Home Forums Television Tyler's Choice Television Awards ~ Archive

Tyler's Choice Television Awards ~ Archive

CREATE A NEW TOPIC
CREATE A NEW POLL
Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 19 total)
Created
1 year ago
Last Reply
1 year ago
18
replies
4749
views
1
users
Tyler The Awe..
18
  • Profile picture
    Tyler The Awesome Guy
    Joined:
    Nov 19th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202877827

    I am doing these over again. I would like to delete my other TCA-TV award thread but I am not sure how to do that. Anyways, this here will be the official thread for my prior TCA-TV awards from 2004 to current year. Enjoy!

    Keep in mind that all of these are MY OPINION. If you disagree, then that is fine, but do not attack for my opinions. Thank you!

    May the best of your todays be the worst of your tomorrows.

    Reply
    Profile picture
    Tyler The Awesome Guy
    Joined:
    Nov 19th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202877959

    2004 Tyler’s Choice Television Awards (Boldface = winner)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
    24 [FOX] (Joel Surnow, Robert Cochran, Howard Gordon, Brian Grazer & Tony Krantz, executive producers)
    CSI: Crime Scene Investigation [CBS] (Jerry Bruckheimer, Anthony E. Zuiker, Danny Cannon, Cindy Chvatal, Ann Donahue, Jonathan Littman, Carol Mendelsohn & William Petersen, executive producers)
    Joan of Arcadia [CBS] (Barbara Hall & James Hayman, executive producers)
    The Sopranos [HBO] (David Chase, Mitchell Burgess, Robin Green, Brad Grey, Ilene S. Landress, Terence Winter, executive producers)
    The West Wing [NBC] (John Wells, executive producer)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY
    Arrested Development [FOX] (Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Mitchell Hurwitz & David Nevins, executive producers)
    Everybody Loves Raymond [CBS] (Ray Romano, Philip Rosenthal, Tucker Cawley, Rory Rosegarten, Lew Schneider, Steve Skrovan, Stu Smiley & Jeremy Stevens, executive producers)
    Friends [NBC] (Kevin S. Bright, David Crane, Marta Kauffman, Ted Cohen, Shana Goldberg-Meehan, Andrew Reich & Scott Silveri, executive producers)
    Sex and the City [HBO] (Michael Patrick King, Cindy Chupack, John Melfi, Jenny Bicks & Sarah Jessica Parker, executive producers)
    The Simpsons [FOX] (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening & Sam Simon)

    BEST MINISERIES OR MADE FOR TELEVISION MOVIE
    And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself [HBO] (Larry Gelbart, Mark Gordon & Joshua D. Maurer, executive producers)
    Angels in America [HBO] (Cary Brokaw & Mike Nichols, executive producer, Celia Costas, producer)
    Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series [Sci-fi] (Ronald D. Moore & David Eick, executive producers, Harvey Frand, producer)
    The Lion in Winter [Showtime] (Robert Halmi Jr., Robert Halmi Sr., Martin Poll & Patrick Stewart, executive producers, Dyson Lovell, producer)
    Something the Lord Made [HBO] (Robert W. Cort, Eric Hetzel & David Madden, executive producers)

    BEST VARIETY SERIES
    Chappelle’s Show [Comedy Central] (Dave Chappelle, Neal Brennan & Michele Armour, executive producers)
    The Daily Show with Jon Stewart [Comedy Central] (Jon Stewart & Ben Karlin)
    Late Night with Conan O’Brien [NBC] (Jeff Ross & Lorne Michaels, executive producers)
    Late Show with David Letterman [CBS] (Maria Pope, Barbara Gaines, Rob Burnett & Jude Brennan, executive producers)
    Saturday Night Live [NBC] (Lorne Michaels)

    BEST VARIETY SPECIAL
    57th Annual Tony Awards [CBS] (Glenn Weiss & Gary Smith, executive producers)
    76th Annual Academy Awards [ABC] (Louis J. Horvitz, director; Michael B. Seligman, executive producer; Joe Roth, producer)
    Chris Rock: Never Scared [HBO] (Chris Rock, Michael Rotenberg & Joel Gallen, executive producers)
    Elaine Stritch: At Liberty [HBO] (Sheila Nevins, Richard Fell & Helen Asquith, executive producers)
    Ellen DeGeneres: Here and Now [HBO] (Joel Gallen & Ellen DeGeneres, executive producers)

    BEST REALITY SERIES
    Extreme Makeover: Home Edition [ABC] (Tom Forman & Craig Armstrong, executive producers)
    Penn & Teller: Bullshit! [Showtime] (Mark Wolper & Stan Price, executive producers)
    Project Greenlight [HBO] (Ben Affleck, Matt Damon, Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Harvey Weinstein & Bob Weinstein, executive producers)

    BEST REALITY-COMPETITION SERIES
    The Amazing Race [CBS] (Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster & Jonathan Littman)
    American Idol [FOX] (Nigel Lythgoe, Ken Warwick, Cecile Frot-Coutaz & Simon Fuller)
    The Apprentice [NBC] (Mark Burnett & Donald Trump)

    BEST ANIMATED PROGRAM
    Futurama [FOX] “The Sting” (Matt Groening, David X. Cohen & Ken Keeler, executive producers; Brian Sheesley, director; Patric M. Verrone)
    Samurai Jack [Cartoon Network] “The Birth of Evil” (Genndy Tartakovsky, executive producer/director/writer; Robert Alvarez & Randy Myers, director; Don Shank, writer)
    The Simpsons [FOX] “Catch ‘Em if You Can” (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening & Sam Simon, executive producers; Matthew Nastuk, director; Ian Maxtone-Graham, writer)
    South Park [Comedy Central] “It’s Christmas in Canada!” (Trey Parker, executive producer/director/writer; Matt Stone & Anne Garefino, executive producers)
    SpongeBob Squarepants [Nickelodeon] “SpongeBob, B.C.” (Stephen Hillenburg, executive producer; Andrew Overtoom, supervising director; Paul Tibbitt & Kent Osborne, writers)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    James Gandolfini – The Sopranos (Episode: “Where’s Johnny?”)
    Anthony LaPaglia – Without a Trace (Episode: “Copycat”)
    Jerry Orbach – Law & Order (Episode: “C.O.D.”)
    Martin Sheen – The West Wing (Episode: “Memorial Day”)
    Kiefer Sutherland – 24 (Episode: “Day 3: 12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m.)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Dan Castellaneta – The Simpsons (Episode: “Simple Simpson”)
    Kelsey Grammer – Frasier (Episode: “Goodnight, Seattle”)
    Matt LeBlanc – Friends (Episode: “The One Where Joey Speaks French”)
    Matthew Perry – Friends (Episode: “The One Where Chandler Gets Caught”)
    John Ritter – 8 Simple Rules (Episode: “Premiere”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Antonio Banderas – And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself
    Mos Def – Something the Lord Made
    Al Pacino – Angels in America
    Alan Rickman – Something the Lord Made
    Patrick Stewart – The Lion in Winter

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Edie Falco – The Sopranos (Episode: “All Happy Families…”)
    Jennifer Garner – Alias (Episode: “The Two”)
    Mariska Hargitay – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “Control”)
    Allison Janney – The West Wing (Episode: “Access”)
    Amber Tamblyn – Joan of Arcadia (Episode: “Pilot”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Jennifer Aniston – Friends (“The One with Rachel’s Going Away Party”)
    Lauren Graham – Gilmore Girls
    Patricia Heaton – Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: “Fun with Debra”)
    Lisa Kudrow – Friends (Episode: “The One with Phoebe’s Wedding”)
    Sarah Jessica Parker – Sex and the City (“An American Girl in Paris: Part Deux”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Glenn Close – The Lion in Winter
    Helen Mirren – Prime Suspect 6: The Last Witness
    Meryl Streep – Angels in America
    Hilary Swank – Iron Jawed Angels
    Emma Thompson – Angels in America

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Steve Buscemi – The Sopranos (Episode: “Rat Pack”)
    Brad Dourif – Deadwood (Episode: “No Other Sons or Daughters”)
    Victor Garber – Alias (“Breaking Point”)
    Michael Imperioli – The Sopranos (“Long Term Parking”)
    John Spencer – The West Wing (“Memorial Day”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Peter Boyle – Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: “The Mentor”)
    Brad Garrett – Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: “The Model”)
    John Mahoney – Frasier (Episode: “I’m Listening”)
    David Hyde Pierce – Frasier (Episode: “Goodnight, Seattle”)
    Jeffrey Tambor – Arrested Development (Episode: “Visiting Ours”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Alan Arkin – And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself
    Justin Kirk – Angels in America
    William H. Macy – Stealing Sinatra
    Patrick Wilson – Angels in America
    Jeffrey Wright – Angels in America

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Stockhard Channing – The West Wing (Episode: “7A WF 83429”)
    Drea de Matteo – The Sopranos (Episode: “Long Term Parking”)
    Janel Moloney – The West Wing (Episode: “No Exit”)
    Mary Steenburgen – Joan of Arcadia (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Robin Weigert – Deadwood (Episode: “Deep Water”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Nancy Cartwright – The Simpsons (Episode: “The Wandering Juvie”)
    Kim Cattrall – Sex and the City (Episode: “An American Girl in Paris: Part Une”)
    Cynthia Nixon – Sex and the City (Episode: “The Ick Factor”)
    Doris Roberts – Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: “Thank You Notes”)
    Jessica Walter – Arrested Development (Episode: “My Mother, My Car”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Anne Heche – Grace’s Choice
    Anjelica Huston – Iron Jawed Angels
    Angela Lansbury – The Blackwater Lightship
    Mary-Louise Parker – Angels in America
    Katee Sackhoff – Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Keith Carradine – Deadwood (Episode: “Here Was a Man”)
    Ricky Gervais – Alias (Episode: “Facade”)
    Martin Landau – Without a Trace (Episode: “Shadows”)
    Matthew Perry – The West Wing (Episode: “Separation of Powers”)
    William Shatner – The Practice (Episode: “War of the Roses”)

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Danny DeVito – Friends (Episode: “The One Where the Stripper Cries”)
    Michael J. Fox – Scrubs (Episode: “My Porcelain God”)
    Anthony LaPaglia – Frasier (Episode: “Goodnight, Seattle”)
    John Turturro – Monk (Episode: “Mr. Monk and the Three Pies”)
    Fred Willard – Everybody Loves Raymond

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Glenn Close – The West Wing (Episode: “The Supremes”)
    Viola Davis – The Practice (Episode: “We the People”)
    Louise Fletcher – Joan of Arcadia (Episode: “Do the Math”)
    Marlee Matlin – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “Painless”)
    Sharon Stone – The Practice (Episode: “The Chosen”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Christina Applegate – Friends (Episode: “The One Where Rachel’s Sister Babysits”)
    Georgia Engel – Everybody Loves Raymond
    Cloris Leachman – Malcolm in the Middle (Episode: “Ida’s Boyfriend”)
    Laura Linney – Frasier (Episode: “Match Game”)
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Arrested Development (Episode: “Justice is Blind”)

    BEST DIRECTION – DRAMA SERIES
    Christoper Chulack – ER (Episode: “The Lost”)
    Allen Coulter – The Sopranos (Episode: “Irregular Around the Margins”)
    Walter Hill – Deadwood (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Ryan Murphy – Nip/Tuck (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Tim Van Patten – The Sopranos (Episode: “Long Term Parking”)

    BEST DIRECTION – COMEDY SERIES
    Larry Charles – Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: “The Survivor”)
    Matthew Nastuk – The Simpsons (Episode: “Catch ‘Em if You Can”)
    Anthony & Joe Russo – Arrested Development (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Tim Van Patten – Sex and the City (Episode: “An American Girl in Paris: Part Deux”)
    Robert B. Weide – Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: “The Car Pool Lane”)

    BEST DIRECTION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Bruce Beresford – And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself
    Tom Hooper – Prime Suspect 6: The Last Witness
    Andrey Konchalovskiy – The Lion in Winter
    Mike Nichols – Angels in America
    Joseph Sargent – Something the Lord Made

    BEST WRITING – DRAMA SERIES
    Mitchell Burgess & Robin Green – The Sopranos (Episode: “Irregular Around the Margins”)
    Michael Caleo – The Sopranos (Episode: “Where’s Johnny”)
    David Milch – Deadwood (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Hank Steinberg – Without a Trace (Episode: “Wannabe”)
    Terence Winter – The Sopranos (Episode: “Long Term Parking”)

    BEST WRITING – COMEDY SERIES
    David Crane & Marta Kauffman – Friends (Episode: “The Last One”)
    Mitchell Hurwitz – Arrested Development (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Joe Keenan & Christopher Lloyd – Frasier (Episode: “Goodnight, Seattle”)
    Michael Patrick King – Sex and the City (Episode: “An American Girl in Paris: Part Deux”)
    Ian Maxtone-Graham – The Simpsons (Episode: “Catch ‘Em if You Can”)

    BEST WRITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Robert Caswell & Peter Silverman – Something the Lord Made
    Larry Gelbart – And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself
    Tony Kushner – Angels in America
    Ronald D. Moore & Glen A. Larson – Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series
    Sally Robinson, Eugenia Bostwick-Singer, Raymond Singer & Jennifer Friedes – Iron Jawed Angels

    BEST CASTING – DRAMA SERIES
    24 (Peggy Kennedy & Debi Manwiller)
    Carnivale (Wendy O’Brien & John Papsidera)
    Deadwood (Libby Goldstein & Junie Lowry-Johnson)
    The Sopranos (Sheila Jaffe & Georgianne Walken)
    The West Wing (Laura Schiff)

    BEST CASTING – COMEDY SERIES
    Arrested Development (Deborah Barylski & Geraldine Leder)
    Curb Your Enthusiasm (Allison Jones)
    Frasier (Jeff Greenberg)
    Sex and the City (Jennifer McNamara)
    The Simpsons (Bonita Pietila)

    BEST CASTING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Angels in America (Ellen Lewis & Juliet Taylor)
    Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series (Eric Dawson, Carol Kritzer & Robert J. Ulrich)
    Iron Jawed Angels (Kathleen Chopin, Janet Hirshenson, Jane Jenkins & Liz Marks)
    Something the Lord Made (Lynn Kressel & Pat Moran)
    Traffic: The Mini-Series (Stuart Aikins, Steve Brooksbank & Mary Jo Slater)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SERIES
    Alias – Donald E. Thorin, Jr. (Episode: “Reunion”)
    Carnivale – James Glennon, Jeff Jur & Tami Reiker (Episode: “Milfay”)
    Friends – Nick McLean (Episode: “The One with Phoebe’s Wedding”)
    The Sopranos – Phil Abraham (Episode: “Irregular Around the Margins”)
    The West Wing – Thomas Del Ruth (“7A WF 83429”)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself (Peter James)
    Angels in America (Stephen Goldblatt)
    Iron Jawed Angels (Robbie Greenberg)
    The Lion in Winter (Sergei Koslov)
    Something the Lord Made (Donald M. Morgan)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – SERIES
    Carnivale – Ruth Myers (Episode: “Milfay”)
    Deadwood – Janie Bryant (Episode: “Deadwood”)
    Sex and the City – Pat Field (Episode: “An American Girl in Paris: Part Deux”)
    The Sopranos – Juliet Polsca (Episode: “Rat Pack”)
    That 70’s Show – Melina Root (Episode: “Sally Simpson”)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself (Monica Araiz & Eduardo Castro)
    Angels in America (Ann Roth)
    Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series (Deborah Everton)
    Iron Jawed Angels (Caroline Harris)
    The Lion in Winter (Consolata Boyle)

    BEST EDITING – SERIES
    24 – Chris G. Willingham (Episode: “Day 3: 10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.”)
    Arrested Development – Lee Haxall (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Curb Your Enthusiasm – Jon Corn (Episode: “The Survivor”)
    Deadwood – Freeman B. Davies (Episode: “Deadwood”)
    The Sopranos – William B. Stich (Episode: “Long Term Parking”)

    BEST EDITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself (Mark Warner & Ed Warschlika)
    Angels in America (John Bloom & Antonia Van Drimmelen)
    Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series (Dany Cooper)
    The Lion in Winter (Henry Richardson)
    Something the Lord Made (Michael Brown)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – DRAMA SERIES
    24 (Kiefer Sutherland, Elisha Cuthbert, Carlos Bernard, Reiko Aylesworth, James Badge Dale, Mary Lynn Rajskub, D.B. Woodside, Zachary Quinto & Dennis Haysbert)
    Alias (Jennifer Garner, Ron Rifkin, Michael Vartan, Carl Lumbly, David Anders, Kevin Weisman, Melissa George, Greg Grunberg & Victor Garber)
    Deadwood (Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane, Molly Parker, Jim Beaver, Brad Dourif, John Hawkes, Paula Malcomson, William Sanderson, Robin Weigert & Keith Carradine)
    The Sopranos (James Gandolfini, Edie Falco, Lorraine Bracco, Dominic Chianese, Michael Imperioli, Tony Sirico, Steven R. Schirripa, Drea de Matteo, Aida Turturro & Steve Buscemi)
    The West Wing (Martin Sheen, Richard Schiff, Bradley Whitford, John Spencer, Stockhard Channing, Dule Hill, Janel Moloney, Joshua Malina & Allison Janney)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – COMEDY SERIES
    Arrested Development (Jason Bateman, Will Arnett, Michael Cera, Portia de Rossi, Alia Shawkat, David Cross, Tony Hale, Jessica Walter & Jeffrey Tambor)
    Curb Your Enthusiasm
    Friends (Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox, Lisa Kudrow, Matt LeBlanc, Matthew Perry, David Schwimmer, Ana Faris, Aisha Tyler & Paul Rudd)
    Sex and the City (Sarah Jessica Parker, Kim Cattrall, Kristin Davis, Cynthia Nixon, Chris Noth, David Eigenberg, John Corbett, Mario Cantone, Blair Underwood & Candice Bergen)
    The Simpsons (Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Nancy Cartwright, Yeardley Smith, Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer & Tress MacNeille)

    BEST MAIN TITLE DESIGN
    Angels in America (Randall Balsmeyer, J. John Corbett, Jim Rider & Amit Sethi)
    Carnivale (Angus Wall, Patrick Taylor & Vonetta Taylor)
    Deadwood
    Joan of Arcadia
    Nip/Tuck (Paul Matthaeus, Vincent Haycock, Eric S. Anderson & Paul Schneider)

    BEST MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC
    Angels in America (Thomas Newman)
    Deadwood (David Schwartz)
    Monk (Randy Newman)
    Nip/Tuck (Jeffrey Cain, Cedric Lemoyne & Gregory Slay)
    Two and a Half Men (Lee Aronsohn, Grant Geissman & Chuck Lorre)

    BEST MAKEUP – SERIES
    Carnivale – Steve Artmont & Simone Almekias-Siegl (Episode: “Babylon”)
    CSI: Crime Scene Investigation – Nicholas Pagliaro, John Goodwin & Jackie Tichenor (Episode: “Assume Nothing/All For Our Country”)
    Deadwood – John Rizzo, Adam Brandy & Deborah McNulty (Episode: “Here Was a Man”)
    Nip/Tuck – Thomas Burman, James MacKinnon & Bari Dreiband-Burman (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Star Trek: Enterprise – Michael Westmore (Episode: “Zero Hour”)

    BEST MAKEUP – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself (Dorothy J. Pearl & Nena Smarz)
    Angels in America (J. Roy Helland, John Caglione, Jr. & Kelly Gleason)
    Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series (Bill Terezakis)
    The Lion in Winter (Jánosné Kajtár)
    The Reagans (Stephan Dupuis & Pamela Roth)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – SERIES
    24 – Sean Callery (Episode: “Day 3: 6:00 a.m. – 7:00 a.m.”)
    Dead Like Me – Stewart Copeland (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Line of Fire – Larry Groupe (Episode: “Eminence Front”)
    The Simpsons – Alf Clausen (Episode: “Treehouse of Horror XIV”)
    Star Trek: Enterprise – Velton Ray Bunch (Episode: “Similitude”)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Angels in America (Thomas Newman)
    Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series (Richard Gibbs)
    Eloise at Christmastime (Bruce Broughton)
    Helter Skelter (Mark Snow)
    The Nazi Officer’s Wife (Sheldon Mirowitz)

    BEST MUSIC & LYRICS
    The Fairly OddParents – “Wish Come True!” (Guy Moon, Butch Hartman & Steve Marmel)
    Futurama – “I Want My Hands Back” (Ken Keeler)
    The Simpsons – “Vote for a Winner” (Alf Clausen & Dana Gould)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – SERIES
    Alias – Scott Chambliss & Karen Manthey (Episode: “Reunion”)
    Carnivale – Bernt Amadeus Capra & Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer (Episode: “Milfay”)
    Deadwood – Maria Rebman Caso, John F. Brown & Maria Nay (Episode: “Deadwood”)
    The Sopranos – Bob Shaw & Janet Shaw (Episode: “Long Term Parking”)
    The West Wing – Kenneth Hardy & Ellen Totleben (Episode: “Gaza”)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself (Herbert Pinter & Jay Aroesty)
    Angels in America (Stuart Wuertzel & George DeTitta, Jr.)
    Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series (Richard Hudolin & Shirley Inget)
    Horatio Hornblower: Loyalty (Rob Harris & Tina Jones)
    The Lion in Winter (Roger Hall & Istvan Toth)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – SERIES
    24 – Pembrooke Andrews, Jeff Whitcher, Paul Menichini & Todd Morrissey (Episode: “Day 3: 12:00 a.m. – 1:00 a.m.”)
    Alias – Tom deGorter, Robert Appere & Edward C. Carr III (Episode: “The Two”)
    Deadwood – Stephen H. Flick, William Freesh & R. Russell Smith (Episode: “Deadwood”)
    The Sopranos – Jason George, Kevin Burns & Todd Orr (Episode: “Long Term Parking”)
    The West Wing – Thomas A. Harris, Walter Newman, Dan Hiland & Gary D. Rogers (Episode: “An Khe”)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself (Geoffrey G. Rubay, Adam Jenkins & Drew Webster)
    Angels in America (Lee Dichter & Ron Bochar)
    Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series (Jack Levy, Kevin Burns & Todd Orr)
    Something the Lord Made (Richard Taylor, Rick Ash & Adam Jenkins)
    Traffic: The Miniseries (Bob Costanza, Gary Macheel, Kevin Patrick Burns & Tony Lamberti)

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
    24 (Episode: “Day 3: 10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.”)
    Angels in America – Richard Edlund, Ron Simonson, Liz Ralston & Don Greenberg (Episode: “Perestroika”)
    Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series – Gary Hutzel, Patricia Gannon, Christopher Jones & Emile Edwin Smith (Episode: “Part 1”)
    Dead Like Me – Jennifer McEachern, Mark Breakspear, Carmen Pollard & Colin Liggett (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Star Trek: Enterprise – Dan Curry, Ronald B. Moore, Elizabeth Castro & Paul Hill (Episode: “Countdown”)

    BEST VOICE ACTING
    John DiMaggio – Futurama for voicing Bender in “The Sting”
    Julie Kavner – The Simpsons for voicing Marge Simpson in “Co-Dependent’s Day”
    Tom Kenny – SpongeBob Squarepants for voicing SpongeBob Squarepants in “SpongeBob B.C.”
    Brittany Murphy – King of the Hill for voicing Luanne Platter in “Girl, You’ll Be a Giant Soon”
    Harry Shearer – The Simpsons for voicing C. Montgomery Burns in “Fraudcast News”

    May the best of your todays be the worst of your tomorrows.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Tyler The Awesome Guy
    Joined:
    Nov 19th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202879198

    2005 Tyler’s Choice Television Awards (Boldface = winner)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
    24 [FOX] (Joel Surnow, Robert Cochran, Howard Gordon, Brian Grazer & Evan Katz, executive producers)
    Deadwood [HBO] (David Milch & Gregg Fienberg, executive producers)
    Lost [ABC] (J.J. Abrams, Jack Bender, Bryan Burk, Carlton Cuse & Damon Lindelof)
    Six Feet Under [HBO] (Alan Ball, Robert Greenblatt, David Janollari, Bruce Eric Kaplan & Alan Poul)
    The West Wing [NBC] (John Wells, Alex Graves & Christopher Misiano)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY
    Arrested Development [FOX] (Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Mitchell Hurwitz & David Nevins, executive producers)
    Desperate Housewives [ABC] (Marc Cherry, Michael Edelstein & Tom Spezialy, executive producers)
    Everybody Loves Raymond [CBS] (Ray Romano, Philip Rosenthal, Tucker Cawley, Rory Rosegarten, Mike Royce, Lew Schneider, Aaron Shure, Steve Skrovan, Stu Smiley & Jeremy Stevens, executive producers)
    Gilmore Girls [The WB] (Daniel Palladino, Amy Sherman-Palladino & Gavin Polone, executive producers)
    Scrubs [NBC] (Bill Lawrence, executive producer)

    BEST MINISERIES OR MADE FOR TELEVISION MOVIE
    Empire Falls [HBO] (Paul Newman, Marc Platt, Fred Schepisi, executive producers; William Teitler, producer)
    Lackawanna Blues [HBO] (Halle Berry, Vincent Cirrincione & Shelby Stone, executive producers; Nellie Nugiel, producer)
    The Life and Death of Peter Sellers [HBO] (George Faber, Charles Pattinson, David M. Thompson, executive producers; Simon Bosanquet, producer)
    The Office Special [BBC America] (Anil Gupta & Jon Plowman, executive producers; Ash Atalla, producer)
    Warm Springs [HBO] (Celia Costas & Mark Gordon, executive producers; Chrisann Verges, producer)

    BEST VARIETY SERIES
    Da Ali G Show [HBO] (Sacha Baron Cohen, Dan Mazer & Peter Fincham, executive producers)
    The Daily Show with Jon Stewart [Comedy Central] (Jon Stewart & Ben Karlin, executive producers)
    Late Night with Conan O’Brien [NBC] (Lorne Michaels & Jeff Ross, executive producers)
    Real Time with Bill Maher [HBO] (Bill Maher, Scott Carter, Brad Grey, Sheila Griffiths & Marc Gurvitz, executive producers)
    Saturday Night Live [NBC] (Lorne Michaels)

    BEST VARIETY SPECIAL
    58th Annual Tony Awards [CBS] (Glenn Weiss & Ricky Kirshner, executive producers)
    77th Annual Academy Awards [ABC] (Louis J. Horvitz & Jeff Stilson, executive producers)
    Everybody Loves Raymond: The Last Laugh [CBS] (Ray Romano & Phil Rosenthal, executive producers; Jonathan Buss, Holli Gailen & Ken Ornstein, producers)
    Summer Olympic Games XXVIII – Opening Ceremony [NBC] (Dick Ebersol, executive producer; David Neal & Jim Bell, producer)
    Whoopi Goldberg: Back to Broadway [HBO] (Marty Callner & Whoopi Goldberg)

    BEST REALITY SERIES
    Antiques Roadshow [PBS] (Marsha Bemko, executive producer)
    Extreme Makeover: Home Edition [ABC] (Tom Forman, executive producer)
    Penn & Teller: Bullshit! [Showtime] (Mark Wolper & Stan Price, executive producers)

    BEST REALITY-COMPETITION SERIES
    The Amazing Race [CBS] (Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Jonathan Littman & Hayma “Screech” Washington, executive producers)
    American Idol [FOX] (Nigel Lythgoe, Ken Warwick, Cecile Frot-Coutaz & Simon Fuller, executive producers)
    Survivor [CBS] (Mark Burnett, Charlie Parsons & Tom Shelly, executive producers)

    BEST ANIMATED PROGRAM
    Family Guy [FOX] (“North by North Quahog”) (Seth MacFarlane, executive producer/writer; David A. Goodman & Chris Sheridan, executive producers; Peter Shin, director)
    Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends [Cartoon Network] (“Store Wars”) (Craig McCracken & Brian A. Miller, executive producers; Randy Myers, director; Lauren Faust, writer)
    Samurai Jack [Cartoon Network] (“The Four Seasons of Death”) (Genndy Tartakovsky, executive producer/director; Randy Myers, director; Bryan Andrews & Mark Andrews, writers)
    The Simpsons [FOX] (“Future-Drama”) (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon & Ian Maxtone-Graham, executive producers; Mike B. Anderson, director; Matt Selman, writer)
    South Park [Comedy Central] (“Best Friends Forever”) (Trey Parker, executive producer/director/writer; Matt Stone & Anne Garefino, executive producers)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Hank Azaria – Huff (Episode: “Crazy, Nuts & All Fucked Up”)
    Hugh Laurie – House (Episode: “Detox”)
    Ian McShane – Deadwood (Episode: “The Whores Can Come”)
    James Spader – Boston Legal (Episode: “Death Be Not Proud”)
    Kiefer Sutherland – 24 (Episode: “Day 4: 2:00 a.m. – 3:00 a.m.”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Jason Bateman – Arrested Development (Episode: “Righteous Brothers”)
    Zach Braff – Scrubs (Episode: “My Last Chance”)
    Eric McCormack – Will & Grace (Episode: “Queens for a Day”)
    Ray Romano – Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: “The Power of No”)
    Tony Shalhoub – Monk (Episode: “Mr. Monk Takes His Medicine”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Kenneth Branagh – Warm Springs
    Ricky Gervais – The Office Special
    Ed Harris – Empire Falls
    Jonathan Rhys Meyers – Elvis
    Geoffrey Rush – The Life and Death of Peter Sellers

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Kristen Bell – Veronica Mars (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Glenn Close – The Shield (Episode: “Hurt”)
    Jennifer Garner – Alias (Episode: “Before the Flood”)
    Mariska Hargitay – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “Charisma”)
    Evangeline Lilly – Lost (Episode: “Pilot”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Lauren Graham – Gilmore Girls (Episode: “Say Goodbye to Daisy Miller”)
    Teri Hatcher – Desperate Housewives (Episode: “Move On”)
    Patricia Heaton – Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: “The Finale”)
    Felicity Huffman – Desperate Housewives (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Eva Longoria – Desperate Housewives (Episode: “Children Will Listen”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Halle Berry – Their Eyes Were Watching God
    Blythe Danner – Back When We Were Grownups
    S. Epatha Merkerson – Lackawanna Blues
    Cynthia Nixon – Warm Springs
    Miranda Richardson – The Lost Prince

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Alan Alda – The West Wing (Episode: “In God We Trust”)
    Walton Goggins – The Shield (Episode: “Back in the Hole”)
    Terry O’Quinn – Lost (Episode: “Walkabout”)
    Oliver Platt – Huff (Episode: “Crazy, Nuts & All Fucked Up”)
    William Shatner – Boston Legal (Episode: “Tortured Souls”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Will Arnett – Arrested Development (Episode: “Righteous Brothers”)
    Peter Boyle – Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: “Tasteless Frank”)
    Brad Garrett – Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: “Pat’s Secret”)
    Jeremy Piven – Entourage (Episode: “Busey and the Beach”)
    Jeffrey Tambor – Arrested Development (Episode: “Righteous Brothers”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Philip Seymour Hoffman – Empire Falls
    John Lithgow – The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
    Paul Newman – Empire Falls
    Christopher Plummer – Our Fathers
    Randy Quaid – Elvis

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Shorheh Aghdashloo – 24 (Episode: “Day 4: 12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m.”)
    Stockhard Channing – The West Wing (Episode: “The Wake Up Call”)
    Blythe Danner – Huff (Episode: “Christmas is Ruined”)
    Sandra Oh – Grey’s Anatomy (Episode: “Save Me”)
    C.C.H. Pounder – The Shield (Episode: “Dog House”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Kelly Bishop – Gilmore Girls
    Portia de Rossi – Arrested Development (Episode: “Burning Love”)
    Megan Mullally – Will & Grace (Episode: “Saving Grace, Again”)
    Doris Roberts – Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: “The Finale”)
    Jessica Walter – Arrested Development (Episode: “Motherboy XXX”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Jane Alexander – Warm Springs
    Kathy Bates – Warm Springs
    Camryn Manheim – Elvis
    Charlize Theron – The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
    Emily Watson – The Life and Death of Peter Sellers

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Martin Landau – Without a Trace (Episode: “John Michaels”)
    Ray Liotta – ER (Episode: “Time of Death”)
    Alfred Molina – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “Night”)
    Martin Short – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “Pure”)
    Jimmy Smits – The West Wing (Episode: “Liftoff”)

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Bobby Cannavale – Will & Grace (Episode: “Queens for a Day”)
    Jeff Goldblum – Will & Grace
    Matthew Perry – Scrubs (Episode: “My Unicorn”)
    Ben Stiller – Arrested Development (Episode: “Sword of Destiny”)
    Fred Willard – Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: “Pat’s Secret”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Swoosie Kurtz – Huff (Episode: “Christmas is Ruined”)
    Cloris Leachman – Joan of Arcadia (Episode: “The Cat”)
    Lena Olin – Alias (Episode: “Search and Rescue”)
    Amanda Plummer – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “Weak”)
    Annie Potts – Huff (Episode: “Control”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Georgia Engel – Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: “Pat’s Secret”)
    Kathryn Joosten – Desperate Housewives (Episode: “Love is in the Air”)
    Cloris Leachman – Malcolm in the Middle (Episode: “Ida Loses a Leg”)
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Arrested Development
    Liz Minnelli – Arrested Development

    BEST DIRECTION – DRAMA SERIES
    J.J. Abrams – Lost (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Alex Graves – The West Wing (Episode: “2162 Votes”)
    Peter Horton – Grey’s Anatomy (Episode: “A Hard Day’s Night”)
    Quentin Tarantino – CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (Episode: “Grave Danger”)
    Scott Winant – Huff (Episode: “Crazy, Nuts and All Fucked Up”)

    BEST DIRECTION – COMEDY SERIES
    David Frankel – Entourage (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Gary Halvorson – Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: “The Finale”)
    Charles McDougall – Desperate Housewives (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Joe Russo – Arrested Development (Episode: “Motherboy XXX”)
    Randall Zisk – Monk (Episode: “Mr. Monk Takes His Medicine”)

    BEST DIRECTION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Ricky Gervais & Stephen Merchant – The Office Special
    Stephen Hopkins – The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
    Joseph Sargent – Warm Springs
    Fred Schepisi – Empire Falls
    George C. Wolfe – Lackawanna Blues

    BEST WRITING – DRAMA SERIES
    J.J. Abrams, Jeffrey Lieber & Damon Lindelof – Lost (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Denis Leary & Peter Tolan – Rescue Me (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Ronald D. Moore – Battlestar Galactica (Episode: “33”)
    George Pelecanos & David Simon – The Wire (Episode: “Middle Ground”)
    David Shore – House (Episode: “Three Stories”)

    BEST WRITING – COMEDY SERIES
    Marc Cherry – Desperate Housewives (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Doug Ellin & Larry Charles – Entourage (Episode: “Busey and the Beach”)
    Mitchell Hurwitz & Jim Vallely – Arrested Development (Episode: “Righteous Brothers”)
    Ray Romano, Phil Rosenthal, Tucker Cawley, Lew Schneider, Steve Skrovan, Jeremy Stevens, Mike Royce, Aaron Shure, Tom Caltabiano & Leslie Caveny (Episode: “The Finale”)
    Amy Sherman-Palladino – Gilmore Girls (Episode: “Wedding Bell Blues”)

    BEST WRITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Rene Echevarria & Scott Peters – The 4400
    Ricky Gervais & Stephen Merchant – The Office Special
    Christopher Markus & Stephen McFeely – The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
    Margaret Nagle – Warm Springs
    Richard Russo – Empire Falls

    BEST CASTING – DRAMA SERIES
    24 (Peggy Kennedy & Debi Manwiller)
    Deadwood (Libby Goldstein & Junie Lowry-Johnson)
    Grey’s Anatomy (John Brace & Linda Lowy)
    House (Amy Lippens)
    Lost (Veronica Collins, Mandy Sherman, April Webster & Alyssa Weisberg)

    BEST CASTING – COMEDY SERIES
    Arrested Development (Allison Jones)
    Desperate Housewives (Scott Genkinger & Junie Lowry-Johnson)
    Entourage (Sheila Jaffe, Meredith Tucker & Georgianne Walken)
    Scrubs (Brett Benner & Debby Romano)
    Will & Grace (Tracy Lilienfeld)

    BEST CASTING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Elvis (Beth Blanks, Steve Brooksbank & Mary Jo Slater)
    Empire Falls (Avy Kaufman)
    Lackawanna Blues (John Papsidera)
    The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (Nina Gold)
    Warm Springs (Shay Griffin & Lynn Kressel)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SERIES
    24 – Rodney Charters (Episode: “Day 4: 5:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m.”)
    Carnivale – Jeff Jur (Episode: “Lincoln Highway”)
    Deadwood – James Glennon (Episode: “Complications”)
    Gilmore Girls – Richard M. Rawlings, Jr. (Episode: “Wedding Bell Blues”)
    Six Feet Under – Lowell Patterson (Episode: “Untitled”)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Empire Falls (Ian Baxter)
    Faith of My Fathers (Bill Roe)
    Lackawanna Blues (Ivan Strasburg)
    The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (Peter Levy)
    Warm Springs (Robbie Greenberg)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – SERIES
    Arrested Development – Katie Sparks (Episode: “Motherboy XXX”)
    Carnivale – Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko (Episode: “The Road to Damascus”)
    Deadwood – Katherine Jane Bryant (Episode: “New Money”)
    Desperate Housewives – Catherine Adair (Episode: “Suspicious Minds”)
    Six Feet Under – Jill Ohanneson (Episode: “Falling Into Place”)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Elvis (Eduardo Castro)
    Empire Falls (Donna Zakowska)
    The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (Jill Taylor)
    The Lost Prince (Odile Dicks-Mireaux)
    Warm Springs (Hope Hanafin)

    BEST EDITING – SERIES
    24 – Chris G. Willingham (Episode: “Day 4: 7:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.”)
    Arrested Development – Robert Bramwell (Episode: “Motherboy XXX”)
    Deadwood – Stephen Mark (Episode: “A Lie Agreed Upon: Part I”)
    Desperate Housewives – Michael Berenbaum (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Lost – Mary Jo Markey (Episode: “Pilot”)

    BEST EDITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Empire Falls (Kate Williams)
    Lackawanna Blues (Brian A. Kates)
    The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (John Smith)
    The Office Special (Nigel Williams)
    Warm Springs (Michael Brown)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – DRAMA SERIES
    Battlestar Galactica (Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell, Katee Sackhoff, Jamie Bamber, James Callis, Grace Park, Michael Hogan, Aaron Douglas & Paul Campbell)
    Deadwood
    Lost (Matthew Fox, Evangeline Lilly, Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Naveen Andrews, Maggie Grace, Josh Holloway, Yunjin Kim, Ian Somerhalder & Terry O’Quinn)
    Six Feet Under (Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall, Lauren Ambrose, Frances Conroy, Peter Facinelli, Ben Foster, Rachel Griffiths, Freddy Rodriguez, Justin Theroux & James Cromwell)
    The West Wing (Martin Sheen, Richard Schiff, Bradley Whitford, John Spencer, Stockhard Channing, Dule Hill, Janel Moloney, Allison Janney, Alan Alda & Jimmy Smits)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – COMEDY SERIES
    Arrested Development (Jason Bateman, Will Arnett, David Cross, Jeffrey Tambor, Jessica Walter, Portia de Rossi, Michael Cera, Alia Shawkat & Tony Hale)
    Desperate Housewives (Felicity Huffman, Teri Hatcher, Marcia Cross, Eva Longoria, Nicolette Sheridan, James Denton, Steven Culp, Mark Moses, Andrea Bowen & Brenda Strong)
    Everybody Loves Raymond (Ray Romano, Patricia Heaton, Peter Boyle, Brad Garrett, Madilyn Sweeten, Sullivan Sweeten, Sawyer Sweeten, Monica Horan & Doris Roberts)
    Scrubs (Zach Braff, Sarah Chalke, Donald Faison, Neil Flynn, Ken Jenkins, Judy Reyes, Robert Maschio, Heather Graham, Phill Lewis & John C. McGinley)
    The Simpsons (Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Nancy Cartwright, Yeardley Smith, Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer, Pamela Hayden, Marcia Wallace & Tress MacNeille)

    BEST MAIN TITLE DESIGN
    Desperate Housewives (Yolanda Santosa & Garson Yu)
    House (Matt Mulder, Jake Sargeant, Dan Brown & Dave Molloy)
    Huff (Andre Stinger, Jose Gomez, Tracy Chandler & Christopher Makros)
    The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (Andrew White, John Sunter, Paul Donnellon & David Z. Obadiah)
    Rescue Me

    BEST MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC
    American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Walter Murphy, Mike Barker & Matt Weitzman)
    Desperate Housewives (Danny Elfman)
    Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends (James Venable)
    House
    Huff (Snuffy Walden)

    BEST MAKEUP – SERIES
    Carnivale – Steve Artmont, Simone Almekias-Siegl & Heather Plott (Episode: “Alamogordo, N.M.”)
    CSI: Crime Scene Investigation – Melanie Levitt, Matthew W. Mungle & Pam Phillips (Episode: “Ch-Changes”)
    Deadwood – John Rizzo, Adam Brandy, Ron Snyder & Deborah McNulty (Episode: “A Lie Agreed Upon: Part I”)
    Nip/Tuck – Eryn Krueger Mekash, Stephanie A. Fowler, Thomas Burman & Bari Dreiband-Burman (Episode: “Christian Troy”)
    Star Trek: Enterprise – Michael Westmore, Suzanne Diaz & Garrett Immel (Episode: “United”)

    BEST MAKEUP – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Frankenstein (Beatrix Dollingerova)
    Lackawanna Blues (Edna Sheen, Charles Gregory Ross & Karen Westerfield)
    The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (Wesley Wofford, Davy Jones & Veronica McAleer)
    Reefer Madness (Victoria Down & Joann Fowler)
    Warm Springs (Carla White, Donna M. Premick & Taylor Knight)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – SERIES
    24 – Sean Callery (Episode: “Day 4: 2:00 a.m. – 3:00 a.m.”)
    Carnivale – Jeff Beal (Episode: “Lincoln Highway”)
    House – Christopher Hoag (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Lost – Michael Giacchino (Episode: “Pilot”)
    The Simpsons – Alf Clausen (Episode: “Treehouse of Horror XV”)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Empire Falls (Paul Grabowsky)
    The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (Richard Hartley)
    Pride (George Fenton)
    Sometimes in April (Bruno Coulais)
    Warm Springs (Bruce Broughton)

    BEST MUSIC & LYRICS
    Malcolm in the Middle (“The Marriage Bed”) (Charles Sydnor & Eric Kaplan)
    Reefer Madness (“Mary Jane/Mary Lane”) (Kevin Murphy & Dan Studney)
    The Simpsons (“Always My Dad”) (Alf Clausen & Carolyn Omine)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – SERIES
    Carnivale – Dan Bishop & Joyce Anne Gilstrap (Episode: “Old Cherry Blossom Road”)
    Deadwood – Maria Rebman Caso & Ernie Bishop (Episode: “New Money”)
    Desperate Housewives – Thomas A. Walsh & Erica Rogalla (Episode: “Suspicious Minds”)
    Lost – Mark Worthington & Brian Costa (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Six Feet Under – Suzuki Ingerslev & Rusty Lipscomb (Episode: “Untitled”)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Empire Falls (Stuart Wuertzel & Maria Nay)
    Faith of My Fathers (Vincent M. Cresciman & Raymond Pumila)
    The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (Norman Garwood & Maggie Gray)
    The Lost Prince (John Paul Kelly & Sara Wan)
    Warm Springs (Sarah Knowles & Frank Galline)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – SERIES
    24 (“Day 4: 6:00 a.m. – 7:00 a.m.”) (William Dotson, Kenneth Kobett & Michael Olman)
    Deadwood (“A Lie Agreed Upon: Part I”) (Benjamin Cook, William Freesh & R. Russell Smith)
    Huff (“Crazy, Nuts and All Fucked Up”) (John Salcedo, Mark Fleming & Dennis Kirk)
    Lost (“Pilot”) (Tom deGorter, Marc Glassman, Frank Morrone & Scott Weber)
    The West Wing (“2162 Votes”) (Thomas A. Harris, Walter Newman, Dan Hiland & Gary D. Rogers)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Empire Falls (Glenn Newnham, Paul Pirola & Roger Savage)
    Faith of My Fathers (Harry E. Snodgrass, Richard Schexnayder, Mark Linden & Tara A. Paul)
    Lackawanna Blues (Jon Mete, Susumu Tokunow & Adam Jenkins)
    The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (Tim Hands, Simon Kaye & Adam Jenkins)
    Warm Springs (Richard Taylor, Mary H. Ellis & Adam Jenkins)

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
    Alias (“Before the Flood”)
    Battlestar Galactica (“33”) (Gary Hutzel, Patricia Gannon, Michael Gibson & Adam “Mojo” Lebowitz)
    Lost (“Pilot”) (Kevin Blank, Archie Ahuna, Mitch Suskin & Jonathan Spencer Levy)
    Stargate Atlantis (“Rising”) (Michelle Comens, John Gajdecki, Dan Mayer & Bruce Woloshyn)
    Stargate SG-1 (“Reckoning: Part II”) (Michelle Comens, Ryan Jensen, James Tichenor & Karen Watson)

    BEST VOICE ACTING
    Albert Brooks – The Simpsons for voicing Tab Spangler in “The Heartbroke Kid”
    Tom Kenny – SpongeBob Squarepants for voicing SpongeBob Squarepants in “Fear of a Krabby Patty”
    Seth MacFarlane – Family Guy for voicing Peter Griffin in “North by North Quahog”
    Trey Parker – South Park for voicing Eric Cartman in “Best Friends Forever”
    Wendy Schaal – American Dad! for voicing Francine Smith in “Francine’s Flashback”

    May the best of your todays be the worst of your tomorrows.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Tyler The Awesome Guy
    Joined:
    Nov 19th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202879869

    2006 Tyler’s Choice Television Awards (Boldface = winner)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
    24 [FOX] (Joel Surnow, Robert Cochran, Howard Gordon, Brian Grazer & Evan Katz, executive producers)
    Grey’s Anatomy [ABC] (Shonda Rhimes, Betsy Beers, Mark Gordon & Jim Parriott, executive producers)
    House [FOX] (David Shore, Bryan Singer, Paul Attansio & Katie Jacobs, executive producers)
    The Sopranos [HBO] (David Chase, Brad Grey, Ilene S. Landress & Terence Winter, executive producers)
    The West Wing [NBC] (John Wells, Alex Graves, Christopher Misiano, Peter Noah & Lawrence O’Donnell Jr., executive producers)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY
    American Dad! [FOX] (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker & Matt Weitzman, executive producers)
    Arrested Development [FOX] (Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Mitchell Hurwitz & David Nevins, executive producers)
    Curb Your Enthusiasm [HBO] (Larry David, Jeff Garlin, Larry Charles, Gavin Polone & Robert B. Weide, executive producers)
    The Office [NBC] (Greg Daniels, Ricky Gervais, Howard Klein, Stephen Merchant & Ben Silverman, executive producers)
    Scrubs [NBC] (Bill Lawrence, executive producers)

    BEST MINISERIES OR MADE FOR TELEVISION MOVIE
    Bleak House [PBS] (Rebecca Eaton, executive producer; Nigel Stafford-Clark, producer)
    Elizabeth I [HBO] (George Faber, Charles Pattinson & Nigel Williams, executive producer; Barney Reisz, producer)
    The Girl in the Cafe [HBO] (Paul Abbott & Richard Curtis, executive producers; Hilary Bevan Jones, producer)
    Into the West [TNT] (Steven Spielberg, executive producer; Larry Rapaport & David A. Rosemont, producers)
    Mrs. Harris [HBO] (Elizabeth Karlsen, Pamela Koffler, Christine Vachon & John Wells, executive producers; Chrisann Verges, producer)

    BEST VARIETY SERIES
    The Colbert Report [Comedy Central] (Stephen Colbert, Jon Stewart & Ben Karlin, executive producers)
    The Daily Show with Jon Stewart [Comedy Central] (Jon Stewart & Ben Karlin, executive producers)
    Late Night with Conan O’Brien [NBC] (Lorne Michaels & Jeff Ross, executive producers)
    Late Show with David Letterman [CBS] (Maria Pope, Barbara Gaines, Rob Burnett & Jude Brennan)
    Saturday Night Live [NBC] (Lorne Michaels)

    BEST VARIETY SPECIAL
    48th Annual Grammy Awards [CBS] (Walter C. Miller & Ken Ehrlich, executive producers)
    78th Annual Academy Awards [ABC] (Louis J. Horvitz, executive producer; Gilbert Cates, producer)
    Bill Maher: I’m Swiss [HBO] (Bill Maher & Marc Gurvitz, executive producers; Michael Drumm & Andrea Allen, producers)
    George Carlin: Life is Worth Losing [HBO] (George Carlin & Jerry Hamza, executive producers; Kimber Rickabaugh & Rocco Urbisci, producers)
    Winter Olympic Games XX – Opening Ceremony [NBC] (Dick Ebersol, executive producer; David Neal & Molly Solomon, producers)

    BEST REALITY SERIES
    Antiques Roadshow [PBS] (Marsha Bemko, executive producer)
    Extreme Makeover: Home Edition [ABC] (Tom Forman, executive producer)
    Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List [Bravo] (Marcia Mule, Bryan Scott, Kathy Griffin, Lisa Tucker, Frances Berwick & Amy Introcaso-Davis, executive producers)
    MythBusters [Discovery] (John Luscombe & Dan Tapster, executive producers)
    Penn & Teller: Bullshit! [Showtime] (Mark Wolper & Stan Price)

    BEST REALITY-COMPETITION SERIES
    The Amazing Race [CBS] (Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Jonathan Littman & Hayma “Screech” Washington, executive producers)
    American Idol [FOX] (Nigel Lythgoe, Ken Warwick, Cecile Frot-Coutaz & Simon Fuller, executive producers)
    Dancing with the Stars [ABC] (Conrad Green & Richard Hopkins, executive producers)
    Project Runway [Bravo] (Harvey Weinstein, Bob Weinstein, Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Frances Berwick & Heidi Klum, executive producers)
    Survivor [CBS] (Mark Burnett, Charlie Parsons & Tom Shelly, executive producers)

    BEST ANIMATED PROGRAM
    American Dad! [FOX] (“Tears of a Clooney”) (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker & Matt Weitzman, executive producers; Brent Woods, director; Chris McKenna & Matt McKenna, writers)
    Boondocks [Adult Swim] (“Return of the King”) (Aaron McGruder, executive producer/writer; Rodney Barnes, executive producer; Kalvin Lee, director)
    Family Guy [FOX] (“PTV”) (Seth MacFarlane, David A. Goodman & Chris Sheridan, executive producers; Dan Povenmire, director; Alec Sulkin & Wellesley Wild, writers)
    The Simpsons [FOX] (“The Seemingly Never-Ending Story”) (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, Matt Selman, Carolyn Omine & Tim Long, executive producers; Raymond S. Persi, director; Ian Maxtone-Graham, executive producer/writer)
    South Park [Comedy Central] (“Trapped in the Closet”) (Trey Parker, executive producer/director/writer; Matt Stone & Anne Garefino, executive producers)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    James Gandolfini – The Sopranos (Episode: “The Fleshy Part of the Thing”)
    Peter Krause – Six Feet Under (Episode: “Time Flies”)
    Christopher Meloni – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “Ripped”)
    Martin Sheen – The West Wing (Episode: “Tomorrow”)
    Kiefer Sutherland – 24 (Episode: “Day 5: 7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Steve Carell – The Office (Episode: “The Injury”)
    Larry David – Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: “The Ski Lift”)
    Jason Lee – My Name is Earl (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Seth MacFarlane – American Dad! (Episode: “Roger ‘n’ Me”)
    Charlie Sheen – Two and a Half Men (Episode: “The Unfortunate Little Schnauzer”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Andre Braugher – Thief
    Charles Dance – Bleak House
    Ben Kingsley – Mrs. Harris
    Donald Sutherland – Human Trafficking
    Jon Voight – Pope John Paul II

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Kristen Bell – Veronica Mars (Episode: “Normal is the Watchwood”)
    Rachel Griffiths – Six Feet Under (Episode: “Static”)
    Mariska Hargitay – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “911”)
    Allison Janney – The West Wing (Episode: “Institutional Memory”)
    Kyra Sedgwick – The Closer (Episode: “Fantasy Date”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Lauren Graham – Gilmore Girls
    Jane Kaczmarek – Malcolm in the Middle (Episode: “Lois Strikes Back”)
    Lisa Kudrow – The Comeback (Episode: “Valerie Does Another Classic Leno”)
    Debra Messing – Will & Grace (Episode: “The Finale”)
    Wendy Schaal – American Dad! (Episode: “Tears of a Clooney”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Gillian Anderson – Bleak House
    Annette Bening – Mrs. Harris
    Judy Davis – A Little Thing Called Murder
    Helen Mirren – Elizabeth I
    Mira Sorvino – Human Trafficking

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Alan Alda – The West Wing (Episode: “The Last Hurrah”)
    Michael Imperioli – The Sopranos (Episode: “Luxury Lounge”)
    Gregory Itzin – 24 (Episode: “Day 5: 3:00 a.m. – 4:00 a.m.”)
    Oliver Platt – Huff (Episode: “So… What Brings You to Armageddon?”)
    William Shatner – Boston Legal (Episode: “Witches of Mass Destruction”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Will Arnett – Arrested Development (Episode: “S.O.B.s”)
    Scott Grimes – American Dad! (Episode: “Star Trek”)
    Sean Hayes – Will & Grace (Episode: “Alive and Shticking”)
    John C. McGinley – Scrubs
    Jeremy Piven – Entourage (Episode: “The Bat Mitzvah”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Robert Carlyle – Human Trafficking
    Clifton Collins, Jr. – Thief
    Hugh Dancy – Elizabeth I
    Phil Davis – Bleak House
    Jeremy Irons – Elizabeth I

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Lauren Ambrose – Six Feet Under (Episode: “Everybody’s Waiting”)
    Blythe Danner – Huff (Episode: “So… What Brings You to Armageddon?”)
    Sandra Oh – Grey’s Anatomy (Episode: “Deny Deny Deny”)
    Jean Smart – 24 (Episode: “Day 5: 6:00 a.m. – 7:00 a.m.”)
    Chandra Wilson – Grey’s Anatomy (Episode: “As We Know It”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Sarah Chalke – Scrubs
    Ashley Jensen – Extras (Episode: “Kate Winslet”)
    Rachael MacFarlane – American Dad! (Episode: “Stannie Get Your Gun”)
    Elizabeth Perkins – Weeds (Episode: “You Can’t Miss the Bear”)
    Jaime Pressly – My Name is Earl (Episode: “Joy’s Wedding”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Pauline Collins – Bleak House
    Cloris Leachman – Mrs. Harris
    Kelly Macdonald – The Girl in the Cafe
    Carey Mulligan – Bleak House
    Mae Whitman – Thief

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Kyle Chandler – Grey’s Anatomy (Episode: “As We Know It”)
    Christian Clemenson – Boston Legal (Episode: “Legal Deficits”)
    Henry Ian Cusick – Lost (Episode: “Live Together, Die Alone”)
    Michael J. Fox – Boston Legal (Episode: “The Cancer Man Can”)
    James Woods – ER (Episode: “Body and Soul”)

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Alec Baldwin – Will & Grace (Episode: “Streams Like Old Times”)
    Martin Sheen – Two and a Half Men (Episode: “Sleep Tight, Puddin’ Pop”)
    Patrick Stewart – American Dad! (Episode: “Bullocks to Stan”)
    Patrick Stewart – Extras (Episode: “Patrick Stewart”)
    Ben Stiller – Extras (Episode: “Ben Stiller”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Kate Burton – Grey’s Anatomy (Episode: “Yesterday”)
    Patricia Clarkson – Six Feet Under (Episode: “The Rainbow of Her Reasons”)
    Marcia Gay Harden – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
    Swoosie Kurtz – Huff (Episode: “Which Lip is the Cervical Lip?”)
    Christina Ricci – Grey’s Anatomy (Episode: “As We Know It”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Blythe Danner – Will & Grace
    Shirley Knight – Desperate Housewives (Episode: “You’ll Never Get Away from Me”)
    Cloris Leachman – Malcolm in the Middle (Episode: “Bride of Ida”)
    Charlize Theron – Arrested Development
    Kate Winslet – Extras (Episode: “Kate Winslet”)

    BEST DIRECTION – DRAMA SERIES
    Alan Ball – Six Feet Under (Episode: “Everyone’s Waiting”)
    Jack Bender – Lost (Episode: “Live Together, Die Alone”)
    Jon Cassar – 24 (Episode: “Day 5: 7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.”)
    Rodrigo Garcia – Big Love (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Mimi Leder – The West Wing (Episode: “Election Night: Part I”)

    BEST DIRECTION – COMEDY SERIES
    Marc Buckland – My Name is Earl (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Julian Farino – Entourage (Episode: “Sundance Kids”)
    Raymond S. Persi – The Simpsons (Episode: “The Seemingly Never-Endin Story”)
    Robert B. Weide – Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: “The Christ Nail”)
    Brent Woods – American Dad! (Episode: “Tears of a Clooney”)

    BEST DIRECTION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Justin Chadwick – Bleak House
    Tom Hooper – Elizabeth I
    Phyllis Nagy – Mrs. Harris
    Kenny Ortega – High School Musical
    David Yates – The Girl in the Cafe

    BEST WRITING – DRAMA SERIES
    Alan Ball – Six Feet Under (Episode: “Everyone’s Waiting”)
    Carlton Cuse & Damon Lindelof – Lost (Episode: “The 23rd Psalm”)
    Shonda Rhimes – Grey’s Anatomy (Episode: “It’s the End of the World”)
    John Wells – The West Wing (Episode: “Tomorrow”)
    Terence Winter – The Sopranos (Episode: “Members Only”)

    BEST WRITING – COMEDY SERIES
    Doug Ellin – Entourage (Episode: “Exodus”)
    Greg Garcia – My Name is Earl (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Ricky Gervais & Stephen Merchant – Extras (Episode: “Kate Winslet”)
    Ian Maxtone-Graham – The Simpsons (Episode: “The Seemingly Never-Ending Story”)
    Chris & Matt McKenna – American Dad! (Episode: “Tears of a Clooney”)

    BEST WRITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Peter Barsocchini – High School Musical
    Richard Curtis – The Girl in the Cafe
    Andrew Davies – Bleak House
    Phyllis Nagy – Mrs. Harris
    Nigel Williams – Elizabeth I

    BEST CASTING – DRAMA SERIES
    Boston Legal (Ken Miller & Nikki Valko)
    Grey’s Anatomy (John Brace & Linda Lowy)
    House (Stephanie Laffin & Amy Lippens)
    Lost (Veronica Collins Rooney, Mandy Sherman & April Webster)
    Six Feet Under (Libby Goldstein & Junie Lowry-Johnson)

    BEST CASTING – COMEDY SERIES
    American Dad! (Linda Lamontagne)
    Curb Your Enthusiasm (Allison Jones)
    Desperate Housewives (Scott Genkinger & Junie Lowry-Johnson)
    Entourage (Sheila Jaffe, Meredith Tucker & Georgianne Walken)
    My Name is Earl (Dava Waite Peaslee)

    BEST CASTING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Elizabeth I (Doreen Jones)
    The Girl in the Cafe (Fiona Weir)
    High School Musical (Natalie Hart & Jason LaPadura)
    Into the West (Rene Haynes, Meg Liberman & Cami Patton)
    Mrs. Harris (Libby Goldstein & Junie Lowry-Johnson)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SERIES
    24 – Rodney Charters (Episode: “Day 5: 9:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m.”)
    CSI: Crime Scene Investigation – Michael Slovis (Episode: “Time of Your Death”)
    Lost – Michael Bonvillan (Episode: “Man of Science, Man of Faith”)
    Six Feet Under – Rob Sweeney (Episode: “Everyone’s Waiting”)
    The Sopranos – Phil Abraham (Episode: “Members Only”)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Bleak House (Kieran McGuigan)
    Elizabeth I (Larry Smith)
    Into the West (William Wages)
    Mrs. Harris (Steven Poster)
    Thief (Uta Briesewicz)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – SERIES
    Battlestar Galactica – Glenne Campbell (Episode: “Lay Down Your Burdens: Part II”)
    Desperate Housewives – Catherine Adair (Episode: “Next”)
    Rome – April Ferry (Episode: “Triumph”)
    Six Feet Under – Jill Ohanneson (Episode: “Everyone’s Waiting”)
    The Sopranos – Juliet Polcsa (Episode: “Mr. & Mrs. John Sacrimoni Request…)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Bleak House (Andrea Galer)
    Elizabeth I (Mike O’Neill)
    The Girl in the Cafe (Jacky Levy)
    Into the West (Michael T. Boyd)
    Mrs. Harris (Julie Weiss)

    BEST EDITING – SERIES
    24 – David Latham (Episode: “Day 5: 7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.”)
    American Dad! – Bobby Gibis (Episode: “Tears of a Clooney”)
    Curb Your Enthusiasm – Steven Rasch (Episode: “The Ski Lift”)
    Lost – Sue Blainey, Sarah Boyd & Stephen Semel (Episode: “Live Together, Die Alone”)
    Weeds – David Helfand (Episode: “Good Shit Lollipop”)

    BEST EDITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Bleak House (Paul Knight)
    Elizabeth I (Melanie Oliver)
    Flight 93 (Scott Boyd)
    The Girl in the Cafe (Mark Day)
    Thief (Paul Trejo)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – DRAMA SERIES
    24 (Kiefer Sutherland, Kim Raver, Carlos Bernard, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Gregory Itzin, James Morrison, Roger Cross, Louis Lombardi, Jude Ciccolella & Jean Smart)
    Battlestar Galactica (Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell, Katee Sackhoff, Jamie Bamber, James Callis, Grace Park, Michael Hogan, Aaron Douglas & Paul Campbell)
    Lost (Matthew Fox, Evangeline Lilly, Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Naveen Andrews, Michael Emerson, Josh Holloway, Yunjin Kim, Terry O’Quinn, Michelle Rodriguez & Maggie Grace)
    The Sopranos (James Gandolfini, Edie Falco, Lorraine Bracco, Dominic Chianese, Michael Imperioli, Tony Sirico, Aida Turturro, Steven Schirripa, Jamie-Lynn Sigler & John Ventimiglia)
    The West Wing (Martin Sheen, Richard Schiff, Bradley Whitford, John Spencer, Stockhard Channing, Dule Hill, Janel Moloney, Allison Janney, Alan Alda & Jimmy Smits)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – COMEDY SERIES
    American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane & Dee Bradley Baker)
    Arrested Development (Jason Bateman, Will Arnett, David Cross, Jeffrey Tambor, Jessica Walter, Portia de Rossi, Michael Cera, Alia Shawkat & Tony Hale)
    Curb Your Enthusiasm (Larry David, Jeff Garlin, Cheryl Hines, Susie Essman, Shelley Berman & Richard Lewis)
    The Office (Steve Carell, Rainn Wilson, Jenna Fischer, Mindy Kaling, Angela Kinsey, John Krasinski, Paul Lieberstein, B.J. Novak, Phyllis Smith & Brian Baumgartner)
    The Simpsons (Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Nancy Cartwright, Yeardley Smith, Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer, Pamela Hayden, Marcia Wallace & Tress MacNeille)

    BEST MAIN TITLE DESIGN
    78th Academy Awards (Renato Grgic, Alen Petkovic, Jon Teschner & Kristijan Petrovic)
    Big Love (Angus Wall, Maurice Marable, Kirk Baxter & Reece Ewing)
    Prison Break
    Rome (Angus Wall, Kirk Balden, Brad Waskewich & Andrew Hall)
    Weeds (Thomas Cobb & Robert Bradley)

    BEST MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC
    Big Love
    Masters of Horror (Edward Shearmur)
    Prison Break (Ramin Djawadi)
    Rome (Jeff Beal)
    Weeds

    BEST MAKEUP – SERIES
    Black. White. (“Episode 1”) (Brian Sipe, Keith VanderLaan & Will Huff)
    Grey’s Anatomy (“Yesterday”) (Norman T. Leavitt, Thomas R. Burman & Bari Dreiband-Burman)
    Nip/Tuck (“Cherry Peck”) (Eryn Krueger Mekash, Stephanie A. Fowler, Thomas R. Burman & Bari Dreiband-Burman)
    Rome (“Caesarion”) (Maurizio Silvi, Federico Laurenti & Laura Tonello)
    Six Feet Under (“Everyone’s Waiting”) (Matthew W. Mungle, Michelle Vittone & John E. Jackson)

    BEST MAKEUP – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Bleak House (Daniel Phillips)
    Elizabeth I (Fae Hammond)
    Into the West (Gail Kennedy & Matthew W. Mungle)
    Mrs. Harris (Tina Roesler Kerwin, Elisa March & Michele Baylis)
    The Ten Commandments (Michele Baylis, Angie Mudge & Jennifer Harty)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – SERIES
    24 – Sean Callery (Episode: “Day 5: 6:00 a.m. – 7:00 a.m.”)
    American Dad! – Walter Murphy (Episode: “Tears of a Clooney”)
    Rome – Jeff Beal (Episode: “Triumph”)
    Stargate Atlantis – Joel Goldsmith (Episode: “Grace Under Pressure”)
    Supernatural – Christopher Lennertz (Episode: “Pilot”)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Bleak House (John Lunn)
    Elizabeth I (Robert Lane)
    Into the West (Geoff Zanelli)
    Sleeper Cell (Paul Haslinger)
    Thief (Richard Marvin)

    BEST MUSIC & LYRICS
    American Dad! (“Worst Place in the World”) (Carter Bays & Craig Thomas)
    Family Guy (“The Freakin’ FCC”)
    High School Musical (“Breaking Free”) (Jamie Houston)
    MADtv (“A Wonderfully Normal Day”) (Greg Wise & Jim O’Connor)
    The Simpsons (“Lady Blue”) (Ricky Gervais)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – SERIES
    Desperate Housewives – Thomas A. Walsh & Erica Rogalla (Episode: “Next”)
    House – Derek R. Hill & Danielle Berman (Episode: “Acceptance”)
    How I Met Your Mother – Steve Olson & Richard C. Walker (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Rome – Joseph Bennett & Christina Onori (Episode: “The Stolen Eagle”)
    Six Feet Under – Suzuki Ingerslev & Rusty Lipscomb (Episode: “Everyone’s Waiting”)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Bleak House (Simon Elliott & Andrea Galer)
    Elizabeth I (Eve Stewart & Sarah Whittle)
    The Girl in the Cafe (Candida Otton & Jacky Levy)
    Into the West (Marek Dobrowolski & Paul Healy)
    Mrs. Harris (Alison Dominitz & Barbara Munch)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – SERIES
    24 (William Dotson, Kenneth Kobett & Michael Olman) (Episode: “Day 5: 7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.”)
    American Dad! (Shawn Ian Kerkhoff, Bob Newlan & Jim Fitzpatrick) (Episode: “Tears of a Clooney”)
    Battlestar Galactica (Jack Levy, Kenneth Kobett & Michael Olman) (Episode: “Scattered”)
    Lost (David Barbee, Marc Meyer, Frank Morrone & Scott Weber) (Episode: “Live Together, Die Alone”)
    The West Wing (Thomas A. Harris, Walter Newman & Ed Greene) (Episode: “The Debate”)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Elizabeth I (Becki Ponting & Paul Hamblin)
    Flight 93 (Harry E. Snodgrass, Mark Linden & Tara A. Paul)
    Into the West (G. Michael Graham, Rick Alexander & Richard D. Rogers)
    Sleeper Cell (Mark Kamps, Elmo Ponsdomenech & Joe Earle)
    The Ten Commandments (Sean Byrne, Terry O’Bright & Keith Rogers)

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
    24 (Episode: “Day 5: 7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.”)
    Battlestar Galactica (Gary Hutzel, Mike Gibson, Steve Kullback & Doug Drexler) (Episode: “Resurrection Ship”)
    Lost (Kevin Blank, Archie Ahuna, Mitch Suskin & Jay Worth) (Episode: “Live Together, Die Alone”)
    Perfect Storm (Gareth Edwards & Bob Trevino) (Episode: “Super Tornado”)
    Rome (Eric Chauvin, Steve Fong, Mitch Suskin & John Teska) (Episode: “The Stolen Eagle”)

    BEST VOICE ACTING
    Dan Castellaneta – The Simpsons for voicing Groundskeeper Willie in “My Fair Laddy”
    Keith Ferguson – Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends for voicing Bloo
    Kelsey Grammer – The Simpsons for voicing Sideshow Bob in “The Italian Bob”
    Julie Kavner – The Simpsons for voicing Marge Simpson in “Regarding Margie”
    Wendy Schaal – American Dad! for voicing Francine Smith in “Tears of a Clooney”

    May the best of your todays be the worst of your tomorrows.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Tyler The Awesome Guy
    Joined:
    Nov 19th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202880092

    2007 Tyler’s Choice Television Awards (Boldface = winner)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
    Boston Legal [ABC] (David E. Kelley, Bill D’Elia & Janet Leahy, executive producers)
    Grey’s Anatomy [ABC] (Shonda Rhimes, Betsy Beers, Mark Gordon, Peter Horton & Krista Vernoff, executive producers)
    Heroes [NBC] (Tim Kring, Dennis Hammer & Allan Arkush, executive producers)
    House [FOX] (David Shore, Katie Jacobs, Paul Attansio, Bryan Singer & Daniel Sackheim, executive producers)
    The Sopranos [HBO] (David Chase, Brad Grey, Ilene S. Landress, Terence Winter & Matthew Weiner, executive producers)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY
    30 Rock [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, Tina Fey, David Miner, Jo Ann Alfano, Marci Klein & Robert Carlock, executive producers)
    American Dad! [FOX] (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker & Matt Weitzman, executive producers)
    Entourage [HBO] (Mark Wahlberg, Stephen Levinson & Doug Ellin, executive producers)
    The Office [NBC] (Greg Daniels, Ricky Gervais, Howard Klein, Stephen Merchant & Ben Silverman, executive producers)
    Weeds [Showtime] (Jenji Kohan, Craig Zisk & Roberta Benabib, executive producers)

    BEST MINISERIES OR MADE FOR TELEVISION MOVIE
    Broken Trail [AMC] (Stanley M. Brooks, Robert Duvall & Robert Carliner, executive producers; Walter Hill, producer)
    Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee [HBO] (Tom Thayer & Dick Wolf, executive producers; Clara George, producer)
    Longford [HBO] (Peter Morgan & Andy Harries, executive producers; Helen Flint, producer)
    Prime Suspect: The Final Act [PBS] (Rebecca Eaton & Andy Harries, executive producers; Andrew Benson, producer)
    The Starter Wife [USA] (Josann McGibbon, Sara Parriott, Jon Avnet & Howard Klein, executive producers, Marsha Oglesby, producer)

    BEST VARIETY SERIES
    The Colbert Report [Comedy Central] (Stephen Colbert, Jon Stewart, Ben Karlin & Meredith Bennett, executive producers)
    The Daily Show with Jon Stewart [Comedy Central] (Jon Stewart, Ben Karlin & David Javerbaum, executive producers)
    Late Night with Conan O’Brien [NBC] (Lorne Michaels & Jeff Ross, executive producers)
    Late Show with David Letterman [CBS] (Barbara Gaines, Maria Pope, Jude Brennan & Rob Burnett, executive producers)
    Saturday Night Live [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, executive producer)

    BEST VARIETY SPECIAL
    79th Academy Awards [ABC] (Louis J. Horvitz & Laura Ziskin, executive producers)
    Comedy Central Roast of William Shatner [Comedy Central] (Joel Gallen, executive producers; Rick Austin, producer)
    The Kennedy Center Honours [CBS] (Louis J. Horvitz, executive producer; Michael Stevens, producer)
    Lewis Black: Red, White & Screwed [HBO] (Paul Miller & Lewis Black, executive producers)
    Wanda Sykes: Sick and Tired [HBO] (Wanda Sykes & Liz Stanton, executive producers; Michael Drumm & Andrea Allen, producers)

    BEST REALITY SERIES
    Antiques Roadshow [PBS] (Marsha Bemko, executive producer)
    Extreme Makeover: Home Edition [ABC] (Tom Forman, executive producer)
    Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List [Bravo] (Kathy Griffin, Bryan Scott, Lisa Tucker, Cori Abraham & Frances Berwick, executive producers)
    MythBusters [Discovery] (John Luscombe & Dan Tapster, executive producers)
    Penn & Teller: Bullshit! [Showtime] (Penn Jillette, Teller, Mark Wolper & Stan Price, executive producers)

    BEST REALITY-COMPETITION SERIES
    The Amazing Race [CBS] (Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Jonathan Littman & Hayma “Screech” Washington, executive producers)
    American Idol [FOX] (Simon Fuller, Nigel Lythgoe, Ken Warwick, Cecile Frot-Coutaz & Richard Curtis, executive producers)
    Dancing with the Stars [ABC] (Conrad Green & Richard Hopkins, executive producers)
    Project Runway [Bravo] (Harvey Weinstein, Bob Weinstein, Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Jane Cha, Andy Cohen, Heidi Klum & Frances Berwick, executive producers)
    Top Chef [Bravo] (Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Andy Cohen, Dave Serwatka & Frances Berwick, executive producers)

    BEST HOST – REALITY SERIES
    Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars
    Jamie Hyneman & Adam Savage – MythBusters
    Phil Keoghan – The Amazing Race
    Jeff Probst – Survivor
    Ryan Seacrest – American Idol

    BEST ANIMATED PROGRAM
    American Dad! [FOX] (“Dungeons and Wagons”) (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker & Matt Weitzman, executive producers; Kurt Dumas & Anthony Lioi, director; Michael Shipley & Jim Bernstein, writers)
    AVATAR: The Last Airbender [Nickelodeon] (“City of Walls and Secrets”) (Michael Dante DiMartino, Bryan Konietzko & Eric Coleman, executive producers; Lauren MacMullan, director; Tim Hedrick, writer)
    Family Guy [FOX] (“Barely Legal”) (Seth MacFarlane, David A. Goodman & Chris Sheridan, executive producers; Zac Moncrief, director; Kirker Butler, writer)
    The Simpsons [FOX] (“24 Minutes”) (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, Matt Selman & Tim Long, executive producers; Raymond S. Persi, director; Ian Maxtone-Graham, executive producer/writer, Billy Kimball, writer)
    South Park [Comedy Central] (“Make Love, Not Warcraft”) (Trey Parker, executive producer/director/writer; Matt Stone & Anne Garefino, executive producers)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    James Gandolfini – The Sopranos (Episode: “The Second Coming”)
    Hugh Laurie – House (Episode: “Half-Wit”)
    Denis Leary – Rescue Me (Episode: “Retards”)
    James Spader – Boston Legal (Episode: “Angels of Death”)
    Kiefer Sutherland – 24 (Episode: “Day 6: 5:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m.”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Alec Baldwin – 30 Rock (Episode: “Hiatus”)
    Steve Carell – The Office (Episode: “Business School”)
    Ricky Gervais – Extras (Episode: “Sir Ian McKellen”)
    Seth MacFarlane – American Dad! (Episode: “Lincoln Lover”)
    Charlie Sheen – Two and a Half Men (Episode: “Who’s Vod Kanockers”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Jim Broadbent – Longford
    Robert Duvall – Broken Trail
    Peter Krause – The Lost Room
    William H. Macy – Nightmares & Dreamscapes
    Matthew Perry – The Ron Clark Story

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Edie Falco – The Sopranos (Episode: “The Second Coming”)
    Sally Field – Brothers & Sisters (Episode: “Mistakes Were Made: Part II”)
    Lauren Graham – Gilmore Girls (Episode: “Bon Voyage”)
    Ellen Pompeo – Grey’s Anatomy (Episode: “Wishin’ and Hopin'”)
    Kyra Sedgwick – The Closer (Episode: “Slippin'”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    America Ferrera – Ugly Betty (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Tina Fey – 30 Rock (Episode: “Up All Night”)
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus – The New Adventures of Old Christine (Episode: “Playdate with Destiny”)
    Mary-Louise Parker – Weeds (Episode: “Mrs. Botwin’s Neighborhood”)
    Wendy Schaal – American Dad! (Episode: “Iced, Iced Babies”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Sharon Gless – The State Within
    Queen Latifah – Life Support
    Debra Messing – The Starter Wife
    Helen Mirren – Prime Suspect: The Final Act
    Samantha Morton – Longford

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Michael Emerson – Lost (Episode: “The Man Behind the Curtain”)
    Michael Imperioli – The Sopranos (Episode: “Walk Like a Man”)
    T.R. Knight – Grey’s Anatomy (Episode: “Six Days”)
    Masi Oka – Heroes (Episode: “Five Years Gone”)
    William Shatner – Boston Legal (Episode: “Son of the Defender”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Scott Grimes – American Dad! (Episode: “Irregarding Steve”)
    Neil Patrick Harris – How I Met Your Mother (Episode: “Showdown”)
    Justin Kirk – Weeds (Episode: “Must Find Toes”)
    Jeremy Piven – Entourage (Episode: “Manic Monday”)
    Rainn Wilson – The Office (Episode: “The Coup”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Thomas Haden Church – Broken Trail
    Joe Mantegna – The Starter Wife
    Aidan Quinn – Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
    August Schellenberg – Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
    Andy Serkis – Longford

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Lorraine Bracco – The Sopranos (Episode: “The Blue Comet”)
    Katherine Heigl – Grey’s Anatomy (Episode: “Time After Time”)
    Elizabeth Mitchell – Lost (Episode: “The Man from Tallahassee”)
    Sandra Oh – Grey’s Anatomy (Episode: “From a Whisper to a Scream”)
    Aida Turturro – The Sopranos (Episode: “Soprano Home Movies”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Jenna Fischer – The Office (Episode: “The Job”)
    Ashley Jensen – Extras (Episode: “Orlando Bloom”)
    Elizabeth Perkins – Weeds (Episode: “Pittsburgh”)
    Jaime Pressly – My Name is Earl (Episode: “Jump for Joy”)
    Vanessa Williams – Ugly Betty (Episode: “Don’t Ask, Don’t Tell”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Toni Collette – Tsunami: The Aftermath
    Judy Davis – The Starter Wife
    Lindsey Duncan – Longford
    Anna Paquin – Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
    Greta Scacchi – Broken Trail

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Christian Clemenson – Boston Legal (Episode: “Guise ‘n’ Dolls”)
    John Goodman – Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (Episode: “Nevada Day”)
    Jerry Lewis – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “Uncle”)
    Jeffrey Dean Morgan – Grey’s Anatomy (Episode: “Every Moment Counts”)
    Forest Whitaker – ER (Episode: “Murmurs of the Heart”)

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Will Arnett – 30 Rock (Episode: “Fireworks”)
    Martin Landau – Entourage (Episode: “What About Bob?”)
    Ian McKellen – Extras (Episode: “Sir Ian McKellen”)
    Patrick Stewart – American Dad! (Episode: “Four Little Words”)
    Stanley Tucci – Monk (Episode: “Mr. Monk and the Actor”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Kate Burton – Grey’s Anatomy (Episode: “Wishin’ & Hopin'”)
    Leslie Caron – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “Recall”)
    Marcia Gay Harden – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “Informed”)
    Elizabeth Reaser – Grey’s Anatomy (Episode: “Time After Time”)
    Jean Smart – 24 (Episode: “Day 6: 6:00 a.m. – 7:00 a.m.”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Salma Hayek – Ugly Betty (Episode: “Sofia’s Choice”)
    Rashida Jones – The Office (Episode: “The Job”)
    Laurie Metcalf – Desperate Housewives (Episode: “Listen to the Rain on the Roof”)
    Elaine Stritch – 30 Rock (Episode: “Hiatus”)
    Wanda Sykes – The New Adventures of Old Christine

    BEST DIRECTION – DRAMA SERIES
    Felix Enriquez Alcala – Battlestar Galactica (Episode: “Exodus: Part 2”)
    Jack Bender – Lost (Episode: “Through the Looking Glass”)
    Peter Berg – Friday Night Lights (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Thomas Schlamme – Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Alan Taylor – The Sopranos (Episode: “Kennedy and Heidi”)

    BEST DIRECTION – COMEDY SERIES
    Julian Farino – Entourage (Episode: “One Day in the Valley”)
    Stephen Merchant – Extras (Episode: “Orlando Bloom”)
    Raymond S. Persi – The Simpsons (Episode: “24 Minutes”)
    Richard Shepard – Ugly Betty (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Brent Woods – American Dad! (Episode: “Lincoln Lover”)

    BEST DIRECTION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Walter Hill – Broken Trail
    Tom Hooper – Longford
    Philip Martin – Prime Suspect: The Final Act
    Bharat Nalluri – Tsunami: The Aftermath
    Yves Simoneau – Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee

    BEST WRITING – DRAMA SERIES
    David Chase – The Sopranos (Episode: “Made in America”)
    David Chase & Matthew Weiner – The Sopranos (Episode: “Kennedy and Heidi”)
    Carlton Cuse & Damon Lindelof – Lost (Episode: “Through the Looking Glass”)
    Ronald D. Moore – Battlestar Galactica (Episode: “Occupation/Precipice”)
    Terence Winter – The Sopranos (Episode: “The Second Coming”)

    BEST WRITING – COMEDY SERIES
    Robert Carlock – 30 Rock (Episode: “Jack-Tor”)
    Tina Fey – 30 Rock (Episode: “Tracy Does Conan”)
    Ricky Gervais & Stephen Merchant – Extras (Episode: “Daniel Radcliffe”)
    Ian Maxtone-Graham & Billy Kimball – The Simpsons (Episode: “24 Minutes”)
    Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz & Nahnatchka Khan – American Dad! (Episode: “Lincoln Lover”)

    BEST WRITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Allen Geoffrion – Broken Trail
    Daniel Giat – Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
    Josann McGibbon & Sarah Pariott – The Starter Wife
    Peter Morgan – Longford
    Sandy Welch – Jane Eyre

    BEST CASTING – DRAMA SERIES
    Brothers & Sisters (Jeanie Bacharach & Gillian O’Neill)
    Friday Night Lights (Linda Lowy, John Brace & Beth Sepko)
    Grey’s Anatomy (Linda Lowy & John Brace)
    Rome (Nina Gold)
    Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (Elizabeth Barnes, Francine Maisler, Meg Liberman & Cami Patton)

    BEST CASTING – COMEDY SERIES
    30 Rock (Jennifer McNamara)
    American Dad! (Linda Lamontagne)
    Desperate Housewives (Scott Genkinger & Junie Lowry-Johnson)
    Entourage (Sheila Jaffe & Georgianne Walken)
    Ugly Betty (Libby Goldstein & Junie Lowry-Johnson)

    BEST CASTING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Broken Trail (Coreen Mayrs, Heike Brandstatter & Jackie Lind)
    Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (Rene Haynes, Rhonda Fisekci & Candice Elizinga)
    Jane Eyre (Di Carling)
    The Ron Clark Story (Gary M. Zuckerbrod & Lonnie Hamerman)
    The Starter Wife (Mary Jo Slater & Steve Brooksbank)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SERIES
    CSI: Crime Scene Investigation – Michael Slovis (Episode: “Built to Kill: Part I”)
    Deadwood – James Glennon (Episode: “A Constant Throb”)
    Rome – Alik Sakharov (Episode: “Passover”)
    The Sopranos – Phil Abraham (Episode: “Soprano Home Movies”)
    Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip – Thomas Del Ruth (Episode: “Pilot”)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Broken Trail (Lloyd Ahern)
    Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (David Franco)
    Jane Eyre (Mike Eley)
    The Path to 9/11 (Joel Ransom)
    The Starter Wife (Geoffrey Simpson)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – SERIES
    Deadwood – Janie Bryant (Episode: “Amateur Night”)
    Desperate Housewives – Catherine Adair (Episode: “Getting Married Today”)
    Rome – April Ferry (Episode: “Death Mask”)
    The Tudors – Joan Bergin (Episode: “In Cold Blood”)
    Ugly Betty – Pat Field (Episode: “Pilot”)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Broken Trail (Wendy Partridge)
    Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (Mario Davignon)
    Jane Eyre (Andrea Galer)
    Longford (James Keast)
    The Starter Wife (Marion Boyce)

    BEST EDITING – SERIES
    American Dad! – Bobby Gibis (Episode: “Dungeons and Wagons”)
    Dexter – Elena Maganini (Episode: “Dexter”)
    Heroes – Donn Aron, Louise Innes & Michael S. Murphy (Episode: “Genesis”)
    Lost – Mark Goldman, Stephen Semel & Henk Van Eeghen (Episode: “Through the Looking Glass”)
    The Sopranos – William B. Stich (Episode: “Soprano Home Movies”)

    BEST EDITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Broken Trail (Freeman Davies & Philip Norden)
    Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (Michael Ornstein & Michael Brown)
    Life Support (Mary Jo Markey)
    Longford (Melanie Oliver)
    The Starter Wife (Robert Florio)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – DRAMA SERIES
    Battlestar Galactica (Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell, James Callis, Aaron Douglas, Michael Hogan, Lucy Lawless, Grace Park, Katee Sackhoff, Jamie Bamber & Tricia Helfer)
    Deadwood (Ian McShane, Timothy Olyphant, Molly Parker, Brad Dourif, John Hawkes, W. Earl Brown, Anna Gunn, Robin Weigert, Jim Beaver, Kim Dickens & Powers Boothe)
    Friday Night Lights (Kyle Chandler, Connie Britton, Gaius Charles, Zach Gilford, Minka Kelly, Taylor Kitsch, Adrianne Palicki, Jesse Plemons, Scott Porter & Aimee Teegarden)
    Grey’s Anatomy (Ellen Pompeo, Sandra Oh, Justin Chambers, Patrick Dempsey, Katherine Heigl, T.R. Knight, Kate Walsh, Isaiah Washington, Chandra Wilson & James Pickens, Jr.)
    The Sopranos (James Gandolfini, Edie Falco, Lorraine Bracco, Dominic Chianese, Michael Imperioli, Steven R. Schirripa, Jamie-Lynn Sigler, Tony Sirico, Aida Turturro & John Ventimiglia)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – COMEDY SERIES
    30 Rock (Alec Baldwin, Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan, Jack McBrayer, Jane Krakowski, Scott Adsit & Judah Friedlander)
    American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane & Dee Bradley Baker)
    Entourage (Kevin Connolly, Kevin Dillon, Jeremy Piven, Carla Gugino, Jerry Farrara, Perrey Reeves, Adrian Grenier, Rex Lee & Debi Mazar)
    The Office (Steve Carell, Rainn Wilson, Jenna Fischer, Ed Helms, Rashida Jones, Mindy Kaling, Angela Kinsey, John Krasinski, B.J. Nova & Phyllis Smith)
    The Simpsons (Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Nancy Cartwright, Yeardley Smith, Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer, Pamela Hayden, Marcia Wallace & Tress MacNeille)

    BEST MAIN TITLE DESIGN
    30 Rock
    Dexter (Eric S. Anderson, Josh Bodnar, Lindsey Daniels & Colin Davis)
    Friday Night Lights
    The Path to 9/11 (Matt Mulder, Dave Molloy, Colin Day & Lindsey Daniels)
    Ugly Betty (Garson Yu & Yolanda Santosa)

    BEST MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC
    30 Rock (Jeff Richmond)
    Dexter (Rolfe Kent)
    Friday Night Lights (Snuffy Walden)
    The Tudors (Trevor Morris)
    Ugly Betty (Jeff Beal)

    BEST MAKEUP – SERIES
    CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (Melanie Leavitt, Matthew W. Mungle & Clinton Wayne) (Episode: “Living Legend”)
    Deadwood (John Rizzo, Bob Scribner & James R. Scribner) (Episode: “I Am Not the Fine Man You Take Me For”)
    House (Dalia Dokter, Ed French & Jamie Kelman) (Episode: “Que Sera Sera”)
    Nip/Tuck (Eryn Krueger Mekash, Bill Corso & Christien Tinsley) (Episode: “Conor McNamara”)
    Rome (Maurizio Silvi, Federico Laurenti & Laura Tonello) (Episode: “De Patre Vostro (About My Father)”)

    BEST MAKEUP – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Broken Trail (Debbie Vandelaar, Tania El Zahr & Penny Thompson)
    Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (Gail Kennedy, Rochelle Pomerleau & Joanne Preece)
    Jane Eyre (Anne Oldham)
    Nightmares & Dreamscapes (Angela Conte & Kate Birch)
    The Starter Wife (Vivien Mepham & Deborah Lanser)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – SERIES
    24 – Sean Callery (Episode: “Day 6: 6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.”)
    American Dad! – Ron Jones (Episode: “Dungeons and Wagons”)
    Battlestar Galactica – Bear McCreary (Episode: “Exodus: Part 2”)
    Planet Earth – George Fenton (Episode: “Pole to Pole”)
    Rome – Jeff Beal (Episode: “Philippi”)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Broken Trail (David Mansfield & Van Dyke Parks)
    Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (George S. Clinton)
    The Librarian: Return to King Solomon’s Mines (Joseph LoDuca)
    Longford (Robert Lane)
    Nightmares & Dreamscapes (Jeff Beal)

    BEST MUSIC & LYRICS
    American Dad! (“When I Was His Alien”)
    Family Guy (“My Drunken Irish Dad”) (Danny Smith & Walter Murphy)
    MADtv (“Merry Ex-Mas”) (Bruce McCoy, Greg O’Connor & Jim Wise)
    Saturday Night Live (“Dick in a Box”) (Katreese Barnes, Andy Samberg, Akiva Schaffer, Asa Taccone, Jorma Taccone & Justin Timberlake)
    Scrubs (“Everything Comes Down to Poo”) (Debra Fordham, Robert Lopez & Jeff Marx)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – SERIES
    Deadwood (Maria Rebman Caso & Ernie Bishop) (Episode: “Amateur Night”)
    Heroes (Curtis A. Schnell & Crista Schneider) (Episode: “Genesis”)
    Lost (Zack Grobler & Carol Bayne Kelley) (Episode: “Through the Looking Glass”)
    Rome (Joseph Bennett & Christine Onori) (Episode: “Philippi”)
    The Tudors (Tom Conroy & Eliza Solesbury) (Episode: “In Cold Blood”)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Broken Trail (Bill Ives & Paul Healy)
    Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (Ian Thomas & Douglasann Menchions)
    Jane Eyre (Grenville Horner & Claire Andrade)
    Longford (Michael Pickwoad & Nick Wilkinson)
    The Starter Wife (Tracey Gallacher & Rolland Pike)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – SERIES
    24 (William Dotson, Kenneth Kobett & Michael Olman) (Episode: “Day 6: 10:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m.”)
    American Dad! (Shawn Ian Kerkhoff, Bob Newlan & Jim Fitzpatrick) (Episode: “Dungeons and Wagons”)
    Battlestar Galactica (Jack Levy, Kenneth Kobett & Michael Olman) (Episode: “Exodus: Part 2”)
    Lost (Tom deGorter, Frank Morrone & Scott Weber) (Episode: “Through the Looking Glass”)
    Smallville (Michael E. Lawshe, Dan Hiland & Gary D. Rogers) (Episode: “Zod”)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Broken Trail (Kevin Howard, Michael Playfair & James Porteous)
    Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (Stephen Hunter Flick, Avram D. Gold, Rick Ash & Ed Carr)
    The Lost Room (Patrick Giraudi, Rick Alexander & Richard D. Rogers)
    The Path to 9/11 (G. Michael Graham & Greg Chapman)
    Tsunami: The Aftermath (Julian Slater, Oliver Brierley & Nigel Heath)

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
    Battlestar Galactica (Episode: “Exodus: Part 2”) (Gary Hutzel, Michael Gibson, Doug Drexler & Adam “Mojo” Lebowitz)
    Grey’s Anatomy (Episode: “Walk on Water”) (Sam Nicholson, Scott Ramsey, Anthony Ocampo & Jason Gustafson)
    Heroes (Episode: “Five Years Gone”) (Mark Kolpack, Mark Spatny, Gary D’Amico & Jon Rosenthal)
    Lost (Episode: “The Man Behind the Curtain”)
    Rome (Episode: “Philippi”) (Barrie Hemsley, James Madigan, Anna Panton & Merrin Jensen)

    BEST VOICE ACTING
    Drew Barrymore – Family Guy for voicing Jillian Wilcox in “Whistle While Your Wife Works”
    Nancy Cartwright – The Simpsons for voicing Nelson Muntz in “The Haw-Hawed Couple”
    Mila Kunis – Family Guy for voicing Meg Griffin in “Barely Legal”
    Seth MacFarlane – American Dad! for voicing Stan Smith in “Lincoln Lover”
    Harry Shearer – The Simpsons for voicing Kent Brockman in “You Kent Always Say What YOu Want”

    May the best of your todays be the worst of your tomorrows.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Tyler The Awesome Guy
    Joined:
    Nov 19th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202889181

    2008 Tyler’s Choice Television Awards (Boldface = winner)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
    Boston Legal [ABC] (David E. Kelley & Bill D’Elia, executive producers)
    Dexter [Showtime] (John Goldwyn, Sara Colleton, Clyde Phillips & Daniel Cerone, executive producers)
    House [FOX] (David Shore, Bryan Singer, Paul Attansio, Katie Jacobs, Russel Friend, Garrett Lerner & Thomas A. Moran, executive producers)
    Lost [ABC] (J.J. Abrams, Damon Lindelof, Carlton Cuse, Bryan Burk & Jack Bender, executive producers)
    Mad Men [AMC] (Matthew Weiner, executive producers)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY
    30 Rock [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, Tina Fey, David Miner, Marci Klein & Robert Carlock, executive producers)
    Curb Your Enthusiasm [HBO] (Larry David, Jeff Garlin, Alec Berg, Jeff Schaffer, David Mandel, Gavin Polone & Tim Gibbons, executive producer)
    Entourage [HBO] (Mark Wahlberg, Stephen Levinson, Doug Ellin & Rob Weiss, executive producers)
    The Office [NBC] (Greg Daniels, Ricky Gervais, Howard Klein, Stephen Merchant & Ben Silverman, executive producers)
    The Simpsons [FOX] (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, Ian Maxtone-Graham, Matt Selman & Tim Long, executive producers)

    BEST MINISERIES OR MADE FOR TELEVISION MOVIE
    Cranford [PBS] (Kate Harwood & Rebecca Eaton, executive producers; Sue Birtwistle, producer)
    Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale [HBO] (Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant & Jon Plowman, executive producers; Charlie Hanson, producer)
    John Adams [HBO] (Tom Hanks & Gary Goertzen, executive producers; David Coatsworth & Steven Shareshian, producers)
    A Raisin in the Sun [ABC] (Craig Zadan, Neil Meron, Sean Combs & David Binder, executive producers; John M. Eckert, producer)
    Recount [HBO] (Paula Weinstein, Jay Roach & Sydney Pollack, executive producers; Michael Hausman, producer)

    BEST VARIETY SERIES
    The Colbert Report [Comedy Central] (Stephen Colbert, Jon Stewart & Allison Silverman, executive producers)
    The Daily Show with Jon Stewart [Comedy Central] (Jon Stewart & David Javerbaum, executive producers)
    Late Night with Conan O’Brien [NBC] (Lorne Michaels & Jeff Ross, executive producers)
    Late Show with David Letterman [CBS] (Maria Pope, Barbara Gaines, Rob Burnett & Jude Brennan, executive producers)
    Saturday Night Live [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, executive producer)

    BEST VARIETY SPECIAL
    Bill Maher: The Decider [HBO] (Bill Maher & Marc Gurvitz, executive producers; John Moffitt, producer)
    George Carlin: It’s Bad for Ya! [HBO] (George Carlin & Jerry Hamza, executive producers; Kimber Rickabaugh & Rocco Urbisci, producers)
    Justin Timberlake: FutureSex/LoveShow [HBO] (Marty Callner, executive producer; Randall Gladstein, producer)
    Kathy Griffin: Straight to Hell [Bravo] (Kathy Griffin, Cori Abraham & Frances Berwick, executive producers; Keith Truesdell, producer)
    The Kennedy Center Honours [CBS] (Louis J. Horvitz, executive producer; Michael Stevens, producer)

    BEST REALITY SERIES
    Antiques Roadshow [PBS] (Marsha Bemko, executive producer)
    Dirty Jobs [Discovery] (Craig Piligian, Eddie Barbini & Mary Donahue, executive producers)
    Extreme Makeover: Home Edition [ABC] (Denise Cramsey & Conrad L. Ricketts, executive producers)
    Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List [Bravo] (Kathy Griffin, Bryan Scott, Lisa Tucker, Marcia Mule, Frances Berwick & Amy Introcaso-Davis, executive producers)
    MythBusters [Discovery] (John Luscombe, Dan Tapster & Mary Donahue, executive producers)

    BEST REALITY-COMPETITION SERIES
    The Amazing Race [CBS] (Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Jonathan Littman & Hayma “Screech” Washington, executive producers)
    American Idol [FOX] (Nigel Lythgoe, Ken Warwick, Cecile Frot-Coutaz & Simon Fuller, executive producers)
    America’s Got Talent [NBC] (Simon Cowell, Cecile Frot-Coutaz & Ken Warwick, executive producers)
    Project Runway [Bravo] (Harvey Weinstein, Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Heidi Klum & Andy Cohen, executive producers)
    Top Chef [Bravo] (Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Andy Cohen, Frances Berwick & Dave Serwatka, executive producers)

    BEST HOST – REALITY SERIES
    Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars
    Howie Mandel – Deal or No Deal
    Jeff Probst – Survivor
    Ryan Seacrest – American Idol
    Jerry Springer – America’s Got Talent

    BEST ANIMATED PROGRAM
    American Dad! – “Tearjerker” [FOX] (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz & David Zuckerman, executive producers; Albert Calleros, director; Jonathan Fener, writer)
    AVATAR: The Last Airbender – “The Runaway” [Nickelodeon] (Michael Dante DiMartino, Bryan Konietzko & Eric Coleman, executive producers; Giancarlo Volpe, director; Josh Hamilton, writer)
    Family Guy – “Blue Harvest” [FOX] (Seth MacFarlane, David A. Goodman & Chris Sheridan, executive producers; Dominic Polcino, director; Alec Sulkin, writer)
    Robot Chicken – “Robot Chicken: Star Wars” [Adult Swim] (Seth Green, executive producer/director/writer; Matthew Senreich, executive producer/writer; Keith Crofford & Mike Lazzo, executive producers; Tom Root, Douglas Goldstein, Jordan Allen-Dutton, Mike Fasolo, Charles Horn, Breckin Meyer, Hugh Sterbakov & Erik Wiener, writers)
    The Simpsons – “Eternal Moonshine of the Simpson Mind” [FOX] (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, Ian Maxtone-Graham, Matt Selman & Tim Long, executive producers; Chuck Sheetz, director; J. Stewart Burns, writer)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Bryan Cranston – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Michael C. Hall – Dexter (Episode: “There’s Something About Harry”)
    Jon Hamm – Mad Men (Episode: “The Wheel”)
    Hugh Laurie – House (Episode: “House’s Head”)
    James Spader – Boston Legal (Episode: “The Court Supreme”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Alec Baldwin – 30 Rock (Episode: “Rosemary’s Baby”)
    Steve Carell – The Office (Episode: “Goodbye, Toby”)
    Seth MacFarlane – American Dad! (Episode: “Tearjerker”)
    Lee Pace – Pushing Daisies (Episode: “Pie-lette”)
    Charlie Sheen – Two and a Half Men (Episode: “Is There a Mrs. Waffles?”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Ralph Fiennes – Bernard and Doris
    Ricky Gervais – Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale
    Paul Giamatti – John Adams
    Kevin Spacey – Recount
    Tom Wilkinson – Recount

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Glenn Close – Damages (Episode: “Get Me a Lawyer”)
    Sally Field – Brothers & Sisters (Episode: “History Repeating”)
    Mariska Hargitay – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “Undercover”)
    Mary McDonnell – Battlestar Galactica (Episode: “Revelations”)
    Kyra Sedgwick – The Closer (Episode: “Manhunt”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Christina Applegate – Samantha Who? (Episode: “The Restraining Order”)
    America Ferrera – Ugly Betty (Episode: “Odor in the Court”)
    Tina Fey – 30 Rock (Episode: “Sandwich Day”)
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus – The New Adventures of Old Christine (Episode: “One and a Half Men”)
    Wendy Schaal – American Dad! (Episode: “Surro-Gate”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Judi Dench – Cranford
    Catherine Keener – An American Crime
    Laura Linney – John Adams
    Ellen Page – An American Crime
    Susan Sarandon – Bernard and Doris

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Ted Danson – Damages (Episode: “Jesus, Mary and Joe Cocker”)
    Michael Emerson – Lost (Episode: “The Shape of Things to Come”)
    Zeljko Ivanek – Damages (Episode: “I Hate These People”)
    William Shatner – Boston Legal (Episode: “Mad About You”)
    John Slattery – Mad Men (Episode: “Long Weekend”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Jon Cryer – Two and a Half Men (Episode: “Meander to Your Dander”)
    Kevin Dillon – Entourage (Episode: “The Dream Team”)
    Neil Patrick Harris – How I Met Your Mother (Episode: “The Goat”)
    Jeremy Piven – Entourage (Episode: “The Day Fuckers”)
    Rainn Wilson – The Office (Episode: “Launch Party”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Stephen Dillane – John Adams
    James Franco – An American Crime
    Denis Leary – Recount
    David Morse – John Adams
    Tom Wilkinson – John Adams

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Candice Bergen – Boston Legal (Episode: “The Mighty Rogues”)
    Rose Byrne – Damages (Episode: “There is No ‘We’ Anymore”)
    Sandra Oh – Grey’s Anatomy (Episode: “The Becoming”)
    Katee Sackhoff – Battlestar Galactica (Episode: “Six of One”)
    Dianne Wiest – In Treatment (Episode: “Week 1: Paul and Gina”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Kristin Chenoweth – Pushing Daisies (Episode: “Girth”)
    Rachael MacFarlane – American Dad! (Episode: “Haylias”)
    Amy Poehler – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Tina Fey”)
    Jean Smart – Samantha Who? (Episode: “The Girlfriend”)
    Vanessa Williams – Ugly Betty (Episode: “Bananas for Betty”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Eileen Atkins – Cranford
    Laura Dern – Recount
    Ashley Jensen – Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale
    Audra McDonald – A Raisin in the Sun
    Imelda Staunton – Cranford

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Danny Glover – Brothers & Sisters
    Robert Morse – Mad Men (Episode: “Nixon vs. Kennedy”)
    Peter O’Toole – The Tudors (Episode: “Checkmate”)
    Oliver Platt – Nip/Tuck (Episode: “Carly Summers”)
    Robin Williams – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “Authority”)

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Will Arnett – 30 Rock (Episode: “Jack Gets Back in the Game”)
    Dan Castellaneta – Entourage (Episode: “The Day Fuckers”)
    Tim Conway – 30 Rock (Episode: “Subway Hero”)
    Ted Danson – Curb Your Enthusiasm
    Jerry Seinfeld – 30 Rock (Episode: “Seinfeld-Vision”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Ellen Burstyn – Big Love (Episode: “Take Me As I Am”)
    Michelle Forbes – Battlestar Galactica
    Anjelica Huston – Medium (Episode: “Wicked Game: Part II”)
    Cynthia Nixon – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “Alternative”)
    Amy Ryan – The Wire

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Edie Falco – 30 Rock (Episode: “Episode 210”)
    Carrie Fisher – 30 Rock (Episode: “Rosemary’s Baby”)
    Kathryn Joosten – Desperate Housewives (Episode: “Welcome to Kanagawa”)
    Sarah Silverman – Monk (Episode: “Mr. Monk and His Biggest Fan”)
    Elaine Stritch – 30 Rock (Episode: “Ludachristmas”)

    BEST DIRECTION – DRAMA SERIES
    Allen Coulter – Damages (Episode: “Get Me a Lawyer”)
    Vince Gilligan – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Michael Rymer – Battlestar Galactica (Episode: “Revelations”)
    Alan Taylor – Mad Men (Episode: “Smoke Gets in Your Eyes”)
    Greg Yaitanes – House (Episode: “House’s Head”)

    BEST DIRECTION – COMEDY SERIES
    Daniel Attias – Entourage (Episode: “No Cannes Do”)
    James Bobin – Flight of the Conchords (Episode: “Sally Returns”)
    Albert Calleros – American Dad! (Episode: “Tearjerker”)
    Chuck Sheetz – The Simpsons (Episode: “Eternal Moonshine of the Simpson Mind”)
    Barry Sonnenfeld – Pushing Daisies (Episode: “Pie-lette”)

    BEST DIRECTION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Bob Balaban – Bernard and Doris
    Ricky Gervais & Stephen Merchant – Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale
    Tom Hooper – John Adams
    Tommy O’Haver – An American Crime
    Jay Roach – Recount

    BEST WRITING – DRAMA SERIES
    Michael Angeli – Battlestar Galactica (Episode: “Six of One”)
    Ed Burns & David Simon – The Wire (Episode: “-30-“)
    Carlton Cuse & Damon Lindelof – Lost (Episode: “The Constant”)
    Glenn Kessler, Todd A. Kessler & Daniel Zelman – Damages (Episode: “Get Me a Lawyer”)
    Matthew Weiner – Mad Men (Episode: “Smoke Gets in Your Eyes”)

    BEST WRITING – COMEDY SERIES
    James Bobin, Jemaine Clement & Bret McKenzie – Flight of the Conchords (Episode: “Yoko”)
    Jack Burditt – 30 Rock (Episode: “Rosemary’s Baby”)
    Lee Eisenberg & Gene Stupnitsky – The Office (Episode: “Dinner Party”)
    Jonathan Fener – American Dad! (Episode: “Tearjerker”)
    Tina Fey – 30 Rock (Episode: “Cooter”)

    BEST WRITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Hugh Costello – Bernard and Doris
    Kirk Ellis – John Adams
    Ricky Gervais & Stephen Merchant – Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale
    Danny Strong – Recount
    Heidi Thomas – Cranford

    BEST CASTING – DRAMA SERIES
    Brothers & Sisters (Jeanie Bacharach & Gillian O’Neill)
    Damages (Julie Tucker & Ross Meyerson)
    Friday Night Lights (Linda Lowy, John Brace & Beth Sepko)
    Mad Men (Laura Schiff & Carrie Audino)
    The Tudors (Nuala Moiselle, Frank Moiselle, Mary Jo Slater, Steve Brooksbank & Stephanie Gorin)

    BEST CASTING – COMEDY SERIES
    30 Rock (Jennifer McNamara)
    American Dad! (Linda Lamontagne)
    Californication (Felicia Fasano & Pat McCorkle)
    Curb Your Enthusiasm (Allison Jones)
    The Simpsons (Bonita Pietila)

    BEST CASTING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    The Andromeda Strain (Denise Chamian & Scout Masterson)
    The Bronx is Burning (Billy Hopkins & Paul Schnee)
    Cranford (Maggie Lunn)
    John Adams (Kathleen Chopin, Nina Gold & Traci Kilpatrick)
    Recount (David Rubin, Richard Hicks & Kathleen Chopin)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SERIES
    Battlestar Galactica – Stephen McNutt (Episode: “Revelations”)
    Breaking Bad – John Toll (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Dexter – Romeo Tirone (Episode: “Morning Comes”)
    Lost – John Bartley (Episode: “The Constant”)
    Mad Men – Phil Abraham (Episode: “Smoke Gets in Your Eyes”)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    The Andromeda Strain (Jon Joffin)
    Bernard and Doris (Mauricio Rubenstein)
    John Adams (Tak Fujimoto & Danny Cohen)
    Sense and Sensibility (Sean Bobbitt)
    Tin Man (Thomas Burstyn)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – SERIES
    Desperate Housewives – Catherine Adair (Episode: “In Buddy’s Eyes”)
    Mad Men – John Dunn (Episode: “Smoke Gets in Your Eyes”)
    Pushing Daisies – Mary Vogt (Episode: “Pie-lette”)
    The Tudors – Joan Bergin (Episode: “Tears of Blood”)
    Ugly Betty – Eduardo Castro (Episode: “Bananas for Betty”)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    The Andromeda Strain (Jenni Gullett)
    Bernard and Doris (Joseph G. Aulisi)
    Cranford (Jenny Beavan)
    John Adams (Donna Zakowska)
    Recount (Mary E. Vogt)

    BEST EDITING – SERIES
    American Dad! – Kirk Benson (Episode: “Tearjerker”)
    Battlestar Galactica – Julius Ramsey (Episode: “He That Believth in Me”)
    Breaking Bad – Lynne Willingham (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Curb Your Enthusiasm – Steven Rasch (Episode: “The Bat Mitzvah”)
    Lost – Robert Florio, Mark Goldman, Stephen Semel & Henk Van Eeghen (Episode: “There’s No Place Like Home: Part II”)

    BEST EDITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    The Andromeda Strain (Scott Vickrey)
    Cranford (Frances Parker)
    Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale (Richard Halladey & Graham Barker)
    John Adams (Melanie Oliver)
    Recount (Alan Baumgarten)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – DRAMA SERIES
    The Closer (Kyra Sedgwick, G.W. Bailey, Michael Paul Chan, Raymond Cruz, Robert Gossett, Jon Tenney, Philip P. Keene, Gina Rivera, Corey Reynolds & J.K. Simmons)
    Damages (Glenn Close, Rose Byrne, Ted Danson, Tate Donovan, Noah Bean & Zeljko Ivanek)
    Friday Night Lights (Kyle Chandler, Connie Britton, Gaius Charles, Zach Gilford, Minka Kelly, Taylor Kitsch, Adrianne Palicki, Jesse Plemons, Scott Porter & Aimee Teegarden)
    Lost (Matthew Fox, Evangeline Lilly, Naveen Andrews, Henry Ian Cusick, Jeremy Davies, Michael Emerson, Josh Holloway, Yunjin Kim, Elizabeth Mitchell & Terry O’Quinn)
    Mad Men (Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss, Christina Hendricks, January Jones, Vincent Kartheiser, John Slattery, Aaron Staton, Rich Sommer, Maggie Siff & Michael Gladis)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – COMEDY SERIES
    30 Rock (Alec Baldwin, Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan, Jack McBrayer, Jane Krakowski, Judah Friedlander, Keith Powell, Grizz Chapman, Scott Adsit & Kevin Brown)
    American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane & Dee Bradley Baker)
    Entourage (Kevin Connolly, Kevin Dillon, Jeremy Piven, Jerry Ferrera, Adrian Grenier, Rex Lee & Perrey Reeves)
    The Office (Steve Carell, Rainn Wilson, Jenna Fischer, Ed Helms, Mindy Kaling, John Krasinski, Paul Lieberstein, B.J. Novak, Phyllis Smith & Brian Baumgartner)
    The Simpsons (Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Nancy Cartwright, Yeardley Smith, Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer, Pamela Hayden, Marcia Wallace & Tress MacNeille)

    BEST MAIN TITLE DESIGN
    Californication (Jim Hershleder)
    Chuck (Karin Fong, Jonathan Gershon & Dana Yee)
    Damages
    Flight of the Conchords
    Mad Men (Mark Gardner, Steve Fuller & Cara McKenney)

    BEST MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC
    Californication (Tree Adams & Tyler Bates)
    John Adams (Robert Lane & Joseph Vitarelli)
    Mad Men (Ramble Krohn)
    Phineas and Ferb (Dan Povenmire & Jeff “Swampy” Marsh)
    Saving Grace (Eric “Everlast” Schrody)

    BEST MAKEUP – SERIES
    CSI: Crime Scene Investigation – Melanie Levitt, Tom Hoerber, Clinton Wayne & Matthew W. Mungle (Episode: “Dead Doll”)
    Grey’s Anatomy – Norman T. Leavitt, Thomas R. Burman & Bari Dreiband-Burman (Episode: “Forever Young”)
    Mad Men – Debbie Zoller, Joel Harlow & Jake Garber (Episode: “Nixon vs. Kennedy”)
    Pushing Daisies – Todd McIntosh, David DeLeon & Sara Du Pue (Episode: “Smell of Success”)
    Two and a Half Men – Janice Berridge & Peggy Nichols (Episode: “City of Great Racks”)

    BEST MAKEUP – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    The Andromeda Strain (Connie Parker, Jill Bailey & Lisa Kuhr)
    Bernard and Doris (Milton Buras)
    Cranford (Alison Elliott)
    John Adams (Trefor Proud, John R. Bayless & Matthew W. Mungle)
    Tin Man (Lisa Love & Rebecca Lee)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – SERIES
    American Dad! – Walter Murphy (Episode: “Tearjerker”)
    Family Guy – Ron Jones (Episode: “Lois Kills Stewie”)
    House – Jim Dooley (Episode: “Pigeon”)
    Lost – Michael Giacchino (Episode: “The Constant”)
    The Simpsons – Alf Clausen (Episode: “Treehouse of Horror XVIII”)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    The Andromeda Strain (P.J. Hanke)
    Bernard and Doris (Alex Wurman)
    The Company (Jeff Beal)
    John Adams (Robert Lane)
    Sense and Sensibility (Martin Phipps)

    BEST MUSIC & LYRICS
    American Dad! “Oliver North”
    Flight of the Conchords “Inner City Pressure” (James Bobin, Jemaine Clement & Bret McKenzie)
    Jimmy Kimmel Live! “I’m Fucking Matt Damon” (Tony Barbieri, Sal Iacono, Wayne McClammy, Sarah Silverman & Dan Warner)
    MADtv “Sad Fitty Cent” (Greg O’Connor, Jordan Peele & Jim Wise)
    Phineas and Ferb “I Ain’t Got Rhythm” (Robert F. Hughes, Danny Jacob, Jeff “Swampy” Marsh, Martin Olson & Dan Povenmire)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – SERIES
    Dexter – Anthony Cowley & Linda Spheeris (Episode: “That Night, a Forest Grew”)
    Heroes – Ruth Ammon & Ron Franco (Episode: “Out of Time”)
    Mad Men – Bob Shaw & Rena DeAngelo (Episode: “Smoke Get in Your Eyes”)
    Pushing Daisies – Michael Wylie & Halina Siwolop (Episode: “Pie-lette”)
    The Tudors – Tom Conroy & Jenny Oman (Episode: “Tears of Blood”)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    The Andromeda Strain (Jerry Wanek & Merlin Dervisevic)
    Cranford (Donal Woods & Trisha Edwards)
    John Adams (Gemma Jackson & Kathy Lucas)
    Recount (Patti Podesta & Anuradha Mehta)
    Tin Man (Michael Joy & Mark Lane)

    BEST SHORT-FORMAT ANIMATION
    Camp Lazlo – “Lazlo’s First Crush” (Joe Murray & Brian A. Miller, executive producers; Brian Sheesley, director; John Infantino & Piero Piluso)
    Chowder – “Burple Nurples” (C.H. Greenblatt, executive producer/writer; Brian A. Miller, executive producer; Juli Hashiguchi, director; William Reiss, writer)
    El Tigre – “Fistful of Collars” (Jorge R. Gutierrez, executive producer/writer; Sandra Equihua, executive producer; Dave Thomas, director; Scott Gimple, writer)
    Phineas and Ferb – “Rollercoaster” (Dan Povenmire, executive producer/director/writer; Jeff “Swampy” Marsh, executive producer/writer)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – SERIES
    American Dad! – Shawn Ian Kerkhoff, Bob Newlan & Jim Fitzpatrick (Episode: “Tearjerker”)
    Battlestar Galactica – Daniel Colman, Rick Bal, Mike Olman & Ken Kobett (Episode: “Revelations”)
    Breaking Bad – Nick Forshager, Eric Justen & Jeffrey Perkins (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Dexter – Stuart Martin, Joe Earle & Elmo Ponsdomenech (Episode: “The Dark Defender”)
    Lost – Thomas deGorter, Frank Morrone & Scott Weber (Episode: “The Shape of Things to Come”)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    The Andromeda Strain (G. Michael Graham, Terry O’Bright & Keith Rogers)
    John Adams (Stephen Hunter Flick, Jay Meagher, Marc Fishman & Tony Lamberti)
    John Adams (Stephen Hunter Flick, Jay Meagher, Michael Minkler & Bob Beemer)
    Recount (Michael O’Farrell, Gary Alper & Greg Orloff)
    Tin Man (Anke Bakker, Paul A. Sharpe & Graehme Hughes)

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
    Battlestar Galactica – Gary Hutzel, Michael Gibson, David Takemura & Doug Drexler (Episode: “He That Believth in Me”)
    Heroes – Eric Grenaudier, Mark Spatny, Gary D’Amico & Mike Enriquez (Episode: “Four Months Ago…”)
    John Adams – Erik Henry, Jeff Goldman, Steve Kullback & Robert Stromberg (Episode: “Join or Die”)
    Lost (Episode: “Cabin Fever”)
    Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles – James Lima, Jon Massey, Chris Zapara & Andrew Orloff (Episode: “Pilot”)

    BEST VOICE ACTING
    Dan Castellaneta – The Simpsons for voicing Homer Simpson in “Eternal Moonshine of the Simpson Mind”
    Mike Judge – King of the Hill for voicing Hank Hill
    Seth MacFarlane – American Dad! for voicing Roger Smith/Tearjerker in “Tearjerker”
    Dan Povenmire – Phineas and Ferb for voicing Heinz Doofenshmirtz
    Yeardley Smith – The Simpsons for voicing Lisa Simpson in “Smoke on the Daughter”

    May the best of your todays be the worst of your tomorrows.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Tyler The Awesome Guy
    Joined:
    Nov 19th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202889572

    2009 Tyler’s Choice Television Awards (Boldface = winner)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
    Battlestar Galactica [Sci-fi] (Ronald D. Moore & David Eick, executive producers)
    Breaking Bad [AMC] (Vince Gilligan & Mark Johnson, executive producers)
    Dexter [Showtime] (John Goldwyn, Sara Colleton, Clyde Phillips & Charles H. Eglee, executive producers)
    House [FOX] (David Shore, Bryan Singer, Paul Attansio, Katie Jacobs, Russel Friend, Garrett Lerner, Thomas L. Moran & Hugh Laurie, executive producers)
    Lost [ABC] (J.J. Abrams, Jack Bender, Bryan Burk, Carlton Cuse, Adam Horowitz, Edward Kitsis & Damon Lindelof, executive producers)
    Mad Men [AMC] (Matthew Weiner, executive producer)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY
    30 Rock [NBC] (Tina Fey, Lorne Michaels, Marci Klein, David Miner & Robert Carlock, executive producers)
    American Dad! [FOX] (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Richard Appel, Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz & David Zuckerman, executive producers)
    Entourage [HBO] (Doug Ellin, Stephen Levinson, Rob Weiss, Denis Biggs & Mark Wahlberg)
    Flight of the Conchords [HBO] (James Bobin, Jemaine Clement, Bret McKenzie, Stu Smiley & Troy Miller, executive producers)
    How I Met Your Mother [CBS] (Carter Bays, Craig Thomas, Pamela Fryman & Greg Malins, executive producers)
    The Office [NBC] (Greg Daniels, Ricky Gervais, Howard Klein, Stephen Merchant, Ben Silverman, Paul Lieberstein & Jennifer Celotta, executive producers)

    BEST MINISERIES OR MADE FOR TELEVISION MOVIE
    Generation Kill [HBO] (David Simon, Ed Burns & George Faber, executive producers; Andrea Calderwood, producer)
    Grey Gardens [HBO] (Lucy Barzun Donnelly, Rachael Horovitz & Michael Suscy, executive producers; David Coatsworth, producers)
    Into the Storm [HBO] (Ridley Scott & David M. Thompson, executive producers; Frank Doelger & Ann Wingate, producers)
    Little Dorrit [PBS] (Anne Pivcevic & Rebecca Eaton, executive producers; Lisa Osborne, producer)
    Taking Chance [HBO] (Brad Krevoy, Cathy Wischner-Sola & Ross Katz, executive producers; Lori Keith Douglas, producer)

    BEST VARIETY SERIES
    The Colbert Report [Comedy Central] (Stephen Colbert, Jon Stewart & Allison Silverman, executive producers)
    The Daily Show with Jon Stewart [Comedy Central] (Jon Stewart, David Javerbaum, Rory Albanese & Josh Lieb, executive producers)
    Late Night with Conan O’Brien [NBC] (Lorne Michaels & Jeff Ross, executive producers)
    Real Time with Bill Maher [HBO] (Bill Maher, Scott Carter, Sheila Griffiths, Brad Grey, Marc Gurvitz & Billy Martin, executive producers)
    Saturday Night Live [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, executive producers)

    BEST VARIETY SPECIAL
    Chris Rock: Kill the Messenger [HBO] (Chris Rock, executive producer; Marty Callner & Randall Gladstein, producers)
    Kathy Griffin: She’ll Cut a Bitch! [Bravo] (Kathy Griffin, Paul Miller, Andy Cohen & Cori Abraham, executive producers)
    The Kennedy Center Honours [CBS] (Louis J. Horvitz, executive producer; Michael Stevens, producer)
    Ricky Gervais: Out of England [HBO] (Ricky Gervais, executive producer; Pat Tourk Lee & John Moffitt, producers)
    Will Ferrell: You’re Welcome, America [HBO] (Will Ferrell, Adam McKay & Jessica Elbaum, executive producers; Marty Callner & Randall Gladstein, producers)

    BEST REALITY SERIES
    Antiques Roadshow [PBS] (Marsha Bemko, executive producer)
    Dirty Jobs [Discovery] (Craig Piligian, Eddie Barbini, Mike Rowe & Gena McCarthy, executive producers)
    Intervention [A&E] (Gary R. Benz, Sam Mettler, Dan Partland, Robert Sharenow & Colleen Conway, executive producers)
    Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List [Bravo] (Kathy Griffin, Marcia Mule, Bryan Scott, Lisa Tucker, Cori Abraham, Andy Cohen & Jenn Levy, executive producers)
    MythBusters [Discovery] (John Luscombe, Dan Tapster & Mary Donahue, executive producers)

    BEST REALITY-COMPETITION SERIES
    The Amazing Race [CBS] (Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Jonathan Littman & Hayma “Screech” Washington, executive producers)
    American Idol [FOX] (Ken Warwick, Cecile Frot-Coutaz & Simon Fuller, executive producers)
    Dancing with the Stars [ABC] (Conrad Green, executive producers)
    Project Runway [Bravo] (Harvey Weinstein, Bob Weinstein, Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Heidi Klum & Andy Cohen, executive producers)
    Top Chef [Bravo] (Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Shauna Minoprio, Andy Cohen, Frances Berwick & Dave Serwatka, executive producers)

    BEST HOST – REALITY SERIES
    Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars
    Phil Keoghan – The Amazing Race
    Jeff Probst – Survivor
    Mike Rowe – Dirty Jobs
    Ryan Seacrest – American Idol

    BEST ANIMATED PROGRAM
    American Dad! – “Roy Rogers McFreely” [FOX] (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Richard Appel, Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz & David Zuckerman, executive producers; Bob Bowen, director; Brian Boyle, writer)
    AVATAR: The Last Airbender – “Sozin’s Comet, Part 4: Avatar Aang” [Nickelodeon] (Michael Dante DiMartino & Bryan Konietzko, executive producers/writers; Eric Coleman, executive producers; Joaquim Dos Santos, director)
    Robot Chicken – “Robot Chicken Star Wars: Episode II” [Adult Swim] (Seth Green, executive producer/director/writer; Matthew Senreich, executive producer/writer; Keith Crofford & Mike Lazzo, executive producers; Tom Root & Douglas Goldstein, Hugh Davidson, Mike Fasolo, Breckin Meyer, Dan Milano, Kevin Shinick & Zeb Wells, writers)
    The Simpsons – “Waverly Hills 9021-D’oh” [FOX] (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, Ian Maxtone-Graham & Matt Selman, executive producers; Michael Polcino, director; J. Stewart Burns, writer)
    South Park – “Margaritaville” [Comedy Central] (Trey Parker, executive producer/director/writer; Matt Stone & Anne Garefino, executive producers)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Gabriel Byrne – In Treatment (Episode: “Week 4: Gina”)
    Kyle Chandler – Friday Night Lights (Episode: “Underdogs”)
    Bryan Cranston – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Phoenix”)
    Michael C. Hall – Dexter (Episode: “The Lion Sleeps Tonight”)
    Jon Hamm – Mad Men (Episode: “The Mountain King”)
    Hugh Laurie – House (Episode: “Under My Skin”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Alec Baldwin – 30 Rock (Episode: “Generalissimo”)
    Steve Carell – The Office (Episode: “Broke”)
    Jemaine Clement – Flight of the Conchords (Episode: “Unnatural Love”)
    Seth MacFarlane – American Dad! (Episode: “Stan’s Night Out”)
    Jim Parsons – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Bath Item Gift Hypothesis”)
    Tony Shalhoub – Monk (Episode: “Mr. Monk and the Miracle)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Kevin Bacon – Taking Chance
    Kenneth Branagh – Wallander: One Step Behind
    Brendan Gleeson – Into the Storm
    Kevin Kline – Cyrano de Bergerac
    Kiefer Sutherland – 24: Redemption

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Glenn Close – Damages (Episode: “Trust Me”)
    Sally Field – Brothers & Sisters (Episode: “A Father Dreams”)
    Mariska Hargitay – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “PTSD”)
    Mary McDonnell – Battlestar Galactica (Episode: “Daybreak (Part 2)”)
    Elisabeth Moss – Mad Men (Episode: “Meditations in an Emergency”)
    Kyra Sedgwick – The Closer (Episode: “Cherry Bomb”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Toni Collette – The United States of Tara (Episode: “Pilot”)
    America Ferrera – Ugly Betty
    Tina Fey – 30 Rock (Episode: “Reunion”)
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus – The New Adventures of Old Christine (Episode: “Everyone Says I Love You Except Ritchie”)
    Mary-Louise Parker – Weeds (Episode: “Lady’s a Charm”)
    Wendy Schaal – American Dad! (Episode: “Stan Time”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Drew Barrymore – Grey Gardens
    Jessica Lange – Grey Gardens
    Shirley MacLaine – Coco Chanel
    Anna Paquin – The Courageous Heart of Irene Stadler
    Sigourney Weaver – Prayers for Bobby

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Michael Emerson – Lost (Episode: “Dead is Dead”)
    William Hurt – Damages (Episode: “Hey! Mr. Pibb”)
    John Mahoney – In Treatment (Episode: “Week 3: Walter”)
    Aaron Paul – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Peekaboo”)
    William Shatner – Boston Legal (Episode: “Last Call”)
    John Slattery – Mad Men (Episode: “Six Month Leave”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Neil Patrick Harris – How I Met Your Mother (Episode: “Benefits”)
    John Krasinski – The Office (Episode: “Weight Loss”)
    Jack McBrayer – 30 Rock (Episode: “The Bubble”)
    Tracy Morgan – 30 Rock (Episode: “The Funcooker”)
    Jason Segel – How I Met Your Mother (Episode: “Not a Father’s Day”)
    Rainn Wilson – The Office (Episode: “Heavy Competition”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Tom Courtenay – Little Dorrit
    Ken Howard – Grey Gardens
    Bob Newhart – The Librarian: Curse of the Judas Chalice
    Stark Sands – Generation Kill
    Andy Serkis – Little Dorrit

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Rose Byrne – Damages (Episode: “Trust Me”)
    Hope Davis – In Treatment (Episode: “Week 6: Mia”)
    Christina Hendricks – Mad Men (Episode: “The Mountain King”)
    Cherry Jones – 24 (Episode: “Week 7: 7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.”)
    Sandra Oh – Grey’s Anatomy (Episode: “Elevator Love Letter”)
    Dianne Wiest – In Treatment (Episode: “Week 6: Gina”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Kristin Chenoweth – Pushing Daisies (Episode: “Bad Habits”)
    Jane Krakowski – 30 Rock (Episode: “Jackie Jormp-Jomp”)
    Rachael MacFarlane – American Dad! (Episode: “Pulling Double Booty”)
    Elizabeth Perkins – Weeds (Episode: “No Man is Pudding”)
    Amy Poehler – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Josh Brolin”)
    Kristen Wiig – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Neil Patrick Harris”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Shorheh Aghdashloo – House of Saddam
    Marcia Gay Harden – The Courageous Heart of Irene Stadler
    Janet McTeer – Into the Storm
    Jeanne Tripplehorn – Grey Gardens
    Cicely Tyson – Relative Stranger

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Ernest Borgnine – ER (Episode: “…And in the End”)
    Ted Danson – Damages (Episode: “They Had to Tweeze That Out of My Kidney”)
    Michael J. Fox – Rescue Me (Episode: “Sheila”)
    Zeljko Ivanek – House (Episode: “Last Resort”)
    Randall Duk Kim – Fringe (Episode: “The Equation”)
    Jimmy Smits – Dexter (Episode: “Go Your Own Way”)

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Alan Alda – 30 Rock (Episode: “Mamma Mia!”)
    Albert Brooks – Weeds (Episode: “The Three Coolers”)
    Rob Corddry – The United States of Tara (Episode: “Miracle”)
    Jon Hamm – 30 Rock (Episode: “The Bubble”)
    Steve Martin – 30 Rock (Episode: “Gavin Volure”)
    J.K. Simmons – Party Down (Episode: “Taylor Stiltskin’s Sweet Sixteen”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Carol Burnett – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “Ballerina”)
    Ellen Burstyn – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “Swing”)
    Sharon Lawrence – Grey’s Anatomy (Episode: “No Good at Saying Sorry (One More Chance)”)
    Melinda McGraw – Mad Men (Episode: “New Girl”)
    C.C.H. Pounder – The No. 1 Ladies’ Detective Agency (Episode: “The Boy with an African Heart”)
    Susan Sarandon – ER (Episode: “Old Times”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Jennifer Aniston – 30 Rock (Episode: “The One with the Cast of Night Court”)
    Christine Baranski – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Maternal Capacitance”)
    Emily Blunt – The Simpsons (Episode: “Lisa the Drama Queen”)
    Tina Fey – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Presidential Bash 2008”)
    Amy Ryan – The Office (Episode: “Company Picnic”)
    Elaine Stritch – 30 Rock (Episode: “Christmas Special”)

    BEST DIRECTION – DRAMA SERIES
    Phil Abraham – Mad Men (Episode: “The Jet Set”)
    Bill D’Elia – Boston Legal (Episode: “Made in China/Last Call”)
    Rod Holcomb – ER (Episode: “…And in the End”)
    Todd A. Kessler – Damages (Episode: “Trust Me”)
    Anthony Minghella – The No. 1 Ladies’ Detective Agency (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Michael Rymer – Battlestar Galactica (Episode: “Daybreak (Part 2)”)

    BEST DIRECTION – COMEDY SERIES
    Jeffrey Blitz – The Office (Episode: “Stress Relief”)
    James Bobin – Flight of the Conchords (Episode: “The Tough Brets”)
    Julian Farino – Entourage (Episode: “Tree Trippers”)
    Todd Holland – 30 Rock (Episode: “Generalissimo”)
    Beth McCarthy-Miller – 30 Rock (Episode: “Reunion”)
    Millicent Shelton – 30 Rock (Episode: “Apollo, Apollo”)

    BEST DIRECTION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Philip Martin – Wallander: One Step Behind
    Thaddeus O’Sullivan – Into the Storm
    Michael Suscy – Grey Gardens
    Dearbhla Walsh – Little Dorrit
    Susannah White – Generation Kill

    BEST WRITING – DRAMA SERIES
    Carlton Cuse & Damon Lindelof – Lost (Episode: “The Incident”)
    Vince Gilligan – Breaking Bad (Episode: “ABQ”)
    Kater Gordon & Matthew Weiner – Mad Men (Episode: “Meditations in an Emergency”)
    Ronald D. Moore – Battlestar Galactica (Episode: “Daybreak (Part 2)”)
    Robin Veith & Matthew Weiner – Mad Men (Episode: “A Night to Remember”)
    Matthew Weiner – Mad Men (Episode: “The Jet Set”)

    BEST WRITING – COMEDY SERIES
    James Bobin, Jemaine Clement & Bret McKenzie – Flight of the Conchords (Episode: “Prime Minister”)
    Brian Boyle – American Dad! (Episode: “Roy Rogers McFreely”)
    J. Stewart Burns – The Simpsons (Episode: “Waverly Hills 9021-D’oh”)
    Diablo Cody – The United States of Tara (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Matt Hubbard – 30 Rock (Episode: “Reunion”)
    Paul Lieberstein – The Office (Episode: “Stress Relief”)

    BEST WRITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Ed Burns & David Simon – Generation Kill
    Andrew Davies – Little Dorrit
    Ross Katz & Michael Strobl – Taking Chance
    Patricia Rozema & Michael Suscy – Grey Gardens
    Hugh Whitemore – Into the Storm

    BEST CASTING – DRAMA SERIES
    Damages (Julie Tucker & Ross Meyerson)
    Friday Night Lights (Linda Lowy, John Brace & Beth Sepko)
    Lost (April Webster)
    Mad Men (Laura Schiff & Carrie Audino)
    True Blood (Junie Lowry-Johnson & Libby Goldstein)

    BEST CASTING – COMEDY SERIES
    30 Rock (Jennifer McNamara-Shroff)
    American Dad! (Linda Lamontagne)
    Californication (Felicia Fasano)
    The Office (Allison Jones)
    Weeds (Dava Waite Peaslee)

    BEST CASTING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    24: Redemption (Peggy Kennedy & Debi Manwiller)
    Generation Kill (Alexa L. Fogel, Christa Schamberger, Suzanne Crowley & Gilly Poole)
    Grey Gardens (Ellen Parks & Robin Cook)
    Into the Storm (Kate Rhodes James)
    Little Dorrit (Rachel Freck)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SERIES
    Battlestar Galactica – Stephen McNutt (Episode: “Daybreak (Part 2)”)
    Breaking Bad – Michael Slovis (Episode: “4 Days Out”)
    Fringe – Tom Yatsko (Episode: “The Arrival”)
    Lost – John Bartley (Episode: “The Incident”)
    Mad Men – Christopher Manley (Episode: “Meditations in an Emergency”)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Generation Kill (Ivan Strasburg)
    Grey Gardens (Mike Eley)
    Into the Storm (Michel Amanthieu)
    Little Dorrit (Lukas Strebel)
    Taking Chance (Alar Kivillo)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – SERIES
    Mad Men – Janie Bryant (Episode: “Meditations on an Emergency”)
    The No. 1 Ladies’ Detective Agency – Jo Katsaras (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Pushing Daisies – Robert Blackman (Episode: “Bzzzzzzzzz!”)
    The Tudors – Joan Bergin (Episode: “Protestant Anne of Cleves”)
    Ugly Betty – Eduardo Castro (Episode: “In the Stars”)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Grey Gardens (Catherine Marie Thomas)
    Into the Storm (Consolata Boyle)
    The Librarian: Curse of the Judas Chalice (Kim Martinez)
    Little Dorrit (Barbara Kidd)
    Taking Chance (David C. Robinson)

    BEST EDITING – SERIES
    24 – Scott Powell (Episode: “Day 7: 7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.”)
    30 Rock – Ken Eluto (Episode: “Apollo, Apollo”)
    Battlestar Galactica – Michael O’Halloran, Julius Ramsey & Andrew Seklir (Episode: “Daybreak (Part II)”)
    Breaking Bad – Lynne Willingham (Episode: “ABQ”)
    Lost – Mark Goldman, Christopher Nelson & Stephen Semel (Episode: “The Incident”)

    BEST EDITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    24: Redemption (Scott Powell)
    Generation Kill (Oral Ottey)
    Grey Gardens (Alan Heim & Lee Percy)
    Into the Storm (Heidi Freeman)
    Taking Chance (Lee Percy & Brian A. Kates)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – DRAMA SERIES
    Battlestar Galactica (Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell, James Callis, Michael Hogan, Grace Park, Jamie Bamber & Katee Sackhoff)
    ER (Maura Tierney, Mekhi Pfeiffer, Parminder Nagra, John Stamos, Linda Cardellini, Scott Grimes, David Lyons, Alexis Bledel, Courtney B. Vance & Angela Bassett)
    In Treatment (Gabriel Byrne, Hope Davis, John Mahoney, Alison Pill, Aaron Shaw, Russell Hornsby, Sherri Saum & Dianne Wiest)
    Lost (Matthew Fox, Evangeline Lilly, Naveen Andrews, Henry Ian Cusick, Jeremy Davies, Michael Emerson, Josh Holloway, Yunjin Kim, Elizabeth Mitchell & Terry O’Quinn)
    Mad Men (Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss, Christina Hendricks, January Jones, Vincent Kartheiser, John Slattery, Aaron Staton, Rich Sommer, Joel Murray & Robert Morse)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – COMEDY SERIES
    30 Rock (Alec Baldwin, Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan, Jack McBrayer, Jane Krakowski, Judah Friedlander, Keith Powell, Grizz Chapman, Scott Adsit & Kevin Brown)
    American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane & Dee Bradley Baker)
    The Big Bang Theory (Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco, Simon Helberg & Kunal Nayyar)
    Flight of the Conchords (Jemaine Clement, Bret McKenzie, Rhys Darby, Arj Barker & Kristen Schaal)
    The Office (Steve Carell, Rainn Wilson, Jenna Fischer, Ed Helms, Mindy Kaling, Angela Kinsey, John Krasinski, Paul Lieberstein, B.J. Novak & Phyllis Smith)

    BEST MAIN TITLE DESIGN
    Fringe
    Sons of Anarchy (Vincent Tsu)
    Taking Chance (Michael Riley, Dru Nget, Dan Meehan & Bob Swensen)
    True Blood (Rama Allen, Shawn Fedorchuk, Matt Mulder, Morgan Henry, Camm Rowland & Ryan Gragnier)
    The United States of Tara (Jamie Caliri, Dave Finkel, Brett Baer, Alex Juhasz, Anthony Scott & Morgan Hay)

    BEST MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC
    Fringe (J.J. Abrams)
    Great Performances (John Williams)
    Southland (Marty Davich)
    True Blood (Jace Everett)
    The United States of Tara (Tim Delaughter)

    BEST MAKEUP – SERIES
    CSI: Crime Scene Investigation – Matthew W. Mungle, Clinton Wayne & Melanie Levitt (Episode: “A Space Oddity”)
    Mad Men – Debbie Zoller, Denise DellaValle & Debra Schrey (Episode: “The Jet Set”)
    Nip/Tuck – Eryn Krueger & Stephanie A. Fowler (Episode: “Giselle Blaylock and Legend Chandler”)
    Pushing Daisies – Todd McIntosh, David DeLeon & Steven E. Anderson (Episode: “Dim Sum Lose Some”)
    Saturday Night Live – Louie Zakarian, Josh Turi & Amy Tagliamonti (Episode: “Host: Josh Brolin”)

    BEST MAKEUP – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    The Courageous Heart of Irene Stadler (Trefor Proud)
    Generation Kill
    Grey Gardens (Vivian Baker, Bill Corso & Linda Dowds)
    Into the Storm
    Little Dorrit

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – SERIES
    24 – Sean Callery (Episode: “Day 7: 7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.”)
    Battlestar Galactica – Bear McCreary (Episode: “Daybreak (Part 2)”)
    Fringe – Michael Giacchino (Episode: “Pilot”)
    The No. 1 Ladies’ Detective Agency – Gabriel Yared (Episode: “Pilot”)
    The Simpsons – Alf Clausen (Episode: “Gone Maggie Gone”)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    24: Redemption (Sean Callery)
    Grey Gardens (Rachel Portman)
    Into the Storm (Howard Goodall)
    Little Dorrit (John Lunn)
    Taking Chance (Marcelo Zavros)

    BEST MUSIC & LYRICS
    81st Academy Awards – “Hugh Jackman Opening Number” (William Ross, John Kimbrough, Dan Harmon & Rob Schrab)
    Breaking Bad – “Negro y Azul” (Los Cuates de Sinaloa)
    The Colbert Report – “Much Worse Things” (Adam Schlesinger & David Javerbaum)
    Flight of the Conchords – “Carol Brown” (James Bobin, Jemaine Clement & Bret McKenzie)
    Saturday Night Live – “Motherlover” (Drew Campbell, Andy Samberg, Akiva Schaffer, Asa Taccone, Jorma Taccone & Justin Timberlake)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – SERIES
    The Big Bang Theory – John Shaffner & Ann Shea (Episode: “The Vegas Renormalization”)
    Mad Men – Dan Bishop & Amy Wells (Episode: “The Jet Set”)
    Pushing Daisies – Michael Wylie & Halina Siwolop (Episode: “Dim Sum Lose Some”)
    True Blood – Suzuki Ingerslev & Rusty Lipscomb (Episode: “Burning House of Love”)
    The Tudors – Tom Conroy & Crispian Sallis (Episode: “Episode 302”)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Generation Kill (Rob Harris & Emilia Roux)
    Grey Gardens (Kalina Ivanov & Norma Jean Sanders)
    Into the Storm (Luciana Arrighi & Ian Whittaker)
    Little Dorrit (James Merifield & Katherine Law)
    Taking Chance (Dan Leigh & Ron von Blomberg)

    BEST SHORT-FORMAT ANIMATION
    Phineas and Ferb – “The Monster of Phineas-n-Ferbenstein” (Dan Povenmire, executive producer; Jeff “Swampy Marsh”, co-executive producer; Zac Moncrief, director; Jon Colton Barry, Michael Diederich & Martin Olson, writers)
    Robot Chicken – “I Love Her” (Seth Green & Matthew Senreich, executive producers/writers; Keith Crofford & Mike Lazzo, executive producers; Chris McKay, director; Kevin Shinick, director/writer; Doug Goldstein, Tom Root, Mike Fasolo, Breckin Meyer & Zeb Wells, writers)
    SpongeBob Squarepants – “Dear Vikings” (Stephen Hillenburg & Paul Tibbitt, executive producers; Alan Smart & Tom Yasumi, directors; Aaron Springer & Dani Michaeli, writers)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – SERIES
    24 – William Dotson, Kenneth Kobett & Michael Olman (Episode: “Day 7: 10:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m.”)
    American Dad! – Shawn Ian Kerkhoff, Bob Newlan & Jim Fitzpatrick (Episode: “DeLorean Story-an”)
    Battlestar Galactica – Daniel Colman, Jack Levy, Kenneth Kobett & Michael Olman (Episode: “Daybreak (Part 2)”)
    Breaking Bad – Nick Forshager, Jeffrey Perkins & Eric Justen (Episode: “ABQ”)
    Lost – Thomas deGorter, Frank Morrone & Scott Weber (Episode: “The Incident”)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    24: Redemption (William Dotson, Michael Olman & Kenneth Kobett)
    Generation Kill (Stefan Henrix, Paul Hamblin & Martin Jensen)
    Into the Storm (Mark Auguste & Brendan Nicholson)
    The Librarian: Curse of the Judas Chalice (Robert Webber & Patrick Cyccone Jr.)
    Taking Chance (Frank Gaeta & Rick Ash)

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
    Battlestar Galactica – Gary Hutzel, Mike Gibson, Greg Behrens & Heather McAuliff (Episode: “Daybreak (Part 2)”)
    Fringe – Kevin Blank, Jay Worth, Andrew Orloff & Jonathan Spencer Levy (Episode: “Pilot)
    Generation Kill – Adam McInnes, Courtney Vanderslice, Antony Bluff & Paul Edwards (Episode: “The Cradle of Civilization”)
    Heroes – Mark Spatny, Eric Grenaudier, Gary D’Amico & Michael Cook (Episode: “The Second Coming/The Butterfly Effect”)
    True Blood (Episode: “I Don’t Wanna Know”)

    BEST VOICE ACTING
    Hank Azaria – The Simpsons for voicing Moe Szyslak in “Eeny Teeny Maya Moe”
    Dan Castellaneta – The Simpsons for voicing Homer Simpson in “Father Knows Worst”
    Seth Green – Robot Chicken for voicing various characters in “Robot Chicken Star Wars: Episode II”
    Seth MacFarlane – Family Guy for voicing Peter Griffin in “I Dream of Jesus”
    Harry Shearer – The Simpsons for voicing C. Montgomery Burns in “The Burns and the Bees”

    May the best of your todays be the worst of your tomorrows.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Tyler The Awesome Guy
    Joined:
    Nov 19th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202895652

    2010 Tyler’s Choice Television Awards (Boldface = winner)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
    Breaking Bad [AMC] (Vince Gilligan & Mark Johnson, executive producers)
    Dexter [Showtime] (John Goldwyn, Sara Colleton, Clyde Phillips, Charles H. Eglee, Melissa Rosenberg & Scott Buck, executive producers)
    The Good Wife [CBS] (Robert King, Michelle King, Ridley Scott, Tony Scott, David W. Zucker & Brooke Kennedy, executive producers)
    Lost [ABC] (J.J. Abrams, Damon Lindelof, Carlton Cuse, Edward Kitsis, Adam Horowitz, Elizabeth Sarnoff, Jack Bender, Bryan Burk & Jean Higgins, executive producers)
    Mad Men [AMC] (Matthew Weiner & Scott Hornbacher, executive producers)
    True Blood [HBO] (Alan Ball & Gregg Fienberg, executive producers)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY
    30 Rock [NBC] (Tina Fey, Lorne Michaels, Marci Klein, David Miner & Robert Carlock, executive producers)
    Community [NBC] (Dan Harmon, Anthony Russo, Joe Russo, Neil Goldman, Garrett Donovan, Gary Foster & Russ Krasnoff, executive producers)
    Curb Your Enthusiasm [HBO] (Larry David, Jeff Garlin, Gavin Polone, Alec Berg, Jeff Schaffer, David Mandel, Tim Gibbons & Erin O’Malley, executive producers)
    Glee [FOX] (Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk & Dante Di Loreto, executive producers)
    Nurse Jackie [Showtime] (Linda Wallem, Liz Brixius, John Melfi, Caryn Mandabach, Richie Jackson, Christine Zander & Mark Hudis, executive producers)
    The Office [NBC] (Greg Daniels, Ricky Gervais, Howard Klein, Stephen Merchant, Ben Silverman & Paul Lieberstein, executive producers)

    BEST MINISERIES OR MADE FOR TELEVISION MOVIE
    Georgia O’Keeffe [Lifetime] (Joshua D. Maurer, Alixandre Witlin & Joan Allen, executive producers; Tony Mark, producer)
    The Pacific [HBO] (Tom Hanks, Steven Spielberg & Gary Goertzen, executive producers; Todd London & Steven Shareshian, producers)
    The Special Relationship [HBO] (Peter Morgan, Kathleen Kennedy, Frank Marshall, Andy Harries & Christine Langan, executive producers; Frank Doelger & Ann Wingate, producers)
    Temple Grandin [HBO] (Anthony Edwards, Dante Di Loreto, Gil Bellows & Alison Owen, executive producers; Scott Ferguson, producer)
    You Don’t Know Jack [HBO] (Tom Fontana, Barry Levinson & Lydia Dean Pilcher, executive producers; Scott Ferguson, producer)

    BEST VARIETY SERIES
    The Colbert Report [Comedy Central] (Stephen Colbert, Jon Stewart & Allison Silverman, executive producers)
    The Daily Show with Jon Stewart [Comedy Central] (Jon Stewart, Rory Albanese & Josh Lieb, executive producers)
    Late Show with David Letterman [CBS] (Barbara Gaines, Maria Pope, Rob Burnett & Jude Brennan, executive producers)
    Real Time with Bill Maher [HBO] (Bill Maher, Scott Carter, Sheila Griffiths, Brad Grey, Marc Gurvitz & Billy Martin, executive producers)
    Saturday Night Live [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, executive producer)
    The Tonight Show with Conan O’Brien [NBC] (Jeff Ross, executive producer)

    BEST VARIETY SPECIAL
    The 25th Anniversary Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Concert [HBO] (Tom Hanks, Gary Goertzen & Joel Gallen, executive producers)
    Aziz Ansari: Intimate Moments for a Sensual Evening [Comedy Central] (Jason Woliner, David Miner & Aziz Ansari, executive producers)
    Hope for Haiti Now [MTV] (George Clooney & Joel Gallen, executive producers)
    Robin Williams: Weapons of Self-Destruction [HBO] (David Steinberg, executive producer; Marty Callner, Randall Gladstein & Robin Williams, producers)
    Wanda Sykes: Imma Be Me [HBO] (Wanda Sykes & Liz Stanton, executive producers)

    BEST REALITY SERIES
    Antiques Roadshow [PBS] (Marsha Bemko, executive producer)
    Dirty Jobs [Discovery] (Craig Piligan, Eddie Barbini, Tim Pastore & Mike Rowe, executive producers)
    Jamie Oliver’s Food Revolution [ABC] (Jamie Oliver, Ryan Seacrest, Craig Armstrong & Roy Ackerman, executive producers)
    MythBusters [Discovery] (John Luscombe & Dan Tapster, executive producers)
    Undercover Boss [CBS] (Eli Holzman, Stephen Lambert & Shauna Minoprio, executive producers)

    BEST REALITY-COMPETITION SERIES
    The Amazing Race [CBS] (Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Jonathan Littman, Elise Doganieri & Amy Nabseth Chacon, executive producers)
    American Idol [FOX] (Ken Warwick, Cecile Frot-Coutaz & Simon Fuller, executive producers)
    America’s Got Talent [NBC] (Simon Cowell, Cecile Frot-Coutaz & Ken Warwick)
    Survivor [CBS] (Mark Burnett, Charlie Parsons & Tom Shelly, executive producers)
    Top Chef [Bravo] (Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley, Andy Cohen & Dave Serwatka, executive producers)

    BEST HOST – REALITY SERIES
    Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars
    Nick Cannon – America’s Got Talent
    Phil Keoghan – The Amazing Race
    Jamie Oliver – Jamie Oliver’s Food Revolution
    Ryan Seacrest – American Idol

    BEST ANIMATED PROGRAM
    American Dad! (“Rapture’s Delight”) [FOX] (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Rick Wiener & Kenny Schwartz, executive producers; Joe Daniello, director; Chris & Matt McKenna, writers)
    The Cleveland Show (“Pilot”) [FOX] (Seth MacFarlane, Richard Appel & Mike Henry, executive producers/writers; Anthony Lioi, director)
    Family Guy (“Road to the Multiverse”) [FOX] (Seth MacFarlane, David A. Goodman, Chris Sheridan, Danny Smith, Mark Hentemann & Steve Callaghan, executive producers; Greg Colton, director; Wellesley Wild, writer)
    Prep and Landing [ABC] (John Lasseter & Chris Williams, executive producers; Dorothy McKim, producer; Stevie Wermers-Skelton & Kevin Deters, directors/writers)
    The Simpsons (“To Surveil with Love”) [FOX] (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, Ian Maxtone-Graham, Matt Selman & John Frink, executive producers; Lance Kramer, director; Michael Nobori, writer)
    South Park (“200”) [Comedy Central] (Trey Parker, executive producer/director/writer; Matt Stone & Anne Garefino, executive producers)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Kyle Chandler – Friday Night Lights (Episode: “East of Dillon”)
    Bryan Cranston – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Full Measure”)
    Matthew Fox – Lost (Episode: “The End”)
    Michael C. Hall – Dexter (Episode: “The Getaway”)
    Jon Hamm – Mad Men (Episode: “The Gypsy and the Hobo”)
    Peter Krause – Parenthood (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Hugh Laurie – House (Episode: “Broken”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Alec Baldwin – 30 Rock (Episode: “Don Geiss, America and Hope”)
    Steve Carell – The Office (Episode: “Niagara”)
    Larry David – Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: “Seinfeld”)
    Joel McHale – Community (Episode: “Spanish 101”)
    Matthew Morrison – Glee (Episode: “Mash-Up”)
    Jim Parsons – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Pants Alternative”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    James Badge Dale – The Pacific
    Ian McKellen – The Prisoner
    Al Pacino – You Don’t Know Jack
    Dennis Quaid – The Special Relationship
    Michael Sheen – The Special Relationship

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Connie Britton – Friday Night Lights (Episode: “After the Fall”)
    Glenn Close – Damages (Episode: “Your Secrets Are Safe”)
    January Jones – Mad Men (Episode: “The Gypsy and the Hobo”)
    Julianna Margulies – The Good Wife (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Anna Paquin – True Blood
    Katey Segal – Sons of Anarchy (Episode: “Balm”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Toni Collette – The United States of Tara (Episode: “Tornado!”)
    Edie Falco – Nurse Jackie (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Tina Fey – 30 Rock (Episode: “Dealbreakers Talk Show #0001”)
    Lea Michele – Glee (Episode: “Sectionals”)
    Amy Poehler – Parks and Recreation (Episode: “Telethon”)
    Wendy Schaal – American Dad! (Episode: “Shallow Vows”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Joan Allen – Georgia O’Keeffe
    Claire Danes – Temple Grandin
    Hope Davis – The Special Relationship
    Judi Dench – Return to Cranford
    Maggie Smith – Capturing Mary

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Michael Emerson – Lost (Episode: “Dr. Linus”)
    John Noble – Fringe (Episode: “Peter”)
    Terry O’Quinn – Lost (Episode: “The Substitute”)
    Aaron Paul – Breaking Bad (Episode: “One Minute”)
    Martin Short – Damages (Episode: “You Haven’t Replaced Me”)
    John Slattery – Mad Men (Episode: “The Gypsy and the Hobo”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Ty Burrell – Modern Family (Episode: “Up All Night”)
    Chris Colfer – Glee (Episode: “Laryngitis”)
    Scott Grimes – American Dad! (Episode: “Home Adrone”)
    Neil Patrick Harris – How I Met Your Mother (Episode: “Girls Versus Suits”)
    Nick Offerman – Parks and Recreation (Episode: “Ron and Tammy”)
    Ed O’Neill – Modern Family (Episode: “Fizbo”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    John Goodman – You Don’t Know Jack
    Danny Huston – You Don’t Know Jack
    Rami Malek – The Pacific
    Patrick Stewart – Hamlet
    David Straitharn – Temple Grandin

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Christine Baranski – The Good Wife (Episode: “Bang”)
    Rose Byrne – Damages (Episode: “Your Secrets Are Safe”)
    Jennifer Carpenter – Dexter (Episode: “Hello, Dexter Morgan”)
    Christina Hendricks – Mad Men (Episode: “Guy Walks Into an Advertising Agency”)
    Elisabeth Moss – Mad Men (Episode: “Love Among the Ruins”)
    Archie Panjabi – The Good Wife (Episode: “Hi”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Julie Bowen – Modern Family (Episode: “My Funky Valentine”)
    Alison Brie – Community (Episode: “Introduction to Statistics”)
    Jane Krakowski – 30 Rock (Episode: “Black Light Attack”)
    Jane Lynch – Glee (Episode: “The Power of Madonna”)
    Merritt Wever – Nurse Jackie (Episode: “Twitter”)
    Kristen Wiig – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: James Franco”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Kathy Bates – Alice
    Catherine O’Hara – Temple Grandin
    Julia Ormond – Temple Grandin
    Susan Sarandon – You Don’t Know Jack
    Brenda Vaccaro – You Don’t Know Jack

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Alan Cumming – The Good Wife (Episode: “Fleas”)
    Ted Danson – Damages (Episode: “The Next One’s Gonna Go in Your Throat”)
    Walton Goggins – Justified (Episode: “Fire in the Hole”)
    Gregory Itzin – 24 (Episode: “Day 8: 1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.”)
    John Lithgow – Dexter (Episode: “Roadkill”)
    Robert Morse – Mad Men (Episode: “Shut the Door. Have a Seat”)

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Jason Alexander – Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: “Seinfeld”)
    Will Arnett – 30 Rock (Episode: “Into the Crevasse”)
    Jon Hamm – 30 Rock (Episode: “Emmanuelle Goes to Dinosaur Land”)
    Neil Patrick Harris – Glee (Episode: “Dream On”)
    Mike O’Malley – Glee (Episode: “Wheels”)
    Fred Willard – Modern Family (Episode: “Travels with Scout”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Ann-Margret – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “Bedtime”)
    Elizabeth Mitchell – Lost (Episode: “The End”)
    Mary Kay Place – Big Love (Episode: “Sins of the Father”)
    Martha Plimpton – The Good Wife (Episode: “Heart”)
    Sissy Spacek – Big Love (Episode: “End of Days”)
    Lily Tomlin – Damages (Episode: “Tell Me I’m Racist”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Kristin Chenoweth – Glee (Episode: “The Rhodes Not Taken”)
    Kathryn Joosten – Desperate Housewives (Episode: “The Chase”)
    Lisa Kudrow – Cougar Town (Episode: “Rhino Skin”)
    Sarah Silverman – The Simpsons (Episode: “Stealing First Base”)
    Elaine Stritch – 30 Rock (Episode: “The Moms”)
    Betty White – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Betty White”)

    BEST DIRECTION – DRAMA SERIES
    Jack Bender – Lost (Episode: “The End”)
    Lesli Linka Glatter – Mad Men (Episode: “Guy Walks Into an Advertising Agency”)
    Michelle MacLaren – Breaking Bad (Episode: “One Minute”)
    Charles McDougall – The Good Wife (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Steve Shill – Dexter (Episode: “The Getaway”)
    Matthew Weiner – Mad Men (Episode: “Shut the Door. Have a Seat”)

    BEST DIRECTION – COMEDY SERIES
    Allen Coulter – Nurse Jackie (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Joe Daniello – American Dad! (Episode: “Rapture’s Delight”)
    Ryan Murphy – Glee (Episode: “Pilot – Director’s Cut”)
    Don Scardino – 30 Rock (Episode: “I Do Do”)
    Jeff Schaffer & Andy Ackerman – Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: “Seinfeld”)
    Jason Winer – Modern Family (Episode: “Pilot”)

    BEST DIRECTION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Bob Balaban – Georgia O’Keeffe
    Mick Jackson – Temple Grandin
    Barry Levinson – You Don’t Know Jack
    Tim Van Patten – The Pacific
    Nick Willing – Alice

    BEST WRITING – DRAMA SERIES
    Carlton Cuse & Damon Lindelof – Lost (Episode: “The End”)
    Rolin Jones – Friday Night Lights (Episode: “The Son”)
    Robert & Michelle King – The Good Wife (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Erin Levy & Matthew Weiner – Mad Men (Episode: “Shut the Door. Have a Seat”)
    Thomas Schnauz – Breaking Bad (Episode: “One Minute”)
    Graham Yost – Justified (Episode: “Fire in the Hole”)

    BEST WRITING – COMEDY SERIES
    Doug Ellin & Ally Musika – Entourage (Episode: “The Sorkin Notes”)
    Jonathan Fener – American Dad! (Episode: “Great Space Roaster”)
    Tina Fey & Kay Cannon – 30 Rock (Episode: “Lee Marvin vs. Derek Jeter”)
    Steven Levitan & Christopher Lloyd – Modern Family (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk & Ian Brennan – Glee (Episode: “Pilot – Director’s Cut”)
    Michael Nobori – The Simpsons (Episode: “To Surveil with Love”)

    BEST WRITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Michelle Ashford & Robert Schenkkan – The Pacific
    William Merritt Johnson & Christopher Monger – Temple Grandin
    Aden Mazer – You Don’t Know Jack
    Bruce C. McKenna & Robert Schenkkan – The Pacific
    Peter Morgan – The Special Relationship

    BEST CASTING – DRAMA SERIES
    Dexter (Shawn Dawson)
    Friday Night Lights (Linda Lowy, John Brace & Beth Sepko)
    Lost (April Webster)
    Mad Men (Laura Schiff & Carrie Audino)
    True Blood (Libby Goldstein & Junie Lowry-Johnson)

    BEST CASTING – COMEDY SERIES
    30 Rock (Jennifer McNamara-Shroff)
    American Dad! (Linda Lamontagne)
    Californication (Felicia Fasano)
    Glee (Robert J. Ulrich, Eric Dawson & Jim Carnahan)
    Weeds (Dava Waite Peaslee)

    BEST CASTING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Emma (Gemma Hancock & Sam Stevenson)
    Georgia O’Keeffe (David Rubin, Richard Hicks & Angelique Midthunder)
    The Pacific (Meg Liberman, Cami Patton, Jennifer Euston & Suzanne M. Smith)
    Temple Grandin (David Rubin, Richard Hicks & Beth Sepko)
    You Don’t Know Jack (Ellen Chenoweth)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SERIES
    30 Rock – Matthew Clark (Episode: “Season 4”)
    Breaking Bad – Michael Slovis (Episode: “Blood on the Scales”)
    CSI: Crime Scene Investigation – Christian Sebaldt (Episode: “Family Affair”)
    Dexter – Romeo Tirone (Episode: “The Getaway”)
    Mad Men – Christopher Manley (Episode: “Souvenir”)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    The Pacific (Remi Adefarasin)
    The Pacific (Stephen F. Windon)
    Return to Cranford (Ben Smithard)
    Temple Grandin (Ivan Strasburg)
    You Don’t Know Jack (Eigil Bryld)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – SERIES
    30 Rock – Tom Broecker (Episode: “I Do Do”)
    Glee – Lou Eyrich (Episode: “The Power of Madonna”)
    The Good Wife – Daniel Lawson (Episode: “Hi”)
    Mad Men – Janie Bryant (Episode: “Souvenir”)
    The Tudors – Joan Bergin (Episode: “As It Should Be”)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Emma (Rosalind Ebbutt)
    Georgia O’Keeffe (Michael Dennison)
    Return to Cranford (Jenny Beavan)
    Temple Grandin (Cindy Evans)
    You Don’t Know Jack (Rita Ryack)

    BEST EDITING – SERIES
    American Dad! – Kirk Benson & Rob DeSales (Episode: “Rapture’s Delight”)
    Breaking Bad – Skip MacDonald (Episode: “No Mas”)
    Curb Your Enthusiasm – Jon Corn & Roger Nygard (Episode: “The Table Read”)
    Lost – Henk Van Eeghen, Mark Goldman, Christopher Nelson & Stephen Semel (Episode: “The End”)
    Mad Men – Tom Wilson (Episode: “Guy Walks Into an Advertising Agency”)

    BEST EDITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    The Pacific (Alan Cody)
    The Pacific (Edward A. Karschlika)
    The Special Relationship (Melanie Oliver)
    Temple Grandin (Leo Trombetta)
    You Don’t Know Jack (Aaron Yanes)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – DRAMA SERIES
    Friday Night Lights (Kyle Chandler, Connie Britton, Michael B. Jordan, Zach Gilford, Taylor Kitsch, Jesse Plemons, Jurnee Smollett, Jeremy Sumpter, Madison Burge & Aimee Teegarden)
    The Good Wife (Julianna Margulies, Josh Charles, Christine Baranski, Matt Czuchry, Chris Noth, Archie Panjabi, Mary Beth Peil, Graham Phillips & Makenzie Vega)
    Lost (Matthew Fox, Evangeline Lilly, Naveen Andrews, Nestor Carbonell, Henry Ian Cusick, Michael Emerson, Josh Holloway, Yunjin Kim, Jorge Garcia & Terry O’Quinn)
    Mad Men (Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss, Christina Hendricks, Alison Brie, Jared Harris, Vincent Kartheiser, Robert Morse, Kiernan Shipka, Aaron Staton & John Slattery)
    Parenthood (Peter Krause, Lauren Graham, Dax Shepard, Mae Whitman, Max Burkholder, Erika Christensen, Craig T. Nelson, Monica Potter, Sarah Ramos & Joy Bryant)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – COMEDY SERIES
    30 Rock (Alec Baldwin, Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan, Jack McBrayer, Jane Krakowski, Judah Friedlander, Keith Powell, Grizz Chapman, Scott Adsit & Kevin Brown)
    American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane & Dee Bradley Baker)
    Community (Joel McHale, Alison Brie, Yvette Nicole Brown, Chevy Chase, Donald Glover, Gillian Jacobs, Ken Jeong, Jim Rash & Danny Pudi)
    Glee (Matthew Morrison, Lea Michele, Chris Colfer, Dianna Agron, Patrick Gallagher, Jayma Mays, Cory Monteith, Heather Morris, Naya Riviera & Jane Lynch)
    Parks and Recreation (Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman, Aubrey Plaza, Aziz Ansari, Rashida Jones, Jim O’Heir, Retta & Chris Pratt)

    BEST MAIN TITLE DESIGN
    Community (Matthew Crnich & Erin Sarofsky)
    Justified (Jeremy Landman)
    The Pacific (Steve Fuller, Ahmet Ahmet, Peter Frankfurt & Lauren Hartshone)
    Parenthood
    Temple Grandin (Michael Riley, Bob Swensen, Adam Bluming & Cory Shaw)

    BEST MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC
    Community
    The Good Wife
    Justified (Jason Keaton & Oscar Owens)
    Nurse Jackie (Lisa Coleman & Wendy Melvoin)
    Treme (John Boutté)

    BEST MAKEUP – SERIES
    Glee – Eryn Krueger Mekash, Kelley Mitchell & Jennifer Greenberg (Episode: “The Power of Madonna”)
    Grey’s Anatomy – Norman T. Leavitt & Michele Teleis-Fickle (Episode: “Suicide is Painless”)
    Mad Men – Lana Grossman, Ron Pipes & Maggie Fung (Episode: “Souvenir”)
    Nip/Tuck – Stephanie Fowler, Thomas R. Burman & Bari Dreiband-Burman (Episode: “Enigma”)
    True Blood – Brigette A. Myre, Bernhard Eichholz & Anthony Allen Barlow (Episode: “Scratches”)

    BEST MAKEUP – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Alice
    Georgia O’Keeffe (Dorothy J. Pearl, Kelly Jefferson & Tarra D. Day)
    The Pacific (Jason Baird, Sean Genders & Greg Nicotero)
    Temple Grandin (Tarra D. Day & Meredith Johns)
    You Don’t Know Jack (Dorothy J. Pearl & John Caglione Jr.)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – SERIES
    24 – Sean Callery (Episode: “Day 8: 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.”)
    American Dad! – Walter Murphy (Episode: “Rapture’s Delight”)
    Fringe – Michael Giacchino & Chris Tilton (Episode: “A New Day in the Old Town”)
    Lost – Michael Giacchino (Episode: “The End”)
    True Blood – Nathan Barr (Episode: “I Will Rise Up”)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Georgia O’Keeffe (Jeff Beal)
    The Pacific (Blake Neely, Geoff Zanelli & Hans Zimmer)
    The Special Relationship (Alexandre Desplat)
    Temple Grandin (Alex Wurman)
    You Don’t Know Jack (Marcelo Zavros)

    BEST MUSIC & LYRICS
    Family Guy – “Down Syndrome Girl” (Seth MacFarlane & Walter Murphy)
    How I Met Your Mother – “Nothing Suits Me Like a Suit” (Carter Bays & Craig Thomas)
    Monk – “When I’m Gone” (Randy Newman)
    Saturday Night Live – “Shy Ronnie” (Aleric Banks, Andy Samberg, Akiva Schaffer & Jorma Taccone)
    Treme – “This City” (Steve Earle)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – SERIES
    Glee – Mark Hutman & Barbara Munch (Episode: “Pilot – Director’s Cut”)
    Lost – Zack Grobler & Carol Bayne Kelley (Episode: “Ab Aeterno”)
    Mad Men – Dan Bishop & Amy Wells (Episode: “Souvenir”)
    True Blood – Suzuki Ingerslev & Laura Richarz (Episode: “Never Let Me Go”)
    The Tudors – Tom Conroy & Crispian Sallis (Episode: “Episode 407”)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Georgia O’Keeffe (Stephen Altman, Helen Britten & Elaine O’Connell)
    The Pacific (Anthony Pratt & Lisa Thompson)
    Return to Cranford (Donal Woods & Trisha Edwards)
    Temple Grandin (Richard Hoover & Gabriella Villarreal)
    You Don’t Know Jack (Mark Ricker & Rena DeAngelo)

    BEST SHORT-FORMAT ANIMATION
    Adventure Time (“Slumber Party Panic”) (Brian A. Miller, Jennifer Pelphrey, Curtis Lelash, Derek Drymon, Rob Sorcher & Fred Seibert, executive producers; Larry Leichliter, director; Pendleton Ward & Kent Osborne, writers)
    Chowder (“The Toots”) (Brian A. Miller, executive producer; C.H. Greenblatt, executive producer/writer; Eddy Houchins, director; Kevin A. Kramer, William Reiss & Ian Wasseluk, writer)
    Kick Buttowski (“Dead Man’s Drop”) (Chris Savino, executive producer/director/writer; Nate Knetchel, writer)
    The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack (“Tee Hee Tummy Tums”) (Brian A. Miller & Thurop Van Orman, executive producers; John McIntyre, supervising director; Patrick McHale & Somvilay Xayaphone, writers)
    Robot Chicken (“Full-Assed Christmas Special”) (Seth Green & Matthew Senreich, executive producers/writers; Keith Crofford & Mike Lazzo, executive producers; Chris McKay, director; Tom Root & Douglas Goldstein, Hugh Davidson, Mike Fasolo, Kevin Shinick & Zeb Wells, writers)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – SERIES
    Breaking Bad – Kurt Nicholas Forshager, Jeffrey Perkins & Eric Justen (Episode: “One Minute”)
    Fringe – Paul Curtis, Brian Harman & Rick Norman (Episode: “White Tulip”)
    Glee – Todd Murakami, Doug Andham & Joe Earle (Episode: “The Power of Madonna”)
    Lost – Thomas deGorter, Frank Morrone & Scott Weber (Episode: “The End”)
    True Blood – John Benson, Elmo Ponsdomenech & Kevin Roache (Episode: “Beyond Here Lies Nothin'”)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Alice (James Wallace, Paul Sharpe & Graeme Hughes)
    Georgia O’Keeffe (Mark Petersen, Derek Marcil & Nello Torri)
    The Pacific (Tom Bellfort, Michael Minkler & Craig Mann)
    Temple Grandin (Bryan Bowen & Rick Ash)
    You Don’t Know Jack (Paul Urmson & Dominick Tavella)

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
    CSI: Crime Scene Investigation – Sabrina Arnold, Rik Shorten, Mark R. Byers & Derek Smith (Episode: “Family Affair”)
    Fringe – Robert Habros, Jay Worth & Chris Wright (Episode: “Peter”)
    Lost (Episode: “The End”)
    The Pacific – John E. Sullivan, Joss Williams, Peter Webb & Dion Hatch (Episode: “Guadalcanal/Leckie”)
    True Blood – Barbara Genicoff, Sean Tompkins, Paul Hill & Tyler Nathan (Episode: “Beyond Here Lies Nothin'”)

    BEST VOICE ACTING
    H. Jon Benjamin – Archer for voicing Sterling Archer in “Mole Hunt”
    Kelsey Grammer – The Simpsons for voicing Sideshow Bob in “The Bob Next Door”
    Anne Hathaway – The Simpsons for voicing Princess Penelope in “Once Upon a Time in Springfield”
    Mike Henry – The Cleveland Show for voicing Cleveland Brown in “Pilot”
    Seth MacFarlane – American Dad! for voicing Roger Smith in “Great Space Roaster”

    May the best of your todays be the worst of your tomorrows.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Tyler The Awesome Guy
    Joined:
    Nov 19th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202897992

    2011 Tyler’s Choice Television Awards (Boldface = winner)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
    Boardwalk Empire [HBO] (Martin Scorsese, Terence Winter, Mark Wahlberg, Stephen Levinson & Tim Van Patten, executive producers)
    Dexter [Showtime] (John Goldwyn, Sara Colleton, Chip Johannessen, Manny Coto, Scott Buck & Michael C. Hall, executive producers)
    Friday Night Lights [NBC] (Peter Berg, Brian Grazer, David Nevins, Sarah Aubrey, David Hudgins & Jason Katims, executive producers)
    Game of Thrones [HBO] (David Benioff & D.B. Weiss, executive producers)
    Justified [FX] (Graham Yost, Elmore Leonard, Michael Dinner, Carl Beverly, Fred Golan & Sarah Timberman, executive producers)
    Mad Men [AMC] (Matthew Weiner & Scott Hornbacher, executive producers)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY
    30 Rock [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, Tina Fey, Marci Klein, David Miner, Robert Carlock, Jeff Richmond & John Riggi, executive producers)
    American Dad! [FOX] (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz & Nahnatchka Khan)
    The Big Bang Theory [CBS] (Chuck Lorre, Bill Prady, Steven Molaro & Lee Aronsohn, executive producers)
    Glee [FOX] (Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Ian Brennan & Dante Di Loreto, executive producers)
    The Office [NBC] (Greg Daniels, Ricky Gervais, Howard Klein, Stephen Merchant, Ben Silverman, Paul Lieberstein & B.J. Novak, executive producers)
    Parks and Recreation [NBC] (Greg Daniels, Michael Schur, Howard Klein & David Miner, executive producers)

    BEST MINISERIES OR MADE FOR TELEVISION MOVIE
    Cinema Verite [HBO] (Gavin Polone & Zanne Devine, executive producers; Karyn McCarthy, producer)
    Downton Abbey [PBS] (Julian Fellowes, Gareth Naeme & Rebecca Eaton, executive producers; Liz Trubridge, producer)
    Mildred Pierce [HBO] (Christine Vachon, John Wells & Todd Haynes, executive producers)
    The Pillars of the Earth [Starz] (Ridley Scott, Tony Scott, David W. Zucker, David A. Rosemont & Tim Halkin, executive producers; John Ryan, producer)
    Too Big to Fail [HBO] (Curtis Hanson, Paula Weinstein & Jeffrey Levine, executive producers; Ezra Swerdlow, producer)

    BEST VARIETY SERIES
    The Colbert Report [Comedy Central] (Stephen Colbert, Jon Stewart & Tom Purcell, executive producers)
    Conan [TBS] (Jeff Ross, executive producer)
    The Daily Show with Jon Stewart [Comedy Central] (Jon Stewart, Rory Albanese & Josh Lieb, executive producers)
    Late Night with Jimmy Fallon [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, executive producer)
    Real Time with Bill Maher [HBO] (Bill Maher, Scott Carter, Sheila Griffiths, Brad Grey, Marc Gurvitz & Billy Martin, executive producers)
    Saturday Night Live [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, executive producer)

    BEST VARIETY SPECIAL
    Bette Midler: The Showgirl Must Go On [HBO] (Bette Midler, executive producer; Seanne Farmer, producer)
    Carrie Fisher in Wishful Drinking [HBO] (Sheila Nevins, executive producer; Fenton Bailey & Randy Barbato, producers)
    The Kennedy Center Honours [CBS] (Louis J. Horvitz, executive producer; Michael Stevens, producer)
    Lady Gaga Presents: The Monster Ball Tour [HBO] (Lady Gaga, Troy Carter & Jimmy Iovine, executive producers; Laurieann Gibson, producer)
    Ricky Gervais: Out of England 2 [HBO] (Ricky Gervais, executive producer; John Moffitt & Pat Tourk Lee, producers)

    BEST REALITY SERIES
    Antiques Roadshow [PBS] (Marsha Bemko, executive producer)
    Deadliest Catch [Discovery] (Thom Beers, Jeff Conroy, Paul Gasek & Tracy Rudolph, executive producers)
    Hoarders [A&E] (Matt Chan, Dave Severson, Jodi Flynn, Robert Sharenow & Andrew Berg, executive producers)
    Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List [Bravo] (Kathy Griffin, Bryan Scott, Lisa Tucker, Cori Abraham, Andrew Cohen & Jenn Levy, executive producers)
    MythBusters [Discovery] (Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage, Dan Tapster, John Luscombe & Tracy Rudolph, executive producers)

    BEST REALITY-COMPETITION SERIES
    The Amazing Race [CBS] (Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Jonathan Littman, Elise Doganieri & Mark Vertullo, executive producers)
    American Idol [FOX] (Ken Warwick, Cecile Frot-Coutaz, Simon Fuller & Nigel Lythgoe, executive producers)
    America’s Got Talent [NBC] (Simon Cowell, Cecile Frot-Coutaz, Ken Warwick & Jason Raff, executive producers)
    So You Think You Can Dance? [FOX] (Barry Adelman, Simon Fuller & Nigel Lythgoe, executive producers)
    Top Chef [Bravo] (Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley, Andy Cohen & Dave Serwatka, executive producers)

    BEST HOST – REALITY SERIES
    Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars
    Nick Cannon – America’s Got Talent
    Cat Deeley – So You Think You Can Dance?
    Jamie Hyneman & Adam Savage – MythBusters
    Phil Keoghan – The Amazing Race

    BEST ANIMATED PROGRAM
    American Dad! (“White Rice”) [FOX] (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman & Nahnatchka Khan, executive producers; Bob Bowen, director; Rick Wiener & Kenny Schwartz, executive producers/writers)
    Family Guy (“Road to the North Pole”) [FOX] (Seth MacFarlane, Steve Callaghan, Mark Hentemann & David A. Goodman, executive producers; Greg Colton, director; Chris Sheridan & Danny Smith, executive producers/writers)
    Futurama (“The Late Philip J. Fry”) [Comedy Central] (Matt Groening, David X. Cohen & Ken Keeler, executive producers; Peter Avanzino, director; Lew Morton, writer)
    Robot Chicken (“Robot Chicken Star Wars: Episode III”) [Adult Swim] (Seth Green & Matthew Senreich, executive producers/writers; Keith Crofford & Mike Lazzo, executive producers; Chris McKay, director; Tom Root, Douglas Goldstein, Matthew Ireland Beans, Hugh Davidson, Dan Milano, Mike Fasolo, Geoff Johns, Hugh Sterbakov, Breckin Meyer, Kevin Shinick & Zeb Wells, writers)
    The Simpsons (“Donnie Fatso”) [FOX] (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, Ian Maxtone-Graham, Matt Selman & John Frink, executive producers; Ralph Sosa, director; Chris Cluess, writer)
    South Park (“Crack Baby Athletic Association”) [Comedy Central] (Trey Parker, executive producer/director/writer; Matt Stone & Anne Garefino, executive producers)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Steve Buscemi – Boardwalk Empire (Episode: “A Return to Normalcy”)
    Kyle Chandler – Friday Night Lights (Episode: “Always”)
    Michael C. Hall – Dexter (Episode: “My Bad”)
    Jon Hamm – Mad Men (Episode: “The Suitcase”)
    Hugh Laurie – House (Episode: “After Hours”)
    Timothy Olyphant – Justified (Episode: “Reckoning”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Alec Baldwin – 30 Rock (Episode: “100”)
    Steve Carell – The Office (Episode: “Goodbye, Michael”)
    Dan Castellaneta – The Simpsons (Episode: “Donnie Fatso”)
    Johnny Galecki – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Benefactor Factor”)
    Matt LeBlanc – Episodes (Episode: “Episode Seven”)
    Jim Parsons – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Agreement Dissection”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Hugh Bonneville – Downton Abbey
    Idris Elba – Luther
    William Hurt – Too Big to Fail
    Greg Kinnear – The Kennedys
    Barry Pepper – The Kennedys

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Kathy Bates – Harry’s Law (Episode: “Innocent Man”)
    Connie Britton – Friday Night Lights (Episode: “Always”)
    Mariska Hargitay – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “Rescue”)
    Julianna Margulies – The Good Wife (Episode: “Getting Off”)
    Elisabeth Moss – Mad Men (Episode: “The Suitcase”)
    Anna Torv – Fringe (Episode: “Marionette”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Courteney Cox – Cougar Town
    Edie Falco – Nurse Jackie (Episode: “Rat Falls”)
    Tina Fey – 30 Rock (Episode: “Double-Edged Sword”)
    Laura Linney – The Big C (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Amy Poehler – Parks and Recreation (Episode: “Flu Season”)
    Wendy Schaal – American Dad! (Episode: “White Rice”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Taraji P. Henson – Taken from Me: The Tiffany Rubin Story
    Diane Lane – Cinema Verite
    Jean Marsh – Upstairs, Downstairs
    Elizabeth McGovern – Downton Abbey
    Kate Winslet – Mildred Pierce

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Josh Charles – The Good Wife (Episode: “Closing Arguments”)
    Alan Cumming – The Good Wife (Episode: “Silver Bullets”)
    Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones (Episode: “Baelor”)
    Walton Goggins – Justified (Episode: “The ‘I’ of the Storm”)
    John Noble – Fringe (Episode: “The Firefly”)
    John Slattery – Mad Men (Episode: “Hands and Knees”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Ty Burrell – Modern Family (Episode: “Good Cop, Bad Dog”)
    Chris Colfer – Glee (Episode: “Duets”)
    Charlie Day – It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia
    Scott Grimes – American Dad! (Episode: “Son of Stan”)
    Nick Offerman – Parks and Recreation (Episode: “Ron and Tammy: Part 2”)
    Ed O’Neill – Modern Family (Episode: “The Kiss”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    James Gandolfini – Cinema Verite
    Paul Giamatti – Too Big to Fail
    Guy Pearce – Mildred Pierce
    Tom Wilkinson – The Kennedys
    James Woods – Too Big to Fail

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Christine Baranski – The Good Wife (Episode: “Silver Bullet”)
    Michelle Forbes – The Killing (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Christina Hendricks – Mad Men (Episode: “The Summer Man”)
    Kelly Macdonald – Boardwalk Empire (Episode: “Family Limitation”)
    Margo Martindale – Justified (Episode: “Brother’s Keeper”)
    Archie Panjabi – The Good Wife (Episode: “Getting Off”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Julie Bowen – Modern Family (Episode: “Strangers on a Treadmill”)
    Jane Krakowski – 30 Rock (Episode: “Queen of Jordan”)
    Jane Lynch – Glee (Episode: “Funeral”)
    Busy Philipps – Cougar Town
    Betty White – Hot in Cleveland (Episode: “Free Elka”)
    Kristen Wiig – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Jane Lynch”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Melissa Leo – Mildred Pierce
    Alison Pill – The Pillars of the Earth
    Maggie Smith – Downton Abbey
    Mare Winningham – Mildred Pierce
    Evan Rachel Wood – Mildred Pierce

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Beau Bridges – Brothers & Sisters (Episode: “Brody”)
    Jeremy Davies – Justified (Episode: “Reckoning”)
    Michael J. Fox – The Good Wife (Episode: “Poisoned Pill”)
    Jack Huston – Boardwalk Empire (Episode: “Home”)
    Jeremy Irons – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
    Robert Morse – Mad Men (Episode: “Blowing Smoke”)

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Will Arnett – 30 Rock (Episode: “Plan B”)
    Matt Damon – 30 Rock (Episode: “Double-Edged Sword”)
    Idris Elba – The Big C (Episode: “Blue-Eyed Iris”)
    Will Ferrell – The Office
    Zach Galifianakis – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Zach Galifianakis”)
    Eddie Izzard – The United States of Tara (Episode: “The Electrifying and Magnanimous Return of Beaverlamp”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Joan Cusack – Shameless (Episode: “Frank Gallagher: Loving Husband, Devoted Father”)
    Loretta DeVine – Grey’s Anatomy (Episode: “This is How We Do it”)
    America Ferrera – The Good Wife
    Jennifer Love Hewitt – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “Behave”)
    Julia Stiles – Dexter (Episode: “In the Beginning”)
    Alfre Woodard – True Blood (Episode: “Night of the Sun”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Elizabeth Banks – 30 Rock (Episode: “Double-Edged Sword”)
    Tina Fey – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Tina Fey”)
    Cloris Leachman – Raising Hope (Episode: “Don’t Vote for This Episode”)
    Megan Mullally – Parks and Recreation (Episode: “Ron and Tammy: Part 2”)
    Gwyneth Paltrow – Glee (Episode: “The Substitute”)
    Gabourey Sidibe – The Big C (Episode: “Playing the Cancer Card”)

    BEST DIRECTION – DRAMA SERIES
    Frank Darabont – The Walking Dead (Episode: “Days Gone Bye”)
    Patty Jenkins – The Killing (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Neil Jordan – The Borgias (Episode: “The Poisoned Chalice/The Assassin”)
    Jeremy Podeswa – Boardwalk Empire (Episode: “Anastasia”)
    Martin Scorsese – Boardwalk Empire (Episode: “Boardwalk Empire”)
    Tim Van Patten – Game of Thrones (Episode: “Winter is Coming”)

    BEST DIRECTION – COMEDY SERIES
    Bob Bowen – American Dad! (Episode: “White Rice”)
    Bill Condon – The Big C (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Paul Feig – The Office (Episode: “Goodbye, Michael”)
    Beth McCarthy-Miller – 30 Rock (Episode: “Live Show”)
    Tim Parsons – American Dad! (Episode: “100 A.D.”)
    Michael Spiller – Modern Family (Episode: “Halloween”)

    BEST DIRECTION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Olivier Assayas – Carlos
    Shari Springer Berman & Robert Pulcini – Cinema Verite
    Todd Haynes – Mildred Pierce
    Curtis Hanson – Too Big to Fail
    Brian Percival – Downton Abbey

    BEST WRITING – DRAMA SERIES
    David Benioff & D.B. Weiss – Game of Thrones (Episode: “Baelor”)
    Taylor Elmore – Justified (Episode: “Brother’s Keeper”)
    Jason Katims – Friday Night Lights (Episode: “Always”)
    Veena Sud – The Killing (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Matthew Weiner – Mad Men (Episode: “The Suitcase”)
    Terence Winter – Boardwalk Empire (Episode: “Boardwalk Empire”)

    BEST WRITING – COMEDY SERIES
    Louis C.K. – Louie (Episode: “Poker/Divorce”)
    Greg Daniels – The Office (Episode: “Goodbye, Michael”)
    Keith Heisler – American Dad! (Episode: “100 A.D.”)
    Matt Hubbard – 30 Rock (Episode: “Reaganing”)
    Laura McCreary – American Dad! (Episode: “Jenny Fromdabloc”)
    Rick Wiener & Kenny Schwartz – American Dad! (Episode: “White Rice”)

    BEST WRITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Julian Fellowes – Downton Abbey
    Peter Gould – Too Big to Fail
    Todd Haynes & Jon Raymond – Mildred Pierce
    Steven Moffatt – Sherlock
    David Seltzer – Cinema Verite

    BEST CASTING – DRAMA SERIES
    Boardwalk Empire (Ellen Lewis & Meredith Tucker)
    Friday Night Lights (Linda Lowy & John Brace)
    Game of Thrones (Nina Gold & Robert Sterne)
    The Good Wife (Mark Saks)
    Mad Men (Laura Schiff & Carrie Audino)

    BEST CASTING – COMEDY SERIES
    30 Rock (Jennifer McNamara-Shroff & Katja Blichfield)
    American Dad! (Linda Lamontagne)
    Glee (Robert J. Ulrich & Eric Dawson)
    Modern Family (Jeff Greenberg)
    Nurse Jackie (Julie Tucker & Ross Meyerson)

    BEST CASTING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Cinema Verite (Randi Hiller)
    Downton Abbey (Jill Trevellick)
    Mildred Pierce (Laura Rosenthal)
    Too Big to Fail (Alexa L. Fogel & Christine Kromer)
    Upstairs, Downstairs (Andy Pryor)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SERIES
    Boardwalk Empire – Stuart Dryburgh (Episode: “Boardwalk Empire”)
    Boardwalk Empire – Jonathan Freeman (Episode: “Home”)
    The Borgias – Paul Sarossy (Episode: “The Poisoned Chalice/The Assassin”)
    Game of Thrones – Alik Sakharov (Episode: “Fire and Blood”)
    Mad Men – Christopher Manley (Episode: “The Summer Man”)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Downton Abbey (David Katznelson)
    The Kennedys (David Moxness)
    Mildred Pierce (Ed Lachman)
    The Pillars of the Earth (Attila Szalay)
    Too Big to Fail (Kramer Morgenthau)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – SERIES
    Boardwalk Empire – John Dunn (Episode: “Boardwalk Empire”)
    The Borgias – Gabriella Pescucci (Episode: “Lucrezia’s Wedding”)
    Game of Thrones – Michele Clapton (Episode: “The Pointy End”)
    Glee – Lou Eyrich (Episode: “New York”)
    Mad Men – Janie Bryant (Episode: “The Beautiful Girls”)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Cinema Verite (Suttitrat Anne Larlarb)
    Downton Abbey (Susannah Buxton)
    The Kennedys (Christopher Hargadon)
    Mildred Pierce (Ann Roth)
    Upstairs, Downstairs (Amy Roberts)

    BEST EDITING – SERIES
    30 Rock – Meg Reticker (Episode: “100”)
    American Dad! – Rob DeSales (Episode: “100 A.D.”)
    The Big Bang Theory – Peter John Chakos (Episode: “The Agreement Dissection”)
    Boardwalk Empire – Sidney Wolinsky (Episode: “Boardwalk Empire”)
    Mad Men – Tom Wilson (Episode: “The Suitcase”)

    BEST EDITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Cinema Verite (Sarah Flack & Robert Pulcini)
    Downton Abbey (John Wilson)
    The Kennedys (Don Cassidy)
    Mildred Pierce (Camila Toniolo)
    Too Big to Fail (Barbara Tulliver & Plummy Tucker)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – DRAMA SERIES
    Boardwalk Empire (Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald, Anthony Lacuira, Dabney Coleman, Gretchen Mol, Vincent Piazza, Michael Pitt, Michael Shannon, Michael Stuhlbarg & Michael K. Williams)
    Friday Night Lights (Kyle Chandler, Connie Britton, Michael B. Jordan, Madison Burge, Grey Damon, Matt Lauria, Jurnee Smollett & Aimee Teegarden)
    Game of Thrones (Sean Bean, Peter Dinklage, Emilia Clarke, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Michelle Fairley, Kit Harington, Lena Headey, Richard Madden, Jack Gleeson & Maisie Williams)
    The Good Wife (Julianna Margulies, Josh Charles, Christine Baranski, Alan Cumming, Matt Czuchry, Chris Noth, Archie Panjabi, Mary Beth Peil, Graham Phillips & Makenzie Vega)
    Mad Men (Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss, Christina Hendricks, Jared Harris, January Jones, Vincent Kartheiser, Robert Morse, Kiernan Shipka, John Slattery & Aaron Staton)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – COMEDY SERIES
    30 Rock (Alec Baldwin, Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan, Jack McBrayer, Jane Krakowski, Judah Friedlander, Keith Powell, Katrina Bowden, Grizz Chapman & John Lutz)
    American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane & Dee Bradley Baker)
    It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (Charlie Day, Glenn Howerton, Rob McElhenney, Kaitlin Olson & Danny DeVito)
    Parks and Recreation (Amy Poehler, Rashida Jones, Aziz Ansari, Nick Offerman, Aubrey Plaza, Chris Pratt, Adam Scott, Rob Lowe, Retta & Jim O’Heir)
    The Simpsons (Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Nancy Cartwright, Yeardley Smith, Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer, Pamela Hayden, Marcia Wallace, Russi Taylor & Tress MacNeille)

    BEST MAIN TITLE DESIGN
    The Big C
    Boardwalk Empire (Karin Fong, Michelle Dougherty, Lauren Hartshone & Cara McKenney)
    Game of Thrones (Angus Wall, Robert Feng, Kirk H. Shintani & Hameed Shaukat)
    Shameless
    Too Big to Fail (Michael Riley, Bob Swensen, Adam Bluming & Cory Shaw)

    BEST MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC
    Boardwalk Empire
    The Borgias (Trevor Morris)
    Game of Thrones (Ramin Djawadi)
    Mildred Pierce (Carter Burwell)
    Shameless

    BEST MAKEUP – SERIES
    Boardwalk Empire – Nicki Ledermann & Evelyne Noraz (Episode: “Boardwalk Empire”)
    Game of Thrones – Paul Engelen & Melissa Lackersteen (Episode: “Winter is Coming”)
    Mad Men – Lana Grossman, Ron Pipes & Tricia Sawyer (Episode: “The Rejected”)
    True Blood – Brigette A. Myre & Lana Grossman (Episode: “9 Crimes”)
    The Walking Dead – Greg Nicotero, Garrett Immel & Jake Garber (Episode: “Days Gone Bye”)

    BEST MAKEUP – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Cinema Verite (Mindy Hall, Kimberly Felix & Julie Hewett)
    Downton Abbey
    The Kennedys (Linda Dowds, Amanda Terry & Jordan Samuel)
    Mildred Pierce (Patricia Regan & Linda Melazzo)
    The Pillars of the Earth (Colleen Quinton)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – SERIES
    30 Rock – Jeff Richmond (Episode: “100”)
    Family Guy – Ron Jones (Episode: “Road to the North Pole”)
    Family Guy – Walter Murphy (Episode: “And Then There Were Fewer”)
    Game of Thrones – Ramin Djawadi (Episode: “Winter is Coming”)
    The Simpsons – Alf Clausen (Episode: “Treehouse of Horror XXI”)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Downton Abbey (John Lunn)
    Mildred Pierce (Carter Burwell)
    The Pillars of the Earth (Trevor Morris)
    Sherlock (David Arnold & Michael Price)
    Thurgood (Rob Mathes)

    BEST MUSIC & LYRICS
    Family Guy – “Christmastime is Killing Us” (Seth MacFarlane, Ron Jones & Danny Smith)
    Glee – “Get it Right” (Adam Anders, Nikki Hassman & Peer Astrom)
    Saturday Night Live – “3-Way (The Golden Rule)” (Andy Samberg, Akiva Schaffer, Jorma Taccone & Justin Timberlake)
    Saturday Night Live – “I Just Had Sex” (Jerrod Bettis, Justin Franks, Andy Samberg, Akiva Schaffer & Jorma Taccone)
    Saturday Night Live – “Jack Sparrow” (Andy Samberg, Akiva Schaffer, Jorma Taccone & Mike Woods)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – SERIES
    Boardwalk Empire – Bob Shaw & Debra Schutt (Episode: “Boardwalk Empire”)
    The Borgias – Francois Seguin & Judit Varga (Episode: “Lucrezia’s Wedding”)
    Game of Thrones – Tom McCullagh & Richard Roberts (Episode: “Fire and Blood”)
    Mad Men – Dan Bishop & Claudette Didul (Episode: “Public Relations”)
    True Blood – Suzuki Ingerslev & Laura Richarz (Episode: “Beautifully Broken”)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Cinema Verite (Patti Podesta & Meg Everist)
    Downton Abbey (Donal Woods & Gina Cromwell)
    The Kennedys (Rocco Matteo & Enrico Campana)
    Mildred Pierce (Mark Friedberg & Ellen Christiansen)
    Upstairs, Downstairs (Eve Stewart & Julie Castle)

    BEST SHORT-FORMAT ANIMATION
    Adventure Time – “It Came from the Nightosphere” [Cartoon Network] (Brian A. Miller, Curtis Lelash, Rob Sorcher & Fred Seiberg, executive producers; Larry Leichliter, director; Adam Muto & Rebecca Sugar, writers; Pendleton Ward, Patrick McHale, Merriwether Williams & Steve Little, story by)
    Regular Show – “Mordecai and the Rigbys” [Cartoon Network] (J.G. Quintel, Brian A. Miller, Jennifer Pelphrey, Curtis Lelash & Rob Sorcher, executive producers; Robert Alvarez & Brian Sheesley, directors; Sean Szeles, Shion Takeuchi, Matt Price & Mike Roth, writers)
    SpongeBob Squarepants – “That Sinking Feeling” [Nickelodeon] (Stephen Hillenburg & Paul Tibbitt, executive producers; Andrew Overtoom, director; Doug Lawrence, Nate Cash & Luke Brookshier, writers)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – SERIES
    Boardwalk Empire – Philip Stockton, Eugene Gearty & Tom Fleischman (Episode: “Boardwalk Empire”)
    Family Guy – Jordan Wilby, Patrick S. Clark & Jim Fitzpatrick (Episode: “Road to the North Pole”)
    Game of Thrones – Stefan Henrix, Jon Stevenson & Mark Taylor (Episode: “A Golden Crown”)
    Glee – Zeke Richardson, Doug Andham & Joe Earle (Episode: “The Substitute”)
    The Walking Dead – Walter Newman, Dan Hiland & Gary D. Rogers (Episode: “Days Gone Bye”)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Cinema Verite (Douglas Murray, Lora Hirschberg & Scott Lewis)
    Downton Abbey (Adam Armitage & Nigel Heath)
    Mildred Pierce (Eliza Paley, Thomas O’Neil Younkman & Leslie Shatz)
    The Pillars of the Earth (Marcel Pothier, Gavin Fernandes & Louis Gignac)
    Too Big to Fail (Michael Kirchberger, Chris Jenkins & Bob Beemer)

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
    Boardwalk Empire – David Taritero, Robert Stromberg, Brian Sales & Justin Ball (Episode: “Boardwalk Empire”)
    The Borgias – Bob Munroe, Doug Campbell, Bill Halliday & Blair Tennessy (Episode: “The Poisoned Chalice/The Assassin”)
    Fringe – Robert Habros, Kevin Blank & Addie Manis (Episode: “Olivia”)
    Game of Thrones – Adam McInnes, Angela Barson, Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor & Henry Badgett (Episode: “Fire and Blood”)
    The Walking Dead – Sam Nicholson, Jason Sperling, Kent Johnson & Christopher D. Martin (Episode: “Days Gone Bye”)

    BEST VOICE ACTING
    Seth Green – Robot Chicken for voicing various characters in “Robot Chicken Star Wars: Episode III”
    Seth MacFarlane – American Dad! for voicing Roger Smith in “Jenny Fromdabloc”
    Joe Mantegna – The Simpsons for voicing Fat Tony in “Donnie Fatso”
    Christopher Plummer – Moguls and Movie Stars for narrating “The Birth of Hollywood”
    Harry Shearer – The Simpsons for voicing C. Montgomery Burns in “The Fool Monty”
    Marcia Wallace – The Simpsons for voicing Edna Krabappel in “The Ned-Liest Catch”

    May the best of your todays be the worst of your tomorrows.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Tyler The Awesome Guy
    Joined:
    Nov 19th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202907369

    2012 Tyler’s Choice Television Awards (Boldface = winner)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
    Boardwalk Empire [HBO] (Martin Scorsese, Terence Winter, Mark Wahlberg, Stephen Levinson & Tim Van Patten, executive producers)
    Breaking Bad [AMC] (Vince Gilligan, Mark Johnson & Michelle MacLaren, executive producers)
    Downton Abbey [PBS] (Julian Fellowes, Gareth Naeme & Rebecca Eaton, executive producers)
    Game of Thrones [HBO] (David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Frank Doelger & Carolyn Strauss, executive producers)
    Homeland [Showtime] (Alex Gansa, Howard Gordon, Michael Cuesta, Gideon Raff, Avi Nir & Ran Tellem, executive producers)
    Mad Men [AMC] (Matthew Weiner, Scott Hornbacher, Andre Jacquemetton & Maria Jacquemetton, executive producers)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY
    30 Rock [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, Tina Fey, Marci Klein, David Miner, Robert Carlock, Jeff Richmond & John Riggi, executive producers)
    American Dad! [FOX] (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz & Nahnatchka Khan, executive producers)
    The Big Bang Theory [CBS] (Chuck Lorre, Bill Prady & Steven Molaro, executive producers)
    Curb Your Enthusiasm [HBO] (Larry David, Jeff Garlin, Gavin Polone, Jeff Schaffer, Alec Berg, David Mandel, Larry Charles, Tim Gibson & Erin O’Malley, executive producers)
    Girls [HBO] (Lena Dunham, Judd Apatow & Jenni Konner, executive producers)
    Parks and Recreation [NBC] (Greg Daniels, Michael Schur, Howard Klein & David Miner, executive producers)

    BEST MINISERIES OR MADE FOR TELEVISION MOVIE
    American Horror Story [FX] (Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk & Dante Di Loreto, executive producers)
    Game Change [HBO] (Tom Hanks, Gary Goertzen & Jay Roach, executive producers; Amy Sayres, producer)
    Hatfields & McCoys [History] (Leslie Greif, Nancy Dubuc & Dirk Hoogstra, executive producers; Kevin Costner, Darrell Fetty & Herb Nanas, producers)
    Hemingway & Gellhorn [HBO] (Peter Kaufman, James Gandolfini & Barbara Turner, executive producers)
    Sherlock [PBS] (Beryl Vertue, Steven Moffatt, Mark Gatiss & Rebecca Eaton, executive producers; Sue Vertue, producer)

    BEST VARIETY SERIES
    The Colbert Report [Comedy Central] (Stephen Colbert, Jon Stewart & Tom Purcell, executive producers)
    Conan [TBS] (Jeff Ross, executive producer)
    The Daily Show with Jon Stewart [Comedy Central] (Jon Stewart & Rory Albanese, executive producers)
    Late Night with Jimmy Fallon [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, executive producers)
    Portlandia [IFC] (Lorne Michaels, Jonathan Krisel, Jennifer Caserta, Dan Pasternack & Andrew Singer, executive producers)
    Saturday Night Live [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, executive producers)

    BEST VARIETY SPECIAL
    65th Annual Tony Awards [CBS] (Ricky Kirshner & Glenn Weiss, executive producers; Neil Patrick Harris, producer)
    84th Annual Academy Awards [ABC] (Brian Grazer & Don Mischer, producers)
    Betty White’s 90th Birthday: A Tribute to America’s Golden Girl [NBC] (Brad Lachman, Jon Macks & Steve Ridgeway, executive producers; Bill Bracken, producer)
    The Kennedy Center Honours [CBS] (Louis J. Horvitz, executive producer; Michael Stevens, producer)
    Tony Bennett: Duets II [PBS] (Danny Bennett & David Horn, executive producers; Jennifer Lebeau, producer)

    BEST REALITY SERIES
    Antiques Roadshow [PBS] (Marsha Bemko, executive producers)
    Jamie Oliver’s Food Revolution [ABC] (Ryan Seacrest, Jamie Oliver, Craig Armstrong & Roy Ackerman, executive producers)
    MythBusters [Discovery] (Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage, Dan Tapster, Tracy Rudolph & John Luscombe, executive producers)
    Shark Tank [ABC] (Mark Burnett, Clay Newbill & Phil Gurin, executive producers)
    Undercover Boss [CBS] (Eli Holzman, Stephen Lambert & Chris Carlson, executive producers)

    BEST REALITY-COMPETITION SERIES
    The Amazing Race [CBS] (Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Jonathan Littman, Elise Doganieri & Mark Vertullo, executive producers)
    America’s Got Talent [NBC] (Simon Cowell, Ken Warwick & Jason Raff, executive producers)
    Project Runway [Lifetime] (Harvey Weinstein, Bob Weinstein, Meryl Poster, Heidi Klum, Jonathan Murray & Rob Sharenow, executive producers)
    So You Think You Can Dance? [FOX] (Simon Fuller, Barry Adelman & Nigel Lythgoe, executive producers)
    Top Chef [Bravo] (Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley, Andrew Cohen & Dave Serwatka, executive producers)

    BEST HOST – REALITY SERIES
    Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars
    Nick Cannon – America’s Got Talent
    Cat Deeley – So You Think You Can Dance?
    Heidi Klum – Project Runway
    Betty White – Betty White’s Off Their Rockers

    BEST ANIMATED PROGRAM
    American Dad! – “Hot Water” [FOX] (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz & Nahnatchka Khan, executive producers; Chris Bennett, director; Judah & Murray Miller, writers)
    Archer – “Space Race” [FX] (Adam Reed, executive producer/director/writer; Matt Thompson, executive producer)
    Bob’s Burgers – “Burgerboss” [FOX] (Loren Bouchard & Jim Dauterive, executive producers; Jennifer Coyle, director; Scott Jacobson, writer)
    Futurama – “The Tip of the Zoidberg” [Comedy Central] (Matt Groening & David X. Cohen, executive producers; Raymie Muzquiz, director; Ken Keeler, executive producer/writer)
    The Simpsons – “Holidays of Future Passed” [FOX] (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, Ian Maxtone-Graham, Matt Selman & John Frink, executive producers; Rob Oliver, director; J. Stewart Burns, writer)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Steve Buscemi – Boardwalk Empire (Episode: “To the Lost”)
    Bryan Cranston – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Crawl Space”)
    Kelsey Grammer – Boss (Episode: “Listen”)
    Jon Hamm – Mad Men (Episode: “The Other Woman”)
    Hugh Laurie – House (Episode: “Everyone Dies”)
    Damian Lewis – Homeland (Episode: “Marine One”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Alec Baldwin – 30 Rock (Episode: “Live from Studio 6H”)
    Don Cheadle – House of Lies (Episode: “The Gods and Dangerous Financial Instruments”)
    Louis C.K. – Louie (Episode: “Duckling”)
    Larry David – Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: “Palestinian Chicken”)
    Joel McHale – Community (Episode: “Introduction to Finality”)
    Jim Parsons – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Werewolf Transformation”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Kevin Costner – Hatfields & McCoys
    Benedict Cumberbatch – Sherlock
    Idris Elba – Luther
    Woody Harrelson – Game Change
    Clive Owen – Hemingway & Gellhorn

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Glenn Close – Damages (Episode: “Failure is Lonely”)
    Claire Danes – Homeland (Episode: “The Vest”)
    Michelle Dockery – Downton Abbey (Episode: “Episode Seven”)
    Julianna Margulies – The Good Wife (Episode: “Parenting Made Easy”)
    Elisabeth Moss – Mad Men (Episode: “The Other Woman”)
    Anna Torv – Fringe (Episode: “One Night in October”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Zooey Deschanel – New Girl (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Edie Falco – Nurse Jackie (Episode: “Disneyland Sucks”)
    Tina Fey – 30 Rock (Episode: “The Tuxedo Begins”)
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep (Episode: “Tears”)
    Amy Poehler – Parks and Recreation (Episode: “The Debate”)
    Wendy Schaal – American Dad! (Episode: “The Unbrave One”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Connie Britton – American Horror Story
    Romola Garai – The Hour
    Nicole Kidman – Hemingway & Gellhorn
    Julianne Moore – Game Change
    Emily Watson – Appropriate Adult

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones (Episode: “Blackwater”)
    Giancarlo Esposito – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Hermanos”)
    John Goodman – Damages (Episode: “There’s Only One Way to Try a Case”)
    Jared Harris – Mad Men (Episode: “Commissions and Fees”)
    John Noble – Fringe (Episode: “Worlds Apart”)
    Aaron Paul – Breaking Bad (Episode: “End Times”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Ty Burrell – Modern Family (Episode: “Disneyland”)
    Chris Colfer – Glee
    Charlie Day – It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia
    Max Greenfield – New Girl (Episode: “Control”)
    Bill Hader – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Katy Perry”)
    Nick Offerman – Parks and Recreation (Episode: “Ron and Tammys”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Tom Berenger – Hatfields & McCoys
    Martin Freeman – Sherlock
    Ed Harris – Game Change
    Denis O’Hare – American Horror Story
    David Straitharn – Hemingway & Gellhorn

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Christine Baranski – The Good Wife (Episode: “Alienation of Affection”)
    Anna Gunn – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Cornered”)
    Christina Hendricks – Mad Men (Episode: “The Other Woman”)
    Regina King – Southland (Episode: “Identity”)
    Kelly Macdonald – Boardwalk Empire (Episode: “To the Lost”)
    Maggie Smith – Downton Abbey (Episode: “Episode One”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Mayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Shiny Trinket Maneuver”)
    Julie Bowen – Modern Family (Episode: “Go, Bullfrogs!”)
    Kathryn Joosten – Desperate Housewives (Episode: “Finishing the Hat”)
    Jane Krakowski – 30 Rock (Episode: “Murphy Brown Lied to Us”)
    Merritt Wever – Nurse Jackie (Episode: “No Kimono Zone”)
    Kristen Wiig – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Mick Jagger”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Gillian Anderson – Great Expectations
    Frances Conroy – American Horror Story
    Jessica Lange – American Horror Story
    Sarah Paulson – Game Change
    Mare Winningham – Hatfields & McCoys

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Andre Braugher – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “Spiraling Down”)
    Jeremy Davies – Justified (Episode: “Coalition”)
    Michael J. Fox – The Good Wife (Episode: “Parenting Made Easy”)
    Mark Margolis – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Face Off”)
    Alfred Molina – Harry’s Law (Episode: “Sins of the Father”)
    Matthew Perry – The Good Wife (Episode: “Pants on Fire”)

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Will Arnett – 30 Rock (Episode: “Idiots Are People Three!”)
    Wayne Brady – American Dad! (Episode: “Ricky Spanish”)
    Bobby Cannavale – Nurse Jackie (Episode: “Disneyland Sucks”)
    Michael J. Fox – Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: “Larry vs. Michael J. Fox”)
    John Goodman – Community (Episode: “Introduction to Finality”)
    Paul Rudd – Parks and Recreation (Episode: “The Debate”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Joan Cusack – Shameless (Episode: “Can I Have a Mother?”)
    Loretta DeVine – Grey’s Anatomy (Episode: “If Only You Were Lonely”)
    Louise Fletcher – Shameless (Episode: “Can I Have a Mother?”)
    Lucy Liu – Southland (Episode: “Fallout”)
    Carrie Preston – The Good Wife (Episode: “Executive Order 13224”)
    Uma Thurman – Smash (Episode: “Tech”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Kathy Bates – Two and a Half Men (Episode: “Why We Gave Up Women”)
    Lady Gaga – The Simpsons (Episode: “Lisa Goes Gaga”)
    Sarah Michelle Gellar – American Dad! (Episode: “Virtual In-Stanity”)
    Whoopi Goldberg – Glee (Episode: “Choke”)
    Dot-Marie Jones – Glee (Episode: “Props”)
    Chloe Moretz – 30 Rock (Episode: “Standards and Practices”)

    BEST DIRECTION – DRAMA SERIES
    Michael Cuesta – Homeland (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Vince Gilligan – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Face Off”)
    Neil Marshall – Game of Thrones (Episode: “Blackwater”)
    Brian Percival – Downton Abbey (Episode: “Episode Seven”)
    Tim Van Patten – Boardwalk Empire (Episode: “To the Lost”)
    Gus Van Sant – Boss (Episode: “Listen”)

    BEST DIRECTION – COMEDY SERIES
    Louis C.K. – Louie (Episode: “Duckling”)
    Lena Dunham – Girls (Episode: “She Did”)
    Jake Kasdan – New Girl (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Jeffrey Melman – Community (Episode: “Remedial Chaos Theory”)
    Shawn Murray – American Dad! (Episode: “Virtual In-Stanity”)
    Robert B. Weide – Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: “Palestinian Chicken”)

    BEST DIRECTION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Philip Kaufman – Hemingway & Gellhorn
    Paul McGuigan – Sherlock
    Sam Miller – Luther
    Kevin Reynolds – Hatfields & McCoys
    Jay Roach – Game Change

    BEST WRITING – DRAMA SERIES
    VJ Boyd – Justified (Episode: “Decoy”)
    Semi Chellas & Matthew Weiner – Mad Men (Episode: “Far Away Places”)
    Semi Chellas & Matthew Weiner – Mad Men (Episode: “The Other Woman”)
    Julian Fellowes – Downton Abbey (Episode: “Episode Seven”)
    Alex Gansa, Howard Gordon & Gideon Raff – Homeland (Episode: “Pilot”)
    George R.R. Martin – Game of Thrones (Episode: “Blackwater”)

    BEST WRITING – COMEDY SERIES
    J. Stewart Burns – The Simpsons (Episode: “Holidays of Future Passed”)
    Dave & John Chernin – It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (Episode: “The Gang Goes to Jersey Shore”)
    Louis C.K. – Louie (Episode: “Pregnant”)
    Chris McKenna – Community (Episode: “Remedial Chaos Theory”)
    Amy Poehler – Parks and Recreation (Episode: “The Debate”)
    Rick Wiener & Kenny Schwartz – American Dad! (Episode: “The Unbrave One”)

    BEST WRITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Neil Cross – Luther
    Bill Kirby, Ted Mann & Ronald Parker – Hatfields & McCoys
    Steven Moffatt – Sherlock
    Abi Morgan – The Hour
    Danny Strong – Game Change

    BEST CASTING – DRAMA SERIES
    Boardwalk Empire (Meredith Tucker)
    Downton Abbey (Jill Trevellick)
    Game of Thrones (Nina Gold & Robert Sterne)
    The Good Wife (Mark Saks)
    Homeland (Junie Lowry-Johnson, Libby Goldstein, Judy Henderson, Craig Fincannon & Lisa Mae Fincannon)

    BEST CASTING – COMEDY SERIES
    American Dad! (Linda Lamontagne)
    Girls (Jennifer Euston)
    Modern Family (Jeff Greenberg)
    New Girl (Seth Yanklewitz, Juel Bestrop, Anya Coloff & Michael Nicolo)
    Nurse Jackie (Julie Tucker & Ross Meyerson)

    BEST CASTING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story (Robert Ulrich & Eric Dawson)
    Game Change (David Rubin, Richard Hicks, Pat Moran & Kathleen Chopin)
    Hatfields & McCoys (Fern Champion & Amy Hubbard)
    Hemingway & Gellhorn (Victoria Thomas)
    Sherlock (Kate Rhodes)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SERIES
    Boardwalk Empire – Jonathan Freeman (Episode: “21”)
    Breaking Bad – Michael Slovis (Episode: “Face Off”)
    Game of Thrones – Sam McCurdy (Episode: “Blackwater”)
    Homeland – Nelson Cragg (Episode: “Marine One”)
    Mad Men – Christopher Manley (Episode: “The Phantom”)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Game Change (Jim Denault)
    Great Expectations (Florian Hoffmeister)
    Hatfields & McCoys (Arthur Reinhart)
    Hemingway & Gellhorn (Rogier Stoffers)
    Sherlock (Fabian Wagner)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – SERIES
    Boardwalk Empire – John Dunn (Episode: “21”)
    The Borgias – Gabriella Pescucci (Episode: “The Confession”)
    Downton Abbey – Susannah Buxton (Episode: “Episode One”)
    Game of Thrones – Michele Clapton (Episode: “Garden of Bones”)
    Once Upon a Time – Eduardo Castro (Episode: “Hat Trick”)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story (Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko)
    Great Expectations (Annie Symons)
    Hatfields & McCoys (Karri Hutchinson)
    Hemingway & Gellhorn (Ruth Myers)
    Sherlock (Sarah Arthur)

    BEST EDITING – SERIES
    30 Rock – Meg Reticker (Episode: “Leap Day”)
    Breaking Bad – Skip MacDonald (Episode: “Face Off”)
    Curb Your Enthusiasm – Steven Rasch (Episode: “Palestinian Chicken”)
    Homeland – Jordan Goldman & David Tatham (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Mad Men – Chris Gay (Episode: “Far Away Places”)

    BEST EDITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story (Fabienne Bouville)
    Game Change (Lucia Zucchetti)
    Hatfields & McCoys (Don Cassidy)
    Hemingway & Gellhorn (Walter Murch)
    Sherlock (Charlie Phillips)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – DRAMA SERIES
    Boardwalk Empire (Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald, Anthony Laciura, Dabney Coleman, Jack Huston, Gretchen Mol, Vincent Piazza, Michael Pitt, Michael Shannon & Michael K. Williams)
    Downton Abbey (Hugh Bonneville, Michelle Dockery, Brendan Coyle, Rob James-Collier, Elizabeth McGovern, Dan Stevens, Jessica Brown-Findlay, Laura Carmichael, Joanne Froggatt & Maggie Smith)
    Game of Thrones (Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Michelle Fairley, Emilia Clarke, Kit Harington, Charles Dance, Isaac Hempstead-Wright, Jack Gleeson & Maisie Williams)
    Mad Men (Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss, Vincent Kartheiser, January Jones, Christina Hendricks, Jared Harris, Kiernan Shipka, Jessica Pare, Robert Morse & John Slattery)
    Parenthood (Peter Krause, Lauren Graham, Max Burkholder, Erika Christensen, Craig T. Nelson, Monica Potter, Dax Shepard, Mae Whitman, Sarah Ramos & Joy Bryant)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – COMEDY SERIES
    American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane & Dee Bradley Baker)
    The Big Bang Theory (Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar, Mayim Bialik & Melissa Rauch)
    Community (Joel McHale, Gillian Jacobs, Danny Pudi, Yvette Nicole Brown, Alison Brie, Donald Glover, Jim Rash, Ken Jeong & Chevy Chase)
    Girls (Lena Dunham, Adam Driver, Jemima Kirke, Zosia Mamet & Allison Williams)
    It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (Charlie Day, Glenn Howerton, Rob McElhenney, Kaitlin Olson & Danny DeVito)
    Parks and Recreation (Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman, Aubrey Plaza, Aziz Ansari, Rashida Jones, Rob Lowe, Adam Scott, Jim O’Heir, Retta & Chris Pratt)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story (Dylan McDermott, Connie Britton, Taissa Farmiga, Frances Conroy, Evan Peters, Denis O’Hare & Jessica Lange)
    Game Change (Julianne Moore, Woody Harrelson, Ed Harris, Ron Livingston, Sarah Paulson, Peter MacNicol, Tiffany Thornton, Jamey Sheridan, Bruce Altman, Brian d’Arcy James)
    Hatfields & McCoys (Kevin Costner, Bill Paxton, Tom Berenger, Powers Boothe, Matt Barr, Andrew Howard, Jena Malone, Sarah Parish, Boyd Holbrook & Mare Winningham)
    Hemingway & Gellhorn (Nicole Kidman, Clive Owen, Rodrigo Santoro, Robert Duvall, Connie Nielsen, Parker Posey, David Straitharn, Tony Shalhoub, Jeffrey Jones & Lars Ulrich)
    Sherlock (Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman, Una Stubbs, Rupert Graves, Loo Brealey, Mark Gatiss, Andrew Scott, Jonathan Aris, Russell Tovey & Lara Pulver)

    BEST MAIN TITLE DESIGN
    American Horror Story (Kyle Cooper, Juan Ruiz Anchia, Gabriel Diaz & Ryan Murphy)
    Great Expectations (Nic Benns, Rodi Kaya & Tom Bromwich)
    Luck
    Magic City (Ahmet Ahmet, Michelle Dougherty, Kathy Kelehan & Danielle White)
    New Girl (Conn Reilly, Veva Burns & John Priday)

    BEST MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC
    American Horror Story
    Great Expectations (Martin Phipps)
    Homeland (Sean Callery)
    New Girl (Michael Andrews, Zooey Deschanel, Elizabeth Meriwether, Dave Finkel & Brett Baer)
    Touch (Lisa Coleman & Wendy Melvoin)

    BEST MAKEUP – SERIES
    Boardwalk Empire – Michele Paris, Mary Aaron & Steven Lawrence (Episode: “Georgia Peaches”)
    Game of Thrones – Paul Engelen, Conor O’Sullivan & Robert Trenton (Episode: “Valar Morghulis”)
    Glee – Kelley Mitchell, Jennifer Greenberg & Melissa Buell (Episode: “Yes/No”)
    Mad Men – Lana Grossman, Ron Pipes & Keith Sayer (Episode: “Christmas Waltz”)
    The Walking Dead – Greg Nicotero, Andy Schoneberg & Jake Garber (Episode: “What Lies Ahead”)

    BEST MAKEUP – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story (Eryn Kreuger Mekash, Kim Ayers & Silvina Knight)
    Game Change
    Hatfields & McCoys (Mario Michisanti & Francesca Tampieri)
    Hemingway & Gellhorn (Gretchen Davis, Kyra Panchenko & Paul Pattison)
    Sherlock

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – SERIES
    30 Rock – Jeff Richmond (Episode: “The Tuxedo Begins”)
    American Dad! – Asa Taccone (Episode: “Hot Water”)
    The Borgias – Trevor Morris (Episode: “The Prince”)
    Downton Abbey – John Lunn (Episode: “Episode Six”)
    Smash – Christian Bacon & Marc Shaiman (Episode: “Publicity”)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Game Change (Theodore Shapiro)
    Hatfields & McCoys (John Debney & Tony Morales)
    Hemingway & Gellhorn (Javier Navarrete)
    Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice (Michael Giacchino)
    Sherlock (David Arnold & Michael Price)

    BEST MUSIC & LYRICS
    65th Tony Awards – “It’s Not Just for Gays Anymore” (David Javerbaum & Adam Schlesinger)
    American Dad! – “Hot Tub of Love” (Asa Taccone)
    Raising Hope – “Welcome Back to Hope” (Matthew W. Thompson)
    Saturday Night Live – “I Can’t Believe I’m Hosting” (Eli Brueggemann, Seth Meyers & John Mulaney)
    Smash – “Let Me Be Your Star” (Marc Shaiman & Scott Wittman)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – SERIES
    Boardwalk Empire – Bill Groom & Carol Silverman (Episode: “To the Lost”)
    Downton Abbey – Donal Woods & Judy Farr (Episode: “Episode Four”)
    Game of Thrones – Gemma Jackson & Tina Jones (Episode: “Valar Morghulis”)
    Mad Men – Dan Bishop & Claudette Didul (Episode: “At the Codfish Ball”)
    Once Upon a Time – Mark Worthington & Mark Lane (Episode: “Pilot”)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story (Beth Rubino & Ellen Brill)
    Game Change (Michael Corenblith & Tiffany Zappulla)
    Great Expectations (Jim Clay & Caroline Smith)
    Hatfields & McCoys (Derek R. Hill & Sally Black)
    Sherlock (Arwel Jones & Dafydd Shurmer)

    BEST SHORT FORMAT ANIMATION
    Adventure Time – “Fionna and Cake” [Cartoon Network] (Pendleton Ward, Brian A. Miller, Fred Seibert, Jennifer Pelphrey & Rob Sorcher, executive producers; Larry Leichliter, director; Adam Muto & Rebecca Sugar, writers)
    Phineas and Ferb – “The Doonkleberry Imperative” [Disney Channel] (Dan Povenmire & Jeff “Swampy” Marsh, executive producers; Jay Lender, director; Mike Diederich & Bernie Petterson, writers)
    Regular Show – “Eggscellent” [Cartoon Network] (Brian A. Miller, Jennifer Pelphrey, Curtis Lelash & Rob Sorcher, executive producers; J.G. Quintel, executive producer/writer; Robert Alvarez, director; Matt Price, Jack Thomas & John Infantino, writers)
    Robot Chicken – “Fight Club Paradise” [Adult Swim] (Seth Green & Matthew Senreich executive producers/writers; Keith Crofford & Mike Lazzo, executive producers; Chris McKay, director; Tom Root, Douglas Goldstein, Jordan Allen-Dutton, Matthew Beans, Mike Fasolo, Zeb Wells & Erik Wiener, writers)
    SpongeBob Squarepants – “Drive Thru” (Stephen Hillenburg & Paul Tibbitt, executive producers; Tom Yasumi, director; Aaron Springer & Dani Michaeli, writers)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – SERIES
    Boardwalk Empire – Fred Rosenberg, Roland Vajs & Tom Fleischman (Episode: “Gimcrack and Bunkum”)
    Breaking Bad – Kurt Nicholas Forshager, Jeffrey Perkins & Eric Justen (Episode: “Face Off”)
    Downton Abbey – Adam Armitage, Chris Ashworth & Nigel Heath (Episode: “Episode One”)
    Game of Thrones – Peter Brown, Matthew Waters & Onnalee Blank (Episode: “Blackwater”)
    Homeland – Craig Dellinger, Larry Long & Nello Torri (Episode: “Marine One”)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story (Gary Megregian, Joe Earle & Doug Andham)
    Game Change (Thomas O’Neil Younkman, Leslie Shatz & Gabriel J. Serrano)
    Hatfields & McCoys (Tom Bjelic, Christian T. Cooke & Brad Zoern)
    Hemingway & Gellhorn (Douglas Murray, Lora Hirschberg & Pete Horner)
    Sherlock (Doug Sinclair & Howard Bargroff)

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
    Boardwalk Empire – David Taritero, Robert Stromberg, Richard Friedlander & Steven Kirshoff (Episode: “Georgia Peaches”)
    Breaking Bad – William Powloski, Greg Nicotero, Bruce Branit & Matthew Perin (Episode: “Face Off”)
    Fringe – Jay Worth, John J. Renzulli, Elizabeth Alvarez & Jonathan Spencer Levy (Episode: “Nothing As It Seems”)
    Game of Thrones – Rainer Gombos, Juri Stanossek, Steve Kullback & Adam Chazen (Episode: “Valar Morghulis”)
    Touch – Tony Pirzadeh, Mark Spatny, Nicole Zabala & Christopher D. Martin (Episode: “Pilot”)

    BEST VOICE ACTING
    Nancy Cartwright – The Simpsons for voicing Bart Simpson in “Beware My Cheating Bart”
    Sarah Michelle Gellar – American Dad! for voicing Phyllis in “Virtual In-Stanity”
    Mila Kunis – Family Guy for voicing Meg Griffin in “Seahorse Seashell Party”
    Seth MacFarlane – American Dad! for voicing Roger Smith/Ricky Spanish in “Ricky Spanish”
    Brenda Strong – Desperate Housewives for voicing Mary Alice Young in “Finishing the Hat”
    Kristen Wiig – The Looney Tunes Show for voicing Lola Bunny in “Double Date”

    May the best of your todays be the worst of your tomorrows.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Tyler The Awesome Guy
    Joined:
    Nov 19th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202907493

    2013 Tyler’s Choice Television Awards (Boldface = winner)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
    Breaking Bad [AMC] (Vince Gilligan, Mark Johnson & Michelle MacLaren, executive producers)
    Downton Abbey [PBS] (Julian Fellowes & Gareth Naeme, executive producers)
    Game of Thrones [HBO] (David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Carolyn Strauss, Frank Doelger & Bernadette Caulfield, executive producers)
    Homeland [Showtime] (Alex Gansa, Howard Gordon, Michael Cuesta, Gideon Raff, Avi Nir, Ran Tellem, Meredith Stiehm, Chip Johannessen, Alexander Cary & Henry Bromell, executive producers)
    House of Cards [Netflix] (David Fincher, Joshua Donen, Eric Roth, Beau Willimon, John Melfi, Kevin Spacey, Dana Brunetti, Michael Dobbs & Andrew Davies, executive producers)
    Mad Men [AMC] (Matthew Weiner, Scott Hornbacher, Andre Jacquemetton, Maria Jacquemetton & Janet Leahy, executive producers)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY
    30 Rock [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, Tina Fey, Marci Klein, David Miner, Robert Carlock, Jeff Richmond & Jack Burditt, executive producers)
    Arrested Development [Netflix] (Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Mitchell Hurwitz, Jim Vallely & Troy Miller, executive producers)
    The Big Bang Theory [CBS] (Chuck Lorre, Bill Prady & Steven Molaro, executive producers)
    Girls [HBO] (Lena Dunham, Judd Apatow, Jenni Konner, Ilene S. Landress & Bruce Eric Kaplan, executive producers)
    Louie [FX] (Louis C.K., Dave Becky & M. Blair Breard, executive producers)
    New Girl [FOX] (Elizabeth Meriwether, Peter Chernin & Katherine Pope, executive producers)

    BEST MINISERIES OR MADE FOR TELEVISION MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Asylum [FX] (Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Dante Di Loreto & Tim Minear, executive producers; Alexis Martin Woodall, producer)
    Behind the Candelabra [HBO] (Jerry Weintraub, executive producers; Gregory Jacobs, Susan Ekins & Michael Polaire, producers)
    Parade’s End [HBO] (Tom Stoppard, Michele Buck & Simon Vaughan, executive producers; David Parfitt & Selwyn Douglas, producers)
    Phil Spector [HBO] (Barry Levinson & David Mamet, executive producers; Michael Hausman, producer)
    Top of the Lake [Sundance] (Emile Canning, Iain Canning & Jane Campion, executive producers; Philippa Campbell, producer)

    BEST VARIETY SERIES
    The Colbert Report [Comedy Central] (Stephen Colbert, Jon Stewart & Tom Purcell, executive producers)
    Conan [TBS] (Jeff Ross)
    The Daily Show with Jon Stewart [Comedy Central] (Jon Stewart & Rory Albanese, executive producers)
    Portlandia [IFC] (Lorne Michaels & Jonathan Krisel, executive producers)
    Real Time with Bill Maher [HBO] (Bill Maher, Scott Carter, Sheila Griffiths, Brad Grey, Marc Gurvitz & Billy Martin, executive producers)
    Saturday Night Live [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, executive producer)

    BEST VARIETY SPECIAL
    66th Annual Tony Awards [CBS] (Ricky Kirshner & Glenn Weiss, executive producers; Neil Patrick Harris, producer)
    70th Annual Golden Globe Awards [NBC] (Barry Adelman, Orly Adelson & Allen Shapiro, executive producers)
    The Kennedy Center Honours [CBS] (Louis J. Horvitz, executive producer; Michael Stevens, producer)
    Louis C.K.: Oh My God! [HBO] (Louis C.K., Blair Breard, Dave Becky & Mike Berkowitz, executive producers)
    Mel Brooks Strikes Back: With Mel Brooks and Alan Yentob [HBO] (Mel Brooks, executive producer; Steve Haberman & Rudy De Luca, producers)

    BEST REALITY SERIES
    Antiques Roadshow [PBS] (Marsha Bemko, executive producer)
    Deadliest Catch [Discovery] (Thom Beers, Jeff Conroy & David Pritikin, executive producers)
    Diners, Drive-ins and Dives [Food Network] (Frank Matson, Kat Higgins & Tim McOsker, executive producers)
    MythBusters [Discovery] (Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage, Dan Tapster, John Luscombe & Cameo Williams, executive producers)
    Shark Tank [ABC] (Mark Burnett, Clay Newbill & Phil Gurin, executive producers)

    BEST REALITY-COMPETITION SERIES
    The Amazing Race [CBS] (Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Jonathan Littman, Elise Doganieri & Mark Vertullo, executive producers)
    Dancing with the Stars [NBC] (Conrad Green, executive producer)
    So You Think You Can Dance? [FOX] (Simon Fuller, Barry Adelman & Nigel Lythgoe, executive producers)
    Top Chef [Bravo] (Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley, Andrew Cohen, Dave Serwatka & Tom Colicchio, executive producers)
    The Voice [NBC] (Mark Burnett, John de Mol Jr., Audrey Morrissey, Stijn Bakkers & Lee Metzger, executive producers)

    BEST HOST – REALITY SERIES
    Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars
    Cat Deeley – So You Think You Can Dance?
    Phil Keoghan – The Amazing Race
    Ryan Seacrest – American Idol
    Betty White – Betty White’s Off Their Rockers

    BEST ANIMATED PROGRAM
    American Dad! – “Lost in Space” [FOX] (Seth MacFarlane, Matt Weitzman, Rick Wiener & Kenny Schwartz, executive producers; Chris Bennett, director; Mike Barker, executive producer/writer)
    Bob’s Burgers – “Ear-sy Rider” [FOX] (Loren Bouchard & Jim Dauterive, executive producers; Anthony Chun, director; Dan Fybel & Rich Rinaldi, writers)
    Family Guy – “Yug Ylimaf” [FOX] (Seth MacFarlane, Steve Callaghan, Danny Smith, Alec Sulkin, Wellesley Wild & Kara Vallow, executive producers; John Holmquist, director; Mark Hentemann, executive producer/writer)
    Futurama – “The Bots and the Bees” [Comedy Central] (Matt Groening, David X. Cohen & Ken Keeler, executive producers; Stephen Sandoval, director; Eric Horsted, writer)
    The Simpsons – “The Day the Earth Stood Cool” [FOX] (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon & John Frink, executive producers; Matthew Faughnan, director; Matt Selman, writer)
    South Park – “Raising the Bar” [Comedy Central] (Trey Parker, executive producer/director/writer; Matt Stone & Anne Garefino, executive producer)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Bryan Cranston – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Say My Name”)
    Jeff Daniels – The Newsroom (Episode: “We Just Decided To”)
    Jon Hamm – Mad Men (Episode: “In Care Of”)
    Damian Lewis – Homeland (Episode “Q&A”)
    Matthew Rhys – The Americans (Episode: “Duty and Honor”)
    Kevin Spacey – House of Cards (Episode: “Chapter 1”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Alec Baldwin – 30 Rock (Episode: “My Whole Life is Thunder”)
    Jason Bateman – Arrested Development (Episode: “Flight of the Phoenix”)
    Louis C.K. – Louie (Episode: “Daddy’s Girlfriend: Part 1”)
    Jake Johnson – New Girl (Episode: “Models”)
    Matt LeBlanc – Episodes (Episode: “Episode Two”)
    Jim Parsons – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Hesitation Ramification”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Kenneth Branagh – Wallander
    Benedict Cumberbatch – Parade’s End
    Matt Damon – Behind the Candelabra
    Michael Douglas – Behind the Candelabra
    Al Pacino – Phil Spector

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Claire Danes – Homeland (Episode: “Q&A”)
    Michelle Dockery – Downton Abbey (Episode: “Episode One”)
    Julianna Margulies – The Good Wife (Episode: “Red Team, Blue Team”)
    Elisabeth Moss – Mad Men (Episode: “The Better Half”)
    Keri Russell – The Americans (Episode: “Covert War”)
    Robin Wright – House of Cards (Episode: “Chapter 10”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Zooey Deschanel – New Girl (Episode: “Cooler”)
    Lena Dunham – Girls (Episode: “Bad Friend”)
    Tina Fey – 30 Rock (Episode: “Hogcock!/Last Lunch”)
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep (Episode: “Running”)
    Amy Poehler – Parks and Recreation (Episode: “Leslie and Ben”)
    Wendy Schaal – American Dad! (Episode: “Killer Vacation”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Jessica Lange – American Horror Story: Asylum
    Laura Linney – The Big C: Hereafter
    Helen Mirren – Phil Spector
    Elisabeth Moss – Top of the Lake
    Sigourney Weaver – Political Animals

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES [TIE]
    Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones (Episode: “Second Sons”)
    Noah Emmerich – The Americans (Episode: “Safe House”)
    John Noble – Fringe (Episode: “Through the Looking Glass and What Walter Found There”)
    Mandy Patinkin – Homeland (Episode: “The Choice”)
    Aaron Paul – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Buyout”)
    Sam Waterston – The Newsroom (Episode: “The 112th Congress”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Will Arnett – Arrested Development (Episode: “Colony Collapse”)
    Ty Burrell – Modern Family (Episode: “Heart Broken”)
    Adam Driver – Girls (Episode: “It’s Back”)
    Max Greenfield – New Girl (Episode: “Marriage”)
    Simon Helberg – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Love Spell Potential”)
    Jeffrey Tambor – Arrested Development (Episode: “Double Crosses”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Dan Aykroyd – Behind the Candelabra
    James Cromwell – American Horror Story: Asylum
    Peter Mullan – Top of the Lake
    Zachary Quinto – American Horror Story: Asylum
    James Woods – Mary and Martha

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Christine Baranski – The Good Wife (Episode: “The Seven Day Rule”)
    Anna Gunn – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Fifty-One”)
    Christina Hendricks – Mad Men (Episode: “A Tale of Two Cities”)
    Archie Panjabi – The Good Wife (Episode: “Invitation To An Inquest”)
    Monica Potter – Parenthood (Episode: “Keep on Rowing”)
    Maggie Smith – Downton Abbey (Episode: “Episode One”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Mayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Fish Guts Displacement”)
    Julie Bowen – Modern Family (Episode: “A Slight at the Opera”)
    Anna Chlumsky – Veep (Episode: “First Response”)
    Jane Krakowski – 30 Rock (Episode: “Hogcock!/Last Lunch”)
    Jessica Walter – Arrested Development (Episode: “Queen B”)
    Merritt Wever – Nurse Jackie (Episode: “Teachable Moments”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Ellen Burstyn – Political Animals
    Holly Hunter – Top of the Lake
    Sarah Paulson – American Horror Story: Asylum
    Lily Rabe – American Horror Story: Asylum
    Gabourey Sidibe – The Big C: Hereafter

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Michael J. Fox – The Good Wife (Episode: “Boom De Ya Da”)
    Nathan Lane – The Good Wife (Episode: “I Fought the Law”)
    Robert Morse – Mad Men (Episode: “For Immediate Release”)
    Matthew Perry – The Good Wife (Episode: “Death of a Client”)
    Ray Romano – Parenthood
    Jimmy Smits – Sons of Anarchy (Episode: “Authority Vested”)

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES [TIE]
    Will Arnett – 30 Rock (Episode: “Game Over”)
    Louis C.K. – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Louis C.K.”)
    Charlie Day – American Dad! (Episode: “Adventures in Hayleysitting”)
    Bob Newhart – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Proton Resurgence”)
    Patrick Stewart – American Dad! (Episode: “Finger Lenting Good”)
    Justin Timberlake – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Justin Timberlake”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Stockhard Channing – The Good Wife (Episode: “A Defense of Marriage”)
    Joan Cusack – Shameless (Episode: “A Long Way from Home”)
    Jane Fonda – The Newsroom (Episode: “The 112th Congress”)
    Shirley MacLaine – Downton Abbey (Episode: “Episode Two”)
    Margo Martindale – The Americans (Episode: “The Colonel”)
    Carrie Preston – The Good Wife (Episode: “Je Ne Sais What?”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Elizabeth Banks – 30 Rock (Episode: “Best Man”)
    Michelle Monaghan – American Dad! (Episode: “Max Jets”)
    Parker Posey – Louie (Episode: “Daddy’s Girlfriend: Part 2”)
    Molly Shannon – Enlightened (Episode: “The Ghost is Seen”)
    Elaine Stritch – 30 Rock (Episode: “My Whole Life is Thunder”)
    Kristen Wiig – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Kristen Wiig”)

    BEST DIRECTION – DRAMA SERIES
    Phil Abraham – Mad Men (Episode: “The Better Half”)
    David Fincher – House of Cards (Episode: “Chapter 1”)
    Lesli Linka Glatter – Homeland (Episode: “Q&A”)
    Rian Johnson – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Fifty-One”)
    Greg Mottola – The Newsroom (Episode: “We Just Decided To”)
    Tim Van Patten – Boardwalk Empire (Episode: “Margate Sands”)

    BEST DIRECTION – COMEDY SERIES
    Mark Cendrowski – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Proton Resurgence”)
    Louis C.K. – Louie (Episode: “New Years’ Eve”)
    Joe Daniello – American Dad! (Episode: “Finger Lenting Good”)
    Mitchell Hurwitz & Jim Vallely – Arrested Development (Episode: “Flight of the Phoenix”)
    Beth McCarthy-Miller – 30 Rock (Episode: “Hogcock!/Last Lunch”)
    Jesse Peretz – Girls (Episode: “It’s a Shame About Ray”)

    BEST DIRECTION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Jane Campion & Garth Davis – Top of the Lake
    Michael Engler – The Big C: Hereafter
    Michael Lehmann – American Horror Story: Asylum
    Steven Soderbergh – Behind the Candelabra
    Susannah White – Parade’s End

    BEST WRITING – DRAMA SERIES
    David Benioff & D.B. Weiss – Game of Thrones (Episode: “The Rains of Castamere”)
    Julian Fellowes – Downton Abbey (Episode: “A Journey to the Highlands”)
    Aaron Sorkin – The Newsroom (Episode: “We Just Decided To”)
    Meredith Stiehm – Homeland (Episode: “New Car Smell”)
    Beau Willimon – House of Cards (Episode: “Chapter 1”)
    Carly Wray & Matthew Weiner – Mad Men (Episode: “In Care Of”)
    J.H. Wyman – Fringe (Episode: “An Enemy of Fate”)

    BEST WRITING – COMEDY SERIES
    Jack Burditt, Robert Carlock, Tina Fey & Tracey Wigfield – 30 Rock (Episode: “Hogcock!/Last Lunch”)
    Louis C.K. – Louie (Episode: “New Years’ Eve”)
    Lena Dunham & Sarah Heyward – Girls (Episode: “Bad Friend”)
    Elizabeth Meriwether – New Girl (Episode: “Virgins”)
    Matt Selman – The Simpsons (Episode: “The Day the Earth Stood Cool”)
    Matt Weitzman – American Dad! (Episode: “Da Flippity Flop”)

    BEST WRITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Greg Berlanti – Political Animals
    Jane Campion & Gerard Lee – Top of the Lake
    Richard LaGravenese – Behind the Candelabra
    David Mamet – Phil Spector
    Tom Stoppard – Parade’s End

    BEST CASTING – DRAMA SERIES
    Downton Abbey (Jill Trevellick)
    Game of Thrones (Nina Gold & Robert Sterne)
    The Good Wife (Mark Saks)
    Homeland (Judy Henderson, Craig Fincannon & Lisa Mae Fincannon)
    House of Cards (Laray Mayfield & Julie Schubert)

    BEST CASTING – COMEDY SERIES
    30 Rock (Jennifer McNamara-Shroff & Blichfield + Daniels)
    Girls (Jennifer Euston)
    Modern Family (Jeff Greenberg)
    New Girl (Michael Nicolo)
    Veep (Allison Jones, Pat Moran & Meredith Tucker)

    BEST CASTING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Asylum (Robert Ulrich & Eric Dawson)
    Behind the Candelabra (Carmen Cuba)
    Parade’s End (Karen Lindsay-Stewart)
    Political Animals (David Rubin & Diane Heery)
    Top of the Lake (Kirsty McGregor & Tina Cleary)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SERIES
    Boardwalk Empire – Bill Coleman (Episode: “Margate Sands”)
    Breaking Bad – Michael Slovis (Episode: “Gliding Over All”)
    Game of Thrones – Robert McLachlan (Episode: “Mhysa”)
    House of Cards – Eigil Bryld (Episode: “Chapter 1”)
    Mad Men – Christopher Manley (Episode: “The Doorway”)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Asylum (Michael Goi)
    Behind the Candelabra (Peter Andrews)
    The Girl (John Pardue)
    Parade’s End (Mike Eley)
    Top of the Lake (Adam Arkapaw)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – SERIES
    Boardwalk Empire – John Dunn (Episode: “The Pony”)
    The Borgias – Gabriella Pescucci (Episode: “The Gunpowder Plot”)
    Downton Abbey – Caroline McCall (Episode: “Episode Four”)
    Game of Thrones – Michele Clapton (Episode: “Second Sons”)
    Once Upon a Time – Eduardo Castro (Episode: “Queen of Hearts”)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Asylum (Lou Eyrich)
    Behind the Candelabra (Ellen Mirojnick)
    The Bible (Ros Little)
    Parade’s End (Sheena Napier)
    Top of the Lake (Emily Seresin)

    BEST EDITING – SERIES
    30 Rock – Ken Eluto & Meg Reticker (Episode: “Hogcock!/Last Lunch”)
    Breaking Bad – Kelley Dixon (Episode: “Gliding Over All”)
    Game of Thrones – Oral Ottey (Episode: “The Rains of Castamere”)
    House of Cards – Kirk Baxter (Episode: “Chapter 1”)
    Louie – Susan E. Morse (Episode: “Daddy’s Girlfriend: Part 2”)

    BEST EDITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Asylum (Fabienne Bouville)
    American Horror Story: Asylum (Stewart Schill)
    Behind the Candelabra (Mary Ann Bernard)
    Phil Spector (Barbara Tulliver)
    Top of the Lake (Alexandre de Franceschi & Scott Gray)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – DRAMA SERIES
    Breaking Bad (Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Anna Gunn, Dean Norris, Betsy Brandt, RJ Mitte, Bob Odenkirk, Laura Fraser, Jesse Plemons & Jonathan Banks)
    Downton Abbey (Hugh Bonneville, Michelle Dockery, Jim Carter, Brendan Coyle, Joanne Froggatt, Rob James-Collier, Elizabeth McGovern, Allen Leach, Phyllis Logan & Maggie Smith)
    Fringe (Anna Torv, Joshua Jackson, Jasika Nicole, Georgina Haig, Lance Reddick, Blair Brown & John Noble)
    Game of Thrones (Peter Dinklage, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Lena Headey, Emilia Clarke, Kit Harington, Richard Madden, Michelle Fairley, Charles Dance, Maisie Williams & Carice van Houten)
    Parenthood (Peter Krause, Lauren Graham, Dax Shepard, Monica Potter, Erika Christensen, Max Burkholder, Craig T. Nelson, Bonnie Bedalia, Mae Whitman & Ray Romano)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – COMEDY SERIES
    30 Rock (Alec Baldwin, Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan, Jack McBrayer, Jane Krakowski, Judah Friedlander, Keith Powell, Katrina Bowden, Grizz Chapman & John Lutz)
    The Big Bang Theory (Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar, Mayim Bialik, Melissa Rauch & Kevin Sussman)
    Girls (Lena Dunham, Adam Driver, Jemima Kirke, Zosia Mamet, Alex Karpovsky & Allison Williams)
    New Girl (Zooey Deschanel, Jake Johnson, Max Greenfield, Lamorne Morris & Hannah Simone)
    Parks and Recreation (Amy Poehler, Rashida Jones, Aziz Ansari, Nick Offerman, Aubrey Plaza, Chris Pratt, Adam Scott, Rob Lowe, Retta & Jim O’Heir)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Asylum (Jessica Lange, Zachary Quinto, James Cromwell, Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters, Lily Rabe & Joseph Fiennes)
    Behind the Candelabra (Michael Douglas, Matt Damon, Rob Lowe, Dan Aykroyd, Debbie Reynolds, Scott Bakula, Tom Papa, Nicky Katt, Cheyenne Jackson & Paul Reiser)
    Parade’s End (Benedict Cumberbatch, Rebecca Hall, Miranda Richardson, Freddie Fox, Adelaide Clemens, Janet McTeer, Rupert Everett, Ann-Marie Duff & Rufus Sewell)
    Political Animals (Sigourney Weaver, Carla Gugino, James Wolk, Sebastian Stan, Ellen Burstyn & Ciaran Hinds)
    Top of the Lake (Elisabeth Moss, David Wenham, Peter Mullan, Holly Hunter, Jacqueline Joe, Thomas M. Wright, Robyn Malcolm, Sarah Valentine & Lucy Lawless)

    BEST MAIN TITLE DESIGN
    American Horror Story: Asylum (Kyle Cooper, Ryan Murphy, Juan Ruiz Anchia & Kate Berry)
    Da Vinci’s Demons (Paul McDonnell, Hugo Moss, Nathan Mckenna & Tamsin McGee)
    Elementary (Simon Clowes, Benji Bakshi, Kyle Cooper & Nate Park)
    The Newsroom (Michael Riley, Dennis Zimmerman, Cory Shaw & Justine Gerenstein)
    Vikings (Rama Allen, Audrey Davis, Ryan McKenna & Westley Sarokin)

    BEST MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC
    The Americans (Nathan Barr)
    Da Vinci’s Demons (Bear McCreary)
    House of Cards (Jeff Beal)
    The Newsroom (Thomas Newman)
    Top of the Lake

    BEST MAKEUP – SERIES
    Boardwalk Empire – Michele Paris, Steven Lawrence & Anette Lian-Williams (Episode: “Resolution”)
    Game of Thrones – Paul Engelen, Conor O’Sullivan & Robert Trenton (Episode: “Valar Dohaeris”)
    Mad Men – Lana Grossman, Ron Pipes & Maurine Burke (Episode: “The Doorway”)
    Once Upon a Time – Sarah Graham, Juliana Vit & Naomi Bakstad (Episode: “The Evil Queen”)
    The Walking Dead – Greg Nicotero, Andy Schoneberg & Jake Garber (Episode: “This Sorrowful Life”)

    BEST MAKEUP – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Asylum (Eryn Krueger Mekash, Kim Ayers & John M. Elliott, Jr.)
    Behind the Candelabra (Kate Biscoe, Deborah Rutherford & Christine Beveridge)
    The Bible
    Liz & Dick (Eryn Krueger Mekash, Kim Ayers & Myriam Arougheti)
    Phil Spector (Chris Bingham, Hildie Ginsberg & John Caglione, Jr.)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – SERIES
    American Dad! – Wax Fang (Episode: “Lost in Space”)
    Arrested Development – David Schwartz (Episode: “Flight of the Phoenix”)
    Downton Abbey – John Lunn (Episode: “Episode Six”)
    House of Cards – Jeff Beal (Episode: “Chapter 1”)
    Last Resort – Robert Duncan (Episode: “Captain”)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Asylum (James Levine)
    Behind the Candelabra (Marvin Hamlisch)
    Parade’s End (Dirk Brosse)
    Restless (Lorne Balfe)
    Top of the Lake (Mark Bradshaw)

    BEST MUSIC & LYRICS
    30 Rock – “Rural Juror” (Tina Fey, Jeff Richmond & Tracey Wigfield)
    Glee – “All or Nothing” (Adam Anders, Peer Astrom & Shelly Peiken)
    Nashville – “Nothing in This World Will Ever Break My Heart Again” (Sarah Jane Buxton & Kate York)
    The Neighbors – “More or Less the Kind of Thing You May or May Not Possibly See on Broadway” (Alan Menken & Glenn Slater)
    Smash – “Hang the Moon” (Marc Shaiman & Scott Wittman)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – SERIES
    American Dad! – Jon Fancher & Zeke Johnson (Episode: “Lost in Space”)
    The Big Bang Theory – John Shaffner & Ann Shea (Episode: “The Date Night Variable”)
    Boardwalk Empire – Bill Groom & Carol Silverman (Episode: “Margate Sands”)
    Downton Abbey – Donal Woods & Gina Cromwell (Episode: “Episode Seven”)
    Game of Thrones – Gemma Jackson & Rob Cameron (Episode: “Valar Dohaeris”)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Asylum (Mark Worthington & Ellen Brill)
    Behind the Candelabra (Howard Cummings & Barbara Munch)
    The Bible (Alan Spalding & Claudia Parker)
    Phil Spector (Patrizia von Brandenstein & Diane Lederman)
    Top of the Lake (Fiona Crombie & Ken Turner)

    BEST SHORT FORMAT ANIMATION
    Adventure Time – “Finn the Human” [Cartoon Network] (Pendleton Ward, Brian A. Miller, Jennifer Pelphrey, Fred Seiberg, executive producers; Larry Leichliter, director; Tom Herpich & Jesse Moynihan, writers)
    The Amazing World of Gumball – “The Meddler” [Cartoon Network] (Benjamin Bocquelet, executive producer/writer; Michael Carrington & Daniel Lennard, executive producers Mic Graves, director; Jon Foster & James Lamont, writers)
    Mickey Mouse – “Croissant de Triomphe” [Disney.com] (Paul Rudish, executive producer/director/writer)
    Regular Show – “A Bunch of Full Grown Geese” [Cartoon Network] (Brian A. Miller, Jennifer Pelphrey & Rob Sorcher, executive producers; J.G. Quintel, executive producer/writer; Robert Alvarez, director; Calvin Wong, Toby Jones, Matt Prince, Michele Cavin & John Infantino, writers)
    Robot Chicken – “Robot Chicken’s ATM Christmas Special” [Adult Swim] (Seth Green, Matthew Senreich, Tom Root & Douglas Goldstein, executive producers/writers; John Harvatine IV, Eric Towner, Keith Crofford & Mike Lazzo, executive producers; Zeb Wells, director/writer; Matthew Beans, Mike Fasolo & Mehar Sethi, writers)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – SERIES
    American Dad! – Shawn Ian Kerkhoff, Jeremy Olsen & Jim Fitzpatrick (Episode: “Lost in Space”)
    Breaking Bad – Nick Forshager, Jeffrey Perkins & Eric Justen (Episode: “Dead Freight”)
    Game of Thrones – Tim Kimmel, Onnalee Blank & Mathew Waters (Episode: “And Now His Watch Has Ended”)
    Homeland – Craig A. Dellinger, Alan Decker & Nello Torri (Episode: “Beirut is Back”)
    Mad Men – Cormac Funge, Alec St. John & Ken Teaney (Episode: “The Flood”)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Asylum (Gary Megregian, Joe Earle & Doug Andham)
    Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome (Daniel Colman, John W. Cook II & Peter Nusbaum)
    Behind the Candelabra (Larry Blake & Thomas Vicari)
    The Bible (Jamie Caple, Dan Johnson & Scott Jones)
    Top of the Lake (Adrian Bilinsky, John Dennison & Tony Vaccher)

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
    American Horror Story: Asylum – Jason Piccioni (Episode: “Tricks and Treats”)
    Boardwalk Empire – Lesley Robson-Foster, Paul Graff, John Bair & Steven Kirshoff (Episode: “The Pony”)
    Fringe – Robert Habros, Jay Worth, Stephen W. Pugh & Eric Perkins (Episode: “An Enemy of Fate”)
    Game of Thrones – Joe Bauer, Jörn Großhans, Adam Chazen & Steve Kullback (Episode: “Valar Dohaeris”)
    Last Resort – David Altenau, Tim Jacobsen, Tiffany Smith & Aldo Ruggiero (Episode: “Captain”)

    BEST VOICE ACTING
    Dee Bradley Baker – American Dad! for voicing Klaus Heissler in “Da Flippity Flop”
    Dan Castellaneta – The Simpsons for voicing Homer Simpson in “Homer Goes to Prep School”
    John DiMaggio – Futurama for voicing Bender in “The Bots and the Bees”
    Seth Green – Robot Chicken for voicing various characters in “Robot Chicken DC Comics Special”
    Patrick Stewart – American Dad! for voicing Avery Bullock in “Finger Lenting Good”
    Kristen Wiig – The Looney Tunes Show for voicing Lola Bunny in “The Black Widow”

    May the best of your todays be the worst of your tomorrows.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Tyler The Awesome Guy
    Joined:
    Nov 19th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202912734

    2014 Tyler’s Choice Television Awards (Boldface = winner)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
    Breaking Bad [AMC] (Vince Gilligan, Mark Johnson & Michelle MacLaren, executive producers)
    Game of Thrones [HBO] (David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Carolyn Strauss, Frank Doelger & Bernadette Caulfield)
    The Good Wife [CBS] (Robert King, Michelle King, Leonard Dick, Keith Eisner, Ted Humphrey, David W. Zucker & Brooke Kennedy, executive producers)
    House of Cards [Netflix] (David Fincher, Joshua Donen, Eric Roth, Beau Willimon, Kevin Spacey, Dana Brunetti, Andrew Davies, Michael Dobbs & David Manson, executive producers)
    Mad Men [AMC] (Matthew Weiner, Scott Hornbacher & Janet Leahy, executive producers)
    True Detective [HBO] (Nic Pizzolatto, Cary Joji Fukunga, Scott Stephens, Steve Golin, Woody Harrelson, Matthew McConaughey & Richard Brown)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY
    American Dad! [FOX] (Seth MacFarlane, David A. Goodman, Steve Callaghan, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz & Brian Boyle, executive producers)
    The Big Bang Theory [CBS] (Chuck Lorre, Bill Prady & Steven Molaro, executive producers)
    Brooklyn Nine-Nine [FOX] (Michael Schur, Dan Goor & David Miner, executive producers)
    Girls [HBO] (Lena Dunham, Judd Apatow, Jenni Konner & Ilene S. Landress, executive producers)
    Louie [FX] (Louis C.K., Dave Becky & M. Blair Breard, executive producers)
    Orange is the New Black [Netflix] (Jenji Kohan, executive producer)

    BEST MINISERIES OR MADE FOR TELEVISION MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Coven [FX] (Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Dante Di Loreto, Tim Minear & Jennifer Salt, executive producers; Alexis Martin Woodall, producer)
    Clear History [HBO] (Alec Berg, Jeff Schaffer, David Mandel, Greg Mottola & Bradley Thomas, executive producers; Larry David & Monica Levinson, producers)
    Fargo [FX] (Joel Coen, Ethan Coen, Noah Hawley & Warren Littlefield, executive producers; Chad Oakes, Mike Frislev & Kim Todd, producers)
    The Normal Heart [HBO] (Ryan Murphy, Brad Pitt, Dante Di Loreto, Jason Blum & Dede Gardner, executive producers; Scott Ferguson & Alexis Martin Woodall, producer)
    The Spoils of Babylon [IFC] (Will Ferrell, Adam McKay, Matt Piedmont & Andrew Steele, executive producers; Tobey Maguire & Kristen Wiig, producers)

    BEST VARIETY SERIES
    The Colbert Report [Comedy Central] (Stephen Colbert, Jon Stewart & Tom Purcell, executive producers)
    The Daily Show with Jon Stewart [Comedy Central] (Jon Stewart, Steve Bodow, Jennifer Flanz, Adam Lowitt & Rory Albanese, executive producers)
    Portlandia [IFC] (Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein, Lorne Michaels, Jonathan Krisel & Andrew Singer, executive producers)
    Real Time with Bill Maher [HBO] (Bill Maher, Scott Carter, Brad Grey, Sheila Griffiths, Marc Gurvitz & Billy Martin, executive producers)
    Saturday Night Live [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, executive producer)
    The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, executive producer)

    BEST VARIETY SPECIAL
    71st Annual Golden Globe Awards [NBC] (Barry Adelman, Allen Shapiro & Michael G. Mahan, executive producers)
    86th Annual Academy Awards [ABC] (Craig Zadan & Neil Meron, executive producers)
    The Beatles: The Night That Changed America [CBS] (Ken Elrich, executive producer; Renato Basile, producer; Gregg Gelfand, director)
    Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays [HBO] (Billy Crystal, Janice Crystal & David Steinberg, executive producers)
    The Kennedy Center Honours [CBS] (Louis J. Horvitz, executive producers; Michael Stevens, producer)

    BEST REALITY SERIES
    Antiques Roadshow [PBS] (Marsha Bemko, executive producer)
    Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey [FOX] (Seth MacFarlane, Ann Druyan, Mitchell Cannold & Brannon Brago, executive producers)
    Diners, Drive-ins and Dives [Food Network] (Guy Fieri, Frank Matson, Kat Higgins & Tim McOsker, executive producers)
    MythBusters [Discovery] (Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage, Dan Tapster, John Luscombe & Cameo Wallace, executive producers)
    Shark Tank [ABC] (Mark Burnett, Clay Newbill & Phil Gurin)

    BEST REALITY-COMPETITION SERIES
    The Amazing Race [CBS] (Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Jonathan Littman, Elise Doganieri & Mark Vertullo, executive producers)
    So You Think You Can Dance? [FOX] (Simon Fuller, Barry Adelman, Allen Shapiro & Nigel Lythgoe, executive producers)
    Survivor [CBS] (Mark Burnett, Charlie Parsons & Tom Shelly, executive producers)
    Top Chef [Bravo] (Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley, Tom Colicchio & Padma Lakshmi, executive producers)
    The Voice [NBC] (Mark Burnett, John de Mol, Audrey Morrissey, Stijn Bakkers & Lee Metzger, executive producers)

    BEST HOST – REALITY SERIES
    Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars
    Cat Deeley – So You Think You Can Dance?
    Phil Keoghan – The Amazing Race
    Jeff Probst – Survivor
    Neil deGrasse Tyson – Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey

    BEST ANIMATED PROGRAM
    American Dad! – “Independent Movie” [FOX] (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman & Brian Boyle, executive producers; Shawn Murray, director; Judah Miller, writer)
    Bob’s Burgers – “The Equestranauts” [FOX] (Loren Bouchard & Jim Dauterive, executive producers; Tyree Dillihay, director; Dan Mintz, writer)
    Futurama – “Meanwhile” [Comedy Central] (Matt Groening & David X. Cohen, executive producers; Peter Avanzino, director; Ken Keeler, executive producer/writer)
    Rick and Morty – “Rixty Minutes” [Adult Swim] (Dan Harmon, James A. Fino & Joe Russo II, executive producers; Bryan Newton, director; Tom Kauffman, writer; Justin Roiland, executive producer/writer)
    The Simpsons – “Brick Like Me” [FOX] (Matt Selman, Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon & John Frink, executive producers; Matthew Nastuk, director; Brian Kelley, writer)
    Toy Story OF TERROR! [ABC] (John Lasseter & Andrew Stanton, executive producers; Angus MacLane, director/writer; Galyn Susman, producer)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Bryan Cranston – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Ozymandias”)
    Jeff Daniels – The Newsroom (Episode: “News Night with Will McAvoy”)
    Jon Hamm – Mad Men (Episode: “Waterloo”)
    Matthew McConaughey – True Detective (Episode: “Form and Void”)
    Kevin Spacey – House of Cards (Episode: “Chapter 26”)
    James Spader – The Blacklist (Episode: “Pilot”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Louis C.K. – Louie (Episode: “Pamela 3”)
    Seth MacFarlane – American Dad! (Episode: “Cock of the Sleepwalk”)
    William H. Macy – Shameless (Episode: “Lazarus”)
    Thomas Middleditch – Silicon Valley (Episode: “The Cap Table”)
    Jim Parsons – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Thanksgiving Decoupling”)
    Andy Samberg – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “The Vulture”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Benedict Cumberbatch – Sherlock
    Larry David – Clear History
    Chiwetel Ejiofor – Dancing on the Edge
    Martin Freeman – Fargo
    Billy Bob Thornton – Fargo

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Claire Danes – Homeland (Episode: “The Star”)
    Julianna Margulies – The Good Wife (Episode: “A Material World”)
    Tatiana Maslany – Orphan Black (Episode: “By Means of Which Have Never Yet Been Tried”)
    Elisabeth Moss – Mad Men (Episode: “Waterloo”)
    Keri Russell – The Americans (Episode: “Behind the Red Door”)
    Robin Wright – House of Cards (Episode: “Chapter 17”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Zooey Deschanel – New Girl (Episode: “Birthday”)
    Lena Dunham – Girls (Episode: “Beach House”)
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep (Episode: “Crate”)
    Amy Poehler – Parks and Recreation (Episode: “Moving Up”)
    Wendy Schaal – American Dad! (Episode: “Crotchwalkers”)
    Taylor Schilling – Orange is the New Black (Episode: “I Wasn’t Ready”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Helena Bonham Carter – Burton and Taylor
    Whoopi Goldberg – A Day Late and a Dollar Short
    Jessica Lange – American Horror Story: Coven
    Cicely Tyson – The Trip to Bountiful
    Kristen Wiig – The Spoils of Babylon

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Josh Charles – The Good Wife (Episode: “Hitting the Fan”)
    Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones (Episode: “The Laws of Gods and Men”)
    Mandy Patinkin – Homeland (Episode: “Gerontion”)
    Aaron Paul – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Buried”)
    Jon Voight – Ray Donovan (Episode: “Fite Nite”)
    Jeffrey Wright – Boardwalk Empire (Episode: “Farewell Daddy Blues”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Fred Armisen – Portlandia (Episode: “Pull Out King”)
    Andre Braugher – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “Full Boyle”)
    Ty Burrell – Modern Family (Episode: “Spring-a-Ding-Fling”)
    Adam Driver – Girls (Episode: “Sectionals”)
    Tony Hale – Veep (Episode: “Crate”)
    Simon Helberg – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Deception Verification”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Matt Bomer – The Normal Heart
    Will Ferrell – The Spoils of Babylon
    Martin Freeman – Sherlock
    Jon Hamm – Clear History
    Jim Parsons – The Normal Heart

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Christine Baranski – The Good Wife (Episode: “The Last Call”)
    Emilia Clarke – Game of Thrones (Episode: “The Children”)
    Anna Gunn – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Ozymandias”)
    Christina Hendricks – Mad Men (Episode: “The Strategy”)
    Michelle Monaghan – True Detective (Episode: “Haunted House”)
    Maggie Smith – Downton Abbey (Episode: “Episode Eight”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Mayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Scavenger Vortex”)
    Julie Bowen – Modern Family (Episode: “Las Vegas”)
    Allison Janney – Mom (Episode: “Estrogen and a Hearty Breakfast”)
    Kate McKinnon – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Anna Kendrick”)
    Kate Mulgrew – Orange is the New Black (Episode: “Tit Punch”)
    Merritt Wever – Nurse Jackie (Episode: “Flight”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Kathy Bates – American Horror Story: Coven
    Jacqueline Bisset – Dancing on the Edge
    Ellen Burstyn – Flowers in the Attic
    Julia Roberts – The Normal Heart
    Alison Tolman – Fargo

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Beau Bridges – Masters of Sex (Episode: “Love and Marriage”)
    Dan Bucatinsky – Scandal (Episode: “YOLO”)
    Paul Giamatti – Downton Abbey (Episode: “The London Season”)
    Nathan Lane – The Good Wife (Episode: “The Next Week”)
    Robert Morse – Mad Men (Episode: “Waterloo”)
    Ray Romano – Parenthood (Episode: “Promises”)

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Curtis Armstrong – American Dad! (Episode: “Independent Movie”)
    Louis C.K. – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Louis C.K.”)
    Brad Garrett – The Crazy Ones (Episode: “The Stan Wood Account”)
    Danny Glover – American Dad! (Episode: “Minstrel Krampus”)
    James Earl Jones – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Convention Conundrum”)
    Bob Newhart – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Proton Displacement”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Jane Fonda – The Newsroom (Episode: “Red Team III”)
    Allison Janney – Masters of Sex (Episode: “Brave New World”)
    Lisa Kudrow – Scandal (Episode: “Icarus”)
    Margo Martindale – The Americans (Episode: “Behind the Red Door”)
    Carrie Preston – The Good Wife (Episode: “Outside the Bubble”)
    Diana Rigg – Game of Thrones (Episode: “The Lion and the Rose”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Uzo Aduba – Orange is the New Black (Episode: “Lesbian Request Denied”)
    Joan Cusack – Shameless (Episode: “Liver, I Hardly Know Her”)
    Zooey Deschanel – American Dad! (Episode: “Independent Movie”)
    Tina Fey – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Tina Fey”)
    Octavia Spencer – Mom (Episode: “Toilet Wine and the Earl of Sandwich”)
    June Squibb – Girls (Episode: “Flo”)

    BEST DIRECTION – DRAMA SERIES
    Cary Fukunga – True Detective (Episode: “The Long Bright Dark”)
    Vince Gilligan – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Felina”)
    Rian Johnson – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Ozymandias”)
    Michelle MacLaren – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Buried”)
    John Madden – Masters of Sex (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Tim Van Patten – Boardwalk Empire (Episode: “Farewell Daddy Blues”)

    BEST DIRECTION – COMEDY SERIES
    Mark Cendrowski – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Scavenger Vortex”)
    Louis C.K. – Louie (Episode: “Elevator: Part 6”)
    Joe Daniello – American Dad! (Episode: “Familyland”)
    Brad Falchuk – Glee (Episode: “The Quarterback”)
    Jodie Foster – Orange is the New Black (Episode: “Lesbian Request Denied”)
    Phil Lord & Christopher Miller – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Shawn Murray – American Dad! (Episode: “Independent Movie”)

    BEST DIRECTION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Adam Bernstein – Fargo
    Alfonso Gomez-Rejon – American Horror Story: Coven
    Ryan Murphy – The Normal Heart
    Matt Piedmont – The Spoils of Babylon
    Stephen Poliakoff – Dancing on the Edge

    BEST WRITING – DRAMA SERIES
    Michelle Ashford – Masters of Sex (Episode: “Manhigh”)
    Vince Gilligan – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Felina”)
    Robert & Michelle King – The Good Wife (Episode: “Hitting the Fan”)
    Nic Pizzolatto – True Detective (Episode: “The Long Bright Dark”)
    Moira Walley-Beckett – Breaking Bad (Episode: “Ozymandias”)
    Carly Wray & Matthew Weiner – Mad Men (Episode: “Waterloo”)

    BEST WRITING – COMEDY SERIES
    Judd Apatow, Lena Dunham & Jenni Konner – Girls (Episode: “Beach House”)
    Louis C.K. – Louie (Episode: “So Did the Fat Lady”)
    Liz Friedman & Jenji Kohan – Orange is the New Black (Episode: “I Wasn’t Ready”)
    Dan Goor & Michael Schur – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “Operation: Broken Feather”)
    Eric Kaplan, Jim Reynolds, Adam Faberman, Steven Molaro, Dan Goetsch & Steve Holland – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Convention Conundrum”)
    Judah Miller – American Dad! (Episode: “Independent Movie”)

    BEST WRITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Larry David, Jeff Schaffer, Alec Berg & David Mandel – Clear History
    Noah Hawley – Fargo
    Larry Kramer – The Normal Heart
    Ryan Murphy & Brad Falchuk – American Horror Story: Coven
    Matt Piedmont & Andrew Steele – The Spoils of Babylon

    BEST CASTING – DRAMA SERIES
    Breaking Bad (Sharon Bialy & Sharon Thomas)
    Game of Thrones (Nina Gold & Robert Sterne)
    House of Cards (Laray Mayfield & Julie Schubert)
    Masters of Sex (Risa Bramon Garcia & Bernard Telsey)
    True Detective (Alexa L. Fogel & Christine Kromer)

    BEST CASTING – COMEDY SERIES
    American Dad! (Linda Lamontagne)
    Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Allison Jones & Juel Bestrop)
    Girls (Jennifer Euston)
    New Girl (Michael V. Nicolo)
    Orange is the New Black (Jennifer Euston)

    BEST CASTING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Coven (Robert Ulrich, Eric Dawson & Meagan Lewis)
    Clear History (Ronna Kress)
    Fargo (Rachel Tenner & Jackie Lind)
    The Normal Heart (Amanda Mackey & Cathy Sandrich Gelfond)
    Treme (Alexa L. Fogel & Meagan Lewis)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SERIES
    Breaking Bad – Michael Slovis (Episode: “Ozymandias”)
    Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey – Bill Pope (Episode: “Standing Up in the Milky Way”)
    Game of Thrones – Jonathan Freeman (Episode: “Two Swords”)
    House of Cards – Igor Martinovic (Episode: “Chapter 18”)
    True Detective – Adam Arkapaw (Episode: “Who Goes There”)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Coven (Michael Goi)
    Bonnie & Clyde (Francis Kenny)
    Fargo (Matt Lloyd)
    The Normal Heart (Danny Moder)
    Sherlock (Neville Kidd)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – SERIES
    Boardwalk Empire – John Dunn (Episode: “New York Sour”)
    Downton Abbey – Caroline McCall (Episode: “Episode Eight”)
    Game of Thrones – Michele Clapton (Episode: “The Lion and the Rose”)
    Mad Men – Janie Bryant (Episode: “Time Zones”)
    Once Upon a Time – Eduardo Castro (Episode: “A Curious Thing”)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Coven (Lou Eyrich)
    Dancing on the Edge (Lindsay Pugh)
    House of Versace (Claire Nadon)
    Sherlock (Sarah Arthur)
    The White Queen (Nic Ede)

    BEST EDITING – SERIES
    Breaking Bad – Kelley Dixon & Chris McCaleb (Episode: “Granite State”)
    Breaking Bad – Skip MacDonald (Episode: “Ozymandias”)
    The Good Wife – Scott Vickrey (Episode: “Hitting the Fan”)
    Orange is the New Black – Michael S. Stern (Episode: “Can’t Fix Crazy”)
    True Detective – Alfonso Goncalves (Episode: “Who Goes There”)

    BEST EDITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Coven (Stewart Schill)
    Clear History (Steven Rasch)
    Fargo (Skip MacDonald)
    The Normal Heart (Adam Penn)
    The Spoils of Babylon (David Trachtenberg)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – DRAMA SERIES
    Breaking Bad (Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Anna Gunn, Dean Norris, Betsy Brandt, RJ Mitte, Bob Odenkirk, Laura Fraser, Jesse Plemons & Michael Bowen)
    Downton Abbey (Hugh Bonneville, Michelle Dockery, Jim Carter, Brendan Coyle, Elizabeth McGovern, Rob James-Collier, Laura Carmichael, Allen Leach, Joanne Froggatt & Maggie Smith)
    Game of Thrones (Peter Dinklage, Emilia Clarke, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Lena Headey, Charles Dance, Kit Harington, Maisie Williams, Sophie Turner, Gwendoline Christie & Pedro Pascal)
    The Good Wife (Julianna Margulies, Josh Charles, Matt Czuchry, Archie Panjabi, Alan Cumming, Christine Baranski, Makenzie Vega, Graham Phillips & Chris Noth)
    Mad Men (Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss, Vincent Kartheiser, January Jones, Christina Hendricks, Kiernan Shipka, Jessica Pare, Robert Morse, John Slattery & Harry Hamlin)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – COMEDY SERIES
    American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane & Dee Bradley Baker)
    The Big Bang Theory (Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar, Mayim Bialik & Melissa Rauch)
    Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Andy Samberg, Stephanie Beatriz, Terry Crews, Melissa Fumero, Joe Lo Truglio, Chelsea Perretti, Dirk Blocker, Joel McKinnon Miller & Andre Braugher)
    Orange is the New Black (Taylor Schilling, Laura Prepon, Kate Mulgrew, Jason Biggs, Laverne Cox, Natasha Lyonne, Uzo Aduba, Danielle Brooks, Pablo Schreiber & Taryn Manning)
    Parks and Recreation (Amy Poehler, Rashida Jones, Aziz Ansari, Nick Offerman, Aubrey Plaza, Chris Pratt, Adam Scott, Rob Lowe, Retta & Jim O’Heir)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Coven (Jessica Lange, Sarah Paulson, Frances Conroy, Evan Peters, Lily Rabe, Denis O’Hare, Emma Roberts, Kathy Bates, Gabourey Sidibe & Angela Bassett)
    Clear History (Larry David, Jon Hamm, Bill Hader, Philip Baker Hall, Kate Hudson, Michael Keaton, Danny McBride, Amy Ryan, Eva Mendes & J.B. Smoove)
    Fargo (Billy Bob Thornton, Martin Freeman, Alison Tolman, Colin Hanks, Bob Odenkirk, Keith Carradine, Oliver Platt, Glenn Howerton, Jordan Peele & Keegan-Michael Key)
    The Normal Heart (Mark Ruffalo, Matt Bomer, Taylor Kitsch, Alfred Molina, Jim Parsons, Joe Mantello, BD Wong, Jonathan Groff, Finn Wittrock & Julia Roberts)
    The Spoils of Babylon (Tobey Maguire, Kristen Wiig, Tim Robbins, Jessica Alba, Val Kilmer, Haley Joel Osment, Michael Sheen, Carey Mulligan & Will Ferrell)

    BEST MAIN TITLE DESIGN
    Black Sails (Karen Fong, Michelle Dougherty, Alan Williams, Kris Kuksi & Brian Butcher)
    Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey (Curtis Doss, Shaun Collings, Randall Smith, Tom Connors & Troy James Miller)
    Masters of Sex (Leanne Dare, Yi-Jen Liu, Jon Forsman & Gabriel Britz)
    Silicon Valley (Garson Yu & Mehmet Kizilay)
    True Detective (Patrick Clair, Raoul Marks & Jennifer Sofio Hall)

    BEST MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC
    Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Dan Moracco)
    Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey (Alan Silvestri)
    Orange is the New Black (Regina Spektor)
    The Spoils of Babylon (Andrew Feltenstein & John Nau)
    True Detective

    BEST MAKEUP – SERIES
    Breaking Bad – Greg Nicotero, Howard Berger & Tarra D. Day (Episode: “Felina”)
    Game of Thrones – Jane Walker & Annie McEwan (Episode: “Oathkeeper”)
    Mad Men – Lana Grossman, Ron Pipes & Jennifer Greenberg (Episode: “The Runaways”)
    True Detective – Felicity Bowring, Wendy Bell, Ann Pala, Kim Perrodin & Linda Dowds (Episode: “The Secret Fate of All Life”)
    The Walking Dead – Greg Nicotero, Howard Berger & Jake Garber (Episode: “A”)

    BEST MAKEUP – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Coven (Eryn Mekash Krueger, Kim Ayers, Mike Mekash, Christien Tinsley & Christopher Allen Nelson)
    Bonnie & Clyde (Trefor Proud & Karri Farris)
    The Normal Heart (Eryn Krueger Mekash, Sherri Berman Laurence, Mike Mekash, Christien Tinsley & Carla White)
    Sherlock
    The White Queen

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – SERIES
    Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey – Alan Silvestri (Episode: “Standing Up in the Milky Way”)
    Downton Abbey – John Lunn (Episode: “Episode Eight”)
    Game of Thrones – Ramin Djawadi (Episode: “The Mountain and the Viper”)
    The Good Wife – Tree Adams & T-Bone Burnett (Episode: “Hitting the Fan”)
    House of Cards – Jeff Beal (Episode: “Chapter 26”)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Coven (James Levine)
    Clear History (Ludovic Bource)
    Fargo (Jeff Russo)
    Sherlock (David Arnold & Michael Price)
    The White Queen (John Lunn)

    BEST MUSIC & LYRICS
    American Dad! – “You Get the Rod” (Asa Taccone)
    The Big Bang Theory – “If I Didn’t Have You (Bernadette’s Song)” (Kate Micucci & Riki Lindhome)
    It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia – “I Like Paddy’s Pub”
    Saturday Night Live – “(Do It In My) Twin Bed” (Eli Brueggemann, Chris Kelly, Sarah Schneider, Aidy Bryant & Kate McKinnon)
    The Simpsons – “Comic Book Guy’s Lament” (Alf Clausen & Tim Long)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – SERIES
    American Dad! – Jon Fancher & Zeke Johnson (Episode: “Familyland”)
    Boardwalk Empire – Bill Groom & Carol Silverman (Episode: “Erlkonig”)
    Downton Abbey – Donal Woods & Linda Wilson (Episode: “Episode Eight”)
    Game of Thrones – Deborah Riley & Rob Cameron (Episode: “The Laws of Gods and Men”)
    House of Cards – Steve Arnold & Tiffany Zappulla (Episode: “Chapter 24”)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Coven (Mark Worthington & Ellen Brill)
    Dancing on the Edge (Grant Montgomery & Ussal Smithers)
    Fargo (John Blackie & Paul Healy)
    Treme (Chester Kaczenski & Tim Cohn)
    The White Queen (Martyn John & Linda Wilson)

    BEST SHORT FORMAT ANIMATION
    Adventure Time – “Be More” [Cartoon Network] (Pendleton Ward, Brian A. Miller, Jennifer Pelphrey, Rob Sorcher & Fred Seibert, executive producers; Nate Cash, director; Tom Herpich & Steve Wolfhard, writer)
    Mickey Mouse – “O Sole Minnie” [Disney Channel] (Paul Rudish, executive producer/director/writer; Derek Dressier, Clay Morrow & Aaron Springer, writers)
    Phineas and Ferb – “Thanks But No Thanks” [Disney Channel] (Dan Povenmire & Jeff “Swampy” Marsh, executive producers; Sue Perrotto, director; Antoine Guilbaud & Kazimieras G. Prapuolenis, writers)
    Regular Show – “The Last Laserdisc Player” [Cartoon Network] (J.G. Quintel, executive producer/director; Brian A. Miller, Jennifer Pelphrey, Curtis Lelash & Rob Sorcher, executive producers; Robert Alvarez, director; Mike Roth, Calvin Wong, Toby Jones, Matt Price & Michele Cavin, writers)
    Robot Chicken – “Born Again Virgin Christmas Special [Adult Swim] (Seth Green, Matthew Senreich, Tom Root & Douglas Goldstein, executive producers/writers; John Harvatine IV, Eric Towner, Keith Crofford & Mike Lazzo, executive producers; Zeb Wells, director/writer; Hugh Davidson, Matthew Beans, Mike Fasolo & Breckin Meyer, writers)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – SERIES
    Breaking Bad – Nick Forshager, Darryl L. Frank, Jeffery Perkins & Eric Justen (Episode: “Felina”)
    Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey – Christopher Harvengt, Mark Hensley & Joel D. Catalan (Episode: “Standing Up on the Milky Way”)
    Game of Thrones – Tim Kimmel, Ronan Hill, Onnalee Blank & Mathew Waters (Episode: “The Watchers on the Wall”)
    House of Cards – Jeremy Molod, Lorenzo Millan, Nathan Nance & Scott R. Lewis (Episode: “Chapter 14”)
    The Simpsons – Terry Greene, Mark Linden & Tara A. Paul (Episode: “Married to the Blob”)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Coven (Gary Megregian, Bruce Litecky, Joe Earle & Doug Andham)
    Fargo (Frank Laratta, Michael Playfair, Mark Server & Chris Philp)
    Klondike (Lee Walpole, Frank Laratta, Stuart Hilliker)
    Sherlock (Doug Sinclair, Howard Bargroff & John Mooney)
    Treme (Rachel Chancey, Bruce Litecky, Andy Kris & Blake Leyh)

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
    Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. – Mark Kolpack, Gary D’Amico, Sabrina Arnold & Tracy Takahashi (Episode: “T.A.H.I.T.I.”)
    Almost Human – Jay Worth, Robert Habros, Curtis Krick & Steve Melchiorre (Episode: “Pilot”)
    American Horror Story: Coven – Justin Ball, Jason Piccioni & Tim Jacobsen (Episode: “Burn, Witch, Burn!”)
    Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey – Rainer Gombos, Adica Manis, Natasha Anne Francis & Luke McDonald (Episode: “Standing Up on the Milky Way”)
    Game of Thrones – Joe Bauer, Jörn Großhans, Steve Kullback, Adam Chazen & Eric Carney (Episode: “The Children”)

    BEST VOICE ACTING
    Dan Castellaneta – The Simpsons for voicing Homer Simpson in “Steal This Episode”
    Danny Glover – American Dad! for voicing Krampus in “Minstrel Krampus”
    Maurice LaMarche – Futurama for voicing Calculon in “Calculon 2.0”
    Rachael MacFarlane – American Dad! for voicing Hayley Smith in “She Swill Survive”
    Justin Roiland – Rick and Morty for voicing Rick Sanchez in “Close Rick-Counters of the Rick Kind”
    Billy West – Futurama for voicing Philip J. Fry in “Meanwhile”

    May the best of your todays be the worst of your tomorrows.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Tyler The Awesome Guy
    Joined:
    Nov 19th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202915085

    2015 Tyler’s Choice Television Awards (Boldface = winner)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
    The Americans [FX] (Joel Fields, Joe Wiesberg, Darryl Frank, Daniel Sackheim & Graham Yost, executive producers)
    Empire [FOX] (Lee Daniels, Danny Strong & Ilene Chaiken, executive producers)
    Game of Thrones [HBO] (David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Carolyn Strauss, Frank Doelger & Bernadette Caulfield, executive producers)
    House of Cards [Netflix] (David Fincher, Joshua Donen, Eric Roth, Beau Willimon, Kevin Spacey, Dana Brunetti, Andrew Davies, Michael Dobbs & John David Coles, executive producers)
    Mad Men [AMC] (Matthew Weiner, Scott Hornbacher & Janet Leahy, executive producers)
    Masters of Sex [HBO] (Michelle Ashford, Amy Lippmann, Carl Beverley, Judith Verno & Sarah Timberman)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY
    American Dad! [FOX/TBS] (Seth MacFarlane, Steve Callaghan, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman & Brian Boyle, executive producers)
    Brooklyn Nine-Nine [FOX] (Michael Schur, Dan Goor & David Miner, executive producers)
    Louie [FX] (Louis C.K., Dave Becky, Adam Escott & M. Blair Breard, executive producers)
    Orange is the New Black [Netflix] (Jenji Kohan, executive producers)
    Parks and Recreation [NBC] (Greg Daniels, Michael Schur, Howard Klein, David Miner, Dean Holland & Morgan Sackett, executive producers)
    Silicon Valley [HBO] (Mike Judge, Alec Berg, John Altschuler, David Krinskey, Michael Rotenburg & Tom Lassally, executive producers)

    BEST MINISERIES OR MADE FOR TELEVISION MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Freak Show [FX] (Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Dante Di Loreto, Tim Minear, Bradley Buecker, Jennifer Salt & James Wong, executive producers; Alexis Martin Woodall & Robert M. Williams, Jr., producers)
    Bessie [HBO] (Shakim Compere, Queen Latifah, Lili Fini Zanuck & Richard D. Zanuck, executive producers; Ron Schmidt, producer)
    Nightingale [HBO] (Elliot Lester, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, David Oyelowo & Brad Pitt, executive producers)
    Olive Kitteridge [HBO] (Tom Hanks, Gary Goertzen, Jane Anderson & Frances McDormand, executive producers; David Coatsworth, producer)
    Wolf Hall [PBS] (Colin Callender, John Yorke & Rebecca Eaton, executive producers; Mark Pybus, producer)

    BEST VARIETY SERIES
    The Colbert Report [Comedy Central] (Stephen Colbert, Jon Stewart & Tom Purcell, executive producers)
    The Daily Show with Jon Stewart [Comedy Central] (Jon Stewart, Adam Lowitt, Jennifer Flanz, Steve Bodow, Tim Greenberg & Jill Katz, executive producers)
    Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson [CBS]
    Late Show with David Letterman [CBS] (Barbara Gaines, Matt Roberts, Jude Brennan, Rob Burnett & Maria Pope, executive producers)
    Portlandia [IFC] (Lorne Michaels, Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein, Jonathan Krisel & Andrew Singer, executive producers)
    Saturday Night Live [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, executive producers)

    BEST VARIETY SPECIAL
    72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards [NBC] (Allen Shapiro, Barry Adelman & Mike Mahan, executive producers)
    The Kennedy Center Honours [CBS] (Louis J. Horvitz, executive producers; George & Michael Stevens, producers)
    Night of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together for Autism Programs [Comedy Central] (Jon Stewart, Robert Smigel, Carol Donovan & Chris McShane, executive producers)
    Saturday Night Live: The 40th Anniversary Special [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, executive producers)
    Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek to Cheek LIVE! [PBS] (Tony Bennett, Lady Gaga, David Horn, Danny Bennett & Bobby Campbell, executive producers; Mitch Owgang, producer)

    BEST REALITY SERIES
    Antiques Roadshow [PBS] (Marsha Bemko, executive producers)
    Diners, Drive-ins and Dives [Food Network] (Guy Fieri, Frank Matson, Kat Higgins & Tim McOsker, executive producers)
    Duck Dynasty [A&E] (Adam Saltzberg, Mike Odair, Charlie Van Vleet & Hugh Peterson, executive producers)
    MythBusters [Discovery] (Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage, Dan Tapster, John Luscombe & Cameo Wallace)
    Shark Tank [ABC] (Mark Burnett, Clay Newbill & Phil Gurin)

    BEST REALITY-COMPETITION SERIES
    The Amazing Race [CBS] (Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Elise Doganieri, Jonathan Littman & Mark Vertullo, executive producers)
    America’s Funniest Home Videos [NBC] (Vin Di Bona, Michele Nasraway & Todd Thicke, executive producers)
    So You Think You Can Dance? [FOX] (Barry Adelman, Simon Fuller, Allen Shapiro, Nigel Lythgoe, James Breen & Jeff Thacker, executive producers)
    Top Chef [Bravo] (Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley, Tom Colicchio & Padma Lakshmi, executive producers)
    The Voice [NBC] (Mark Burnett, John de Mol, Audrey Morrissey, Stijn Bakkers & Lee Metzger, executive producers)

    BEST HOST – REALITY SERIES
    Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars
    Anthony Bourdain – The Taste
    Nick Cannon – America’s Got Talent
    Cat Deeley – So You Think You Can Dance?
    Phil Keoghan – The Amazing Race

    BEST ANIMATED PROGRAM
    American Dad! – “Holy Shit, Jeff’s Back!” [TBS] (Seth MacFarlane, Matt Weitzman & Brian Boyle, executive producers, Tim Parsons & Jennifer Graves, directors; Joe Chandler & Nic Wegener, writers)
    Bob’s Burgers – “Work Hard or Die Trying, Girl” [FOX] (Loren Bouchard & Jim Dauterive, executive producers; Jennifer Coyle, director; Nora Smith, writer)
    Family Guy – “The Simpsons Guy” [FOX] (Seth MacFarlane, Richard Appel, Steve Callaghan, Mark Hentemann, Danny Smith & Kara Vallow, executive producers; Peter Shin, director; Patrick Meighan, writer)
    The Legend of Korra – “Day of the Colossus/The Last Stand” [Cartoon Network] (Michael Dante DiMartino, executive producer/writer; Bryan Konietzko, executive producer; Ian Graham & Melchior Zwyer, directors; Tim Hedrick, writer)
    Over the Garden Wall [Cartoon Network] (Patrick McHale, Rob Sorcher, Curtis Lelash, Brian A. Miller & Jennifer Pelphrey, executive producers; Robert Alvarez, Larry Leichliter, Eddy Houchins & Ken Bruce, directors; Bert Youn, writer)
    The Simpsons – “The Man Who Came to Be Dinner” [FOX] (Al Jean, executive producer/writer; James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, Matt Selman & John Frink, executive producers; David Silverman, director; David Mirkin, writer)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Clark Gregg – Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (Episode: “A Fractured House”)
    Jon Hamm – Mad Men (Episode: “Person to Person”)
    Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul (Episode: “Uno”)
    Matthew Rhys – The Americans (Episode: “Salang Pass”)
    Michael Sheen – Masters of Sex (Episode: “Fight”)
    Kevin Spacey – House of Cards (Episode: “Chapter 28”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Louie C.K. – Louie (Episode: “Bobby’s House”)
    Billy Crystal – The Comedians (Episode: “Billy’s Birthday”)
    William H. Macy – Shameless (Episode: “Drugs Actually”)
    Jim Parsons – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Prom Equivalency”)
    Andy Samberg – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “Payback”)
    Jeffrey Tambor – Transparent (Episode: “The Wilderness”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Adrien Brody – Houdini
    Timothy Hutton – American Crime
    Richard Jenkins – Olive Kitteridge
    David Oyelowo – Nightingale
    Kiefer Sutherland – 24: Live Another Day

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Lizzy Caplan – Masters of Sex (Episode: “Fight”)
    Viola Davis – How to Get Away with Murder (Episode: “Let’s Get to Scooping”)
    Julianna Margulies – The Good Wife (Episode: “Oppo Research”)
    Elisabeth Moss – Mad Men (Episode: “Time & Life”)
    Keri Russell – The Americans (Episode: “Open House”)
    Robin Wright – House of Cards (Episode: “Chapter 32”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Zooey Deschanel – New Girl (Episode: “Girl Fight”)
    Ellie Kemper – The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: “Kimmy Gets Outside”)
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep (Episode: “East Wing”)
    Amy Poehler – Parks and Recreation (Episode: “Leslie and Ron”)
    Wendy Schaal – American Dad! (Episode: “Morning Mimosa”)
    Taylor Schilling – Orange is the New Black (Episode: “Thirsty Bird”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Maggie Gyllenhaal – The Honourable Woman
    Felicity Huffman – American Crime
    Jessica Lange – American Horror Story: Freak Show
    Queen Latifah – Bessie
    Frances McDormand – Olive Kitteridge

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Jonathan Banks – Better Call Saul (Episode: “Five-O”)
    Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones (Episode: “The Wars to Come”)
    Walton Goggins – Justified (Episode: “The Hunt”)
    Kit Harington – Game of Thrones (Episode: “Hardhome”)
    Ben Mendelsohn – Bloodline (Episode: “Part 1”)
    John Slattery – Mad Men (Episode: “Lost Horizon”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Fred Armisen – Portlandia (Episode: “Healthcare”)
    Andre Braugher – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “Johnny and Dora”)
    Ty Burrell – Modern Family (Episode: “Halloween 3: Awesome Land”)
    Terry Crews – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “Chocolate Milk”)
    Nick Offerman – Parks and Recreation (Episode: “Leslie and Ron”)
    Timothy Omundson – Galavant (Episode: “Dungeons and Dragon Lady”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Michael Chiklis – American Horror Story: Freak Show
    William Devane – 24: Live Another Day
    Damian Lewis – Wolf Hall
    Bill Murray – Olive Kitteridge
    Michael K. Williams – Bessie

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Lena Headey – Game of Thrones (Episode: “Mother’s Mercy”)
    Christina Hendricks – Mad Men (Episode: “Severance”)
    Archie Panjabi – The Good Wife (Episode: “Hail Mary”)
    Maggie Smith – Downton Abbey (Episode: “Episode Two”)
    Sissy Spacek – Bloodline (Episode: “Part 9”)
    Mary Steenburgen – Justified (Episode: “The Trash and the Snake”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Uzo Aduba – Orange is the New Black (Episode: “Hugs Can Be Deceiving”)
    Stephanie Beatriz – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “The Road Trip”)
    Mayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Focus Attenuation”)
    Julie Bowen – Modern Family (Episode: “Connection Lost”)
    Carrie Brownstein – Portlandia (Episode: “The Fiance”)
    Allison Janney – Mom (Episode: “Forged Resumes and the Recommended Dosage”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Kathy Bates – American Horror Story: Freak Show
    Michelle Fairley – 24: Live Another Day
    Regina King – American Crime
    Mo’Nique – Bessie
    Sarah Paulson – American Horror Story: Freak Show

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Beau Bridges – Masters of Sex (Episode: “Parallax”)
    Bruce Greenwood – Mad Men (Episode: “The Forecast”)
    Frank Langella – The Americans (Episode: “EST Men”)
    Kyle MacLachlan – Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (Episode: “One of Us”)
    David Hyde Pierce – The Good Wife (Episode: “The Debate”)
    Ray Romano – Parenthood (Episode: “How Did We Get Here?”)

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Jim Carrey – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Jim Carrey”)
    Laurence Fishburne – Black-ish (Episode: “Parental Guidance”)
    Bill Hader – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Bill Hader”)
    Jon Hamm – The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: “Kimmy Rides a Bike”)
    Michael Rapaport – Louie (Episode: “Cop Story”)
    Billy Bob Thornton – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Misinterpretation Agitation”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Patricia Arquette – Boardwalk Empire (Episode: “Cuanto”)
    Allison Janney – Masters of Sex (Episode: “Parallax”)
    Margo Martindale – The Americans (Episode: “I Am Abassin Zadran”)
    Carrie Preston – The Good Wife (Episode: “Shiny Objects”)
    Diana Rigg – Game of Thrones (Episode: “Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken”)
    Kiernan Shipka – Mad Men (Episode: “The Forecast”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Amy Adams – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Amy Adams”)
    Joan Cusack – Shameless (Episode: “The Two Lisas”)
    Tina Fey – The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: “Kimmy Goes to Court”)
    Kyra Sedgwick – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “Defense Rests”)
    Octavia Spencer – Mom (Episode: “Dirty Money and a Woman Named Mike”)
    Uma Thurman – American Dad! (Episode: “Now and Gwen”)

    BEST DIRECTION – DRAMA SERIES
    Michael Apted – Masters of Sex (Episode: “Parallax”)
    Adam Bernstein – Better Call Saul (Episode: “Five-O”)
    Lee Daniels – Empire (Episode: “Pilot”)
    James Foley – House of Cards (Episode: “Chapter 32”)
    Tim Van Patten – Boardwalk Empire (Episode: “Eldorado”)
    Matthew Weiner – Mad Men (Episode: “Person to Person”)

    BEST DIRECTION – COMEDY SERIES
    Louis C.K. – Louie (Episode: “Bobby’s House”)
    Jodie Foster – Orange is the New Black (Episode: “Thirsty Bird”)
    Mike Judge – Silicon Valley (Episode: “Severance Space”)
    Beth McCarthy-Miller – The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: “Kimmy Rides a Bike”)
    Victor Nelli, Jr. – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “Payback”)
    Jill Soloway – Transparent (Episode: “Pilot”)

    BEST DIRECTION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Hugo Blick – The Honourable Woman
    Jon Cassar – 24: Live Another Day
    Lisa Cholodenko – Olive Kitteridge
    Ryan Murphy – American Horror Story: Freak Show
    Dee Rees – Bessie

    BEST WRITING – DRAMA SERIES
    Michelle Ashford – Masters of Sex (Episode: “The Revolution Will Not Be Televised”)
    David Benioff & D.B. Weiss – Game of Thrones (Episode: “High Sparrow”)
    Julian Fellowes – Downton Abbey (Episode: “A Moorland Holiday”)
    Jason Katims – Parenthood (Episode: “May God Bless and Keep You Always”)
    Matthew Weiner – Mad Men (Episode: “Person to Person”)
    Beau Willimon – House of Cards (Episode: “Chapter 27”)

    BEST WRITING – COMEDY SERIES
    Brian Boyle – American Dad! (Episode: “Big Stan on Campus”)
    Louis C.K. & Robert Smigel – Louie (Episode: “Cop Story”)
    Luke Del Tredici – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “Lockdown”)
    Michael Patrick King & Lisa Kudrow – The Comeback (Episode: “Valerie Cooks in the Desert”)
    Jenji Kohan – Orange is the New Black (Episode: “We Have Manners, We’re Polite”)
    Michael Schur & Amy Poehler – Parks and Recreation (Episode: “One Last Ride”)

    BEST WRITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Jane Anderson – Olive Kitteridge
    Ricky Gervais – Derek: The Final Chapter
    Peter Kosminsky – Wolf Hall
    Ryan Murphy & Brad Falchuk – American Horror Story: Freak Show
    John Ridley – American Crime

    BEST CASTING – DRAMA SERIES
    The Americans (Rori Bergman)
    Game of Thrones (Nina Gold, Robert Sterne & Carol Stronge)
    House of Cards (Laray Mayfield & Julie Schubert)
    Mad Men (Laura Schiff & Carrie Audino)
    Masters of Sex (Risa Bramon Garcia)

    BEST CASTING – COMEDY SERIES
    American Dad! (Linda Lamontagne)
    Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Juel Bestrop)
    Girls (Jennifer Euston)
    New Girl (Anya Coloff & Michael V. Nicolo)
    Orange is the New Black (Jennifer Euston)

    BEST CASTING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Crime (Kim Coleman & Beth Sepko Lindsay)
    American Horror Story: Freak Show (Robert Ulrich, Eric Dawson & Meagan Lewis)
    Bessie (Billy Hopkins & Jackie Burch)
    Olive Kitteridge (Laura Rosenthal & Carolyn Pickman)
    Wolf Hall (Nina Gold & Robert Sterne)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SERIES
    The Americans – Richard Rutkowski (Episode: “Do Mail Robots Dream of Electric Sheep?”)
    Better Call Saul – Arthur Albert (Episode: “Bingo”)
    Game of Thrones – David Franco (Episode: “The Wars to Come”)
    House of Cards – Martin Ahlgren (Episode: “Chapter 29”)
    Mad Men – Christopher Manley (Episode: “Person to Person”)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Crime (Ramsey Nickell)
    American Horror Story: Freak Show (Michael Goi)
    The Honourable Woman (Zac Nicholson & George Steel)
    Texas Rising (Arthur Reinhart)
    Wolf Hall (Gavin Finney)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – SERIES
    Downton Abbey – Anna Robbins (Episode: “A Moorland Holiday”)
    Empire – Rita McGhee (Episode: “The Lyon’s Roar”)
    Galavant – Susannah Buxton (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Game of Thrones – Michele Clapton (Episode: “The Dance of Dragons”)
    Mad Men – Janie Bryant (Episode: “Person to Person”)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Freak Show (Lou Eyrich)
    Bessie (Michael T. Boyd)
    Houdini (Birgit Hutter)
    Texas Rising (Karri Hutchinson)
    Wolf Hall (Joanna Eatwell)

    BEST EDITING – SERIES
    The Americans – Michael Berenbaum (Episode: “EST Men”)
    Better Call Saul – Kelley Dixon (Episode: “Five-O”)
    Game of Thrones – Tim Porter (Episode: “Hardhome”)
    House of Cards – Byron Smith (Episode: “Chapter 30”)
    Mad Men – Tom Wilson (Episode: “Person to Person”)

    BEST EDITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    24: Live Another Day (Joe Hobeck)
    American Crime (Joanne Yarrow)
    American Horror Story: Freak Show (Adam Penn)
    Olive Kitteridge (Jeffrey M. Werner)
    Wolf Hall (David Blackmore)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – DRAMA SERIES
    The Americans (Matthew Rhys, Keri Russell, Annet Mahendru, Lev Gorn, Susan Misner, Costa Ronin, Holly Taylor, Noah Emmerich, Richard Thomas & Frank Langella)
    Game of Thrones (Peter Dinklage, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Lena Headey, Emilia Clarke, Kit Harington, Charles Dance, Stephen Dillane, Sophie Turner & Maisie Williams)
    House of Cards (Kevin Spacey, Robin Wright, Michael Kelly, Elizabeth Marvel, Mahershala Ali, Derek Cecil, Nathan Darrow, Molly Parker, Paul Sparks & Kim Dickens)
    Mad Men (Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss, Christina Hendricks, Vincent Kartheiser, January Jones, Kiernan Shipka, Robert Morse, John Slattery, Aaron Staton & Bruce Greenwood)
    Parenthood (Peter Krause, Lauren Graham, Dax Shepard, Monica Potter, Erika Christensen, Sam Jaeger, Max Burkholder, Craig T. Nelson, Mae Whitman & Ray Romano)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – COMEDY SERIES
    American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane & Dee Bradley Baker)
    The Big Bang Theory (Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar, Mayim Bialik, Melissa Rauch & Kevin Sussman)
    Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Andy Samberg, Stephanie Beatriz, Terry Crews, Melissa Fumero, Joe Lo Truglio, Chelsea Perretti, Dirk Blocker, Joel McKinnon Miller & Andre Braugher)
    Orange is the New Black (Taylor Schilling, Kate Mulgrew, Uzo Aduba, Danielle Brooks, Natasha Lyonne, Taryn Manning, Michael J. Harvey, Laverne Cox & Pablo Schreiber)
    Parks and Recreation (Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman, Aziz Ansari, Aubrey Plaza, Chris Pratt, Adam Scott, Jim O’Heir, Billy Eichner & Retta)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    24: Live Another Day (Kiefer Sutherland, Yvonne Strahovski, Tate Donovan, Mary Lynn Rajskub, William Devane, Benjamin Bratt, Kim Raver, Giles Matthey, Stephen Fry & Michelle Fairley)
    American Horror Story: Freak Show (Jessica Lange, Sarah Paulson, Michael Chiklis, Evan Peters, Finn Wittrock, Denis O’Hare, Francis Conroy, Emma Roberts, Angela Bassett & Kathy Bates)
    Bessie (Queen Latifah, Michael Kenneth Williams, Khandi Alexander, Mike Epps, Tory Kittles, Tika Sumpter, Oliver Platt, Charles S. Dutton, Bryan Greenberg & Mo’Nique)
    Olive Kitteridge (Frances McDormand, Richard Jenkins, Zoe Kasan, Rosemarry DeWitt, Martha Wainwright, John Gallagher, Jr., Cory Michael Smith, Ann Dowd, Peter Mullan & Bill Murray)
    Sweeney Todd: Live from Lincoln Center (Audra McDonald, Bryn Terfel, Jay Armstrong Johnson, Jeff Blumenkrantz, Christian Borle, Kyle Brenn, Erin Mackey, Bryonha Marie Parham, Philip Quast & Emma Thompson)

    BEST MAIN TITLE DESIGN
    American Horror Story: Freak Show (Kyle Cooper, Ryan Murphy, Lee Nelson & Nadia Tzuo)
    BoJack Horseman (Mike Roberts, Ben Bjelajac, John Kedzie & Frank Guthrie)
    Daredevil (Patrick Clair, Andrew Romatz, Miguel Salek & Shahana Klein)
    The Leftovers
    Olive Kitteridge (Garson Yu, Synderela Peng, Michael Lane Parks & Alex Pollini)

    BEST MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC
    The Affair (Fiona Apple)
    Penny Dreadful (Abel Korzeniowski)
    Texas Rising (Bruce Broughton & John Debney)
    Transparent (Dustin O’Halloran)
    The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Jeff Richmond & The Gregory Brothers)

    BEST MAKEUP – SERIES
    Boardwalk Empire – Michele Paris & Joe Farulla (Episode: “What Jesus Said”)
    Game of Thrones – Jane Walker, Barrie Gower & Sarah Gower (Episode: “Hardhome”)
    The Knick – Nicki Ledermann, Sunday Inglis & Cassandra Saulter (Episode: “Method and Madness”)
    Mad Men – Lana Horochowski, Ron Pipes & Maurine Burke (Episode: “Person to Person”)
    Sons of Anarchy – Tracey Anderson, Michelle Garbin & Tami Lane (Episode: “Faith and Despondency”)

    BEST MAKEUP – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Freak Show (Eryn Krueger Mekash, Kim Ayers, Lucy O’Reilly & Mike Mekash)
    Bessie (Debi Young, Mi Young, Ngozi Olandu & Noel Hernandez)
    Houdini (Gregor Eckstein)
    Olive Kitteridge (Christien Tinsley, Gerald Quist & Liz Bernstrom)
    Secret Life of Marilyn Monroe (Jordan Samuel, Patricia Keighran & Susan Reilly LeHane)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – SERIES
    Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. – Bear McCreary (Episode: “What They Become”)
    Downton Abbey – John Lunn (Episode: “Episode Six”)
    House of Cards – Jeff Beal (Episode: “Chapter 32”)
    The Knick – Cliff Martinez (Episode: “Method and Madness”)
    The Legend of Korra – Jeremy Zuckerman (Episode: “Day of the Colossus/The Last Stand”)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    24: Live Another Day (Sean Callery)
    American Horror Story: Freak Show (James Levine)
    Bessie (Rachel Portman)
    The Missing (Dominik Scherrer)
    Wolf Hall (Debbie Wiseman)

    BEST MUSIC & LYRICS
    American Dad! – “I’m Having a Crisis”
    Galavant – “Goodnight, My Friend” (Alan Menken & Glenn Slater)
    Portlandia – “Money for Beer”
    Saturday Night Live – “Ode to Laugh Breaks”
    The Simpsons – “Hopin’ for a Dream” (Alf Clausen, Matt Selman & Matthew Sweet)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – SERIES
    Boardwalk Empire – Bill Groom & Carol Silverman (Episode: “Golden Days of Boys and Girls”)
    Downton Abbey – Donal Woods & Linda Bishop (Episode: “A Moorland Holiday”)
    Galavant – Jeff Tessler & Paul Gilpin (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Game of Thrones – Deborah Riley & Rob Cameron (Episode: “High Sparrow”)
    Mad Men – Dan Bishop & Claudette Didul (Episode: “Person to Person”)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Freak Show (Mark Worthington & Cindy Slagter)
    Bessie (Clark Hunter & Traci Kirschbaum)
    Killing Jesus (Tom McCullagh & Elizabeth Brennan)
    Olive Kitteridge (Julie Berghoff & Sophie Neudorfer)
    Wolf Hall (Pat Campbell & Elaine McLenachan)

    BEST SHORT FORMAT ANIMATION
    Adventure Time – “Jake the Brick” [Cartoon Network] (Pendleton Ward, Brian A. Miller, Jennifer Pelphrey, Curtis Lelash, Rob Sorcher & Fred Seibert, executive producers; Kent Osborne, director/writer)
    Mickey Mouse – “Mumbai Madness” [Disney Channel] (Paul Rudish, executive producer/director/writer; Alonzo Ramirez Ramos & Darrick Bachman, writers)
    Regular Show – “White Elephant Gift Exchange” [Cartoon Network] (J.G. Quintel, executive producer/writer; Brian A. Miller, Jennifer Pelphrey, Curtis Lelash & Rob Sorcher, executive producers; Robert Alvarez, director; Mike Roth, Benton Cooper, Madeline Queripel, Matt Price & Michele Cavin, writers)
    Star vs. The Forces of Evil – “Mewberty” [Disney XD] (Daron Nefcy, executive producer; Aaron Hammersley, director/writer; Dominic Bisignano, writer)
    Steven Universe – “The Test” [Cartoon Network] (Rebecca Sugar, executive producer; Ian Jones-Quartey, supervising director; Hilary Florido & Katie Midroff, writers)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – SERIES
    Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. – Daniel Colman, Robert Carr & Kenn Fuller (Episode: “What They Become”)
    Empire – Craig A. Dellinger, Terry O’Bright & Nick Offord (Episode: “The Lyon’s Roar”)
    Game of Thrones – Tim Kimmel, Onnalee Blank & Mathew Waters (Episode: “Hardhome”)
    Justified – Jon Lipman, Mark Cookson & Brett Grant-Grierson (Episode: “The Promise”)
    Mad Men – Cormac Funge, Alec St. John & Ken Teaney (Episode: “Person to Person”)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    24: Live Another Day (Pembrooke Andrews, Mark Fleming & Kenneth Kobett)
    American Horror Story: Freak Show (Gary Megregian, Joe Earle & Doug Andham)
    Bessie (Damian Volpe, Robert Fernandez & Jim Emswiller)
    Houdini (Michael J. Benavente, Onnalee Blank & Ken Burton)
    Texas Rising (John Laing, Christian Cooke & Brad Zoern)

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
    Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. – Sabrina Arnold, Mark Kolpack, Gary D’Amico & Tracy Takahashi (Episode: “What They Become”)
    American Horror Story: Freak Show – Jason Piccioni, Justin Ball, Jason C. Spratt & Tim Jacobsen (Episode: “Edward Mordrake: Part 2”)
    Daredevil – David Van Dyke, Bryan Godwin, Karl Coyner & Julie Long (Episode: “Speak of the Devil”)
    The Flash – Armen V. Kevorkian, James Baldanzi, Keith Hamakawa & Jason Shulman (Episode: “Grodd Lives”)
    Game of Thrones – Steve Kullback, Joe Bauer, Adam Chazen & Jabbar Raisani (Episode: “The Dance of Dragons”)

    BEST VOICE ACTING
    Will Arnett – BoJack Horseman for voicing BoJack Horseman in “The Telescope”
    Hank Azaria – The Simpsons for voicing Moe Szyslak in “The Princess Guide”
    Dan Castellaneta – The Simpsons for voicing Homer Simpson in “Bart’s New Friend”
    Scott Grimes – American Dad! for voicing Steve Smith in “LGBSteve”
    Trey Parker – South Park for voicing Eric Cartman in “#HappyHolograms”
    Uma Thurman – American Dad! for voicing Gwen Ling in “Now and Gwen”

    May the best of your todays be the worst of your tomorrows.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Tyler The Awesome Guy
    Joined:
    Nov 19th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202919623

    2016 Tyler’s Choice Television Awards (Boldface = winner)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
    The Americans [FX] (Joel Fields, Joe Wiesberg, Darryl Frank, Graham Yost, Justin Falvey & Chris Long, executive producers)
    Better Call Saul [AMC] (Vince Gilligan, Peter Gould, Mark Johnson, Thomas Schnauz & Melissa Bernstein, executive producers)
    Downton Abbey [PBS] (Julian Fellowes, Gareth Naeme, Rebecca Eaton, Nigel Marchant & Liz Trubridge, executive producers)
    Game of Thrones [HBO] (David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Carolyn Strauss, Frank Doelger & Bernadette Caulfield, executive producers)
    House of Cards [Netflix] (David Fincher, Beau Willimon, Eric Roth, Andrew Davies, Michael Dobbs, Kevin Spacey, Robin Wright, Dana Brunetti & Josh Donen)
    The Knick [Cinemax] (Steven Spielberg, Gregory Jacobs, Jack Amiel & Michael Begler)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY
    American Dad! [TBS] (Seth MacFarlane, Matt Weitzman & Brian Boyle, executive producers)
    Brooklyn Nine-Nine [FOX] (Michael Schur, Dan Goor, David Miner & Luke Del Tredici)
    Master of None [Netflix] (Aziz Ansari, Alan Yang, Michael Schur, Dave Becky & David Miner, executive producers)
    Orange is the New Black [Netflix] (Jenji Kohan, executive producers)
    Silicon Valley [HBO] (Mike Judge, Alec Berg, Michael Rotenberg & Tom Lassally, executive producers)
    The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt [Netflix] (Tina Fey, Robert Carlock, David Miner & Jeff Richmond, executive producers)

    BEST MINISERIES OR MADE FOR TELEVISION MOVIE
    American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson [FX] (Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Nina Jacobson, Scott Alexander & Larry Karaszewski, executive producers; Alexis Martin Woodall, John Travolta & Chip Vucelich, producers)
    A Deadly Adoption [Lifetime] (Will Ferrell, Adam McKay, Jessica Elbaum, Sharon Bordas & Andrew Steele, executive producers; Fritz Manger, Max Osswald & Adam Silver, producers)
    Fargo [FX] (Joel Coen, Ethan Coen, Noah Hawley & Warren Littlefield, executive producers; Kim Todd, Chad Oakes & Michael Frislev, producers)
    Roots [History] (Barry Jossen, Lawrence Konner, Mark Rosenthal, Will Packer, Marc Toberoff & Mark M. Wolper, executive producers; Ann Kindberg & Alissa M. Kantrow, producers)
    Show Me a Hero [HBO] (Paul Haggis, David Simon, Nina Kostroff-Noble & William F. Zorzi, executive producers; Gail Mutrux, producer)

    BEST VARIETY SERIES
    Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee [Crackle] (Jerry Seinfeld, George Shapiro & Howard West, producers)
    Documentary NOW! [IFC] (Lorne Michaels, Fred Armisen, Bill Hader, Seth Meyers & Andrew Singer, executive producers)
    Inside Amy Schumer [Comedy Central] (Amy Schumer, Jessi Klein, Daniel Jason Powell, Steven Ast & Tony Hernandez, executive producers)
    Key & Peele [Comedy Central] (Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele, Ian Roberts, Jay Martel & Paul Young, executive producers)
    Portlandia [IFC] (Lorne Michaels, Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein, Jonathan Krisel & Andrew Singer, executive producers)
    Saturday Night Live [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, executive producers)

    BEST VARIETY SPECIAL
    Adele: Live from New York City [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, Adele Adkins & Jonathan Dickens, executive producers; Matt Roberts, Erin David & Rhys Thomas, producers)
    Craig Ferguson: Just Being Honest [Epix] (Mike Berkowitz, Ross Bernard, Cisco Henson & Brian Volk-Weiss, executive producers; Craig Ferguson & Philip Cottone, producers)
    Grease: LIVE! [FOX] (Marc Platt, executive producer; Adam Siegel & Greg Sills, producers)
    The Kennedy Center Honours [CBS] (Ricky Kirshner & Glenn Weiss, executive producers)
    Lemonade [HBO] (Beyonce Knowles-Carter, Todd Tourso, Erinn Williams, Steve Pamon & Ed Burke, executive producers)

    BEST REALITY SERIES
    Antiques Roadshow [PBS] (Marsha Bemko, executive producer)
    Diners, Drive-ins & Dives [Food Network] (Guy Fieri, Frank Matson, Kat Higgins & Tim McOsker, executive producers)
    MythBusters [Discovery] (Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage, John Luscombe, Dan Tapster & Joshua C. Berkley, executive producers)
    Project Greenlight [HBO] (Ben Affleck, Matt Damon, Dan Cutforth & Jane Lipsitz, executive producers)
    Shark Tank [ABC] (Mark Burnett, Clay Newbill, Yun Lingner & Philip Gurin, executive producers)

    BEST REALITY-COMPETITION SERIES
    The Amazing Race [CBS] (Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Elise Doganieri, Jonathan Littman & Mark Vertullo, executive producers)
    Celebrity Family Feud [NBC] (Gaby Johnston, Thom Beers, Jennifer Mullin & Steve Harvey, executive producers)
    So You Think You Can Dance? [FOX] (Simon Fuller, Barry Adelman, Nigel Lythgoe, Allen Shapiro, Jeff Thacker & James Breen, executive producers)
    Top Chef [Bravo] (Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley, Tara Steiner, Tom Colicchio & Padma Lakshmi, executive producers)
    The Voice [NBC] (Mark Burnett, John de Mol Jr., Audrey Morrissey, Jay Bienstock, Lee Metzger & Chad Hines)

    BEST HOST – REALITY SERIES
    Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars
    Cat Deeley – So You Think You Can Dance?
    Steve Harvey – Celebrity Family Feud
    Jamie Hyneman & Adam Savage – MythBusters
    Ryan Seacrest – American Idol

    BEST ANIMATED PROGRAM
    American Dad! – “The Two Hundred” [TBS] (Seth MacFarlane, Matt Weitzman & Brian Boyle, executive producers; Jansen Yee, director; Brett Cawley & Robert Maitia, writers)
    Bob’s Burgers – “The Horse Rider-er” [FOX] (Loren Bouchard, Jim Dauterive, Dan Fybel & Rich Rinaldi, executive producers; Tyree Dillihay, director; Nora Smith, writer)
    BoJack Horseman – “Escape from L.A.” [Netflix] (Raphael Bob-Waksberg, Noel Bright, Steven A. Cohen, Jane Wiseman, Will Arnett & Aaron Paul, executive producers; Amy Winfrey, director; Joe Lawson, writer)
    Gravity Falls – “Weirdmageddon 3: Take Back the Falls” [Disney XD] (Alex Hirsch, executive producer/writer; Stephen Sandoval, director; Shion Takeuchi, Mark Rizzo, Jeff Rowe & Josh Weinstein, writers)
    Rick and Morty – “A Rickle in Time” [Adult Swim] (Dan Harmon & Justin Roiland, executive producers; Wes Archer, director; Matt Roller, writers)
    The Simpsons – “Halloween of Horror” [FOX] (Matt Selman, Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, John Frink, executive producers; Mike B. Anderson, director; Carolyn Omine, writer)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Bobby Cannavale – Vinyl (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Paul Giamatti – Billions (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul (Episode: “Klick”)
    Clive Owen – The Knick (Episode: “Whiplash”)
    Matthew Rhys – The Americans (Episode: “The Magic of David Copperfield V: The Statue of Liberty Disappears”)
    Kevin Spacey – House of Cards (Episode: “Chapter 42”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Anthony Anderson – Black-ish (Episode: “The Word”)
    Aziz Ansari – Master of None (Episode: “Nashville”)
    William H. Macy – Shameless (Episode: “I Only Miss Her When I’m Breathing”)
    Andy Samberg – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “9 Days”)
    Joshua Sasse – Galavant (Episode: “Giants vs. Dwarves”)
    Jeffrey Tambor – Transparent (Episode: “Man on the Land”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Bryan Cranston – All the Way
    Idris Elba – Luther
    Oscar Isaac – Show Me a Hero
    Courtney B. Vance – American Crime Story
    Patrick Wilson – Fargo

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Viola Davis – How to Get Away with Murder (Episode: “What Did We Do?”)
    Michelle Dockery – Downton Abbey (Episode: “Episode Eight”)
    Taraji P. Henson – Empire (Episode: “Poor Yorick”)
    Tatiana Maslany – Orphan Black (Episode: “The Antisocialism of Sex”)
    Keri Russell – The Americans (Episode: “The Magic of David Copperfield V: The Statue of Liberty Disappears”)
    Robin Wright – House of Cards (Episode: “Chapter 49”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Lena Dunham – Girls (Episode: “Good Man”)
    Ellie Kemper – The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: “Kimmy Meets a Drunk Lady”)
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep (Episode: “Mother”)
    Emmy Rossum – Shameless
    Wendy Schaal – American Dad! (Episode: “The Nova Centauris-burgh Board of Tourism Presents: American Dad”)
    Taylor Schilling – Orange is the New Black (Episode: “Tongue-Tied”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Gillian Anderson – The X-Files
    Kirsten Dunst – Fargo
    Felicity Huffman – American Crime
    Sarah Paulson – American Crime Story
    Kristen Wiig – A Deadly Adoption

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Jonathan Banks – Better Call Saul (Episode: “Bali Ha’i”)
    Jim Carter – Downton Abbey (Episode: “Episode Three”)
    Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones (Episode: “The Winds of Winter”)
    Christopher Eccleston – The Leftovers (Episode: “No Room at the Inn”)
    Ray Romano – Vinyl (Episode: “Cyclone”)
    Christian Slater – Mr. Robot

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Fred Armisen – Portlandia (Episode: “Going Gray”)
    Andre Braugher – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “9 Days”)
    Laurence Fishburne – Black-ish (Episode: “Dr. Hell No”)
    Tony Hale – Veep (Episode: “Inauguration”)
    Joe Lo Truglio – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “Boyle’s Hunch”)
    Timothy Omundson – Galavant (Episode: “World’s Best Kiss”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Bradley Cooper – Wet Hot American Summer
    Ted Danson – Fargo
    Hugh Laurie – The Night Manager
    Alfred Molina – Show Me a Hero
    Jesse Plemons – Fargo

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Emilia Clarke – Game of Thrones (Episode: “Book of the Stranger”)
    Joanne Froggatt – Downton Abbey (Episode: “Episode Two”)
    Lena Headey – Game of Thrones (Episode: “The Winds of Winter”)
    Maggie Smith – Downton Abbey (Episode: “Episode One”)
    Maura Tierney – The Affair (Episode: “204”)
    Alison Wright – The Americans (Episode: “Glanders”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Uzo Aduba – Orange is the New Black (Episode: “Where My Dreidel At?”)
    Stephanie Beatriz – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “Cheddar”)
    Mayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Opening Night Excitation”)
    Allison Janney – Mom (Episode: “Terrorists and Gingerbread”)
    Jane Krakowski – The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: “Kimmy Gives Up”)
    Kate McKinnon – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Ariana Grande”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Elizabeth Banks – Wet Hot American Summer
    Jamie Lee Curtis – Scream Queens
    Regina King – American Crime
    Sarah Paulson – American Horror Story: Hotel
    Jean Smart – Fargo

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Hank Azaria – Ray Donovan (Episode: “One Night in Yerevan”)
    Vincent D’Onofrio – Daredevil
    Michael J. Fox – The Good Wife (Episode: “Taxed”)
    Ian McShane – Game of Thrones (Episode: “The Broken Man”)
    Max von Sydow – Game of Thrones (Episode: “The Door”)
    B.D. Wong – Mr. Robot

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Fred Armisen – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Fred Armisen”)
    Larry David – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Larry David”)
    Jeff Goldblum – The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: “Kimmy Meets a Celebrity”)
    Bill Hader – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “New Captain”)
    Dennis Haysbert – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “Bureau”)
    Tracy Morgan – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Tracy Morgan”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Ellen Burstyn – House of Cards (Episode: “Chapter 40”)
    Whoopi Goldberg – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: “Institutional Fall”)
    Allison Janney – Masters of Sex (Episode: “Undue Influence”)
    Annet Mahendru – The Americans
    Margo Martindale – The Americans (Episode: “The Magic of David Copperfield V: The Statue of Liberty Disappears”)
    Carrie Preston – The Good Wife (Episode: “Targets”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Claire Danes – Master of None (Episode: “The Other Man”)
    Christina Hendricks – Rick and Morty (Episode: “Auto Erotic Assimilation”)
    Anjelica Huston – Transparent (Episode: “Grey, Green, Brown and Copper”)
    Lisa Kudrow – The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: “Kimmy Finds Her Mom”)
    Mary Steenburgen – Orange is the New Black (Episode: “Empathy is a Boner Killer”)
    Reese Witherspoon – The Muppets (Episode: “Walk the Swine”)

    BEST DIRECTION – DRAMA SERIES
    Jack Bender – Game of Thrones (Episode: “The Door”)
    Vince Gilligan – Better Call Saul (Episode: “Klick”)
    Lesli Linka Glatter – Homeland (Episode: “The Tradition of Hospitality”)
    Thomas Schlamme – The Americans (Episode: “Glanders”)
    Martin Scorsese – Vinyl (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Steven Soderbergh – The Knick (Episode: “You’re No Rose”)

    BEST DIRECTION – COMEDY SERIES
    Phil Abraham – Orange is the New Black (Episode: “Trust No Bitch”)
    Aziz Ansari – Master of None (Episode: “Parents”)
    Ryan Case – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “Bureau”)
    Mike Judge – Silicon Valley (Episode: “Founder Friendly”)
    Shawn Levy – The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: “Kimmy Drives a Car”)
    Beth McCarthy-Miller – Black-ish (Episode: “Hope”)

    BEST DIRECTION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Adam Arkin – Fargo
    Rick Famuwiya – Confirmation
    Paul Haggis – Show Me a Hero
    Ryan Murphy – American Crime Story
    John Ridley – American Crime

    BEST WRITING – DRAMA SERIES
    David Benioff & D.B. Weiss – Game of Thrones (Episode: “The Door”)
    Louis C.K. – Horace and Pete (Episode: “Episode 1”)
    Julian Fellowes – Downton Abbey (Episode: “The Finale”)
    Joel Fields & Joe Wiesberg – The Americans (Episode: “Persona Non Grata”)
    Steven Katz – The Knick (Episode: “Not Well at All”)
    Beau Willimon – House of Cards (Episode: “Chapter 52”)

    BEST WRITING – COMEDY SERIES
    Aziz Ansari & Alan Yang – Master of None (Episode: “Parents”)
    Lena Dunham – Girls (Episode: “The Panic in Central Park”)
    Tina Fey & Sam Means – The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: “Kimmy Finds Her Mom”)
    Dan Fogelman – Galavant (Episode: “A New Season, AKA: Suck it, Cancellation Bear”)
    Jenji Kohan – Orange is the New Black (Episode: “Mother’s Day”)
    Jill Soloway – Transparent (Episode: “Kina Hora”)

    BEST WRITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Scott Alexander & Larry Karaszewski – American Crime Story
    Noah Hawley – Fargo
    Nic Pizzolatto – True Detective
    John Ridley – American Crime
    William F. Zorzi & David Simon – Show Me a Hero

    BEST CASTING – DRAMA SERIES
    The Americans (Rori Bergman)
    Downton Abbey (Jill Trevellick)
    Game of Thrones (Nina Gold, Robert Sterne & Carol Stronge)
    House of Cards (Laray Mayfield & Julie Schubert)
    Vinyl (Meredith Tucker & Ellen Lewis)

    BEST CASTING – COMEDY SERIES
    Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Juel Bestrop)
    Girls (Jennifer Euston)
    Orange is the New Black (Jennifer Euston)
    Silicon Valley (Jeanne McCarthy, Nicole Abellera Hallman & Leslie Woo)
    The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Cindy Tolan)

    BEST CASTING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    All the Way (David Rubin)
    American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson (Jeanne McCarthy, Nicole Abellera Hallman, Courtney Bright & Nicole Daniels)
    Fargo (Rachel Tenner, Jackie Lind & Stephanie Gorin)
    Roots (Victoria Thomas & Meagan Lewis)
    Show Me a Hero (Alexa L. Fogel)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SERIES
    The Americans – Alex Nepomniaschy (Episode: “Persona Non Grata”)
    Better Call Saul – Arthur Albert (Episode: “Inflatable”)
    Game of Thrones – Jonathan Freeman (Episode: “The Door”)
    The Knick – Peter Andrews (Episode: “Not Well at All”)
    Vinyl – Rodrigo Prieto (Episode: “Pilot”)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Crime Story (Nelson Cragg)
    American Horror Story: Hotel (Michael Goi)
    Fargo (Dana Gonzales)
    Show Me a Hero (Andrij Parekh)
    True Detective (Nigel Bluck)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – SERIES
    Downton Abbey – Anna Robbins (Episode: “Episode Eight”)
    Empire – Paolo Nieddu (Episode: “Past is Prologue”)
    Galavant – Sheena Napier (Episode: “Giants vs. Dwarves”)
    Game of Thrones – Michele Clapton (Episode: “The Winds of Winter”)
    The Knick – Ellen Mirojnick (Episode: “Williams and Walker”)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    All the Way (Daniel Orlandi)
    American Horror Story: Hotel (Lou Eyrich)
    Roots (Ruth E. Carter & Diana Cilliers)
    Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Sarah Arthur)
    Show Me a Hero (Abigail Murray)

    BEST EDITING – SERIES
    The Americans – Amanda Pollack (Episode: “The Magic of David Copperfield V: The Statue of Liberty Disappears”)
    Better Call Saul – Kelley Dixon (Episode: “Rebecca”)
    Game of Thrones – Katie Weiland (Episode: “Oathbreaker”)
    The Knick – Mary Ann Bernard (Episode: “This is All We Are”)
    The Leftovers – Henk Van Eeghen (Episode: “International Assassin”)

    BEST EDITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Crime (Joanne Yarrow)
    American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson (Adam Penn)
    Fargo (Skip MacDonald)
    Show Me a Hero (Kate Sanford)
    True Detective (Alex Hall & Byron Smith)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – DRAMA SERIES
    The Americans (Matthew Rhys, Keri Russell, Noah Emmerich, Annet Mahendru, Richard Thomas, Alison Wright, Lev Gorn, Holly Taylor, Dylan Baker & Margo Martindale)
    Downton Abbey (Hugh Bonneville, Michelle Dockery, Jim Carter, Brendan Coyle, Laura Carmichael, Joanne Froggatt, Rob James-Collier, Elizabeth McGovern, Phyllis Logan & Maggie Smith)
    Game of Thrones (Peter Dinklage, Emilia Clarke, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Lena Headey, Kit Harington, Aidan Gillen, Carice van Houten, Natalie Dormer, Sophie Turner & Maisie Williams)
    House of Cards (Kevin Spacey, Robin Wright, Michael Kelly, Mahershala Ali, Neve Campbell, Derek Cecil, Nathan Darrow, Elizabeth Marvel, Molly Parker & Kim Dickens)
    The Leftovers (Justin Theroux, Amy Brennemann, Christopher Eccleston, Margaret Qually, Carrie Coon, Liv Tyler, Ann Dowd, Janel Moloney, Kevin Carroll & Regina King)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – COMEDY SERIES
    American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane & Dee Bradley Baker)
    Black-ish (Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross, Yara Shahidi, Marcus Scribner, Miles Brown, Marsai Martin, Jenifer Lawrence & Laurence Fishburne)
    Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Andy Samberg, Stephanie Beatriz, Terry Crews, Melissa Fumero, Joe Lo Truglio, Chelsea Perretti, Dirk Blocker, Joel McKinnon Miller & Andre Braugher)
    Gravity Falls (Jason Ritter, Kristen Wiig, Alex Hirsch, Linda Cardellini, Dee Bradley Baker, Jackie Buscarino, Niki Yang, Thurop Van Orman, T.J. Miller & J.K. Simmons)
    Orange is the New Black (Taylor Schilling, Kate Mulgrew, Uzo Aduba, Laura Prepon, Danielle Brooks, Natasha Lyonne, Taryn Manning, Michael J. Harvey, Selenis Leyva & Samira Wiley)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson (Cuba Gooding, Jr., Courtney B. Vance, Sarah Paulson, Nathan Lane, John Travolta, David Schwimmer, Sterling K. Brown, Christian Clemenson, Bruce Greenwood & Connie Britton)
    Fargo (Patrick Wilson, Kirsten Dunst, Ted Danson, Jesse Plemons, Bokeem Woodbine, Jean Smart, Rachel Keller, Cristin Milioti, Brad Garrett & Nick Offerman)
    Roots (Malachi Kirby, Emayatzy Corinealdi, Forest Whitaker, Anika Noni Rose, Rege-Jean Page, Erica Tazel, James Purefoy, Matthew Goode, Anna Paquin & Laurence Fishburne)
    A Very Murray Christmas (Bill Murray, Michael Cera, George Clooney, Miley Cyrus, Dimitri Dimitrov, David Johansen, Rashida Jones, Amy Poehler, Chris Rock & Maya Rudolph)
    Wet Hot American Summer: The First Day of Camp (Elizabeth Banks, Bradley Cooper, H. Jon Benjamin, Joe Lo Truglio, Christopher Meloni, David Hyde Pierce, Amy Poehler, Paul Rudd, Michael Showalter & Molly Shannon)

    BEST MAIN TITLE DESIGN
    Jessica Jones (Michelle Dougherty, Arisu Kashigawi, David Mack & Thomas McMahan)
    The Leftovers
    The Man in the High Castle (Patrick Clair, Paul Kim, Jose Limon & Raoul Marks)
    The Night Manager (Patrick Clair, Jeff Han, Paul Kim & Raoul Marks)
    Vinyl (Alan Williams, Michelle Dougherty, Tess Sitzmann, Jon Hassell & Jessica Ledoux)

    BEST MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC
    Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (Rachel Bloom & Adam Schlesinger)
    Jessica Jones (Sean Callery)
    Making a Murderer (Gustavo Santaolalla)
    The Night Manager (Victor Reyes)
    Sense8 (Johnny Klimek & Tom Tykwer)

    BEST MAKEUP – SERIES
    Daredevil – Kymbra Kelley & Joelle Troisi (Episode: “.380”)
    Game of Thrones – Jane Walker, Barrie Gower & Sarah Gower (Episode: “The Door”)
    The Knick – Nicki Ledermann, Stephanie Pasicov & Sunday Inglis (Episode: “Whiplash”)
    The Leftovers – Carla Palmer & Michaela Farrell (Episode: “I Live Here Now”)
    Vinyl – Nicki Ledermann, Tania Ribalow & Sunday Inglis (Episode: “Pilot”)

    BEST MAKEUP – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    All the Way (Bill Corso, Francisco X. Perez & Sabrina Wilson)
    American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson (Eryn Krueger Mekash, Zoe Hay & Heather Plott)
    American Horror Story: Hotel (Eryn Krueger Mekash, Kim Ayers, Mike Mekash & Silvina Knight)
    Fargo (Gail Kennedy, Joanne Preece & Danielle Hanson)
    Roots (Aimee Stuit, Christa Schoeman, Niqui da Silva & Paige Reeves)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – SERIES
    Bates Motel – Chris Bacon (Episode: “Forever”)
    Downton Abbey – John Lunn (Episode: “The Finale”)
    House of Cards – Jeff Beal (Episode: “Chapter 52”)
    The Knick – Cliff Martinez (Episode: “Not Well at All”)
    Penny Dreadful – Abel Korzeniowski (Episode: “And They Were Enemies”)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    All the Way (James Newton Howard)
    American Horror Story: Hotel (James Levine)
    Fargo (Jeff Russo)
    Jesse Stone: Made in Paradise (Jeff Beal)
    True Detective (T-Bone Burnett)

    BEST MUSIC & LYRICS
    Crazy Ex-Girlfriend – “Settle for Me” (Rachel Bloom, Adam Schlesinger & Jack Dolgen)
    Empire – “Good People” (James David Washington)
    Galavant – “A New Season” (Alan Menken & Glenn Slater)
    The Hunting Ground – “Til It Happens to You” (Lady Gaga & Diane Warren)
    Rick and Morty – “Goodbye, Moonmen” (David Phillips & Dan Harmon)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – SERIES
    Daredevil – Jan Jericho & Stephanie Q. Bowen (Episode: “New York’s Finest”)
    Downton Abbey – Donal Woods & Linda Wilson (Episode: “Episode Seven”)
    Galavant – Andrew Lavin (Episode: “A New Season, AKA: Suck it, Cancellation Bear”)
    Game of Thrones – Deborah Riley & Rob Cameron (Episode: “Blood of My Blood”)
    Outlander – Jon Gary Steele & Gina Cromwell (Episode: “Not in Scotland Anymore”)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    All the Way (Christopher Tandon & Jan Pascale)
    American Horror Story: Hotel (Mark Worthington & Ellen Brill)
    Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Dafydd Shurmer & Hannah Nicholson)
    Show Me a Hero (Laurence Bennett & Ellen Christiansen)
    War and Peace (Chris Roope & Christiane Krumwiede)

    BEST SHORT FORMAT ANIMATION
    Adventure Time – “Bad Jubies” [Cartoon Network] (Pendleton Ward, Brian A. Miller, Jennifer Pelphrey, Curtis Lelash, Rob Sorcher & Fred Seibert, executive producers; Kirsten Lepore; director/writer)
    Long Live the Royals – “Punk Show” [Cartoon Network] (Curtis Lelash, Brian A. Miller, Jennifer Pelphrey & Rob Sorcher, executive producers; Sean Szeles, executive producer/writer; Phil Rynda, creative director; Cole Sanchez, supervising director; Shion Takeuchi, writer)
    SpongeBob Squarepants – “Company Picnic” [Nickelodeon] (Stephen Hillenburg & Paul Tibbitt, executive producers; Alan Smart & Tom Yasumi, animation directors; Kyle McCulloch & Jack Pendarvis, writers)
    Star vs. the Forces of Evil – “Blood Moon Ball” [Disney XD] (Daron Nefcy, executive producer; Aaron Hammersley, director/writer; Dominic Bisignano, writer)
    Steven Universe – “The Answer” [Cartoon Network] (Rebecca Sugar, Brian A. Miller, Jennifer Pelphrey, Curtis Lelash & Rob Sorcher, executive producers; Byung Ki Lee, animation director; Lamar Abrams & Katie Mitroff, writers)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – SERIES
    The Americans – Neil Cedar, Ken Hahn & James Redding III (Episode: “Persona Non Grata”)
    Daredevil – Lauren Stephens, Joe Barnett & Adam Jenkins (Episode: “New York’s Finest”)
    Empire – Takako Ishikawa & Nick Offord (Episode: “Past is Prologue”)
    Game of Thrones – Tim Kimmel, Onnalee Blank & Mathew Waters (Episode: “The Door”)
    The Knick (Episode: “This is All We Are”)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Hotel (Gary Megregian, Joe Earle & Doug Andham)
    Fargo (Kurt Forshager, Joe Bracciale & Kirk Lynds)
    Show Me a Hero (Jen Ralston & Andy Kris)
    True Detective (Mandell Winter, Daniel J. Leahy & Steve Pederson)
    The X-Files (Thierry J. Couturier, Rick Ash & Mark Server)

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
    Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. – Mark Kolpack, Briana Aeby, Cristina Melendez & Sabrina Arnold (Episode: “Ascension”)
    The Flash – Christa E. Angone, Alena Cochran, Tanya Kevorkian & Jason Schulman (Episode: “Gorilla Warfare”)
    Game of Thrones – Steve Kullback, Joe Bauer, Adam Chazen, Derek Spears & Eric Carney (Episode: “Battle of the Bastards”)
    Hannibal – Anthony Paterson, Robert Crowther, Thomas Plaskett & Jay Stanners (Episode: “Primavera”)
    Supergirl – Armen V. Kevorkian, Tanya Kevorkian & Gregory Pierce (Episode: “Pilot”)

    BEST VOICE ACTING
    Will Arnett – BoJack Horseman for voicing BoJack Horseman in “Escape from L.A.”
    Hank Azaria – The Simpsons for voicing Professor John Frink in “Love is in the N2-O2-Ar-CO2-Ne-He-CH4”
    Eric Jacobson – The Muppets for voicing Miss Piggy in “A Tale of Two Piggies”
    Trey Parker – South Park for voicing Eric Cartman in “Stunning and Brave”
    Justin Roiland – Rick and Morty for voicing Rick Sanchez in “The Ricks Must Be Crazy”
    J.K. Simmons – Gravity Falls for voicing Stanford “Ford” Pines in “Not What He Seems”

    May the best of your todays be the worst of your tomorrows.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Profile picture
    Tyler The Awesome Guy
    Joined:
    Nov 19th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202921056

    2017 Tyler’s Choice Television Awards (Boldface = winner)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
    The Americans [FX] (Joel Fields, Joe Wiesberg, Darryl Frank, Graham Yost, Justin Falvey, Stephen Schiff & Chris Long, executive producers)
    The Crown [Netflix] (Stephen Daldry, Peter Morgan, Philip Martin, Andy Harries, Robert Fox & Suzanne Mackie, executive producers)
    Orange is the New Black [Netflix] (Jenji Kohan)
    Stranger Things [Netflix] (Matt Duffer, Ross Duffer, Shawn Levy, Dan Cohen, Cindy Holland, Brian Wright & Matt Thunell, executive producers)
    This is Us [NBC] (Dan Fogelman, Glenn Ficarra, John Requa, Jess Rosenthal, Ken Olin, Donald Todd & Charles Gogolak, executive producers)
    Westworld [HBO] (J.J. Abrams, Jonathan Nolan, Lisa Joy, Bryan Burk & Jerry Weintraub, executive producers)

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY
    American Dad! [TBS] (Seth MacFarlane, Matt Weitzman & Brian Boyle, executive producers)
    Atlanta [FX] (Donald Glover, Paul Simms & Dianne McGunigle, executive producers)
    Brooklyn Nine-Nine [FOX] (Michael Schur, Dan Goor, David Miner & Luke Del Tredici, executive producers)
    Master of None [Netflix] (Aziz Ansari, Alan Yang, Michael Schur, Dave Becky & David Miner, executive producers)
    Silicon Valley [HBO] (Mike Judge, Alec Berg, Michael Rotenberg & Tom Lassally, executive producers)
    The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt [Netflix] (Tina Fey, Robert Carlock, Jeff Richmond & David Miner, executive producers)

    BEST MINISERIES OR MADE FOR TELEVISION MOVIE
    Big Little Lies [HBO] (Jean-Marc Vallee, David E. Kelley, Nicole Kidman, Reese Witherspoon, Gregg Fienberg & Nathan Ross, executive producers; Barbara A. Hall, producer)
    Fargo [FX] (Joel Coen, John Cameron, Ethan Coen, Noah Hawley & Warren Littlefield, executive producers; Leslie Cowan, Chad Oakes & Regis Kimble, producers)
    Feud [FX] (Ryan Murphy, Dede Gardner, Tim Minear & Alexis Martin Woodall, executive producers; Jaffe Cohen, Michael Zam, Jessica Lange & Susan Sarandon, producers)
    The Night Of [HBO] (Steven Zaillian, Richard Price, Jane Tranter, Peter Moffatt & James Gandolfini, executive producers; Scott Ferguson, producer)
    Sherlock [PBS] (Mark Gatiss, Steven Moffatt, Beryl Vertue, Sue Vertue, Rebecca Eaton & Bethan Jones, executive producers)

    BEST VARIETY SERIES
    Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee [Crackle] (Jerry Seinfeld, George Shapiro & Howard West, producers)
    The Late Late Show with James Corden [CBS] (Ben Winston & Rob Crabbe, executive producers)
    Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Return [Netflix] (Joel Hodgson, Harold Buchholz, Bob Emmer, Elliot Kalan & Jonathan Stern, executive producers)
    Portlandia [IFC] (Lorne Michaels, Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein, Jonathan Krisel & Andrew Singer, executive producers)
    Saturday Night Live [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, executive producers)
    The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon [NBC] (Lorne Michaels, executive producer)

    BEST VARIETY SPECIAL
    AFI Life Achievemnt Award: A Tribute to John Williams [TNT] (Robert Gazzale, executive producer)
    Justin Timberlake + The Tennessee Kids [Netflix] (Rocco Caruso, Michael Rapino, Ted Sarandos & Rick Yorn, executive producers)
    Louis C.K.: 2017 [Netflix] (Louis C.K., Dave Becky, Mike Berkowitz & Tony Hernandez, executive producers)
    Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best is Yet to Come [NBC] (Danny Bennett, executive producers)
    Tracy Morgan: Staying Alive [Netflix]

    BEST REALITY SERIES
    Antiques Roadshow [PBS] (Marsha Bemko, executive producers)
    Diners, Drive-ins and Dives [Food Network] (Guy Fieri, Frank Matson& Tim McOsker, executive producers)
    Lip Sync Battle [Spike] (Casey Patterson, Jay Peterson, Stephen Merchant, John Krasinski & James McKinlay, executive producers)
    Little Big Shots [NBC] (Ellen DeGeneres, Steve Harvey, Jeff Kleeman, Gerald Washington & Robin Ashbrook, executive producers)
    Shark Tank [ABC] (Mark Burnett, Clay Newbill, Yun Lingner & Philip Gurin, executive producers)

    BEST REALITY-COMPETITION SERIES
    The Amazing Race [CBS] (Bertram van Munster, Elise Doganieri, Jerry Bruckheimer, Jonathan Littman & Mark Vertullo, executive producers)
    Celebrity Family Feud [NBC] (Gaby Johnston, Thom Beers, Jennifer Mullin & Steve Harvey, executive producers)
    MasterChef Junior [NBC] (Gordon Ramsay, Paul Franklin, Patricia Llewellyn & Robin Ashbrook, executive producers)
    Top Chef [Bravo] (Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley, Gaylen Gawlowski, Tom Colicchio & Padma Lakshmi, executive producers)
    The Voice [NBC] (John de Mol Jr., Mark Burnett, Audrey Morrissey, Jay Bienstock, Lee Metzger & Chad Hines, executive producers)

    BEST HOST – REALITY SERIES
    Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars
    Nick Cannon – America’s Got Talent
    Steve Harvey – Celebrity Family Feud
    Steve Harvey – Little Big Shots
    Gordon Ramsay – MasterChef Junior

    BEST ANIMATED PROGRAM
    American Dad! – “Ninety North, Zero West” [TBS] (Seth MacFarlane, Matt Weitzman & Brian Boyle, executive producers; Pam Cooke & Valerie Fletcher, directors; Brett Cawley & Robert Maitia, writers)
    BoJack Horseman – “That’s Too Much, Man!” [Netflix] (Raphael Bob-Waksberg, Noel Bright, Steven A. Cohen, Jane Wiseman, Will Arnett & Aaron Paul, executive producers; J.C. Gonzalez, director; Elijah Aron & Jordan Young, writers)
    Regular Show – “A Regular Epic Final Battle” [Cartoon Network] (J.G. Quintel, executive proudcer/writer; Brian A. Miller, Jennifer Pelphrey, Curtis Lelash & Rob Sorcher, executive producers; Calvin Wong, supervising director; Minty Lewis, Ryan Pequin, Andres Salaff, Benton Cooper, Owen Dennis, Alex Cline, Madeline Queripel & Sam Spina, writers)
    Tangled: Before Ever After [Disney Channel] (Chris Sonnenburg, executive producer; Tom Caulfield & Stephen Sandoval, directors; Jase Ricci, writer)
    Trollhunters – “Becoming, Part 1” [Netflix] (Guillermo del Toro & Rodrigo Blaas, executive producers/directors/writers; Marc Guggenheim, writer)
    Wander Over Yonder – “The End of the World” [Disney XD] (Craig McCracken, executive producer/writer; Dave Thomas & Eddie Trigueros, directors; Francisco Angones, Amy Higgins, Todd Casey & Noelle Stevenson, writers)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Freddie Highmore – Bates Motel (Episode: “The Cord”)
    Rami Malek – Mr. Robot (Episode: “eps2.1_k3rnel-pan1c.ksd”)
    Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul (Episode: “Expenses”)
    Matthew Rhys – The Americans (Episode: “Crossbreed”)
    Kevin Spacey – House of Cards (Episode: “Chapter 53”)
    Justin Theroux – The Leftovers (Episode: “The Most Powerful Man in the World (And His Identical Twin Brother)”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Anthony Anderson – Black-ish (Episode: “40 Acres and a Vote”)
    Donald Glover – Atlanta (Episode: “The Big Bang”)
    Neil Patrick Harris – A Series of Unfortunate Events (Episode: “The Bad Beginning: Part One”)
    William H. Macy – Shameless (Episode: “Requiem for a Slut”)
    Andy Samberg – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “The Last Ride”)
    Jeffrey Tambor – Transparent (Episode: “Elizah”)

    BEST LEAD ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Riz Ahmed – The Night Of
    Benedict Cumberbatch – Sherlock
    Robert De Niro – The Wizard of Lies
    Ewan McGregor – Fargo
    John Turturro – The Night Of

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Viola Davis – How to Get Away with Murder (Episode: “Wes”)
    Claire Foy – The Crown (Episode: “Pride & Joy”)
    Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale (Episode: “Offred”)
    Keri Russell – The Americans (Episode: “Dyatkovo”)
    Evan Rachel Wood – Westworld (Episode: “The Bicameral Mind”)
    Robin Wright – House of Cards (Episode: “Chapter 65”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Ana Faris – Mom (Episode: “Xanax and a Baby Duck”)
    Ellie Kemper – The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: “Kimmy Bites an Onion”)
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep (Episode: “Omaha”)
    Sarah Jessica Parker – Divorce (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Tracee Ellis Ross – Black-ish (Episode: “Who Afraid of the Big Black Man?”)
    Wendy Schaal – American Dad! (Episode: “Whole Slotta Love”)

    BEST LEAD ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Carrie Coon – Fargo
    Felicity Huffman – American Crime
    Nicole Kidman – Big Little Lies
    Jessica Lange – Feud
    Susan Sarandon – Feud

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Jonathan Banks – Better Call Saul (Episode: “Witness”)
    Sterling K. Brown – This is Us (Episode: “Memphis”)
    Christopher Eccleston – The Leftovers (Episode: “It’s a Matt, Matt, Matt World”)
    David Harbour – Stranger Things (Episode: “Chapter Eight: The Upside Down”)
    John Lithgow – The Crown (Episode: “Assassins”)
    Christian Slater – Mr. Robot

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Louie Anderson – Baskets (Episode: “Denver”)
    Fred Armisen – Portlandia
    Andre Braugher – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “Chasing Amy”)
    Tituss Burgess – The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: “Kimmy’s Roommate Lemonades”)
    Terry Crews – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “Moo Moo”)
    Joe Lo Truglio – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “Captain Latvia”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Hank Azaria – The Wizard of Lies
    Idris Elba – Guerrilla
    Martin Freeman – Sherlock
    Alfred Molina – Feud
    Michael Stuhlbarg – Fargo

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Uzo Aduba – Orange is the New Black (Episode: “People Persons”)
    Millie Bobby Brown – Stranger Things (Episode: “Chapter Seven: The Bathtub”)
    Vera Farmiga – Bates Motel (Episode: “The Cord”)
    Mandy Moore – This is Us (Episode: “Moonshadow”)
    Thandie Newton – Westworld (Episode: “The Adversary”)
    Winona Ryder – Stranger Things (Episode: “Chapter Four: The Body”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Carrie Brownstein – Portlandia
    Allison Janney – Mom (Episode: “High-Tops and Brown Jacket”)
    Jane Krakowski – The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: “Kimmy Pulls Off a Heist”)
    Judith Light – Transparent (Episode: “Exciting and New”)
    Kate McKinnon – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Dave Chappelle”)
    Rita Moreno – One Day at a Time (Episode: “No Mass”)

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Laura Dern – Big Little Lies
    Diane Keaton – The Young Pope
    Regina King – American Crime
    Sarah Paulson – American Horror Story: Roanoke
    Mary Elizabeth Winstead – Fargo

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES
    Mahershala Ali – Luke Cage (Episode: “Manifest”)
    Hank Azaria – Ray Donovan (Episode: “Norman Saves the World”)
    Beau Bridges – Masters of Sex
    Frank Langella – The Americans (Episode: “Crossbreed”)
    Gerald McRaney – This is Us (Episode: “The Big Day”)
    Ben Mendelsohn – Bloodline (Episode: “Part 32”)

    BEST GUEST ACTOR – COMEDY SERIES
    Alec Baldwin – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Alec Baldwin”)
    Bobby Cannavale – Master of None (Episode: “Thanksgiving”)
    Tom Hanks – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Tom Hanks”)
    Jason Mantzoukas – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “The Bank Job”)
    Chris Pratt – Mom (Episode: “Good Karma and the Big Weird”)
    Matthew Rhys – Girls (Episode: “American Bitch”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES
    Patricia Clarkson – House of Cards
    Laverne Cox – Orange is the New Black (Episode: “Doctor Psycho”)
    Kim Dickens – House of Cards
    Margo Martindale – The Americans (Episode: “Immersion”)
    Mary-Louise Parker – Billions
    Alison Wright – The Americans (Episode: “The Soviet Division”)

    BEST GUEST ACTRESS – COMEDY SERIES
    Angela Bassett – Master of None (Episode: “Thanksgiving”)
    Laura Dern – The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: “Kimmy Can’t Help You”)
    Carrie Fisher – Catastrophe (Episode: “Episode 6”)
    Maya Rudolph – The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: “Kimmy Does a Puzzle”)
    Kristen Wiig – The Last Man on Earth
    Kristen Wiig – Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Kristen Wiig”)

    BEST DIRECTION – DRAMA SERIES
    Stephen Daldry – The Crown (Episode: “Wolferton Splash”)
    Matt & Ross Duffer – Stranger Things (Episode: “Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers”)
    Chris Long – The Americans (Episode: “The Soviet Division”)
    Jonathan Nolan – Westworld (Episode: “The Original”)
    Daniel Sackheim – Better Call Saul (Episode: “Chicanery”)
    Matthew Weiner – Orange is the New Black (Episode: “The Animals”)

    BEST DIRECTION – COMEDY SERIES
    Aziz Ansari – Master of None (Episode: “The Thief”)
    Donald Glover – Atlanta (Episode: “Value”)
    Mike Judge – Silicon Valley (Episode: “Success Failure”)
    Tristram Shapeero – The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: “Kimmy’s Roommate Lemonades”)
    Jill Soloway – Transparent (Episode: “To Sardines and Back”)
    Barry Sonnenfeld – A Series of Unfortunate Events (Episode: “The Bad Beginning: Part One”)

    BEST DIRECTION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Noah Hawley – Fargo
    Barry Levinson – The Wizard of Lies
    Ryan Murphy – Feud
    Joe Wright – Black Mirror
    Steven Zaillian – The Night Of

    BEST WRITING – DRAMA SERIES
    Michelle Ashford – Masters of Sex (Episode: “Freefall”)
    Joel Fields & Joe Wiesberg – The Americans (Episode: “Amber Waves”)
    Dan Fogelman – This is Us (Episode: “Pilot”)
    Peter Morgan – The Crown (Episode: “Wolferton Splash”)
    Jonathan Nolan, Lisa Joy & Michael Crichton – Westworld (Episode: “The Original”)
    Tom Perrotta, Tom Spezialy & Damon Lindelof – The Leftovers (Episode: “The Book of Nora”)

    BEST WRITING – COMEDY SERIES
    Aziz Ansari & Alan Yang – Master of None (Episode: “Buona Notte”)
    Elijah Aron & Jordan Young – BoJack Horseman (Episode: “That’s Too Much, Man!”)
    Alec Berg – Silicon Valley (Episode: “Success Failure”)
    Lena Dunham, Judd Apatow & Jenni Konner – Girls (Episode: “Latching”)
    Tina Fey & Sam Means – The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: “Kimmy’s Roommate Lemonades”)
    Donald Glover – Atlanta (Episode: “B.A.N.”)

    BEST WRITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Noah Hawley – Fargo
    David E. Kelley – Big Little Lies
    Richard Price – The Night Of
    John Ridley – American Crime
    Amy Sherman-Palladino – Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life

    BEST CASTING – DRAMA SERIES
    The Americans (Rori Bergman)
    The Crown (Nina Gold & Robert Sterne)
    Orange is the New Black (Jennifer Euston)
    Stranger Things (Carmen Cuba, Tara Feldstein & Chase Paris)
    Westworld (John Papsidera)

    BEST CASTING – COMEDY SERIES
    American Dad! (Linda Lamontagne)
    Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Juel Bestrop)
    Girls (Jennifer Euston)
    Silicon Valley (Jeanne McCarthy, Nicole Abellera Hallman & Leslie Woo)
    The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Cindy Tolan)

    BEST CASTING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Big Little Lies (David Rubin)
    Fargo (Rachel Tenner, Jackie Lind & Stephanie Gorin)
    Feud (Robert Ulrich & Eric Dawson)
    The Night Of (Avy Kaufman & Sabrina Hyman)
    The Wizard of Lies (Ellen Chenoweth)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SERIES
    The Americans – Daniel Stoloff (Episode: “Darkroom”)
    Better Call Saul – Marshall Adams (Episode: “Witness”)
    The Leftovers – Robert Humphreys (Episode: “The Book of Nora”)
    Stranger Things – Tim Ives (Episode: “Chapter Eight: The Upside Down”)
    Westworld – Paul Cameron (Episode: “The Original”)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Crime (Ramsey Nickell)
    American Horror Story: Roanoke (Gavin Kelly)
    Black Mirror (Seamus McGarvey)
    Fargo (Dana Gonzales)
    The Night Of (Robert Elswit)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – SERIES
    The Crown – Michele Clapton (Episode: “Wolferton Splash”)
    Empire – Paolo Nieddu (Episode: “Light in Darkness”)
    The Handmaid’s Tale – Ane Crabtree (Episode: “Offred”)
    A Series of Unfortunate Events – Angus Strathie (Episode: “The Bad Beginning: Part One”)
    Westworld – Trish Summerville (Episode: “The Original”)

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Roanoke (Lou Eyrich)
    Sherlock (Sarah Arthur)
    The White Princess (Phoebe De Gaye)
    The Wizard of Lies (Rita Ryack)
    The Young Pope (Luca Canfora & Carlo Poggioli)

    BEST EDITING – SERIES
    The Americans – Amanda Pollack (Episode: “Dyatkovo”)
    Better Call Saul – Skip MacDonald (Episode: “Chicanery”)
    Orange is the New Black – William Turro (Episode: “The Animals”)
    Stranger Things – Dean Zimmerman (Episode: “Chapter Four: The Body”)
    Westworld – Stephen Semel & Marc Jozefowicz (Episode: “The Original”)

    BEST EDITING – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Crime (Luyen Yu)
    American Horror Story: Roanoke (Justin Krohn)
    Fargo (Henk Van Eeghen)
    Feud (Adam Penn & Ken Ramos)
    The Night Of (Jay Cassidy)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – DRAMA SERIES
    The Americans (Matthew Rhys, Keri Russell, Brandon J. Dirden, Costa Ronin, Noah Emmerich, Holly Taylor, Alison Wright, Keidrich Sellati, Margo Martindale & Frank Langella)
    The Crown (Claire Foy, Matt Smith, Vanessa Kirby, Eileen Atkins, Victoria Hamilton, Ben Miles, Jeremy Northam, Nicholas Rowe, Harriet Walter & John Lithgow)
    Orange is the New Black (Taylor Schilling, Uzo Aduba, Kate Mulgrew, Danielle Brooks, Selenia Leyva, Natasha Lyonne, Taryn Manning, Lori Petty, Nick Sandow & Samira Wiley)
    Stranger Things (Winona Ryder, David Harbour, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, Caleb McLaughlin, Natalia Dyer, Charlie Heaton, Cara Buono, Matthew Modine & Millie Bobby Brown)
    This is Us (Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore, Sterling K. Brown, Chrissy Metz, Justin Hartley, Ron Cephas Jones, Susan Kelechi Watson & Chris Sullivan)
    Westworld (Anthony Hopkins, Ed Harris, Evan Rachel Wood, James Marsden, Thandie Newton, Ben Barnes, Luke Hemsworth, Rodrigo Santoro, Jimmi Simpson & Jeffrey Wright)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – COMEDY SERIES
    American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane & Dee Bradley Baker)
    BoJack Horseman (Will Arnett, Amy Sedaris, Alison Brie, Paul F. Tompkins & Aaron Paul)
    Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Andy Samberg, Stephanie Beatriz, Terry Crews, Melissa Fumero, Joe Lo Truglio, Chelsea Perretti, Dirk Blocker, Joel McKinnon Miller & Andre Braugher)
    Silicon Valley (Thomas Middleditch, T.J. Miller, Josh Brener, Martin Starr, Kumail Nanjiani, Amanda Crew, Zach Woods, Matt Ross, Stephen Tobolowsky & Chris Diamantopoulos)
    The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Ellie Kemper, Tituss Burgess, Carol Kane, Sara Chase, Lauren Adams, Sol Miranda, Dylan Gelula & Jane Krakowski)

    BEST ENSEMBLE – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Roanoke (Kathy Bates, Sarah Paulson, Cuba Gooding Jr., Lily Rabe, Andre Holland, Denis O’Hare, Wes Bentley, Evan Peters, Cheyenne Jackson & Angela Bassett)
    Fargo (Ewan McGregor, Carrie Coon, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, Goran Bogdan, David Thewlis, Shea Whigham, Scoot McNairy, Olivia Sandoval, Mary McDonnell & Michael Stuhlbarg)
    Feud (Jessica Lange, Susan Sarandon, Judy Davis, Jackie Hoffman, Alfred Molina, Stanley Tucci, Catherine Zeta-Jones, Alison Wright, Dominic Burgess & Kathy Bates)
    Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (Lauren Graham, Alexis Bledel, Scott Patterson, Sean Gunn, Milo Ventimiglia, Matt Czuchry, Liz Torres, Keiko Agena, Alex Borstein & Kelly Bishop)
    The Night Of (John Turturro, Riz Ahmed, Bill Camp, Jeannie Berlin, Peyman Moaadi, Glenne Headley, Amara Karan, Paul Sparks, Sofia Black-D’Elia & Michael K. Williams)

    BEST MAIN TITLE DESIGN
    13 Reasons Why
    The Crown (Patrick Clair, Raoul Marks, Javier Leon Carrillo & Jeff Han)
    Feud (Ryan Murphy, Alexis Martin Woodall, Kyle Cooper, Nadia Tzuo & Margherita Premuroso)
    Stranger Things (Michelle Dougherty, Peter Frankfurt, Arisu Kashiwagi & Eric Demeusy)
    Westworld (Patrick Clair, Raoul Marks, Yongsub Song, Felix Soletic, Jessica Hurst & Jose Limon)

    BEST MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC
    The Crown (Hans Zimmer)
    Genius (Hans Zimmer & Lorne Balfe)
    Milo Murphy’s Law (Danny Jacob, Dan Povenmire & Jeff “Swampy” Marsh)
    Stranger Things (Michael Stein & Kyle Dixon)
    Westworld (Ramin Djawadi)

    BEST MAKEUP – SERIES
    The Crown (Episode: “Wolferton Splash”)
    The Leftovers (Episode: “The Book of Nora”)
    A Series of Unfortunate Events – Julie McHaffie & Vicki Syskakis (Episode: “The Bad Beginning: Part Two”)
    Stranger Things – Myke Michaels & Teresa Vest (Episode: “Chapter Six: The Monster”)
    Westworld – Christien Tinsley, Myriam Arougheti & Ed French (Episode: “The Original”)

    BEST MAKEUP – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Roanoke (Kim Ayers, Mike Mekash, Eryn Krueger Mekash & Silvina Knight)
    Big Little Lies (Steve Artmont, Nicole Artmont & Angela Levin)
    Fargo (Gail Kennedy, Joanne Preece & Danielle Hanson)
    Feud (Eryn Krueger Mekash, Robin Beauschense, Kim Ayers & David Williams)
    The Young Pope

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – SERIES
    The Crown – Rupert Gregson-Williams (Episode: “Hyde Park Corner”)
    House of Cards – Jeff Beal (Episode: “Chapter 63”)
    A Series of Unfortunate Events – James Newton Howard (Episode: “The Bad Beginning: Part One”)
    Stranger Things – Kyle Dixon & Michael Stein (Episode: “Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers”)
    Westworld – Ramin Djawadi (Episode: “The Original”)

    BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    Fargo (Jeff Russo)
    Feud (Mac Quayle)
    Genius (Lorne Balfe)
    The Night Of (Jeff Russo)
    Sherlock (David Arnold & Michael Price)

    BEST MUSIC & LYRICS
    13th – “A Letter to the Free” (Common, Robert Glasper & Karriem Riggins)
    Crazy Ex-Girlfriend – “We Tapped That Ass” (Adam Schlesinger, Rachel Bloom & Jack Dolgen)
    The Flash – “Runnin’ Home to You” (Benj Pasek & Justin Paul)
    Saturday Night Live – “Last Christmas” (Eli Brueggemann, Chancelor Bennett, Kenan Thompson & Will Stephan)
    The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt – “Hell No” (Jeff Richmond, Tina Fey & Sam Means)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – SERIES
    The Crown – Martin Childs & Celia Bobak (Episode: “Wolferton Splash”)
    The Get Down – Karen Murphy & Christina K. Tonkin (Episode: “Where There is Ruin, There is Hope for a Treasure”)
    The Handmaid’s Tale – Julie Berghoff & Sophie Neudorfer (Episode: “Offred”)
    A Series of Unfortunate Events – Bo Welch & Sandy Walker (Episode: “The Bad Beginning: Part One”)
    Westworld – Nathan Crowley & Julie Ochipinti (Episode: “The Original”)

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Roanoke (Andrew Murdock & Kathy Orlando)
    Feud (Judy Becker & Florencia Martin)
    The Night Of (Patrizia von Brandenstein & Melanie J. Baker)
    Sherlock (Dafydd Shurmer & Hannah Nicholson)
    The Young Pope (Ludovica Ferrario & Laura Casallini)

    BEST SHORT FORMAT ANIMATION
    Adventure Time – “Islands Part 8: The Light Cloud” [Cartoon Network] (Pendleton Ward, Fred Seibert, Rob Sorcher, Jennifer Pelphrey & Curtis Lelash, executive producers; Cole Sanchez, supervising director; Graham Falk, Adam Muto & Aleks Sennwald, writers)
    Infinity Train [Cartoon Network] (Owen Dennis, executive producer/writer; Brian A. Miller, Jennifer Pelphrey & Curtis Lelash, executive producers; Randy Meyers, director)
    Milo Murphy’s Law – “Going the Extra Milo” [Disney XD] (Dan Povenmire, executive producer/director/writer; Jeff “Swampy” Marsh, executive producer/writer; Robert F. Hughes, director; Kyle Menke, writer)
    Star vs. The Forces of Evil – “Just Friends” [Disney XD] (Daron Nefcy, executive producer; Brett Varon, director/writer; Zach Marcus, writer)
    Steven Universe – “Mr. Greg” [Cartoon Network] (Rebecca Sugar, Rob Sorcher, Curtis Lelash, Brian A. Miller & Jennifer Pelphrey, executive producers; Ki-Yong Bae & Jin-Hee Park, directors; Joe Johnston & Jeff Liu, writers)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – SERIES
    The Americans – Ken Hahn, Paul Pouthier & James David Redding III (Episode: “Amber Waves”)
    Better Call Saul – Cormac Funge, Larry Benjamin & Kevin Valentine (Episode: “Witness”)
    The Leftovers – Mark Allen, Dan Hiland & Gary D. Rogers (Episode: “The Book of Nora”)
    Stranger Things – Bradley North, Joe Barnett & Adam Jenkins (Episode: “Chapter Eight: The Upside Down”)
    Westworld – Tom deGorter, Keith Rogers & Scott Weber (Episode: “The Bicameral Mind”)

    BEST SOUND DESIGN – MINISERIES/TV MOVIE
    American Horror Story: Roanoke (Gary Megregian, Joe Earle & Doug Andham)
    Fargo (Kurt Forshager, Martin Lee & Kirk Lynds)
    Genius (Daniel Pagan, Bob Bronow & Mark Hensley)
    The Night Of (Nicholas Rembeck & Michael Barry)
    Sherlock (Doug Sinclair & Howard Bargroff)

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
    American Gods – Kevin Tod Haug, David Stump, Jeremy Ball & Bernice Charlotte Howes (Episode: “The Bone Orchard”)
    The Leftovers – Ineke Majoor, Steve Barnes, Isabel Wallace & Samantha Thrupp (Episode: “The Book of Nora”)
    The Man in the High Castle – Lawson Deming, Cory Jamieson, Casi Blume & Nick Chamberlain (Episode: “Fallout”)
    Stranger Things – Marc Kolbe, Jinhwan Choi, Abhishek More & Adam Benson (Episode: “Chapter Eight: The Upside Down”)
    Westworld – Jay Worth, Elizabeth Castro, Joe Wehmeyer & Bobo Skipper (Episode: “The Bicameral Mind”)

    BEST VOICE ACTING
    Will Arnett – BoJack Horseman for voicing BoJack Horseman in “That’s Too Much, Man!”
    Kevin Kline – Bob’s Burgers for voicing Mr. Fischoeder in “The Last Gingerbread House on the Left”
    Mandy Moore – Tangled: The Series for voicing Rapunzel in “Rapunzel’s Enemy”
    Grant Palmer – The Loud House for voicing Lincoln Loud in “Left in the Dark”
    Kristen Schaal – BoJack Horseman for voicing Sarah Lynn in “That’s Too Much, Man!”
    “Weird Al” Yankovic – Milo Murphy’s Law for voicing Milo Murphy in “Going the Extra Milo”

    May the best of your todays be the worst of your tomorrows.

    ReplyCopy URL
Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 19 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Similar Topics
Sir Shaw - Sep 29, 2020
Television
ENGLAND - Sep 28, 2020
Television
wolfali - Sep 27, 2020
Television