Home Forums Television If the 2021 Emmys Were Tomorrow…

If the 2021 Emmys Were Tomorrow…

CREATE A NEW TOPIC
CREATE A NEW POLL
Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 16 total)
Created
2 months ago
Last Reply
4 days ago
15
replies
2488
views
6
users
wolfali
7
Gabarnes43
3
braydenfitzsi..
2
  • Profile picture
    wolfali
    Joined:
    Sep 4th, 2018
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1203771651

    Considering this season has already started and quite a few shows have started to air what would you nominate if the Emmys were tomorrow?

    The link to last year’s thread (started by a different user in October) is below.

    https://www.goldderby.com/forum/television/if-the-emmys-were-tomorrow-3/

    My picks from the season thus far from the 4 and a bit months from June 1 2020 to now :

    Comedy Series

    1. I Hate Suzie|HBO Max/Sky Atlantic|Lucy Prebble
    2. The Politician|Netflix|Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk and Ian Brennan
    3. Staged|Hulu/BBC One|Simon Evans

    Comedy Actress

    1. Billie Piper, I Hate Suzie
    2. Judith Light, The Politician
    3. Katherine Ryan, The Duchess

    Comedy Actor

    1. Ben Platt, The Politician
    2. Michael Sheen, Staged
    3. David Tennant, Staged

    Comedy S. Actress

    1. Bette Midler, The Politician
    2. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    3. Leila Farzad, I Hate Suzie
    4. Gwyneth Paltrow, The Politician
    5. Georgia Tennant, Staged
    6. Lucy Boynton, The Politician

    Comedy S. Actor

    1. Sam Jaeger, The Politician
    2. Daniel Ings, I Hate Suzie
    3. Simon Evans, Staged
    4. Nathaniel Martello-White, I Hate Suzie
    5. Jim Carrey, Saturday Night Live

    Comedy Writing

    1. Lucy Prebble, I Hate Suzie (“Acceptance”)
    2. Simon Evans, Staged (“Who The F*** is Michael Sheen?”)
    3. Brad Falchuk and Ian Brennan, The Politician (“Conscious Unthroupling”)
    4. Ian Brennan, The Politician (“The Voters”)
    5. Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk and Ian Brennan, The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)

    Comedy Directing

    1. Georgi Banks-Davies, I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    2. Anthony Nielsen, I Hate Suzie (“Anger”)
    3. Brad Falchuk, The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)

    Drama Series

    1. The Capture|Peacock/BBC One|Ben Chanan
    2. Lovecraft Country|HBO|Misha Green
    3. Noughts + Crosses|Peacock/BBC One|Malorie Blackman
    4. Perry Mason|HBO|Rolin Jones and Ron Fitzgerald
    5. Ratched|Netflix|Evan Romansky

    Drama Actress

    1. Holliday Grainger, The Capture
    2. Holliday Grainger, C.B. Strike
    3. Sarah Paulson, Ratched
    4. Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country
    5. Tatiana Maslany, Perry Mason

    Drama Actor

    1. Callum Turner, The Capture
    2. Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
    3. Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason
    4. Jack Rowan, Noughts + Crosses
    5. Tom Burke, C.B. Strike

    Drama S. Actress

    1. Cynthia Nixon, Ratched
    2. Aunjanue Ellis, Lovecraft Country
    3. Judy Davis, Ratched
    4. Helen Baxendale, Noughts + Crosses
    5. Juliet Rylance, Perry Mason
    6. Jamie Chung, Lovecraft Country
    7. Lilli Taylor, Perry Mason
    8. Lia Williams, The Capture

    Drama S. Actor

    1. Paterson Joseph, Noughts + Crosses

    2. Ian Hart, Noughts + Crosses
    3. Joseph Quinn, C.B. Strike
    4. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    5. Jon Jon Briones, Ratched
    6. Chris Chalk, Perry Mason
    7. John Lithgow, Perry Mason
    8. Lucian Msamati, Gangs of London

    Drama Writing

    1. Ben Chanan, The Capture (“Correction”)
    2. Gareth Evans and Matt Flannery, Gangs of London (“Episode 1”)
    3. Lydia Adetunji, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 3”)
    4. Misha Green, Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)

    Drama Directing

    1. Ben Chanan, The Capture (“Correction”)
    2. Tim Van Patten, Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    3. Jessica Yu, Ratched (“Got No Strings”)
    4. Sue Tully, C.B. Strike (“Episode 1”)
    5. Yann Demange, Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    6. Julian Holmes, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 3”)

    Drama Guest Actress

    1. Sophia Okonedo, Ratched
    2. Famke Janssen, The Capture
    3. Rakie Ayola, Noughts + Crosses

    Drama Guest Actor

    1. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country
    2. Luke Bailey, Noughts + Crosses

    Limited Series

    1. I May Destroy You|HBO/BBC One|Michaela Coel
    2. Stateless|Netflix|Cate Blanchett, Tony Ayres and Elise McCredie
    3. The Salisbury Poisonings|AMC/BBC One|Adam Patterson and Declan Lawn
    4. Des|Sundance/ITV|Lewis Arnold
    5. The Murders at White House Farm|HBO Max/ITV|Kris Mrks and Giulia Sandler

    Limited/Movie Actress

    1. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    2. Yvonne Strahovski, Stateless
    3. Anne Marie-Duff, The Salisbury Poisonings
    4. Keeley Hawes, Honour

    Limited/Movie Actor

    1. David Tennant, Des
    2. Fayssal Bazzi, Stateless
    3. Rafe Spall, The Salisbury Poisonings
    4. Freddie Fox, The Murders at White House Farm

    Limited/Movie S. Actress

    1. Asher Keddie, Stateless
    2. T’Nia Miller, The Haunting of Bly Manor
    3. Cate Blanchett, Stateless
    4. Marta Dusseldorp, Stateless
    5. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You
    6. Harriet Webb, I May Destroy You

    Limited/Movie S. Actor

    1. Paapaa Essiedu, I May Destroy You
    2. Lewis Reeves, I May Destroy You
    3. Jai Courtney, Stateless
    4. Daniel Mays, Des
    5. Jason Watkins, Des
    6. Stephen Graham, The Murders at White House Farm

    Limited/Movie Writing

    1. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You

    2. Adam Patterson & Declan Lawn, The Salisbury Poisonings
    3. Elise McCredie, Stateless (“The Circumstances In Which They Come”)

    Limited/Movie Directing

    1. Michaela Coel and Sam Miller, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    2. Jocelyn Moorhouse, Stateless (“Run Sophie Run”)
    3. Sam Miller, I May Destroy You (“Eyes Eyes Eyes Eyes”)
    4. Emma Freeman, Stateless (“The Circumstances In Which They Come”)
    5. Mike Flanagan, The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Great Good Place”)
    6. Saul Dibb, The Salisbury Poisonings

    FYC OSCARS : VANESSA KIRBY FOR "PIECES OF A WOMAN", AMANDA SEYFRIED FOR "MANK", ANTHONY HOPKINS FOR "THE FATHER", CHADWICK BOSEMAN FOR "MA RAINEY'S BLACK BOTTOM", PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN (BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY).

    Reply
    Profile picture
    boss
    Joined:
    Aug 14th, 2016
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1203771759

    If the 2021 Emmys were tomorrow… it would be cancelled due to lack of contenders.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Gabarnes43
    Joined:
    Jan 6th, 2018
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1203771788

    Watched so little but here goes

    Drama Series:
    1. Talking Heads

    Drama Guest Actress:
    1. Jodie Comer, Talking Heads
    2. Imelda Staunton, Talking Heads
    3. Sarah Lancashire, Talking Heads

    Comedy Series:
    1. Ted Lasso
    2. Emily in Paris
    3. The Duchess

    Comedy Lead Actor:
    1. Jason Sudekis, Ted Lasso

    Comedy Lead Actress:
    1. Katharine Ryan, The Duchess
    2. Lily Collins, Emily in Paris

    Comedy Supporting Actress:
    1. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    2. Maya Rudolph, SNL
    3. Kate McKinnon, SNL

    Worst Episode of Television:
    1. Ratched “Episode 1”

    FYC OSCARS

    AMY ADAMS- Best Actress
    The Boys in the Band- Jim Parsons/Screenplay

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    William Gillquist
    Joined:
    Jan 1st, 2020
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1203771793

    Worst Episode of Television: 1. Ratched “Episode 1”

    The Emmys would be savages if they had that category.

    FYC Oscars: Chloe Zhao (Nomadland), Delroy Lindo (Da 5 Bloods), Mark Rylance (Trial of the Chicago 7), Viola Davis and Chadwick Boseman (Ma Rainey's Black Bottom), Soul (Best Picture, Best Animated Feature Film, and Best Original Screenplay)

    FYC Golden Globes (TV): Ted Lasso (Best Comedy Series), Jason Sudekis (Best Actor in a Comedy Series), Hannah Waddingham (Best Supporting Actress), The Boys (Best Drama Series), Anthony Starr (Best Actor in a Drama Series)

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    wolfali
    Joined:
    Sep 4th, 2018
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1203771830

    Comedy Series: 1. The Duchess

    Katherine Ryan was great but…

    FYC OSCARS : VANESSA KIRBY FOR "PIECES OF A WOMAN", AMANDA SEYFRIED FOR "MANK", ANTHONY HOPKINS FOR "THE FATHER", CHADWICK BOSEMAN FOR "MA RAINEY'S BLACK BOTTOM", PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN (BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY).

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Onion
    Joined:
    Aug 1st, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1203771997

    This is tough. I feel like I haven’t really enjoyed most of the shows so far except for Lovecraft Country.

    Comedy Series
    PEN15
    Emily in Paris
    black-ish (well, there’s been the special episode last week and I wanted to nominate three shows but I refuse to put The Duchess or The Politician here)

    Comedy Actor
    Ben Platt, The Politician
    Anthony Anderson, black-ish

    Comedy Actress
    Anna Konkle, PEN15
    Maya Erskin, PEN15
    Billie Piper, I Hate Suzie – just name-checking, even though I still haven’t watched her show, I know she delivered because she always does.

    Comedy Supporting Actress
    Bette Midler, The Politician

    Comedy Writing
    “Vendy Wiccany”, PEN15 (Anna Konkle)

    Drama Series
    Lovecraft Country
    The Boys
    Away (clearly a stretch)

    Drama Actor
    Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
    Antony Starr, The Boys
    Josh Charles, Away

    Drama Actress
    Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country
    Hilary Swank, Away
    Sarah Paulson, Ratched (I haven’t watched it and I probably won’t, but I’m putting her here for the same reason why I put Piper in Comedy)

    Drama Supporting Actor
    Jack Quaid, The Boys
    Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country

    Drama Supporting Actress
    Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    Aunjanue Ellis, Lovecraft Country
    Aya Cash, The Boys

    Drama Guest Actor
    Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country

    Drama Guest Actress
    Jamie Chung, Lovecraft Country (I think they can submit her here)

    Drama Writing
    “Sundown”, Lovecraft Country (Misha Green)
    “I Am.”, Lovecraft Country (Misha Green and Shannon Houston)

    Drama Directing
    “Jig-a-Bobo”, Lovecraft Country (Misha Green)
    “Sundown”, Lovecraft Country (Yann Demange)
    “What I Know”, The Boys (Alex Graves)

    Limited Series
    The Good Lord Bird
    Fargo

    Limited/Movie Actor
    Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird

    Limited/Movie Supporting Actor
    Joshua Caleb Johnson, The Good Lord Bird

    Limited/Movie Supporting Actress
    Jessie Buckley, Fargo

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Gabarnes43
    Joined:
    Jan 6th, 2018
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1203772438

    Katherine Ryan was great but…

    Literally the only one I’ve seen so far

    FYC OSCARS

    AMY ADAMS- Best Actress
    The Boys in the Band- Jim Parsons/Screenplay

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    wolfali
    Joined:
    Sep 4th, 2018
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1203802416

    Updated with The Queen’s Gambit. 

    Comedy Series

    1. I Hate Suzie|HBO Max/Sky Atlantic|Lucy Prebble
    2. The Politician|Netflix|Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk and Ian Brennan
    3. Staged|Hulu/BBC One|Simon Evans

    Comedy Actress

    1. Billie Piper, I Hate Suzie
    2. Judith Light, The Politician
    3. Katherine Ryan, The Duchess

    Comedy Actor

    1. Ben Platt, The Politician
    2. Michael Sheen, Staged
    3. David Tennant, Staged

    Comedy S. Actress

    1. Bette Midler, The Politician
    2. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    3. Leila Farzad, I Hate Suzie
    4. Gwyneth Paltrow, The Politician
    5. Georgia Tennant, Staged
    6. Lucy Boynton, The Politician
    7. Chloe Fineman, Saturday Night Live
    8. Ego Nwodim, Saturday Night Live

    Comedy S. Actor

    1. Sam Jaeger, The Politician
    2. Daniel Ings, I Hate Suzie
    3. Simon Evans, Staged
    4. Nathaniel Martello-White, I Hate Suzie
    5. Jim Carrey, Saturday Night Live

    Comedy Writing

    1. Lucy Prebble, I Hate Suzie (“Acceptance”)
    2. Simon Evans, Staged (“Who The F*** is Michael Sheen?”)
    3. Brad Falchuk and Ian Brennan, The Politician (“Conscious Unthroupling”)
    4. Ian Brennan, The Politician (“The Voters”)
    5. Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk and Ian Brennan, The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)

    Comedy Directing

    1. Georgi Banks-Davies, I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    2. Anthony Nielsen, I Hate Suzie (“Anger”)
    3. Brad Falchuk, The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)

    Drama Series

    1. The Capture|Peacock/BBC One|Ben Chanan
    2. Lovecraft Country|HBO|Misha Green
    3. Noughts + Crosses|Peacock/BBC One|Malorie Blackman
    4. Perry Mason|HBO|Rolin Jones and Ron Fitzgerald
    5. Ratched|Netflix|Evan Romansky

    Drama Actress

    1. Holliday Grainger, The Capture
    2. Holliday Grainger, C.B. Strike
    3. Sarah Paulson, Ratched
    4. Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country
    5. Tatiana Maslany, Perry Mason

    Drama Actor

    1. Callum Turner, The Capture
    2. Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
    3. Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason
    4. Jack Rowan, Noughts + Crosses
    5. Tom Burke, C.B. Strike

    Drama S. Actress

    1. Cynthia Nixon, Ratched
    2. Aunjanue Ellis, Lovecraft Country
    3. Judy Davis, Ratched
    4. Helen Baxendale, Noughts + Crosses
    5. Juliet Rylance, Perry Mason
    6. Jamie Chung, Lovecraft Country
    7. Lilli Taylor, Perry Mason
    8. Lia Williams, The Capture

    Drama S. Actor

    1. Paterson Joseph, Noughts + Crosses

    2. Ian Hart, Noughts + Crosses
    3. Joseph Quinn, C.B. Strike
    4. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    5. Jon Jon Briones, Ratched
    6. Chris Chalk, Perry Mason
    7. John Lithgow, Perry Mason
    8. Lucian Msamati, Gangs of London

    Drama Writing

    1. Misha Green & Ihuoma Ofordire, Lovecrafr Country (“Full Circle”)
    2. Ben Chanan, The Capture (“Correction”)
    3. Gareth Evans and Matt Flannery, Gangs of London (“Episode 1”)
    4. Lydia Adetunji, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 3”)
    5. Misha Green, Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)

    Drama Directing

    1. Ben Chanan, The Capture (“Correction”)
    2. Tim Van Patten, Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    3. Jessica Yu, Ratched (“Got No Strings”)
    4. Sue Tully, C.B. Strike (“Episode 1”)
    5. Yann Demange, Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    6. Julian Holmes, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 3”)
    7. Nelson McCormick, Lovecraft Country (“Full Circle”)

    Drama Guest Actress

    1. Sophia Okonedo, Ratched
    2. Famke Janssen, The Capture
    3. Rakie Ayola, Noughts + Crosses

    Drama Guest Actor

    1. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country
    2. Luke Bailey, Noughts + Crosses

    Limited Series

    1. The Queen’s Gambit|Netflix|Mick Aniceto, Scott Frank, William Horberg, Marcus Loges, Allan Scott
    2. I May Destroy You|HBO/BBC One|Michaela Coel
    3. Stateless|Netflix|Cate Blanchett, Tony Ayres and Elise McCredie
    4. The Salisbury Poisonings|AMC/BBC One|Adam Patterson and Declan Lawn
    5. Des|Sundance/ITV|Lewis Arnold

    Limited/Movie Actress

    1. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen’s Gambit
    2. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    3. Yvonne Strahovski, Stateless
    4. Anne Marie-Duff, The Salisbury Poisonings
    5. Victoria Pedretti, The Haunting of Bly Manor

    Limited/Movie Actor

    1. David Tennant, Des
    2. Fayssal Bazzi, Stateless
    3. Rafe Spall, The Salisbury Poisonings
    4. Freddie Fox, The Murders at White House Farm
    5. Oliver Jackson-Cohen, The Haunting of Bly Manor

    Limited/Movie S. Actress

    1. Marielle Heller, The Queen’s Gambit
    2. Asher Keddie, Stateless
    3. T’Nia Miller, The Haunting of Bly Manor
    4. Cate Blanchett, Stateless
    5. Marta Dusseldorp, Stateless
    6. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You

    Limited/Movie S. Actor

    1. Paapaa Essiedu, I May Destroy You
    2. Lewis Reeves, I May Destroy You
    3. Jai Courtney, Stateless
    4. Thomas Brodie-Sangster, The Queen’s Gambit
    5. Bill Camp, The Queen’s Gambit
    6. Daniel Mays, Des

    Limited/Movie Writing

    1. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    2. Scott Frank, The Queen’s Gambit
    3. Adam Patterson & Declan Lawn, The Salisbury Poisonings
    4. Elise McCredie, Stateless (“The Circumstances In Which They Come”)
    5. Belinda Chayko, Stateless (“The Right Thing”)

    Limited/Movie Directing

    1. Scott Frank, The Queen’s Gambit
    2. Michaela Coel and Sam Miller, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. Jocelyn Moorhouse, Stateless (“Run Sophie Run”)
    4. Sam Miller, I May Destroy You (“Eyes Eyes Eyes Eyes”)
    5. Emma Freeman, Stateless (“The Circumstances In Which They Come”)
    6. Mike Flanagan, The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Great Good Place”)

    FYC OSCARS : VANESSA KIRBY FOR "PIECES OF A WOMAN", AMANDA SEYFRIED FOR "MANK", ANTHONY HOPKINS FOR "THE FATHER", CHADWICK BOSEMAN FOR "MA RAINEY'S BLACK BOTTOM", PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN (BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY).

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Brayden Fitzsimmons
    Joined:
    May 3rd, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1203814016

    Acting wise from what I’ve seen so far (listed alphabetically, winners bold)

    1. Judith Light – The Politican
    2. Billie Piper – I Hate Suzie
    3. Maisie Williams – Two Weeks to Live

    1. Mawaan Rizwan – Two Weeks to Live
    2. Jason Sudekis – Ted Lasso

    1. Sian Clifford – Two Weeks to Live
    2. Zoey Duetch – The Politician
    3. Leila Farzad – I Hate Suzie
    4. Rachel Hilson – Love, Victor
    5. Bette Midler – The Politician
    6. Juno Temple – Ted Lasso
    7. Hannah Waddingham – Ted Lasso

    1. Daniel Ings – I Hate Suzie
    2. Nathaniel Martello-White – I Hate Suzie

    1. Brandee Evans – P-Valley
    2. Holliday Grainger – The Captire
    3. Sarah Paulson – Ratched
    4. Jurnee Smollett – Lovecraft Country
    5. Tatiana Maslany – Perry Mason

    1. Nicco Annan – P-Valley
    2. Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us
    3. Jonathan Majors – Lovecraft Country
    4. Matthew Rhys – Perry Mason
    5. Callum Turner – The Capture

    1. Jamie Chung – Lovecraft Country
    2. Aunjanue Ellis – Lovecraft Country
    3. Judy Davis – Ratched
    4. Cynthia Nixon – Ratched
    5. Shannon Thornton – P-Valley

    1. Brandon Flynn – 13 Reasons Why
    2. J. Alphonse Nicholson – P-Valley
    3. Michael K. Williams – Lovecraft Country

    1. Michaela Coel – I May Destroy You
    2. Yvonne Strahovski – Stateless
    3. Victoria Pedretti – The Haunting of Bly Manor

    1. Fayssal Bazzi – Stateless
    2. Oliver Jackson-Cohen – The Haunting of Bly Manor
    3. David Tennant – Des

    1. Cate Blanchett – Statless
    2. Asher Keddie – Stateless
    3. T’Nia Miller – The Haunting of Bly Manor
    4. Weruche Opia – I May Destroy You

    1. Paapaa Essiedu – I May Destroy You
    2. Lewis Reeves – I May Destroy You

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    wolfali
    Joined:
    Sep 4th, 2018
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1203818583

    Updated with Truth Seekers and Ted Lasso. I won’t add something until I’ve finished watching it or it has aired completely.

    Comedy Series

    1. Ted Lasso • AppleTV+ • Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly, Bill Lawrence and Jason Sudeikis
    2. I Hate Suzie • HBO Max/Sky Atlantic • Lucy Prebble and Billie Piper
    3. The Politician • Netflix • Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk and Ian Brennan
    4. Staged • Hulu/BBC One • Simon Evans
    5. Truth Seekers • Amazon • Nick Frost, Simon Pegg, James Serafinowicz and Nat Saunders

    Comedy Actress

    1. Billie Piper as Suzie Pickles, I Hate Suzie (“Acceptance”)
    2. Judith Light as Dede Standish, The Politician (“Hail Mary”)
    3. Katherine Ryan as Katherine, The Duchess (“Episode 6”)

    Comedy Actor

    1. Jason Sudeikis as Ted Lasso, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    2. Ben Platt as Payton Hobart, The Politician (“Cancel Culture”)
    3. Michael Sheen as Michael Sheen, Staged (“Ulysses”)
    4. David Tennant as David Tennant (“Bara Brith”)
    5. Nick Frost as Gus Roberts, Truth Seekers (“The Revenge of the Chichester Widow”)

    Comedy S. Actress

    1. Hannah Waddingham as Rebecca Welton, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    2. Bette Midler as Hadassah Gold, The Politician (“Conscious Unthroupling”)
    3. Susie Wokoma as Helen John, Truth Seekers (“The Incident at CovColCosCon”)
    4. Juno Temple as Keeley Jones, Ted Lasso (“For the Children”)
    5. Maya Rudolph as Kamala Harris/Various, Saturday Night Live (“Host : Adele”)
    6. Leila Farzad as Naomi Jones, I Hate Suzie (“Denial”)
    7. Gwyneth Paltrow as Georgina Hobart, The Politician (“Hail Mary”)
    8. Georgia Tennant as Georgia Tennant, Staged (“Up to No Good”)

    Comedy S. Actor

    1. Brett Goldstein as Roy Kent, Ted Lasso (“All Apologies”)
    2. Jeremy Swift as Higgins, Ted Lasso (“All Apologies”)
    3. Malcolm McDowell as Richard Roberts, Truth Seekers (“The Revenge of the Chichester Widow”)
    4. Samson Kayo as Elton John/Lionel Richie, Truth Seekers (“The Watcher on the Water”)
    5. Brendan Hunt as Coach Beard, Ted Lasso (“All Apologies”)
    6. Nick Mohammed as Nathan Shelley, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    7. Sam Jaeger as Tino McCutcheon, The Politician (“Hail Mary”)
    8. Daniel Ings as Cob Betterton, I Hate Suzie (“Bargaining”)

    Comedy Writing

    1. Lucy Prebble, I Hate Suzie (“Acceptance”)
    2. Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly and Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    3. Jane Becker, Ted Lasso (“Trent Crimm : The Independent”)
    4. Nick Frost, Simon Pegg, James Serafinowicz and Nat Saunders, Truth Seekers (“The Incident at CovColCosCon”)
    5. Jamie Lee, Ted Lasso (“For the Children”)
    6. Ian Brennan, The Politician (“The Voters”)

    Comedy Directing

    1. Declan Lowney, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    2. Georgi Banks-Davies, I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    3. Zach Braff, Ted Lasso (“Biscuits”)
    4. Tom Marshall, Ted Lasso (“Pilot”)
    5. Brad Falchuk, The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    6. Ian Brennan, The Politician (“The Voters”)
    7. Anthony Nielsen, I Hate Suzie (“Anger”)

    Comedy Guest Actor

    1. Anthony Head as Rupert Mannion, Ted Lasso (“For the Children”)
    2. James Lance as Trent Crimm, Ted Lasso (“Trent Crimm : The Independent”)
    3. Dexter Fletcher as Benjamin Detroit, I Hate Suzie (“Denial”)
    4. John Mulaney as Host, Saturday Night Live (“Host : John Mulaney”)
    5. Adrian Lester as Adrian Lester, Staged (“Ulysses”)
    6. Samuel L. Jackson as Samuel L. Jackson, Staged (“Who The F*** is Michael Sheen?”))

    Comedy Guest Actress

    1. Robin Weigert as Andie Muller, The Politician (“The Voters”)
    2. Susannah Perkins as Jayne Mueller, The Politician (“The Voters”)
    3. Adele as Host, Saturday Night Live (“Host : Adele”)
    4. Kelly MacDonald as Jojo47, Truth Seekers (“The Ghost of the Beast of Bodmin”)
    5. Ellie Taylor as Flo ‘Sassy’ Collins, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    6. Morgana Robinson as Janie Feathers, Truth Seekers (“The Girl with All The Ghosts”)

    Drama Series

    1. The Capture • Peacock/BBC One • Ben Chanan
    2. Lovecraft Country • HBO • Misha Green
    3. Noughts + Crosses • Peacock/BBC One • Malorie Blackman
    4. Perry Mason • HBO • Rolin Jones and Ron Fitzgerald
    5. Ratched • Netflix • Evan Romansky

    Drama Actress

    1. Holliday Grainger as DI Rachel Carey, The Capture (“Correction”)
    2. Holliday Grainger as Robin Ellacott, C.B. Strike (“Lethal White : Part Three”)
    3. Sarah Paulson as Mildred Ratched, Ratched (“Got No Strings”)
    4. Jurnee Smollett as Leti Lewis, Lovecraft Country (“Jig-a-Bobo”)
    5. Tatiana Maslany as Sister Alice, Perry Mason (“Chapter 3”)

    Drama Actor

    1. Callum Turner as Shaun Emery, The Capture (“What Happened in Helmand”)
    2. Jonathan Majors as Atticus Freeman, Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    3. Matthew Rhys as Perry Mason, Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    4. Jack Rowan as Callum McGregor, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 6”)
    5. Tom Burke as Cormoran Strike, C.B. Strike (“Lethal White : Part Two”)

    Drama S. Actress

    1. Cynthia Nixon as Gwendolyn Briggs, Ratched (“Got No Strings”)
    2. Aunjanue Ellis as Hippolyta Freeman, Lovecraft Country (“I Am.”)
    3. Judy Davis as Betsy Bucket, Ratched (“The Dance”)
    4. Helen Baxendale as Meggie McGregor, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 5”)
    5. Juliet Rylance as Della Street, Perry Mason (“Chapter 4”)
    6. Jamie Chung as Ji-Ah, Lovecraft Country (“Meet Me In Daegu”)
    7. Lilli Taylor as Birdy McKeegan, Perry Mason (“Chapter 8”)
    8. Lia Williams as Gemma Harland, The Capture (“Truffle Hog”)

    Drama S. Actor

    1. Paterson Joseph as Kamal Hadley, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 5”)
    2. Ian Hart as Ryan McGregor, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 4”)
    3. Joseph Quinn as Billy Knight, C.B. Strike (“Lethal White Part 3”)
    4. Michael K. Williams as Montrose Freeman, Lovecraft Country (“I Am.”)
    5. Jon Jon Briones as Richard Hanover, Ratched (“Angels of Mercy : Part 1”)
    6. Chris Chalk as Paul Drake, Perry Mason (“Chapter 3”)
    7. John Lithgow as E.B. Jonathan, Perry Mason (“Chapter 4”)
    8. Lucian Msamati as Ed Dumani, Gangs of London (“Episode 2”)

    Drama Writing

    1. Misha Green & Ihuoma Ofordire, Lovecraft Country (“Full Circle”)
    2. Ben Chanan, The Capture (“Correction”)
    3. Gareth Evans and Matt Flannery, Gangs of London (“Episode 1”)
    4. Lydia Adetunji, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 3”)
    5. Misha Green, Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)

    Drama Directing

    1. Ben Chanan, The Capture (“Correction”)
    2. Tim Van Patten, Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    3. Jessica Yu, Ratched (“Got No Strings”)
    4. Sue Tully, C.B. Strike (“Episode 1”)
    5. Yann Demange, Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    6. Julian Holmes, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 3”)
    7. Nelson McCormick, Lovecraft Country (“Full Circle”)

    Drama Guest Actress

    1. Sophia Okonedo as Charlotte Wells, Ratched (“The Dance”)
    2. Wunmi Mosaku as Ruby Baptiste, Lovecraft Country (“Strange Case”)
    3. Famke Janssen, The Capture
    4. Rakie Ayola, Noughts + Crosses
    5. Annie Starke as Lily Cartwright, Ratched (“Ice Pick”)
    6. Amanda Plummer as Louis, Ratched (“Pilot”)

    Drama Guest Actor

    1. Courtney B. Vance as Montrose Freeman, Lovecraft Country (“Whitey’s On The Moon”)
    2. Luke Bailey as Yaro Baloyi-Hadley, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 4”)

    Limited Series

    1. The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix • Scott Frank and Allan Scott
    2. I May Destroy You • HBO/BBC One • Michaela Coel
    3. Stateless • Netflix • Cate Blanchett, Tony Ayres and Elise McCredie
    4. The Salisbury Poisonings • AMC/BBC One • Adam Patterson and Declan Lawn
    5. Des • Sundance/ITV • Lewis Arnold

    Limited/Movie Actress

    1. Anya Taylor-Joy as Beth Harmon, The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    2. Michaela Coel as Arabella Essiedu, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. Yvonne Strahovski as Sofie Werner, Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    4. Anne Marie-Duff as Tracy Daszkiewicz, The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)
    5. Victoria Pedretti as Dani Clayton, The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Way it Came”)

    Limited/Movie Actor

    1. David Tennant as Dennis Nielsen, Des (“Episode 1”)
    2. Fayssal Bazzi as Ameer, Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Came”)
    3. Rafe Spall as Nick Bailey, The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 4”)
    4. Freddie Fox as Jeremy Bamber, The Murders at White House Farm (“Episode 1”)
    5. Daniel Mays as Peter Jay, Des (“Episode 3”)

    Limited/Movie S. Actress

    1. Marielle Heller as Alma Wheatley, The Queen’s Gambit (“Exchanges”)
    2. Asher Keddie as Claire Kowitz, Stateless (“The Seventh Circle”)
    3. T’Nia Miller as Hannah Grose, The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Altar of the Dead”)
    4. Cate Blanchett as Pat, Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    5. Marta Dusseldorp as Margot, Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    6. Weruche Opia as Terry Pratchard, I May Destroy You (“Would You Like to Know the Sex?”)

    Limited/Movie S. Actor

    1. Paapaa Essiedu as Kwame, I May Destroy You (“That Was Fun”)
    2. Lewis Reeves as David, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. Jai Courtney as Cam Sandford, Stateless (“Run Sofie Run”)
    4. Thomas Brodie-Sangster as Benny Watts, The Queen’s Gambit (“Fork”)
    5. Bill Camp as Mr Shaibel, The Queen’s Gambit (“Openings”)
    6. Jason Watkins as Brian Masters, Des (“Episode 3”)

    Limited/Movie Writing

    1. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    2. Scott Frank, The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    3. Adam Patterson & Declan Lawn, The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)
    4. Elise McCredie, Stateless (“The Circumstances In Which They Come”)
    5. Belinda Chayko, Stateless (“The Right Thing”)

    Limited/Movie Directing

    1. Scott Frank, The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    2. Michaela Coel and Sam Miller, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. Jocelyn Moorhouse, Stateless (“Run Sophie Run”)
    4. Sam Miller, I May Destroy You (“Eyes Eyes Eyes Eyes”)
    5. Emma Freeman, Stateless (“The Circumstances In Which They Come”)
    6. Mike Flanagan, The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Great Good Place”)

    Casting for a Comedy Series

    1. Theo Park, Ted Lasso
    2. Alexa L. Fogel, The Politician
    3. Kathleen Crawford, I Hate Suzie
    4. Truth Seekers

    Casting for a Drama Series

    1. Kate Rhodes James, The Capture
    2. Kim Coleman, Lovecraft Country
    3. Sharon Bialy and Sherry Thomas, Perry Mason
    4. Courtney Bright and Nicole Daniels, Ratched
    5. Susie Parriss and Christa Shamberger, Noughts + Crosses

    Casting for a Limited Series or TV Movie

    1. Tina Gerussi, Ellen Lewis, Olivia Scott-Webb, Kate Sprance, The Queen’s Gambit
    2. Julie Harkin, I May Destroy You
    3. Allison Meadows, Stateless
    4. Victor Jenkins, Des
    5. Anne McCarthy, The Haunting of Bly Manor

    Cinematography for a Half Hour

    1. Tim Sidell, I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    2. Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    3. Tim Norman, The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    4. Luke Bryant, I Hate Suzie (“Anger”)
    5. Arthur Mulhern, Truth Seekers (“The Shadow of the Moon”)

    Cinematography for a Limited Series

    1. Bonnie Elliott, Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Came”)
    2. Steven Meizler, The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    3. Adam Gillham, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    4. Graham Smith, The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)
    5. Maxime Alexandre, The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Altar of the Dead”)

    Cinematography for a One Hour Series

    1. Simon Dennis, Ratched (“Got No Strings”)
    2. Blake McClure, Ratched (“The Dance”)
    3. Nelson Cragg, Ratched (“Ice Pick”)
    4. Tat Radcliffe, Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    5. Robert McClachlan, Lovecraft Country (“Full Circle”)
    6. David Franco, Perry Mason (“Chapter One”)
    7. Jamie Ramsey, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode One”)

    Period Costumes

    1. The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    2. Ratched (“The Dance”)
    3. Perry Mason (“Chapter Three”)
    4. Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    5. The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Great Good Place”)

    Contemporary Costumes

    1. I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    2. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    4. Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    5. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 1”)
    6. The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    7. Emily in Paris (“Masculin Féminin”)

    Contemporary Hairstyling

    1. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    2. I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    3. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    4. The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    5. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 1”)

    Period/Character Hairstyling

    1. The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    2. Ratched (“Pilot”)
    3. Perry Mason (“Chapter Eight”)
    4. Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    5. Des (“Episode 1”)

    Main Title Design

    1. Ratched
    2. The Politician
    3. The Capture
    4. Perry Mason
    5. Noughts + Crosses
    6. The Haunting of Bly Manor
    7. Lovecraft Country

    Contemporary Makeup

    1. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    2. The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    3. C.B. Strike (“Lethal White Part 3”)
    4. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 1”)
    5. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    6. Emily in Paris (“Masculin Féminin”)

    Period/Character Makeup

    1. The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    2. Ratched (“Angel of Mercy : Part Two”)
    3. Perry Mason (“Chapter Eight”)
    4. Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    5. Truth Seekers (“The Haunting of Connelly’s Nook”)

    Prosthetic Makeup

    1. Ratched (“Angel of Mercy : Part Two”)
    2. Perry Mason (“Chapter Two”)
    3. Lovecraft Country (“Whitey’s On the Moon”)
    4. Truth Seekers (“The Haunting of Connelly’s Nook”)

    Music Composition for a Continuing Series

    1. Ian Arber and Dave Rowntree, The Capture (“What Happens in Helmand”)
    2. Mac Quayle, Ratched (“Ice Pick”)
    3. Terence Blanchard, Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    4. Johnny Lloyd, I Hate Suzie (“Acceptance”)
    5. Marcus Mumford, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)

    Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special

    1. Carlos Rafael Rivera, The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    2. Cornel Wilczek, Stateless (“Run Sofie Run”)
    3. Rafertie, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    4. Rael Jones, The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)
    5. Sarah Warne, Des (“Episode 1”)

    Main Title Theme Music

    1. Marcus Mumford, Ted Lasso
    2. Alex Baranowski, Staged
    3. Robin Foster, Truth Seekers

    Music and Lyrics

    1. Johnnie Lloyd and Lucy Prebble, F*** This S*** from I Hate Suzie (“Acceptance”)

    Music Supervision

    1. Randall Poster, The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    2. Matt Bifa and Ciara Elwis, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. Phil Canning, C.B. Strike (“Lethal White : Part One”)
    4. Zoe Ellen Bryant and Pete Saville, I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    5. Amanda Krieg Thomas, Ratched (“Angel of Mercy : Part Two”)
    6. Tessa Harris and Marc Kirby, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 3”)
    7. Christa Miller and Tony Von Pervieux, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)

    Drama Editing

    1. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 3”)
    2. The Capture (“Correction”)
    3. Ratched (“Got No Strings”)
    4. Perry Mason (“Chapter 8”)
    5. Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    6. Lovecraft Country (“Full Circle”)
    7. C.B. Strike (“Lethal White : Part Three”)
    8. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 6”)

    Comedy Editing

    1. Melissa McCoy, Ted Lasso (“Pilot”)
    2. The Politician (“Conscious Unthroupling”)
    3. A.J. Catoline, Ted Lasso (“The Hope That Kills You”)
    4. David Webb, Truth Seekers (“The Shadow of the Moon”)
    5. Izabella Curry, I Hate Suzie (“Fear”)
    6. Steve Ackroyd, Truth Seekers (“The Incident at CovColCosCon”)

    Limited/Movie Editing

    1. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    2. The Queen’s Gambit (“Fork”)
    3. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    4. Stateless (“Run Sofie Run”)
    5. The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)

    Contemporary Production Design

    1. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    2. C.B. Strike (“Lethal White : Part 1”)
    3. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 1”)
    4. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    5. The Capture (“What Happens in Helmand”)

    Period or Fantasy Production Design

    1. The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    2. Ratched (“Pilot”)
    3. Perry Mason (“Chapter 8”)
    4. Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    5. The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Great Good Place”)

    Production Design Half Hour

    1. I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    2. The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    3. Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    4. Truth Seekers (“The Shadows of the Moon”)
    5. Emily in Paris (“Masculin Féminin”)

    Sound Editing (One Hour)

    1. The Capture (“What Happens in Helmand”)
    2. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 3”)
    3. Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    4. Perry Mason (“Chapter One”)
    5. Ratched (“Angels of Mercy : Part 2”)
    6. C.B. Strike (“Lethal White : Part 3”)

    Sound Editing (Half Hour)

    1. Truth Seekers (“The Haunting of Connelly’s Nook”)
    2. Ted Lasso (“Pilot”)
    3. I Hate Suzie (“Acceptance”)
    4. The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)

    Sound Editing (Limited)

    1. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    2. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    3. The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    4. The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Great Good Place”)
    5. The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)

    Sound Mixing (Hour)

    1. Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    2. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 3”)
    3. Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    4. The Capture (“Correction”)
    5. Ratched (“Ice Pick”)
    6. C.B. Strike (“Lethal White : Chapter Three”)

    Sound Mixing (Limited)

    1. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    2. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    4. The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)
    5. The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Great Good Place”)

    Sound Mixing (Half Hour)

    1. Truth Seekers (“The Haunting of Connelly’s Nook”)
    2. I Hate Suzie (“Fear”)
    3. Ted Lasso (“Biscuits”)
    4. The Politician (“Hail Mary”)

    Visual Effects 

    1. Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    2. Truth Seekers (“The Haunting of Connelly’s Nook”)

    Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

    1. The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    2. Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    3. Ratched (“Angel of Mercy : Part One”)
    4. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    5. The Capture (“Correction”)

    Total Nominations Per Show:

    28 – Ted Lasso
    26 – Lovecraft Country
    25 – Ratched
    22 – Stateless
    21 – Noughts + Crosses, Perry Mason, The Politician
    20 – I Hate Suzie, I May Destroy You
    19 – The Queen’s Gambit, Truth Seekers
    15 – The Capture
    10 – C.B. Strike, The Haunting of Bly Manor
    9 – The Salisbury Poisonings
    7 – Des
    6 – Staged
    3 – Emily in Paris, Saturday Night Live
    2 – Gangs of London
    1 – The Duchess, White House Farm

    Total Nominations Per Network:

    91 – Netflix
    67 – HBO
    58 – BBC One
    36 – Peacock
    28 – AppleTV+
    22 – Sky Atlantic
    21 – HBO Max
    19 – Amazon
    11 – AMC
    10 – Cinemax
    8 – ITV
    7 – Sundance
    6 – Hulu
    3 – NBC

    FYC OSCARS : VANESSA KIRBY FOR "PIECES OF A WOMAN", AMANDA SEYFRIED FOR "MANK", ANTHONY HOPKINS FOR "THE FATHER", CHADWICK BOSEMAN FOR "MA RAINEY'S BLACK BOTTOM", PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN (BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY).

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Brayden Fitzsimmons
    Joined:
    May 3rd, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1203820631

    Updated acting categories with Maxxx, from what I’ve seen so far (listed alphabetically, personal winners bold)

    1. Judith Light – The Politican
    2. Billie Piper – I Hate Suzie
    3. Maisie Williams – Two Weeks to Live

    1. O.T. Fagbenle – Maxxx
    2. Mawaan Rizwan – Two Weeks to Live
    3. Jason Sudekis – Ted Lasso

    1. Sian Clifford – Two Weeks to Live
    2. Zoey Duetch – The Politician
    3. Leila Farzad – I Hate Suzie
    4. Rachel Hilson – Love, Victor
    5. Bette Midler – The Politician
    6. Maya Rudolph – Saturday Night Live
    7. Juno Temple – Ted Lasso
    8. Hannah Waddingham – Ted Lasso

    1. Daniel Ings – I Hate Suzie
    2. Christopher Meloni – Maxxx
    3. Nathaniel Martello-White – I Hate Suzie

    1. Bill Burr – Saturday Night Live

    1. Adele – Saturday Night Live
    2. Nina Wadia – Maxxx
    3. Honeysuckle Weeks – Maxxx

    1. Brandee Evans – P-Valley
    2. Holliday Grainger – The Captire
    3. Sarah Paulson – Ratched
    4. Jurnee Smollett – Lovecraft Country
    5. Tatiana Maslany – Perry Mason

    1. Nicco Annan – P-Valley
    2. Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us
    3. Jonathan Majors – Lovecraft Country
    4. Matthew Rhys – Perry Mason
    5. Callum Turner – The Capture

    1. Jamie Chung – Lovecraft Country
    2. Aunjanue Ellis – Lovecraft Country
    3. Judy Davis – Ratched
    4. Cynthia Nixon – Ratched
    5. Shannon Thornton – P-Valley

    1. Brandon Flynn – 13 Reasons Why
    2. J. Alphonse Nicholson – P-Valley
    3. Michael K. Williams – Lovecraft Country

    1. Michaela Coel – I May Destroy You
    2. Yvonne Strahovski – Stateless
    3. Victoria Pedretti – The Haunting of Bly Manor

    1. Fayssal Bazzi – Stateless
    2. Oliver Jackson-Cohen – The Haunting of Bly Manor
    3. David Tennant – Des

    1. Cate Blanchett – Statless
    2. Asher Keddie – Stateless
    3. T’Nia Miller – The Haunting of Bly Manor
    4. Weruche Opia – I May Destroy You

    1. Paapaa Essiedu – I May Destroy You
    2. Lewis Reeves – I May Destroy You

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    wolfali
    Joined:
    Sep 4th, 2018
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1203828355

    Updated with Dirty John (which even though it will go Limited/Movie at the Emmys I’ve decided to deem anthologies like it in Drama in my personal awards) and All Creatures Great and Small (which I’ve placed in Drama).

    When I’m doing the “if the Emmys were tomorrow” (which would be interesting because in some categories there are a lot of interesting contenders) posts I’m going up to the number of nominees in each category however when I do my final personal awards I will go up to one specific number for each category apart from Series (where I will always go for five nominees). For the 2020 Emmys I went with 5 nominees in each category, for 2019 I went with 8 and for 2018 I went with 7. When it comes to me doing my final personal awards in July I probably will go for 6 nominees.

    For the below the line categories I will go with the number of nominees in each category that year.

    Comedy Series

    1. Ted Lasso • Season One • AppleTV+ • Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly, Bill Lawrence and Jason Sudeikis
    2. I Hate Suzie • Season One • HBO Max/Sky Atlantic • Lucy Prebble and Billie Piper
    3. The Politician • Season Two • Netflix • Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk and Ian Brennan
    4. Staged • Season One • Hulu/BBC One • Simon Evans
    5. Truth Seekers • Season One • Amazon • Nick Frost, Simon Pegg, James Serafinowicz and Nat Saunders

    Comedy Actress

    1. Billie Piper as Suzie Pickles, I Hate Suzie (“Acceptance”)
    2. Judith Light as Dede Standish, The Politician (“Hail Mary”)
    3. Katherine Ryan as Katherine, The Duchess (“Episode 6”)

    Comedy Actor

    1. Jason Sudeikis as Ted Lasso, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    2. Ben Platt as Payton Hobart, The Politician (“Cancel Culture”)
    3. Michael Sheen as Michael Sheen, Staged (“Ulysses”)
    4. David Tennant as David Tennant (“Bara Brith”)
    5. Nick Frost as Gus Roberts, Truth Seekers (“The Revenge of the Chichester Widow”)

    Comedy S. Actress

    1. Hannah Waddingham as Rebecca Welton, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    2. Bette Midler as Hadassah Gold, The Politician (“Conscious Unthroupling”)
    3. Susie Wokoma as Helen John, Truth Seekers (“The Incident at CovColCosCon”)
    4. Juno Temple as Keeley Jones, Ted Lasso (“For the Children”)
    5. Maya Rudolph as Kamala Harris/Various, Saturday Night Live (“Host : Adele”)
    6. Leila Farzad as Naomi Jones, I Hate Suzie (“Denial”)
    7. Gwyneth Paltrow as Georgina Hobart, The Politician (“Hail Mary”)
    8. Georgia Tennant as Georgia Tennant, Staged (“Up to No Good”)

    Comedy S. Actor

    1. Brett Goldstein as Roy Kent, Ted Lasso (“All Apologies”)
    2. Jeremy Swift as Higgins, Ted Lasso (“All Apologies”)
    3. Malcolm McDowell as Richard Roberts, Truth Seekers (“The Revenge of the Chichester Widow”)
    4. Samson Kayo as Elton John/Lionel Richie, Truth Seekers (“The Watcher on the Water”)
    5. Brendan Hunt as Coach Beard, Ted Lasso (“All Apologies”)
    6. Nick Mohammed as Nathan Shelley, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    7. Sam Jaeger as Tino McCutcheon, The Politician (“Hail Mary”)
    8. Daniel Ings as Cob Betterton, I Hate Suzie (“Bargaining”)

    Comedy Writing

    1. Lucy Prebble, I Hate Suzie (“Acceptance”)
    2. Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly and Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    3. Jane Becker, Ted Lasso (“Trent Crimm : The Independent”)
    4. Nick Frost, Simon Pegg, James Serafinowicz and Nat Saunders, Truth Seekers (“The Incident at CovColCosCon”)
    5. Jamie Lee, Ted Lasso (“For the Children”)
    6. Ian Brennan, The Politician (“The Voters”)

    Comedy Directing

    1. Declan Lowney, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    2. Georgi Banks-Davies, I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    3. Zach Braff, Ted Lasso (“Biscuits”)
    4. Tom Marshall, Ted Lasso (“Pilot”)
    5. Brad Falchuk, The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    6. Ian Brennan, The Politician (“The Voters”)
    7. Anthony Nielsen, I Hate Suzie (“Anger”)

    Comedy Guest Actor

    1. Anthony Head as Rupert Mannion, Ted Lasso (“For the Children”)
    2. Dave Chapelle as Host, Saturday Night Live (“Host : Dave Chapelle”)
    3. James Lance as Trent Crimm, Ted Lasso (“Trent Crimm : The Independent”)
    4. Dexter Fletcher as Benjamin Detroit, I Hate Suzie (“Denial”)
    5. John Mulaney as Host, Saturday Night Live (“Host : John Mulaney”)
    6. Adrian Lester as Adrian Lester, Staged (“Ulysses”)

    Comedy Guest Actress

    1. Robin Weigert as Andie Muller, The Politician (“The Voters”)
    2. Susannah Perkins as Jayne Mueller, The Politician (“The Voters”)
    3. Adele as Host, Saturday Night Live (“Host : Adele”)
    4. Kelly MacDonald as Jojo47, Truth Seekers (“The Ghost of the Beast of Bodmin”)
    5. Ellie Taylor as Flo ‘Sassy’ Collins, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    6. Morgana Robinson as Janie Feathers, Truth Seekers (“The Girl with All The Ghosts”)

    Drama Series

    1. The Capture • Season One • Peacock/BBC One • Ben Chanan
    2. Dirty John • Season Two • USA • Alexandra Cunningham
    3. Lovecraft Country • Season One • HBO • Misha Green
    4. Noughts + Crosses • Season One • Peacock/BBC One • Malorie Blackman
    5. All Creatures Great and Small • Season One • PBS/Channel 5 • Ben Wanstone
    6. Perry Mason • Season One • HBO • Rolin Jones and Ron Fitzgerald
    7. Ratched • Season One • Netflix • Evan Romansky

    Drama Actress

    1. Amanda Peet as Betty Broderick, Dirty John (“No Fault”)
    2. Holliday Grainger as DI Rachel Carey, The Capture (“Correction”)
    3. Holliday Grainger as Robin Ellacott, C.B. Strike (“Lethal White : Part Three”)
    4. Sarah Paulson as Mildred Ratched, Ratched (“Got No Strings”)
    5. Jurnee Smollett as Leti Lewis, Lovecraft Country (“Jig-a-Bobo”)
    6. Tatiana Maslany as Sister Alice, Perry Mason (“Chapter 3”)

    Drama Actor

    1. Callum Turner as Shaun Emery, The Capture (“What Happened in Helmand”)
    2. Jonathan Majors as Atticus Freeman, Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    3. Matthew Rhys as Perry Mason, Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    4. Jack Rowan as Callum McGregor, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 6”)
    5. Tom Burke as Cormoran Strike, C.B. Strike (“Lethal White : Part Two”)
    6. Nicholas Ralph as James Herriot, All Creatures Great and Small (“You’ve Got to Dream”)

    Drama S. Actress

    1. Cynthia Nixon as Gwendolyn Briggs, Ratched (“Got No Strings”)
    2. Aunjanue Ellis as Hippolyta Freeman, Lovecraft Country (“I Am.”)
    3. Judy Davis as Betsy Bucket, Ratched (“The Dance”)
    4. Helen Baxendale as Meggie McGregor, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 5”)
    5. Juliet Rylance as Della Street, Perry Mason (“Chapter 4”)
    6. Jamie Chung as Ji-Ah, Lovecraft Country (“Meet Me In Daegu”)
    7. Lilli Taylor as Birdy McKeegan, Perry Mason (“Chapter 8”)
    8. Lia Williams as Gemma Harland, The Capture (“Truffle Hog”)

    Drama S. Actor

    1. Paterson Joseph as Kamal Hadley, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 5”)
    2. Christian Slater as Dan Broderick, Dirty John (“Marriage Encounter”)
    3. Ian Hart as Ryan McGregor, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 4”)
    4. Joseph Quinn as Billy Knight, C.B. Strike (“Lethal White Part 3”)
    5. Samuel West as Siegfried Farnon, All Creatures Great and Small (“A Tricki Case”)
    6. Michael K. Williams as Montrose Freeman, Lovecraft Country (“I Am.”)
    7. Cameron Crovetti as Ryan Broderick, Dirty John (“More to It Than Fun”)
    8. Jon Jon Briones as Richard Hanover, Ratched (“Angels of Mercy : Part 1”)

    Drama Writing

    1. Alexandra Cunningham, Dirty John (“Perception is Reality”)
    2. Alexandra Cunningham & Katherine B. McKenna (“More To It Than Fun”)
    3. Lex Edness, Dirty John (“The Shillelagh”)
    4. Freddy Syborn, All Creatures Great and Small (“A Tricki Case”)
    5. Misha Green & Ihuoma Ofordire, Lovecraft Country (“Full Circle”)
    6. Ben Chanan, The Capture (“Correction”)
    7. Gareth Evans and Matt Flannery, Gangs of London (“Episode 1”)

    Drama Directing

    1. Ben Chanan, The Capture (“Correction”)
    2. Maggie Kiley, Dirty John (“No Fault”)
    3. Tim Van Patten, Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    4. Alexandra Cunningham, Dirty John (“The Shillelagh”)
    5. Jessica Yu, Ratched (“Got No Strings”)
    6. Sue Tully, C.B. Strike (“Episode 1”)
    7. Yann Demange, Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    8. Julian Holmes, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 3”)

    Drama Guest Actress

    1. Diana Rigg as Mrs Pumphrey, All Creatures Great and Small (“A Tricki Case”)
    2. Sophia Okonedo as Charlotte Wells, Ratched (“The Dance”)
    3. Wunmi Mosaku as Ruby Baptiste, Lovecraft Country (“Strange Case”)
    4. Melinda Page Hamilton as Kerry Wells, DIrty John (“Perception is Reality”)
    5. Famke Janssen as Jessica Mallory, The Capture (“Correction”)
    6. Rakie Ayola as Opal Folami, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 4”)

    Drama Guest Actor

    1. Courtney B. Vance as Montrose Freeman, Lovecraft Country (“Whitey’s On The Moon”)
    2. Luke Bailey as Yaro Baloyi-Hadley, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 4”)

    Limited Series

    1. The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix • Scott Frank and Allan Scott
    2. I May Destroy You • HBO/BBC One • Michaela Coel
    3. Stateless • Netflix • Cate Blanchett, Tony Ayres and Elise McCredie
    4. The Salisbury Poisonings • AMC/BBC One • Adam Patterson and Declan Lawn
    5. Des • Sundance/ITV • Lewis Arnold

    Limited/Movie Actress

    1. Anya Taylor-Joy as Beth Harmon, The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    2. Michaela Coel as Arabella Essiedu, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. Yvonne Strahovski as Sofie Werner, Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    4. Anne Marie-Duff as Tracy Daszkiewicz, The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)
    5. Victoria Pedretti as Dani Clayton, The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Way it Came”)

    Limited/Movie Actor

    1. David Tennant as Dennis Nielsen, Des (“Episode 1”)
    2. Fayssal Bazzi as Ameer, Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Came”)
    3. Tom Brittney as Billy Fearon, Make Me Famous (“Make Me Famous”)
    4. Rafe Spall as Nick Bailey, The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 4”)
    5. Freddie Fox as Jeremy Bamber, The Murders at White House Farm (“Episode 1”)

    Limited/Movie S. Actress

    1. Marielle Heller as Alma Wheatley, The Queen’s Gambit (“Exchanges”)
    2. Asher Keddie as Claire Kowitz, Stateless (“The Seventh Circle”)
    3. T’Nia Miller as Hannah Grose, The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Altar of the Dead”)
    4. Cate Blanchett as Pat, Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    5. Marta Dusseldorp as Margot, Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    6. Weruche Opia as Terry Pratchard, I May Destroy You (“Would You Like to Know the Sex?”)

    Limited/Movie S. Actor

    1. Paapaa Essiedu as Kwame, I May Destroy You (“That Was Fun”)
    2. Lewis Reeves as David, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. Jai Courtney as Cam Sandford, Stateless (“Run Sofie Run”)
    4. Thomas Brodie-Sangster as Benny Watts, The Queen’s Gambit (“Fork”)
    5. Bill Camp as Mr Shaibel, The Queen’s Gambit (“Openings”)
    6. Jason Watkins as Brian Masters, Des (“Episode 3”)

    Limited/Movie Writing

    1. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    2. Scott Frank, The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    3. Adam Patterson & Declan Lawn, The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)
    4. Elise McCredie, Stateless (“The Circumstances In Which They Come”)
    5. Belinda Chayko, Stateless (“The Right Thing”)

    Limited/Movie Directing

    1. Scott Frank, The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    2. Michaela Coel and Sam Miller, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. Jocelyn Moorhouse, Stateless (“Run Sophie Run”)
    4. Sam Miller, I May Destroy You (“Eyes Eyes Eyes Eyes”)
    5. Emma Freeman, Stateless (“The Circumstances In Which They Come”)
    6. Mike Flanagan, The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Great Good Place”)

    Casting for a Comedy Series

    1. Theo Park, Ted Lasso
    2. Alexa L. Fogel, The Politician
    3. Kathleen Crawford, I Hate Suzie
    4. Truth Seekers

    Casting for a Drama Series

    1. Kate Rhodes James, The Capture
    2. Kim Coleman, Lovecraft Country
    3. Sharon Bialy and Sherry Thomas, Perry Mason
    4. Courtney Bright and Nicole Daniels, Ratched
    5. David Martin and Beverley Keogh, All Creatures Great and Small
    6. John Brace and Linda Lowy, Dirty John

    Casting for a Limited Series or TV Movie

    1. Tina Gerussi, Ellen Lewis, Olivia Scott-Webb, Kate Sprance, The Queen’s Gambit
    2. Julie Harkin, I May Destroy You
    3. Allison Meadows, Stateless
    4. Victor Jenkins, Des
    5. Anne McCarthy, The Haunting of Bly Manor

    Cinematography for a Half Hour

    1. Tim Sidell, I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    2. Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    3. Tim Norman, The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    4. Luke Bryant, I Hate Suzie (“Anger”)
    5. Arthur Mulhern, Truth Seekers (“The Shadow of the Moon”)

    Cinematography for a Limited Series

    1. Bonnie Elliott, Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Came”)
    2. Steven Meizler, The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    3. Adam Gillham, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    4. Graham Smith, The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)
    5. Maxime Alexandre, The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Altar of the Dead”)

    Cinematography for a One Hour Series

    1. Simon Dennis, Ratched (“Got No Strings”)
    2. Blake McClure, Ratched (“The Dance”)
    3. Nelson Cragg, Ratched (“Ice Pick”)
    4. David Bilow and Ian Erskine, Dirty John (“No Fault”)
    5. Tat Radcliffe, Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    6. Robert McClachlan, Lovecraft Country (“Full Circle”)
    7. David Franco, Perry Mason (“Chapter One”)

    Period Costumes

    1. The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    2. Ratched (“The Dance”)
    3. Dirty John (“No Fault”)
    4. Perry Mason (“Chapter Three”)
    5. All Creatures Great and Small (“A Cure for all Ills”)

    Contemporary Costumes

    1. I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    2. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    4. Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    5. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 1”)
    6. The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    7. Emily in Paris (“Masculin Féminin”)

    Contemporary Hairstyling

    1. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    2. I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    3. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    4. The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    5. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 1”)

    Period/Character Hairstyling

    1. The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    2. Dirty John (“No Fault”)
    3. Ratched (“Pilot”)
    4. Perry Mason (“Chapter Eight”)
    5. Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)

    Main Title Design

    1. All Creatures Great and Small
    2. Ratched
    3. The Politician
    4. Dirty John
    5. The Capture
    6. Perry Mason
    7. Noughts + Crosses

    Contemporary Makeup

    1. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    2. The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    3. C.B. Strike (“Lethal White Part 3”)
    4. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 1”)
    5. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    6. Emily in Paris (“Masculin Féminin”)

    Period/Character Makeup

    1. The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    2. Ratched (“Angel of Mercy : Part Two”)
    3. Perry Mason (“Chapter Eight”)
    4. Dirty John (“Perception is Reality”)
    5. Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)

    Prosthetic Makeup

    1. Ratched (“Angel of Mercy : Part Two”)
    2. Perry Mason (“Chapter Two”)
    3. Lovecraft Country (“Whitey’s On the Moon”)
    4. Truth Seekers (“The Haunting of Connelly’s Nook”)
    5. Dirty John (“No Fault”)

    Music Composition for a Continuing Series

    1. Ian Arber and Dave Rowntree, The Capture (“What Happens in Helmand”)
    2. Mac Quayle, Ratched (“Ice Pick”)
    3. Terence Blanchard, Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    4. Mark Mothersbaugh, Dirty John (“Marriage Encounter”)
    5. Johnny Lloyd, I Hate Suzie (“Acceptance”)

    Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special

    1. Carlos Rafael Rivera, The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    2. Cornel Wilczek, Stateless (“Run Sofie Run”)
    3. Rafertie, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    4. Rael Jones, The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)
    5. Sarah Warne, Des (“Episode 1”)

    Main Title Theme Music

    1. Marcus Mumford, Ted Lasso
    2. Alexandra Harwood, All Creatures Great and Small
    3. Alex Baranowski, Staged
    4. Robin Foster, Truth Seekers

    Music and Lyrics

    1. Johnnie Lloyd and Lucy Prebble, F*** This S*** from I Hate Suzie (“Acceptance”)

    Music Supervision

    1. Randall Poster, The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    2. Matt Bifa and Ciara Elwis, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. Music Supervision Team, Dirty John (“No Fault”)
    4. Phil Canning, C.B. Strike (“Lethal White : Part One”)
    5. Zoe Ellen Bryant and Pete Saville, I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    6. Amanda Krieg Thomas, Ratched (“Angel of Mercy : Part Two”)
    7. Tessa Harris and Marc Kirby, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 3”)

    Drama Editing

    1. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 3”)
    2. Dirty John (“Perception is Reality”)
    3. The Capture (“Correction”)
    4. Ratched (“Got No Strings”)
    5. Dirty John (“No Fault”)
    6. Perry Mason (“Chapter 8”)
    7. Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    8. Lovecraft Country (“Full Circle”)

    Comedy Editing

    1. Melissa McCoy, Ted Lasso (“Pilot”)
    2. The Politician (“Conscious Unthroupling”)
    3. A.J. Catoline, Ted Lasso (“The Hope That Kills You”)
    4. David Webb, Truth Seekers (“The Shadow of the Moon”)
    5. Izabella Curry, I Hate Suzie (“Fear”)
    6. Steve Ackroyd, Truth Seekers (“The Incident at CovColCosCon”)

    Limited/Movie Editing

    1. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    2. The Queen’s Gambit (“Fork”)
    3. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    4. Stateless (“Run Sofie Run”)
    5. The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)

    Contemporary Production Design

    1. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    2. C.B. Strike (“Lethal White : Part 1”)
    3. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 1”)
    4. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    5. The Capture (“What Happens in Helmand”)

    Period or Fantasy Production Design

    1. The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    2. Ratched (“Pilot”)
    3. Perry Mason (“Chapter 8”)
    4. All Creatures Great and Small (“A Tricki Case”)
    5. Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)

    Production Design Half Hour

    1. I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    2. The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    3. Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    4. Truth Seekers (“The Shadows of the Moon”)
    5. Emily in Paris (“Masculin Féminin”)

    Sound Editing (One Hour)

    1. The Capture (“What Happens in Helmand”)
    2. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 3”)
    3. Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    4. Perry Mason (“Chapter One”)
    5. Ratched (“Angels of Mercy : Part 2”)
    6. C.B. Strike (“Lethal White : Part 3”)

    Sound Editing (Half Hour)

    1. Truth Seekers (“The Haunting of Connelly’s Nook”)
    2. Ted Lasso (“Pilot”)
    3. I Hate Suzie (“Acceptance”)
    4. The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)

    Sound Editing (Limited)

    1. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    2. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    3. The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    4. The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Great Good Place”)
    5. The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)

    Sound Mixing (Hour)

    1. Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    2. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 3”)
    3. Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    4. The Capture (“Correction”)
    5. Ratched (“Ice Pick”)
    6. Dirty John (“No Fault”)

    Sound Mixing (Limited)

    1. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    2. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    4. The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)
    5. The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Great Good Place”)

    Sound Mixing (Half Hour)

    1. Truth Seekers (“The Haunting of Connelly’s Nook”)
    2. I Hate Suzie (“Fear”)
    3. Ted Lasso (“Biscuits”)
    4. The Politician (“Hail Mary”)

    Visual Effects 

    1. Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    2. Truth Seekers (“The Haunting of Connelly’s Nook”)

    Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

    1. The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    2. Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    3. Ratched (“Angel of Mercy : Part One”)
    4. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    5. The Capture (“Correction”)

    Ensemble of the Year

    1. Stateless
    2. Ted Lasso
    3. All Creatures Great and Small
    4. Noughts + Crosses
    5. The Queen’s Gambit
    6. Perry Mason

    Performer of the Year

    1. Yvonne Strahovski, Stateless
    2. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    3. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen’s Gambit
    4. Holliday Grainger, The Capture/C.B. Strike
    5. Billie Piper, I Hate Suzie
    6. Amanda Peet, Dirty John

    Total Nominations Per Show:

    28 – Ted Lasso
    24 – Stateless
    23 – Ratched
    22 – Dirty John, Lovecraft Country
    21 – I Hate Suzie, I May Destroy You, The Politician, The Queen’s Gambit
    20 – Perry Mason
    18 – Noughts + Crosses, Truth Seekers
    16 – The Capture
    11 – All Creatures Great and Small
    10 – C.B. Strike
    9 – The Haunting of Bly Manor, The Salisbury Poisonings
    6 – Des
    5 – Staged
    4 – Saturday Night Live
    3 – Emily in Paris
    1 – The Duchess, Gangs of London, White House Farm

    Total Nominations Per Network:

    92 – Netflix
    63 – HBO
    56 – BBC One
    34 – Peacock
    28 – AppleTV+
    22 – HBO Max, Sky Atlantic, USA Network
    18 – Amazon
    11 – Channel 5, PBS
    10 – AMC, Cinemax
    7 – ITV
    6 – Sundance
    5 – Hulu
    4 – NBC

    FYC OSCARS : VANESSA KIRBY FOR "PIECES OF A WOMAN", AMANDA SEYFRIED FOR "MANK", ANTHONY HOPKINS FOR "THE FATHER", CHADWICK BOSEMAN FOR "MA RAINEY'S BLACK BOTTOM", PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN (BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY).

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    wolfali
    Joined:
    Sep 4th, 2018
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1203846798

    Updated with The Crown.

    Updated with The Crown.

    Comedy Series

    1. Ted Lasso • Season One • AppleTV+ • Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly, Bill Lawrence and Jason Sudeikis
    2. I Hate Suzie • Season One • HBO Max/Sky Atlantic • Lucy Prebble and Billie Piper
    3. The Politician • Season Two • Netflix • Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk and Ian Brennan
    4. Staged • Season One • Hulu/BBC One • Simon Evans
    5. Truth Seekers • Season One • Amazon • Nick Frost, Simon Pegg, James Serafinowicz and Nat Saunders

    Comedy Actress

    1. Billie Piper as Suzie Pickles, I Hate Suzie (“Acceptance”)
    2. Judith Light as Dede Standish, The Politician (“Hail Mary”)
    3. Katherine Ryan as Katherine, The Duchess (“Episode 6”)

    Comedy Actor

    1. Jason Sudeikis as Ted Lasso, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    2. Ben Platt as Payton Hobart, The Politician (“Cancel Culture”)
    3. Michael Sheen as Michael Sheen, Staged (“Ulysses”)
    4. David Tennant as David Tennant (“Bara Brith”)
    5. Nick Frost as Gus Roberts, Truth Seekers (“The Revenge of the Chichester Widow”)

    Comedy S. Actress

    1. Hannah Waddingham as Rebecca Welton, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    2. Bette Midler as Hadassah Gold, The Politician (“Conscious Unthroupling”)
    3. Susie Wokoma as Helen John, Truth Seekers (“The Incident at CovColCosCon”)
    4. Juno Temple as Keeley Jones, Ted Lasso (“For the Children”)
    5. Leila Farzad as Naomi Jones, I Hate Suzie (“Denial”)
    6. Maya Rudolph as Kamala Harris/Various, Saturday Night Live (“Host : Adele”)
    7. Gwyneth Paltrow as Georgina Hobart, The Politician (“Hail Mary”)
    8. Georgia Tennant as Georgia Tennant, Staged (“Up to No Good”)

    Comedy S. Actor

    1. Brett Goldstein as Roy Kent, Ted Lasso (“All Apologies”)
    2. Jeremy Swift as Higgins, Ted Lasso (“All Apologies”)
    3. Malcolm McDowell as Richard Roberts, Truth Seekers (“The Revenge of the Chichester Widow”)
    4. Samson Kayo as Elton John/Lionel Richie, Truth Seekers (“The Watcher on the Water”)
    5. Brendan Hunt as Coach Beard, Ted Lasso (“All Apologies”)
    6. Nick Mohammed as Nathan Shelley, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    7. Sam Jaeger as Tino McCutcheon, The Politician (“Hail Mary”)
    8. Daniel Ings as Cob Betterton, I Hate Suzie (“Bargaining”)

    Comedy Writing

    1. Lucy Prebble, I Hate Suzie (“Acceptance”)
    2. Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly and Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    3. Jane Becker, Ted Lasso (“Trent Crimm : The Independent”)
    4. Nick Frost, Simon Pegg, James Serafinowicz and Nat Saunders, Truth Seekers (“The Incident at CovColCosCon”)
    5. Jamie Lee, Ted Lasso (“For the Children”)
    6. Ian Brennan, The Politician (“The Voters”)

    Comedy Directing

    1. Declan Lowney, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    2. Georgi Banks-Davies, I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    3. Zach Braff, Ted Lasso (“Biscuits”)
    4. Tom Marshall, Ted Lasso (“Pilot”)
    5. Brad Falchuk, The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    6. Ian Brennan, The Politician (“The Voters”)
    7. Anthony Nielsen, I Hate Suzie (“Anger”)

    Comedy Guest Actor

    1. Anthony Head as Rupert Mannion, Ted Lasso (“For the Children”)
    2. Dave Chapelle as Host, Saturday Night Live (“Host : Dave Chapelle”)
    3. James Lance as Trent Crimm, Ted Lasso (“Trent Crimm : The Independent”)
    4. Dexter Fletcher as Benjamin Detroit, I Hate Suzie (“Denial”)
    5. John Mulaney as Host, Saturday Night Live (“Host : John Mulaney”)
    6. Adrian Lester as Adrian Lester, Staged (“Ulysses”)

    Comedy Guest Actress

    1. Robin Weigert as Andie Muller, The Politician (“The Voters”)
    2. Susannah Perkins as Jayne Mueller, The Politician (“The Voters”)
    3. Adele as Host, Saturday Night Live (“Host : Adele”)
    4. Kelly MacDonald as Jojo47, Truth Seekers (“The Ghost of the Beast of Bodmin”)
    5. Ellie Taylor as Flo ‘Sassy’ Collins, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    6. Morgana Robinson as Janie Feathers, Truth Seekers (“The Girl with All The Ghosts”)

    Drama Series

    1. The Crown • Season Four • Netflix • Peter Morgan
    2. The Capture • Season One • Peacock/BBC One • Ben Chanan
    3. Dirty John • Season Two • USA • Alexandra Cunningham
    4. Lovecraft Country • Season One • HBO • Misha Green
    5. Noughts + Crosses • Season One • Peacock/BBC One • Malorie Blackman
    6. All Creatures Great and Small • Season One • PBS/Channel 5 • Ben Wanstone
    7. Perry Mason • Season One • HBO • Rolin Jones and Ron Fitzgerald
    8. Ratched • Season One • Netflix • Evan Romansky

    Drama Actress

    1. Amanda Peet as Betty Broderick, Dirty John (“No Fault”)
    2. Olivia Colman as Queen Elizabeth II, The Crown (“Fagan”)
    3. Holliday Grainger as DI Rachel Carey, The Capture (“Correction”)
    4. Holliday Grainger as Robin Ellacott, C.B. Strike (“Lethal White : Part Three”)
    5. Sarah Paulson as Mildred Ratched, Ratched (“Got No Strings”)
    6. Jurnee Smollett as Leti Lewis, Lovecraft Country (“Jig-a-Bobo”)

    Drama Actor

    1. Josh O’Connor as Prince Charles/The Prince of Wales (“Terra Nullius”)
    2. Callum Turner as Shaun Emery, The Capture (“What Happened in Helmand”)
    3. Jonathan Majors as Atticus Freeman, Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    4. Matthew Rhys as Perry Mason, Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    5. Jack Rowan as Callum McGregor, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 6”)
    6. Tom Burke as Cormoran Strike, C.B. Strike (“Lethal White : Part Two”)

    Drama S. Actress

    1. Emma Corrin as Lady Diana Spencer/Princess Diana of Wales, The Crown (“Fairytale”)
    2. Gillian Anderson as Margaret Thatcher, The Crown (“48:1”)
    3. Cynthia Nixon as Gwendolyn Briggs, Ratched (“Got No Strings”)
    4. Helena Bonham Carter as Princess Margaret, The Crown (“The Hereditary Principle”)
    5. Aunjanue Ellis as Hippolyta Freeman, Lovecraft Country (“I Am.”)
    6. Erin Doherty as Princess Anne, The Crown (“Favourites”)
    7. Helen Baxendale as Meggie McGregor, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 5”)
    8. Juliet Rylance as Della Street, Perry Mason (“Chapter 4”)

    Drama S. Actor

    1. Paterson Joseph as Kamal Hadley, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 5”)
    2. Christian Slater as Dan Broderick, Dirty John (“Marriage Encounter”)
    3. Ian Hart as Ryan McGregor, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 4”)
    4. Joseph Quinn as Billy Knight, C.B. Strike (“Lethal White Part 3”)
    5. Tobias Menzies as Prince Phillip/The Duke of Edinburgh (“Gold Stick”)
    6. Samuel West as Siegfried Farnon, All Creatures Great and Small (“A Tricki Case”)
    7. Michael K. Williams as Montrose Freeman, Lovecraft Country (“I Am.”)
    8. Cameron Crovetti as Ryan Broderick, Dirty John (“More to It Than Fun”)

    Drama Writing

    1. Jonathan D. Wilson and Peter Morgan (“Fagan”)
    2. Peter Morgan, The Crown (“Fairytale”)
    3. Alexandra Cunningham, Dirty John (“Perception is Reality”)
    4. Alexandra Cunningham & Katherine B. McKenna (“More To It Than Fun”)
    5. Lex Edness, Dirty John (“The Shillelagh”)
    6. Freddy Syborn, All Creatures Great and Small (“A Tricki Case”)
    7. Peter Morgan, The Crown (“The Balmoral Test”)

    Drama Directing

    1. Benjamin Caron, The Crown (“Fairytale”)
    2. Jessica Hobbs, The Crown (“War”)
    3. Paul Whittington, The Crown (“The Balmoral Test”)
    4. Ben Chanan, The Capture (“Correction”)
    5. Maggie Kiley, Dirty John (“No Fault”)
    6. Tim Van Patten, Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    7. Alexandra Cunningham, Dirty John (“The Shillelagh”)
    8. Sue Tully, C.B. Strike (“Episode 1”)

    Drama Guest Actress

    1. Diana Rigg as Mrs Pumphrey, All Creatures Great and Small (“A Tricki Case”)
    2. Sophia Okonedo as Charlotte Wells, Ratched (“The Dance”)
    3. Emerald Fennell as Camilla Parker-Bowles, The Crown (“Fairytale”)
    4. Wunmi Mosaku as Ruby Baptiste, Lovecraft Country (“Strange Case”)
    5. Rebecca Humphries as Carol Thatcher, The Crown (“Favourites”)
    6. Melinda Page Hamilton as Kerry Wells, Dirty John (“Perception is Reality”)

    Drama Guest Actor

    1. Tom Brooke as Michael Fagan, The Crown (“Fagan”)
    2. Charles Dance as Lord Mountbatten, The Crown (“Gold Stick”)
    3. Courtney B. Vance as Montrose Freeman, Lovecraft Country (“Whitey’s On The Moon”)
    4. Luke Bailey as Yaro Baloyi-Hadley, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 4”)

    Limited Series

    1. The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix • Scott Frank and Allan Scott
    2. I May Destroy You • HBO/BBC One • Michaela Coel
    3. Stateless • Netflix • Cate Blanchett, Tony Ayres and Elise McCredie
    4. The Salisbury Poisonings • AMC/BBC One • Adam Patterson and Declan Lawn
    5. Des • Sundance/ITV • Lewis Arnold

    Limited/Movie Actress

    1. Anya Taylor-Joy as Beth Harmon, The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    2. Michaela Coel as Arabella Essiedu, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. Yvonne Strahovski as Sofie Werner, Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    4. Anne Marie-Duff as Tracy Daszkiewicz, The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)
    5. Victoria Pedretti as Dani Clayton, The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Way it Came”)

    Limited/Movie Actor

    1. David Tennant as Dennis Nielsen, Des (“Episode 1”)
    2. Fayssal Bazzi as Ameer, Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Came”)
    3. Tom Brittney as Billy Fearon, Make Me Famous (“Make Me Famous”)
    4. Rafe Spall as Nick Bailey, The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 4”)
    5. Freddie Fox as Jeremy Bamber, The Murders at White House Farm (“Episode 1”)

    Limited/Movie S. Actress

    1. Marielle Heller as Alma Wheatley, The Queen’s Gambit (“Exchanges”)
    2. Asher Keddie as Claire Kowitz, Stateless (“The Seventh Circle”)
    3. T’Nia Miller as Hannah Grose, The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Altar of the Dead”)
    4. Cate Blanchett as Pat, Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    5. Marta Dusseldorp as Margot, Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    6. Weruche Opia as Terry Pratchard, I May Destroy You (“Would You Like to Know the Sex?”)

    Limited/Movie S. Actor

    1. Paapaa Essiedu as Kwame, I May Destroy You (“That Was Fun”)
    2. Lewis Reeves as David, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. Jai Courtney as Cam Sandford, Stateless (“Run Sofie Run”)
    4. Thomas Brodie-Sangster as Benny Watts, The Queen’s Gambit (“Fork”)
    5. Bill Camp as Mr Shaibel, The Queen’s Gambit (“Openings”)
    6. Jason Watkins as Brian Masters, Des (“Episode 3”)

    Limited/Movie Writing

    1. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    2. Scott Frank, The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    3. Adam Patterson & Declan Lawn, The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)
    4. Elise McCredie, Stateless (“The Circumstances In Which They Come”)
    5. Belinda Chayko, Stateless (“The Right Thing”)

    Limited/Movie Directing

    1. Scott Frank, The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    2. Michaela Coel and Sam Miller, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. Jocelyn Moorhouse, Stateless (“Run Sophie Run”)
    4. Sam Miller, I May Destroy You (“Eyes Eyes Eyes Eyes”)
    5. Emma Freeman, Stateless (“The Circumstances In Which They Come”)
    6. Mike Flanagan, The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Great Good Place”)

    Casting for a Comedy Series

    1. Theo Park, Ted Lasso
    2. Alexa L. Fogel, The Politician
    3. Kathleen Crawford, I Hate Suzie
    4. Truth Seekers

    Casting for a Drama Series

    1. Nina Gold and Robert Sterne, The Crown
    2. Kate Rhodes James, The Capture
    3. Kim Coleman, Lovecraft Country
    4. Sharon Bialy and Sherry Thomas, Perry Mason
    5. Courtney Bright and Nicole Daniels, Ratched
    6. David Martin and Beverley Keogh, All Creatures Great and Small

    Casting for a Limited Series or TV Movie

    1. Tina Gerussi, Ellen Lewis, Olivia Scott-Webb, Kate Sprance, The Queen’s Gambit
    2. Julie Harkin, I May Destroy You
    3. Allison Meadows, Stateless
    4. Victor Jenkins, Des
    5. Anne McCarthy, The Haunting of Bly Manor

    Cinematography for a Half Hour

    1. Tim Sidell, I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    2. Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    3. Tim Norman, The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    4. Luke Bryant, I Hate Suzie (“Anger”)
    5. Arthur Mulhern, Truth Seekers (“The Shadow of the Moon”)

    Cinematography for a Limited Series

    1. Bonnie Elliott, Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Came”)
    2. Steven Meizler, The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    3. Adam Gillham, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    4. Graham Smith, The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)
    5. Maxime Alexandre, The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Altar of the Dead”)

    Cinematography for a One Hour Series

    1. Stuart Howell, The Crown (“Terra Nullius”)
    2. The Crown (“Fairytale”)
    3. Simon Dennis, Ratched (“Got No Strings”)
    4. Blake McClure, Ratched (“The Dance”)
    5. Nelson Cragg, Ratched (“Ice Pick”)
    6. David Bilow and Ian Erskine, Dirty John (“No Fault”)
    7. Tat Radcliffe, Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)

    Period Costumes

    1. The Crown (“Fairytale “)
    2. The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    3. Ratched (“The Dance”)
    4. Dirty John (“No Fault”)
    5. Perry Mason (“Chapter Three”)

    Contemporary Costumes

    1. I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    2. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    4. Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    5. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 1”)
    6. The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    7. Emily in Paris (“Masculin Féminin”)

    Contemporary Hairstyling

    1. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    2. I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    3. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    4. The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    5. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 1”)

    Period/Character Hairstyling

    1. The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    2. Dirty John (“No Fault”)
    3. The Crown (“Gold Stick”)
    4. Ratched (“Pilot”)
    5. Perry Mason (“Chapter Eight”)

    Main Title Design

    1. All Creatures Great and Small
    2. Ratched
    3. The Politician
    4. Dirty John
    5. The Capture
    6. Perry Mason
    7. Noughts + Crosses

    Contemporary Makeup

    1. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    2. The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    3. C.B. Strike (“Lethal White Part 3”)
    4. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 1”)
    5. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    6. Emily in Paris (“Masculin Féminin”)

    Period/Character Makeup

    1. The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    2. Ratched (“Angel of Mercy : Part Two”)
    3. Perry Mason (“Chapter Eight”)
    4. Dirty John (“Perception is Reality”)
    5. The Crown (“Fagan”)

    Prosthetic Makeup

    1. Ratched (“Angel of Mercy : Part Two”)
    2. Perry Mason (“Chapter Two”)
    3. Lovecraft Country (“Whitey’s On the Moon”)
    4. Truth Seekers (“The Haunting of Connelly’s Nook”)
    5. Dirty John (“No Fault”)

    Music Composition for a Continuing Series

    1. Ian Arber and Dave Rowntree, The Capture (“What Happens in Helmand”)
    2. Mac Quayle, Ratched (“Ice Pick”)
    3. Terence Blanchard, Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    4. Martin Phipps, The Crown (“Terra Nullius”)
    5. Mark Mothersbaugh, Dirty John (“Marriage Encounter”)

    Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special

    1. Carlos Rafael Rivera, The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    2. Cornel Wilczek, Stateless (“Run Sofie Run”)
    3. Rafertie, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    4. Rael Jones, The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)
    5. Sarah Warne, Des (“Episode 1”)

    Main Title Theme Music

    1. Marcus Mumford, Ted Lasso
    2. Alexandra Harwood, All Creatures Great and Small
    3. Alex Baranowski, Staged
    4. Robin Foster, Truth Seekers

    Music and Lyrics

    1. Johnnie Lloyd and Lucy Prebble, F*** This S*** from I Hate Suzie (“Acceptance”)

    Music Supervision

    1. Sarah Bridge, The Crown (“Fairytale”)
    2. Randall Poster, The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    3. Matt Bifa and Ciara Elwis, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    4. Music Supervision Team, Dirty John (“No Fault”)
    5. Phil Canning, C.B. Strike (“Lethal White : Part One”)
    6. Zoe Ellen Bryant and Pete Saville, I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    7. Amanda Krieg Thomas, Ratched (“Angel of Mercy : Part Two”)

    Drama Editing

    1. The Crown (“Gold Stick”)
    2. The Crown (“Fairytale”)
    3. The Crown (“War”)
    4. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 3”)
    5. Dirty John (“Perception is Reality”)
    6. The Capture (“Correction”)
    7. Ratched (“Got No Strings”)
    8. Dirty John (“No Fault”)

    Comedy Editing

    1. Melissa McCoy, Ted Lasso (“Pilot”)
    2. The Politician (“Conscious Unthroupling”)
    3. A.J. Catoline, Ted Lasso (“The Hope That Kills You”)
    4. David Webb, Truth Seekers (“The Shadow of the Moon”)
    5. Izabella Curry, I Hate Suzie (“Fear”)
    6. Steve Ackroyd, Truth Seekers (“The Incident at CovColCosCon”)

    Limited/Movie Editing

    1. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    2. The Queen’s Gambit (“Fork”)
    3. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    4. Stateless (“Run Sofie Run”)
    5. The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)

    Contemporary Production Design

    1. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    2. C.B. Strike (“Lethal White : Part 1”)
    3. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 1”)
    4. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    5. The Capture (“What Happens in Helmand”)

    Period or Fantasy Production Design

    1. The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    2. Ratched (“Pilot”)
    3. Perry Mason (“Chapter 8”)
    4. The Crown (“Fairy Tale”)
    5. All Creatures Great and Small (“A Tricki Case”)

    Production Design Half Hour

    1. I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    2. The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    3. Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    4. Truth Seekers (“The Shadows of the Moon”)
    5. Emily in Paris (“Masculin Féminin”)

    Sound Editing (One Hour)

    1. The Crown (“Gold Stick”)
    2. The Capture (“What Happens in Helmand”)
    3. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 3”)
    4. Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    5. Perry Mason (“Chapter One”)
    6. Ratched (“Angels of Mercy : Part 2”)

    Sound Editing (Half Hour)

    1. Truth Seekers (“The Haunting of Connelly’s Nook”)
    2. Ted Lasso (“Pilot”)
    3. I Hate Suzie (“Acceptance”)
    4. The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)

    Sound Editing (Limited)

    1. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    2. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    3. The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    4. The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Great Good Place”)
    5. The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)

    Sound Mixing (Hour)

    1. The Crown (“Gold Stick”)
    2. Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    3. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 3”)
    4. Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    5. The Capture (“Correction”)
    6. Ratched (“Ice Pick”)

    Sound Mixing (Limited)

    1. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    2. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    4. The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)
    5. The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Great Good Place”)

    Sound Mixing (Half Hour)

    1. Truth Seekers (“The Haunting of Connelly’s Nook”)
    2. I Hate Suzie (“Fear”)
    3. Ted Lasso (“Biscuits”)
    4. The Politician (“Hail Mary”)

    Visual Effects 

    1. Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    2. Truth Seekers (“The Haunting of Connelly’s Nook”)

    Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

    1. The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    2. The Crown (“Terra Nullius”)
    3. Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    4. Ratched (“Angel of Mercy : Part One”)
    5. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)

    Ensemble of the Year

    1. The Crown
    2. Stateless
    3. Ted Lasso
    4. All Creatures Great and Small
    5. Noughts + Crosses
    6. The Queen’s Gambit

    Performer of the Year

    1. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    2. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    3. Yvonne Strahovski, Stateless
    4. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    5. Josh O’Connor, The Crown
    6. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen’s Gambit

    Breakthrough Performer of the Year

    1. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    2. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    3. Asher Keddie, Stateless
    4. Moses Ingram, The Queen’s Gambit
    5. Fayssal Bazzi, Stateless
    6. Cameron Crovetti, Dirty John

    Total Nominations Per Show:

    36 – The Crown
    29 – Ted Lasso
    26 – Stateless
    22 – The Crown, The Queen’s Gambit
    21 – I May Destroy You, The Politician, Ratched
    20 – Dirty John
    19 – I Hate Suzie
    18 – Truth Seekers
    16 – Perry Mason
    15 – Noughts + Crosses
    13 – Lovecraft Country
    11 – The Capture
    9 – All Creatures Great and Small, The Haunting of Bly Manor, The Salisbury Poisonings
    8 – C.B. Strike
    6 – Des
    5 – Staged
    4 – Saturday Night Live
    3 – Emily in Paris
    1 – The Duchess, White House Farm

    Total Nominations Per Network:

    139 – Netflix
    69 – BBC One
    51 – HBO
    29 – AppleTV+
    26 – Peacock
    20 – HBO Max, USA Network
    19 – Sky Atlantic
    18 – Amazon
    9 – AMC, Channel 5, PBS
    8 – Cinemax
    7 – ITV
    6 – Sundance
    5 – Hulu
    4 – NBC

    FYC OSCARS : VANESSA KIRBY FOR "PIECES OF A WOMAN", AMANDA SEYFRIED FOR "MANK", ANTHONY HOPKINS FOR "THE FATHER", CHADWICK BOSEMAN FOR "MA RAINEY'S BLACK BOTTOM", PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN (BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY).

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    wolfali
    Joined:
    Sep 4th, 2018
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1203851457

    Updated with Mangrove.

    Comedy Series

    1. Ted Lasso • Season One • AppleTV+ • Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly, Bill Lawrence and Jason Sudeikis
    2. I Hate Suzie • Season One • HBO Max/Sky Atlantic • Lucy Prebble and Billie Piper
    3. The Politician • Season Two • Netflix • Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk and Ian Brennan
    4. Staged • Season One • Hulu/BBC One • Simon Evans
    5. Truth Seekers • Season One • Amazon • Nick Frost, Simon Pegg, James Serafinowicz and Nat Saunders

    Comedy Actress

    1. Billie Piper as Suzie Pickles, I Hate Suzie (“Acceptance”)
    2. Judith Light as Dede Standish, The Politician (“Hail Mary”)
    3. Katherine Ryan as Katherine, The Duchess (“Episode 6”)

    Comedy Actor

    1. Jason Sudeikis as Ted Lasso, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    2. Ben Platt as Payton Hobart, The Politician (“Cancel Culture”)
    3. Michael Sheen as Michael Sheen, Staged (“Ulysses”)
    4. David Tennant as David Tennant (“Bara Brith”)
    5. Nick Frost as Gus Roberts, Truth Seekers (“The Revenge of the Chichester Widow”)

    Comedy S. Actress

    1. Hannah Waddingham as Rebecca Welton, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    2. Bette Midler as Hadassah Gold, The Politician (“Conscious Unthroupling”)
    3. Susie Wokoma as Helen John, Truth Seekers (“The Incident at CovColCosCon”)
    4. Juno Temple as Keeley Jones, Ted Lasso (“For the Children”)
    5. Leila Farzad as Naomi Jones, I Hate Suzie (“Denial”)
    6. Maya Rudolph as Kamala Harris/Various, Saturday Night Live (“Host : Adele”)
    7. Gwyneth Paltrow as Georgina Hobart, The Politician (“Hail Mary”)
    8. Georgia Tennant as Georgia Tennant, Staged (“Up to No Good”)

    Comedy S. Actor

    1. Brett Goldstein as Roy Kent, Ted Lasso (“All Apologies”)
    2. Jeremy Swift as Higgins, Ted Lasso (“All Apologies”)
    3. Malcolm McDowell as Richard Roberts, Truth Seekers (“The Revenge of the Chichester Widow”)
    4. Samson Kayo as Elton John/Lionel Richie, Truth Seekers (“The Watcher on the Water”)
    5. Brendan Hunt as Coach Beard, Ted Lasso (“All Apologies”)
    6. Nick Mohammed as Nathan Shelley, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    7. Sam Jaeger as Tino McCutcheon, The Politician (“Hail Mary”)
    8. Daniel Ings as Cob Betterton, I Hate Suzie (“Bargaining”)

    Comedy Writing

    1. Lucy Prebble, I Hate Suzie (“Acceptance”)
    2. Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly and Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    3. Jane Becker, Ted Lasso (“Trent Crimm : The Independent”)
    4. Nick Frost, Simon Pegg, James Serafinowicz and Nat Saunders, Truth Seekers (“The Incident at CovColCosCon”)
    5. Jamie Lee, Ted Lasso (“For the Children”)
    6. Ian Brennan, The Politician (“The Voters”)

    Comedy Directing

    1. Declan Lowney, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    2. Georgi Banks-Davies, I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    3. Zach Braff, Ted Lasso (“Biscuits”)
    4. Tom Marshall, Ted Lasso (“Pilot”)
    5. Brad Falchuk, The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    6. Ian Brennan, The Politician (“The Voters”)
    7. Anthony Nielsen, I Hate Suzie (“Anger”)

    Comedy Guest Actor

    1. Anthony Head as Rupert Mannion, Ted Lasso (“For the Children”)
    2. Dave Chapelle as Host, Saturday Night Live (“Host : Dave Chapelle”)
    3. James Lance as Trent Crimm, Ted Lasso (“Trent Crimm : The Independent”)
    4. Dexter Fletcher as Benjamin Detroit, I Hate Suzie (“Denial”)
    5. John Mulaney as Host, Saturday Night Live (“Host : John Mulaney”)
    6. Adrian Lester as Adrian Lester, Staged (“Ulysses”)

    Comedy Guest Actress

    1. Robin Weigert as Andie Muller, The Politician (“The Voters”)
    2. Susannah Perkins as Jayne Mueller, The Politician (“The Voters”)
    3. Adele as Host, Saturday Night Live (“Host : Adele”)
    4. Kelly MacDonald as Jojo47, Truth Seekers (“The Ghost of the Beast of Bodmin”)
    5. Ellie Taylor as Flo ‘Sassy’ Collins, Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    6. Morgana Robinson as Janie Feathers, Truth Seekers (“The Girl with All The Ghosts”)

    Drama Series

    1. The Crown • Season Four • Netflix • Peter Morgan
    2. The Capture • Season One • Peacock/BBC One • Ben Chanan
    3. Dirty John • Season Two • USA • Alexandra Cunningham
    4. Lovecraft Country • Season One • HBO • Misha Green
    5. Noughts + Crosses • Season One • Peacock/BBC One • Malorie Blackman
    6. All Creatures Great and Small • Season One • PBS/Channel 5 • Ben Wanstone
    7. Perry Mason • Season One • HBO • Rolin Jones and Ron Fitzgerald
    8. Ratched • Season One • Netflix • Evan Romansky

    Drama Actress

    1. Amanda Peet as Betty Broderick, Dirty John (“No Fault”)
    2. Olivia Colman as Queen Elizabeth II, The Crown (“Fagan”)
    3. Holliday Grainger as DI Rachel Carey, The Capture (“Correction”)
    4. Holliday Grainger as Robin Ellacott, C.B. Strike (“Lethal White : Part Three”)
    5. Sarah Paulson as Mildred Ratched, Ratched (“Got No Strings”)
    6. Jurnee Smollett as Leti Lewis, Lovecraft Country (“Jig-a-Bobo”)

    Drama Actor

    1. Josh O’Connor as Prince Charles/The Prince of Wales (“Terra Nullius”)
    2. Callum Turner as Shaun Emery, The Capture (“What Happened in Helmand”)
    3. Jonathan Majors as Atticus Freeman, Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    4. Matthew Rhys as Perry Mason, Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    5. Jack Rowan as Callum McGregor, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 6”)
    6. Tom Burke as Cormoran Strike, C.B. Strike (“Lethal White : Part Two”)

    Drama S. Actress

    1. Emma Corrin as Lady Diana Spencer/Princess Diana of Wales, The Crown (“Fairytale”)
    2. Gillian Anderson as Margaret Thatcher, The Crown (“48:1”)
    3. Cynthia Nixon as Gwendolyn Briggs, Ratched (“Got No Strings”)
    4. Helena Bonham Carter as Princess Margaret, The Crown (“The Hereditary Principle”)
    5. Aunjanue Ellis as Hippolyta Freeman, Lovecraft Country (“I Am.”)
    6. Erin Doherty as Princess Anne, The Crown (“Favourites”)
    7. Helen Baxendale as Meggie McGregor, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 5”)
    8. Juliet Rylance as Della Street, Perry Mason (“Chapter 4”)

    Drama S. Actor

    1. Paterson Joseph as Kamal Hadley, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 5”)
    2. Christian Slater as Dan Broderick, Dirty John (“Marriage Encounter”)
    3. Ian Hart as Ryan McGregor, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 4”)
    4. Joseph Quinn as Billy Knight, C.B. Strike (“Lethal White Part 3”)
    5. Tobias Menzies as Prince Phillip/The Duke of Edinburgh (“Gold Stick”)
    6. Samuel West as Siegfried Farnon, All Creatures Great and Small (“A Tricki Case”)
    7. Michael K. Williams as Montrose Freeman, Lovecraft Country (“I Am.”)
    8. Cameron Crovetti as Ryan Broderick, Dirty John (“More to It Than Fun”)

    Drama Writing

    1. Jonathan D. Wilson and Peter Morgan (“Fagan”)
    2. Peter Morgan, The Crown (“Fairytale”)
    3. Alexandra Cunningham, Dirty John (“Perception is Reality”)
    4. Alexandra Cunningham & Katherine B. McKenna (“More To It Than Fun”)
    5. Lex Edness, Dirty John (“The Shillelagh”)
    6. Freddy Syborn, All Creatures Great and Small (“A Tricki Case”)
    7. Peter Morgan, The Crown (“The Balmoral Test”)

    Drama Directing

    1. Benjamin Caron, The Crown (“Fairytale”)
    2. Jessica Hobbs, The Crown (“War”)
    3. Paul Whittington, The Crown (“The Balmoral Test”)
    4. Ben Chanan, The Capture (“Correction”)
    5. Maggie Kiley, Dirty John (“No Fault”)
    6. Tim Van Patten, Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    7. Alexandra Cunningham, Dirty John (“The Shillelagh”)
    8. Sue Tully, C.B. Strike (“Episode 1”)

    Drama Guest Actress

    1. Diana Rigg as Mrs Pumphrey, All Creatures Great and Small (“A Tricki Case”)
    2. Sophia Okonedo as Charlotte Wells, Ratched (“The Dance”)
    3. Emerald Fennell as Camilla Parker-Bowles, The Crown (“Fairytale”)
    4. Wunmi Mosaku as Ruby Baptiste, Lovecraft Country (“Strange Case”)
    5. Rebecca Humphries as Carol Thatcher, The Crown (“Favourites”)
    6. Melinda Page Hamilton as Kerry Wells, Dirty John (“Perception is Reality”)

    Drama Guest Actor

    1. Tom Brooke as Michael Fagan, The Crown (“Fagan”)
    2. Courtney B. Vance as Montrose Freeman, Lovecraft Country (“Whitey’s On The Moon”)
    3. Charles Dance as Lord Mountbatten, The Crown (“Gold Stick”)
    4. Nicholas Farrell as Michael Shea, The Crown (“48:1”)
    5. Luke Bailey as Yaro Baloyi-Hadley, Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 4”)

    Limited Series

    1. The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix • Scott Frank and Allan Scott
    2. I May Destroy You • HBO/BBC One • Michaela Coel
    3. Stateless • Netflix • Cate Blanchett, Tony Ayres and Elise McCredie
    4. The Salisbury Poisonings • AMC/BBC One • Adam Patterson and Declan Lawn
    5. Des • Sundance/ITV • Lewis Arnold

    TV Movie

    1. Mangrove • Amazon/BBC One • Steve McQueen

    Limited/Movie Actress

    1. Michaela Coel as Arabella Essiedu, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    2. Yvonne Strahovski as Sofie Werner, Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    3. Anya Taylor-Joy as Beth Harmon, The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    4. Anne Marie-Duff as Tracy Daszkiewicz, The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)
    5. Victoria Pedretti as Dani Clayton, The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Way it Came”)

    Limited/Movie Actor

    1. David Tennant as Dennis Nielsen, Des (“Episode 1”)
    2. Fayssal Bazzi as Ameer, Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Came”)
    3. Shaun Parkes as Frank Crichlow, Mangrove (“Mangrove”)
    4. Tom Brittney as Billy Fearon, Make Me Famous (“Make Me Famous”)
    5. Rafe Spall as Nick Bailey, The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 4”)

    Limited/Movie S. Actress

    1. Marielle Heller as Alma Wheatley, The Queen’s Gambit (“Exchanges”)
    2. Letitia Wright as Altheia Jones-LeCointe, Mangrove (“Mangrove”)
    3. Asher Keddie as Claire Kowitz, Stateless (“The Seventh Circle”)
    4. T’Nia Miller as Hannah Grose, The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Altar of the Dead”)
    5. Rochenda Sandall as Barbara Beese, Mangrove (“Mangrove”)
    6. Cate Blanchett as Pat, Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)

    Limited/Movie S. Actor

    1. Paapaa Essiedu as Kwame, I May Destroy You (“That Was Fun”)
    2. Lewis Reeves as David, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. Malachi Kirby as Darcus Howe, Mangrove (“Mangrove”)
    4. Jai Courtney as Cam Sandford, Stateless (“Run Sofie Run”)
    5. Alex Jennings as Edward Clarke, Mangrove (“Mangrove”)
    6. Thomas Brodie-Sangster as Benny Watts, The Queen’s Gambit (“Fork”)

    Limited/Movie Writing

    1. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    2. Scott Frank, The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    3. Adam Patterson & Declan Lawn, The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)
    4. Elise McCredie, Stateless (“The Circumstances In Which They Come”)
    5. Belinda Chayko, Stateless (“The Right Thing”)

    Limited/Movie Directing

    1. Scott Frank, The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    2. Michaela Coel and Sam Miller, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. Steve McQueen, Mangrove (“Mangrove”)
    4. Jocelyn Moorhouse, Stateless (“Run Sophie Run”)
    5. Sam Miller, I May Destroy You (“Eyes Eyes Eyes Eyes”)
    6. Emma Freeman, Stateless (“The Circumstances In Which They Come”)

    Casting for a Comedy Series

    1. Theo Park, Ted Lasso
    2. Alexa L. Fogel, The Politician
    3. Kathleen Crawford, I Hate Suzie
    4. Truth Seekers

    Casting for a Drama Series

    1. Nina Gold and Robert Sterne, The Crown
    2. Kate Rhodes James, The Capture
    3. Kim Coleman, Lovecraft Country
    4. Sharon Bialy and Sherry Thomas, Perry Mason
    5. Courtney Bright and Nicole Daniels, Ratched
    6. David Martin and Beverley Keogh, All Creatures Great and Small

    Casting for a Limited Series or TV Movie

    1. Julie Harkin, I May Destroy You
    2. Tina Gerussi, Ellen Lewis, Olivia Scott-Webb, Kate Sprance, The Queen’s Gambit
    3. Allison Meadows, Stateless
    4. Victor Jenkins, Des
    5. Gary Davy, Mangrove

    Cinematography for a Half Hour

    1. Tim Sidell, I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    2. Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    3. Tim Norman, The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    4. Luke Bryant, I Hate Suzie (“Anger”)
    5. Arthur Mulhern, Truth Seekers (“The Shadow of the Moon”)

    Cinematography for a Limited Series

    1. Bonnie Elliott, Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Came”)
    2. Steven Meizler, The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    3. Shabier Kirchner, Mangrove (“Mangrove”)
    4. Adam Gillham, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    5. Graham Smith, The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)

    Cinematography for a One Hour Series

    1. Stuart Howell, The Crown (“Terra Nullius”)
    2. The Crown (“Fairytale”)
    3. Simon Dennis, Ratched (“Got No Strings”)
    4. Blake McClure, Ratched (“The Dance”)
    5. Nelson Cragg, Ratched (“Ice Pick”)
    6. David Bilow and Ian Erskine, Dirty John (“No Fault”)
    7. Tat Radcliffe, Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)

    Period Costumes

    1. The Crown (“48:1“)
    2. The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    3. Ratched (“The Dance”)
    4. Dirty John (“No Fault”)
    5. Perry Mason (“Chapter Three”)

    Contemporary Costumes

    1. I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    2. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    4. Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    5. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 1”)
    6. The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    7. Emily in Paris (“Masculin Féminin”)

    Contemporary Hairstyling

    1. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    2. I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    3. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    4. The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    5. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 1”)

    Period/Character Hairstyling

    1. The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    2. Dirty John (“No Fault”)
    3. The Crown (“Gold Stick”)
    4. Ratched (“Pilot”)
    5. Perry Mason (“Chapter Eight”)

    Main Title Design

    1. All Creatures Great and Small
    2. Ratched
    3. The Politician
    4. Dirty John
    5. The Capture
    6. Perry Mason
    7. Noughts + Crosses

    Contemporary Makeup

    1. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    2. The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    3. C.B. Strike (“Lethal White Part 3”)
    4. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 1”)
    5. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    6. Emily in Paris (“Masculin Féminin”)

    Period/Character Makeup

    1. The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    2. Ratched (“Angel of Mercy : Part Two”)
    3. Perry Mason (“Chapter Eight”)
    4. Dirty John (“Perception is Reality”)
    5. The Crown (“Fagan”)

    Prosthetic Makeup

    1. Ratched (“Angel of Mercy : Part Two”)
    2. Perry Mason (“Chapter Two”)
    3. Lovecraft Country (“Whitey’s On the Moon”)
    4. Truth Seekers (“The Haunting of Connelly’s Nook”)
    5. Dirty John (“No Fault”)

    Music Composition for a Continuing Series

    1. Ian Arber and Dave Rowntree, The Capture (“What Happens in Helmand”)
    2. Mac Quayle, Ratched (“Ice Pick”)
    3. Terence Blanchard, Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    4. Martin Phipps, The Crown (“Terra Nullius”)
    5. Mark Mothersbaugh, Dirty John (“Marriage Encounter”)

    Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special

    1. Carlos Rafael Rivera, The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    2. Cornel Wilczek, Stateless (“Run Sofie Run”)
    3. Mica Levi, Mangrove (“Mangrove”)
    4. Rafertie, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    5. Rael Jones, The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)

    Main Title Theme Music

    1. Marcus Mumford, Ted Lasso
    2. Alexandra Harwood, All Creatures Great and Small
    3. Alex Baranowski, Staged
    4. Robin Foster, Truth Seekers

    Music and Lyrics

    1. Johnnie Lloyd and Lucy Prebble, F*** This S*** from I Hate Suzie (“Acceptance”)

    Music Supervision

    1. Sarah Bridge, The Crown (“Fairytale”)
    2. Ed Bailey and Abbie Leiland, Mangrove (“Mangrove”)
    3. Randall Poster, The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    4. Matt Bifa and Ciara Elwis, I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    5. Music Supervision Team, Dirty John (“No Fault”)
    6. Phil Canning, C.B. Strike (“Lethal White : Part One”)
    7. Zoe Ellen Bryant and Pete Saville, I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)

    Drama Editing

    1. The Crown (“Gold Stick”)
    2. The Crown (“Fairytale”)
    3. The Crown (“War”)
    4. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 3”)
    5. Dirty John (“Perception is Reality”)
    6. The Capture (“Correction”)
    7. Ratched (“Got No Strings”)
    8. Dirty John (“No Fault”)

    Comedy Editing

    1. Melissa McCoy, Ted Lasso (“Pilot”)
    2. The Politician (“Conscious Unthroupling”)
    3. A.J. Catoline, Ted Lasso (“The Hope That Kills You”)
    4. David Webb, Truth Seekers (“The Shadow of the Moon”)
    5. Izabella Curry, I Hate Suzie (“Fear”)
    6. Steve Ackroyd, Truth Seekers (“The Incident at CovColCosCon”)

    Limited/Movie Editing

    1. Mangrove (“Mangrove”)
    2. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. The Queen’s Gambit (“Fork”)
    4. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    5. Stateless (“Run Sofie Run”)

    Contemporary Production Design

    1. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    2. C.B. Strike (“Lethal White : Part 1”)
    3. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 1”)
    4. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    5. The Capture (“What Happens in Helmand”)

    Period or Fantasy Production Design

    1. The Queen’s Gambit (“End Game”)
    2. The Crown (“Fairytale”)
    3. Ratched (“Pilot”)
    4. Perry Mason (“Chapter 8”)
    5. All Creatures Great and Small (“A Tricki Case”)

    Production Design Half Hour

    1. I Hate Suzie (“Guilt”)
    2. The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)
    3. Ted Lasso (“Make Rebecca Great Again”)
    4. Truth Seekers (“The Shadows of the Moon”)
    5. Emily in Paris (“Masculin Féminin”)

    Sound Editing (One Hour)

    1. The Crown (“Gold Stick”)
    2. The Capture (“What Happens in Helmand”)
    3. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 3”)
    4. Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    5. Perry Mason (“Chapter One”)
    6. Ratched (“Angels of Mercy : Part 2”)

    Sound Editing (Half Hour)

    1. Truth Seekers (“The Haunting of Connelly’s Nook”)
    2. Ted Lasso (“Pilot”)
    3. I Hate Suzie (“Acceptance”)
    4. The Politician (“New York State of Mind”)

    Sound Editing (Limited)

    1. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    2. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    3. The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    4. The Haunting of Bly Manor (“The Great Good Place”)
    5. The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)

    Sound Mixing (Hour)

    1. The Crown (“Gold Stick”)
    2. Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    3. Noughts + Crosses (“Episode 3”)
    4. Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    5. The Capture (“Correction”)
    6. Ratched (“Ice Pick”)

    Sound Mixing (Limited)

    1. Stateless (“The Circumstances in Which They Come”)
    2. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)
    3. Mangrove (“Mangrove”)
    4. The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    5. The Salisbury Poisonings (“Episode 1”)

    Sound Mixing (Half Hour)

    1. Truth Seekers (“The Haunting of Connelly’s Nook”)
    2. I Hate Suzie (“Fear”)
    3. Ted Lasso (“Biscuits”)
    4. The Politician (“Hail Mary”)

    Visual Effects 

    1. Lovecraft Country (“Sundown”)
    2. Truth Seekers (“The Haunting of Connelly’s Nook”)

    Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

    1. The Queen’s Gambit (“Adjournment”)
    2. The Crown (“Terra Nullius”)
    3. Perry Mason (“Chapter 1”)
    4. Ratched (“Angel of Mercy : Part One”)
    5. I May Destroy You (“Ego Death”)

    Ensemble of the Year

    1. The Crown
    2. Stateless
    3. Mangrove
    4. Ted Lasso
    5. All Creatures Great and Small
    6. Noughts + Crosses

    Performer of the Year

    1. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    2. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    3. Yvonne Strahovski, Stateless
    4. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    5. Josh O’Connor, The Crown
    6. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen’s Gambit

    Breakthrough Performer of the Year

    1. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    2. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    3. Asher Keddie, Stateless
    4. Moses Ingram, The Queen’s Gambit
    5. Fayssal Bazzi, Stateless
    6. Shaun Parkes, Mangrove

    Total Nominations Per Show:

    37 – The Crown
    29 – Ted Lasso
    25 – Stateless
    22 – The Crown
    21 – The Politician
    20 – I May Destroy You, Ratched, The Queen’s Gambit
    19 – Dirty John, I Hate Suzie
    18 – Truth Seekers
    16 – Perry Mason
    15 – Mangrove, Noughts + Crosses
    13 – Lovecraft Country
    11 – The Capture
    9 – All Creatures Great and Small
    8 – C.B. Strike, The Salisbury Poisonings
    5 – Des, The Haunting of Bly Manor, Staged
    4 – Saturday Night Live
    3 – Emily in Paris
    1 – The Duchess, White House Farm

    Total Nominations Per Network:

    132 – Netflix
    82 – BBC One
    50 – HBO
    33 – Amazon
    29 – AppleTV+
    26 – Peacock
    19 – HBO Max, Sky Atlantic, USA Network
    9 – Channel 5, PBS
    8 – AMC, Cinemax
    5 – Hulu, ITV, Sundance
    4 – NBC

    FYC OSCARS : VANESSA KIRBY FOR "PIECES OF A WOMAN", AMANDA SEYFRIED FOR "MANK", ANTHONY HOPKINS FOR "THE FATHER", CHADWICK BOSEMAN FOR "MA RAINEY'S BLACK BOTTOM", PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN (BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY).

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Gabarnes43
    Joined:
    Jan 6th, 2018
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1203852106

    Outstanding Drama Series:
    1. The Crown
    2. Talking Heads

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama:
    1. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    2. Sarah Paulson, Ratched

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama:
    1. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    2. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    3. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown (*based on tapes would be my winner)
    4. Erin Doherty, The Crown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama:
    1. Josh O’Connor, The Crown
    2. Tobias Menzies, The Crown

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama:
    1. Jodie Comer, Talking Heads
    2. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    3. Imelda Staunton, Talking Heads
    4. Claire Foy, The Crown
    5. Rebecca Humphries, The Crown

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama:
    1. Tom Brooke, The Crown
    2. Charles Dance, The Crown
    3. Freddie Fox, The Crown

    Outstanding Directing for a Drama:
    1. The Crown, Jessica Hobbs “War”
    2. The Crown, Benjamin Carron “Gold Stick”
    3. The Crown, Julian Jarrold “48:1”

    Outstanding Writing for a Drama:
    1. The Crown, Peter Morgan and Jonathan Wilson “Fagan”
    2. The Crown, Peter Morgan “Fairytale”

    Outstanding Comedy Series:
    1. Ted Lasso
    2. Emily in Paris
    3. The Duchess

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy:
    1. Katharine Ryan, The Duchess
    2. Lily Collins, Emily in Paris

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy
    1. Jasón Sudekis, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy:
    1. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    2. Maya Rudolph, SNL
    3. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    4. Kate McKinnon, SNL
    5. Sophie Fletcher, The Duchess
    6. Ashley Park, Emily in Paris
    7. Philippine Leroy Beaulieu, Emily in Paris

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy;
    1. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    2. Beck Bennett, SNL
    3. Colin Jost, SNL
    4. Rory Keenan, The Duchess
    5. Nick Mohammad, Ted Lasso
    6. Phil Dunster, Ted Lasso
    7. Lucas Bravo, Emily in Paris

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy
    1. Alec Baldwin, SNL

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy
    1. Adele, SNL

    Outstanding Directing for a Comedy
    1. Ted Lasso, Declan Lowney “Make Rebecca Great Again”
    2. Ted Lasso, MJ Delaney “The Hope That Kills You”
    3. Ted Lasso, Tom Marshall “For the Children”

    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy
    1. Ted Lasso “Make Rebecca Great Again”
    2. The Duchess, Katharine Ryan “Episode 6”

    Outstanding Limited Series:
    1. I May Destroy You
    2. The Queens Gambit (only first 3 eps)

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited:
    1. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    2. Anya Taylor Joy, The Queens Gambit

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited:
    1. Marielle Heller, The Queens Gambit
    1. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You
    2. Harriet Webb, I May Destroy You

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited:
    1. Paapa Essiedu, I May Destroy You
    2. Lewis Reeves, I May Destroy You

    Outstanding Directing for a Limited:
    1. I May Destroy You, Michaela Coel and Sam Miller “Ego Death”
    2. I May Destroy You, Sam Miller “Eyes Eyes Eyes Eyes”

    Outstanding Writing for a Limited:
    1. I May Destroy You, Michaela Coel “Ego Death”

    Ensemble of the Year:
    1. The Crown
    2. Ted Lasso
    3. I May Destroy You
    4. Emily in Paris

    Performer of the Year:
    1. Gillian Anderson (The Crown)
    2. Olivia Colman (The Crown)
    3. Emma Corrin (The Crown)
    4. Josh O’Connor (The Crown)
    5. Helena Bonham Carter (The Crown)

    FYC OSCARS

    AMY ADAMS- Best Actress
    The Boys in the Band- Jim Parsons/Screenplay

    ReplyCopy URL
Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 16 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Similar Topics
Chris B... - Nov 25, 2020
Television
wolfali - Nov 23, 2020
Television
Keri Ru... - Nov 23, 2020
Television