Home Forums Television Watch Over 200 Gold Derby Emmy Contenders Interviews

Watch Over 200 Gold Derby Emmy Contenders Interviews

CREATE A NEW TOPIC
CREATE A NEW POLL
Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
Created
4 weeks ago
Last Reply
4 weeks ago
1
replies
171
views
1
users
Chris Beachum
1
  • Chris Beachum
    Keymaster
    Joined:
    May 22nd, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202568966

    Over the past few months, Gold Derby has hosted over 200 interviews with 2018 Emmy contenders. The list below includes top stars, producers, directors and below-the-line talent. Gold Derby staff members Daniel Montgomery, Joyce Eng, Marcus Dixon, Paul Sheehan, Tom O’Neil and I have hosted along with contributors Zach Laws, Rob Licuria, Matt Noble, Riley Chow, Charles Bright, Amanda Spears, Tony Ruiz, Denton Davidson and Sam Eckmann. Enjoy watching each and all of them.

    http://www.goldderby.com/video/playlist/2018-emmy-awards-contenders/

     

    Reply
    Chris Beachum
    Keymaster
    Joined:
    May 22nd, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1202568972

    ABC
    Michelle Cole (“Black-ish,” “Grown-ish” costume designer)
    Minnie Driver (“Speechless”)
    Laurence Fishburne (“Black-ish”)
    Lecy Goranson (“Roseanne”)
    Bruce Helford (“Roseanne” producer)
    Freddie Highmore (“The Good Doctor”)
    Katy Mixon (“American Housewife”)
    Estelle Parsons (“Roseanne”)
    John Shaffner (“Roseanne” production designer)
    Tom Verica (“For the People” director)

    ACORN
    Mackenzie Crook (“Detectorists”)

    AMAZON
    Amir Bar-Lev and Eric Eisner (“Long Strange Trip”)
    Bryan Cranston (Amazon producer)
    Natalie Dormer (“Picnic at Hanging Rock”)
    Harry Gregson-Williams (“Electric Dreams”)
    Marin Hinkle (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)

    AMC
    Jared Harris (“The Terror”)
    David Kajganich and Soo Hugh (“The Terror” producers)
    Ridley Scott (“The Terror” producer)

    AUDIENCE
    Holland Taylor (“Mr. Mercedes”)

    BBC AMERICA
    Jodie Comer (“Killing Eve”)
    James Honeyborne (“Blue Planet II” creator)

    CBS
    Julie Chen (“Big Brother”)
    James Corden (“Late Late Show”)
    Allison Grodner (“Celebrity Big Brother”)
    Phil Keoghan (“The Amazing Race”)
    Daniel Lawson (“The Good Fight” costume designer)
    Aline Brosh McKenna (“Crazy Ex-Girlfriend” creator)
    Annie Potts (“Young Sheldon”)
    Jeff Russo (“Star Trek: Discovery” composer)
    Lou Trabbie (“Late Late Show with James Corden” producer)

    COMEDY CENTRAL
    Jim Jefferies (“The Jim Jefferies Show”)
    Jordan Klepper (“The Opposition”)
    Trevor Noah (“The Daily Show”)

    DISCOVERY
    Paul Bettany (“Manhunt: Unabomber”)

    EPIX
    Ray Romano (“Get Shorty”)

    FOX
    Dylan McDermott (“LA to Vegas”)

    FREEFORM
    Melora Hardin (“The Bold Type”)

    FX
    Pamela Adlon (“Better Things”)
    Louie Anderson (“Baskets”)
    Nathan Barr (“The Americans” composer)
    Zazie Beetz (“Atlanta”)
    Jon Jon Briones (“Assassination of Gianni Versace”)
    Darren Criss (“Assassination of Gianni Versace”)
    Cody Fern (“Assassination of Gianni Versace”)
    Brendan Fraser (“Trust”)
    Ricky Martin (“Assassination of Gianni Versace”)
    Daniel Minahan (“Assassination of Gianni Versace” director)
    Amber Nash (“Archer”)
    Sarah Paulson (“American Horror Story: Cult”)
    Evan Peters (“American Horror Story: Cult”)
    Mac Quayle (“AHS: Cult,” “Gianni Versace” composer)
    Holly Taylor (“The Americans”)

    HBO
    Kathy Baker (“Paterno”)
    Anthony Carrigan (“Barry”)
    Nikolaj Coster-Waldau (“Game of Thrones”)
    Maggie Gyllenhaal (“The Deuce”)
    Louis Herthum (“Westworld”)
    Allen Hughes (“The Defiant Ones” director)
    Jimmy Iovine (“The Defiant Ones”)
    Riley Keough (“Paterno”)
    Simon Quarterman (“Westworld”)
    Matt Shakman (“Game of Thrones” director)
    Anna Deavere Smith (“Notes from the Field”)
    J.B. Smoove (“Curb Your Enthusiasm”)
    Sophie Turner (“Game of Thrones”)
    Henry Winkler (“Barry”)
    Zach Woods (“Silicon Valley”)

    HULU
    Will Bates (“The Looming Tower” composer)
    Bill Camp (“The Looming Tower”)
    Jeff Daniels (“The Looming Tower”)
    O-T Fagbenle (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)
    Joseph Fiennes (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)
    Dan Futterman (“The Looming Tower” producer)
    Nora Kirkpatrick (“Door No. 1”)
    Maggie Phillips (“The Handmaid’s Tale” music supervisor)
    Aaron Raff and Steven Weigle (“The Looming Tower” VFX)
    Tahar Rahim (“The Looming Tower”)
    Peter Sarsgaard (“The Looming Tower”)
    Sarah Silverman (“I Love You America”)
    Yvonne Strahovski (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

    IFC
    Hank Azaria (“Brockmire”)

    LIFETIME
    Constance Zimmer (“UnReal”)

    NATGEO
    Darren Aronofsky and Ari Handel (“One Strange Rock”)
    Antonio Banderas (“Genius: Picasso”)
    Michael Kelly (“The Long Road Home”)
    T.R. Knight (“Genius: Picasso”)
    Davina Lamont (“Genius” hair and makeup)
    Sonu Mishra (“Genius: Picasso” costume designer)
    Brett Morgen (“Jane” director)
    Alex Rich (“Genius: Picasso”)

    NBC
    Hala Bahmet (“Timeless” costume designer)
    Camille A. Brown (“Jesus Christ Superstar” choreographer)
    D’Arcy Carden (“The Good Place”)
    Mari-An Ceo (“Timeless” costume designer)
    Akbar Gbajabiamila (“American Ninja Warrior”)
    Dan Goor (“Brooklyn Nine-Nine” producer)
    Chris Hardwick (“The Wall”)
    Justin Hartley (“This Is Us”)
    Glenn Howerton (“A.P. Bio”)
    Matt Iseman (“American Ninja Warrior”)
    Jameela Jamil (“The Good Place”)
    Jason Katims (“Rise” creator)
    David Kohan and Max Mutchnick (“Will and Grace” creators)
    Heidi Klum and Howie Mandel (“America’s Got Talent”)
    John Legend (“Jesus Christ Superstar”)
    Jennifer Lopez (“World of Dance”)
    Eric McCormack (“Will and Grace”)
    Neil Meron (“Jesus Christ Superstar” producer)
    Debra Messing (“Will and Grace”)
    Chrissy Metz (“This Is Us”)
    Seth Meyers (“Late Night”)
    Mandy Moore (“This Is Us”)
    Ne-Yo,, Jenna Dewan and Derek Hough (“World of Dance”)
    Alex Rudzinski (“Jesus Christ Superstar” director)
    Kenan Thompson (“Saturday Night Live”)
    Milo Ventimiglia (“This Is Us”)
    Melora Walters (“Law and Order: SVU”)
    Susan Kelechi Watson (“This Is Us”)
    Jason Ardizzone West (“Jesus Christ Superstar” production designer)

    NETFLIX
    Jodi Balfour (“The Crown”)
    Kris Bowers (“Dear White People”)
    Alison Brie (“GLOW”)
    Jim Dooley (“A Series of Unfortunate Events” composer)
    Eskmo (“13 Reasons Why” composer)
    Allyson Fanger (“Grace and Frankie” costume designer)
    Ann Foley (“Altered Carbon” costume designer)
    Scott Frank (“Godless” director)
    Sarah Gadon (“Alias Grace”)
    Julia Garner (“Ozark”)
    Ricky Gervais (Netflix)
    Keir Gilchrist (“Atypical”)
    Betty Gilpin (“GLOW”)
    Todd Grinnell (“One Day at a Time”)
    Jonathan Groff (“Mindhunter”)
    Betsy Heiman (“Godless” costume designer)
    Russell Hornsby (“Seven Seconds”)
    DeRon Horton (“Dear White People”)
    Regina King (“Seven Seconds”)
    Vanessa Kirby (“The Crown”)
    Nick Kroll (“Big Mouth”)
    Laura Linney (“Ozark”)
    Justina Machado (“One Day at a Time”)
    Marc Maron (“GLOW”)
    Cristin Milioti (“Black Mirror”)
    Bill Nye (“Bill Nye Saves the World”)
    Patton Oswalt (“Annihilation”)
    Stephan Pehrsson (“Black Mirror” cinematographer)
    Dan Perrault and Tony Yacenda (“American Vandal” creators)
    Paul Reiser (“Stranger Things”)
    Antoinette Robertson (“Dear White People”)
    Noah Schnapp (“Stranger Things”)
    Justin Simien (“Dear White People” creator)
    Matt Smith (“The Crown”)
    Cynthia Ann Summers (“Series of Unfortunate Events” costume designer)
    Jimmy Tatro (“American Vandal”)
    Jackie Tohn (“GLOW”)
    Merritt Wever (“Godless”)

    PARAMOUNT
    Paul Sparks (“Waco”)

    PBS
    Lynn Novick (“The Vietnam War”)

    SHOWTIME
    Edward Berger (“Patrick Melrose” director)
    Volker Bertelmann (“Patrick Melrose” composer)
    Lesli Linka Glatter (“Homeland” director)
    Jeffrey Klarik and David Crane (“Episodes” creators)
    Kyle MacLachlan (“Twin Peaks”)
    Paula Malcomson (“Ray Donovan”)
    Jason Mitchell (“The Chi”)
    Ntare Guma Mbaho Mwine (“The Chi”)
    David Nicholls (“Patrick Melrose” writer)
    Yolonda Ross (“The Chi”)
    Frankie Shaw (“SMILF”)

    STARZ
    Hayley Atwell (“Howards End”)
    Caitriona Balfe (“Outlander”)
    Colin Callender (“Howards End” producer)
    Philippa Coulthard (“Howards End”)
    Matthew Macfadyen (“Howards End”)
    Justin Marks (“Counterpart” creator)
    Mishel Prada (“Vida”)
    Tanya Saracho (“Vida” creator)

    TNT
    Daniel Bruhl (“The Alienist”)
    P.J. Dillon (“The Alienist” cinematographer)
    Luke Evans (“The Alienist”)
    Dakota Fanning (“The Alienist”)
    Michael Kaplan (“The Alienist” costume designer)
    Mara LePere-Schloop (“The Alienist” production designer)
    Niecy Nash (“Claws”)
    Jacob Verbruggen (“The Alienist”)

    TRUTV
    Adam Conover (“Adam Ruins Everything”)

    UNIVERSAL CABLE
    Jessica Biel (“The Sinner”)
    Anthony Hemingway (“Unsolved” director)
    Ronit Kirchman (“The Sinner” composer)
    Lyah Beth LeFlore (“Unsolved” music supervisor)
    Christopher Meloni (“Happy”)
    Bill Pullman (“The Sinner”)
    Jimmi Simpson (“Unsolved”)

    VH1
    Michelle Visage (“RuPaul’s Drag Race”)

    ReplyCopy URL
Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Similar Topics
Jw79bull -
Television
Riley (... - Jul 17, 2018
Television
Jeffrey... - Jul 16, 2018
Television