Home Forums Television Television Critics Association (TCA) 2023

Television Critics Association (TCA) 2023

CREATE A NEW TOPIC
CREATE A NEW POLL
Viewing 4 posts - 1 through 4 (of 4 total)
Created
2 weeks ago
Last Reply
2 weeks ago
3
replies
663
views
3
users
JV
1
antony
1
wolfali
1

  • Victor
    Joined:
    Jun 18th, 2020
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1205248324

    Considering we’re more than half into eligibility period I thought it would be okay to start this thread. Hoping the mods don’t have a problem.

    Let’s talk about some critics picks.

    Please! These gays, they're trying to murder me!

    Reply

    JV
    Joined:
    Dec 31st, 2019
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1205248344

    Jeremy Allen White is probably winning, right ? Unless they give it to Quinta again.

    (I also wonder if they will put him in Drama Achievement)

    ReplyCopy URL

    antony
    Joined:
    May 13th, 2020
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1205248366

    i need rhea to win at least this

    ReplyCopy URL

    wolfali
    Joined:
    Sep 4th, 2018
    Topics:
    Posts:
    #1205248387

    Program of the Year

    Abbott Elementary (ABC)
    Andor (Disney+)
    The Bear (FX on Hulu)
    Better Call Saul (AMC)
    The Last of Us (HBO)
    Succession (HBO)
    The White House Plumbers (HBO)
    The White Lotus : Sicily (HBO)

    Achievement in Comedy

    Abbott Elementary (ABC)
    Barry (HBO)
    Beef (Netflix)
    The Bear (FX on Hulu)
    Hacks (HBO Max)
    Poker Face (Peacock)
    Reservation Dogs (FX on Hulu)
    Ted Lasso (AppleTV+)

    Achievement in Drama

    Andor (Disney+)
    Bad Sisters (AppleTV+)
    Better Call Saul (AMC)
    The Good Fight (Paramount+)
    The Last of Us (HBO)
    Succession (HBO)
    The White Lotus : Sicily (HBO)
    Yellowjackets (Showtime)

    Achievement in Limited Series, Movie or Special

    Black Bird (AppleTV+)
    Daisy Jones and the Six (Amazon)
    The English (Amazon)
    Fleishman is in Trouble (FX)
    Full Circle (HBO Max)
    The Patient (FX)
    This is Going to Hurt (AMC+)
    The White House Plumbers (HBO)

    Individual Achievement in Comedy

    – Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary
    – Ayo Edebiri, The Bear
    – Nathan Fielder, The Rehearsal
    – Bill Hader, Barry
    – Natasha Lyonne, Poker Face
    – Jean Smart, Hacks
    – Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    – Jeremy Allen White, The Bear

    Individual Achievement in Drama

    – Christine Baranski, The Good Fight
    – Claire Danes, Fleishman is in Trouble
    – Riley Keough, Daisy Jones and the Six
    – Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
    – Pedro Pascal, The Last of Us
    – Bella Ramsey, The Last of Us
    – Rhea Seehorn, Better Call Saul
    – Jeremy Strong, Succession

    New Program

    Andor (Disney+)
    Bad Sisters (AppleTV+)
    The Bear (FX on Hulu)
    Beef (Netflix)
    The Last of Us (HBO)
    Mr. and Mrs. Smith (Amazon)
    Poker Face (Peacock)
    The Rehearsal (HBO)

    FYC: Better Call Saul, The English and The Good Fight in all categories including Emily Blunt, Bob Odenkirk, Christine Baranski and Rhea Seehorn.

    ReplyCopy URL
    Why are you reporting this post? (optional):
    Not now
Viewing 4 posts - 1 through 4 (of 4 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Similar Topics
Chris B... - Jan 30, 2023
Television
wolfali - Jan 26, 2023
Television