Home Forums Television Full Final Predictions (Emmys 2021)

Full Final Predictions (Emmys 2021)

CREATE A NEW TOPIC
CREATE A NEW POLL
Viewing 12 posts - 1 through 12 (of 12 total)
Created
1 year ago
Last Reply
1 year ago
11
replies
4972
views
9
users
eastwest
3
Kaguya-hime
1
TvFanMan
1

  • Gabarnes43
    Joined:
    Jan 6th, 2018
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1204338924

    Here you can post your full final emmy predictions. Feel free to include all the creative arts categories as well.

    EMMYS FYC

    The White Lotus in all categories

    Landscapers, Olivia Colman & David Thewlis

    Ted Lasso in all Categories

    Reply

    Victor
    Joined:
    Jun 18th, 2020
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1204338928

    Girl my full final predictions will be like 1 second before they announce it

    Emmy winner Matthew Macfadyen!!

    ReplyCopy URL

    Ryusei
    Joined:
    Sep 8th, 2020
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1204338985

    Comedy Series

    1. Ted Lasso
    2. The Flight Attendant
    3. Hacks
    4. The Kominsky Method
    5. PEN15
    6. Cobra Kai
    7. Black-ish
    8. Girls5eva

    Comedy Actress

    1. Jean Smart (Hacks)
    2. Kaley Cuoco (The Flight Attendant)
    3. Tracee Ellis Ross (Black-ish)
    4. Maya Erskine (PEN15)
    5. Renée Elise Goldsberry (Girls5eva)

    Comedy Actor

    1. Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso)
    2. Michael Douglas (The Kominsky Method)
    3. Anthony Anderson (Black-ish)
    4. Ted Danson (Mr. Mayor)
    5. Ralph Macchio (Cobra Kai)

    Comedy Supporting Actress

    1. Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso)
    2. Kate McKinnon (SNL)
    3. Cecily Strong (SNL)
    4. Hannah Einbinder (Hacks)
    5. Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)
    6. Rosie Perez (The Flight Attendant)
    7. Kathleen Turner (The Kominsky Method)

    Comedy Supporting Actor

    1. Kenan Thompson (SNL)
    2. Bowen Yang (SNL)
    3. Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso)
    4. Michiel Huisman (The Flight Attendant)
    5. Brendan Hunt (Ted Lasso)
    6. Nick Mohammed (Ted Lasso)
    7. Paul Reiser (The Kominsky Method)

    Comedy Guest Actress

    1. Maya Rudolph (SNL)
    2. Kristen Wiig (SNL)
    3. Tina Fey (Girls5eva)
    4. Elisabeth Shue (Cobra Kai)
    5. Andrea Anders (Ted Lasso)

    Comedy Guest Actor

    1. Dave Chappelle (SNL)
    2. Dan Levy (SNL)
    3. Anthony Head (Ted Lasso)
    4. Regé-Jean Page (SNL)
    5. Morgan Freeman (The Kominsky Method)

    Drama Series

    1. The Crown
    2. The Mandalorian
    3. Bridgerton
    4. The Handmaid’s Tale
    5. Lovecraft Country
    6. Pose
    7. This Is Us
    8. The Boys

    Drama Actress

    1. Emma Corrin (The Crown)
    2. Olivia Colman (The Crown)
    3. Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale)
    4. MJ Rodriguez (Pose)
    5. Sarah Paulson (Ratched)
    6. Uzo Aduba (In Treatment)

    Drama Actor

    1. Josh O’Connor (The Crown)
    2. Billy Porter (Pose)
    3. Regé-Jean Page (Bridgerton)
    4. Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us)
    5. Matthew Rhys (Perry Mason)
    6. Antony Starr (The Boys) NGNG

    Drama Supporting Actress

    1. Gillian Anderson (The Crown)
    2. Helena Bonham Carter (The Crown)
    3. Wunmi Mosaku (Lovecraft Country)
    4. Emerald Fennell (The Crown)
    5. Samira Wiley (The Handmaid’s Tale)
    6. Ann Dowd (The Handmaid’s Tale)
    7. Cynthia Nixon (Ratched)
    8. Dominique Jackson (Pose) NGNG

    Drama Supporting Actor

    1. Michael K. Williams (Lovecraft Country)
    2. Tobias Menzies (The Crown)
    3. Bradley Whitford (The Handmaid’s Tale)
    4. John Lithgow (Perry Mason)
    5. Giancarlo Esposito (The Mandalorian)
    6. Jonathan Bailey (Bridgerton)
    7. O. T. Fagbenle (The Handmaid’s Tale)
    8. Chris Sullivan (This Is Us)

    Drama Guest Actress

    1. Alexis Bledel (The Handmaid’s Tale)
    2. Claire Foy (The Crown)
    3. Rosario Dawson (The Mandalorian)
    4. Mckenna Grace (The Handmaid’s Tale)
    5. Amanda Brugel (The Handmaid’s Tale) NGNG

    Drama Guest Actor

    1. Charles Dance (The Crown)
    2. Courtney B. Vance (Lovecraft Country)
    3. Mark Hamill (The Mandalorian)
    4. Michael Angarano (This Is Us)
    5. Timothy Olyphant (The Mandalorian)

    Limited Series

    1. The Queen’s Gambit
    2. Mare Of Easttown
    3. I May Destroy You
    4. WandaVision
    5. The Underground Railroad

    Movie/Limited Actress

    1. Anya Taylor-Joy (The Queen’s Gambit)
    2. Kate Winslet (Mare Of Easttown)
    3. Michaela Coel (I May Destroy You)
    4. Elizabeth Olsen (WandaVision)
    5. Thuso Mbedu (The Underground Railroad)

    Movie/Limited Actor

    1. Ethan Hawke (The Good Lord Bird)
    2. Hugh Grant (The Undoing)
    3. Paul Bettany (WandaVision)
    4. Ewan McGregor (Halston)
    5. Olly Alexander (It’s A Sin)

    Movie/Limited Supporting Actress

    1. Kathryn Hahn (WandaVision)
    2. Marielle Heller (The Queen’s Gambit)
    3. Julianne Nicholson (Mare Of Easttown)
    4. Jean Smart (Mare Of Easttown)
    5. Weruche Opia (I May Destroy You)
    6. Letitia Wright (Small Axe)

    Movie/Limited Supporting Actor

    1. John Boyega (Small Axe)
    2. Bill Camp (The Queen’s Gambit)
    3. Donald Sutherland (The Undoing)
    4. Evan Peters (Mare Of Easttown)
    5. Paapa Essiedu (I May Destroy You)
    6. Thomas Brodie-Sangster (The Queen’s Gambit)

    The other categories I pretty much just guessed so that won’t do any good for anyone if I posted them here. Also won’t change these anymore so I’m posting them now.

    FYC Everywhere even for people to just watch the show:
    This Is Going To Hurt
    Ben Whishaw
    Ambika Mod

    ReplyCopy URL

    gabspss
    Joined:
    Sep 10th, 2018
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1204339142

    FULL PREDICTIONS

    OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM

    Big Mouth (The New Me) [Netflix]
    Bob’s Burgers (Worms Of In-Rear-Ment) [Fox]
    Harley Quinn (Something Borrowed, Something Green) [DC Universe]
    Invincible (Where I Really Come From) [Prime Video]
    The Simpsons (The Dad-Feelings Limited) [Fox]

    OUTSTANDING SHORT FORM ANIMATED PROGRAM

    Close Enough (Logan’s Run’d) [HBO Max]
    Love, Death + Robots (Ice) [Netflix]
    Once Upon a Snowman [Disney+]
    Robot Chicken (Endgame) [Adult Swim]

    OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE CONTEMPORARY PROGRAM (ONE HOUR OR MORE)

    The Boys (The Big Ride) [Prime Video]
    The Falcon And The Winter Soldier (New World Order) [Disney+]
    The Flight Attendant (After Dark) [HBO Max]
    The Handmaid’s Tale (Chicago) [Hulu]
    The Undoing [HBO]

    OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE PERIOD OR FANTASY PROGRAM (ONE HOUR OR MORE)

    Bridgerton (After The Rain) [Netflix]
    The Crown (War) [Netflix]
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 13: The Jedi) [Disney+]
    The Queen’s Gambit [Netflix]
    The Underground Railroad (Chapter 1: Georgia) [Prime Video]

    OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE PROGRAM (HALF-HOUR)

    Emily in Paris (Emily in Paris) [Netflix]
    Hacks (Primm) [HBO Max]
    I May Destroy You (Eyes Eyes Eyes) [HBO]
    Ted Lasso (For The Children) [Apple TV+]
    WandaVision [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A VARIETY, REALITY OR COMPETITION SERIES

    A Black Lady Sketch Show (If I’m Paying These Chili’s Prices, You Cannot Taste My Steak!) [HBO]
    Earth To Ned (Ned: The Musical) [Disney+]
    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020) [HBO]
    The Masked Singer (The Season Premiere – The Masks Return) [Fox]
    Saturday Night Live (Host: Kristen Wiig) [NBC]

    OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

    Black Is King [Disney+]
    Friends: The Reunion [HBO Max]
    The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards [CBS]
    The Oscars [ABC]
    Yearly Departed [Prime Video]

    OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

    A Black Lady Sketch Show [HBO]
    The Flight Attendant [HBO Max]
    Hacks [HBO Max]
    Girls5eva [Peacock]
    Ted Lasso [Apple TV+]

    OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

    Bridgerton [Netflix]
    The Crown [Netflix]
    The Handmaid’s Tale [Hulu]
    Lovecraft Country [HBO]
    The Mandalorian [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOVIE

    I May Destroy You [HBO]
    Mare of Easttown [HBO]
    The Queen’s Gambit [Netflix]
    Small Axe [Prime Video]
    The Underground Railroad [Prime Video]

    OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A REALITY PROGRAM

    Nailed It! [Netflix]
    Queer Eye [Netflix]
    RuPaul’s Drag Race [VH1]
    Shark Tank [ABC]
    The Voice [NBC]

    OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES

    The Conners (A Stomach Ache, A Heart Break And A Grave Mistake) [ABC]
    Family Reunion (Remember The Family’s Feud?) [Netflix]
    Mom (S’mores And Sadness Cocoon) [CBS]
    United States Of Al (Homesick/Deghyat) [CBS]

    OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES (HALF HOUR)

    Cobra Kai (December 19) [Netflix]
    How To With John Wilson (How To Cook The Perfect Risotto) [HBO]
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 15: The Believer) [Disney+]
    Master Of None (Moments In Love, Chapter 2) [Netflix]
    Ted Lasso (Make Rebecca Great Again) [Apple TV+]

    OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES (ONE HOUR)

    The Crown (Fairytale) [Netflix]
    Euphoria (Trouble Don’t Last Always) [HBO]
    The Falcon And The Winter Soldier (Truth) [Disney+]
    The Handmaid’s Tale (Pigs) [Hulu]
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 13: The Jedi) [Disney+]
    Perry Mason (Chapter Two) [HBO]

    OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOVIE

    I May Destroy You (Ego Death) [HBO]
    Mare Of Easttown (Illusions) [HBO]
    The Queen’s Gambit (End Game) [Netflix]
    The Underground Railroad (Chapter 9: Indiana Winter) [Prime Video]
    WandaVision (Don’t Touch That Dial) [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A NONFICTION PROGRAM

    Boys State [Apple TV+]
    David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet [Netflix]
    Dick Johnson Is Dead [Netflix]
    Lenox Hill (Full Circle) [Netflix]
    A Perfect Plane (Volcano) [Discovery+]
    Welcome To Chechnya [HBO]

    OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A REALITY PROGRAM

    The Amazing Race (Give Me A Beard Bump) [CBS]
    Deadliest Catch (Series Body Of Work) [Discovery]
    Life Below Zero (Series Body Of Work) [NatGeo]
    Queer Eye (Groomer Has It) [Netflix]
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (Series Body Of Work) [VH1]

    OUTSTANDING COMMERCIAL

    Abuelita [Ad Council COVID-19 Vaccine Education]
    Alexa’s Body [Amazon Alexa]
    Back In The Game [Ad Council COVID-19 Vaccine Education]
    #eff2020 [Mental Health Coalition]
    The Letter [Coca-Cola]
    You Can’t Stop Our Voice [Nike]

    OUTSTANDING PERIOD COSTUMES

    Bridgerton (Diamond Of The First Water) [Netflix]
    The Crown (Terra Nullius) [Netflix]
    Halston (Versailles) [Netflix]
    The Queen’s Gambit (End Game) [Netflix]
    The Underground Railroad (Chapter 2: South Carolina) [Prime Video]

    OUTSTANDING FANTASY/SCI-FI COSTUMES

    The Falcon And The Winter Soldier (Power Broker) [Disney+]
    The Handmaid’s Tale (Nightshade) [Hulu]
    Lovecraft Country (I Am.) [HBO]
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 13: The Jedi) [Disney+]
    WandaVision (Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience) [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING CONTEMPORARY COSTUMES

    Emily In Paris (Faux Amis) [Netflix]
    Euphoria (F**k Anyone Who’s Not A Sea Blob) [HBO]
    I May Destroy You (Social Media Is A Great Way To Connect) [HBO
    The Politician (New York State Of Mind) [Netflix]
    Pose (Series Finale) [FX]
    Ted Lasso (For The Children) [Apple TV+]

    OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

    The Flight Attendant (In Case Of Emergency) [HBO Max]
    Hacks (There Is No Line (Pilot)) [HBO Max]
    Mom (Scooby-Doo Checks And Salisbury Steak) [CBS]
    Ted Lasso (Biscuits) [Apple TV+]
    Ted Lasso (The Hope That Kills You) [Apple TV+]
    Ted Lasso (Make Rebecca Great Again) [Apple TV+]

    OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

    Bridgerton (Diamond Of The First Water) [Netflix]
    The Crown (Fairytale) [Netflix]
    The Crown (War) [Netflix]
    For All Mankind (The Grey) [Apple TV+]
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 13: The Jedi) [Disney+]
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 15: The Believer) [Disney+]
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 9: The Marshal) [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOVIE

    I May Destroy You (Ego Death) [HBO]
    Mare of Easttown [HBO]
    The Queen’s Gambit [Netflix]
    Small Axe [Prime Video]
    The Underground Railroad [Prime Video]
    WandaVision [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SERIES

    A Black Lady Sketch Show (But The Tilapias Are Fine Though, Right?) [HBO]
    How To With John Wilson (How To Cook The Perfect Risotto) [HBO]
    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020) [HBO]
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (Live Show Following Capitol Insurrection; Senator Amy Klobuchar, Rep. Adam Kinzinger, Performance By Jamila Woods) [CBS]
    Saturday Night Live (Host: Dave Chappelle) [NBC]

    OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

    Black Is King [Disney+]
    Bo Burnham: Inside [Netflix]
    David Byrne’s American Utopia [HBO]
    8:46 – Dave Chappelle [Netflix]
    A West Wing Special To Benefit When We All Vote [HBO Max]

    OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A DOCUMENTARY/NONFICTION PROGRAM

    All In: The Fight For Democracy [Prime Video]
    Boys State [Apple TV+]
    City So Real (With All Due Respect To The Candidate) [NatGeo]
    Dick Johnson Is Dead [Netflix]
    Immigration Nation (Installing Fear) [Netflix]
    Welcome To Chechnya [HBO]

    OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A REALITY PROGRAM

    The Amazing Race (Give Me A Beard Bump) [CBS]
    The Masked Singer (Last Mask Standing) [Fox]
    Nailed It! (The Burbank State Fair) [Netflix]
    Queer Eye (Preaching Out Loud) [Netflix]
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (Gettin’ Lucky) [VH1]

    OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

    The Boys (The Big Ride) [Prime Video]
    The Boys (What I Know) [Prime Video]
    Bridgerton (Diamond Of The First Water) [Netflix]
    For All Mankind (The Grey) [Apple TV+]
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 11: The Heiress) [Disney+]
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 13: The Jedi) [Disney+]
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 15: The Believe) [Disney+]
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 16: The Rescue) [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

    Cobra Kai (December 19) [Netflix]
    The Flight Attendant (Arrivals And Departures) [HBO Max]
    The Flight Attendant (In Case Of Emergency) [HBO Max]
    Hacks (There Is No Line (Pilot)) [HBO Max]
    Ted Lasso (The Hope That Kills You) [Apple TV+]
    Ted Lasso (Make Rebecca Great Again) [Apple TV+]

    OUTSTANDING MULTI-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

    The Conners (Jeopardé, Sobrieté And Infidelité) [ABC]
    Mom (Scooby-Doo Checks And Salisbury Steak) [CBS]
    Staged (Bara Brith) [Hulu]

    OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOVIE

    I May Destroy You (Ego Death) [HBO]
    Mare Of Easttown (Miss Lady Hawk Herself) [HBO]
    The Queen’s Gambit (Exchanges) [Netflix]
    WandaVision (Breaking The Fourth Wall) [Disney+]
    WandaVision (On A Very Special Episode…) [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR VARIETY PROGRAMMING

    Black Is King [Disney+]
    A Black Lady Sketch Show (Sister, May I Call You Oshun?) [HBO]
    Bo Burnham: Inside [Netflix]
    Friends: The Reunion [HBO Max]
    Hamilton [Disney+]
    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020) [HBO]

    OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR A NONFICTION PROGRAM

    All In: A Fight For Democracy [Prime Video]
    Boys State [Apple TV+]
    Dick Johnson Is Dead [Netflix]
    Immigration Nation (Installing Fear) [Netflix]
    The Social Dilemma [Netflix]
    Welcome to Chechnya [HBO]

    OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR A STRUCTURED REALITY OR COMPETITION PROGRAM

    The Amazing Race (Give Me A Beard Bump) [CBS]
    Nailed It! (The Burbank State Fair) [VH1]
    Queer Eye (Preaching Out Load) [Netflix]
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (Condragulations) [VH1]
    Top Chef (Restaurant Wars) [Bravo]

    OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR AN UNSTRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM

    Couples Therapy (Episode 201) [Showtime]
    Deadliest Catch (Series Body Of Work) [Discovery]
    Deaf U (My Left Ear Broke as S**t) [Netflix]
    Life Below Zero (The Other Side) [NatGeo]
    RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (The Bag Ball) [VH1]

    OUTSTANDING CONTEMPORARY HAIRSTYLING

    Euphoria (F**k Anyone Who’s Not A Sea Blob) [HBO]
    I May Destroy You (Ego Death) [HBO]
    The Politician (What’s In The Box) [Netflix]
    Pose (Series Finale) [FX]
    The Undoing (The Undoing) [HBO]

    OUTSTANDING PERIOD AND/OR CHARACTER HAIRSTYLING

    Bridgerton (Art Of The Swoon) [Netflix]
    The Crown (War) [Netflix]
    Halston (Versailles) [Netflix]
    The Underground Railroad (Chapter 2: South Carolina) [Prime Video]
    WandaVision (Don’t Touch That Dial) [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING CONTEMPORARY HAIRSTYLING FOR A VARIETY, NONFICTION OR REALITY PROGRAM

    Black Is King [Disney+]
    Dancing With The Stars (Finale) [ABC]
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (The Pork Chop) [VH1]
    Saturday Night Live (Host: Maya Rudolph) [NBC]
    The Voice (Live Top 17 Performances) [NBC]

    OUTSTANDING INTERACTIVE PROGRAM

    Inside COVID19
    Still Here VR
    Surviving 9/11 – 27 Hours Under The Rubble
    Who Killed Alejandro Valdez?

    OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DESIGN/LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY SERIES

    America’s Got Talent (The Finals) [NBC]
    Dancing With The Stars (Finale) [ABC]
    The Masked Singer (The Spicy 6 – The Competition Heats Up!) [Fox]
    Saturday Night Live (Host: Adele) [NBC]
    The Voice (Live Top 17 Performances) [NBC]

    OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DESIGN/LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

    David Byrne’s American Utopia [HBO]
    The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards [CBS]
    The Oscars [ABC]
    The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd [CBS]
    Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 2 [Prime Video]

    OUTSTANDING MAIN TITLE DESIGN

    Between The World And Me [HBO]
    The Good Lord Bird [Showtime]
    The Flight Attendant [HBO Max]
    Lovecraft Country [HBO]
    Raised By Wolves [HBO Max]
    WandaVision [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING CONTEMPORARY MAKEUP (NON-PROSTHETIC)

    Euphoria (F**k Anyone Who’s Not A Sea Blob) [HBO]
    The Flight Attendant (Funeralia) [HBO Max]
    Hacks (New Eyes) [HBO]
    The Handmaid’s Tale (Pigs) [Hulu]
    Pose (Series Finale) [FX]

    OUTSTANDING PERIOD AND/OR CHARACTER MAKEUP (NON-PROSTHETIC)

    Halston (Versailles) [Netflix]
    The Queen’s Gambit (Adjournment) [Netflix]
    This Is Us (Birth Mother) [NBC]
    The Underground Railroad (Chapter 9: Indiana Winter) [Prime Video]
    WandaVision (Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience) [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING CONTEMPORARY MAKEUP FOR A VARIETY, NONFICTION OR REALITY PROGRAM (NON-PROSTHETIC)

    Black Is King [Disney+]
    Dancing With The Stars (Top 11) [ABC]
    Mariah Carey’s Magical Christmas Special [Apple TV+]
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (The Pork Chop) [VH1]
    Saturday Night Live (Host: Elon Musk) [NBC]

    OUTSTANDING PROSTHETIC MAKEUP

    Genius: Aretha (No One Sleeps) [NatGeo]
    Lovecraft Country (Sundown) [HBO]
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 13: The Jedi) [Disney+]
    Pose (On The Run) [FX]
    Star Trek: Discovery (That Hope Is You, Part 1) [CBS All Access]

    OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE)

    Bridgerton (Diamond Of The First Water) [Netflix]
    The Crown (The Balmoral Test) [Netflix]
    The Flight Attendant (In Case Of Emergency) [HBO Max]
    Lovecraft Country (Rewind 1921) [HBO]
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 16: The Rescue) [Disney+]
    This Is Us (Birth Mother) [NBC]

    OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL (ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE)

    Black Is King [Disney+]
    Fargo (East/West) [FX]
    The Queen’s Gambit (End Game) [Netflix]
    The Underground Railroad (Chapter 2: South Carolina) [Prime Video]
    WandaVision (Previously On) [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A DOCUMENTARY SERIES OR SPECIAL (ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE)

    Allen v. Farrow (Episode 4) [HBO]
    Boys State [Apple TV+]
    Dick Johnson is Dead [Netflix]
    Tina [HBO]
    Welcome To Chechnya [HBO]

    OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTION

    Black Is King [Disney+]
    A Grammy Salute To The Sounds Of Change [CBS]
    The Oscars [ABC]
    The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd [CBS]
    Saturday Night Live (Host: John Mulaney) [NBC]

    OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MUSIC AND LYRICS

    Black Is King (Song Title: Black Parade) [Disney+]
    Bo Burnham: Inside (Song Title: Comedy) [Netflix]
    Girls5eva (Separ8 Ways) / (Song Title: 4 Stars) [Peacock]
    The Queen’s Gambit (Adjournment) / (Song Title: I Can’t Remember Love) [Netflix]
    Saturday Night Live (Host: Maya Rudolph) / (Song Title: Boomers Got The Vax) [NBC]
    WandaVision (Breaking The Fourth Wall) / (Song Title: Agatha All Along) [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC

    Allen v. Farrow [HBO]
    The Flight Attendant [HBO Max]
    Raised By Wolves [HBO Max]
    Ratched [Netflix]
    WandaVision [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING MUSIC SUPERVISION

    The Crown (Fairytale) [Netflix]
    Euphoria (F**k Anyone Who’s Not A Sea Blob) [HBO]
    The Flight Attendant (In Case Of Emergency) [HBO Max]
    I May Destroy You (Ego Death) [HBO]
    The Queen’s Gambit (Adjournment) [Netflix]
    Small Axe (Lovers Rock) [Prime Video]

    OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

    Anthony Anderson, black-ish [ABC]
    Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method [Netflix]
    Ralph Macchio, Cobra Kai [Netflix]
    Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso [Apple TV+]
    William Zabka, Cobra Kai [Netflix]

    OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

    Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us [NBC]
    Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country [HBO]
    Josh O’Connor, The Crown [Netflix]
    Regé-Jean Page, Bridgerton [Netflix]
    Billy Porter, Pose [FX]
    Antony Starr, The Boys [Prime Video]

    OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOVIE

    Paul Bettany, WandaVision [Disney+]
    Hugh Grant, The Undoing [HBO]
    Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird [Showtime]
    Ewan McGregor, Halston [Netflix]
    Chris Rock, Fargo [FX]

    OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

    Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant [HBO Max]
    Renée Elise Goldsberry, Girls5eva [Peacock]
    Tracee Ellis-Ross, black-ish [ABC]
    Jean Smart, Hacks [HBO Max]
    Robin Thede, A Black Lady Sketch Show [HBO]

    OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

    Uzo Aduba, In Treatment [HBO]
    Olivia Colman, The Crown [Netflix]
    Emma Corrin, The Crown [Netflix]
    Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale [Hulu]
    MJ Rodriguez, Pose [FX]
    Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country [HBO]

    OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOVIE

    Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You [HBO]
    Cynthia Erivo, Genius: Aretha [NatGeo]
    Elisabeth Olsen, WandaVision [Disney+]
    Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen’s Gambit [Netflix]
    Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown [HBO]

    OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

    F. Murray Abraham, Mythic Quest [Apple TV+]
    Phil Dunster, Ted Lasso [Apple TV+]
    Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso [Apple TV+]
    Michael Huisman, The Flight Attendant [HBO Max]
    Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso [Apple TV+]
    Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live [NBC]
    Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live [NBC]

    OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

    Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian [Disney+]
    Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton [Netflix]
    Justin Hartley, This Is Us [NBC]
    Tobias Menzies, The Crown [Netflix]
    Anthony Ramos, In Treatment [HBO]
    Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid’s Tale [Hulu]
    Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country [HBO]

    OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOVIE

    John Boyega, Small Axe [Prime Video]
    Bill Camp, The Queen’s Gambit [Netflix]
    Daveed Diggs, Hamilton [Disney+]
    Paapa Essiedu, I May Destroy You [HBO]
    Donald Sutherland, The Undoing [HBO]
    Glynn Turman, Fargo [FX]

    OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

    Naomi Ackie, Master Of None [Netflix]
    Hannah Einbinder, Hacks [HBO Max]
    Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live [NBC]
    Bette Midler, The Politician [Netflix]
    Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live [NBC]
    Juno Temple, Ted Lasso [Apple TV+]
    Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso [Apple TV+]

    OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

    Gillian Anderson, The Crown [Netflix]
    Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown [Netflix]
    Madeline Brewer, The Handmaid’s Tale [Hulu]
    Emerald Fennell, The Crown [Netflix]
    Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country [HBO]
    Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale [Hulu]
    Susan Kelechi Watson, This Is Us [NBC]

    OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOVIE

    Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision [Disney+]
    Marielle Heller, The Queen’s Gambit [Netflix]
    Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown [HBO]
    Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown [HBO]
    Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You [HBO]
    Teyonah Parris, WandaVision [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

    Aziz Anzari, Master Of None [Netflix]
    Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live [NBC]
    Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method [Netflix]
    Anthony Head, Ted Lasso [Apple TV+]
    Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live [NBC]

    OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

    Michael Angarano, This Is Us [NBC]
    Bill Burr, The Mandalorian [Disney+]
    Mark Hamill, The Mandalorian [Disney+]
    Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country [HBO]
    Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

    Tina Fey, Girls5eva [Peacock]
    Anya Taylor-Joy, Saturday Night Live [NBC]
    Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show [HBO]
    Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live [NBC]
    Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live [NBC]

    OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

    Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale [Hulu]
    Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian [Disney+]
    Claire Foy, The Crown [Netflix]
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus, The Falcon And The Winter Soldier [Disney+]
    Sophie Okonedo, Ratched [Netflix]

    OUTSTANDING ACTOR IN A SHORT FORM COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES

    Kevin Hart, Die Hart [Quibi]
    Jean Robert, The Confession Game [Instagram]
    J.B. Smoove, Mapleworth Murders [Quibi]
    John Travolta, Die Hart [Quibi]
    Micah Stock, Bonding [Netflix]

    OUTSTANDING ACTRESS IN A SHORT FORM COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES

    Kerri Kenney-Silver, Reno 911! [Quibi]
    Zoe Levin, Bonding [Netflix]
    Hayley Magnus, Mapleworth Murders [Quibi]
    Paula Pell, Mapleworth Murders [Quibi]

    OUTSTANDING CHARACTER VOICE-OVER PERFORMANCE

    Julie Andrews, Bridgerton [Netflix]
    Hank Azaria, The Simpsons [Fox]
    Kaley Cuoco, Harley Quinn [DC Universe]
    Kathryn Hahn, Central Park [Apple TV+]
    Sandra Oh, Invincible [Prime Video]
    J.K. Simmons, Invincible [Prime Video]
    Steven Yeun, Invincible [Prime Video]

    OUTSTANDING NARRATOR

    David Attenborough, A Perfect Planet [Discovery+]
    Olivia Colman, Becoming You (Who Am I?) [Apple TV+]
    Charles Dance, Savage Kingdom (A Mother’s Sacrifice) [NatGeo Wild]
    Billy Porter, Equal (Stonewall: From Rebellion To Liberation) [HBO Max]
    John Wilson, How To With John Wilson (How To Cook The Perfect Risotto) [HBO]

    OUTSTANDING HOST FOR A REALITY OR COMPETITION PROGRAM

    Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski and Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye [Netflix]
    Nicole Byer, Nailed It! [Netflix]
    Nick Cannon, The Masked Singer [Fox]
    RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race [VH1]
    Barbara Corcoran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John and Kevin O’Leary, Shark Tank [ABC]

    OUTSTANDING COMEDY SERIES

    Cobra Kai [Netflix]
    The Flight Attendant [HBO Max]
    Girls5eva [Peacock]
    Hacks [HBO Max]
    The Kominsky Method [Netflix]
    Mythic Quest [Apple TV+]
    PEN15 [Hulu]
    Ted Lasso [Apple TV+]

    OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES

    The Boys [Prime Video]
    Bridgerton [Netflix]
    The Crown [Netflix]
    For All Mankind [Apple TV+]
    The Handmaid’s Tale [Hulu]
    Lovecraft Country [HBO]
    The Mandalorian [Disney+]
    Pose [FX]

    OUTSTANDING LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES

    I May Destroy You [HBO]
    It’s A Sin [HBO Max]
    Mare of Easttown [HBO]
    The Queen’s Gambit [Netflix]
    WandaVision [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING TELEVISION MOVIE

    Dolly Parton’s Christmas On The Square [Netflix]
    Oslo [HBO]
    Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia [NatGeo]
    Sylvie’s Love [Prime Video]
    Uncle Frank [Prime Video]

    OUTSTANDING VARIETY TALK SERIES

    The Daily Show With Trevor Noah [Comedy Central]
    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee [TBS]
    Jimmy Kimmel Live! [ABC]
    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver [HBO]
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert [CBS]

    OUTSTANDING VARIETY SKETCH SERIES

    A Black Lady Sketch Show [HBO]
    Saturday Night Live [NBC]

    OUTSTANDING VARIETY SPECIAL (LIVE)

    Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special [ABC, CBS, NBC, PBS, BET, CNN, MSNBC]
    The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards [CBS]
    The Oscars [ABC]
    The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd [CBS]
    Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020 [Showtime]

    OUTSTANDING VARIETY SPECIAL (PRE-RECORDED)

    Black Is King [Disney+]
    Bo Burnham: Inside [Netflix]
    David Byrne’s American Utopia [HBO]
    8:46 – Dave Chappelle [Netflix]
    Friends: The Reunion [HBO Max]
    Hamilton [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING SHORT FORM COMEDY, DRAMA OR VARIETY SERIES

    Calls [Apple TV+]
    Carpool Karaoke: The Series [Apple TV]
    CripTales [BBC America]
    The Handmaid’s Tale: One Burning Question [Hulu]
    Reno 911! [Quibi]

    OUTSTANDING SHORT FORM NONFICTION OR REALITY SERIES

    Fargo: Inside Look [FX]
    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: Pandemic Video Diaries: Vaxxed And Waxxed [TBS]
    Inside Pixar [Disney+]
    Out Of The Closet [VH1]
    Pose: Identity, Family, Community [FX]

    OUTSTANDING DOCUMENTARY OR NONFICTION SPECIAL

    Boys State [Apple TV+]
    The Social Dilemma [Netflix]
    Framing Britney Spears (The New York Times Presents) [FX]
    Tina [HBO]
    Totally Under Control [Hulu]

    OUTSTANDING DOCUMENTARY OR NONFICTION SERIES

    Allen v. Farrow [HBO]
    City So Real [NatGeo]
    I’ll Be Gone In The Dark [HBO]
    Immigration Nation [Netflix]
    Lenox Hill [Netflix]

    OUTSTANDING HOSTED NONFICTION SERIES OR SPECIAL

    The Oprah Conversation [Apple TV+]
    Oprah With Meghan And Harry: A CBS Primetime Special [CBS]
    Painting with John [HBO]
    United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell [CNN]
    Vice [Showtime]

    OUTSTANDING STRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM

    Antiques Roadshow [PBS]
    Impractical Jokers [TruTV]
    Queer Eye [Netflix]
    Selena + Chef [HBO Max]
    Shark Tank [ABC]

    OUTSTANDING UNSTRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM

    Couples Therapy [Showtime]
    Deadliest Catch [Discovery]
    Deaf U [Netflix]
    Life Below Zero [NatGeo]
    RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked [VH1]

    OUTSTANDING COMPETITION PROGRAM

    The Masked Singer [Fox]
    Nailed It! [Netflix]
    RuPaul’s Drag Race [VH1]
    Top Chef [Bravo]
    The Voice [NBC]

    OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (ONE HOUR)

    The Boys (Over The Hill With The Swords Of A Thousand Men) [Prime Video]
    The Falcon And The Winter Soldier (One World, One People) [Disney+]
    Invincible (Where I Really Come From) [Prime Video]
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 13: The Jedi) [Disney+]
    Star Trek: Discovery (That Hope Is You (Part 1)) [CBS All Access]

    OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (HALFHOUR) AND ANIMATION

    Cobra Kai (December 19) [Netflix]
    Love, Death + Robots (Snow In The Desert) [Netflix]
    Servant (2:00) [Apple TV+]
    Star Trek: Lower Decks (No Small Parts) [CBS All Access]
    Ted Lasso (The Hope That Kills You) [Apple TV+]

    OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL

    Fargo (East/West) [FX]
    I May Destroy You (Ego Death) [HBO]
    The Queen’s Gambit End Game) [Netflix]
    The Underground Railroad (Chapter 9: Indiana Winter) [Prime Video]
    WandaVision (The Series Finale) [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A NONFICTION OR REALITY PROGRAM (SINGLE OR MULTI-CAMERA)

    Allen v. Farrow (Episode 2) [HBO]
    The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart [HBO]
    David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet [Netflix]
    Dick Johnson Is Dead [Netflix]
    Immigration Nation (Installing Fear) [Netflix]
    1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything (What’s Happening?) [Apple TV+]

    OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (ONE HOUR)

    The Boys (What I Know) [Prime Video]
    The Falcon And The Winter Soldier (One World, One People) [Disney+]
    Invincible (Where I Really Come From) [Prime Video]
    Lovecraft Country (Sundown) [HBO]
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 13: The Jedi) [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOVIE

    Fargo (East/West) [FX]
    I May Destroy You (Ego Death) [HBO]
    The Queen’s Gambit (End Game) [Netflix]
    The Underground Railroad (Chapter 1: Georgia) [Prime Video]
    WandaVision (The Series Finale) [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (HALF-HOUR) AND ANIMATION

    Cobra Kai (December 19) [Netflix]
    Girls5eva (Pilot) [Peacock]
    Hacks (Falling) [HBO Max]
    Love, Death + Robots (Snow In The Desert) [Netflix]
    Ted Lasso (The Hope That Kills You) [Apple TV+]

    OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A VARIETY SERIES OR SPECIAL

    The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Trevor’s 2020 Live Election Night Coverage [Comedy Central]
    The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards [CBS]
    Hamilton [Disney+]
    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020) [HBO]
    The Oscars [ABC]

    OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A NONFICTION OR REALITY PROGRAM (SINGLE OR MULTI-CAMERA)

    The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart [HBO]
    David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet [Netflix]
    I’ll Be Gone In The Dark (Murder Habit) [HBO]
    Immigration Nation (Installing Fear) [Netflix]
    1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything (What’s Happening?) [Apple TV+]
    The Social Dilemma [Netflix]

    OUTSTANDING SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS IN A SEASON OR A MOVIE

    Lovecraft Country [HBO]
    The Mandalorian [Disney+]
    Raised By Wolves [HBO Max]
    Resident Alien [SyFy]
    WandaVision [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS IN A SINGLE EPISODE

    The Crown (Gold Stick) [Netflix]
    The Handmaid’s Tale (Chicago) [Hulu]
    Star Trek: Discovery (Su’kal) [CBS All Access]
    The Umbrella Academy (743) [Netflix]
    Vikings (The Signal) [History]

    OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION

    The Boys [Prime Video]
    The Blacklist [NBC]
    The Falcon And The Winter Soldier [Disney+]
    The Mandalorian [Disney+]
    WandaVision [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING STUNT PERFORMANCE

    Cobra Kai (December 19) [Netflix]
    The Falcon And The Winter Soldier (Truth) [Disney+]
    Lovecraft Country (I Am.) [HBO]
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 16: The Rescue) [Disney+]
    WandaVision (The Series Finale) [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO CONTROL FOR A SERIES

    The Daily Show With Trevor Noah (Trevor’s 2020 Live Election Night Coverage) [Comedy Central]
    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020) [HBO]
    The Masked Singer (Finale) [Fox]
    Saturday Night Live (Host: Dan Levy) [NBC]
    The Voice (Live Finale Part 2) [NBC]

    OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO CONTROL FOR A SPECIAL
    David Byrne’s American Utopia [HBO]
    Friends: The Reunion [HBO Max]
    Hamilton [Disney+]
    The Oscars [ABC]
    The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd [CBS]

    OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

    Hacks (There Is No Line (Pilot)) [HBO Max]
    Mythic Quest (Backstory!) [Apple TV+]
    Pen15 (Play) [Hulu]
    Pen15 (Vendy Wiccany) [Hulu]
    Ted Lasso (Make Rebecca Great Again) [Apple TV+]
    Ted Lasso (Pilot) [Apple TV+]

    OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

    The Boys (The Big Ride) [Prime Video]
    The Boys (What I Know) [Prime Video]
    The Crown (War) [Netflix]
    For All Mankind (The Grey) [Apple TV+]
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 13: The Jedi) [Disney+]
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 15: The Believer) [Disney+]
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 16: The Rescue) [Disney+]

    OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOVIE

    I May Destroy You [HBO]
    It’s A Sin [HBO Max]
    Mare Of Easttown [HBO]
    The Queen’s Gambit [Netflix]
    Small Axe (Mangrove) [Prime Video]
    The Underground Railroad (Chapter 10: Mabel) [Prime Video]

    OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A VARIETY SERIES

    A Black Lady Sketch Show [HBO]
    The Daily Show With Trevor Noah [Comedy Central]
    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee [TBS]
    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver [HBO]
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert [CBS]

    OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

    Beth Stelling: Girl Daddy [HBO Max]
    Black Is King [Disney+]
    Bo Burnham: Inside [Netflix]
    8:46 – Dave Chappelle [Netflix]
    Yearly Departed [Prime Video]

    OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A NONFICTION PROGRAM

    All In: The Fight For Democracy [Prime Video]
    Allen v. Farrow (Episode 3) [HBO]
    The Crime Of The Century [HBO]
    Dick Johnson Is Dead [Netflix]
    The Social Dilemma [Netflix]

    It's about the chaotic editing in Moulin Rouge!

    ReplyCopy URL

    Gabarnes43
    Joined:
    Jan 6th, 2018
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1204339730

    OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM
    – Archer
    – Big Mouth
    – Bobs Burgers
    – Harley Quinn
    – Invincible

    OUTSTANDING SHORT FORM ANIMATED PROGRAM
    – Close Enough
    – Love, Death & Robots
    – Odeon
    – Robot Chicken

    OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE CONTEMPORARY PROGRAM (ONE HOUR)
    – Euphoria “Double Don’t Always Last”
    – The Flight Attendant “After Dark”
    – The Handmaids Tale “Chicago”
    – Mare of Easttown
    – The Undoing

    OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE PERIOD OR FANTASY PROGRAM (ONE HOUR)
    – Bridgerton “After the Rain”
    – The Crown “War”
    – The Mandalorian “The Jedi”
    – The Queens Gambit
    – The Underground Railroad “Georgia”

    OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE PROGRAM (30 MINS)
    – Emily in Paris “Emily in Paris”
    – Hacks “Primm”
    – I May Destroy You “Eyes Eyes Eyes Eyes”
    – Ted Lasso “For the Children”
    – WandaVision

    OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A VARIETY SERIES
    – A Black Lady Sketch Show
    – The Masked Singer
    – RuPauls Drag Race
    – Saturday Night Live
    – The Voice

    OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL
    – Black is King
    – Death to 2020
    – Friends: The Reunion
    – Annual Grammy Awards
    – The Oscars

    OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES
    – The Flight Attendant
    – Hacks
    – The Kominsky Method
    – PEN15
    – Ted Lasso

    OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
    – Bridgerton
    – The Crown
    – The Handmaids Tale
    – The Mandalorian
    – Pose

    OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE
    – I May Destroy You
    – Mare of Easttown
    – The Queens Gambit
    – Small Axe
    – The Underground Railroad

    OUTSTANDING CHARACTER VOICE OVER PERFORMANCE
    – Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    – Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    – Kaley Cuoco, Harley Quinn
    – Kathryn Hahn, Central Park
    – Sandra Oh, Invincible
    – Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    – JK Simmons, Invincible

    OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MULTI CAMERA SERIES
    – Bob Hearts Abishola “A Tough Old Bird”
    – The Conners “A Stomach Ache, A Heart Break and a Grave Mistake”
    – Mom “S’mores and Sadness Cocoon”
    – The Neighborhood “Welcome to the Hero”
    – United States of Al “Homesick/ Deghyat”

    OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE CAMERA SERIES (30 MINS)
    – Hacks “Primm”
    – The Mandalorian “Believer”
    – Made for Love “User One”
    – Master of None “Chapter Two”
    – Ted Lasso “Make Rebecca Great Again”

    OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE CAMERA SERIES (1 HOUR)
    – Bridgerton “Art of the Swoon”
    – The Crown “Fairytale”
    – Euphoria “Trouble Don’t Always Last”
    – The Flight Attendant “In Case of Emergency”
    – The Handmaids Tale “Pigs”
    – The Mandalorian “The Jedi”

    OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE
    – I May Destroy You “Ego Death”
    – Mare of Easttown “Illusions”
    – The Queens Gambit “End Game”
    – Small Axe “Mangrove”
    – WandaVision “Don’t Touch That Dial”

    OUTSTANDING PERIOD COSTUMES
    – Bridgerton “Diamond of the First Water”
    – The Crown “Terra Nullius”
    – Fargo “Welcome to the Alternate Economy”
    – Halston “Versailles”
    – The Queens Gambit “End Game”

    OUTSTANDING FANTASY/SCI-FI COSTUMES
    – The Boys “The Bloody Doors Off”
    – The Falcon and the Winter Soldier “Power Broker”
    – The Handmaids Tale “Nightshade”
    – The Mandalorian “The Jedi”
    – WandaVision “Filmed Before a Live Studio Audience”

    OUTSTANDING CONTEMPORARY COSTUMES
    – Emily in Paris “Faux Amis”
    – Euphoria “Fuck Anyone Who’s Not a Sea Blob”
    – The Flight Attendant “In Case of Emergency”
    – I May Destroy You “Social Media Is a Great Way to Connect”
    – Mare of Easttown “Miss Lady Hawk Herself”
    – Pose “Series Finale”

    OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES
    – The Flight Attendant “In Case of Emergency”
    – Hacks “There is No Line”
    – Mom “Scooby Doo Check Ins And Salisbury Steak”
    – Ted Lasso “Biscuits”
    – Ted Lasso “The Hope That Kills You”
    – Ted Lasso “Make Rebecca Great Again”

    OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
    – Bridgerton “Diamond of the First Water”
    – The Crown “Fairytale”
    – The Crown “War”
    – The Handmaids Tale “Testimony”
    – The Mandalorian “The Jedi”
    – The Mandalorian “The Marshal”
    – Perry Mason “Chapter Two”

    OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE
    – I May Destroy You “Ego Death”
    – Mare of Easttown
    – The Queens Gambit
    – Small Axe
    – The Underground Railroad
    – WandaVision

    OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SERIES
    – A Black Lady Sketch Show
    – The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    – Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    – The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    – Saturday Night Live

    OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL
    – Black is King
    – Bo Burnham: Inside
    – 8:46 Dave Chappelle
    – Friends: The Reunion
    – Mariah Carey’s Magical Christmas Special

    OUTSTANDING HOST FOR A REALITY OR COMPETITION PROGRAM
    – Queer Eye Hosts, Queer Eye
    – Nicole Byer, Nailed It
    – RuPaul Charles, RuPauls Drag Race
    – Jane Lynch, Weakest Link
    – Jason Sudeikis, Tournament of Laughs

    OUTSTANDING MAIN TITLE DESIGN
    – Bridgerton
    – The Flight Attendant
    – The Queens Gambit
    – Raised By Wolves
    – Ted Lasso
    – WandaVision

    OUTSTANDING CONTEMPORARY HAIRSTYLING
    – Blackish “Our Wedding Dre”
    – Euphoria “Fuck Anyone Who’s Not a Sea Blob”
    – The Handmaids Tale “Vows”
    – I May Destroy You “Ego Death”
    – Mare of Easttown “Sore Must Be The Storm”

    OUTSTANDING PERIOD/ OR CHARACTER HAIRSTYLING
    – Bridgerton “Art of the Sworn”
    – The Crown “War”
    – Genius: Aretha “Amazing Grace”
    – Small Axe “Mangrove”
    – WandaVision “Don’t Touch That Dial”

    OUTSTANDING CONTEMPORARY MAKEUP
    – Euphoria “Fuck Anyone Who’s Not a Sea Blob”
    – The Flight Attendant “Funeralia”
    – The Handmaids Tale “Pigs”
    – Mare of Easttown “Sore Must Be The Storm”
    – The Undoing “The Undoing”

    OUTSTANDING PERIOD/OR CHARACTER MAKEUP
    – Genius: Aretha “No More Sleeps”
    – Halston “Versailles”
    – The Queens Gambit “Adjournment”
    – The Underground Railroad “Indiana Winter”
    – WandaVision “Filmed Before a Live Studio Audience”

    OUTSTANDING PROSTHETIC MAKEUP
    – The Boys “The Big Ride”
    – Genius: Aretha “No More Sleeps”
    – Lovecraft Country “Sundown”
    – The Mandalorian “The Jedi”
    – Star Trek: Discovery “The Hope Is You”

    OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
    – Anthony Anderson, Blackish
    – Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    – Rob McElhenney, Mythic Quest
    – Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    – William Zabka, Cobra Kai

    OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR INNA DRAMA SERIES
    – Sterling K Brown, This is Us
    – Josh O’Connor, The Crown
    – Rege Jean Page, Bridgerton
    – Billy Porter, Pose
    – Antony Starr, The Boys
    – Milo Ventimiglia, This is Us

    OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE
    – Olly Alexander, It’s a Sin
    – Paul Bettany, Wandavision
    – Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    – Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    – Ewan McGregor, Halston

    OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
    – Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    – Maya Erskine, Pen15
    – Renee Elise Goldsberry, Girls5eva
    – Allison Janney, Mom
    – Jean Smart, Hacks

    OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
    – Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    – Olivia Colman, The Crown
    – Emma Corrin, The Crown
    – Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaids Tale
    – Sarah Paulson, Ratched
    – Mj Rodriguez, Pose

    OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE
    – Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    – Cynthia Erivo, Genius: Aretha
    – Elizabeth Olsen, Wandavision
    – Anya Taylor Joy, The Queens Gambit
    – Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
    – Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    – Michael Huisman, The Flight Attendant
    – Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    – Nick Mohammad, Ted Lasso
    – Paul Reiser, The Kominsky Method
    – Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    – Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
    – Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    – Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    – OT Fagbenle, The Handmaids Tale
    – Justin Hartley, This is Us
    – Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    – Anthony Ramos, In Treatment
    – Chris Sullivan, This is Us
    – Bradley Whitford, The Handmaids Tale

    OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE
    – John Boyega, Small Axe
    – Bill Camp, The Queens Gambit
    – Paapa Essiedu, I May Destroy You
    – Neil Patrick Harris, It’s a Sin
    – Shaun Parkes, Small Axe
    – Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown

    OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
    – Zosia Mamet, The Flight Attendant
    – Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    – Paula Pell, Girls5eva
    – Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    – Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    – Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method
    – Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
    – Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    – Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    – Nicola Coughlan, Bridgerton
    – Erin Doherty, The Crown
    – Ann Dowd, The Handmaids Tale
    – Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    – Cynthia Nixon, Ratched
    – Samira Wiley, The Handmaids Tale

    OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE
    – Kathryn Hahn, Wandavision
    – Keeley Hawes, It’s a Sin
    – Marielle Heller, The Queens Gambit
    – Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    – Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You
    – Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown

    OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
    – Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    – Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method
    – Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    – Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live
    – Bowen Yang, Girls5eva

    OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
    – Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    – Charles Dance, The Crown
    – Mark Hammill, The Mandalorian
    – Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    – Courtney B Vance, Lovecraft Country

    OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
    – Tina Fey, Girls5eva
    – Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    – Susan Sarandon, Search Party
    – Anya Taylor Joy, Saturday Night Live
    – Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live

    OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
    – Alexis Bledel, The Handmaids Tale
    – Amanda Brugel, The Handmaids Tale
    – Claire Foy, The Crown
    – Sophie Okonedo, Ratched
    – Phylicia Rashad, This is Us

    Will Update with rest of categories

    EMMYS FYC

    The White Lotus in all categories

    Landscapers, Olivia Colman & David Thewlis

    Ted Lasso in all Categories

    ReplyCopy URL

    almanzarlamarcarlile
    Joined:
    Jul 27th, 2020
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1204339828

    Comedy Series
    Ted Lasso
    The Flight Attendant
    Hacks
    The Kominsky Method
    Pen15
    Black-ish
    Girls5eva
    Cobra Kai

    Comedy Actress
    Kaley Cuoco (The Flight Attendant)
    Jean Smart (Hacks)
    Renne Elise Goldsberry (Girls5eva)
    Maya Erskine (Pen15)
    Anna Konkle (Pen15)

    Comedy Actor
    Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso)
    Michael Douglas (The Kominsky Method)
    Anthony Anderson (Black-ish)
    Kenan Thompson (Kenan)
    Ralph Macchio (Ralph Macchio)

    Comedy Supporting Actress
    Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso)
    Cecily Strong (Saturday Night Live)
    Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night Live)
    Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)
    Kathleen Turner (The Kominsky Method)
    Hannah Einbinder (Hacks)
    Zosia Mamet (The Flight Attendant)

    Comedy Supporting Actor
    Bowen Yang (Saturday Night Live)
    Kenan Thompson (Saturday Night Live)
    Brendan Hunt (Ted Lasso)
    Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso)
    Michiel Huisman (The Flight Attendant)
    Nick Mohammed (Ted Lasso)
    Jeremy Swift (Ted Lasso)

    Comedy Guest Actress
    Maya Rudolph (Saturday Night Live)
    Tina Fey (Girls5eva)
    Anya Taylor-Joy (Saturday Night Live)
    Issa Rae (A Black Lady Sketch Show)
    Kristen Wiig (Saturday Night Live)

    Comedy Guest Actor
    Dave Chappelle (Saturday Night Live)
    Dan Levy (Saturday Night Live)
    Rege-Jean Page (Saturday Night Live)
    Daniel Kaluuya (Saturday Night Live)
    Aziz Ansari (Master Of None)

    Drama Series
    The Crown
    The Mandalorian
    Bridgerton
    The Handmaid’s Tale
    Pose
    Lovecraft Country
    The Handmaid’s Tale
    This Is Us
    The Falcon and the Winter Soldier

    Drama Actress
    Emma Corrin (The Crown)
    Olivia Colman (The Crown)
    Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale)
    Uzo Aduba (In Treatment)
    Mj Rodriguez (Pose)
    Sarah Paulson (Ratched)

    Drama Actor
    Josh O’Connor (The Crown)
    Billy Porter (Pose)
    Rege-Jean Page (Bridgerton)
    Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us)
    Milo Ventimiglia (This Is Us)
    Pedro Pascal (The Mandalorian)

    Drama Supporting Actress
    Gillian Anderson (The Crown)
    Helena Bonham Carter (The Crown)
    Samira Wiley (The Handmaid’s Tale)
    Cynthia Nixon (Ratched)
    Nicola Coughlan (Bridgerton)
    Emerald Fennell (The Crown)
    Erin Doherty (The Crown)
    Dominique Jackson (Pose)

    Drama Supporting Actor
    Tobias Menzies (The Crown)
    Michael K. Williams (Lovecraft Country)
    Bradley Whitford (The Handmaid’s Tale)
    Jonathan Bailey (Bridgerton)
    Anthony Ramos (In Treatment)
    Giancarlo Esposito (The Mandalorian)
    John Lithgow (Perry Mason)
    Wyatt Russell (The Falcon and the Winter Soldier)

    Drama Guest Actress
    Alexis Bledel (The Handmaid’s Tale)
    Claire Foy (The Crown)
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus (The Falcon and the Winter Soldier)
    Rosario Dawson (The Mandalorian)
    Mckenna Grace (The Handmaid’s Tale)

    Drama Guest Actor
    Charles Dance (The Crown)
    Mark Hamill (The Mandalorian)
    Timothy Olyphant (The Mandalorian)
    Michael Angarano (This Is Us)
    Bill Burr (The Mandalorian)

    Limited Series
    The Queen’s Gambit
    Mare of Easttown
    I May Destroy You
    WandaVision
    It’s a Sin

    TV Movie
    Sylvie’s Love
    Christmas on the Square
    Uncle Frank
    Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
    Oslo

    Movie/Limited Actress
    Anya Taylor-Joy (The Queen’s Gambit)
    Kate Winslet (Mare of Easttown)
    Michaela Coel (I May Destroy You)
    Elizabeth Olsen (WandaVision)
    Cynthia Erivo (Genius: Aretha)

    Movie/Limited Actor
    Ethan Hawke (The Good Lord Bird)
    Paul Bettany (WandaVision)
    Ewan McGregor (Halston)
    Hugh Grant (The Undoing)
    Leslie Odom, Jr. (Hamilton)

    Movie/Limited Supporting Actress
    Julianne Nicholson (Mare of Easttown)
    Kathryn Hahn (WandaVision)
    Jean Smart (Mare of Easttown)
    Weruche Opia (I May Destroy You)
    Marielle Heller (The Queen’s Gambit)
    Renee Elise Goldsberry (Hamilton)

    Movie/Limited Supporting Actor
    John Boyega (Small Axe)
    Donald Sutherland (The Undoing)
    Daveed Diggs (Hamilton)
    Bill Camp (The Queen’s Gambit)
    Evan Peters (Mare of Easttown)
    Paapa Essiedu (I May Destroy You)

    World Cup:
    RIP 🇨🇦
    🇦🇷 (🇲🇦)

    ReplyCopy URL

    eastwest
    Joined:
    Jun 6th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1204341241

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special
    Closer Look Thursday (NBC)
    The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)
    The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd (CBS)
    Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020 (Showtime)

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    Black Is King (Disney+)
    Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix)
    David Byrne’s American Utopia (HBO)
    8:46 – Dave Chappelle (Netflix)
    Friends: The Reunion (HBO Max)
    Hamilton (Disney+)

    Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series
    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: Pandemic Video Diaries: Vaxxed And Waxxed (TBS)
    Inside Pixar (Disney+)
    Out Of The Closet (VH1)
    Pose: Identity, Family, Community (FX)
    Uncomfortable Conversations With A Black Man

    Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
    The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart (HBO)
    Boys State (Apple TV+)
    Framing Britney Spears [The New York Times Presents] (FX)
    The Social Dilemma (Netflix)
    Tina (HBO)

    Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
    Allen v. Farrow (HBO)
    City So Real (National Geographic)
    Immigration Nation (Netflix)
    1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything (Apple TV+)
    Pretend It’s A City (Netflix)

    Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series Or Special
    My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman (Netflix)
    Oprah With Meghan And Harry: A CBS Primetime Special (CBS)
    Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy (CNN)
    United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell (CNN)
    Vice (Showtime)

    Outstanding Structured Reality Program
    Antiques Roadshow (PBS)
    Celebrity IOU (HGTV)
    Queer Eye (Netflix)
    Selena + Chef (HBO Max)
    Shark Tank (ABC)

    Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
    Becoming (Disney+)
    Deadliest Catch (Discovery Channel)
    Deaf U (Netflix)
    Life Below Zero (National Geographic)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked (VH1)

    Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Competition Program
    Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski & Jonathan Van Ness as Hosts, Queer Eye (Netflix)
    Nicole Byer as Host, Nailed It! (Netflix)
    RuPaul Charles as Host, RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
    Tiffany Haddish as Host, Kids Say The Darndest Things (CBS)
    Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio & Gail Simmons as Host/Co-Hosts, Top Chef (Bravo)

    Outstanding Narrator
    David Attenborough as Narrator, A Perfect Planet (BBC America)
    Olivia Colman as Narrator, Becoming You (Apple TV+)
    Laurence Fishburne as Narrator, Voices Magnified: Policing In America (A+E)
    Anthony Hopkins as Narrator, Mythic Quest (Apple TV+)
    John Wilson as Narrator, How To With John Wilson (HBO)

    Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Competition Series
    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)
    The Masked Singer (FOX)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
    Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    The Voice (NBC)

    Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special
    Black Is King (Disney+)
    Friends: The Reunion (HBO Max)
    The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)
    Mariah Carey’s Magical Christmas Special (Apple TV+)
    The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd (CBS)

    Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program
    Nailed It (Netflix)
    Queer Eye (Netflix)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
    Shark Tank (ABC)
    The Voice (NBC)

    Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program
    Boys State (Apple TV+)
    David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet (Netflix)
    Dick Johnson Is Dead (Netflix)
    Immigration Nation (Netflix)
    A Perfect Planet (Discovery+)
    Welcome To Chechnya (HBO)

    Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program
    The Amazing Race (CBS)
    Deadliest Catch (Discovery)
    Life Below Zero (National Geograhic)
    Queer Eye (Netflix)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)

    Outstanding Commercial
    Abuelita – Ad Council COVID-19 Vaccine Education
    Alexa’s Body – Amazon Alexa
    #eff2020 – Mental Health Coalition
    The Letter – Coca-Cola
    A Word – A PSA about the rising hate crime against people of Asian descent.
    You Can’t Stop Our Voice – Nike

    Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program
    Liz Garbus & Lisa Cortés, All In: The Fight For Democracy (Prime Video)
    Kirby Dick & Amy Ziering, Allen v. Farrow (HBO) [“Episode 3”]
    Steve James, City So Real (National Geographic) [“With All Due Respect To The Candidate”]
    Kirsten Johnson, Dick Johnson Is Dead (Netflix)
    Shaul Schwarz & Christina Clusiau, Immigration Nation (Netflix) [“Installing Fear”]
    David France, Welcome To Chechnya (HBO)

    Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program
    Bertram van Munster, The Amazing Race (CBS) [“Give Me A Beard Bump”]
    Mark Perez, Queer Eye (Netflix) [“Preaching Out Loud”]
    Nick Murray, RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1) [“Gettin’ Lucky”]
    Ken Fuchs, Shark Tank (ABC) [“Episode 1211”]
    Ari Boles, Top Chef (Bravo) [“Pan African Portland”]

    Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
    Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Kwasi Fordjour, Black Is King (Disney+)
    Bo Burnham, Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix)
    Spike Lee, David Byrne’s American Utopia (HBO)
    Ben Winston, Friends: The Reunion (HBO Max)
    Thomas Schlamme, A West Wing Special To Benefit When We All Vote (HBO Max)

    Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program
    Black Is King (Disney+)
    Dancing With The Stars (ABC)
    Legendary (HBO Max)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
    Saturday Night Live (NBC)

    Outstanding Interactive Program
    Create Together With Joseph Gordon-Levitt (YouTube)
    Inside COVID19 (Oculus)
    Surviving 9/11 – 27 Hours Under The Rubble
    Who Killed Alejandro Valdez? (TNT)

    Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
    America’s Got Talent (NBC)
    The Masked Singer (FOX)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
    Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    The Voice (NBC)

    Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
    David Byrne’s American Utopia (HBO)
    Friends: The Reunion (HBO Max)
    The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)
    Mariah Carey’s Magical Christmas Special (Apple TV+)
    The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd (CBS)

    Outstanding Contemporary Makeup For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Non-Prosthetic)
    Black Is King (Disney+)
    Dancing With The Stars (ABC)
    Mariah Carey’s Magical Christmas Special (Apple TV+)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
    Saturday Night Live (NBC)

    Outstanding Music Composition For A Documentary Series Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
    Michael Abels, Allen v. Farrow (HBO)
    Steven Price, David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet (Netflix)
    Jeremy Turner, Immigration Nation (Netflix)
    Danny Bensi & Saunder Jurriaans, Tina (HBO)
    Evgueni Galperine & Sacha Galperine, Welcome To Chechnya (HBO)

    Outstanding Music Direction
    Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Derek Dixie, Black Is King (Disney+)
    Bo Burnham, Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix)
    Karl Mansfield, David Byrne’s American Utopia (HBO)
    Rickey Minor, Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special
    Abel Tesfaye, Patrick Greenaway & Dan Lopatin, The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd (CBS)

    Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
    Andrew Morrow, Maria-Celeste Garrahan, Tom Watson & Haines Hall, Black Is King (Disney+)
    Bo Burnham, Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix)
    Adam Gough, David Byrne’s American Utopia (HBO)
    Guy Harding, Friends: The Reunion (HBO Max)
    Jonah Moran, Hamilton (Disney+)
    Ryan Barger & Anthony Miale, Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO) [“Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020”]

    Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program
    Nancy Novack & Krystalline Armendariz, All In: The Fight For Democracy (Prime Video)
    Mikaela Shwer, Parker Laramie & Sara Newens, Allen v. Farrow (HBO) [“Episode 1”]
    Martin Elsbury & Charles Dyer, David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet (Netflix)
    Nels Bangerter & Jeremy Workman, Dick Johnson Is Dead (Netflix)
    Andrey Alistratov, Jay Arthur Sterrenberg, James Morrison & Christopher K. Walker, Immigration Nation (Netflix) [“Installing Fear”]
    Tyler H. Walk & Maxwell Anderson, Welcome To Chechnya (HBO)

    Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Reality Or Competition Program
    The Amazing Race (CBS)
    The Masked Singer (FOX)
    Queer Eye (Netflix)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
    Top Chef (Bravo)

    Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program
    Deadliest Catch (Discovery)
    Deaf U (Netflix)
    Intervention (A+E)
    Life Below Zero (National Geographic)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked (VH1)

    Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)
    Allen v. Farrow (HBO)
    The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart (HBO)
    David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet (Netflix)
    Dick Johnson Is Dead (Netflix)
    Immigration Nation (Netflix)
    Welcome To Chechnya (HBO)

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
    David Byrne’s American Utopia (HBO)
    8:46 – Dave Chappelle (Netflix)
    The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)
    Hamilton (Disney+)
    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Cam)
    The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart (HBO)
    David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet (Netflix)
    1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything (Apple TV+)
    The Social Dilemma (Netflix)
    Tina (HBO)
    Welcome To Chechnya (HBO)

    Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)
    The Masked Singer (FOX)
    Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    Uniting America: 2020 Democratic National Convention
    The Voice (NBC)

    Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Special
    David Byrne’s American Utopia (HBO)
    Friends: The Reunion (HBO Max)
    The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)
    Hamilton (Disney+)
    The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd (CBS)

    Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program
    Jack Youngelson, All In: The Fight For Democracy (Prime Video)
    Kirby Dick, Parker Laramie, Mikaela Shwer & Amy Ziering, Allen v. Farrow (HBO) [“Episode 3”]
    Alex Gibney, The Crime Of The Century (HBO)
    Nels Bangerter & Kirsten Johnson, Dick Johnson Is Dead (Netflix)
    David France & Tyler H. Walk, Welcome To Chechnya (HBO)

    Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
    Beyoncé Knowles-Carter, Yrsa Daley-Ward, Clover Hope, Andrew Morrow, Black Is King (Disney+)
    Bo Burnham, Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix)
    Sacha Baron Cohen, Peter Baynham & Anthony Hines, Borat Supplemental Reportings (Prime Video)
    Dave Chappelle, 8:46 – Dave Chappelle (Netflix)
    Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020 (Showtime)

    ReplyCopy URL

    Kaguya-hime
    Joined:
    Sep 15th, 2020
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1204341245

    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Crown
    02. The Mandalorian
    03. Bridgerton
    04. The Handmaid’s Tale
    05. Lovecraft Country
    06. For All Mankind
    07. The Boys
    08. This Is Us

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso
    02. The Flight Attendant
    03. Hacks
    04. The Kominsky Method
    05. PEN15
    06. Mythic Quest
    07. Cobra Kai
    08. Search Party

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. The Queen’s Gambit
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. I May Destroy You
    04. WandaVision
    05. It’s a Sin

    ———————————————————

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    03. Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    04. Rob McElhenny, Mythic Quest
    05. William Zabka, Cobra Kai

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Jean Smart, Hacks
    02. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    03. Maya Erskine, PEN15
    04. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Girls5eva
    05. Alia Shawkat, Search Party

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    02. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    03. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    04. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    05. Paul Reiser, The Kominsky Method
    06. Michiel Huisman, The Flight Attendant
    07. Phil Dunster, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    02. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    03. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    04. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    05. Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method
    06. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    07. Ego Nwodim, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    02. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    03. Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live
    04. Daniel Kaluuya, Saturday Night Live
    05. Bowen Yang, Girls5eva

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    02. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live
    03. Anya Taylor-Joy, Saturday Night Live
    04. Elisabeth Shue, Cobra Kai
    05. Susan Sarandon, Search Party

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    02. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    03. Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You
    04. Hacks, There Is No Line
    05. Search Party, The Infinite Loop
    06. Mom, Scooby-Doo Checks and Salisbury Steak

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    02. Hacks, There Is No Line
    03. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    04. PEN15, Play
    05. PEN15, Vendy Wiccany
    06. Mythic Quest, Backstory!

    ———————————————————

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Josh O’Connor, The Crown
    02. Billy Porter, Pose
    03. Rege-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    04. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    05. Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us
    06. Antony Starr, The Boys

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale
    04. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    05. Phoebe Dynevor, Bridgerton
    06. Sarah Paulson, Ratched

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    02. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid’s Tale
    03. Michael Kenneth Williams, Lovecraft Country
    04. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    05. John Benjamin Hickey, In Treatment
    06. Chris Sullivan, This Is Us
    07. Daniel Bruhl, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    08. Justin Hartley, This Is Us

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale
    04. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    05. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    06. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale
    07. Cynthia Nixon, Ratched
    08. Adjoa Andoh, Bridgerton

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Charles Dance, The Crown
    02. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country
    03. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    04. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    05. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale
    02. Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us
    03. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    04. Amanda Brugel, The Handmaid’s Tale
    05. Jennifer C. Holmes, This Is Us

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, Fairytale
    02. The Crown, War
    03. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    04. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    05. The Mandalorian, The Marshall
    06. For All Mankind, The Grey
    07. The Boys, What I Know

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    03. The Boys, What I Know
    04. The Mandalorian, Chapter 13: The Jedi
    05. Euphoria, F**k Everyone Who’s Not a Sea Blob
    06. For All Mankind, The Grey
    07. The Handmaid’s Tale, The Wilderness

    ———————————————————

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Paul Bettany, WandaVision
    02. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    03. Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton
    04. Leslie Odom Jr., Hamilton
    05. Olly Alexander, It’s a Sin

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
    02. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen’s Gambit
    03. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    04. Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision
    05. Cynthia Erivo, Genius: Aretha

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Bill Camp, The Queen’s Gambit
    02. John Boyega, Small Axe
    03. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    04. Pappa Essidieu, I May Destroy You
    05. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    06. Thomas Brodie-Sangster, The Queen’s Gambit

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Marielle Heller, The Queen’s Gambit
    02. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    03. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    04. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    05. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You
    06. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Hamilton

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Queen’s Gambit
    02. The Underground Railroad
    03. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    04. Small Axe
    05. Mare of Easttown
    06. WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Queen’s Gambit
    02. I May Destroy You
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel
    05. It’s a Sin
    06. Small Axe, Mangrove

    ———————————————————

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Sylvie’s Love
    02. Oslo
    03. Dolly Parton’s Christmas On The Square
    04. Uncle Frank
    05. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    02. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    03. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    04. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    05. Conan

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. Saturday Night Live
    02. A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Celebrating America – Inauguration Special
    02. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    03. The 62nd Annual Grammy Awards
    04. Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020
    05. Closer Look Thursday

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Bo Burnham: Inside
    02. Black Is King
    03. Hamilton
    04. 8:46 – Dave Chappelle
    05. Friends: The Reunion
    06. David Byrne’s American Utopia

    ———————————————————

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. RuPaul’s Drag Race
    02. The Amazing Race
    03. Top Chef
    04. The Masked Singer
    05. Nailed It

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    03. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race
    04. Jane Lynch, Weakest Link
    05. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, Gail Simmons, Top Chef

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. Framing Britney Spears (The New York Times Presents)
    02. Boys State
    03. The Social Dilemma
    04. Tina
    05. The Year Earth Changed

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. The Simpsons
    02. Big Mouth
    03. Bob’s Burgers
    04. Invincible
    05. Harley Quinn

    ———————————————————

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    02. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    03. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    04. Kaley Cuoco, Harley Quinn
    05. J.K. Simmons, Invincible
    06. Jessica Walter, Archer
    07. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Agatha All Along, WandaVision
    02. Black Parade, Black Is King
    03. Comedy, Bo Burnham: Inside
    04. I Can’t Remember Love, The Queen’s Gambit
    05. 4 Stars, Girls5eva
    06. Turntables, All In: The Fight for Democracy

    ReplyCopy URL

    eastwest
    Joined:
    Jun 6th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1204341255

    Outstanding Animated Program
    Big Mouth (Netflix)
    Bob’s Burgers (FOX)
    Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal (Cartoon Network)
    The Simpsons (FOX)
    South Park: The Pandemic Special (Comedy Central)

    Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
    Love, Death + Robots (Netflix)
    Maggie Simpson In: The Force Awakens From Its Nap (Disney+)
    Once Upon A Snowman (Disney+)
    Robot Chicken (Cartoon Network)

    Outstanding Short Form Comedy, Drama Or Variety Series
    Aunty Donna’s Big Ol’ House Of Fun (Netflix)
    Calls (Apple TV+)
    Carpool Karaoke: The Series (Apple Music)
    CripTales (BBC America)
    Reno 911! (Roku)

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    Dave Chappelle as Host, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    Adam Driver as Himself, Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)
    Anthony Head as Rupert Mannion, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
    Dan Levy as Host, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    Regé-Jean Page as Host, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    Bill Burr as Migs Mayfeld, The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    Charles Dance as Lord Mountbatten, The Crown (Netflix)
    Mark Hammill as Luke Skywalker, The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    Timothy Olyphant as Cobb Vanth, The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    Courtney B. Vance as George Freeman, Lovecraft Country (HBO)

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    Jane Adams as Nina Daniels, Hacks (HBO Max)
    Tina Fey as Dolly Parton, Girls5eva (Peacock)
    Issa Rae as Jess, A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO)
    Maya Rudolph as Host, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    Kristin Wiig as Host, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    Alexis Bledel as Emily, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
    Rosario Dawson as Ahsoka Tano, The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    Claire Foy as Queen Elizabeth II, The Crown (Netflix)
    McKenna Grace as Esther Keyes, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Contessa Valentina Allegra de Fontaine, The Falcon And The Winter Soldier (Disney+)

    Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
    Kevin Hart as Kevin Hart, Die Hard (Roku)
    Broden Kelly as Various Characters, Aunty Donna’s Big Ol’ House Of Fun (Netflix)
    Vico Ortiz as Vero, These Themes
    J.B. Smoove as Chief Billy Bills, Mapleworth Murders (Roku)
    John Travolta as Ron Wilcox, Die Hard (Roku)

    Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
    Nathalie Emmanuel as Jordan King, Die Hard (Roku)
    Kerri Kenney-Silver as Deputy Trudy Wiegel, Reno 911! (Roku)
    Keke Palmer as Barbie / Gammy Tay / Lil Thad / Miranda / Rick, Keke Palmer’s Turnt Up With The Taylors (Facebook Watch)
    Paula Pell as Mrs. Abigail Mapleworth, Mapleworth Murders (Roku)
    Gretchen Wylder as Gretchen, These Themes

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    Julie Andrews as Lady Whistledown, Bridgerton (Netflix)
    Richard Ayoade as Zero, The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    Kaley Cuoco as Harley Quinn, Harley Quinn (HBO Max)
    Kathryn Hahn as Paige Hunter, Central Park (Apple TV+)
    Maya Rudolph as Connie The Hormone Monstress, Big Mouth (Netflix)
    J.K. Simmons as Nolan Grayson, Omni-Man, Invincible (Prime Video)
    Jessica Walter as Malory Archer, Archer (FXX)

    Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)
    Euphoria (HBO)
    The Falcon And The Winter Soldier (Disney+)
    The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)
    The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
    Mare Of Easttown (HBO)

    Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)
    Bridgerton (Netflix)
    The Crown (Netflix)
    The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)
    The Underground Railroad (Prime Video)

    Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)
    Emily In Paris (Netflix)
    Hacks (HBO Max)
    I May Destroy You (HBO)
    Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
    WandaVision (Disney+)

    Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
    The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)
    Hacks (HBO Max)
    The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
    Pen15 (Hulu)
    Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

    Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
    Bridgerton (Netflix)
    The Crown (Netflix)
    The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
    Lovecraft Country (HBO)
    The Mandalorian (Disney+)

    Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
    I May Destroy You (HBO)
    Mare Of Easttown (HBO)
    The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)
    The Underground Railroad (Prime Video)
    WandaVision (Disney+)

    Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
    Gary Baum, B Positive (CBS) [“Inflammatory Response”]
    Donald A. Morgan, The Connors (ABC) [“A Stomach Ache, A Heart Break And A Grave Mistake”]
    Steven V. Silver, Mom (CBS) [“S’mores And Sadness Cocoon”]
    Christian La Fountaine, United States Of Al (CBS) [“Homesick/Deghyat”]
    Donald A. Morgan, The Upshaws (Netflix) [“Big Plans”]

    Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
    Adam Bricker, Hacks (HBO Max) [“Primm”]
    John Wilson, How To With John Wilson (HBO) [“How To Cook The Perfect Risotto”]
    Matthew Jensen, The Madalorian (Disney+) [“Chapter 15: The Believer”]
    Thimios Bakatakis, Master Of None (Netflix) [“Moments In Love, Chapter 2”]
    David Rom, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) [“Make Rebecca Great Again”]

    Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
    Jeffrey Jur, Bridgerton (Netflix) [“Art Of The Swoon”]
    Adriano Goldman, The Crown (Netflix) [“Fairytale”]
    P.J. Dillon, The Falcon And The Winter Soldier (Disney+) [“Truth”]
    Brian Burgoyne, The Flight Attendant (HBO Max) [“In Case Of Emergency”]
    Baz Idoine, The Mandalorian (Disney+) [“Chapter 13: The Jedi”]
    David Franco, Perry Mason (HBO) [“Chapter Two”]

    Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
    Adam Gillham, I May Destroy You (HBO) [“Ego Death”]
    Ben Richardson, Mare Of Easttown (HBO) [“Illusions”]
    Steven Meizler, The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix) [“End Game”]
    James Laxton, The Underground Railroad (Prime Video) [“Chapter 9: Indiana Winter”]
    Jess Hall, WandaVision (Disney+) [“Don’t Touch That Dial”]

    Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
    Emily In Paris (Netflix)
    Euphoria (HBO)
    The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)
    I May Destroy You (HBO)
    Pose (FX)
    Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

    Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
    The Falcon And The Winter Soldier (Disney+)
    The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
    Lovecraft Country (HBO)
    The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    WandaVision (Disney+)

    Outstanding Period Costumes
    Bridgerton (Netflix)
    The Crown (Netflix)
    Halston (Netflix)
    The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)
    The Underground Railroad (Prime Video)

    Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling
    Emily In Paris (Netflix)
    Euphoria (HBO)
    The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
    I May Destroy You (HBO)
    Pose (FX)

    Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling
    Bridgerton (Netflix)
    The Crown (Netflix)
    Halston (Netflix)
    The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    WandaVision (Disney+)

    Outstanding Main Title Design
    Between The World And Me (HBO)
    The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)
    The Good Lord Bird (Showtime)
    Ratched (Netflix)
    Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
    WandaVision (Disney+)

    Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
    Euphoria (HBO)
    The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)
    Hacks (HBO Max)
    The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
    Pose (FX)

    Outstanding Period And/Or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
    Halston (Netflix)
    The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)
    Ratched (Netflix)
    The Underground Railroad (Prime Video)
    WandaVision (Disney+)

    Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup
    Lovecraft Country (HBO)
    The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    Pose (FX)
    Resident Alien (SyFy)
    Star Trek: Discovery (Paramount+)

    Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
    Kris Bowers, Bridgerton (Netflix)
    Martin Phipps, The Crown (Netflix)
    Blake Neely, The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)
    Ludwig Göransson, The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    Terence Blanchard, Perry Mason (HBO)

    Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
    James William Blades, Melo-X & Derek Dixie, Black Is King (Disney+)
    Lele Marchitelli, Mare Of Easttown (HBO)
    Carlos Rafael Rivera, The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)
    Nicholas Britell, The Underground Railroad (Prime Video)
    Christophe Beck, WandaVision (Disney+)

    Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
    Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Derek Dixie, Black Is King (Disney+) [Song Title: “Black Parade”]
    Bo Burnahm, Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix) [Song Title: “Comedy”]
    Dolly Parton, Dolly Parton’s Christmas On The Square (Netflix) [Song Title: “When An Angel Knows Your Dreams”]
    Anna Hauss, Robert Weinröder & William Horberg, The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix) [Song Title: “I Can’t Remember Love”]
    Daniel Mertzlufft & Kate Leonard, Ratatouille: The TikTok Musical (TikTok) [Song Title: “Remember My Name”]
    Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, WandaVision (Disney+) [Song Title: “Agatha All Along”]

    Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
    Kris Bowers & Michael Dean Parsons, Bridgerton (Netflix)
    Blake Neely, The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)
    Jeff Richmond & Meredith Scardino, Girls5eva (Peacock)
    Marcus Mumford & Tom Howe, Ted Lasso (AppleTV+)
    Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, WandaVision (Disney+)

    Outstanding Music Supervision
    Alexandra Patsavas, Bridgerton (Netflix)
    Sarah Bridge, The Crown (Netflix)
    Jen Malone & Adam Leber, Euphoria (HBO)
    Frankie Pine, The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)
    Ciara Elwis & Matt Biffa, I May Destroy You (HBO)
    Randall Poster, The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)

    Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
    Anthony Miller, The Flight Attendant (HBO Max) [“Arrivals And Departures”]
    Heather Persons, The Flight Attendant (HBO Max) [“In Case Of Emergency”]
    Jessica Brunetto, Hacks (HBO Max) [“There Is No Line (Pilot)”]
    Ali Greer, Hacks (HBO Max) [“Tunnel Of Love”]
    A.J. Catoline, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) [“The Hope That Kills You”]
    Melissa McCoy, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) [“Make Rebecca Great Again”]

    Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
    Peter Chakos, Bob Hearts Abishola (CBS) [“The Devil’s Taste Buds”]
    Brian Schnuckel, The Connors (ABC) [“Jeopardé, Sobrieté And Infidelité”]
    Joe Bella, Mom (CBS) [“Scooby-Doo Checks And Salisbury Steak”]

    Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
    Jim Flynn, Bridgerton (Netflix) [“Diamond Of The First Water”]
    Paulo Pandolpho, The Crown (Netflix) [“Avalanche”]
    Yan Miles, The Crown (Netflix) [“Fairytale”]
    Dylan Firshen & J. Erik Jessen, The Mandalorian (Disney+) [“Chapter 11: The Heiress”]
    Andrew S. Eisen, The Mandalorian (Disney+) [“Chapter 13: The Jedi”]
    Jeff Seibenick, The Mandalorian (Disney+) [“Chapter 15: The Believer”]
    Adam Gerstel, The Mandalorian (Disney+) [“Chapter 16: The Rescue”]

    Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
    John Dwelly, I May Destroy You (HBO) [“Ego Death”]
    Amy E. Duddleston & Naomi Sunrise Filoramo, Mare Of Easttown (HBO) [“Fathers”]
    Amy E. Duddleston, Mare Of Easttown (HBO) [“Miss Lady Hawk Herself”]
    Michelle Tesoro, The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix) [“Exchanges”]
    Joi McMillon, The Underground Railroad (Prime Video) [“Chapter 9: Indiana Winter”]
    Tim Roche, WandaVision (Disney+) [“Breaking The Fourth Wall”]

    Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
    The Boys (Prime Video)
    The Crown (Netflix)
    The Falcon And The Winter Soldier (Disney+)
    The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)
    The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    Perry Mason (HBO)

    Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
    Hacks (HBO Max)
    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)
    Love, Death + Robots (Netflix)
    Mythic Quest (Apple TV+)
    Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

    Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special
    Genius: Aretha (National Geographic)
    I May Destroy You (HBO)
    Mare Of Easttown (HBO)
    The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)
    WandaVision (Disney+)

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
    The Crown (Netflix)
    The Falcon And The Winter Soldier (Disney+)
    The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)
    Lovecraft Country (HBO)
    The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    Perry Mason (HBO)

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
    I May Destroy You (HBO)
    Mare Of Easttown (HBO)
    Oslo (HBO)
    The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)
    WandaVision (Disney+)

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
    Girls5eva (Peacock)
    Hacks (HBO Max)
    Mythic Quest (Apple TV+)
    Pen15 (Hulu)
    Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

    Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Season Or A Movie
    The Falcon And The Winter Soldier (Disney+)
    Lovecraft Country (HBO)
    The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    WandaVision (Disney+)

    Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Single Episode
    The Crown (Netflix)
    The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
    Vikings (HISTORY)

    Outstanding Stunt Coordination
    The Boys (Prime Video)
    The Falcon And The Winter Soldier (Disney+)
    The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    WandaVision (Disney+)

    Outstanding Stunt Performance
    Cobra Kai (Netflix)
    The Falcon And The Winter Soldier (Disney+)
    The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    WandaVision (Disney+) [“Previously On”]
    WandaVision (Disney+) [“The Series Finale”]

    ReplyCopy URL

    eastwest
    Joined:
    Jun 6th, 2011
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1204341259

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    black-ish (ABC)
    The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)
    Girls5eva (Peacock)
    Hacks (HBO Max)
    The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
    Master Of None (Netflix)
    Pen15 (Hulu)
    Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

    Outstanding Drama Series
    The Boys (Prime Video)
    Bridgerton (Netflix)
    The Crown (Netflix)
    The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
    Lovecraft Country (HBO)
    The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    Pose (FX)
    This Is Us (NBC)

    Outstanding Limited Or Anthology Series
    I May Destroy You (HBO)
    Mare Of Easttown (HBO)
    The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)
    The Underground Railroad (Prime Video)
    WandaVision (Disney+)

    Outstanding Television Movie
    Dolly Parton’s Christmas On The Square (Netflix)
    Oslo (HBO)
    Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia (Lifetime)
    Sylvie’s Love (Prime Video)
    Uncle Frank (Prime Video)

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    The Daily Show With Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee (TBS)
    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)
    Late Night With Seth Meyers (NBC)
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (CBS)

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO)
    Saturday Night Live (NBC)

    Outstanding Competition Program
    The Amazing Race (CBS)
    The Masked Singer (FOX)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
    Top Chef (Bravo)
    The Voice (NBC)

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    Anthony Anderson as Andre “Dre” Johnson, black-ish (ABC)
    Michael Douglas as Sandy Kominsky, The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
    Ted Danson as Mayor Neil Bremer, Mr. Mayor (NBC)
    Martin Freeman as Paul, Breeders (FX)
    Jason Sudeikis as Ted Lasso, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    Sterling K. Brown as Randall Pearson, This Is Us (NBC)
    Josh O’Connor as Prince Charles, The Crown (Netflix)
    Regé-Jean Page as Simon Basset, Bridgerton (Netflix)
    Pedro Pascal as The Mandalorian, The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    Billy Porter as Pray Tell, Pose (FX)
    Matthew Rhys as Perry Mason, Perry Mason (HBO)

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
    Paul Bettany as Vision, WandaVision (Disney+)
    Joel Edgerton as Ridgeway, The Underground Railroad (Prime Video)
    Hugh Grant as Jonathan Fraser, The Undoing (HBO)
    Ethan Hawke as John Brown, The Good Lord Bird (Showtime)
    Ewan McGregor as Halston, Halston (Netflix)

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    Kaley Cuoco as Cassie Bowden, The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)
    Maya Erskine as Maya Ishii-Peters, Pen15 (Hulu)
    Tracee Ellis Ross as Rainbow Johnson, black-ish (ABC)
    Jean Smart as Deborah Vance, Hacks (HBO Max)
    Ziwe as Ziwe, Ziwe (Showtime)

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    Uzo Aduba as Dr. Brooke Taylor, In Treatment (HBO)
    Olivia Colman as Queen Elizabeth II, The Crown (Netflix)
    Emma Corrin as Princess Diana, The Crown (Netflix)
    Phoebe Dynevor as Daphne Bridgerton, Bridgerton (Netflix)
    Elisabeth Moss as June/Offred, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
    Mj Rodriguez as Blanca Rodriguez, Pose (FX)

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
    Michaela Coel as Arabella, I May Destroy You (HBO)
    Thuso Mbedu as Cora, The Underground Railroad (Prime Video)
    Elizabeth Olsen as Wanda Maximoff, WandaVision (Disney+)
    Anya Taylor-Joy as Beth Harmon, The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)
    Kate Winslet as Mare Sheehan, Mare Of Easttown (HBO)

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    Phil Dunster as Jamie Tartt, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
    Brett Goldstein as Roy Kent, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
    Brendan Hunt as Coach Beard, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
    Nick Mohammed as Nathan Shelley, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
    Jeremy Swift as Higgins, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
    Kenan Thompson as Various Characters, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    Bowen Yang as Various Characters, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    Jonathan Bailey as Anthony Bridgerton, Bridgerton (Netflix)
    Giancarlo Esposito as Moff Gideon, The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    O-T Fagbenle as Luke, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
    John Benjamin Hickey as Colin, In Treatment (HBO)
    Tobias Menzies as Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh, The Crown (Netflix)
    Anthony Ramos as Eladio, In Treatment (HBO)
    Bradley Whitford as Commander Joseph Lawrence, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
    Michael K. Williams as Montrose Freeman, Lovecraft Country (HBO)

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
    John Boyega as Leroy Logan, Small Axe (Prime Video)
    Bill Camp as Mr. Shaibel, The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)
    Chase W. Dillon as Homer, The Underground Railroad (Prime Video)
    Paapa Essiedu as Kwame, I May Destroy You (HBO)
    Evan Peters as Detective Colin Zabel, Mare Of Easttown (HBO)
    Donald Sutherland as Franklin Reinhart, The Undoing (HBO)

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    Hannah Einbinder as Ava Daniels, Hacks (HBO Max)
    Kate McKinnon as Various Characters, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    Ego Nwodim as Various Characters, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    Kaitlin Olson as DJ Vance, Hacks (HBO Max)
    Cecily Strong as Various Characters, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    Juno Temple as Keeley Jones, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
    Hannah Waddingham as Rebecca Welton, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    Gillian Anderson as Margaret Thatcher, The Crown (Netflix)
    Adjoa Andoh as Lady Danbury, Bridgerton (Netflix)
    Helena Bonham Carter as Princess Margaret, The Crown (Netflix)
    Nicola Coughlan as Penelope Featherington, Bridgerton (Netflix)
    Erin Doherty as Princess Anne, The Crown (Netflix)
    Ann Dowd as Aunt Lydia, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
    Emerald Fennell as Camilla Parker Bowles, The Crown (Netflix)
    Samira Wiley as Moira, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
    Kathryn Hahn as Agatha Harkness / Agnes The Nosy Neighbor, WandaVision (Disney+)
    Marielle Heller as Alma Wheatley, The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)
    Julianne Nicholson as Lori Ross, Mare Of Easttown (HBO)
    Weruche Opia as Terry, I May Destroy You (HBO)
    Jean Smart as Helen, Mare Of Easttown (HBO)
    Letitia Wright as Altheia Jones, Small Axe (Prime Video)

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    Susanna Fogel, The Flight Attendant (HBO Max) [“In Case Of Emergency”]
    Lucia Aniello, Hacks (HBO Max) [“There Is No Line (Pilot)”]
    James Widdoes, Mom (CBS) [“Scooby-Doo Checks And Salisbury Steak”]
    Zach Braff, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) [“Biscuits”]
    MJ Delaney, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) [“The Hope That Kills You”]
    Declan Lowney, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) [“Make Rebecca Great Again”]

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    Julie Anne Robinson, Bridgerton (Netflix) [“Diamond Of The First Water”]
    Benjamin Caron, The Crown (Netflix) [“Fairytale”]
    Jessica Hobbs, The Crown (Netflix) [“War”]
    Jon Favreau, The Mandalorian (Disney+) [“Chapter 9: The Marshal”]
    Dave Filoni, The Mandalorian (Disney+) [“Chapter 13: The Jedi”]
    Peyton Reed, The Mandalorian (Disney+) [“Chapter 16: The Rescue”]
    Tim Van Patten, Perry Mason (HBO) [“Chapter 2”]

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
    Sam Miller & Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You (HBO) [“Ego Death”]
    Craig Zobel, Mare Of Easttown (HBO)
    Scott Frank, The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)
    Steven McQueen, Small Axe (Prime Video)
    Barry Jenkins, The Underground Railroad (Prime Video)
    Matt Shakman, WandaVision (Disney+)

    Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
    David Paul Meyer, The Daily Show With Trevor Noah (Comedy Central) [“President Barack Obama Sits Down With Trevor Noah”]
    Christopher Werner, Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO) [“Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020”]
    Jim Hoskinson, The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (CBS) [“Live Show Following Capitol Insurrection”]
    Don Roy King, Saturday Night Live (NBC) [“Host: Dave Chappelle”]
    Lizzy Sanford, Ziwe (Showtime) [“Wealth Hoarders”]

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    Steve Yockey, The Flight Attendant (HBO Max) [“In Case Of Emergency”]
    Lucia Aniello, Paul W. Downs & Jen Statsky, Hacks (HBO Max) [“There Is No Line (Pilot)”]
    Maya Erskine, Pen15 (Hulu) [“Play”]
    Anna Konkle, Pen15 (Hulu) [“Vendy Wiccany”]
    Jason Sudeikis, Joe Kelly & Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) [“Make Rebecca Great Again”]
    Jason Sudeikis, Bill Lawrence, Brendan Hunt & Joe Kelly, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) [“Pilot”]

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    Rebecca Sonnenshine, The Boys (Prime Video) [“What I Know”]
    Peter Morgan, The Crown (Netflix) [“War”]
    Sam Levinson & Hunter Schafer, Euphoria (HBO) [“F**k Anyone Who’s Not A Sea Blob”]
    Matt Wolpert & Ben Nedivi, For All Mankind (Apple TV+) [“The Grey”]
    Dave Filoni, The Mandalorian (Disney+) [“Chapter 13: The Jedi”]
    Rick Famuyiwa, The Mandalorian (Disney+)  [“Chapter 15: The Believer”]
    Jon Favreau, The Mandalorian (Disney+)  [“Chapter 16: The Rescue”]

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
    Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You (HBO)
    Brad Ingelsby, Mare Of Easttown (HBO)
    Scott Frank, The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)
    Alastair Siddons & Steve McQueen, Small Axe (Prime Video) [“Mangrove”]
    Jacqueline Hoyt & Barry Jenkins, The Underground Railroad (Prime Video) [“Mabel”]
    Jac Schaeffer, WandaVision (Disney+) [“Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience”]

    Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
    The Daily Show With Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
    How To With John Wilson (HBO)
    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)
    Late Night With Seth Meyers (NBC)
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (CBS)

    ReplyCopy URL

    TvFanMan
    Joined:
    Jun 8th, 2015
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1204341683

    Comedy Series (8)
    Ted Lasso
    PEN15
    Hacks
    The Kominsky Method
    The Flight Attendant
    Master of None
    Girls5eva
    Mythic Quest

    Comedy Actor (5)
    Jason Sudeikis – Ted Lasso
    Michael Douglas – The Kominsky Method
    Anthony Anderson – Black-ish
    William H. Macy – Shameless
    Ben Platt – The Politician

    Comedy Actress (5)
    Jean Smart – Hacks
    Kaley Cuoco – The Flight Attendant
    Maya Erskine – PEN15
    Renée Elise Goldsberry – Girls5eva
    Anna Konkle – PEN15

    Comedy Supporting Actor (7)
    Kenan Thompson – Saturday Night Live
    Bowen Yang – Saturday Night Live
    Brett Goldstein – Ted Lasso
    Nick Mohammed – Ted Lasso
    Brendan Hunt – Ted Lasso
    Paul Reiser – The Kominsky Method
    Jeremy Swift – Ted Lasso

    Comedy Supporting Actress (7)
    Hannah Waddingham – Ted Lasso
    Kate McKinnon – Saturday Night Live
    Juno Temple – Ted Lasso
    Cecily Strong – Saturday Night Live
    Hannah Einbinder – Hacks
    Kathleen Turner – The Kominsky Method
    Zosia Mamet – The Flight Attendant

    Comedy Directing (5 Single Cam, 1 Multi-Cam)
    The Flight Attendant – In Case of Emergency – Susanna Fogel
    Ted Lasso – The Hope That Kills You – M.J. Delaney
    Ted Lasso – Biscuits – Zach Braff
    PEN15 – Opening Night – Sam Zvibleman
    Ted Lasso – Make Rebecca Great Again – Declan Lowney
    Mom – Scooby Doo Checks and Sailsbury Steaks – James Widdoes

    Comedy Writing (6)
    Ted Lasso – Pilot – Jason Sudeikis & Bill Lawrence and Brendan Hunt & Joe Kelly
    PEN15 – Play – Maya Erskine
    PEN15 – Vendy Wiccany – Anna Konkle
    Ted Lasso – Make Rebecca Great Again – Jason Sudeikis and Joe Kelly & Brendan Hunt
    Hacks – There Is No Line – Lucia Aniello & Paul W. Downs & Jen Statsky
    Mythic Quest – Backstory – Craig Mazin

    Drama Series (8)
    The Crown
    The Mandalorian
    Bridgerton
    The Handmaid’s Tale
    Pose
    The Boys
    Lovecraft Country
    Perry Mason

    Drama Actor (6)
    Josh O’Connor – The Crown
    Billy Porter – Pose
    Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us
    Rege-Jean Page – Bridgerton
    Matthew Rhys – Perry Mason
    Joseph Fiennes – The Handmaid’s Tale

    Drama Actress (6)
    Emma Corrin – The Crown
    Olivia Colman – The Crown
    Elizabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale
    MJ Rodriguez – Pose
    Uzo Aduba – In Treatment
    Sarah Paulson – Ratched

    Drama Supporting Actor (8)
    Tobias Menzies – The Crown
    Bradley Whitford – The Handmaid’s Tale
    Michael Kenneth Williams – Lovecraft Country
    Giancarlo Esposito – The Mandalorian
    John Lithgow – Perry Mason
    Anthony Ramos – In Treatment
    John Benjamin Hickey – In Treatment
    O-T Fagbenle – The Handmaid’s Tale

    Drama Supporting Actress (8)
    Gillian Anderson – The Crown
    Helena Bonham Carter – The Crown
    Samira Wiley – The Handmaid’s Tale
    Ann Dowd – The Handmaid’s Tale
    Emerald Fennell – The Crown
    Erin Doherty – The Crown
    Cynthia Nixon – Ratched
    Nicola Coughlan – Bridgerton

    Drama Directing (7)
    The Crown – Fairytale – Benjamin Caron
    The Crown – War – Jessica Hobbs
    The Mandalorian – Chapter 9: The Marshal – Jon Favreau
    The Mandalorian – Chapter 16: The Rescue – Peyton Reed
    Bridgerton – Diamond of the First Water – Julie Anne Robinson
    Euphoria – Trouble Don’t Always Last – Sam Levinson
    Perry Mason – Chapter 2 – Tim Van Patten

    Drama Writing (7)
    The Crown – War – Peter Morgan
    Euphoria – F**k Anyone Who’s Not a Sea Blob – Sam Levinson & Hunter Schafer
    The Mandalorian – Chapter 13: The Jedi – Dave Filoni
    The Mandalorian – Chapter 16: The Rescue – Jon Favreau
    The Boys – What I Know – Rebecca Sonnenshine
    For All Mankind – The Grey – Matt Wolpert & Ben Nedivi
    Perry Mason – Chapter 3 – Rolin Jones & Ron Fitzgerald

    Limited Series (5)
    The Queen’s Gambit
    Mare of Easttown
    I May Destroy You
    Wandavision
    The Underground Railroad

    Limited Series/TV Movie Actor (5)
    Hugh Grant – The Undoing
    Ethan Hawke – The Good Lord Bird
    Ewan McGregor – Halston
    Paul Bettany – Wandavision
    Leslie Odom, Jr. – Hamilton

    Limited Series/TV Movie Actress (5)
    Kate Winslet – Mare of Easttown
 Anya-Taylor Joy – The Queen’s Gambit
    Michaela Coel – I May Destroy You
    Cynthia Erivo – Genius: Aretha
    Elizabeth Olsen – WandaVision

    Limited Series/TV Movie Supporting Actor (6)
    Bill Camp – The Queen’s Gambit
    John Boyega – Small Axe
    Donald Sutherland – The Undoing
    Daveed Diggs – Hamilton
    Evan Peters – Mare of Easttown
    Paapa Essiedu – I May Destroy You

    Limited Series/TV Movie Supporting Actress (6)
    Julianne Nicholson – Mare of Easttown
    Kathryn Hahn – Wandavision
    Jean Smart – Mare of Easttown
    Marielle Heller – The Queen’s Gambit
    Weruche Opia – I May Destroy You
    Renée Elise Goldsberry – Hamilton

    Limited Series/TV Movie Directing (6)
    The Queen’s Gambit – Scott Frank
    Mare of Easttown – Craig Zobel
    I May Destroy You – Ego Death – Sam Miller & Michaela Coel
    The Underground Railroad – Barry Jenkins
    Small Axe – Steve McQueen
    Wandavision – Matt Shakman

    Limited Series/TV Movie Writing (6)
    The Queen’s Gambit – Scott Frank
    I May Destroy You – Michaela Coel
    Mare of Easttown – Brad Ingelsby
    The Underground Railroad – Chapter 10: Mabel – Barry Jenkins and Jacqueline Hoyt
    Small Axe – Mangrove – Steve McQueen and Alastair Siddons
    It’s a Sin – Russell T Davies

    Competition Program (5)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race
    The Masked Singer
    The Voice
    Top Chef
    The Amazing Race

    Variety Talk Series (5)
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    Jimmy Kimmel Live!

    CREATIVE ARTS

    Television Movie (5)
    Sylvie’s Love
    Uncle Frank
    Oslo
    Christmas on the Square
    Unpregnant

    Variety Sketch Series (1-4)
    Saturday Night Live
    A Black Lady Sketch Show
    How to with John Wilson
    Ziwe

    Variety Special (Prerecorded): (6)
    Hamilton
    8:46: Dave Chapelle
    Black is King
    David Byrne’s: American Utopia
    Bo Burnham: Inside
    What the Constitution Means to Me

    Variety Special (Live): (5)
    The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    The Oscars
    The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    The 78th Annual Golden Globes
    Celebrating America: An Inauguration Night Special

    Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special: (5)
    Vice
    My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman
    United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell
    Somebody Feel Phil
    Oprah with Megan & Harry: A CBS Primetime Special

    Documentary or Nonfiction Series: (5)
    Allen v. Farrow
    American Masters
    Chef’s Table
    The Vow
    Immigration Nation

    Documentary or Nonfiction Special: (5)
    The Social Dilemma
    Boys State
    Belushi
    The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart
    Tina

    Structured Reality Program: (5)
    Queer Eye
    Shark Tank
    Antique’s Roadshow
    Property Brothers: Forever Home
    Martha Knows Best

    Unstructured Reality Program: (5)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked
    Life Below Zero
    Deadliest Catch
    Becoming
    Naked and Afraid

    Animated Program: (5)
    Big Mouth – The New Me
    Bob’s Burgers – Worms of In-Rear-Meat
    The Simpsons – The Dad-Feelings Limited
    Archer – The Orpheus Gambit
    Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal – Plague of Madness

    Short Form Animated: (1-4)
    Love, Death and Robots – Ice
    Robot Chicken – Endgame
    Once Upon a Snowman
    Maggie Simpson In: The Force Awakens From It’s Nap

    Short Form Comedy, Drama Series or Variety Series: (5)
    Carpool Karaoke: The Series
    The Randy Rainbow Show
    Not Beeing at Home with Samantha Bee
    Auntie Donna’s Big Ol’ House of Fun
    Die Hart

    Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series: (5)
    National Geographic Presents: Impact with Gal Gadot
    Pose: Identity, Family, Community
    Full Frontal with Samantha Bee: Pandemic Video Diaries
    Debunking Borat
    RuPaul’s Drag Race: Fashion Photo Review

    Comedy Guest Actor (5)
    Dave Chapelle – Saturday Night Live
    Dan Levy – Saturday Night Live
    Anthony Head – Ted Lasso
    Morgan Freeman – The Kominsky Method
    Jim Carrey – Saturday Night Live

    Comedy Guest Actress (5)
    Maya Rudolph – Saturday Night Live
    Kristen Wiig – Saturday Night Live
    Issa Rae – A Black Lady Sketch Show
    Tina Fey – Girls5eva
    Susan Sarandon – Search Party

    Drama Guest Actor (5)
    Charles Dance – The Crown
    Courtney B. Vance – Lovecraft Country
    Timothy Olyphant – The Mandalorian
    Bill Burr – The Mandalorian
    Don Cheadle – The Falcon and the Winter Soldier

    Drama Guest Actress (5)
    Alexis Bledel – The Handmaid’s Tale
    Phylicia Rashad – This Is Us
    Claire Foy – The Crown
    Sophie Okonedo – Ratched
    Julia Louis-Dreyfus – The Falcon and the Winter Soldier

    Narrator: (5)
    David Attenborough – A Perfect Planet
    Charles Dance – Savage Kingdom
    Laurence Fishburne – Voices Magnified: Policing in America
    Sterling K. Brown – Lincoln: Divided We Stand
    Anthony Hopkins – Mythic Quest

    Character Voice-Over Performance: (7)
    Julie Andrews – Bridgerton
    Maya Rudolph – Big Mouth
    Hank Azaria – The Simpsons
    Nancy Cartwright – The Simpsons
    Alex Borstein – Family Guy
    Leslie Odom Jr. – Central Park
    Kaley Cuoco – Harley Quinn

    Host for a Reality or Competition Program: (5)
    RuPaul – RuPaul’s Drag Race
    Nicole Byer – Nailed It!
    Barbara Cochran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Daymond John, Robert Herjavec, Kevin O’Leary – Shark Tank
    Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness – Queer Eye
    Jane Lynch – Weakest Link

    Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series: (5)
    Kevin Hart – Die Hart
    John Travolta – Die Hart
    Zachary Ruane – Aunty Donna’s Big Ol’ House of Fun
    Mark Samuel Bonanno – Aunty Donna’s Big Ol’ House of Fun
    Broden Kelly – Aunty Donna’s Big Ol’ House of Fun

    Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series: (5)
    Kerri Kenney-Silver – Reno 911!
    Paula Pell – Mapleworth Murders
    Keke Palmer – Turnt Up with the Taylors
    Nathalie Emmanuel – Die Hart
    Dylan Gelula – Everything’s Fine

    Variety Series Writing: (5)
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Late Night with Seth Meyers
    Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

    Variety Special Writing: (5)
    8:46 Dave Chapelle – Dave Chapelle
    Bo Burnham: Inside – Bo Burnham
    Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020 – Stephen Colbert …
    Derek Delgaudio’s In & Of Itself – Derek Delgaudio
    30 Rock: A One Time Special – Tina Fey & Robert Carlock

    Writing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program: (5)
    The Social Dilemma – Davis Coombe & Vickie Curtis & Jeff Orlowski
    All In: The Fight for Democracy – Jack Youngelson
    Totally Under Control – Alex Gibney
    Dick Johnson is Dead – Nels Bangerter & Kirsten Johnson
    Allen v. Farrow – Episode 3 – Kirby Dick & Parker Laramie & Mikaela Shwer & Amy Ziering

    Variety Series Directing: (5)
    Saturday Night Live – Host: Dave Chapelle – Don Roy King
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020 – Christopher Werner
    Late Show with Stephen Colbert – Live Show Following Capitol Insurrection; Senator Amy Klobuchar, Rep. Adam Kinzinger, Performance By Jamila Woods – Jim Hoskinson
    A Black Lady Sketch Show – But The Tilapia’s Are Fine Though, Right? – Lacey Duke & Brittany Scott Smith
    The Daily Show with Trevor Noah – Trevor’s 2020 Live Election Night Coverage – Paul Pennolino

    Variety Special Directing: (5)
    David Byrne’s American Utopia – Spike Lee
    The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd – Hamish Hamilton
    Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special – Glenn Weiss
    Black is King – Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Kwasi Fordjour
    Bo Burnham: Inside – Bo Burnham

    Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program: (6)
    Dick Johnson is Dead – Kirsten Johnson
    Boys State – Amanda McBaine & Jesse Moss
    The Social Dilemma – Jeff Orlowski
    Allen v. Farrow – Episode 3 – Kirby Dick & Amy Ziering
    Welcome to Chechnya – David France
    All In: The Fight for American Democracy – Liz Gabrus & Lisa Cortés

    Directing for a Reality Program: (5)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race – Getting Lucky – Nick Murray
    Queer Eye – Preaching Out Loud – Mark Perez
    The Amazing Race – Give Me a Beard Bump
    Shark Tank – Episode 1211 – Ken Fuchs
    Top Chef – Pan African Portland – Ari Boles

    Casting for a Comedy Series: (5)
    Ted Lasso
    The Flight Attendant
    PEN15
    Hacks
    Girls5eva

    Casting for a Drama Series: (5)
    The Crown
    The Handmaid’s Tale
    Pose
    Bridgerton
    The Mandalorian

    Casting for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special: (5)
    The Queen’s Gambit
    I May Destroy You
    Mare of Easttown
    The Underground Railroad
    Wandavision

    Casting for a Reality Program: (5)
    Life Below Zero
    RuPaul’s Drag Race
    Queer Eye
    The Voice
    Top Chef

    Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour): (5)
    The Mandalorian – Chapter 15: The Believer – Matthew Jensen
    Master of None – Moments in Love, Chapter 2 – Thimios Bakatakis
    Ted Lasso – Make Rebecca Great Again – David Rom
    Servant – 2:00 – Marshall Adams
    Hacks – Primm – Adam Bricker

    Cinematography for a Multi-Cam Series: (5)
    Bob Hearts Abishola – A Tough Old Bird – Patti Lee
    Family Reunion – Remember the Family’s Feud? – John Simmons
    Mom – S’mores and Sadness Cocoon – Steven V. Silver
    Last Man Standing – Time Flies – Donald A. Morgan
    United States of Al – Homesick / Deghyat – Christian La Fountaine

    Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour): (6)
    The Mandalorian – Baz Idoine – Chapter 13: The Jedi
    The Crown – Fairytale – Adriano Goldman
    The Handmaid’s Tale – Pigs – Stuart Biddlecombe
    Euphoria – Trouble Don’t Always Last – Marcell Rév
    Perry Mason – Chapter Two – David Franco
    Lovecraft Country – Jig-a-Bobo – Robert McLachlan

    Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie: (5)
    The Underground Railroad – Chapter 9: Indiana Winter – James Laxton
    The Queen’s Gambit – End Game – Steven Meizler
    Fargo – East/West – Dana Gonzales
    The Good Lord Bird – Last Words – Peter Deming
    I May Destroy You – Ego Death – Adam Gillham

    Cinematography for a Reality Program: (5)
    Life Below Zero
    Queer Eye – Groomer Has It
    RuPaul’s Drag Race
    The Amazing Race – Give Me A Beard Bump
    Deadliest Catch

    Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program: (6)
    David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet – Gavin Thurston
    Boys State – Thorsten Thielow
    Dick Johnson is Dead – John Foster
    The Vow – The Fall – Ian Moubayed & Sam Price-Waldman
    My Psychedelic Love Story – Igor Martinovic
    Stanley Tucci – Searching for Italy – Naples and the Amalfi Coast

    Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series: (5)
 Ted Lasso – Make Rebecca Great Again – Melissa McCoy
    Ted Lasso – The Hope That Kills You – A.J. Catoline
    The Flight Attendant – In Case of Emergency – Heather Persons
    PEN15 – Opening Night – John Daigle
    Master of None – Moments in Love, Chapter 4 – Jennifer Lilly

    Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series: (1-4)
    The Conners – Jeopardé, Sobrieté And Infidelité – Brian Schnuckel
    Mom – Scooby Doo Checks and Sailsbury Steak – Joe Bella
    Last Man Standing – Keep On Truckin’ – Kris Trexler
    United States of Al – Roht / Sweet Bread – Stephen Prime

    Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series: (7)
    The Mandalorian – Chapter 13: The Jedi – Andrew S. Eisen
    The Mandalorian – Chapter 15: The Believer – Jeff Seibenick
    The Mandalorian – Chapter 16: The Rescue – Adam Gerstel
    The Handmaid’s Tale – The Crossing – Wendy Hallam Martin
    The Crown – Fairytale – Yan Miles
    Euphoria – Trouble Don’t Always Last – Julio C. Perez IV
    The Crown – Avalanche – Paulo Pandolpho

    Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series: (5)
    The Queen’s Gambit – Exchanges – Michelle Tesoro
    Mare of Easttown – Fathers – Amy E. Duddleston & Naomi Sunrise Filoramo
    I May Destroy You – Ego Death – John Dwelly
    The Underground Railroad – Chapter 9: Indiana Winter – Joi McMillon
    The Underground Railroad – Chapter 8: Indiana Autumn – Alex O’Flinn

    Picture Editing for a Variety Program: (5)
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020 – Ryan Barger & Anthony Miale
    David Byrne’s American Utopia – Adam Gough
    The Daily Show with Trevor Noah – President Biden’s Inauguration Day – Mike Choi …
    8:46 – Dave Chappelle – Steven Bognar
    How to with John Wilson – How to Cook the Perfect Risotto – Adam Locke-Norton

    Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program: (5)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race – Condragulations
    Queer Eye – Preaching Out Loud
    The Amazing Race – Give Me a Beard Bump
    Top Chef – Restaurant Wars
    Shark Tank

    Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program: (5)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked
    Deadliest Catch – The Bag Ball
    Life Below Zero – The Other Side
    Naked and Afraid – Sand Trapped
    Intervention – Susan

    Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program: (7)
    The Social Dilemma – Davis Coombe
    Dick Johnson is Dead – Nels Bangerter & Jeremy Workman
    All In: The Fight for American Democracy – Nancy Novak & Krystalline Armendariz
    Allen v. Farrow – Episode 1 – Mikaela Shwer & Parker Laramie & Sarah Newens
    The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart – Derek Boonstra & Robert A. Martinez
    Boys State – Jeff Gilbert & Michael Vollmann
    Welcome to Chechnya – Tyler H. Walk & Maxwell Anderson

    Main Title Design: (6)
    The Flight Attendant
    WandaVision
    Bridgerton
    Ratched
    The Mosquito Coast
    Girls5eva

    Main Title Theme: (5)
    The Flight Attendant – Blake Neely
    Wandavision – Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez
    Girls5eva – Jeff Richmond & Meredith Scardino
    Bridgerton – Kris Bowers & Michael Dean Parsons
    The Mosquito Coast – Antonio Pinto

    Original Music and Lyrics: (6)
    Girls5eva – Four Stars
    Bo Burnham: Inside – Comedy
    WandaVision – Agatha All Along
    Girls5eva – New York Lonely Boy
    The Queen’s Gambit – I Can’t Remember Love
    Saturday Night Live – Strollin’

    Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score): (6)
    The Mandalorian – Chapter 16: The Rescue – Ludwig Göransson
    The Crown – The Balmoral Test – Martin Phipps
    The Flight Attendant – In Case of Emergency – Blake Neely
    Euphoria – F**k Anyone Who’s Not a Sea Blob – Labrinth
    Lovecraft Country – Rewind 1921 – Laura Karpman & Raphael Saadiq
    Perry Mason – Chapter Two – Terence Blanchard

    Music Composition for a Limited Series (Original Dramatic Score): (5)
    The Underground Railroad – Chapter 2: South Carolina – Nicholas Britell
    The Queen’s Gambit – End Game – Carlos Rafael Rivera
    Fargo – East/West – Jeff Russo
    Mare of Easttown – Fathers – Lele Marchitelli
    Halston – Becoming Halston – Nathan Barr

    Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special: (5)
    The Social Dilemma – Mark Crawford
    Allen v. Farrow – Episode 4 – Michael Abels
    David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet – Steven Price
    Totally Under Control – Peter Nashel & Brian Deming
    Showbiz Kids – Jeff Tweedy

    Music Supervision: (6)
    Euphoria – F**k Anyone Who’s Not a Sea Blob
    This Is Us – Episode 506
    Lovecraft Country – Liza Richardson
    P-Valley – Murda Night
    Godfather of Harlem – The French Connection
    Small Axe – Lovers Rock

    Music Direction: (5)
    Saturday Night Live – Host: John Mulaney
    The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Half Time Show Starring The Weekend
    Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special
    The Oscars
    A Grammy Salute to the Sounds of Change

    Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation: (5)
    Love, Death, and Robots – Snow In The Desert
    Servant – 2:00
    Ted Lasso – The Hope That Kills You
    Mythic Quest – Everlight
    Star Trek: Lower Decks – No Small Parts

    Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation: (5)
    Ted Lasso – The Hope That Kills You
    The Kominsky Method – Chapter 21. Near, Far, Wherever You Are
    Servant – 2:00
    Girls5eva – Pilot
    Mythic Quest – Everlight

    Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour): (5)
    The Mandalorian – Chapter 13: The Jedi
    Star Trek: Discovery – That Hope Is You (Part 1)
    The Boys – Over the Hill with the Swords of a Thousand Men
    For All Mankind – The Grey
    The Falcon and the Winter Soldier – One World, One People

    Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour): (5)
    The Mandalorian – Chapter 13: The Jedi
    Star Trek: Discovery – That Hope Is You (Part 1)
    The Boys – What I Know
    The Handmaid’s Tale – Chicago
    For All Mankind – The Weight

    Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special: (5)
 IN:
    WandaVision – The Series Finale
    The Queen’s Gambit – End Game
    Fargo – East/West
    The Underground Railroad – Chapter 9: Indiana Winter
    Genius: Aretha – Respect

    Sound Mixing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special: (5)
    WandaVision – The Series Finale
    Genius: Aretha – Respect
    The Queen’s Gambit – End Game
    Small Axe – Lovers Rock
    Fargo – East/West

    Sound Editing for a Non-Fiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera): (6)
    The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart
    Rebuilding Paradise
    The Social Dilemma
    David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet
    Showbiz Kids
    What Drives Us

    Sound Mixing for a Non-Fiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera): (6)
    The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart
    The Social Dilemma
    David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet
    Rebuilding Paradise
    Showbiz Kids
    Tina

    Sound Mixing for a Variety Special or Series: (5)
    The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    The Oscars
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020
    David Byrne’s American Utopia
    Hamilton

    Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More): (5)
    The Handmaid’s Tale – Chicago
    The Flight Attendant – After Dark
    Euphoria – Trouble Don’t Always Last
    The Politician – New York State of Mind
    The Falcon and the Winter Soldier – New World Order

    Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More): (5)
    The Mandalorian – Chapter 13: The Jedi
    The Queen’s Gambit
    The Crown – War
    Perry Mason – Chapter Three
    The Alienist: Angel of Darkness – Ex Ore Infantium

    Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour or Less): (5)
    Emily in Paris – Emily in Paris
    WandaVision
    In Treatment – Eladio: Week 1
    Master of None – Moments in Love, Chapter 2
    Bob Hearts Abishola – The Wrong Adebambo + Honest Yak Prices + The Devil’s Taste Buds

    Production Design for a Variety Special: (5)
    The Oscars
    The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    The 78th Annual Golden Globe Awards
    The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weekend
    Black Is King

    Production Design for a Variety, Reality or Competition Series: (5)
    Saturday Night Live – Host: Kristen Wiig
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – Trump & Election Results / F**k 2020
    The Voice – The Battles Premiere + The Battles Part 2 + The Knockouts Premiere
    Supermarket Sweep – Where’s Your Basket At?
    The Hustler – A Puzzle, Wrapped in Enigma, Tattoed in Mystery

    Period Costumes: (5)
    The Queen’s Gambit – End Game
    The Crown – Terra Nullius
    Bridgerton – Diamond of the First Water
    Genius: Aretha – Respect
    Halston – Versailles

    Period And/Or Character Hairstyling: (5)
    The Mandalorian – Chapter 16: The Rescue
    The Crown – War
    Bridgerton – Art of the Swoon
    WandaVision – Don’t Touch That Dial
    Genius: Aretha – Amazing Grace

    Period And/Or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic): (5)
    The Queen’s Gambit – Adjournment
    Genius: Aretha – No One Sleeps
    WandaVision – Filmed Before a Live Studio Audience
    Star Trek: Discovery – Terra Firma, Part 2
    Ratched – Pilot

    Contemporary Costumes: (6)
    Pose – Series Finale
    The Politician – New York State of Mind
    Emily in Paris – Faux Amis
    Euphoria – F**k Anyone Who’s Not a Sea Blob
    I May Destroy You – Lynsey Moore
    black-ish – Our Wedding Dre

    Contemporary Hairstyling: (5)
    The Politician – What’s in the Box?
    black-ish – Our Wedding Dre
    Pose – Series Finale
    Euphoria – F**k Anyone Who’s Not a Sea Blob
    The Handmaid’s Tale – Vows

    Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic): (5)
    Euphoria – F**k Anyone Who’s Not a Sea Blob
    The Politician – What’s in the Box?
    Pose – Series Finale
    The Handmaid’s Tale – Pigs
    The Boys – Over the Hill with the Swords of a Thousand Men

    Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes: (5)
    The Mandalorian – Chapter 13: The Jedi
    The Handmaid’s Tale – Nightshade
    WandaVision – Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience
    Lovecraft Country – I Am
    The Boys – The Bloody Doors Off

    Prosthetic Makeup: (5)
    Star Trek: Discovery – The Hope That Is You, Part 1
    The Mandalorian – Chapter 13: The Jedi
    Lovecraft Country – Sundown
    Pose – On the Run
    The Boys – The Big Ride

    Hairstyling for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Series: (5)
    RuPaul’s Drag Race – The Pork Chop
    The Voice – Live Top 17 Performances
    Dancing with the Stars – Finale
    Black Is King
    A Black Lady Sketch Show – My Booty Look Juicy, Don’t It?

    Makeup for a Variety, Nonfiction, or Reality Series: (5)
    Saturday Night Live – Host: Elon Musk
    RuPaul’s Drag Race – The Pork Chop
    The Voice – Live Finale Part 2
    Dancing with the Stars – Top 11
    Black is King

    Stunt Coordination: (1-4)
    The Mandalorian
    The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    The Blacklist
    S.W.A.T

    Stunt Performance: (5)
    The Mandalorian – Chapter 16: The Rescue
    Warrior (A) – To a Man with a Hammer, Everything Looks Like a Nail
    Cobra Kai – December 19
    The Falcon and the Winter Soldier – Truth
    Warrior – Not for a Drink, a F**k, or a G**damn Prayer

    Special Visual Effects in a Season or Movie: (1-4)
    The Mandalorian
    Lovecraft Country
    For All Mankind
    WandaVision

    Special Visual Effects in a Single Episode: (1-4)
    Star Trek: Discovery – Su’Kal
    Vikings – The Signal
    The Umbrella Academy – 743
    The Handmaid’s Tale – Chicago

    Lighting Design for a Variety Series: (5)
    Saturday Night Live – Host: Adele
    Dancing with the Stars – Finale
    The Voice – Live Top 17 Performances
    America’s Got Talent – The Finals
    The Masked Singer – The Spicy 6: The Competition Heats Up

    Lighting Design for a Variety Special: (5)
    The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    The Oscars
    78th Annual Golden Globes
    American Utopia

    Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series: (5)
    Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – Trump & Election Results / F**k 2020
    Saturday Night Live – Host: Dan Levy
    The Voice – Live Finale Part 2
    Dancing with the Stars – Finale
    The Late Late Show with James Corden – Alicia Keys Residency – Night #2

    Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Special: (5)
    Hamilton
    2020 American Music Awards
    The Oscars
    The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    David Byrne’s American Utopia

    Original Interactive Program: (1-4)
    Inside COVID19
    Space Explorers: The ISS Experience
    Animals on the Loose: A You vs. Wild Movie
    Still Here VR

    Commercial: (6)
    It Already Does That – Apple Watch Series 6
    The Middle – Jeep (Fiat Chrysler Automobiles)
    5 to 9 by Dolly Parton – Squarespace
    You Can’t Stop Us Now – Nike
    Cardboard Fan – Bud Light
    AirPods Pro – Jump – Apple AirPods

    And Two of the Juried Categories (for an extra headache):

    Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking: (?) – Juried
    Dick Johnson Is Dead
    Welcome to Chechnya
    David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet
    All In: The Fight for American Democracy

    Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program: (?) – Juried
    The Masked Singer
    RuPaul’s Drag Race
    Dancing with the Stars
    Saturday Night Live

    ReplyCopy URL

    Couverture
    Joined:
    Jun 16th, 2019
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1204341771

    VFX Series:
    The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    Lovecraft Country
    The Mandalorian

    VFX Episodic:
    The Crown
    Star Trek: Discovery
    Vikings

    Casting

    Drama:
    The Boys
    Bridgerton
    The Crown
    The Handmaid’s Tale
    The Mandalorian

    Comedy:
    The Flight Attendant
    Girls5Eva
    Hacks
    PEN15
    Ted Lasso

    Limited:
    I May Destroy You
    Mare of Easttown
    The Queen’s Gambit
    Small Axe
    WandaVision

    Editing

    Drama:
    The Boys (‘What I Know’)
    Bridgerton (‘Diamond of the First Water’)
    The Crown (‘Avalanche’)
    The Crown (‘Fairytale”)
    The Mandalorian (‘Chapter 13: The Jedi’)
    The Mandalorian (‘Chapter 15: The Believer’)
    The Mandalorian (‘Chapter 16: The Rescue’)

    Comedy:
    The Flight Attendant (‘Arrivals and Departures’)
    The Flight Attendant (‘In Case Of Emergency’)
    Hacks (‘There is No Line (Pilot)’)
    Master of None (‘Moments in Love, Chapter 4’)
    Ted Lasso (‘The Hope That Kills You’)
    Ted Lasso (‘Make Rebecca Great Again’)

    Limited:
    Fargo (‘Welcome to the Alternate Economy’)
    I May Destroy You (‘Ego Death’)
    Mare of Easttown (‘Miss Lady Hawk Herself’)
    The Queen’s Gambit (‘Exchanges’)
    WandaVision (‘On a Very Special Episode…’)
    WandaVision (‘The Series Finale’)

    Multi-Camera Comedy
    The Conners (‘Jeopardé, Sobrieté and Infidelité)
    Dad Stop Embarassing Me (#RichDadWokeDad)
    Mom (‘Scooby-Doo Checks and Salisbury Steak’)

    Cinematography

    Half Hour
    Made For Love (User One)
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 15: The Believer)
    Master Of None (Moments In Love, Chapter 2)
    Servant (2:00)
    Ted Lasso (Make Rebecca Great Again)

    One Hour
    The Alienist: Angel of Darkness (Ex Ore: Infantium)
    The Crown (Fairytale)
    The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (Truth)
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 13: The Jedi)
    Perry Mason (Chapter 2)
    Raised By Wolves (Lost Paradise)

    Limited
    Fargo (The Birthplace of Civilization)
    The Good Lord Bird (Last Words)
    The Queen’s Gambit (End Game)
    Small Axe (Mangrove)
    The Underground Railroad (Chapter 9: Indiana Winter)

    Stunt Coordination
    The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    The Mandalorian
    WandaVision

    Stunt Performance:
    Cobra Kai
    The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    Lovecraft Country
    The Mandalorian
    WandaVision (The Series Finale)

    Sound Editing

    Half Hour
    Love, Death + Robots (Snow in the Desert)
    Mythic Quest (Everlight)
    Servant (2:00)
    Star Trek: Lower Decks (No Small Parts)
    Ted Lasso (The Hope That Kills You)

    One Hour
    The Boys (Over The Hill With The Swords Of A Thousand Men)
    The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (One World, One People)
    For All Mankind (The Grey)
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 13: The Jedi)
    Star Trek: Discovery (That Hope Is You (Part 1))

    Limited
    Fargo (East/West)
    Small Axe (Lovers Rock)
    The Queen’s Gambit (End Game)
    The Underground Railroad (Chapter 9: Indiana Winter)
    WandaVision (The Series Finale)

    Sound Mixing

    Half Hour
    Girls5eva (Pilot)
    Hacks (Falling)
    Mythic Quest (Everlight)
    Servant (2:00)
    Ted Lasso (The Hope That Kills You)

    One Hour
    The Boys (What I Know)
    The Crown (Fairytale)
    The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (One World, One People)
    Lovecraft Country (Sundown)
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 13: The Jedi)

    Limited
    Fargo (East/West)
    Small Axe (Lovers Rock)
    The Queen’s Gambit (End Game)
    The Underground Railroad (Chapter 1: Georgia)
    WandaVision (The Series Finale)

    Costumes

    Period
    Bridgerton (Diamond of the First Water)
    The Crown (Terra Nullius)
    Halston (Versailles)
    The Queen’s Gambit (End Game)
    The Underground Railroad (Chapter 2: South Carolina)

    Fantasy/Sci-fi
    The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (Power Broker)
    The Handmaid’s Tale (Nightshade)
    Lovecraft Country (I Am)
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 13: The Jedi)
    WandaVision (Filmed Before a Live Studio Audience)

    Contemporary
    Emily in Paris (Faux Amis)
    Euphoria (F**k Anyone Who’s Not a Sea Blob)
    I May Destroy You (Social Media is a Great Way To Connect)
    The Politician (New York State of Mind)
    Pose (Series Finale)

    Production Design
    Period/Fantasy
    The Crown (War)
    For All Mankind (The Grey)
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 13: The Jedi)
    Perry Mason (Chapter Three)
    The Queen’s Gambit

    Contemporary One Hour
    The Boys (The Big Ride)
    The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (New World Order)
    The Flight Attendant (After Dark)
    The Handmaid’s Tale (Chicago)
    Utopia (Just a Fantasy)

    Contemporary Half Hour
    Emily in Paris (Emily in Paris)
    Hacks (Primm)
    Mom (A Community Hero and Back Turn)
    Mythic Quest (Backstory!)
    WandaVision

    Hairstyling
    Contemporary
    black-ish (Our Wedding Dre)
    Euphoria (F**k Anyone Who’s Not a Sea Blob)
    The Handmaid’s Tale (Vows)
    The Politician (What’s In The Box?)
    Pose (Series Finale)

    Period/Fantasy
    Bridgerton (Art of the Swoon)
    The Crown (War)
    Ratched (The Dance)
    The Underground Railroad (Chapter 2: South Carolina)
    WandaVision (Don’t Touch That Dial)

    Makeup

    Period
    Perry Mason (Chapter Six)
    The Queen’s Gambit (Adjournment)
    This is Us (Birth Mother)
    The Underground Railroad (Chapter 9: Indiana Winter)
    WandaVision (Filmed Before a Live Studio Audience)

    Contemporary
    Euphoria (F**k Anyone Who’s Not a Sea Blob)
    The Flight Attendant (Funeralia)
    The Handmaid’s Tale (Pigs)
    The Politician (What’s In The Box?)
    Pose (Series Finale)

    Prosthetic
    The Boys (The Big Ride)
    The Mandalorian (Chapter 13: The Jedi)
    Star Trek: Discovery (That Hope Is You, Part 1)
    Lovecraft Country (Sundown)
    Pose (On The Run)

    A Negroni. Sbagliato. With Prosecco in it.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Why are you reporting this post? (optional):
    Not now
Viewing 12 posts - 1 through 12 (of 12 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Similar Topics
Atypical - Dec 5, 2022
Television
Chris B... - Dec 3, 2022
Television
wolfali - Dec 2, 2022
Television