categories include: best comedy web series, best drama web series, best hosted (taped) web series, best hosted (live) web series, best animated web series, best documentary web series, best variety web series, best news web series, best educational web series, best writing (comedy), best writing (drama), best writing (non-fiction), best directing (comedy), best directing (drama), best directing (non-fiction), best male performance (comedy), best male performance (drama), best female performance (comedy), best female performance (drama), best host (taped), best host (live), best cinematography, best design (art direction/production), best costume design, best makeup/special effects, best visual effects (digital), best editing, best original music, best web site design, best interactive/social media experience, best supplemental content, best distribution platfrom, and the visionary award.

    Reply
    24Emmy
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 4th, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #234593

    And the nominees are . . .

    Best Comedy Web Series
    Gigi: Almost American
    Pretty
    The Guild
    The Jeff Lewis 5-Minute Comedy Hour
    Video Game Reunion

    Best Drama Web Series
    AIDAN 5
    Anyone But Me
    CELL: The Web Series
    Pioneer One
    RCVR/Web Series

    Best Hosted Taped Web Series
    A Comicbook Orange
    ETC – Entertainment, Technology, Culture
    Immersion
    NextMovie Daily
    The Web.Files

    Best Hosted Live Web Series
    Geek Beat LIVE
    Indie Intertube
    • Kevin Pollak’s Chat Show
    • Stupid For Movies
    • What’s Trending with Shira Lazar

    Best Animated Web Series
    • CliffsNotes Films
    • Dick Figures
    • Red vs. Blue
    • Sketch 22
    • The World of Bruce McCall

    Best Documentary Web Series
    • Beyond the Gallery
    • Deja View
    • Don’t Ask, Don’t Tell
    • The Founders
    • White Collar Brawler

    Best Variety Web Series
    • Fanboy Funhouse
    • Kids React
    • Mark Malkoff
    • Stripped Down Live
    • Team Unicorn

    Best News Web Series
    • Breakout
    • Daily Ticker
    • Tech News Today
    • The Philip Defranco Show
    • The Woodward Report

    Best Educational Web Series
    • DadLabs
    • Engineer Your Space
    • Financially Fit
    • The Great Camera Shootout 2011
    • What You Can Do

    Best Writing (Comedy)
    • Felicia Day, The Guild
    • Jeff Lewis, The Jeff Lewis 5-Minute Comedy Hour
    • Marilyn Anne Michaels and Dominic Conti, The Best Friend
    • Jessica Mills, Awkward Embraces
    • Steve Silverman, Pretty

    Best Writing (Drama)
    • Vidas Barzdukas, AIDAN 5
    • Mark Gardner, CELL: The Web Series
    • Susan Miller and Tina Cesa Ward, Anyone But Me
    • David Nett, Rick Robinson & Andrew R. Deutsch, Night of the Zombie King
    • David Van Eyssen and Brian Horiuchi, RCVR/Web Series

    Best Writing (Non-Fiction)
    • Benny Fine and Rafi Fine, Kids React
    • Grace Helbig, Daily Grace
    • Rudy Jahchan, A Comicbook Orange
    • Scott Lynch, The Great Camera Shootout 2011
    • Nar Williams, NextMovie Daily

    Best Directing (Comedy)
    • Sean Becker, The Guild
    • Sean Becker, The Jeff Lewis 5-Minute Comedy Hour
    • Sandeep Parikh, Legend of Neil
    • Steve Silverman, Pretty
    • Frederick Snyder, SOLO: The Series

    Best Directing (Drama)
    • Ben Bays, AIDAN 5
    • Tina Cesa Ward, Anyone But Me
    • David Nett, Night of the Zombie King
    • Chris Preksta, The Mercury Men
    • David Van Eyssen, RCVR/Web Series

    Best Directing (Non-Fiction)
    • Danny Cameron, DadLabs
    • Benny Fine and Rafi Fine, Kids React
    • Sandra J. Payne, The Web.Files
    • Brett Register, What’s Trending with Shira Lazar
    • Mike Rotman, Kevin Pollak’s Chat Show

    Best Female Performance (Comedy)
    • Alexis Boozer (Brynn Arbor), Leap Year
    • Emma Caulfield (Emma Caulfield), Bandwagon The Series
    • Felicia Day (Codex), The Guild
    • Julie Ann Emery (Emily), Then we got HELP!
    • Hillary B. Smith (Ellie), Fumbling thru the Pieces

    Best Female Performance (Drama)
    • Jourdan Gibson (The Woman/Sarah), CELL: The Web Series
    • Rachael Hip-Flores (Vivian McMillan), Anyone But Me
    • Jeri Ryan (Sonya Blade), Mortal Kombat: Legacy
    • Maya Sayre (Det. Morgan Riley), AIDAN 5
    • Taryn Southern (Jamie Phillips), BlackBoxTV: The Series

    Best Male Performance (Comedy)
    • Yuri Baranovsky (Aaron Morrison), Leap Year
    • Jeff Lewis (Vork), The Guild
    • Jeff Lewis (Stan), The Jeff Lewis 5-Minute Comedy Hour
    • Jonathan Nail (Scott Drizhal), SOLO: The Series
    • Sandeep Parikh (Zaboo), The Guild

    Best Male Performance (Drama)
    • Dingani Beza (Patrick Aubert), Asylum
    • Bryan Michael Block (Det. James Aidan), AIDAN 5
    • Daniel Bonjour (Luke Weber), RCVR/Web Series
    • Maxwell Glick (Hicks), Night of the Zombie King
    • Kevin McCarthy (The Man), CELL: The Web Series

    Best Host (Taped)
    • Khail Anonymous, ETC – Entertainment, Technology, Culture
    • Burnie Burns, Immersion
    • Kristyn Burtt, The Web.Files
    • Casey McKinnon, A Comicbook Orange
    • Brad Powell, DadLabs

    Best Host (Live)
    • April Grant and Amanda Shockley, Indie Intertube
    • Mark Keizer and Wade Major, Stupid For Movies
    • Shira Lazar, What’s Trending with Shira Lazar
    • Kevin Pollak, Kevin Pollak’s Chat Show
    • Curt Smith, Stripped Down Live

    Best Cinematography
    • Andrew R. Deutsch, Night of the Zombie King
    • Christopher Charles Kempinski, Riese: Kingdom Falling
    • C. Kim Miles, Mortal Kombat: Legacy
    • Iskra Valtcheva and Michael Morlan, CELL: The Web Series
    • Joost Van Starrenburg, RCVR/Web Series

    Best Design
    • Greg Aronowitz, Dragon Age: Redemption
    • Ben Brown and Jason Mowry, AIDAN 5
    • Jonathan Nail and Michael Levine, SOLO: The Series
    • Kelly Wasserman, RCVR/Web Series
    • Eric Whitney, Continuum

    Best Costume Design
    • Katie Broad, Fallout: Nuka Break
    • Jenny Green, Dan Crawley and Thais Yuki, Video Game Reunion
    • Kristin Ingram, The Guild
    • Megan Leson, Riese: Kingdom Falling
    • Shawna Trpcic, Dragon Age: Redemption

    Best Makeup/Special Effects
    • Greg Aronowitz and Kimberly Graczyk, Dragon Age: Redemption
    • Michael Del Rossa, RCVR/Web Series
    • Kimberly Graczyk, The Guild
    • Ralis Kahn, Bianca Appice and Shintaro Kakioka, Fallout: Nuka Break
    • Jamie Register, A Good Knight’s Quest

    Best Visual Effects
    • Chad Briggs, Continuum
    • Lawson Demming, Rocket Studios and Tunnel Post, RCVR/Web Series
    • Keegen Douglas, Mortal Kombat: Legacy
    • Shawn Likley, AIDAN 5
    • Chris Preksta, The Mercury Men

    Best Editing
    • Fawaz Al-Matrouk, Goldilocks
    • Jeff Cowan, RCVR/Web Series
    • Matthew Lyons and Kirby Jinnah, Riese: Kingdom Falling
    • Chris Preksta and Tyson VanSkiver, The Mercury Men
    • Tony E. Valenzuela, BlackBoxTV: The Series

    Best Original Music
    • Rob Gokee, Night of the Zombie King
    • Rob Gokee, SOLO: The Series
    • Mike Jackson, AIDAN 5
    • Peace Nistades, Dragon Age: Redemption
    • Brian Satterwhite, CELL: The Web Series

    Best Supplemental Content
    • Kids React
    • RCVR/Web Series
    • The Further Adventures of Cupid and Eros
    • The Mercury Men
    • Vampire Zombie Werewolf

    Best Interactive/Social Media Experience
    • CliffsNotes Films
    • Kids React
    • RCVR/Web Series
    • Stupid For Movies
    • What’s Trending with Shira Lazar

    Best Web Site Design
    • AIDAN 5
    • Engineer Your Space
    • RCVR/Web Series
    • Ruby Skye P.I.
    • The Guild

    Best Distribution Platform
    • Blip.tv
    • Crackle
    • Dailymotion
    • Hulu
    • Joost

    ReplyCopy URL
    24Emmy
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 4th, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #234594

    Hey, maybe someone cares. I forgot about these last month. The ceremony is Tuesday.

    IAWTV ANNOUNCES 2014 AWARDS NOMINATIONS

    LOS ANGELES (December 13, 2013)—The International Academy of Web Television (IAWTV) is pleased to announce the Official Nominees for the 2014 IAWTV Awards, recognizing the best in original online programming and honoring the content creators driving today’s rapidly evolving digital entertainment industry.

    Nearly 100 shows were nominated in 35 categories including Drama, Comedy, Animation, Documentary, and Hosted Series.  The most nominated series are HUSBANDS (10 nominations), Destroy the Alpha Gammas (5), Blue (4), Thurston (4), Lauren (4), The Hinterlands (4), and Super Geeked Up (4).  For a full list of nominees, go to http://www.iawtv.org/nominees-for-the-2014-iawtv-awards/

    The 2014 IAWTV Awards will take place on January 7 at 6:00 p.m. Pacific Time at the Rio All-Suites Hotel & Casino in Las Vegas and will be live-streamed online.  The nominees will be voted on by the digital entertainment professionals who comprise the IAWTV membership.

    Past winners have included series The Lizzie Bennet Diaries, Anyone But Me, Red vs. Blue, Squaresville, My Gimpy Life and individuals Felicia Day (The Flog, The Guild), Julia Stiles (Blue), Grace Helbig (Daily Grace), Bill Maher (CrazyStupidPolitics), Xander Berkeley (The Booth at the End), Philip DeFranco (The Phlip DeFranco Show) as well as many other incredible series that have changed the way people think about watching video online.

    In partnership with CES’s Entertainment Matters and NewMediaExpo, the 2104 IAWTV Awards will be hosted between the world’s largest Consumer Electronics Show and the world’s largest conference and tradeshow for Bloggers, Podcasters, Web TV and Video Series Creators.  “As producing partners, NewMediaExpo brings tremendous know-how along with a naturally overlapping constituency with our organization. It’s a good partnership.”

    The full list of nominees for the 2014 IAWTV Awards is below.  To purchase tickets to the IAWTV Awards, go to http://www.iawtv.org/tickets-for-the-2014-iawtv-awards/

    About the IAWTV-
    Founded in 2009, The International Academy of Web Television is a non-profit organization dedicated to the advancement of web television as well as furthering the common good and general welfare of industry professionals.  We are the founders, innovators and daily creators of web video excellence.

    IAWTV members include actors, agents, composers, distributors, directors, editors, producers, technology innovators, writers and other industry professionals from digital entertainment companies, studios and industry organizations.

    To learn more about the show and organization, please visit http://www.iawtv.org/iawtv-awards/

    2014 IAWTV Awards Nominees

    Best Dramatic Series

    •    Blue
    •    Thurston
    •    Susanna
    •    The Hinterlands
    •    Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome

    Best Directing (Drama)

    •    Blue – Rodrgio Garcia
    •    Thurston – Paul Awad
    •    Lauren – John Avnet
    •    Chosen – Ben Ketai
    •    CUCKOO – Danann Breathnach

    Best Female Performance in a Drama

    •    Anna Paquin in Susanna    
    •    Julia Stiles in Blue    
    •    Pagan Mc Grath in CUCKOO    
    •    Troian Bellisario in Lauren    
    •    Maggie Grace in Susanna

    Best Male Performance in a Drama

    •    Connor Russell in The Hinterlands
    •    Milo Ventimiglia in Chosen    
    •    Walt Willey in Thurston    
    •    Richard Cutting in Milgram And The Faswalkers    
    •    David Arquette in Cleaners    

    Best Writing (Drama)

    •    CUCKOO – Nikki Racklin
    •    Squaresville – Matt Enlow
    •    Blue – Rodrigo Garcia and Karen Graci
    •    The Hinterlands – Michelle Elliott and Danny Larsen
    •    Lauren – Jay Rodan & Jon Avnet

    Best Cinematography

    •    Destroy the Alpha Gammas – Boa Simon
    •    10,000 Days – Marco Mazzei
    •    Thurston – Paul Awad
    •    The Hinterlands – Danny Larsen
    •    Shadow Bound – Dan Smiley

    Best Editing

    •    Destroy the Alpha Gammas – Phil Bucci
    •    Versus Valerie – Mike Fly, Simon Fraser
    •    HUSBANDS – Nathaniel Atcheson
    •    The Four Players – James Darling Evan
    •    10,000 Days – Eric Strand and Gian Ganziano

    Best Comedy Series

    •    Epic Rap Battles of History
    •    Pretty Darn Funny: Season 2
    •    Sugarboy
    •    Emma Approved
    •    HUSBANDS

    Best Directing (Comedy)

    •    Sugarboy – Dan Opsal
    •    Destroy the Alpha Gammas – Scott Brown
    •    HUSBANDS – Jeff Greenstein, Eli Gonda
    •    Suit Up: One and Done? – Christopher Leone
    •    Pairings – Rick Robinson

    Best Female Performance in a Comedy

    •    Hannah Spear in Versus Valerie
    •    Amy Acker in HUSBANDS
    •    Joanna Sotomura in Emma Approved
    •    Lisa Valentine Clark in Pretty Darn Funny: Season 2
    •    Catori Crawford in The Invaders web series: Angie’s Logs

    Best Male Performance in a Comedy

    •    Brad Bell in HUSBANDS
    •    Sean Hemeon in HUSBANDS
    •    Ed Robinson in Pairings
    •    Jeff Lewis in The Jeff Lewis 5 Minute Comedy Hour
    •    Ron Hanks in Golden California

    Best Writing (Comedy)

    •    Husbands – Bradley C. Bell & Jane Espenson
    •    The Jeff Lewis 5 Minute Comedy Hour – Jeff Lewis
    •    Epic Rap Battles of History – Nice Peter, EpicLLOYD, Dante Cimadamore, Mike Betette, and Zach Sherwin
    •    Versus Valerie – Stephanie Kaliner, Simon Fraser, Galen Drinnan, Kyah Green, Deborah Etta Robinson, Rob Norman, Alice Moran, Chris Craddock
    •    Pretty Darn Funny: Season 2 – Jeff Parkin, Jared Cardon, Lisa Valentine Clark, Adrienne Cardon, Kacy Faulconer, Tom Quinn

    Best Ensemble Performance

    •    HUSBANDS –  Brad Bell, Sean Hemeon
    •    3some – Euan King, Lisa Gifford, Peter Halpin
    •    Emma Approved – Joanna Sotomura, Brent Bailey, Dayeanne Hutton, James Brent Isaacs, Alexis Boozer, Paul Stuart, Gabriel Voss
    •    Pairings – Ed Robinson, Nathan Mobley, Nebula Gu, Shannon Nelson, Rick Robinson, David Nett, Jessica Mills, Paul Nguyen, Stephanie Thorpe, Keaton Talmadge, Nathasha Harris, Michelle Haack
    •    Clutch: Season 2 – Matthew Carvery, Jillian Clare, Alexandra Elle, Katherine Fogler, Katya Gardner, Peter Hodgins, Tom Konkle, Jeff Sinasac

    Best Hosted Series (Pre-Recorded)

    •    TableTop
    •    The Gauntlet
    •    The Curious Cook
    •    VHVtv Interview with Jovane Henry
    •    The Yafa Show

    Best Hosted Series (Live)

    •    What’s Trending
    •    MyDamnChannelLive
    •    Indie Intertube
    •    AfterBuzz TV’s So You Think You Can Dance After Show
    •    Super Geeked Up

    Best Live Event

    •    Comedy Gives Back 2013 – 24 hour global live streamed comedy event benefiting Malaria No More
    •    Unexpected Covers (VEVO)
    •    Go Shows (VEVO)
    •    VEVO Presents 30 Seconds to Mars
    •    VEVO Presents LIFT Live

    Best Host (Live)

    •    John Campea – AMC Movie Talk
    •    Beth Hoyt – My Damn Channel Live
    •    Jeff Burns – Super Geeked Up
    •    Kristyn Burtt – AfterBuzz TV’s So You Think You Can Dance After Show
    •    AJ Gibson – AfterBuzz TV’s So You Think You Can Dance After Show

    Best Host (Pre-Recorded)

    •    Wil Wheaton – TableTop
    •    “Indie Across America” – Dave Holmes
    •    The Gauntlet – Burnie Burns
    •    MomIQ – Maggie Rulli
    •    The Mythical Show with Rhett & Link

    Best Directing (Non-Fiction)

    •    Cosplay Piano – Tom Grey
    •    Kids React – Benny Fine, Rafi Fine
    •    My Damn Channel Live – Jack Ferry
    •    Dailymotion D-Tour – Tony Wise
    •    BLITZED – Aaron McLane

    Best Writing (Non-Fiction)

    •    Tailgate 32 – Aidan Brezonick, Mike Trupiano, John Trupiano
    •    What’s Trending – Lon Harris
    •    The Moment of Clarity Show – Lee Camp, Aaron Burdette 
    •    Fit Now with Basedow – John Basedow, Erica Laxson
    •    Away From Keyboard (AFK) – Sam Kellett, Jeff Bower, Brandy Finmark, Whitney Merritt, Jeremiah Watkins, Justin Alexio, Phillip Binder

    Best Animated Series

    •    RWBY
    •    Stan Lee’s Bad Days
    •    Broken Quest 
    •    New Eden
    •    Brooklynians

    Best Documentary Series

    •    Indie Across America
    •    Soccer Academy
    •    Tailgate32
    •    Revved Up
    •    A Simple Walk Into Mordor

    Best Educational Series

    •    AWEME/Man At Arms
    •    The Digits
    •    Spellslingers
    •    What You Can Do
    •    Vintage Colorado

    Best News Series

    •    Buzz60 Entertainment News
    •    Buzz60 Weird & Viral News
    •    AMC Movie Talk
    •    VEVO News – Live From H97 SJXX
    •    Buzz60 News

    Best Variety Series

    •    Cosplay Piano
    •    The Mythical Show with Rhett & Link
    •    Kids React
    •    Dailymotion D-Tour
    •    CULTURE POP

    Best Costume Design

    •    Justice Woman – Jennifer Hebner, Mary S. Porter
    •    Fallout: Nuka Break: Season 2
    •    Shelf Life – Holly Conrad, Jennifer Smith
    •    Standard Action: Season 2 – Vanessa Driveness
    •    Dirigible Days – James Bragado, Adam Goforth, Jeff Gruhala, Gary Lobstein, Jason Orsega, Julie Wilhelm, Joe Zoellner

    Best Design (Art Direction/Production)

    •    Progress the Series – David King
    •    Continuum – Eric Whitney
    •    Red Scare – Rachel Gold & Rachel Robb Kondrath
    •    Destroy the Alpha Gammas – Nicole Vardi
    •    Inferno – Sarah Cogan

    Best Makeup/Special Effects

    •    Fallot: Nuka Break: Season 2 – Bianco Appice
    •    The Gamers: Hands of Fate – Shawn Shelton, Damon Vanhee, Jaimie Cordero
    •    Voyage Trekkers – Nathan Stipes, Mark Greenawalt
    •    One Hit Die – Bleeding Arts
    •    Standard Action: Season 2 – Ashley Young

    Best Interactive/Social Media Experience

    •    Mr. Right/Ms. Right – Frank Chindamo
    •    Super Geeked up
    •    State of Syn – Carrie Hayden
    •    Spellslingers – Catrina Dennis
    •    Wecome to Sanditon 

    Best Online Channel

    •    Crackle.com
    •    What’s Trending 
    •    Epic Rap Battles of History
    •    SMOSH
    •    WIGS

    Best Supplemental Content

    •    Pretty Darn Funny: Season 2
    •    MyMusic
    •    Super Geeked Up
    •    HUSBANDS
    •    The Digits

    Best Original Music

    •    Clutch: Season 2 – Original Score, Adrian Ellis
    •    Destroy the Alpha Gammas – Giona Ostinelli, Original Score
    •    Continuum – Damon Criswell
    •    Research. – “Research. Opening Them” by Kenny Wood
    •    Abigail – Original Soundtrack, Brian “Tweex” Arnold

    Best Visual Effects (Digital)

    •    Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome – Gary Hutzel Michael Gibson Doug Drexler David Takemura Kyle Toucher Jesse Mesa Toves David Morton Neal Sopata Douglas E. Graves Kevin Quattro Niall Booker James Hibbert Daksh Pandhi Alice Ries Richard Livingston Jeremy Lang Manuel Choi Matt Boardman Aine’ Graham Shane Hoffman Heather McAuliff Derek Ledbetter August Coleman Jesse Siglow Sarah Grieshammer Ryan C. Schroer Arthur Vail III Patrick Murphy Alberto Ludena John Cornejo Anthony D’Agostino Eric McAvoy Philip A. Sisk
    •    State of Syn – Smokebomb Entertainment
    •    Continuum – Element X Creative (Chad Briggs VFX Supervisor)
    •    Progress the Series – Paul Lada of Coco Visual
    •    Super Knocked Up – Daniel DeFabio, Christopher Vincelette

    Best New Series

    •    The Fuzz
    •    Darwin
    •    Thingstarter
    •    Cosplay Piano
    •    Brooklynians

    Best Returning Series

    •    Squaresville
    •    Hipsterhood
    •    Lauren
    •    HUSBANDS
    •    Fallout: Nuka Break: Season 2

    ReplyCopy URL
    1874
    Participant
    Joined:
    Feb 27th, 2013
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #234595

    Any recommendations ? The only web series I‘ve seen is Kiefer Sutherland’s The Confession and I loved it.
     

    ReplyCopy URL
    24Emmy
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 4th, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #234596

    ^ Check out the WIGS youtube channel. There’s some good stuff there. The most acclaimed series are Blue and Lauren.

    ReplyCopy URL
    24Emmy
    Participant
    Joined:
    Nov 4th, 2010
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #234597

    Link to the webcast of the ceremony — http://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=czy7jP4cUME

    Here’s the winners:

    Best Dramatic Series
    •    Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome

    Best Directing (Drama)

    •    Blue – Rodrgio Garcia

    Best Female Performance in a Drama

    •    Julia Stiles in Blue    

    Best Male Performance in a Drama

    •    Milo Ventimiglia in Chosen    

    Best Writing (Drama)

    •    CUCKOO – Nikki Racklin

    Best Cinematography

    •    10,000 Days – Marco Mazzei

    Best Editing

    •    Destroy the Alpha Gammas – Phil Bucci

    Best Comedy Series

    •    HUSBANDS

    Best Directing (Comedy)

    •    Destroy the Alpha Gammas – Scott Brown

    Best Female Performance in a Comedy

    •    Hannah Spear in Versus Valerie

    Best Male Performance in a Comedy

    •    Brad Bell in HUSBANDS

    Best Writing (Comedy)

    •    Husbands – Bradley C. Bell & Jane Espenson

    Best Ensemble Performance

    •    HUSBANDS –  Brad Bell, Sean Hemeon

    Best Hosted Series (Pre-Recorded)

    •    TableTop

    Best Hosted Series (Live)

    •    MyDamnChannelLive

    Best Live Event

    •    Comedy Gives Back 2013 – 24 hour global live streamed comedy event benefiting Malaria No More

    Best Host (Live)

    •    Beth Hoyt – My Damn Channel Live

    Best Host (Pre-Recorded)

    •    Wil Wheaton – TableTop

    Best Directing (Non-Fiction)

    •    Cosplay Piano – Tom Grey

    Best Writing (Non-Fiction)

    •    What’s Trending – Lon Harris

    Best Animated Series

    •    RWBY

    Best Documentary Series

    •    Tailgate32

    Best Educational Series

    •    AWEME/Man At Arms

    Best News Series

    •    AMC Movie Talk

    Best Variety Series

    •    Kids React

    Best Costume Design

    •    Fallout: Nuka Break: Season 2

    Best Design (Art Direction/Production)

    •    Continuum – Eric Whitney

    Best Makeup/Special Effects

    •    Fallot: Nuka Break: Season 2 – Bianco Appice

    Best Interactive/Social Media Experience

    •    State of Syn – Carrie Hayden

    Best Online Channel

    •    WIGS

    Best Supplemental Content

    •    Super Geeked Up

    Best Original Music

    •    Continuum – Damon Criswell

    Best Visual Effects (Digital)

    •    Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome – Gary Hutzel Michael Gibson Doug Drexler David Takemura Kyle Toucher Jesse Mesa Toves David Morton Neal Sopata Douglas E. Graves Kevin Quattro Niall Booker James Hibbert Daksh Pandhi Alice Ries Richard Livingston Jeremy Lang Manuel Choi Matt Boardman Aine’ Graham Shane Hoffman Heather McAuliff Derek Ledbetter August Coleman Jesse Siglow Sarah Grieshammer Ryan C. Schroer Arthur Vail III Patrick Murphy Alberto Ludena John Cornejo Anthony D’Agostino Eric McAvoy Philip A. Sisk

    Best New Series

    •    The Fuzz

    Best Returning Series

    •    Squaresville

    ReplyCopy URL
Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Similar Topics
Riley (... - Jul 17, 2018
Television
Jeffrey... - Jul 16, 2018
Television
Tyler - Jul 16, 2018
Television